Middle School Boys

  Sun Devil Cross Country Invitational - Boys Middle School - October 3, 2013

Middle School Boys 5000 Meter Run

        Team                                                                                     
Place  Place    Bib Name                           School                                    Time
   1       1    193 Cameron Archer                 Denver Waldorf Ms                        19:59
   2       2    458 Joe  Ohagan                    St Vincent De Paul Ms                    20:02
   3       3    313 Matthew Vermeyen               Good Shepherd Ms                         20:02
   4       4    465 Jack  Staib                    St Vincent De Paul Ms                    20:07
   5            331 Ethan Cordes                   Logan School Ms                          20:36
   6       5    323 Charlie Wallace                Graland Ms                               20:48
   7       6    163 Bob Hinze                      Denver Academy Ms                        20:53
   8            327 Max Lewis                      Kent Denver Ms                           20:58
   9       7    264 Kyren Waugh                    Faith Christian Ms                       20:58
  10       8    400 Eliseo Esparza                 St Mary's Academy Ms                     21:25
  11       9   1351 Matthew Kwiecien               St Thomas Moore Ms                       21:34
  12      10   1341 Tim Mellen                     St Thomas Moore Ms                       21:37
  13      11    499 Matthew Boyd                   St Thomas Moore Ms                       21:39
  14      12    299 Burke Bradley                  Good Shepherd Ms                         21:45
  15      13    229 Ethan Johnson                  Englewood Ms                             21:49
  16      14    460 Drew Renner                    St Vincent De Paul Ms                    21:58
  17      15    247 Antonio Blaine                 Faith Christian Ms                       21:58
  18      16    314 Nick Warta                     Good Shepherd Ms                         22:11
  19      17    306 Will Markey                    Good Shepherd Ms                         22:11
  20      18    108 Mitch Anderson                 Academy Charter Ms                       22:13
  21      19    308 Peter Osborn                   Good Shepherd Ms                         22:22
  22      20    305 Joey Libby                     Good Shepherd Ms                         22:32
  23      21    401 Alberto Hernandez              St Mary's Academy Ms                     22:37
  24      22    158 Sam Richards                   Colorado Academy Ms                      22:41
  25      23    453 Steven  Luebbers               St Vincent De Paul Ms                    22:42
  26      24    152 Greg Cain                      Colorado Academy Ms                      22:45
  27      25    256 John McDonough                 Faith Christian Ms                       22:46
  28      26    197 Walt Jones                     Denver Waldorf Ms                        22:50
  29      27    450 Ryan  Kauffman                 St Vincent De Paul Ms                    22:51
  30      28    376 Tommy Monahan                  Peak To Peak Ms                          22:51
  31      29    456 Casey  McCloskey               St Vincent De Paul Ms                    22:52
  32            441 David  Burnham                 St Vincent De Paul Ms                    23:02
  33      30    189 Adam Smith                     Denver Christian Ms                      23:06
  34            469 Sean Wallace                   St Vincent De Paul Ms                    23:08
  35            311 Matthew Van Dusen              Good Shepherd Ms                         23:13
  36            328 Hudson Warren                  Kent Denver Ms                           23:19
  37            449 Jack  Kail                     St Vincent De Paul Ms                    23:19
  38            461 Griffen  Rollert               St Vincent De Paul Ms                    23:22
  39      31    186 Crosby Harris                  Denver Christian Ms                      23:24
  40      32    172 Tucker Meyer                   Denver Academy Ms                        23:25
  41            315 Alexander Weber                Good Shepherd Ms                         23:26
  42      33    218 Calvin Conger                  East Grand Ms                            23:31
  43      34    372 Jay Kang                       Peak To Peak Ms                          23:34
  44      35    216 Oakley Bookless                East Grand Ms                            23:34
  45      36    199 Lou Maley                      Denver Waldorf Ms                        23:37
  46      37    498 Freddis Ingram                 St Thomas Moore Ms                       23:38
  47      38    131 Matt Slade                     Alexander Dawson Ms                      23:40
  48            455 Luke Maxfield                  St Vincent De Paul Ms                    23:43
  49      39    223 Jeremy Peterson                East Grand Ms                            23:45
  50      40    368 Benjamin Cunningham            Peak To Peak Ms                          23:53
  51      41    347 Ethan Montoya                  Most Precious Blood Ms                   23:55
  52            445 Ryan  Glade                    St Vincent De Paul Ms                    24:01
  53      42    174 Isaac Neivert                  Denver Academy Ms                        24:08
  54      43    169 Riley McVaugh                  Denver Academy Ms                        24:11
  55      44    217 Sebastian Brower               East Grand Ms                            24:12
  56            443 Lowell Dillon                  St Vincent De Paul Ms                    24:13
  57      45    318 Michael Dodge                  Graland Ms                               24:16
  58      46    255 Campbell McDonough             Faith Christian Ms                       24:18
  59      47    254 Corbin Marcus                  Faith Christian Ms                       24:20
  60      48    249 Edoardo Castaneda              Faith Christian Ms                       24:21
  61      49   1358 Noah Otero                     Cherry Hills Christian Ms                24:22
  62      50    320 William Morris                 Graland Ms                               24:24
  63      51    226 Taylor Blackburn               Englewood Ms                             24:33
  64      52    194 Zach Fanch                     Denver Waldorf Ms                        24:34
  65            440 Jacob  Bubelis                 St Vincent De Paul Ms                    24:35
  66      53    130 Jackson Farmar                 Alexander Dawson Ms                      24:38
  67      54    120 Miles Warnke                   Academy Charter Ms                       24:38
  68      55    173 Alden Miller                   Denver Academy Ms                        24:40
  69      56    171 Jackson Meyer                  Denver Academy Ms                        24:41
  70      57    114 Lance Kelly                    Academy Charter Ms                       24:42
  71            444 Sebastian Garnica              St Vincent De Paul Ms                    24:44
  72            170 Charlie Messnger               Denver Academy Ms                        24:48
  73      58    402 Jon Hustead                    St Mary's Academy Ms                     24:50
  74      59   1346 Stephan East                   St Thomas Moore Ms                       24:53
  75      60    371 Jonathan Hager                 Peak To Peak Ms                          24:58
  76      61    369 Jonah Eaves                    Peak To Peak Ms                          25:04
  77            304 Max Kieling                    Good Shepherd Ms                         25:04
  78            302 Graham Foltz                   Good Shepherd Ms                         25:07
  79            448 Philip  Joseph                 St Vincent De Paul Ms                    25:08
  80      62    403 Henry Ray                      St Mary's Academy Ms                     25:13
  81      63    159 Cameron Smooke                 Colorado Academy Ms                      25:15
  82      64    370 Jonathan Faltinson             Peak To Peak Ms                          25:17
  83      65    350 Will Taylor                    Most Precious Blood Ms                   25:17
  84      66    271 Gabe Lam                       Front Range Christian Ms                 25:17
  85      67    351 Kyle Vestecka                  Most Precious Blood Ms                   25:18
  86      68    270 Camden Harrington              Front Range Christian Ms                 25:22
  87            265 Thomas Whitesel                Faith Christian Ms                       25:30
  88            303 Michael Golinvaux              Good Shepherd Ms                         25:31
  89            257 Rob Mossholder                 Faith Christian Ms                       25:33
  90            462 Paul  Schiebel                 St Vincent De Paul Ms                    25:45
  91            466 Nolan Sweeterman               St Vincent De Paul Ms                    25:47
  92      69    184 Jeffrey Amidon                 Denver Christian Ms                      25:54
  93            366 Preston Brantmeyer             Peak To Peak Ms                          25:55
  94      70    220 Josh Dresen                    East Grand Ms                            25:57
  95      71   1360 Jordan Boucher                 Cherry Hills Christian Ms                26:05
  96            367 Connor Cahoon                  Peak To Peak Ms                          26:08
  97            258 Blake Passamaneck              Faith Christian Ms                       26:08
  98      72    151 Brady Anderson                 Colorado Academy Ms                      26:11
  99      73    221 Henry Kacik                    East Grand Ms                            26:20
 100            219 Dylan Cormican                 East Grand Ms                            26:21
 101      74    116 Nicholas Santiago              Academy Charter Ms                       26:21
 102      75    112 D J Douglas                    Academy Charter Ms                       26:25
 103            161 Alex Bentz                     Denver Academy Ms                        26:28
 104      76    228 Travis Hastings                Englewood Ms                             26:29
 105      77    317 Sam Cohen                      Graland Ms                               26:29
 106            263 Cameron Waugh                  Faith Christian Ms                       26:37
 107            310 Skee Springman                 Good Shepherd Ms                         26:37
 108            364 Cole Beasley                   Peak To Peak Ms                          26:40
 109            162 Parker Harris                  Denver Academy Ms                        26:43
 110      78   1353 Ryan Oros                      St Thomas Moore Ms                       26:47
 111            378 Finnegan Smith                 Peak To Peak Ms                          26:49
 112            250 Ethan Clemens                  Faith Christian Ms                       26:51
 113           1345 John Dennen                    St Thomas Moore Ms                       26:55
 114           1347 Jacob Fenn                     St Thomas Moore Ms                       26:58
 115      79    352 Josh Wells                     Most Precious Blood Ms                   27:08
 116            452 John Paul Luebbers             St Vincent De Paul Ms                    27:09
 117      80   1361 Iain Swartwood                 Cherry Hills Christian Ms                27:09
 118      81   1362 Luke Holen                     Cherry Hills Christian Ms                27:10
 119      82    345 Sean Donovan                   Most Precious Blood Ms                   27:12
 120            262 J D Wadleigh                   Faith Christian Ms                       27:16
 121            442 Matthew  Christofferson        St Vincent De Paul Ms                    27:17
 122      83    349 Dylan Schuerman                Most Precious Blood Ms                   27:17
 123           1340 Robert Mellen                  St Thomas Moore Ms                       27:18
 124      84    269 Seth Cain                      Front Range Christian Ms                 27:21
 125            464 Ian Solender                   St Vincent De Paul Ms                    27:25
 126      85    118 Eric Tschudy                   Academy Charter Ms                       27:32
 127            454 Adam Mater                     St Vincent De Paul Ms                    27:37
 128            177 Jack Wilson                    Denver Academy Ms                        27:42
 129            251 Alex Ford                      Faith Christian Ms                       27:49
 130            451 Michael Lemming                St Vincent De Paul Ms                    27:51
 131      86    153 Adam Dorsheimer                Colorado Academy Ms                      27:53
 132            164 Connor Hone                    Denver Academy Ms                        27:54
 133            459 Adrian Quintero                St Vincent De Paul Ms                    28:05
 134      87    156 Will Luskey                    Colorado Academy Ms                      28:15
 135            373 William Ledden                 Peak To Peak Ms                          28:16
 136            298 Sean Boylan                    Good Shepherd Ms                         28:17
 137      88   1363 Jack Armstrong                 Cherry Hills Christian Ms                28:21
 138           1352 Henry Lallaire                 St Thomas Moore Ms                       28:41
 139           1342 John Rapp                      St Thomas Moore Ms                       28:48
 140      89    190 Luke Vanderhorst               Denver Christian Ms                      28:49
 141            312 Charlie Vaughters              Good Shepherd Ms                         28:58
 142            266 Gideon Wright                  Faith Christian Ms                       29:05
 143            260 Tyler Rodaway                  Faith Christian Ms                       29:05
 144            375 Jordan McDonald                Peak To Peak Ms                          29:06
 145            175 Kevin Parker                   Denver Academy Ms                        29:11
 146            309 Guillermo Perez-Ochoa          Good Shepherd Ms                         29:13
 147            307 Thomas McMichael               Good Shepherd Ms                         29:15
 148      90    196 Elias Johannson                Denver Waldorf Ms                        29:17
 149            252 Toby Gleeson                   Faith Christian Ms                       29:27
 150      91    231 Andy Rivera                    Englewood Ms                             29:37
 151            468 Tim Unger                      St Vincent De Paul Ms                    29:42
 152            111 Wyatt Craigle                  Academy Charter Ms                       29:49
 153           1343 Eli Spencer                    St Thomas Moore Ms                       30:04
 154            160 Will Ungar                     Colorado Academy Ms                      30:10
 155            154 Willaim Haynes                 Colorado Academy Ms                      30:10
 156            300 Liam Clevenger                 Good Shepherd Ms                         30:18
 157            467 Patrick Thomason               St Vincent De Paul Ms                    30:31
 158            500 Max Keller                     St Thomas Moore Ms                       30:43
 159            110 Garrett Bottin                 Academy Charter Ms                       31:26
 160      92    272 Ryan Schoon                    Front Range Christian Ms                 31:30
 161      93   1364 Ethan Holen                    Cherry Hills Christian Ms                31:31
 162      94    322 Nathan Tormaschy               Graland Ms                               31:33
 163      95    128 Sean Costello                  Alexander Dawson Ms                      32:17
 164      96    198 Jose Laris                     Denver Waldorf Ms                        32:19
 165            447 Johnny  Hultzapple             St Vincent De Paul Ms                    32:34
 166            150 Christian Agelopoulos          Colorado Academy Ms                      32:37
 167            457 Eric Newman                    St Vincent De Paul Ms                    32:45
 168      97    233 Tristan Trunquist              Englewood Ms                             33:42
 169      98    227 Matt Edwards                   Englewood Ms                             33:42
 170            348 Josh Nastri                    Most Precious Blood Ms                   33:53
 171            168 Griffin McDonough              Denver Academy Ms                        33:58
 172            155 Cooper Kofron                  Colorado Academy Ms                      34:02
 173      99    129 Ben Deitsch                    Alexander Dawson Ms                      34:34
 174            346 Arthur Kilgore                 Most Precious Blood Ms                   34:36
 175            224 Aaron Sanders                  East Grand Ms                            34:45
 176            374 Daniel McCall                  Peak To Peak Ms                          34:50
 177           1359 Zach Puleo                     Cherry Hills Christian Ms                35:21
 178            463 Dominic Smith                  St Vincent De Paul Ms                    35:24
 179            333 Maxwell Zines                  Logan School Ms                          35:56
 180            332 Liam Glennie                   Logan School Ms                          36:01
 181            234 Josh Williams-Vermeriren       Englewood Ms                             39:15
 182            109 Mark Bayman                    Academy Charter Ms                       39:15
 183            167 Spencer Lewis                  Denver Academy Ms                        40:18
 184           1365 Danni Malinski                 Cherry Hills Christian Ms                44:40
 185     100    188 Tedford Luther                 Denver Christian Ms                      45:22
 186            176 Sam Steller                    Denver Academy Ms                        47:57
 187            230 Lucas Kring                    Englewood Ms                             47:58
 188            232 Terrell Paidilla               Englewood Ms                             49:05


