Northglenn High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.71 | Isabel Padilla | 13th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
14.78 | Haley Wiedeman | 14th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
15.21 | SB | Sydney Molloy | 21st | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.50 | Madison Hoy | 10th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
30.86 | SB | Haley Wiedeman | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
31.16 | SB | Megan Smith | 15th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.68 | Isabel Padilla | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
1:14.33 | Crista Sanchez | 13th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:50.12 | Taylor Wilpolt | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
3:56.17 | Sarahi Rivera | 21st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
9:00.28 | Sarahi Rivera | 21st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.66 | SB | Emily Smith | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:02.07 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-7 | Samantha Martin | 22nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
10-4.75 | SB | Amanda Garcia | 24th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
26-9.25 | Samantha Martin | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.92 | Christopher Brown | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
12.57 | Kristopher Hassel | 23rd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
13.28 | SB | Omar Gomez | 28th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.69 | SB | Isaiah Pantua | 14th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
25.99 | Kristopher Hassel | 18th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.11 | Anthony Rivera | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
58.63 | Elias Fraire | 16th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:31.99 | SB | Cole Bergman | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
2:35.31 | Ben Chopper | 22nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
2:35.94 | Tommy Kopala | 23rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:35.82 | Cole Bergman | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5:48.60 | Tommy Kopala | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
6:43.12 | SB | Evan Cisneros | 26th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:04.00 | SB | Ryan Kothe | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
14:02.05 | Evan Cisneros | 23rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
15:41.58 | SB | Miguel Gomez | 24th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.88 | Anthony Rivera | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:00.70 | SB | Adam Nelson | 13th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:39.25 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:47.53 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:56.55 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-7.25 | Phillip Pham | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
15-1 | SB | Derek Do | 18th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
14-6.5 | SB | Owen Black | 23rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-1.5 | Phillip Pham | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
34-2 | SB | Owen Black | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
28-1.25 | SB | Adam Nelson | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
104-7 | Bradley Murphree | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
93-7 | Chris Muncie | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
65-6 | Brenden Posey | 25th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-3 | Jacob Pace | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
35-8.5 | Chris Muncie | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
34-10 | Bradley Murphree | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |