Licensed to Eaglecrest High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2015 05:29 PM
Grandview Invite 2015 - 4/18/2015
4/18/2015
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Lark, Sarah Ponderosa Hi 12.72 +0.0 6 10
2 Smith, Katy Chaparral Hi 12.98 +0.0 5 8
3 Siegfreid, Shayli Highlands Ra 13.07 +0.0 6 6
4 Bedu-Annan, Erica Grandview Hi 13.10 +0.0 5 4.50
4 Williamson, Allee Cheyenne Cen 13.10 +0.0 6 4.50
6 Warren, Alexis Grandview Hi 13.14 +0.0 5 3
7 Gottschalk, Haley Legacy High 13.25 0.4 4 2
8 Waldron, Megan Chaparral Hi 13.28 -0.1 3 1
9 Ashby, Aumni Cherokee Tra 13.29 -0.1 3
10 Fox, Katie Chaparral Hi 13.35 +0.0 5
11 Jones, Breanna Arapahoe Hig 13.42 +0.0 6
12 Crosier, Abigal Legacy High 13.53 0.4 4
13 Mudgett, Sydney Legacy High 13.55 0.4 4
14 Moore, Jordyn Grandview Hi 13.61 +0.0 5
15 Pettet, Katherine Highlands Ra 13.71 0.4 4
16 Ogunmodede, Tobi Regis Jesuit 13.76 0.4 4
17 Turner, Katie Legend High 13.77 -0.1 3
17 Huey, Alyssa Legend High 13.77 0.4 4
19 Betz, Madeline Highlands Ra 13.83 -0.1 3
20 Smith, Ashauntie Cheyenne Cen 13.85 0.4 4
21 Gunn, Kaitlyn ThunderRidge 13.87 0.4 4
22 Salvia, Alexandra Columbine Hi 13.91 +0.0 5
23 Jackson, Maeci Cheyenne Cen 13.92 -0.1 3
23 Lacey, Addison Rocky Mounta 13.92 0.2 2
25 Haase, Micah Rocky Mounta 13.93 -0.1 3
25 Malone, Nia Grandview Hi 13.93 0.1 1
27 Schultheis, Sarrelle Littleton Hi 13.94 +0.0 5
28 Gilliard, Tori Arapahoe Hig 14.01 -0.1 3
29 Kern-Allely, Caroline Littleton Hi 14.10 0.1 1
30 Lieb, Victoria Regis Jesuit 14.13 0.2 2
31 Grant, Angee Pomona High 14.20 0.2 2
32 Bernier, Raven Ponderosa Hi 14.25 +0.0 5
33 Littlejohn, Kierra Gateway High 14.28 -0.1 3
34 Gregory, Nicolette Ponderosa Hi 14.35 0.4 4
34 Vieaux, Nadia Smoky Hill H 14.35 0.2 2
36 Walker, Raquel Littleton Hi 14.52 0.1 1
37 Moreno Ortega, Patricia Gateway High 14.77 0.1 1
38 Fairman, Faolyn Columbine Hi 14.83 0.1 1
39 Mihelich, Jenna Rocky Mounta 14.87 0.2 2
40 Mays, Yuma Smoky Hill H 14.98 0.2 2
41 Hoak, Lily Columbine Hi 15.05 0.2 2
42 Bourget, Alexis Pomona High 15.15 0.1 1
43 Blanton, Tonia Gateway High 15.26 0.1 1
44 Martinez, Adrinna Pomona High 15.29 0.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hall, Julia Arapahoe Hig 25.10 2.0 6 10
2 Larkin, Sydnee Cherokee Tra 25.76 2.0 6 8
3 Siegfreid, Shayli Highlands Ra 25.96 2.0 6 6
4 Williamson, Allee Cheyenne Cen 26.45 2.0 6 5
5 Grenardo, Olivia Regis Jesuit 26.79 2.0 5 4
6 Goes, Miranda Ponderosa Hi 26.97 2.0 5 3
7 Landen, Emma Arapahoe Hig 26.99 2.0 5 2
8 Watson, Taylor Cherokee Tra 27.22 2.0 5 1
9 Fox, Katie Chaparral Hi 27.23 2.0 5
10 Smith, Katy Chaparral Hi 27.31 0.4 1
11 Nwagwu, Michelle Grandview Hi 27.44 2.3 4
12 Waldron, Megan Chaparral Hi 27.46 2.3 4
12 Stokoe, Sarah Legacy High 27.46 2.0 5
14 Lopes, Keisha Smoky Hill H 27.77 1.3 3
15 Hadley, Kyndall Smoky Hill H 27.78 2.3 4
16 Hysaw, Bree Regis Jesuit 27.83 2.3 4
17 Neirynck, Grace Regis Jesuit 27.91 2.3 4
18 Smallwood, Haley Pomona High 28.06 1.3 3
19 Gottschalk, Haley Legacy High 28.11 2.3 4
20 Mudgett, Sydney Legacy High 28.29 2.0 5
21 Jackson, Maeci Cheyenne Cen 28.73 1.3 3
22 Albright, Emelyn Littleton Hi 28.75 0.4 1
23 Smith, Ashauntie Cheyenne Cen 28.82 1.7 2
24 Gale, Camille Highlands Ra 29.01 1.7 2
25 Mike, Sabrina Rocky Mounta 29.07 1.3 3
26 Kern-Allely, Caroline Littleton Hi 29.11 1.7 2
27 Schultheis, Sarrelle Littleton Hi 29.33 2.3 4
28 Bernier, Raven Ponderosa Hi 29.51 1.7 2
29 Mackiewicz, Katelyn Legacy High 29.52 1.7 2
30 Arnett, Lauren Chaparral Hi 29.55 1.3 3
31 Brown, Aerial Gateway High 29.56 1.3 3
32 Gregory, Nicolette Ponderosa Hi 29.80 1.7 2
33 Wheeler, Madeline Legacy High 30.27 0.4 1
34 Lacey, Addison Rocky Mounta 30.47 0.4 1
35 Moreno Ortega, Patricia Gateway High 30.57 1.3 3
36 Fairman, Faolyn Columbine Hi 30.60 1.7 2
37 Buchheister, Sydney Rocky Mounta 32.83 0.4 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pelton, Tara Legend High 58.78 4 10
2 Ross, Sylvana Grandview Hi 59.68 4 8
3 Jones, Makayla Gateway High 1:01.17 3 6
4 Koch, Megan Highlands Ra 1:02.12 4 5
5 Marizza, Allison Arapahoe Hig 1:02.84 3 4
6 Middleton, Mia Arapahoe Hig 1:02.97 3 3
7 Carlson, Hannah Arapahoe Hig 1:03.02 3 2
8 Ogrodnick, Ali ThunderRidge 1:03.44 3 1
9 Stokoe, Sarah Legacy High 1:03.95 4
10 Schmidt, Victoria ThunderRidge 1:04.16 3
11 Carew, Lauren Chaparral Hi 1:04.37 3
12 Larsen, Clarissa Chaparral Hi 1:05.10 3
13 Wenham, Grace ThunderRidge 1:05.29 2
14 Wilson, Jynnea Columbine Hi 1:05.47 1
15 Eoff, Julie Smoky Hill H 1:05.73 2
16 Mackiewicz, Katelyn Legacy High 1:06.53 2
17 Soulis, Eleni Regis Jesuit 1:06.69 2
18 Arnett, Lauren Chaparral Hi 1:07.21 2
19 Clift, Kaley Cheyenne Cen 1:07.65 2
20 Fender, Emily Cheyenne Cen 1:08.74 2
21 Hasenbalg, Justice Smoky Hill H 1:08.94 2
22 Reynolds, Diana Legend High 1:11.23 1
23 Dutcher, Avery Legend High 1:11.38 1
24 Humphrey, Aliah Regis Jesuit 1:11.49 3
25 Geoly, Mia Regis Jesuit 1:11.73 1
26 Buchheister, Sydney Rocky Mounta 1:14.23 1
27 Knudson, Cameron Legacy High 1:14.37 1
28 Merrill, Hannah Cheyenne Cen 1:15.16 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Atwell, Emma ThunderRidge 2:16.75 2 10
2 Jezier, Jamie Smoky Hill H 2:17.10 2 8
3 Hart, Kamryn ThunderRidge 2:19.66 2 6
4 Yount, Brynell Smoky Hill H 2:23.57 2 5
5 Middleton, Mandee Arapahoe Hig 2:28.06 2 4
6 Redman, Maria Cherokee Tra 2:29.98 2 3
7 Wall, Zoe ThunderRidge 2:30.20 2 2
8 Waters, Emily ThunderRidge 2:30.91 2 1
9 Chappa, Jessie Chaparral Hi 2:31.91 2
10 Long-Shore, Lena Rocky Mounta 2:33.07 2
11 Johnson, Devon Regis Jesuit 2:34.85 1
12 McConnell, Amy Cherokee Tra 2:35.59 2
13 Rasmussen, Star Rocky Mounta 2:36.84 2
14 Robbins, Caroline Grandview Hi 2:36.85 1
15 Sizemore, Miranda Ponderosa Hi 2:36.97 2
16 Green, Catlin Ponderosa Hi 2:37.78 2
17 Naddy, Callin Rocky Mounta 2:38.12 2
18 Vallin, Kayla Grandview Hi 2:38.29 2
19 Lane, Hanna Cheyenne Cen 2:38.38 2
20 Ellis, Katie Highlands Ra 2:38.55 2
21 Van Leeuwen, Magda Littleton Hi 2:38.66 1
22 Compoz, Sydney Chaparral Hi 2:39.97 1
23 Rodriguez, Tori Cherokee Tra 2:41.65 2
24 Power, Sarah Smoky Hill H 2:42.06 1
25 Fatica, Lesley Smoky Hill H 2:42.38 1
26 Aurich, Morgan ThunderRidge 2:42.64 2
27 Rider, Megan Regis Jesuit 2:43.19 1
28 Koehler, Katherine Chaparral Hi 2:43.74 1
29 Martino, Tessa Cheyenne Cen 2:44.60 1
30 Lacroix, Eve Highlands Ra 2:44.91 1
31 Kocman, Brittney Legacy High 2:45.83 1
32 Shaw, Rachel Grandview Hi 2:46.47 1
33 Espinoza, Madeline Littleton Hi 2:48.76 1
34 Taylor, Casey Legend High 2:52.50 1
35 Smith, Emily Legend High 2:53.34 1
36 Webber, Keeley Columbine Hi 2:55.35 1
37 O'Connor, Amanda Columbine Hi 2:57.19 1
38 Keiser, McKenzie Highlands Ra 2:59.91 1
39 Goodrich, Katheryn Cheyenne Cen 3:24.12 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gee, Emma Legacy High 5:09.82 2 10
2 Doner, Kacey Rocky Mounta 5:23.34 2 8
3 Petersen, Erica Arapahoe Hig 5:27.96 2 6
4 Johannes, Emmah Smoky Hill H 5:28.08 2 5
5 Herrera, Jordan Cherokee Tra 5:32.18 2 4
6 McConnell, Amy Cherokee Tra 5:33.21 2 3
7 Frentheway, Aubrey Cheyenne Cen 5:33.87 2 2
8 Koch, Lindsey Regis Jesuit 5:35.19 1 1
9 Aurich, Morgan ThunderRidge 5:36.40 2
10 Robbins, Caroline Grandview Hi 5:36.96 2
11 Roeber, Elsa Rocky Mounta 5:37.22 2
12 Vitella, Julia Regis Jesuit 5:37.79 2
13 Kennedy, Cami Pomona High 5:40.14 2
14 Yager, Madison Cheyenne Cen 5:44.09 2
15 Lacroix, Eve Highlands Ra 5:49.17 1
16 Rask, Tatum ThunderRidge 5:52.93 1
17 Redman, Mikayla Cherokee Tra 5:53.46 1
18 Lindquist, Sydney Regis Jesuit 5:55.02 1
19 Rasmussen, Star Rocky Mounta 5:56.28 2
20 Sanelli, Lexi Chaparral Hi 5:58.59 1
21 Vathanavarin, Molly ThunderRidge 5:59.31 2
22 Baird, Molly Highlands Ra 6:00.79 1
23 Moorhead, Allison Highlands Ra 6:01.89 1
24 Bartelmey, Elyse Cherokee Tra 6:01.94 1
25 Thomas, Liz Cherokee Tra 6:03.56 2
26 Castro, Erika Chaparral Hi 6:04.28 1
27 Fink, Eliza Arapahoe Hig 6:05.90 1
28 Cohen, Abby Legacy High 6:06.05 2
29 Schubert, Kaycie Smoky Hill H 6:06.49 1
30 Laurie, Hannah Cherokee Tra 6:06.63 2
31 Fausz, Ashlee ThunderRidge 6:08.52 2
32 Connely, Emma Legacy High 6:11.73 1
33 Andrie, Carlie Smoky Hill H 6:12.52 1
34 Bruce, Mallie Pomona High 6:16.54 1
35 Stutzman, Jenae Littleton Hi 6:35.42 1
36 Elsen, Emmalee Ponderosa Hi 6:37.27 1
37 O'Brien, Madison Ponderosa Hi 6:59.98 1
38 Lierenas, Natalia Columbine Hi 7:36.03 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kennedy, Cami Pomona High 11:32.77 10
2 Petersen, Erica Arapahoe Hig 11:44.76 8
3 Iken, Addi Littleton Hi 11:49.61 6
4 Ellis, Katie Highlands Ra 11:51.12 5
5 Middleton, Mandee Arapahoe Hig 11:56.64 4
6 Herrera, Jordan Cherokee Tra 12:06.03 3
7 McConnell, Amy Cherokee Tra 12:08.52 2
8 Bartelmey, Elyse Cherokee Tra 12:30.47 1
9 Naddy, Callin Rocky Mounta 12:38.91
10 Wenham, Megan ThunderRidge 12:40.32
11 Visocky, Ashley Highlands Ra 13:03.00
12 Lozano, Morgan ThunderRidge 13:04.23
13 Lane, Rachel Columbine Hi 13:05.37
14 Sonius, Macy ThunderRidge 13:09.64
15 Fink, Eliza Arapahoe Hig 13:10.40
16 Cohen, Abby Legacy High 13:12.80
17 Fatica, Lesley Smoky Hill H 13:19.10
18 Writebol, Emily Chaparral Hi 13:28.42
19 Kramer, Claudia Littleton Hi 13:48.68
20 Stutzman, Jenae Littleton Hi 13:53.62
21 Robinson, Emma Legacy High 14:15.70
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lester, Carly Rocky Mounta 14.30 1.7 4 10
2 Davis, Kylie Regis Jesuit 15.52 1.7 4 8
3 Zurn, Cassidy ThunderRidge 15.86 1.7 4 6
4 Smith, Katherine Legend High 16.20 1.7 4 5
5 Brown, Kennede Grandview Hi 16.28 1.7 4 4
6 Thornton, Tate Rocky Mounta 16.94 1.7 4 3
7 Girard, Jessica Arapahoe Hig 17.22 0.8 3 2
8 Merrill, Lydia Chaparral Hi 17.26 0.8 3 1
9 Holmes, Deborah Arapahoe Hig 17.34 0.5 2
10 Carlson, Hannah Arapahoe Hig 17.50 0.8 3
11 Salamacha, Stephanie Cheyenne Cen 17.85 1.7 4
12 Richardson, Bryce Grandview Hi 17.90 0.8 3
13 Smith, Gabrielle ThunderRidge 18.18 1.7 4
14 Newman, Bryce Rocky Mounta 18.19 0.5 2
15 Rothrock, Elizabeth Littleton Hi 18.23 0.8 3
16 Ybarra, Jada Cheyenne Cen 18.28 0.8 3
17 Sandquist, Monique Littleton Hi 18.39 0.8 3
18 Perry, Carly Columbine Hi 18.56 0.8 3
19 Studt, Malia Legacy High 18.59 1.7 4
20 Vigil, Sammie Smoky Hill H 18.63 0.5 2
21 Zhang, Emily Legacy High 18.65 0.5 2
22 Williams, Carly Pomona High 19.05 0.5 2
23 Mars, Shyla Cherokee Tra 19.10 0.3 1
24 Diefenbach, Ashley Chaparral Hi 19.42 0.5 2
25 Mueller, Madison Legacy High 19.44 0.5 2
26 Musgrave, Dana Columbine Hi 19.47 0.3 1
27 Smallwood, Haley Pomona High 19.50 0.3 1
28 Ebedes, Dominique Regis Jesuit 19.59 0.3 1
29 Taylor, Natalie Columbine Hi 20.65 0.3 1
30 Lucas, Rose Littleton Hi 20.77 0.3 1
31 Heimsoth, Rylea Cheyenne Cen 20.78 0.3 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lester, Carly Rocky Mounta 42.65 4 10
2 Zurn, Cassidy ThunderRidge 46.61 4 8
3 Brown, Kennede Grandview Hi 47.19 4 6
4 Davis, Kylie Regis Jesuit 48.19 4 5
5 Krusoe, Morgan Highlands Ra 48.52 4 4
6 Hardman, Bailey ThunderRidge 49.17 4 3
7 Holmes, Deborah Arapahoe Hig 50.09 2 2
8 Girard, Jessica Arapahoe Hig 50.85 3 1
9 Merrill, Lydia Chaparral Hi 51.03 3
10 Studt, Malia Legacy High 51.15 3
11 Newman, Bryce Rocky Mounta 51.17 4
12 Mars, Shyla Cherokee Tra 51.49 3
13 Mirich, Carter Cheyenne Cen 51.80 2
14 Ybarra, Jada Cheyenne Cen 51.94 3
15 Salamacha, Stephanie Cheyenne Cen 51.95 4
16 Erickson, Rebecca Rocky Mounta 52.56 2
17 Marty, Whitney Columbine Hi 52.67 3
18 Smith, Brianna ThunderRidge 52.78 2
19 Sandquist, Monique Littleton Hi 52.93 3
20 Vigil, Sammie Smoky Hill H 53.40 2
21 Musgrave, Dana Columbine Hi 53.51 1
22 Humphrey, Destiny Regis Jesuit 53.58 1
23 Bishop, Emma Ponderosa Hi 53.61 2
24 Diefenbach, Ashley Chaparral Hi 54.58 1
25 Zhang, Emily Legacy High 54.86 1
26 Lucas, Rose Littleton Hi 56.16 1
27 Taylor, Natalie Columbine Hi 56.17 1
28 Moore, Rachel Legacy High 57.41 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grandview High School 'A' 50.97 2 10
2 Cheyenne Central High School 'A' 52.33 2 8
1) Black, Molly 2) Jackson, Maeci
3) Mills, Marlaina 4) Williamson, Allee
3 Legend High School 'A' 52.86 2 6
4 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 53.05 1 5
1) Acarraga, Ana 2) Betz, Madeline
3) Pettet, Katherine 4) Siegfreid, Shayli
5 Legacy High School 'A' 53.36 1 4
1) Crosier, Abigal 2) Gottschalk, Haley
3) Mudgett, Sydney 4) Studt, Malia
6 Arapahoe High School 'A' 53.49 1 3
1) Holmes, Deborah 2) Hodge, Jayla
3) Gilliard, Tori 4) Bispham, Stella
7 Columbine High School 'A' 54.14 2 2
8 Littleton High School 'A' 54.68 1 1
1) Leith, Allyson 2) Albright, Emelyn
3) Schultheis, Sarrelle 4) Walker, Raquel
9 Regis Jesuit 'A' 55.06 2
1) Lanker, Natalie 2) Lieb, Victoria
3) Ogunmodede, Tobi 4) Toole, Kellyn
10 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 55.53 1
1) Mike, Sabrina 2) Biedermann, Anna
3) Lacey, Addison 4) Haase, Micah
-- Gateway High School 'A' DQ 1
1) Blanton, Tonia 2) Brown, Aerial
3) Littlejohn, Kierra 4) Moreno Ortega, Patricia
-- Cherokee Trail High School 'A' DQ 1
1) Ashby, Aumni 2) Tann, Jalynn
3) Washington, Symonne 4) Watson, Taylor
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cherokee Trail High School 'A' 1:47.11 2 10
1) Ashby, Aumni 2) Johnson, Anastacia
3) Rogers, Haley 4) Watson, Taylor
2 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 1:47.44 2 8
1) Cain, Jordan 2) Koch, Megan
3) Krusoe, Morgan 4) Siegfreid, Shayli
3 Regis Jesuit 'A' 1:49.49 1 6
1) Carman, Kenzie 2) Grenardo, Olivia
3) Hysaw, Bree 4) Davis, Kylie
4 Grandview High School 'A' 1:51.08 2 5
5 Arapahoe High School 'A' 1:51.68 2 4
1) Landen, Emma 2) Hodge, Jayla
3) Gilliard, Tori 4) Bispham, Stella
6 Legacy High School 'A' 1:53.15 1 3
1) Gottschalk, Haley 2) Mackiewicz, Katelyn
3) Mudgett, Sydney 4) Stokoe, Sarah
7 Columbine High School 'A' 1:54.46 2 2
8 Cheyenne Central High School 'A' 1:55.53 1 1
1) Berry, Catherine 2) Erickson, Sam
3) Espinoza, Aysia 4) Seely, Sophie
9 Legend High School 'A' 1:55.75 1
10 Gateway High School 'A' 1:56.48 1
1) Brown, Aerial 2) Jones, Makayla
3) Littlejohn, Kierra 4) Moreno Ortega, Patricia
11 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 2:02.62 1
1) Mike, Sabrina 2) Long-Shore, Lena
3) Stauffer, Monica 4) Newman, Bryce
-- Littleton High School 'A' DQ 2
1) Leith, Allyson 2) Albright, Emelyn
3) Fahn, Elizabeth 4) Knutson, Astrida
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 ThunderRidge High School 'A' 4:02.42 2 10
1) Atwell, Emma 2) Hart, Kamryn
3) Ogrodnick, Ali 4) Petties, Dallas
2 Arapahoe High School 'A' 4:03.47 2 8
1) Slack, Sarah 2) Middleton, Mia
3) Hall, Julia 4) Marizza, Allison
3 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 4:13.47 2 6
4 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 4:14.96 2 5
1) Cain, Jordan 2) Francis, Darbie
3) Koch, Megan 4) Mullins, Kelsey
5 Legend High School 'A' 4:15.08 2 4
6 Cherokee Trail High School 'A' 4:17.29 2 3
1) Herrera, Jordan 2) Mars, Shyla
3) Redman, Mikayla 4) Spahic, Lamija
7 Littleton High School 'A' 4:18.82 2 2
1) Fahn, Elizabeth 2) Rothrock, Elizabeth
3) Kacanda, Kaysha 4) Knutson, Astrida
8 Chaparral High School 'A' 4:19.75 1 1
9 Grandview High School 'A' 4:20.18 2
10 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 4:23.71 2
1) Mike, Sabrina 2) Long-Shore, Lena
3) Sharpe, Katrin 4) Newman, Bryce
11 Regis Jesuit 'A' 4:23.76 1
1) Carman, Kenzie 2) Correa, Daniela
3) Johnson, Ezekia 4) Soulis, Eleni
12 Cheyenne Central High School 'A' 4:31.11 1
1) Clift, Kaley 2) Fender, Emily
3) Mirich, Carter 4) Salamacha, Stephanie
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cherokee Trail High School 'A' 10:18.69 10
1) Laurie, Hannah 2) Redman, Maria
3) Redman, Mikayla 4) Thomas, Liz
2 Cheyenne Central High School 'A' 10:26.85 8
1) Black, Molly 2) Goodrich, Katheryn
3) Lane, Hanna 4) Yager, Madison
3 Littleton High School 'A' 10:46.31 6
1) Iken, Addi 2) Knutson, Astrida
3) Rothrock, Elizabeth 4) Sandquist, Monique
4 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 10:48.30 5
5 Legacy High School 'A' 10:58.19 4
1) Knudson, Cameron 2) Ramsey, Emily
3) Robinson, Emma 4) Kocman, Brittney
6 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 11:21.21 3
1) Francis, Darbie 2) Keiser, McKenzie
3) Moorhead, Allison 4) Francis, Demi
7 Legend High School 'A' 11:35.90 2
8 Ponderosa High School 'A' 11:41.65 1
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arapahoe High School 'A' 1:52.90 2 10
1) Hodge, Jayla 2) Carlson, Hannah
3) Landen, Emma 4) Slack, Sarah
2 Littleton High School 'A' 1:55.98 2 8
1) Leith, Allyson 2) Knutson, Astrida
3) Kacanda, Kaysha 4) Fahn, Elizabeth
3 Regis Jesuit 'A' 1:57.05 2 6
1) Grenardo, Olivia 2) Hysaw, Bree
3) Neirynck, Grace 4) Johnson, Devon
4 ThunderRidge High School 'A' 1:57.25 2 5
1) Hardman, Bailey 2) Gunn, Kaitlyn
3) Adam, Shannon 4) Pierson, Madelyn
5 Grandview High School 'A' 1:58.47 2 4
6 Legend High School 'A' 2:00.00 1 3
7 Highlands Ranch High School 'A' 2:00.23 2 2
1) Mullins, Kelsey 2) Acarraga, Ana
3) Pettet, Katherine 4) Betz, Madeline
8 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 2:01.28 1 1
1) Stauffer, Monica 2) Lacey, Addison
3) Long-Shore, Lena 4) Sharpe, Katrin
9 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 2:10.47 1
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamson, Allee Cheyenne Cen J5-00.00 10
2 Banks, Emily Ponderosa Hi J5-00.00 7
2 Wehrli, Piper Columbine Hi J5-00.00 7
4 Johnson, Anastacia Cherokee Tra J4-10.00 5
5 Morand, Jaimee Legend High J4-10.00 4
6 Ogunmodede, Tobi Regis Jesuit J4-08.00 3
7 Nazarenus, Jessica Chaparral Hi J4-08.00 2
8 Wenham, Megan ThunderRidge J4-08.00 1
9 Peterson, Kellsi ThunderRidge 4-06.00
9 Goldsmith, Emma Regis Jesuit 4-06.00
9 Stauffer, Monica Rocky Mounta 4-06.00
9 Perry, Olivia Chaparral Hi 4-06.00
9 Larkin, Sydnee Cherokee Tra 4-06.00
9 Hodge, Jayla Arapahoe Hig 4-06.00
9 Cruz, Taylor Columbine Hi 4-06.00
-- Gilliard, Tori Arapahoe Hig NH
-- Girard, Jessica Arapahoe Hig NH
-- Kailee, Godinez ThunderRidge NH
-- Shaw, Tori Grandview Hi NH
-- Stockton, Abigail Highlands Ra NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Gabrielle ThunderRidge J10-00.00 10
2 Erickson, Sam Cheyenne Cen J10-00.00 8
3 Thornton, Tate Rocky Mounta J9-00.00 6
4 Erkson, Kaitlyn Grandview Hi J8-06.00 5
5 Ellis, Sterlyng Chaparral Hi J8-00.00 4
6 Biedermann, Anna Rocky Mounta J8-00.00 2
6 Peterson, Kellsi ThunderRidge J8-00.00 2
6 Scheckel, Chlotille Chaparral Hi J8-00.00 2
9 Schall, Hannah Rocky Mounta 7-00.00
9 Andrie, Carlie Smoky Hill H 7-00.00
9 Unger, Abi ThunderRidge 7-00.00
9 Gonzalez, Stacey Grandview Hi 7-00.00
9 Thomas, Gabriel Chaparral Hi 7-00.00
9 Weis, Emily Regis Jesuit 7-00.00
9 Gallowicz, Lindsey Legacy High 7-00.00
-- Kimball, Courtnee Cheyenne Cen NH
-- Cade, Sierra Grandview Hi NH
-- Perkins, Lauryn Cheyenne Cen NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thornton, Tate Rocky Mounta 15-11.50q -1.9
2 Goes, Miranda Ponderosa Hi 15-11.00q -3.4
3 Lopes, Keisha Smoky Hill H 15-09.00q 0.2
4 Bedu-Annan, Erica Grandview Hi 15-08.00q -1.0
5 Haase, Micah Rocky Mounta 15-07.00q -0.1
6 Slack, Sarah Arapahoe Hig 15-06.00q +0.0
7 Carlson, Hannah Arapahoe Hig 15-04.50q +0.0
8 Turner, Katie Legend High 15-04.00q -0.9
9 Salamacha, Stephanie Cheyenne Cen 15-02.00q -0.4
10 Spahic, Lamija Cherokee Tra 15-01.00q -1.2
11 Hensley, Hannah ThunderRidge 14-10.00 -1.0
12 Davis, Juliana Regis Jesuit 14-06.50 -1.3
13 Espinoza, Aysia Cheyenne Cen 14-06.00 +0.0
14 Zimmerman, Allison Ponderosa Hi 14-03.00 -1.1
15 Kacanda, Kaysha Littleton Hi 14-01.00 -0.1
16 Brown, Aerial Gateway High 14-00.00 -0.4
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Thornton, Tate Rocky Mounta 16-06.50 -2.4 10
2 Goes, Miranda Ponderosa Hi 15-11.00 -3.0 8
3 Lopes, Keisha Smoky Hill H 15-09.00 -2.5 6
4 Bedu-Annan, Erica Grandview Hi 15-08.00 -3.6 5
5 Haase, Micah Rocky Mounta 15-07.00 -0.1 4
6 Slack, Sarah Arapahoe Hig 15-06.00 +0.0 3
7 Carlson, Hannah Arapahoe Hig 15-04.50 -0.2 2
8 Turner, Katie Legend High 15-04.00 -0.9 1
9 Salamacha, Stephanie Cheyenne Cen 15-02.00 -0.4
10 Spahic, Lamija Cherokee Tra 15-01.00 -1.2
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lopes, Keisha Smoky Hill H 34-10.00q 0.9
2 Ashby, Aumni Cherokee Tra 34-04.00q 1.5
3 Middleton, Mia Arapahoe Hig 33-08.50q 1.3
4 Castro, Vanessa Chaparral Hi 31-06.50q 0.9
5 Espinoza, Aysia Cheyenne Cen 31-06.00q 1.8
6 Seely, Sophie Cheyenne Cen 30-11.00q 1.3
7 Kacanda, Kaysha Littleton Hi 30-09.00q 1.4
8 Hensley, Hannah ThunderRidge 30-07.50q 1.5
9 Snow, Emma Cheyenne Cen 30-00.00q 0.1
10 Haase, Micah Rocky Mounta 29-11.00q 1.6
11 Schoen, Samantha ThunderRidge 29-08.75 1.9
12 Stockton, Abigail Highlands Ra 29-05.00 1.7
13 Vivek, Niketna Legend High 29-03.75 1.5
14 Person, Madison Grandview Hi 29-03.50 1.8
15 Tedesco, Jenny Legend High 28-11.50 0.8
16 Castillion, Mikey Cheyenne Cen 28-09.00 1.3
17 Girard, Jessica Arapahoe Hig 28-07.50 1.1
18 Neirynck, Grace Regis Jesuit 28-05.50 1.9
19 Purchase, Mackenzie Chaparral Hi 28-05.00 +0.0
20 Grant, Angee Pomona High 28-04.75 1.0
21 Humphrey, Destiny Regis Jesuit 27-08.50 +0.0
22 Mueller, Madison Legacy High 27-04.00 +0.0
23 Peirson, Cassandra Legend High 27-02.00 1.2
24 Miller, Tori Smoky Hill H 26-09.50 1.9
25 Lloyd, Michelle Smoky Hill H 26-04.50 1.3
26 Johnson, Erin Regis Jesuit 26-04.00 1.6
27 Besel, McKayla Legacy High 26-00.00 1.9
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ashby, Aumni Cherokee Tra 35-04.50 2.2 10
2 Lopes, Keisha Smoky Hill H 34-10.00 0.9 8
3 Middleton, Mia Arapahoe Hig 33-08.50 1.3 6
4 Seely, Sophie Cheyenne Cen 32-06.50 1.1 5
5 Kacanda, Kaysha Littleton Hi 32-06.00 1.3 4
6 Castro, Vanessa Chaparral Hi 31-06.50 0.9 3
7 Espinoza, Aysia Cheyenne Cen 31-06.00 1.8 2
8 Hensley, Hannah ThunderRidge 30-08.50 0.3 1
9 Snow, Emma Cheyenne Cen 30-00.00 0.1
10 Haase, Micah Rocky Mounta 29-11.00 1.6
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McClure, Hannah Pomona High 36-04.00q
2 Calascione, Jennifer Chaparral Hi 35-04.00q
3 Mahnke, Ann Smoky Hill H 34-04.50q
4 Homner, McKenna Grandview Hi 31-10.00q
5 Cooney, Deidre Smoky Hill H 31-07.00q
6 Licht, Ashley Highlands Ra 30-11.50q
7 McKenney, Madeline Littleton Hi 30-10.50q
8 Patrick, Katie Grandview Hi 30-05.50q
9 Huff, Karli Columbine Hi 30-05.00q
10 Cecil, Madison Ponderosa Hi 30-04.50q
11 Vigil, Leilah Highlands Ra 30-02.50
12 Huddleson, Haley Pomona High 30-01.50
13 McCoy, Bailey Legend High 30-00.00
13 Bode, Tyra Cherokee Tra 30-00.00
15 Line, Brittany Littleton Hi 29-10.50
16 Marx, Allya Pomona High 29-07.50
17 Lyons, Tatum Littleton Hi 29-06.00
18 Stellern, Sasha Cheyenne Cen 29-05.50
19 Barbour, Elizabeth Cheyenne Cen 28-05.50
20 McGrath, Caitlin Pomona High 28-04.00
21 Lapalme, Brittany Smoky Hill H 28-03.00
22 Trujillo, Rachel Legacy High 28-00.00
23 Kirby, Savannah Littleton Hi 26-11.00
24 Vavrik, Dasia Arapahoe Hig 26-05.00
25 Bjorkquist, Allyssa Cheyenne Cen 26-03.00
26 Caster, Michelle Grandview Hi 26-02.00
27 Baytok, Yasmine Columbine Hi 26-01.00
28 Kailee, Godinez ThunderRidge 25-10.00
29 Paul, Brayden ThunderRidge 25-00.00
30 Flax, Jessica Legend High 23-08.00
31 Larson, Amanda Columbine Hi 21-06.00
32 White, Sydney Chaparral Hi 21-04.50
33 Howells, Ashley Regis Jesuit 18-06.00
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McClure, Hannah Pomona High 36-08.00 10
2 Calascione, Jennifer Chaparral Hi 35-04.00 8
3 Mahnke, Ann Smoky Hill H 34-04.50 6
4 Cecil, Madison Ponderosa Hi 32-08.50 5
5 Cooney, Deidre Smoky Hill H 32-06.00 4
6 Homner, McKenna Grandview Hi 31-10.00 3
7 Licht, Ashley Highlands Ra 30-11.50 2
8 McKenney, Madeline Littleton Hi 30-10.50 1
9 Patrick, Katie Grandview Hi 30-05.50
10 Huff, Karli Columbine Hi 30-05.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calascione, Jennifer Chaparral Hi 117-06q
2 Mahnke, Ann Smoky Hill H 100-03q
3 McClure, Hannah Pomona High 100-02q
4 Matl, Gabbie Littleton Hi 98-10q
5 Cooney, Deidre Smoky Hill H 96-10q
6 Line, Brittany Littleton Hi 93-03q
7 Jacobs, Haley ThunderRidge 91-07q
8 Stellern, Sasha Cheyenne Cen 90-04q
9 Vavrik, Dasia Arapahoe Hig 89-05q
9 Homner, McKenna Grandview Hi 89-05q
11 Dischler, Morgan Pomona High 89-02
12 Trujillo, Rachel Legacy High 87-07
13 Merrill, Lydia Chaparral Hi 86-06
14 Marx, Allya Pomona High 85-10
15 Osborn, Tiffani Legacy High 83-07
16 Lapalme, Brittany Smoky Hill H 83-06
17 McCoy, Bailey Legend High 82-09
18 Cecil, Madison Ponderosa Hi 82-05
19 Kirby, Savannah Littleton Hi 80-07
20 Patrick, Katie Grandview Hi 0.75
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Calascione, Jennifer Chaparral Hi 127-09 10
2 Mahnke, Ann Smoky Hill H 100-05.50 8
3 McClure, Hannah Pomona High 100-02 6
4 Matl, Gabbie Littleton Hi 98-10 5
5 Cooney, Deidre Smoky Hill H 97-00 4
6 Homner, McKenna Grandview Hi 93-03 2.50
6 Line, Brittany Littleton Hi 93-03 2.50
8 Jacobs, Haley ThunderRidge 91-07 1
9 Stellern, Sasha Cheyenne Cen 90-10
10 Vavrik, Dasia Arapahoe Hig 89-05
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arapahoe High School 84 2) ThunderRidge High School 67
3) Smoky Hill High School 65 4) Cherokee Trail High Schoo 63
5) Grandview High School 60 6) Rocky Mountain High Schoo 54
7) Cheyenne Central High Scho 53.50 8) Highlands Ranch High Scho 51
9) Chaparral High School 40 10) Littleton High School 35.50
11) Legend High School 35 12) Ponderosa High School 34
13) Regis Jesuit 33 14) Pomona High School 26
15) Legacy High School 23 16) Columbine High School 11
17) Gateway High School 6