Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Casey Griggs TCA 20:02.69 1
2 Ariana Toland Vanguard 20:03.61 2
3 Neva Archuleta FFCHS 20:33.02 3
4 Isabell Pawlak Prairie View 21:10.61 4
5 Lexi Harrison Woodland Park 21:13.14 5
6 Kirsten Kropkowski TCA 21:13.77 6
7 Morgan Taylor Prairie View 21:28.06 7
8 Bethany Johns TCA 21:31.11 8
9 Jenny Smith Vanguard 21:31.31 9
10 Anne Fisher Woodland Park 21:36.51 10
11 Bonni Hartman Prairie View 21:40.45 11
12 Kayla Baumgartner FFCHS 21:45.41 12
13 Bridgette Van Buren TCA 21:45.88 13
14 Salik Winston Pueblo East 22:03.14 14
15 Kayla Cisneros Falcon 22:09.88 15
16 Hannah Brown Prairie View 22:19.28 16
17 Jordyn Arcuri Vanguard 22:20.09 17
18 Kiara Mattern James Irwin 22:20.75 --
19 Hannah Gaona TCA 22:39.86 19
20 Hanna Diaz Falcon 22:42.82 20
21 Kelly Johnson Woodland Park 22:47.09 21
22 Kylie Pettis FFCHS 22:56.45 22
23 Kaycee Koehlinger Falcon 23:09.72 23
24 Mariah Meredith Falcon 23:25.39 24
25 Tiarra Allen Mesa Ridge 23:35.68 25
26 Alana Dillinger Woodland Park 23:45.93 26
27 Isabel Taylor Lewis Palmer 23:50.35 27
28 Amanda Eubanks Vanguard 23:51.29 28
29 Lauryn Rossback Prairie View 23:56.79 29
30 Shaylene Wilkinson Prairie View 23:59.08 30
31 Leslie Hardy Falcon 23:59.65 31
32 Julia Bains Woodland Park 24:04.41 32
33 Rebecca Tobin Falcon 24:05.75 33
34 Emily Ng Lewis Palmer 24:08.92 34
35 Reina Valdez FFCHS 24:11.82 35
36 Maddie Smith Lewis Palmer 24:13.94 36
37 Brooke Taylor Lewis Palmer 24:15.87 37
38 Sarah Weber TCA 24:16.40 38
39 Erin Babinski Woodland Park 24:34.19 39
40 Monee Crosswhite La Junta 24:36.07 --
41 Rachel Weber TCA 24:36.46 41
42 Lauren Woodward Vanguard 24:43.73 42
43 Denisa Iordache Prairie View 24:51.25 43
44 Faith Craig La Junta 25:14.78 --
45 Catherine Otero Pueblo East 25:15.61 45
46 Larissa Ruiz Pueblo East 25:21.99 46
47 Shiann Taylor FFCHS 25:35.87 47
48 Eleanor McDonald Pueblo East 25:40.46 48
49 Misty Swancutt Mesa Ridge 25:49.21 49
50 Samantha Lzosnyka Mesa Ridge 25:58.41 50
51 Ashley Nefarrc Pueblo East 26:15.56 51
52 Gabi Lammon Lewis Palmer 26:18.75 52
53 Taryn Heinz Lewis Palmer 26:22.60 53
54 Abby D'Anna Falcon 26:24.22 54
55 Chasity Trammell FFCHS 26:49.85 55
56 Kaitly Cosgrove Mesa Ridge 27:34.26 56
57 Diana Adame Pueblo East 27:35.65 57
58 Erica Lopez La Junta 27:36.31 --
59 Maya Gruenberg Mesa Ridge 27:40.92 59
60 Rebecca McFarland Mesa Ridge 27:44.08 60
61 Dakota Purkey Pueblo County 27:47.80 --
62 Kelsey Falvo Lewis Palmer 29:06.62 62
63 Christy Nelson Pueblo East 29:38.85 63
64 Vishruti Patel James Irwin 31:23.21 --
65 Ashley Robbins James Irwin 36:00.66 --
66 Mikayla Syme James Irwin 39:55.89 --
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 TCA 47 1 6 8 13 19 38 41
Total Time: 1:47:14 Average: 21:26.67 1-5 Split: 2:38
2 Prairie View 67 4 7 11 16 29 30 43
Total Time: 1:50:36 Average: 22:07.04 1-5 Split: 2:47
3 Woodland Park 94 5 10 21 26 32 39 -
Total Time: 1:53:28 Average: 22:41.42 1-5 Split: 2:52
4 Vanguard 98 2 9 17 28 42 - -
Total Time: 1:52:31 Average: 22:30.01 1-5 Split: 4:41
5 Falcon 113 15 20 23 24 31 33 54
Total Time: 1:55:28 Average: 23:05.50 1-5 Split: 1:50
6 FFCHS 119 3 12 22 35 47 55 -
Total Time: 1:55:03 Average: 23:00.52 1-5 Split: 5:03
7 Lewis Palmer 186 27 34 36 37 52 53 62
Total Time: 2:02:48 Average: 24:33.57 1-5 Split: 2:29
8 Pueblo East 204 14 45 46 48 51 57 63
Total Time: 2:04:37 Average: 24:55.36 1-5 Split: 4:13
9 Mesa Ridge 239 25 49 50 56 59 60 -
Total Time: 2:10:39 Average: 26:07.70 1-5 Split: 4:06