Licensed to Jeffco Stadium - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2014 07:02 PM
4A Jeffco League Relays - 3/20/2014
Jeffco Stadium
Results
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Reed, Lexi 10 D'Evelyn Hig 12:12.91 5
2 Fernald, Sophia 12 Wheat Ridge 12:27.74 4
3 Grob, Sydney 11 Evergreen Hi 12:44.43 3
4 Olson, Annecy 11 D'Evelyn Hig 11:50.17 13:04.69 5
5 Wubben, Sophia 10 Golden High 12:07.85 13:06.13 2.50
6 Chamberlin, Nyla 10 Wheat Ridge 13:07.02 4
7 Jensen, Jane 12 Evergreen Hi 12:42.01 13:20.99 3
8 Meyers, Theresa 10 Golden High 14:04.71 2.50
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evergreen High School 'A' 52.39 10
2 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 52.77 8
1) Wang, Jenny 11 2) Pidcock, Courtney 12
3) Simpson, Haley 10 4) Shappell, Malia 12
3 Green Mountain High School 'A' 54.39 53.87 6
1) Gabriel, Payton 10 2) Allen, Cassie 11
3) Allen, Kiersten 9 4) Schaap, Sydney 12
4 Golden High School 'A' 54.50 5
1) Barr, Anna 10 2) Bishop, Elena 11
3) Shipman, Katelyn 11 4) Markovich, Emma 9
5 Conifer High School 'A' 57.96 4
1) Mizenko, Rachel 12 2) Dunn, Rowan 12
3) Lewis, Giulia 10 4) Miller, Mia 9
6 Alameda International High Sch 'A' 58.32 1:02.83 3
1) Hamilton, Hannah 11 2) Chavira, Hazzel 9
3) Apodaca, Ariella 9 4) Smith, Kristina 11
7 Arvada High School 'A' 58.77 1:10.92 2
-- Wheat Ridge High School 'A' DQ
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 1:58.54 1:53.18 10
1) Marvel, Kelsey 10 2) Carlton, McKenna 9
3) Seemann, Mallory 12 4) Simpson, Haley 10
2 Evergreen High School 'A' 1:54.18 1:53.86 8
3 Conifer High School 'A' 1:57.47 1:56.72 6
1) Mosey, Megan 11 2) Gohring, Greta 10
3) Brown, Makenna 10 4) Mizenko, Rachel 12
4 Golden High School 'A' 2:03.98 1:57.24 5
1) Barr, Anna 10 2) Bishop, Elena 11
3) Shipman, Katelyn 11 4) Markovich, Emma 9
5 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 2:01.43 4
6 Arvada High School 'A' 2:07.65 2:08.32 3
7 Alameda International High Sch 'A' 2:11.65 2
1) Hamilton, Hannah 11 2) Chavira, Hazzel 9
3) Apodaca, Ariella 9 4) Smith, Kristina 11
-- Green Mountain High School 'A' DQ
1) Heaton, Hannah 9 2) Piro, Sam 10
3) Nesbit, Angie 12 4) Maybury, Sydney 9
Girls 4x300 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green Mountain High School 'A' 2:55.78 10
2 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 3:13.93 8
3 Golden High School 'A' 3:22.29 6
4 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 3:25.55 5
5 Evergreen High School 'A' 3:33.55 4
-- Arvada High School 'A' DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 4:28.81 10
2 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 4:30.52 8
1) Marvel, Kelsey 10 2) Weadock, Carina 12
3) Seemann, Mallory 12 4) Flaska, Katya 10
3 Evergreen High School 'A' 4:40.46 6
4 Green Mountain High School 'A' 4:25.00 4:41.44 5
1) Heaton, Hannah 9 2) O'Brien, Kristen 11
3) Shallenberger, Tarah 11 4)
5 Golden High School 'A' 5:22.43 5:09.73 4
1) Oxenford, Alyse 10 2) Hairfield, Tiffanni 10
3) Bishop, Cora 9 4) O'Hara, Callae 11
6 Conifer High School 'A' 5:28.19 3
1) Schaeffer, Mckayli 10 2) Born, Kendyl 9
3) Langman, Lacy 9 4) Coffey, Aubry 9
7 Alameda International High Sch 'A' 5:52.43 2
1) Cruz, Alejandra 9 2) Hernandez, Keana 9
3) Mackintosh, Kiana 9 4) Martinez, Giovanna 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evergreen High School 'A' 10:25.95 10
2 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 10:51.08 10:38.02 8
1) Reed, Lexi 10 2) Olson, Annecy 11
3) Brown, Molly 12 4) Flanery, Sophia 11
3 Green Mountain High School 'A' 10:46.31 11:53.25 6
1) Ebeling, Emma 10 2) Shallenberger, Tarah 11
3) O'Brien, Kristen 11 4) Janus, Jolene 9
4 Golden High School 'A' 11:10.89 11:56.60 5
1) Arner, Savannah 11 2) Hairfield, Tiffanni 10
3) Dute, Siena 10 4) Meyers, Theresa 10
5 Conifer High School 'A' 13:40.77 4
1) Barber, Lissy 10 2) Miller, Mia 9
3) Pearlman, Caylee 10 4) Hall, Torey 12
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 1.00 10
1) Reed, Lexi 10 2) Olson, Annecy 11
3) Brown, Molly 12 4) Williams, Lauren 10
2 Golden High School 'A' 2.00 8
1) Dute, Siena 10 2) Meyers, Theresa 10
3) Treitman, Olivia 11 4) Wubben, Sophia 10
3 Green Mountain High School 'A' 3.00 6
1) Effrein, Morgan 9 2) Sargent, Saylor 9
3) Tarbox, Madison 12 4) VanDyke, Natalie 11
4 Evergreen High School 'A' 4.00 5
-- Wheat Ridge High School 'A' DQ
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green Mountain High School 'A' 1:51.50 10
2 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 2:11.95 1:57.18 8
3 Conifer High School 'A' 2:01.04 6
1) Mosey, Megan 11 2) Brown, Makenna 10
3) Gohring, Greta 10 4) Mizenko, Rachel 12
4 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 2:06.38 2:01.29 5
1) Flaska, Katya 10 2) Carlton, McKenna 9
3) Tepley, Grace 12 4) Marvel, Kelsey 10
5 Evergreen High School 'A' 2:04.85 4
6 Arvada High School 'A' 2:19.14 2:12.60 3
7 Alameda International High Sch 'A' 2:20.81 2:26.86 2
1) Hamilton, Hannah 11 2) Chavira, Hazzel 9
3) Smith, Kristina 11 4) Sisneros, Anissa 10
-- Golden High School 'A' 2:05.99 DQ
1) Oxenford, Alyse 10 2) Bishop, Cora 9
3) Rose, Hunter 10 4) Hardy, Antonia 9
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green Mountain High School 'A' 4:28.31 10
1) Allen, Kiersten 9 2) Ramey, Killian 12
3) Sharon, Bailey 10 4) Sargent, Cammy 11
2 Evergreen High School 'A' 4:48.19 8
3 Conifer High School 'A' 4:51.18 6
1) Mizenko, Rachel 12 2) Gohring, Greta 10
3) Kelly, Lindsey 10 4) Diedrickson, Lindsey 10
4 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 4:52.20 5
1) Wang, Jenny 11 2) Shappell, Malia 12
3) Simpson, Haley 10 4) Flanery, Sophia 11
5 Golden High School 'A' 5:01.10 4
1) Bishop, Elena 11 2) Markovich, Emma 9
3) Barr, Anna 10 4) Shipman, Katelyn 11
6 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 5:38.32 3
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evergreen High School 'A' 13:52.20 10
2 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 14:09.96 8
1) Williams, Lauren 10 2) Brown, Molly 12
3) Olson, Annecy 11 4) Reed, Lexi 10
3 Green Mountain High School 'A' 14:55.67 6
1) VanDyke, Natalie 11 2) Effrein, Morgan 9
3) Tarbox, Madison 12 4) Ebeling, Emma 10
4 Conifer High School 'A' 15:12.95 5
1) Barber, Lissy 10 2) Diedrickson, Lindsey 10
3) Pearlman, Caylee 10 4) Searcy, Kyra 11
5 Golden High School 'A' 15:36.50 4
1) Wubben, Sophia 10 2) Meyers, Theresa 10
3) Dute, Siena 10 4) Arner, Savannah 11
6 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 15:53.51 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 1:14.07 2 10
1) Bell, Emily 11 2) Jensen, Elise 12
3) Lusk, Emily 12 4) Warren, Kellie 9
2 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 1:17.16 2 8
3 Evergreen High School 'A' 1:18.46 2 6
4 Green Mountain High School 'A' 1:19.41 1 5
1) VanTassel, Kelli 12 2) O'Brien, Kristen 11
3) Sharon, Bailey 10 4) Ramey, Killian 12
5 Golden High School 'A' 1:26.00 1:23.61 1 4
1) Hairfield, Tiffanni 10 2) Shea, Krista 9
3) Oxenford, Alyse 10 4) O'Hara, Callae 11
6 Conifer High School 'A' 1:41.65 1 3
1) Dunn, Rowan 12 2) Kelly, Lindsey 10
3) Langman, Lacy 9 4) Coffey, Aubry 9
Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seemann, Mallory 12 D'Evelyn Hig 5-02.00 4-10.00 2.50
2 King, Jessica 12 Golden High 5-01.00 J4-10.00 1.66
3 Cazier, Amy 10 Wheat Ridge 4-08.00 1.33
4 Marvel, Kelsey 10 D'Evelyn Hig 4-07.00 4-06.00 2.50
4 Russell, Lauren 11 Evergreen Hi 5-00.00 4-06.00 2
6 Tepley, Grace 12 D'Evelyn Hig 4-07.00 J4-06.00 2.50
7 Frauenhoff, Brynn 11 D'Evelyn Hig 4-07.00 J4-06.00 2.50
8 Wall, Claudia 10 Evergreen Hi 4-06.00 4-04.00 2
8 Sanders, Tess 12 Wheat Ridge 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.33
10 Paris, Nikki 9 Golden High 4-08.00 J4-04.00 1.66
11 Kelly, Lindsey 10 Conifer High 4-02.00 J4-04.00 1.50
12 Sharon, Bailey 10 Green Mounta 4-02.00 1.50
12 Allen, Kiersten 9 Green Mounta 4-02.00 1.50
12 Troeger, Lauren 10 Evergreen Hi 4-04.00 4-02.00 2
15 Gabriel, Jordan 12 Green Mounta 4-00.00 1.50
15 Schaeffer, Mckayli 10 Conifer High 4-00.00 4-00.00 1.50
15 Sweet, Cymry 11 Golden High 4-06.00 4-00.00 1.66
15 Nawrocki, Ashlee 10 Evergreen Hi 3-10.00 4-00.00 2
15 Allen, Cassie 11 Green Mounta 4-00.00 1.50
20 Hutchins, Kelly 11 Wheat Ridge 4-02.00 J4-00.00 1.33
-- Rankin, Amanda 9 Wheat Ridge NH
-- Auer, Lauren 11 Conifer High 4-00.00 NH
-- Leavy, Annelise 10 Golden High NH
Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 King, Jessica 12 Golden High 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.66
2 Markovich, Emma 9 Golden High J8-00.00 2.66
3 Bell, Emily 11 D'Evelyn Hig 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.50
4 Zimmerman, Amy 11 D'Evelyn Hig 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.50
5 Dunn, Rowan 12 Conifer High 7-00.00 6-06.00 3
6 Tepley, Grace 12 D'Evelyn Hig 6-00.00 6-00.00 2.50
7 Sweet, Cymry 11 Golden High 6-06.00 J6-00.00 2.66
8 Frauenhoff, Brynn 11 D'Evelyn Hig 7-00.00 5-06.00 2.50
9 Pearlman, Caylee 10 Conifer High 6-00.00 5-00.00 3
-- Auer, Lauren 11 Conifer High 6-00.00 NH
-- Bishop, Cora 9 Golden High NH
-- Schaeffer, Mckayli 10 Conifer High 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wang, Jenny 11 D'Evelyn Hig 15-08.00 15-09.00 2.50
2 Carlton, McKenna 9 D'Evelyn Hig 15-06.00 2.50
3 King, Jessica 12 Golden High 16-05.00 15-00.00 1.50
4 Gohring, Greta 10 Conifer High 14-02.00 14-01.00 1
5 Russell, Lauren 11 Evergreen Hi 14-11.00 13-09.50 1
6 Siert, Kaela 11 Wheat Ridge 13-04.00 13-07.00 2
7 Heller, Lauren 11 Wheat Ridge 14-04.00 13-06.50 2
8 Hutchins, Kelly 11 Wheat Ridge 9-04.00 13-06.00 2
9 Weadock, Carina 12 D'Evelyn Hig 13-01.00 13-03.00 2.50
10 Sokolove, Rose 11 Green Mounta 13-02.50 1.25
11 Schaap, Sydney 12 Green Mounta 13-06.00 13-00.00 1.25
12 Moss, Cat 10 Evergreen Hi 11-02.00 12-10.50 1
13 Mosey, Megan 11 Conifer High 13-08.75 12-10.00 1
14 Ash, Kathleen 12 Green Mounta 12-07.50 1.25
15 Rose, Hunter 10 Golden High 12-07.25 12-06.00 1.50
15 Paris, Nikki 9 Golden High 12-00.00 12-06.00 1.50
17 Graven, Carolyn 9 Evergreen Hi 12-02.00 1
18 Brown, Makenna 10 Conifer High 12-08.00 12-01.00 1
19 Kagiyama, Lexie 10 Green Mounta 11-11.00 1.25
20 Pidcock, Courtney 12 D'Evelyn Hig 14-03.50 11-09.00 2.50
21 Rankin, Amanda 9 Wheat Ridge 11-03.00 2
22 Sweet, Cymry 11 Golden High 13-05.75 11-02.50 1.50
23 Barber, Lissy 10 Conifer High 11-06.00 9-09.00 1
-- Schaenzle, Anna 12 Evergreen Hi ND
Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauder, Anne 11 Evergreen Hi 34-04.50 35-01.00 1.66
2 Bell, Emily 11 D'Evelyn Hig 33-01.00 32-11.50 2.50
3 King, Jessica 12 Golden High 35-06.75 32-11.00 2
4 Simpson, Haley 10 D'Evelyn Hig 29-08.75 32-05.50 2.50
5 Mosey, Megan 11 Conifer High 30-01.00 29-11.50 4
6 Smith, Sarah 9 D'Evelyn Hig 29-04.00 2.50
7 Jensen, Elise 12 D'Evelyn Hig 29-06.00 29-01.50 2.50
8 Fernald, Isabel 9 Wheat Ridge 28-11.50 28-01.00 3
9 Schaap, Sydney 12 Green Mounta 29-07.25 28-00.50 1.50
10 Sokolove, Rose 11 Green Mounta 27-06.00 1.50
11 Paris, Nikki 9 Golden High 27-03.50 2
12 Trimarco, Annie 10 Evergreen Hi 27-00.00 1.66
13 Rose, Hunter 10 Golden High 26-09.50 26-08.00 2
14 McLagan, Bailey 10 Evergreen Hi 26-11.00 26-03.75 1.66
15 Piro, Sam 10 Green Mounta 26-00.00 1.50
16 Kagiyama, Lexie 10 Green Mounta 25-01.00 1.50
17 Sweet, Cymry 11 Golden High 27-09.00 24-05.50 2
-- Rankin, Amanda 9 Wheat Ridge ND
-- Schaeffer, Mckayli 10 Conifer High 29-07.00 ND
-- Roberts, Lindsey 9 Wheat Ridge ND
-- Miller, Mia 9 Conifer High 26-04.00 ND
-- Moss, Cat 10 Evergreen Hi ND
-- Cazier, Amy 10 Wheat Ridge ND
Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Nina 11 Wheat Ridge 37-07.75 36-06.50 1.50
2 Flaming, Abigail 12 Golden High 28-02.00 28-05.00 2.50
3 Hawes, Lauren 11 Evergreen Hi 26-01.50 27-04.00 2
4 Kay, Sarah 11 Evergreen Hi 28-03.00 26-07.50 2
5 May, Darby 9 Evergreen Hi 26-01.00 2
6 Fiadonu, Enyonam 10 D'Evelyn Hig 24-06.25 26-00.00 1.25
7 Iisa, Erika 12 Golden High 24-07.25 25-01.00 2.50
8 Fiadonu, Eyram 10 D'Evelyn Hig 25-01.00 25-00.50 1.25
9 Feazel, Morgan 10 Golden High 24-03.00 24-10.00 2.50
10 Sokolove, Rose 11 Green Mounta 24-10.00 24-09.00 1
10 Lusk, Emily 12 D'Evelyn Hig 24-09.00 1.25
12 Lynch, Kylie 11 Golden High 22-01.00 23-08.00 2.50
12 Elrod, Madison 11 Conifer High 25-09.50 23-08.00 0.75
14 Hannaway, Shannon 9 Wheat Ridge 22-04.00 23-02.00 1.50
15 Michels, Mikayla 11 Green Mounta 21-02.50 1
16 Miller, Mia 9 Conifer High 15-06.00 20-02.00 0.75
17 Anderson, Eva 11 Green Mounta 19-09.50 1
18 Ash, Kathleen 12 Green Mounta 26-07.00 19-07.00 1
19 Ulibarri, Cierra 10 Wheat Ridge 19-04.00 1.50
20 Ainsworth, Lizzy 10 Conifer High 15-06.00 19-00.00 0.75
20 Murphy, Emily 10 Evergreen Hi 19-00.00 2
22 Diza-Lusimba, Gunilla 9 D'Evelyn Hig 18-02.00 1.25
23 Bunney, Ashley 10 Conifer High 18-05.50 18-01.00 0.75
24 Mason, Nicole 9 Wheat Ridge 16-08.00 1.50
Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kay, Sarah 11 Evergreen Hi 96-08 97-10 1.66
2 Thomas, Nina 11 Wheat Ridge 101-05 97-03 2
3 Flaming, Abigail 12 Golden High 83-07 90-02 2.50
4 Iisa, Erika 12 Golden High 75-05 84-08 2.50
5 Fiadonu, Eyram 10 D'Evelyn Hig 68-06 76-03 1.50
6 Sokolove, Rose 11 Green Mounta 69-00 73-01 1
7 Feazel, Morgan 10 Golden High 76-07 71-02.50 2.50
8 Lynch, Kylie 11 Golden High 57-10 68-00 2.50
9 Murphy, Emily 10 Evergreen Hi 53-03 59-06.50 1.66
10 Hannaway, Shannon 9 Wheat Ridge 64-11 58-01.25 2
11 Lusk, Emily 12 D'Evelyn Hig 56-02.50 1.50
12 Ainsworth, Lizzy 10 Conifer High 55-03 55-00.25 1
13 May, Darby 9 Evergreen Hi 53-10.75 1.66
14 Bunney, Ashley 10 Conifer High 55-03 50-09.75 1
15 Michels, Mikayla 11 Green Mounta 49-11.50 1
16 Anderson, Eva 11 Green Mounta 49-10.25 1
17 Diza-Lusimba, Gunilla 9 D'Evelyn Hig 42-08 1.50
18 Siemek, Kacey 9 Wheat Ridge 57-11 42-01 2
19 Fiadonu, Enyonam 10 D'Evelyn Hig 50-02 39-10 1.50
20 Miller, Mia 9 Conifer High 38-04 36-05.50 1
21 Mason, Nicole 9 Wheat Ridge 57-07 34-08.25 2
22 Trussell, Taryn 11 Green Mounta 34-04 1
-- Hawes, Lauren 11 Evergreen Hi 84-00 ND
-- Elrod, Madison 11 Conifer High 52-09 ND
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prescott, Carter 12 D'Evelyn Hig 10:08.89 10:43.16 5
2 Hornecker, Alec 10 Golden High 10:38.72 10:54.47 2.50
3 Kline, Matt 10 Evergreen Hi 10:38.90 10:58.74 4
4 Michener, Will 10 Evergreen Hi 10:51.70 11:04.03 4
5 Johnson, Kevin 12 Conifer High 10:16.12 11:07.82 3
6 Galikeev, Ivan 12 D'Evelyn Hig 10:45.20 11:15.97 5
7 Ruhm, Collin 12 Conifer High 10:45.01 11:17.48 3
8 Fink, Morgan 11 Golden High 11:46.01 13:01.80 2.50
9 Figueroa, Joshua 12 Alameda Inte 11:39.10 13:15.84 1.50
10 Luse, Taylor 9 Wheat Ridge 13:21.68 2
11 Hakim, Marco 11 Wheat Ridge 13:58.79 2
12 Shipley, Justin 12 Alameda Inte 13:31.62 14:13.12 1.50
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evergreen High School 'A' 45.97 10
2 Golden High School 'A' 46.16 8
1) Fracica, Vincenzo 10 2) Custic, Amir 11
3) Johnson, Isaac 11 4) Lockerd, Carson 12
3 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 46.63 6
4 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 46.71 5
1) Hooks, Hunter 10 2) Tedstrom, Wesley 9
3) Bernard, Dan 10 4) Pearson, Greg 12
5 Alameda International High Sch 'A' 47.16 4
1) Nguyen, Christopher 10 2) Pischke, Joshua 10
3) Romero, Michael 10 4) Vu, Johnaton 11
6 Conifer High School 'A' 48.32 3
1) Benson, Richie 11 2) Borchard, Jake 9
3) Geer, Kailib 11 4) Strait, Kyle 12
7 Arvada High School 'A' 48.53 2
-- Green Mountain High School 'A' DNF
1) Cohen, Shane 9 2) Lantz, Marcus 11
3) Maxwell, Logan 10 4) Zielbauer, Mateo 9
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evergreen High School 'A' 1:36.00 1:34.85 10
2 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 1:39.34 1:36.01 8
1) Hooks, Hunter 10 2) Davis, Dewitt 11
3) McGee, Ty 12 4) Jordan, Matthew 12
3 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 1:38.82 1:37.80 6
4 Arvada High School 'A' 1:40.00 1:40.05 5
5 Green Mountain High School 'A' 1:36.72 1:42.13 4
1) Schattinger, Emery 9 2) Schattinger, Preston 9
3) Jarvis, Trevin 10 4) Boyce, Chance 11
6 Alameda International High Sch 'A' 1:50.37 1:43.14 3
1) Alcantar Granillo, Job 11 2) Horsley, Ryan 9
3) Trujillo, Raymond 10 4) Varela Martinez, Brian 9
7 Golden High School 'A' 1:41.34 1:43.96 2
1) Fracica, Vincenzo 10 2) Leopold, Leonardo 9
3) Wilkinson, Thomas 10 4) Hoover, Logan 12
8 Conifer High School 'A' 1:46.55 1
1) Cornish, David 11 2) Hall, Josh 11
3) Borchard, Jake 9 4) Kelty, Garrett 12
Boys 4x300 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green Mountain High School 'A' 2:35.13 10
2 Arvada High School 'A' 2:45.40 8
3 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 2:46.39 6
4 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 2:52.75 5
5 Evergreen High School 'A' 2:54.71 4
6 Conifer High School 'A' 3:05.85 3
-- Golden High School 'A' DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conifer High School 'A' 3:45.40 3:39.58 10
1) Benson, Richie 11 2) Borchard, Jake 9
3) Geer, Kailib 11 4) Mizenko, Nicholas 12
2 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 3:43.85 8
1) Smith, Brian 12 2) Davis, Dewitt 11
3) Ethridge, Dustin 11 4) Jordan, Matthew 12
3 Green Mountain High School 'A' 3:48.00 3:48.50 6
1) Myers, Tyler 12 2) Peery, Kort 11
3) Carlson, Sean 11 4) Schattinger, Emery 9
4 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 3:52.65 5
5 Alameda International High Sch 'A' 4:14.78 4:00.41 4
1) Horsley, Ryan 9 2) Baca, Dominic 9
3) Barros, Mike 9 4) Figueroa, Joshua 12
6 Golden High School 'A' 4:00.57 3
1) Mann, Jaycob 9 2) Gregory, Evan 10
3) Elliot, Adam 11 4) Johnson, Isaac 11
7 Evergreen High School 'A' 4:00.80 2
8 Arvada High School 'A' 4:18.12 4:12.44 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 9:16.70 9:03.77 10
1) Galikeev, Ivan 12 2) Prescott, Carter 12
3) Rudy, Nick 11 4) Fenton, Steven 12
2 Evergreen High School 'A' 9:14.17 8
3 Green Mountain High School 'A' 9:45.00 9:31.69 6
1) Sullivan, Jon Michael 10 2) Stjernholm, Peter 12
3) Pivonka, Jace 9 4) Ammidown, Evan 10
4 Golden High School 'A' 10:07.07 9:36.22 5
1) Seaholm, Mark 11 2) Small, Jeshuran 11
3) Fink, Morgan 11 4) Smith, Dylan 9
5 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 9:38.59 9:37.11 4
6 Alameda International High Sch 'A' 10:08.59 9:51.91 3
1) Barros, Mike 9 2) Ramos, Jesus 12
3) Sanchez, Ezequiel 10 4) Figueroa, Joshua 12
7 Conifer High School 'A' 10:10.15 10:17.11 2
1) Collings, Eli 9 2) Doty, Justin 11
3) Martin, Abe 9 4) Riley, Patrick 11
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evergreen High School 'A' 1.00 10
2 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 2.00 8
1) Doebbler, Charles 9 2) Galikeev, Ivan 12
3) Prescott, Carter 12 4) Rudy, Nick 11
3 Conifer High School 'A' 3.00 6
1) Collings, Eli 9 2) Johnson, Kevin 12
3) Martin, Abe 9 4) Ruhm, Collin 12
4 Golden High School 'A' 4.00 5
1) Moreau, Jacques 11 2) Platt, Ben 11
3) Tyrell-Eads, Robert 12 4) Hornecker, Alec 10
5 Alameda International High Sch 'A' 5.00 4
1) Baca, Dominic 9 2) Ramos, Jesus 12
3) Caballero, Cesar 12 4) Sanchez, Ezequiel 10
6 Green Mountain High School 'A' 6.00 3
1) Ammidown, Evan 10 2) Nevarez, Brandon 11
3) Palese, Gregory 9 4) Palese, Tim 11
-- Arvada High School 'A' DQ
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green Mountain High School 'A' 1:38.80 10
1) Jarvis, Brenden 12 2) Blaise, Donovan 11
3) Boyce, Chance 11 4) Coleman, Nick 12
2 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 1:40.75 8
3 Arvada High School 'A' 1:43.53 6
4 Evergreen High School 'A' 1:46.37 5
5 Golden High School 'A' 1:47.87 4
1) Leopold, Leonardo 9 2) Long, Deane 11
3) Hoover, Logan 12 4) Wassinger, Easton 11
6 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 1:49.66 3
1) Bernard, Dan 10 2) Elliott, Matt 12
3) Payseno, Gregg 10 4) Schoenberger, Landon 10
7 Conifer High School 'A' 1:52.58 2
1) Cornish, David 11 2) Mosey, Mike 9
3) Plaehn, Ethan 11 4) Ovilus, Jontel 9
8 Alameda International High Sch 'A' 2:07.22 1
1) Trujillo, Raymond 10 2) Le, Jae 10
3) Kelsch-Haghiri, David 9 4) Caballero, Cesar 12
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evergreen High School 'A' 3:55.02 10
2 Green Mountain High School 'A' 3:57.99 8
1) Maurer, Ethan 12 2) Blaise, Donovan 11
3) Jarvis, Brenden 12 4) Coleman, Nick 12
3 Arvada High School 'A' 4:00.39 6
4 Golden High School 'A' 4:03.90 5
1) Leopold, Leonardo 9 2) Johnson, Isaac 11
3) Hoover, Logan 12 4) Seaholm, Mark 11
5 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 4:10.56 4
1) Payseno, Gregg 10 2) Elliott, Matt 12
3) Tedstrom, Wesley 9 4) Doebbler, Charles 9
6 Conifer High School 'A' 4:38.75 3
1) Hall, Josh 11 2) Ireland, Kellen 9
3) Johnson, Kevin 12 4) Summar, Luke 11
7 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 4:39.20 2
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evergreen High School 'A' 11:51.95 10
2 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 12:20.64 8
1) Fenton, Steven 12 2) Davis, Charlie 10
3) Rudy, Nick 11 4) Prescott, Carter 12
3 Green Mountain High School 'A' 12:58.98 6
1) Jones, Ryan 9 2) Stjernholm, Peter 12
3) Pivonka, Jace 9 4) Sullivan, Jon Michael 10
4 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 13:08.95 5
5 Golden High School 'A' 13:36.57 4
1) Elliot, Adam 11 2) Platt, Ben 11
3) Small, Jeshuran 11 4) Tyrell-Eads, Robert 12
6 Conifer High School 'A' 14:03.79 3
1) Collings, Eli 9 2) Ireland, Kellen 9
3) Martin, Abe 9 4) Riley, Patrick 11
7 Alameda International High Sch 'A' 14:06.85 2
1) Ramos, Jesus 12 2) Barros, Mike 9
3) Baca, Dominic 9 4) Shipley, Justin 12
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 1:12.37 1 10
2 Green Mountain High School 'A' 1:12.61 1 8
1) Masters, Christian 11 2) Peery, Kort 11
3) Carlson, Sean 11 4) Maurer, Ethan 12
3 D'Evelyn High School 'A' 1:15.20 2 6
1) Smith, Brian 12 2) Otterstetter, Noah 10
3) Walthier, Justin 11 4) Ethridge, Dustin 11
4 Evergreen High School 'A' 1:21.86 2 5
5 Golden High School 'A' 1:25.39 1 4
1) Malone, Colin 9 2) Abraham, Alexander 10
3) Wilkinson, Thomas 10 4) Rohleder, Nick 12
Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myers, Tyler 12 Green Mounta 5-09.00 6-02.00 2
2 McGee, Ty 12 D'Evelyn Hig J6-02.00 2.50
3 Jackson, Jessy 11 Arvada High 5-08.00 5-10.00 2
3 Jordan, Matthew 12 D'Evelyn Hig 6-00.00 5-10.00 2.50
5 Mizenko, Nicholas 12 Conifer High 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1.50
6 Greco, Peter 12 Wheat Ridge 5-10.00 5-06.00 2
7 Davis, Dewitt 11 D'Evelyn Hig 5-04.00 J5-06.00 2.50
8 Hagaman, Mason 10 Wheat Ridge 5-04.00 J5-06.00 2
9 Jones, Jordan 11 Wheat Ridge 5-00.00 5-04.00 2
9 Booher, Justin 9 Green Mounta 5-04.00 2
11 Carlson, Sean 11 Green Mounta J5-04.00 2
11 Baack, Tyler 10 Evergreen Hi J5-04.00 1.66
13 Golden, Dan 12 Evergreen Hi J5-04.00 1.66
14 Elliott, Matt 12 D'Evelyn Hig 5-02.00 J5-04.00 2.50
15 Aafedt, Alex 10 Evergreen Hi 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.66
16 Green, Hayden 10 Arvada High 4-10.00 J5-02.00 2
17 Hicks, Drake 11 Golden High 5-02.00 5-00.00 1
17 Brott, Garrett 11 Golden High 5-00.00 5-00.00 1
19 Drieling, Xavier 10 Wheat Ridge 5-00.00 J5-00.00 2
19 Strait, Kyle 12 Conifer High 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1.50
-- Kronemeyer, Lane 12 Conifer High NH
-- Haris, Travin 12 Arvada High 5-09.00 NH
-- Nguyen, Bryant 11 Arvada High NH
-- Graves, Gunner 10 Golden High NH
-- Long, Deane 11 Golden High NH
-- Hiseler, Eric 11 Evergreen Hi NH
-- Mosey, Mike 9 Conifer High NH
-- Broadhead, Cameron 10 Green Mounta NH
Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ethridge, Dustin 11 D'Evelyn Hig 11-01.00 11-00.00 2.50
2 Wassinger, Easton 11 Golden High 11-00.00 10-06.00 2
3 Hicks, Drake 11 Golden High 11-06.00 J10-06.00 2
4 Jordan, Aj 11 D'Evelyn Hig 10-06.00 10-00.00 2.50
5 Johnson, Isaac 11 Golden High 10-00.00 J10-00.00 2
6 Davis, Dewitt 11 D'Evelyn Hig 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.50
7 Hart, Jeff 12 D'Evelyn Hig 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.50
8 Benson, Richie 11 Conifer High 8-00.00 6
9 Graves, Gunner 10 Golden High 9-00.00 7-06.00 2
-- Rainville, Ej 11 Evergreen Hi NH
-- Cornish, David 11 Conifer High NH
Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hicks, Drake 11 Golden High 19-06.00 20-02.50 2.50
2 McGee, Ty 12 D'Evelyn Hig 19-08.50 2
3 Smith, Brian 12 D'Evelyn Hig 18-11.50 19-04.00 2
4 Jackson, Jessy 11 Arvada High 19-07.50 19-03.00 1.25
5 Wheelan, Sage 10 Golden High 19-01.00 2.50
6 Myers, Tyler 12 Green Mounta 18-03.00 18-11.00 0.66
7 Lockerd, Carson 12 Golden High 19-08.50 18-08.00 2.50
7 Weinel, Rob 11 Evergreen Hi 18-08.00 1.50
9 Strawser, Dane 10 Evergreen Hi 18-00.00 1.50
10 Hooks, Hunter 10 D'Evelyn Hig 16-04.00 17-06.00 2
11 Boelsterli, Brett 11 Evergreen Hi 17-04.50 1.50
12 Hagaman, Mason 10 Wheat Ridge 17-05.00 17-03.00 1
13 Strait, Kyle 12 Conifer High 18-03.00 17-01.00 0.33
14 Hoover, Logan 12 Golden High 16-00.00 17-00.00 2.50
14 Low, Alex 12 Conifer High 16-05.25 17-00.00 0.33
16 Pacheco, David 11 Green Mounta 18-03.00 16-11.50 0.66
17 Malazdrewicz, Kyle 12 Evergreen Hi 16-08.50 1.50
18 Schoenberger, Landon 10 D'Evelyn Hig 17-01.00 16-04.50 2
19 Nguyen, Christopher 10 Alameda Inte 17-00.00 16-00.00 0.75
20 Vidal, Edward 11 Arvada High 17-02.00 15-09.00 1.25
20 Jarvis, Trevin 10 Green Mounta 16-09.00 15-09.00 0.66
22 Horsley, Ryan 9 Alameda Inte 15-07.00 0.75
23 Kelty, Garrett 12 Conifer High 15-02.00 0.33
24 Sloan, Cody 9 Wheat Ridge 15-00.00 1
25 Haris, Travin 12 Arvada High 17-00.00 14-05.00 1.25
26 Greco, Peter 12 Wheat Ridge 19-09.50 14-04.50 1
27 Musimbi, Herman 11 Arvada High 17-00.00 14-02.00 1.25
28 Herrold, Ethan 11 Wheat Ridge 17-03.00 13-07.50 1
29 Kelsch-Haghiri, David 9 Alameda Inte 12-03.00 0.75
30 McKie, Joshua 11 Alameda Inte 10-11.00 0.75
-- Benson, Richie 11 Conifer High ND
-- Booher, Justin 9 Green Mounta ND
Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greco, Peter 12 Wheat Ridge 46-04.50 44-04.50 1.50
2 Lockerd, Carson 12 Golden High 44-00.00 41-03.00 2.50
3 McGee, Ty 12 D'Evelyn Hig 41-00.50 2
4 Smith, Brian 12 D'Evelyn Hig 40-04.75 40-00.50 2
5 Hicks, Drake 11 Golden High 38-01.75 39-06.75 2.50
6 Wheelan, Sage 10 Golden High 38-10.00 2.50
6 Jordan, Matthew 12 D'Evelyn Hig 39-05.00 38-10.00 2
8 Myers, Tyler 12 Green Mounta 37-11.00 1.33
8 Pacheco, David 11 Green Mounta 39-00.50 37-11.00 1.33
10 Brott, Garrett 11 Golden High 39-08.50 37-05.50 2.50
11 Nguyen, Bryant 11 Arvada High 36-09.50 0.66
12 Mizenko, Nicholas 12 Conifer High 37-00.50 36-01.00 1.25
13 Schoenberger, Landon 10 D'Evelyn Hig 34-11.00 35-07.25 2
14 Losche, Charlie 11 Evergreen Hi 31-07.75 35-07.00 1
15 Strait, Kyle 12 Conifer High 35-07.00 34-11.00 1.25
16 Saunders, Brandon 11 Wheat Ridge 36-01.50 34-08.50 1.50
17 Peery, Kort 11 Green Mounta 33-08.50 34-08.00 1.33
18 Sayler, Rhys 9 Evergreen Hi 34-03.00 1
19 Low, Alex 12 Conifer High 33-02.50 33-04.50 1.25
20 Green, Hayden 10 Arvada High 33-01.00 0.66
21 Herrold, Ethan 11 Wheat Ridge 38-07.00 33-00.50 1.50
22 Mosey, Mike 9 Conifer High 32-04.50 1.25
23 Malazdrewicz, Kyle 12 Evergreen Hi 31-10.00 1
24 Sloan, Cody 9 Wheat Ridge 31-04.50 1.50
25 Sosa, David 10 Arvada High 31-04.00 0.66
-- Haris, Travin 12 Arvada High ND
-- Rainville, Ej 11 Evergreen Hi 32-01.00 ND
-- Jarvis, Trevin 10 Green Mounta 34-11.00 ND
Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fox, Joey 10 Evergreen Hi 41-04.50 41-11.00 2
2 Muehlbauer, Gabe 11 D'Evelyn Hig 38-09.00 41-04.00 2.50
3 Kronemeyer, Lane 12 Conifer High 42-11.00 37-05.00 0.50
4 Ronder, Jacob 11 Evergreen Hi 36-09.25 36-01.50 2
5 Johnson, Jarad 11 D'Evelyn Hig 33-09.00 36-00.00 2.50
6 Steigerwald, Nick 11 Green Mounta 33-06.50 35-11.00 1.25
7 Habbas, Steven 9 Green Mounta 37-08.50 35-09.00 1.25
7 Saunders, Brandon 11 Wheat Ridge 30-08.75 35-09.00 1
9 Jones, Gage 12 Golden High 39-03.00 35-08.00 1.50
10 Bowker, Bailey 11 Golden High 35-11.00 35-04.00 1.50
11 Doyle, James 10 D'Evelyn Hig 34-08.00 34-11.00 2.50
12 Williams, Duncan 11 Golden High 30-08.50 34-04.00 1.50
13 Bell, Mason 9 Green Mounta 34-02.50 34-00.00 1.25
13 Kern, Stuart 12 Golden High 34-09.00 34-00.00 1.50
15 Schillingburg, Colin 11 Evergreen Hi 33-06.00 33-11.00 2
16 Chouaf, Zack 11 Green Mounta 33-07.00 1.25
17 Payseno, Gregg 10 D'Evelyn Hig 33-03.00 2.50
18 Nunez, Alfonso 11 Arvada High 34-11.50 33-00.00 0.75
19 Ly, Chin 12 Arvada High 35-02.00 31-11.00 0.75
20 Pischke, Joshua 10 Alameda Inte 31-07.50 0.25
21 Petrovics, Cole 10 Evergreen Hi 26-11.00 31-04.00 2
22 Coyne, Austin 10 Wheat Ridge 18-09.00 31-01.00 1
23 Boggs, David 12 Wheat Ridge 31-00.00 30-11.00 1
24 Bazel, Andrew 9 Arvada High 30-08.00 30-06.00 0.75
25 Summar, Luke 11 Conifer High 28-03.50 28-06.00 0.50
26 Vu, Johnaton 11 Alameda Inte 37-00.25 27-00.00 0.25
27 Cornish, David 11 Conifer High 26-07.00 0.50
28 McKie, Joshua 11 Alameda Inte 28-07.75 26-01.00 0.25
29 Romero, Michael 10 Alameda Inte 26-09.50 24-09.50 0.25
30 Siemik, Tristian 10 Wheat Ridge 24-01.00 24-05.00 1
31 Ruiz, Marco 12 Arvada High 29-06.25 24-03.00 0.75
32 Ovilus, Jontel 9 Conifer High 23-04.50 0.50
Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Gage 12 Golden High 123-10 114-08 2.50
2 Kern, Stuart 12 Golden High 105-05 108-10.50 2.50
3 Fox, Joey 10 Evergreen Hi 107-02 102-05.75 1.66
4 Doyle, James 10 D'Evelyn Hig 91-00 102-05.50 1
5 Ly, Chin 12 Arvada High 102-09 101-04.25 1.50
6 Schillingburg, Colin 11 Evergreen Hi 94-01 100-00 1.66
7 Boggs, David 12 Wheat Ridge 112-03 95-06.75 1
8 Middleton, Qashr 11 Green Mounta 96-07 94-06 2
9 Johnson, Jarad 11 D'Evelyn Hig 89-02 91-10.25 1
10 Kronemeyer, Lane 12 Conifer High 91-03 88-08.50 0.50
11 Hakes, Ben 11 Evergreen Hi 85-10.50 1.66
12 Koch, Riley 10 Golden High 85-06 85-01 2.50
13 Nunez, Alfonso 11 Arvada High 03-06.25 84-07.75 1.50
14 Williams, Duncan 11 Golden High 84-00 84-05 2.50
15 Mckie, Zacharia 12 Alameda Inte 83-11 84-04.75 0.33
16 Payseno, Gregg 10 D'Evelyn Hig 83-09.25 1
17 Saunders, Brandon 11 Wheat Ridge 84-08 83-08 1
18 Nguyen, Christopher 10 Alameda Inte 84-04 78-05 0.33
19 Miehe, Adam 12 Green Mounta 94-03.50 74-11 2
20 Schattinger, Spencer 9 Green Mounta 68-06 73-11 2
21 Mizenko, Nicholas 12 Conifer High 73-00.75 0.50
22 Lagerberg, Spencer 9 Green Mounta 73-00 67-11.75 2
23 Ruiz, Marco 12 Arvada High 97-06 59-06 1.50
24 Summar, Luke 11 Conifer High 69-02 58-10 0.50
25 Siemik, Tristian 10 Wheat Ridge 58-04 57-10 1
26 Denning, Bryce 9 Arvada High 74-00 55-05.75 1.50
27 McKie, Joshua 11 Alameda Inte 54-08.75 0.33
28 Boone, John 9 Conifer High 49-09 49-02.50 0.50
29 Coyne, Austin 10 Wheat Ridge 38-04 48-07 1
-- Petrovics, Cole 10 Evergreen Hi 112-00 ND
-- Muehlbauer, Gabe 11 D'Evelyn Hig 106-06 ND
-- Trujillo, Raymond 10 Alameda Inte ND