Licensed to Merino High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2015 07:16 PM
Yuma Early Qualifier - 3/21/2015
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hull, Kenzie 10 Yuma High Sc 14.26 -3.1 3 10
2 Lovell, Megan 11 Yuma High Sc 14.66 -3.1 3 8
3 Brent, Emilie 12 Akron High S 14.83 -3.1 3 6
4 Barraza, Daisy 10 Bethune High 14.87 -3.1 3 5
5 Newton, Dory 12 Yuma High Sc 14.91 -3.1 3 4
6 Schaefer, Allison 12 Haxtun High 15.05 -3.1 3 3
7 Knapp, Kandice 9 Weldon Valle 15.21 -3.4 2 2
8 Chambers, Bree 11 Yuma High Sc 15.23 -3.1 3 1
9 Casady-Sutter, Julia 9 Sedgwick Cou 15.48 -3.5 1
10 Baugh, Kit 9 Weldon Valle 15.72 -3.5 1
11 Marshall, Kayla 10 Holyoke High 15.76 -3.5 1
12 Scott, Meghan 10 Prairie High 15.91 -3.5 1
13 Prottsman, Brook 10 Holyoke High 15.94 -3.4 2
14 Mungia, Aleana 9 Fleming High 16.11 -3.4 2
15 Blom, Hannah 9 Fleming High 16.26 -3.1 3
16 Clifford, Chelsey 11 Weldon Valle 16.60 -3.4 2
17 Dittmer, Peyton 11 Holyoke High 16.67 -3.4 2
18 Lechman, Cassie 9 Sedgwick Cou 16.80 -3.5 1
19 Gonzalez, Conchita 12 Sedgwick Cou 18.09 -3.4 2
20 Wisdom, Megan 9 Haxtun High 18.82 -3.4 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Guy, Kiara 10 Akron High S 27.42 -2.3 3 10
2 Gutshall, Landee 12 Yuma High Sc 29.36 -2.3 3 8
3 Gerk, Megan 11 Haxtun High 30.84 -2.3 3 6
4 Brent, Emilie 12 Akron High S 30.94 -2.3 3 5
5 Knapp, Kandice 9 Weldon Valle 31.07 -4.3 2 4
6 Newton, Dory 12 Yuma High Sc 31.33 -2.3 3 3
7 Chambers, Bree 11 Yuma High Sc 31.59 -4.3 2 2
8 Wilkening, Nicole 12 Haxtun High 31.90 -2.3 3 1
9 Kipp, Sabra 12 Haxtun High 32.61 -2.3 3
10 McCracken, Jordan 11 Arickaree Hi 32.63 -4.3 2
11 Blach, Kyli 10 Yuma High Sc 32.66 -2.3 3
12 Marshall, Kayla 10 Holyoke High 33.49 -3.3 1
13 Knapp, Hanna 12 Haxtun High 33.54 -3.3 1
14 Mungia, Aleana 9 Fleming High 34.41 -4.3 2
15 Blom, Hannah 9 Fleming High 34.97 -4.3 2
16 Fetzer, Brittany 10 Haxtun High 35.28 -4.3 2
17 Lechman, Cassie 9 Sedgwick Cou 37.72 -3.3 1
18 Hernandez, Juliana 9 Sedgwick Cou 38.11 -4.3 2
19 Gonzalez, Conchita 12 Sedgwick Cou 39.97 -4.3 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Guy, Kiara 10 Akron High S 1:03.16 2 10
2 McCracken, Jordan 11 Arickaree Hi 1:10.28 2 8
3 Hadeen, MegAnn 12 Haxtun High 1:11.52 2 6
4 Knapp, Hanna 12 Haxtun High 1:16.13 2 5
5 Marshall, Kayla 10 Holyoke High 1:20.62 1 4
6 Fetzer, Brittany 10 Haxtun High 1:21.48 2 3
7 Sexton, Cydnee 9 Merino High 1:23.29 1 2
8 Hernandez, Juliana 9 Sedgwick Cou 1:24.01 1 1
9 Walker, Susy 10 Fleming High 1:24.05 2
10 Wisdom, Megan 9 Haxtun High 1:31.43 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fassler, Bailey 11 Sedgwick Cou 2:39.34 10
2 White, Abby 9 Peetz High S 2:56.09 8
3 Madrid, Estela 12 Bethune High 2:57.33 6
4 Garnas, Ruthie 9 Sedgwick Cou 2:57.91 5
5 Casady-Sutter, Julia 9 Sedgwick Cou 2:58.51 4
6 Goble, Taylor 12 Yuma High Sc 3:06.98 3
7 Lovell, Alexandria 12 Yuma High Sc 3:09.01 2
8 Thompson, McKinley 10 Prairie High 3:11.05 1
9 Raschen, Celina 11 Merino High 3:21.50
10 Juarez, Marlen 9 Yuma High Sc 3:32.20
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garnas, Ruthie 9 Sedgwick Cou 6:27.73 10
2 White, Abby 9 Peetz High S 6:40.02 8
3 Thompson, McKinley 10 Prairie High 7:38.90 6
4 Walker, Susy 10 Fleming High 7:51.68 5
5 Raschen, Celina 11 Merino High 8:05.52 4
6 Wettstein, Marissa 11 Merino High 9:47.23 3
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Myers, Sarah 12 Arickaree Hi 13:15.66 10
2 Swedlund, Payton 10 Peetz High S 15:21.02 8
3 Gutierrez, Jennifer 12 Peetz High S 16:04.86 6
4 Tramp, Breanna 11 Merino High 19:38.02 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Beavers, Roni 11 Holyoke High 19.64 -3.6 9
1 Powell, Madison 12 Yuma High Sc 19.64 -3.6 9
3 Dietz, Haley 10 Arickaree Hi 20.07 -3.6 6
4 Miller, Ashley 12 Yuma High Sc 20.45 -3.6 5
5 Stegman, Ashley 10 Yuma High Sc 21.07 -3.6 4
6 Sexton, Cydnee 9 Merino High 22.50 -3.6 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Powell, Madison 12 Yuma High Sc 56.02 10
2 Ingersoll, Kelly 10 Sedgwick Cou 58.14 8
3 Miller, Ashley 12 Yuma High Sc 1:02.13 6
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yuma High School 54.59 10
2 Fleming High School 57.35 8
3 Haxtun High School 57.78 6
4 Holyoke High School 58.32 5
5 Sedgwick County 1:00.69 4
6 Weldon Valley High School 1:01.88 3
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yuma High School 1:59.50 10
2 Sedgwick County 1:59.72 8
3 Fleming High School 2:01.00 6
4 Haxtun High School 2:02.65 5
5 Holyoke High School 2:06.24 4
6 Peetz High School 2:11.13 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sedgwick County 4:42.44 10
2 Yuma High School 4:49.70 8
3 Haxtun High School 4:51.19 6
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peetz High School 11:52.89 10
2 Yuma High School 12:47.50 8
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sedgwick County 2:04.15 10
2 Fleming High School 2:08.34 8
3 Holyoke High School 2:11.67 6
4 Haxtun High School 2:12.60 5
Girls High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hadeen, MegAnn 12 Haxtun High 4-06.00 1.37m 10
2 Dietz, Haley 10 Arickaree Hi 4-05.00 1.34m 8
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Sadie 11 Yuma High Sc 8-01.00 2.46m 10
2 Drury, Monica 11 Yuma High Sc 7-07.00 2.31m 8
3 Stegman, Ashley 10 Yuma High Sc 7-01.00 2.15m 6
4 Smith, Alicia 9 Yuma High Sc 6-07.00 2.00m 5
5 Miller, Ashley 12 Yuma High Sc J6-07.00 2.00m 4
6 Madrid, Estela 12 Bethune High 5-07.00 1.70m 3
Girls Long Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dietz, Haley 10 Arickaree Hi 14-10.75 -3.2 4.54m 10
2 Shafer, Brenna 11 Haxtun High 14-07.75 -2.0 4.46m 8
3 Blom, Hannah 9 Fleming High 12-11.00 -1.8 3.93m 6
4 Cockroft, Morgan 9 Fleming High 12-09.75 -2.0 3.90m 5
5 Schelling, Marissa 9 Haxtun High 12-06.50 -3.3 3.82m 4
6 Miller, Ashley 12 Yuma High Sc 12-06.00 -2.8 3.81m 3
7 Baugh, Kit 9 Weldon Valle 12-01.75 -2.2 3.70m 2
8 Chambers, Bree 11 Yuma High Sc 12-00.50 -3.1 3.67m 1
9 Schaefer, Allison 12 Haxtun High 12-00.00 -3.8 3.65m
10 Raschen, Celina 11 Merino High 11-10.75 -1.6 3.62m
11 Scott, Meghan 10 Prairie High 11-08.50 -1.5 3.56m
12 Walker, Susy 10 Fleming High 11-01.75 -0.8 3.39m
13 Lechman, Cassie 9 Sedgwick Cou 10-11.75 -1.8 3.34m
14 Curlee, Mikenna 11 Peetz High S 10-09.00 -2.4 3.27m
15 Layer, Franka 10 Bethune High 10-03.50 -1.8 3.13m
16 Wettstein, Marissa 11 Merino High 9-04.25 -2.0 2.85m
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dietz, Haley 10 Arickaree Hi 31-08.25 -3.2 9.65m 10
2 Orth, Carly 12 Sedgwick Cou 30-10.50 -3.8 9.41m 8
3 Johnson, Shaylee 10 Fleming High 29-07.00 -3.4 9.01m 6
4 Parker, Megan 11 Holyoke High 28-10.25 -4.1 8.79m 5
5 Barraza, Daisy 10 Bethune High 28-02.00 -2.7 8.58m 4
6 McWilliams, Lori 11 Holyoke High 27-11.50 -3.0 8.52m 3
7 McCracken, Jordan 11 Arickaree Hi 26-04.50 -2.2 8.03m 2
8 Knapp, Kandice 9 Weldon Valle 25-07.50 -5.7 7.81m 1
9 Curlee, Mikenna 11 Peetz High S 24-00.50 -4.2 7.32m
10 Marshall, Kayla 10 Holyoke High 24-00.25 -3.4 7.32m
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ibrahim, Jeneen 10 Weldon Valle 33-11.00 10.33m 10
2 Reeder, Trisha 12 Bethune High 33-04.00 10.16m 8
3 Orth, Carly 12 Sedgwick Cou 32-03.50 9.84m 6
4 Williams, Kendall 12 Prairie High 32-00.50 9.76m 5
5 Woltemath, Halee 11 Sedgwick Cou 31-03.50 9.53m 4
6 Dickerson, Callie 10 Haxtun High 30-04.00 9.24m 3
7 Myers, Sarah 12 Arickaree Hi 28-02.50 8.59m 2
8 Wright, Morgan 11 Arickaree Hi 27-08.00 8.43m 1
9 Christian, Whitney 12 Peetz High S 26-11.00 8.20m
10 Garfio, Natalia 10 Holyoke High 26-06.50 8.08m
11 Schumacher, Jodie 11 Peetz High S 26-01.00 7.95m
12 Sexton, Cydnee 9 Merino High 24-04.00 7.41m
13 Tramp, Breanna 11 Merino High 23-07.00 7.18m
14 Samora, Hailey 11 Arickaree Hi 22-10.00 6.95m
15 Park, Rebecca 11 Haxtun High 21-02.50 6.46m
16 Criswell, Kelsey 10 Weldon Valle 21-00.00 6.40m
17 Escobar, Lupe 9 Yuma High Sc 20-11.50 6.38m
18 Hernandez, Juliana 9 Sedgwick Cou 20-00.50 6.10m
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dickerson, Callie 10 Haxtun High 108-03 32.99m 10
2 Woltemath, Halee 11 Sedgwick Cou 94-03 28.72m 8
3 Myers, Sarah 12 Arickaree Hi 87-11 26.79m 6
4 Serrato, Kalyn 10 Fleming High 84-06 25.75m 5
5 Tramp, Breanna 11 Merino High 70-05 21.46m 4
6 Wright, Morgan 11 Arickaree Hi 69-05 21.15m 3
7 Christian, Whitney 12 Peetz High S 68-01 20.75m 2
8 Ibrahim, Jeneen 10 Weldon Valle 67-00 20.42m 1
9 Schumacher, Jodie 11 Peetz High S 66-08 20.32m
10 Williams, Kendall 12 Prairie High 62-06 19.05m
11 Layer, Franka 10 Bethune High 59-04 18.08m
12 Dittmer, Peyton 11 Holyoke High 59-02 18.03m
13 Garfio, Natalia 10 Holyoke High 55-05 16.89m
14 Clifford, Chelsey 11 Weldon Valle 51-11 15.82m
15 Park, Rebecca 11 Haxtun High 48-09 14.85m
16 Samora, Hailey 11 Arickaree Hi 46-01 14.04m
17 Escobar, Lupe 9 Yuma High Sc 42-10 13.05m
18 Wettstein, Marissa 11 Merino High 38-07 11.76m
18 Criswell, Kelsey 10 Weldon Valle 38-07 11.76
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Yuma High School 148 2) Sedgwick County 96
3) Haxtun High School 81 4) Arickaree High School 66
5) Fleming High School 49 6) Peetz High School 45
7) Holyoke High School 36 8) Akron High School 31
9) Bethune High School 26 10) Weldon Valley High School 23
11) Merino High School 21 12) Prairie High School 12 m