  Sun Devil Cross Country Invitational - Boys Middle School - October 3, 2013

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1     43 St Vincent De Paul Ms                    (1:24:47, 21:11.72, 2:40)
          2      2 Joe Ohagan                  20:02
          4      4 Jack Staib                  20:07
         14     16 Drew Renner                 21:58
         23     25 Steven Luebbers             22:42
        (27)    29 Ryan Kauffman               22:51
        (29)    31 Casey McCloskey             22:52

   2     48 Good Shepherd Ms                         (1:26:07, 21:31.71, 2:09)
          3      3 Matthew Vermeyen            20:02
         12     14 Burke Bradley               21:45
         16     18 Nick Warta                  22:11
         17     19 Will Markey                 22:11
        (19)    21 Peter Osborn                22:22
        (20)    22 Joey Libby                  22:32

   3     67 St Thomas Moore Ms                       (1:28:28, 22:06.78, 2:05)
          9     11 Matthew Kwiecien            21:34
         10     12 Tim Mellen                  21:37
         11     13 Matthew Boyd                21:39
         37     46 Freddis Ingram              23:38
        (59)    74 Stephan East                24:53
        (78)   110 Ryan Oros                   26:47

   4     93 Faith Christian Ms                       (1:29:58, 22:29.48, 3:20)
          7      9 Kyren Waugh                 20:58
         15     17 Antonio Blaine              21:58
         25     27 John McDonough              22:46
         46     58 Campbell McDonough          24:18
        (47)    59 Corbin Marcus               24:20
        (48)    60 Edoardo Castaneda           24:21

   5    115 Denver Waldorf Ms                        (1:30:58, 22:44.30, 4:36)
          1      1 Cameron Archer              19:59
         26     28 Walt Jones                  22:50
         36     45 Lou Maley                   23:37
         52     64 Zach Fanch                  24:34
        (90)   148 Elias Johannson             29:17
        (96)   164 Jose Laris                  32:19

   6    123 Denver Academy Ms                        (1:32:35, 23:08.55, 3:19)
          6      7 Bob Hinze                   20:53
         32     40 Tucker Meyer                23:25
         42     53 Isaac Neivert               24:08
         43     54 Riley McVaugh               24:11
        (55)    68 Alden Miller                24:40
        (56)    69 Jackson Meyer               24:41

   7    149 St Mary's Academy Ms                     (1:34:03, 23:30.74, 3:48)
          8     10 Eliseo Esparza              21:25
         21     23 Alberto Hernandez           22:37
         58     73 Jon Hustead                 24:50
         62     80 Henry Ray                   25:13

   8    151 East Grand Ms                            (1:35:00, 23:44.88, 0:42)
         33     42 Calvin Conger               23:31
         35     44 Oakley Bookless             23:34
         39     49 Jeremy Peterson             23:45
         44     55 Sebastian Brower            24:12
        (70)    94 Josh Dresen                 25:57
        (73)    99 Henry Kacik                 26:20

   9    162 Peak To Peak Ms                          (1:35:15, 23:48.55, 2:07)
         28     30 Tommy Monahan               22:51
         34     43 Jay Kang                    23:34
         40     50 Benjamin Cunningham         23:53
         60     75 Jonathan Hager              24:58
        (61)    76 Jonah Eaves                 25:04
        (64)    82 Jonathan Faltinson          25:17

  10    177 Graland Ms                               (1:35:55, 23:58.73, 5:42)
          5      6 Charlie Wallace             20:48
         45     57 Michael Dodge               24:16
         50     62 William Morris              24:24
         77    105 Sam Cohen                   26:29
        (94)   162 Nathan Tormaschy            31:33

  11    181 Colorado Academy Ms                      (1:36:51, 24:12.64, 3:30)
         22     24 Sam Richards                22:41
         24     26 Greg Cain                   22:45
         63     81 Cameron Smooke              25:15
         72     98 Brady Anderson              26:11
        (86)   131 Adam Dorsheimer             27:53
        (87)   134 Will Luskey                 28:15

  12    203 Academy Charter Ms                       (1:37:54, 24:28.26, 4:09)
         18     20 Mitch Anderson              22:13
         54     67 Miles Warnke                24:38
         57     70 Lance Kelly                 24:42
         74    101 Nicholas Santiago           26:21
        (75)   102 D J Douglas                 26:25
        (85)   126 Eric Tschudy                27:32

  13    219 Denver Christian Ms                      (1:41:11, 25:17.63, 5:44)
         30     33 Adam Smith                  23:06
         31     39 Crosby Harris               23:24
         69     92 Jeffrey Amidon              25:54
         89    140 Luke Vanderhorst            28:49
       (100)   185 Tedford Luther              45:22

  14    231 Englewood Ms                             (1:42:26, 25:36.45, 7:49)
         13     15 Ethan Johnson               21:49
         51     63 Taylor Blackburn            24:33
         76    104 Travis Hastings             26:29
         91    150 Andy Rivera                 29:37
        (97)   168 Tristan Trunquist           33:42
        (98)   169 Matt Edwards                33:42

  15    252 Most Precious Blood Ms                   (1:41:36, 25:23.89, 3:14)
         41     51 Ethan Montoya               23:55
         65     83 Will Taylor                 25:17
         67     85 Kyle Vestecka               25:18
         79    115 Josh Wells                  27:08
        (82)   119 Sean Donovan                27:12
        (83)   122 Dylan Schuerman             27:17

  16    281 Cherry Hills Christian Ms                (1:44:44, 26:10.84, 2:49)
         49     61 Noah Otero                  24:22
         71     95 Jordan Boucher              26:05
         80    117 Iain Swartwood              27:09
         81    118 Luke Holen                  27:10
        (88)   137 Jack Armstrong              28:21
        (93)   161 Ethan Holen                 31:31

  17    285 Alexander Dawson Ms                      (1:55:08, 28:46.77, 10:55)
         38     47 Matt Slade                  23:40
         53     66 Jackson Farmar              24:38
         95    163 Sean Costello               32:17
         99    173 Ben Deitsch                 34:34

  18    310 Front Range Christian Ms                 (1:49:28, 27:21.82, 6:13)
         66     84 Gabe Lam                    25:17
         68     86 Camden Harrington           25:22
         84    124 Seth Cain                   27:21
         92    160 Ryan Schoon                 31:30