Air Force Academy Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.00 | SB | Kathryn New | 27th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.79 | SB | Kathryn New | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:23.11 | SB | Taylor Schwenke | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.53 | Sierra Schepper | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16.41 | Sydney Rohlwing | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
17.37 | Amirah Majied | 19th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:07.32 | SB | Sierra Schepper | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-0.25 | Taelor Eyre | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-11.75 | Zoe Casteel | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10-6 | Emily Smithwick | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10-6 | Montana Pellegrini | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
125-3 | Emily Taylor | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
125-0 | SB | Ashley Morgan | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
119-4 | Alana Piccone | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.55 | w SB | Casey Riggs | 19th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
11.70 | w SB | Edmond Duvall | 24th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.82 | Casey Riggs | 26th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
25.51 | Edmond Duvall | 33rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:57.52 | Grant Garst | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:18.64 | Andrew Hood | 44th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:19.40 | SB | Carl Eifert | 45th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:09.69 | SB | Ryan Graf | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.10 | Casey Riggs | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
15.50 | Edmond Duvall | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
15.99 | Tyler Ginger | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-5.25 | SB | Tyler Ginger | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
138-4 | Kyle Cotton | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
126-3 | Andrew Steinemann | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |