38th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational - Division 4 Boys - September 11, 2015
Division 4 Boys 5000 Meter Run
Place TmPl Bib Name School Time
1 1 2560 Jim Giltner Kent Denver 16:41
2 2 2413 Jerald Taylor Custer County 16:51
3 3 2464 Kyle McCabe Holy Family 17:12
4 4 2669 Dylan Parker Platte Canyon 17:14
5 5 2337 Elijah Grewal Berthoud 17:14
6 6 2432 Matthew Judson Faith Christian 17:23
7 7 2743 Sam Kirkpatrick University 17:39
8 8 2645 Garhett Shaw Peyton 17:43
9 9 2747 Uriah Little Owl University 17:49
10 10 2480 Ryan Wells Holy Family 17:49
11 11 2468 Jonah Munoz Holy Family 17:50
12 12 2646 Caleb Smith Peyton 17:54
13 13 2339 Ken Kubik Berthoud 17:56
14 14 2462 Nick Larson Holy Family 18:02
15 15 2471 Tanner Price Holy Family 18:03
16 16 2620 Riley Allen Moffat County 18:03
17 17 2603 Nicholas Runco Lutheran 18:14
18 18 2371 Brady Anderson Colorado Academy 18:14
19 19 2659 Craig Beckfield Platte Canyon 18:16
20 20 2629 Connor Scranton Moffat County 18:16
21 21 2335 Josh Doyle Berthoud 18:20
22 22 2670 Jarrod Puseman Platte Canyon 18:21
23 23 2431 Macklin Brockmeyer Faith Christian 18:24
24 24 2621 Brandon Beason Moffat County 18:24
25 25 2562 James Hueston Kent Denver 18:29
26 26 2395 Behr Boswell Colorado Springs Christian 18:33
27 27 2341 Kade Leonard Berthoud 18:34
28 28 2561 Jarrek Holmes Kent Denver 18:34
29 29 2622 Cris Carrouth Moffat County 18:35
30 30 2640 Gage Gellerman Peyton 18:37
31 31 2475 Aaron Sanders Holy Family 18:41
32 32 2450 Braden Bartlett Holy Family 18:42
33 2458 Matthew Hren Holy Family 18:43
34 33 2396 Blake McGuckin Colorado Springs Christian 18:45
35 34 2377 Jonah Reeman Colorado Academy 18:45
36 35 2398 Grant Stevens Colorado Springs Christian 18:49
37 36 2379 Jared Schwartz Colorado Academy 18:49
38 37 2375 Eric Masinter Colorado Academy 18:51
39 38 2350 Murphy Vogele-Zimmerling Berthoud 18:52
40 39 2601 Matt Miller Lutheran 18:52
41 40 2748 Bo Richmeier University 18:53
42 41 2443 Peter Whitesel Faith Christian 18:53
43 42 2701 Jeremy Detterer Saratoga 18:57
44 43 2741 Colter Johnson University 18:57
45 44 2660 Ryan Box Platte Canyon 18:58
46 45 2739 Blake Dice University 18:59
47 46 2642 Britton Holmes Peyton 19:04
48 47 2744 Ethan Knapp University 19:07
49 48 2632 Steven Walls Moffat County 19:10
50 49 2342 Zac Marquardt Berthoud 19:12
51 50 2593 David Desimone Lutheran 19:13
52 51 2376 Noah Mushkin Colorado Academy 19:13
53 52 2397 David Soto Colorado Springs Christian 19:13
54 53 2749 Alonso Tapia University 19:20
55 54 2699 Gage Bartlett Saratoga 19:21
56 2737 Josh Baker University 19:23
57 55 2437 Wyatt Orstead Faith Christian 19:25
58 56 2644 Sammy Schuemann Peyton 19:28
59 57 2570 Aidan Thomas Kent Denver 19:30
60 58 2333 Noah Burtis Berthoud 19:37
61 59 2628 Isiac Roop Moffat County 19:40
62 60 2706 Aaron Kerbs Saratoga 19:42
63 2745 Adam Lang University 19:49
64 2351 Ty Williams Berthoud 19:50
65 61 2429 Antonio Blaine Faith Christian 19:51
66 2343 William Payne Berthoud 19:56
67 62 2608 A J Thompson Lutheran 19:56
68 2479 Joe Swonger Holy Family 19:56
69 2477 Ryan Schneider Holy Family 19:57
70 63 2439 Ben Rockwell Faith Christian 20:00
71 2348 Kevin Sethre Berthoud 20:00
72 64 2378 Evan Rumsfeld Colorado Academy 20:01
73 2457 Jarred Hodell Holy Family 20:07
74 65 2630 Carter Severson Moffat County 20:07
75 2452 Ryan Brisnehan Holy Family 20:08
76 66 2707 Spencer Knotwell Saratoga 20:08
77 2746 Ryan Lang University 20:09
78 2344 Collin Pea Berthoud 20:16
79 67 2577 Zeke Buker Kiowa 20:18
80 68 2643 Ryland Howard Peyton 20:19
81 69 2576 Tyson Buker Kiowa 20:20
82 2445 Elijah Amudson Holy Family 20:23
83 2472 Luke Reynolds Holy Family 20:28
84 70 2665 Ryley McMahen Platte Canyon 20:29
85 2623 Isaac Chacon Moffat County 20:38
86 71 2662 Jeffrey Ditlevson Platte Canyon 20:38
87 72 2667 Wyatt Morris Platte Canyon 20:44
88 73 2647 Austin Strobel Peyton 20:46
89 74 2380 Jack Van Gilder Colorado Academy 20:47
90 2451 Eddie Bartoletti Holy Family 20:50
91 2454 Kenny Fernandez Holy Family 20:51
92 2465 Andrew Micheli Holy Family 20:55
93 75 2604 Cody Schauer Lutheran 20:56
94 76 2399 Ayden Altman Colorado Springs Christian 20:56
95 77 2438 Michael Parras Faith Christian 20:58
96 78 2595 John Gilpin Lutheran 21:03
97 79 2567 Royce Richards Kent Denver 21:05
98 2736 Trip Aske University 21:06
99 2740 Tristan Hinshaw University 21:06
100 2417 Nathan Cress Evangelical Christian 21:13
101 2757 Chase Morris Front Range Christian 21:25
102 80 2414 Dalton Wommack Custer County 21:25
103 2346 Eric Rennaker Berthoud 21:30
104 81 2565 Noah Naiman Kent Denver 21:30
105 2434 Josh Marquardt Faith Christian 21:47
106 82 2709 J D Shaw Saratoga 21:47
107 2433 Corbin Marcus Faith Christian 21:47
108 83 2700 Bradley Bifano Saratoga 21:51
109 2664 Dylan Hendrick Platte Canyon 21:53
110 2466 Jack Michels Holy Family 21:57
111 2455 Tristan Fross Holy Family 21:59
112 2750 Tyler Vegter University 22:02
113 2359 Ashton Galyean Buena Vista 22:02
114 2381 Charlie Wallace Colorado Academy 22:03
115 84 2607 Grant Syverstad Lutheran 22:04
116 85 2557 Miles Cummings Kent Denver 22:06
117 2332 Ben Burkett Berthoud 22:07
118 2418 Aaron Osborne Evangelical Christian 22:08
119 2436 Kessler O'Brien Faith Christian 22:09
120 2666 John Middleton Platte Canyon 22:09
121 2473 Joseph Rice Holy Family 22:13
122 2566 Alex Oro Kent Denver 22:14
123 2641 Quinten Harris Peyton 22:18
124 2624 Tyler Driggs Moffat County 22:19
125 86 2412 Wesley Kagan Custer County 22:25
126 2564 William Morris Kent Denver 22:26
127 2474 Brennan Ruth Holy Family 22:30
128 2453 Brett Closson Holy Family 22:35
129 2478 Nick Spinuzzi Holy Family 22:36
130 2334 Rowan Carr Berthoud 22:38
131 2563 Max Lewis Kent Denver 22:40
132 2627 Nick Pugh Moffat County 22:41
133 2568 Gavin Rolls Kent Denver 22:45
134 87 2715 Colin Dean STEM School 22:48
135 2336 Kjell Gjelde-Bennett Berthoud 22:50
136 2349 Siler Stein Berthoud 22:52
137 2754 Ace Engler Front Range Christian 22:52
138 2338 Samuel Hatton Berthoud 22:55
139 88 2703 Thomas Ingraham Saratoga 23:02
140 2704 Keegan Johnson Saratoga 23:03
141 89 2579 Harley Lindt Kiowa 23:03
142 2600 Christian Kats Lutheran 23:05
143 2708 Kevin Sharp Saratoga 23:06
144 2441 Kyle Van Horn Faith Christian 23:07
145 90 2409 Michael Batson Custer County 23:07
146 91 2581 Adam Trimmer Kiowa 23:08
147 2446 Nick Andrade Holy Family 23:09
148 2430 Calder Brockmeyer Faith Christian 23:11
149 2705 Colton Jones Saratoga 23:14
150 2558 Liam Daniel Kent Denver 23:36
151 2569 Tate Schmergel Kent Denver 23:40
152 92 2400 Johan Barstad Colorado Springs Christian 23:41
153 2599 Casey Hourihan Lutheran 23:41
154 2735 Blake Alexander University 23:41
155 93 2716 Nathan Eng STEM School 23:46
156 2663 Garrett Genshorck Platte Canyon 23:47
157 2591 Sam Beeson Lutheran 23:47
158 2610 Matt Young Lutheran 23:50
159 2661 Isaac Conrad Platte Canyon 23:55
160 2419 Will Trumble Evangelical Christian 23:59
161 94 2404 Russell Sampson Colorado Springs Christian 24:02
162 2592 Bolin Chen Lutheran 24:02
163 95 2713 Jake Billings STEM School 24:10
164 2571 Ben Veltri Kent Denver 24:12
165 2420 Ben Tschappler Evangelical Christian 24:19
166 96 2714 Christian Dean STEM School 24:23
167 2753 Jacob Cooper Front Range Christian 24:25
168 2755 Elias Johansson Front Range Christian 24:25
169 2596 Dane Gopsill Lutheran 24:27
170 2590 John Barker Lutheran 24:28
171 2738 Jake Clark University 24:30
172 97 2719 Quinn Nelson STEM School 24:36
173 2556 Sam Cohen Kent Denver 24:39
174 2597 Luke Gopsill Lutheran 24:46
175 98 2578 Wyatt Kutach Kiowa 24:46
176 2447 Steve Bann Holy Family 24:51
177 2702 Milo Hunter Saratoga 24:53
178 2611 Josh Zillinger Lutheran 24:56
179 2668 Kobe Overby Platte Canyon 25:02
180 2401 Lars Barstad Colorado Springs Christian 25:06
181 2555 Roy Brunson Kent Denver 25:15
182 2602 Joe Peng Lutheran 25:20
183 2435 Ben Nabity Faith Christian 25:26
184 2373 Adam Dorsheimer Colorado Academy 25:29
185 2598 Oliver He Lutheran 25:33
186 99 2411 Scott Freeburgh Custer County 25:48
187 2372 Cooper Bedin Colorado Academy 25:49
188 2405 Richy Zhao Colorado Springs Christian 26:12
189 100 2410 Jess Franta Custer County 26:28
190 2347 Jakob Satur Berthoud 26:38
191 2605 Mark Simonds Lutheran 27:00
192 2461 Wolfe Knapek Holy Family 27:28
193 2469 Jacob Peterson Holy Family 27:45
194 2463 Hunter Lull Holy Family 27:49
195 2444 Walter Adjei Holy Family 27:51
196 2609 Jonah Wilson Lutheran 28:58
197 2448 Andrew Barlow Holy Family 29:27
198 2442 Cameron Whitesel Faith Christian 29:30
199 101 2720 Logan Spicher STEM School 29:33
200 102 2717 Jeremy Goldman STEM School 30:16
201 2449 Andrew Barrett Holy Family 30:22
202 2721 Torin Van Den Bulk STEM School 30:31
203 2476 Christian Schmacher Holy Family 31:10
204 2481 Donovan Zimbleman Holy Family 31:11
205 2559 George Fahey Kent Denver 36:25
38th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational - Division 4 Boys - September 11, 2015
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1 53 Holy Family (1:28:54, 17:46 75, 0:51)
3 10 11 14 15 (31) (32)
Kyle McCabe, Ryan Wells, Jonah Munoz, Nick Larson, Tanner Price,
Aaron Sanders, Braden Bartlett
2 104 Berthoud (1:30:54, 18:10 66, 1:38)
5 13 21 27 38 (49) (58)
Elijah Grewal, Ken Kubik, Josh Doyle, Kade Leonard,
Murphy Vogele-Zimmerling, Zac Marquardt, Noah Burtis
3 137 Moffat County (1:32:26, 18:29 15, 1:07)
16 20 24 29 48 (59) (65)
Riley Allen, Connor Scranton, Brandon Beason, Cris Carrouth,
Steven Walls, Isiac Roop, Carter Severson
4 144 University (1:32:14, 18:26 77, 1:20)
7 9 40 43 45 (47) (53)
Sam Kirkpatrick, Uriah Little Owl, Bo Richmeier, Colter Johnson,
Blake Dice, Ethan Knapp, Alonso Tapia
5 152 Peyton (1:32:44, 18:32 73, 1:45)
8 12 30 46 56 (68) (73)
Garhett Shaw, Caleb Smith, Gage Gellerman, Britton Holmes,
Sammy Schuemann, Ryland Howard, Austin Strobel
6 159 Platte Canyon (1:33:16, 18:39 17, 3:16)
4 19 22 44 70 (71) (72)
Dylan Parker, Craig Beckfield, Jarrod Puseman, Ryan Box,
Ryley McMahen, Jeffrey Ditlevson, Wyatt Morris
7 176 Colorado Academy (1:33:50, 18:45 96, 1:00)
18 34 36 37 51 (64) (74)
Brady Anderson, Jonah Reeman, Jared Schwartz, Eric Masinter,
Noah Mushkin, Evan Rumsfeld, Jack Van Gilder
8 186 Faith Christian (1:33:55, 18:46 88, 2:29)
6 23 41 55 61 (63) (77)
Matthew Judson, Macklin Brockmeyer, Peter Whitesel, Wyatt Orstead,
Antonio Blaine, Ben Rockwell, Michael Parras
9 190 Kent Denver (1:34:17, 18:51 38, 4:24)
1 25 28 57 79 (81) (85)
Jim Giltner, James Hueston, Jarrek Holmes, Aidan Thomas,
Royce Richards, Noah Naiman, Miles Cummings
10 222 Colorado Springs Christian (1:36:14, 19:14 71, 2:23)
26 33 35 52 76 (92) (94)
Behr Boswell, Blake McGuckin, Grant Stevens, David Soto,
Ayden Altman, Johan Barstad, Russell Sampson
11 243 Lutheran (1:37:08, 19:25 49, 2:43)
17 39 50 62 75 (78) (84)
Nicholas Runco, Matt Miller, David Desimone, A J Thompson,
Cody Schauer, John Gilpin, Grant Syverstad
12 304 Saratoga (1:39:52, 19:58 39, 2:51)
42 54 60 66 82 (83) (88)
Jeremy Detterer, Gage Bartlett, Aaron Kerbs, Spencer Knotwell,
J D Shaw, Bradley Bifano, Thomas Ingraham
13 357 Custer County (1:49:34, 21:54 71, 8:57)
2 80 86 90 99 (100)
Jerald Taylor, Dalton Wommack, Wesley Kagan, Michael Batson,
Scott Freeburgh, Jess Franta
14 414 Kiowa (1:51:33, 22:18 55, 4:29)
67 69 89 91 98
Zeke Buker, Tyson Buker, Harley Lindt, Adam Trimmer, Wyatt Kutach
15 468 STEM School (1:59:41, 23:56 12, 1:48)
87 93 95 96 97 (101) (102)
Colin Dean, Nathan Eng, Jake Billings, Christian Dean, Quinn Nelson,
Logan Spicher, Jeremy Goldman