2013 Regionals
Boy's 4A
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
============== 5 K =================
Results by Colorado Running Company
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ================ =====
1 1 55 Eric Hamer 2015 Palmer Ridge 16:01
2 2 79 Conner Wilburn 2014 TCA 16:15
3 3 3 Luc Hagen 2016 AAHS 16:26
4 4 1 Danyon Anderson 2014 AAHS 16:29
5 5 2 Andy Boyle 2014 AAHS 16:32
6 6 4 Ryan Helzer 2014 AAHS 16:33
7 7 56 Tommy Herebic 2015 Palmer Ridge 16:34
8 8 83 Chandler Ryd 2014 TCA 16:43
9 9 57 Josh Bethany 2014 Palmer Ridge 16:50
10 10 86 Michael Oldach 2016 TCA 16:51
11 11 85 Everett Johnson 2015 TCA 16:58
12 12 87 Tanner Norman 2017 TCA 16:58
13 13 5 Matt Najarian 2014 AAHS 17:04
14 14 80 Ben Hook 2014 TCA 17:06
15 15 59 Andrew Rudnicki 2017 Palmer Ridge 17:13
16 16 6 Mitchell Shaw 2017 AAHS 17:15
17 17 37 Austin Bach 2015 Lewis-Palmer 17:19
18 18 58 Zach Blehm 2014 Palmer Ridge 17:20
19 19 11 Matthew Beck 2014 DCC 17:21
20 20 12 Andrew Wireman 2015 DCC 17:23
21 21 61 Jacob Tellez 2015 Palmer Ridge 17:24
22 22 38 Jeffrey Naumiec 2015 Lewis-Palmer 17:25
23 23 81 Sam Purvis 2014 TCA 17:26
24 24 8 Colin Adams 2015 AAHS 17:31
25 25 39 Hunter Shuman 2015 Lewis-Palmer 17:33
26 7 Ethan Powell 2017 AAHS 17:37
27 9 Gabe Navarro 2014 AAHS 17:40
28 26 90 Josh Rogerson 2015 Vista Ridge 17:42
29 27 20 Aleks Wallin 2014 FHS 17:44
30 28 60 Liam Cox 2016 Palmer Ridge 17:45
31 82 Collin Eaton 2014 TCA 17:45
32 62 Kevin Rudnicki 2016 Palmer Ridge 17:45
33 29 40 Christopher Ecklun 2014 Lewis-Palmer 17:50
34 30 19 Mickey Sarafin 2015 FHS 17:56
35 31 13 Niko Gonzalez 2017 DCC 17:57
36 32 64 Hugo Lara 2015 Sand Creek 18:03
37 33 88 Seth Woodring 2015 Vista Ridge 18:07
38 34 24 Danny Watts 2014 FHS 18:08
39 35 21 Bradley Sain 2014 FHS 18:09
40 36 89 Anthony Peters 2016 Vista Ridge 18:13
41 37 22 Joshua Brungardt 2014 FHS 18:23
42 38 45 Cameron Barry 2017 Lewis-Palmer 18:26
43 39 41 Ian McInroe 2014 Lewis-Palmer 18:29
44 40 23 Cameron MacAleese 2014 FHS 18:31
45 41 14 Dylan Custer 2016 DCC 18:32
46 63 Brendan Rudnicki 2015 Palmer Ridge 18:35
47 42 91 Braden Virdell 2014 Vista Ridge 18:43
48 43 15 Nick Wylie 2014 DCC 18:44
49 44 18 Julius Simmons 2017 DCC 18:48
50 45 65 Jon Farmer 2014 Sand Creek 18:49
51 46 73 Julio Lopez 2014 Sierra 18:50
52 47 66 Clayton Chase 2017 Sand Creek 18:50
53 48 17 Mikey Frost 2014 DCC 18:51
54 16 Caleb Kimble 2016 DCC 18:52
55 49 42 Kaleb McGuffey 2016 Lewis-Palmer 19:02
56 50 67 Julio Ruiz 2017 Sand Creek 19:02
57 51 47 Devin Glover 2014 Mitchell 19:07
58 44 Dallin Smith 2015 Lewis-Palmer 19:08
59 84 Stephen Bahr 2014 TCA 19:10
60 43 Matt Gaona 2017 Lewis-Palmer 19:10
61 52 25 Hunter Hughes 2017 FHS 19:14
62 27 Brandon Ramsay 2017 FHS 19:16
63 26 Will Boswell 2017 FHS 19:16
64 53 29 Ryan Kayton 2016 Harrison 19:27
65 54 52 Shaawn Stevens 2014 Mitchell 19:31
66 55 46 Jacob Kalkwarf 2014 Mitchell 19:51
67 56 74 Brennan Norris 2014 Sierra 19:54
68 57 75 Matthew Medina 2014 Sierra 19:57
69 58 68 Nick Cook 2014 Sand Creek 20:11
70 59 95 Chance Anders 2017 Vista Ridge 20:15
71 60 96 Josh Foronda 2016 Vista Ridge 20:24
72 61 51 Devin Glover 2014 Mitchell 20:28
73 62 69 Gabe Byers 2016 Sand Creek 20:30
74 63 94 Spencer Bailey 2016 Vista Ridge 20:49
75 64 30 Damien Small 2015 Harrison 21:06
76 65 70 Michael Thuis 2017 Sand Creek 21:13
77 66 31 Joe Serrano 2015 Harrison 21:15
78 67 77 Marc Smith 2015 Sierra 21:22
79 68 28 Mark Harding 2014 Harrison 21:38
80 69 76 DeQuan Yon 2015 Sierra 21:43
81 71 Matt Coffman 2017 Sand Creek 22:00
82 72 Nick Ruiz 2014 Sand Creek 22:09
83 70 34 Jeremy Robers 2017 Harrison 22:20
84 71 48 Sean Castillo 2016 Mitchell 22:20
85 72 50 Abraam Arreguin 2016 Mitchell 22:21
86 73 53 Jeremy Mathews 2015 Mitchell 22:34
87 74 32 Brian Lopez 2015 Harrison 22:50
88 54 Deandre Williams 2017 Mitchell 22:53
89 75 33 Anthony Roberts 2014 Harrison 23:12
90 76 78 Jingo Napila 2015 Sierra 24:18
91 35 Brandon Den Hartog 2016 Harrison 24:40
92 92 Tyler LaBerteaux 2014 Vista Ridge 25:36
93 36 Kevin Den Hartog 2017 Harrison 27:37
*********** TEAM SCORES **********
1. AAHS
3 4 5 6 13 (16) (24) = 31
Luc Hagen, Danyon Anderson, Andy Boyle, Ryan Helzer, Matt Najarian,
Mitchell Shaw, Colin Adams
2. TCA
2 8 10 11 12 (14) (23) = 43
Conner Wilburn, Chandler Ryd, Michael Oldach, Everett Johnson, Tanner
Norman, Ben Hook, Sam Purvis
3. Palmer Ridge
1 7 9 15 18 (21) (28) = 50
Eric Hamer, Tommy Herebic, Josh Bethany, Andrew Rudnicki, Zach Blehm,
Jacob Tellez, Liam Cox
4. Lewis-Palmer
17 22 25 29 38 (39) (49) = 131
Austin Bach, Jeffrey Naumiec, Hunter Shuman, Christopher Ecklund,
Cameron Barry, Ian McInroe, Kaleb McGuffey
5. DCC
19 20 31 41 43 (44) (48) = 154
Matthew Beck, Andrew Wireman, Niko Gonzalez, Dylan Custer, Nick Wylie,
Julius Simmons, Mikey Frost
6. FHS
27 30 34 35 37 (40) (52) = 163
Aleks Wallin, Mickey Sarafin, Danny Watts, Bradley Sain, Joshua
Brungardt, Cameron MacAleese, Hunter Hughes
7. Vista Ridge
26 33 36 42 59 (60) (63) = 196
Josh Rogerson, Seth Woodring, Anthony Peters, Braden Virdell, Chance
Anders, Josh Foronda, Spencer Bailey
8. Sand Creek
32 45 47 50 58 (62) (65) = 232
Hugo Lara, Jon Farmer, Clayton Chase, Julio Ruiz, Nick Cook, Gabe
Byers, Michael Thuis
9. Mitchell
51 54 55 61 71 (72) (73) = 292
Devin Glover, Shaawn Stevens, Jacob Kalkwarf, Devin Glover, Sean
Castillo, Abraam Arreguin, Jeremy Mathews
10. Sierra
46 56 57 67 69 (76) = 295
Julio Lopez, Brennan Norris, Matthew Medina, Marc Smith, DeQuan Yon,
Jingo Napila
11. Harrison
53 64 66 68 70 (74) (75) = 321
Ryan Kayton, Damien Small, Joe Serrano, Mark Harding, Jeremy Robers,
Brian Lopez, Anthony Roberts