Palmer High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.83 | Yvonne Sheperd | 13th | Finals H4 | Girls Results | |
13.96 | Mya Hall | 16th | Finals H5 | Girls Results | |
14.09 | SB | Jesslyn Kiepke | 17th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:56.92 | Maddie McIntyre | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
6:03.16 | Allison Horwitch | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.29 | Marlee Brown | 1st | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
19.82 | Katelyn Brossett | 13th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.14 | Marlee Brown | 1st | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
52.98 | Taliah Burney | 9th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
28-5.5 | Katelyn Brossett | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
24-11 | SB | Jesslyn Kiepke | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.46 | SB | Eric Barela | 23rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
12.94 | David Grimaldo | 33rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.52 | SB | Kristopher Stading | 17th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.97 | Richie Scheuer | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
2:33.82 | Andrew Bentley | 20th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:44.65 | Dominic Walker | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
4:54.89 | Ben Walth | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
5:11.33 | William Schenk | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.87 | Ben Brossett | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.85 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.31 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:30.42 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-4 | Nathan Courtney | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
6-4 | Ryan Becker | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5-10 | Jeffrey Jackson | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-2.25 | Jerome Taylor | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
137-3 | Tristan Adamson | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
114-0 | Sheldon Downs | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
52-3.25 | SB | Sheldon Downs | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
37-9 | SB | Edward Romero | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
30-1.75 | Brady Simshauser | 24th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |