Thornton High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.28 | Emilie Leister | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
31.36 | Anna Venard | 43rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
32.23 | Maya Blackburn | 47th | Finals | Complete Results | |
33.40 | Tatiana Lopez | 50th | Finals | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.58 | Abigail Feiner-Jackson | 33rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
1:13.85 | SB | Samantha Smith | 37th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:13.97 | SB | Tatiana Lopez | 38th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.25 | SB | Catherine Lundstrom | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:50.01 | Samantha Steinhall | 27th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:30.49 | Kasha Strong | 34th | Finals | Complete Results | |
6:42.12 | Abigail Kolenbrander | 37th | Finals | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:12.39 | Catherine Lundstrom | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.28 | Zoe Zuniga | 25th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.07 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:54.95 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:11.60 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:51.67 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:05.95 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-5.5 | Arianne Ortiz-Lopez | 17th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
12-5 | Anna Venard | 21st | Prelims | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
59-2 | SB | Ashleigh Peterson | 17th | Prelims | Complete Results |
44-4 | Marissa Spencer | 23rd | Prelims | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
20-6.5 | Alondra Macias | 17th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.47 | Gabriel Ortiz | 33rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.39 | SB | Gabriel Ortiz | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
58.46 | Jake Keithley | 31st | Finals | Complete Results | |
59.36 | Zuriel Perez Pasos | 35th | Finals | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.39 | Joshua Joseph | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
2:20.58 | Mark Rose | 32nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
2:29.15 | Jonathan Joseph | 33rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:57.65 | Mario Vielma | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
5:09.51 | Mark Rose | 18th | Finals | Complete Results | |
5:11.91 | Jose Garcia | 24th | Finals | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:32.46 | SB | Jake Keithley | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.17 | Adrian Kois | 25th | Finals | Complete Results | |
56.61 | Stephen Banks | 29th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.90 | Relay Team | 14th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:55.73 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:27.53 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Chris Genovez | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-5 | Chris Genovez | 11th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
14-7.5 | Juray Thomas | 30th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
111-10.5 | Allen LeBaron | 13th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
105-2 | Adrian Thomas | 21st | Prelims | Complete Results | |
93-0.5 | Noel Montes | 34th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-3.5 | Allen LeBaron | 8th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
39-3.5 | Allen LeBaron | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
38-1 | Adrian Thomas | 12th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
27-10.75 | Noel Montes | 38th | Prelims | Complete Results |