Basalt High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.28 | Michell Cabrera | 19th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
14.31 | Morgan Ash | 20th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.19 | Michell Cabrera | 16th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.50 | Megan Maley | 6th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
1:05.59 | Nicole Alvarado | 11th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
1:08.48 | Becca White | 15th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:42.63 | Megan Maley | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:45.48 | Stephanie Anglin | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:02.90 | Megan Maley | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
6:23.23 | Stephanie Anglin | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:21.59 | Carly Robinson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13:29.21 | SB | Becca White | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.03 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:29.30 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Morgan Ash | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-8 | Kaylin Williams | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-7.5 | Kalissa Stump | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
56-8 | Kalissa Stump | 37th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.83 | SB | Caleb Rewinkel | 5th | Prelims H9 | Complete Results |
12.10 | Caleb Rewinkel | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.05 | SB | Alex Alberto | 32nd | Prelims H7 | Complete Results |
13.11 | Kyle Hofferbert | 34th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.61 | SB | Kyle Roberts | 21st | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
26.63 | Kyle Hofferbert | 26th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
27.18 | SB | Alex Alberto | 32nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.16 | SB | Cameron Firmin | 6th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
56.25 | Pedro Rivera | 13th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:14.03 | Pablo Rivera Pena | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:25.19 | Cullen White | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:55.62 | Pablo Rivera Pena | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:07.82 | Matthew Anderson | 26th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:40.05 | Grant Borchelt | 38th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:21.26 | SB | Matthew Anderson | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13:07.55 | Preston Gresham | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.77 | Caleb Rewinkel | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:43.80 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:24.34 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Jake Schiesser | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-7.5 | Jake Schiesser | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-8 | Kyle Hofferbert | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
95-10 | Cameron Firmin | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
78-3 | Jesse Ogren | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
68-6 | SB | Dirceu Gomez | 39th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-8 | Jesse Ogren | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23-4 | Dirceu Gomez | 38th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |