Licensed to All-City Stadium - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2017 12:03 PM
TJ Twilight Meet 2017 - 4/7/2017
All City Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Minor, Arria Denver East 11.69 11.77 0.1 1 10
2 Wood, Kallaway Elizabeth Hi 12.61 12.47 0.1 1 8
3 Moore, Michaela Cheyenne Mou 12.59 12.54 0.1 1 6
4 Algee, Syanne Denver East 12.72 12.67 0.1 1 5
5 Williams, Jordan Denver East 12.64 12.69 0.1 1 4
6 Riker, Tanner Rock Canyon 12.85 12.80 0.1 1 3
7 King, Kaylin Vista Ridge 12.85 12.90 0.1 1 2
8 Stewart, Maleia Eaglecrest H 13.68 13.07 0.2 4 1
9 Leas-Burnley, Christine Lakewood Hig 13.15 13.09 0.2 2
10 Niedling, Kalen Skyline High 13.00 13.10 0.1 1
11 Parkinson, Whitney Skyline High 13.17 13.14 0.2 2
12 Hilbert, Myles Rocky Mounta 13.17 13.19 0.2 2
13 Portee, Armanni Denver South 13.36 13.21 0.3 3
14 Wood, Lexye Elizabeth Hi 13.47 13.31 0.3 3
15 Hyatt, Gabrielle Cheyenne Mou 13.63 13.34 0.3 3
16 Burt, Mackenzie Bennett High 13.87 13.39 0.3 5
17 Compton, Katherine SkyView Acad 13.30 13.43 0.2 2
18 Steverson, Cynthia Vista Ridge 13.44 13.43 0.3 3
19 Nguyen, Emily Palmer Ridge 13.20 13.46 0.2 2
20 Triplett, Shamika George Washi 13.63 13.53 0.3 3
21 Davis, Tiyron Northfield H 14.06 13.54 0.2 6
22 Venegas, Abigail Bennett High 13.72 13.56 0.2 4
23 Braithwaite, Gabrielle Pikes Peak C 13.65 13.57 0.2 4
24 Olson, Lilliana Bear Creek H 13.20 13.61 0.2 2
25 Cohen, Natalea Rocky Mounta 13.70 13.64 0.2 4
26 Parish, Chantel Mountain Ran 13.70 13.71 0.2 4
27 Martinez, Hazelia Bear Creek H 13.27 13.74 0.2 2
28 Gadia, Ashley Vista Ridge 13.94 13.77 0.3 5
29 Sherman, Ellery Mountain Ran 13.50 13.79 0.3 3
30 Simpson-Lindsay, Trinity Northfield H 14.61 13.82 0.1 7
31 Busath, Hope Palmer Ridge 13.79 13.82 0.3 5
32 Broadus, Renee ThunderRidge 13.63 13.83 0.3 3
33 Sievert, Megan Palmer Ridge 13.85 13.87 0.3 5
34 Salas, Caira Lakewood Hig 13.82 13.94 0.3 5
35 Gleason, Keioshana Denver South 14.42 13.97 0.1 7
36 Thompson, Sydney Thomas Jeffe 13.85 13.99 0.3 5
37 Kelly, Theodora Monarch High 14.12 13.99 0.2 6
38 Busby, Sienna Cheyenne Mou 14.18 14.01 0.2 6
39 Mitchell, Allison George Washi 14.02 0.3 9
40 Olsen, Annalise Rock Canyon 14.43 14.04 0.1 7
41 Souter, Kahmayiah Abraham Linc 14.64 14.04 0.2 8
42 Banunguna, Gloria Denver South 14.18 14.04 0.2 6
43 Brown, Jazmyn Bennett High 14.14 14.06 0.2 6
44 Henderson, Nya Denver West 13.30 14.08 0.2 2
45 Collie, Laeloni Far Northeas 15.00 14.09 0.2 8
46 Johnson, Jasmine Monarch High 13.96 14.09 0.3 5
47 Sandoval, Siale Thomas Jeffe 14.10 14.09 0.2 6
48 Prochazka, Leah ThunderRidge 13.92 14.12 0.3 5
49 Choi, Olivia Kent Denver 13.70 14.24 0.2 4
50 Garner, Lauren Rocky Mounta 14.20 14.24 0.2 6
51 Blanchette, Ruby Monarch High 14.21 14.25 0.1 7
52 Melendez, Claudia Kent Denver 14.20 14.31 0.2 6
53 Battista, Kaley ThunderRidge 13.77 14.37 0.2 4
54 Robbins, Zoya Thomas Jeffe 14.74 14.57 0.2 8
55 Ward, Da'Seanay Abraham Linc 14.94 14.59 0.2 8
55 Cheadle, Layla Eaglecrest H 14.30 14.59 0.1 7
57 McConnel, Ikia Abraham Linc 15.47 14.85 0.3 9
58 Namvong, Alyssa Westminster 15.07 14.85 0.2 8
59 Dominguez-Harris, Romola Bear Creek H 15.05 14.90 0.2 8
59 Kuratomi, Julia Mountain Ran 14.50 14.90 0.1 7
61 Burton, Jessica Westminster 15.84 15.08 0.3 9
62 Stafford, Jaden George Washi 16.09 15.29 0.3 10
63 Harvey, Christa Pikes Peak C 14.90 15.32 0.2 8
64 Duerson, Odelia John F. Kenn 15.42 15.48 0.3 9
65 Lewallen, Payton Rampart High 15.47 15.55 0.3 9
66 Colman, Shaylahh Far Northeas 15.82 15.60 0.3 9
67 Martinez, Briauna John F. Kenn 15.30 15.70 0.3 9
68 Ursetta, Nicolina John F. Kenn 16.82 15.92 0.3 10
69 King, Megan Rampart High 16.17 0.1 7
70 Waddell, Dominique Pikes Peak C 16.25 16.17 0.3 10
71 Cervantes, Ruvi Denver West 16.00 16.21 0.3 10
72 Skiba, Jena Denver Acade 17.50 16.36 0.3 10
73 Mendoza, Leah Westminster 16.91 16.51 0.3 10
74 Blanton, Deja Northfield H 16.87 16.61 0.3 10
75 Held, Paige Denver West 16.00 16.70 0.3 9
76 Cisse, Assata Far Northeas 17.00 17.06 0.3 10
77 Trout, Run Denver Acade 20.00 17.26 0.2 8
78 Drummond, Jenny Denver Acade 18.72 17.99 0.1 7
79 Branch, Lena Kent Denver 13.60 18.27 0.3 3
-- Bernabo, Frankie Lakewood Hig 13.71 DQ 0.2 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Moore, Michaela Cheyenne Mou 26.24 26.08 0.4 1 10
2 Riker, Tanner Rock Canyon 26.16 26.48 0.4 1 8
3 Ventimiglia, Ashlyn Cheyenne Mou 26.80 26.60 0.4 1 6
4 King, Kaylin Vista Ridge 27.67 26.70 0.6 2 5
5 Newton, Kennedy Rocky Mounta 27.34 26.96 0.4 1 4
6 Leas-Burnley, Christine Lakewood Hig 27.35 27.10 0.4 1 3
7 Hilbert, Myles Rocky Mounta 27.80 27.38 0.6 2 2
8 Nguyen, Emily Palmer Ridge 27.11 27.45 0.4 1 1
9 Burt, Mackenzie Bennett High 27.60 27.83 0.6 2
10 Gulig, Grace Palmer Ridge 29.13 27.95 0.3 4
11 Small, Reganice Vista Ridge 27.64 28.10 0.6 2
12 Schwarz, Tiana SkyView Acad 28.95 28.41 0.7 3
13 Henderson, Nya Denver West 27.70 28.41 0.6 2
14 Nelson, Keeley Cheyenne Mou 28.50 28.54 0.7 3
15 Brown, Jazmyn Bennett High 28.34 28.60 0.6 2
16 Broadus, Renee ThunderRidge 27.20 28.60 0.4 1
17 Steverson, Cynthia Vista Ridge 28.43 28.68 0.6 2
18 Colman, Shaylahh Far Northeas 28.89 0.7 3
19 Baucom, Camryn Thomas Jeffe 28.76 28.96 0.7 3
20 Mitchell, Allison George Washi 28.97 0.3 10
21 Martin, Meadow Monarch High 28.96 29.04 0.7 3
22 Davis, Tiyron Northfield H 29.12 29.05 0.3 4
23 Dixon, Tatiana Eaglecrest H 28.03 29.18 0.6 2
24 Anadiottis, Vassia Thomas Jeffe 29.22 0.3 10
25 Banunguna, Gloria Denver South 29.22 29.36 0.3 4
26 Simpson-Lindsay, Trinity Northfield H 30.32 29.38 2.9 6
27 Gambor, Roxanne Thomas Jeffe 29.14 29.41 0.3 4
28 Battista, Kaley ThunderRidge 29.69 29.45 3.2 5
29 Tebrugge, Madeline Elizabeth Hi 29.43 29.47 3.2 5
30 Brooks, Rian Doherty High 27.55 29.78 0.4 1
31 Powers, Ashayla Skyline High 30.15 29.90 2.9 6
32 Kelly, Theodora Monarch High 30.50 29.90 2.9 6
33 Chamberlain, Kaya Elizabeth Hi 30.03 29.92 2.9 6
34 Mandingo, Indya Eaglecrest H 29.10 29.96 0.7 3
35 Babi, Isabelle Bennett High 29.28 30.40 0.3 4
36 Bastin, Scarlett Palmer Ridge 28.50 30.49 0.7 3
37 Blanchette, Ruby Monarch High 29.51 30.64 3.2 5
38 Cheadle, Layla Eaglecrest H 30.30 30.82 2.9 6
39 Askins, Sierra Denver South 30.84 0.3 10
40 Harris, Portia George Washi 31.24 31.13 0.8 7
41 Olsen, Annalise Rock Canyon 30.17 31.19 2.9 6
42 Aguirre, Alexis Skyline High 31.38 31.35 0.8 7
43 Lasater, Erin Denver East 28.75 31.39 0.7 3
44 Yonkers, Shaylea Peyton High 32.75 31.55 0.4 8
45 Young, Adelaide Kent Denver 31.60 31.57 0.8 7
46 Gillman, Samantha Abraham Linc 31.65 0.3 10
47 Potter, Tamara Elizabeth Hi 30.01 31.77 3.2 5
48 Sorensen, Kaylyn Bear Creek H 31.21 31.80 2.9 6
49 Duerson, Odelia John F. Kenn 33.12 32.03 0.4 8
50 McKrola, Alyssa Skyline High 31.65 32.12 0.8 7
51 Goldblatt, Alie Kent Denver 32.40 32.37 0.4 8
52 Lewallen, Payton Rampart High 32.27 32.47 0.8 7
53 Castillo, Liza John F. Kenn 31.91 32.79 0.8 7
54 Lucero, Kiaya Rampart High 30.60 32.82 2.9 6
55 York, Jada Denver South 33.04 0.3 10
56 Hollowell, Aubryone Denver East 33.24 0.3 4
57 Wagner, Alexis Peyton High 32.82 33.27 0.4 8
58 Retzlaff, Lisa SkyView Acad 32.00 33.47 0.8 7
59 Lara, Hannah Far Northeas 32.00 33.65 0.8 7
60 Longsdorf, Anna Denver East 30.00 33.82 3.2 5
61 Alberi, Katelynn Mountain Ran 32.90 33.92 0.4 8
62 Housley, Abigail Pikes Peak C 34.24 0.3 10
63 Price, Kayla Far Northeas 35.59 34.30 0.6 9
64 Blanton, Deja Northfield H 35.49 34.93 0.6 9
65 Schmidt, Rachael Mountain Ran 33.50 35.47 0.4 8
66 Hidalgo, Shandel Denver West 34.86 35.62 0.4 8
67 Mendoza, Leah Westminster 35.35 35.82 0.4 8
68 Skiba, Jena Denver Acade 37.00 35.87 0.6 9
69 Thomson, Janie George Washi 36.14 0.3 10
70 Drummond, Jenny Denver Acade 40.36 38.74 0.6 9
71 Trout, Run Denver Acade 45.00 39.84 0.6 9
-- Staffieri, Madelyn ThunderRidge 29.30 DQ 0.3 4
-- Vigil, Jazmyne Westminster 36.42 DQ 0.6 9
-- Mejia, Samantha Denver North DQ 0.6 9
-- Held, Paige Denver West 30.00 DQ 3.2 5
-- Salas, Vanity Abraham Linc DQ 0.3 10
-- Alcorn, Skylin Denver North DQ 0.6 9
-- Mack, Jasmine Manual High 29.16 DQ 0.3 4
-- Tornquist, Hayley Rampart High 29.82 DQ 3.2 5
-- Salas, Caira Lakewood Hig 29.75 DQ 3.2 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Minor, Arria Denver East 53.05 54.02 1 10
2 Gibbs, Kiona Northfield H 56.00 1:00.44 1 8
3 Ventimiglia, Ashlyn Cheyenne Mou 1:01.51 1:01.44 1 6
4 Manfre, Miranda Bear Creek H 1:00.41 1:01.46 1 5
5 Wenham, Grace ThunderRidge 1:01.80 1:01.88 1 4
6 Benkendorf, Ella Elizabeth Hi 1:03.00 1:01.93 1 3
7 Lewis, Ave Palmer Ridge 1:04.22 1:02.50 2 2
8 Jennings, Breken Rocky Mounta 1:04.68 1:03.59 2 1
9 Smith, Natalie ThunderRidge 1:03.70 1:04.12 2
10 Higashi, Randi Rock Canyon 1:02.92 1:04.18 1
11 Schwarz, Tiana SkyView Acad 1:06.33 1:04.79 3
12 Nusbaum, Kendall Mullen High 1:05.96 1:04.80 3
13 Nelson, Keeley Cheyenne Mou 1:04.98 1:05.37 2
14 Polk, Ashley Vista Ridge 1:06.50 1:05.51 3
15 Klein, Camryn ThunderRidge 1:05.67 1:05.94 2
16 Anderson, Ashley Rock Canyon 1:06.82 1:06.47 3
17 Mushonga, Tinasha Vista Ridge 1:05.18 1:06.54 2
18 Bowes, Sarah Rocky Mounta 1:05.53 1:06.81 2
19 Perry-Mazion, Shakym Denver East 1:06.96 1:06.87 3
20 Davis, Alexandra Kent Denver 1:03.60 1:07.18 1
21 Potter, Tamara Elizabeth Hi 1:07.21 3
22 Bastin, Scarlett Palmer Ridge 1:05.93 1:07.39 3
23 David, Ava Cheyenne Mou 1:07.00 1:07.73 4
24 Washington, NajaMarie George Washi 1:06.90 1:07.84 3
25 Dekker, Jessie Peyton High 1:11.40 1:08.21 5
26 Bergland, Allie Monarch High 1:06.96 1:08.95 4
27 Romero, Chanelle John F. Kenn 1:07.21 1:08.96 4
28 Gadia, Allison Vista Ridge 1:08.33 1:10.30 4
29 Nawrocki, Ava Denver South 1:10.92 7
30 Horton, Isabella Denver East 1:03.77 1:10.95 2
31 Clear, Faith Palmer Ridge 1:07.90 1:11.43 4
32 Knight, Kayleigh Denver South 1:09.35 1:11.47 4
33 Aguirre, Alexis Skyline High 1:09.77 1:11.56 5
34 Anderson, Hannah SkyView Acad 1:12.95 1:11.81 5
35 Goldblatt, Alie Kent Denver 1:10.20 1:12.06 5
36 Chaoua, Najah Denver South 1:12.30 4
37 Hanks, Shian Peyton High 1:15.60 1:12.65 6
38 Burke, Paige Elizabeth Hi 1:14.67 1:13.08 6
39 Cleveland, Silvercloud Abraham Linc 1:14.16 7
40 Jenulis, Julie George Washi 1:14.31 1:14.38 5
41 Powell, Kendal Bennett High 1:13.93 1:14.76 5
42 Cohen, Olivia Kent Denver 1:07.40 1:15.32 4
43 Villalobos, Janeth Westminster 1:15.87 1:15.85 6
44 Drewno, Nora Denver North 1:14.18 1:15.86 5
45 vignali, vanessa Bennett High 1:16.62 1:15.88 5
46 Chavez, Aileen John F. Kenn 1:20.50 1:17.79 6
47 Koch, Aleah Manual High 1:19.63 7
48 Mejia, Samantha Denver North 1:20.63 7
49 Salas, Vanity Abraham Linc 1:22.58 7
50 Bishop, Jennifer Rampart High 1:27.26 1:23.14 6
51 Schmidt, Rachael Mountain Ran 1:22.00 1:25.40 6
-- Vigil, Jazmyne Westminster 1:36.86 DQ 6
-- Burciaga, Brianna Denver West DQ 8
-- Santoyo, J'Asia Abraham Linc DQ 7
-- Becker, Jesse Bennett High DQ 7
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Young, Kayla Denver North 2:21.24 2:19.65 1 10
2 Inlow, Jewel Vista Ridge 2:25.81 2:22.27 1 8
3 Naddy, Callin Rocky Mounta 2:24.58 2:23.34 1 6
4 Moore, Elizabeth Monarch High 2:23.94 2:26.12 1 5
5 Manfre, Miranda Bear Creek H 2:33.37 2:28.22 1 4
6 Green, Kendall ThunderRidge 2:24.68 2:28.46 1 3
7 Blizzard, Rachael Doherty High 2:29.09 2:28.78 1 2
8 Gardner, Amelia Denver North 2:33.14 2:29.28 1 1
9 Phaneuf, Nicole Palmer Ridge 2:28.00 2:29.86 1
10 Runyan, Hannah ThunderRidge 2:31.52 2:30.90 1
11 Cox, Mikayla Doherty High 2:31.01 2:31.18 1
12 Mike, Sabrina Rocky Mounta 2:45.41 2:32.63 2
13 Rex, Kailey Rock Canyon 2:37.22 2:32.79 1
14 Ramirez, Belinda Vista Ridge 2:38.41 2:33.87 2
15 Jones, Brenna Elizabeth Hi 2:37.00 2:34.08 1
16 Grove, Payton SkyView Acad 2:38.00 2:35.51 2
17 Cunneff, Rachel Palmer Ridge 2:37.11 2:35.56 1
18 Becker, Jade Bennett High 2:40.24 2:39.02 2
19 Park, Allie ThunderRidge 2:37.80 2:39.30 1
20 Steinfort, Taegan Cheyenne Mou 2:44.71 2:39.75 2
21 Kearse, Kaylee Peyton High 2:35.50 2:40.44 1
22 Whissel, Renae Lakewood Hig 2:51.68 2:42.18 2
23 Bradshaw, Natalie Rocky Mounta 2:41.47 2:42.61 2
24 Washburn, Brooke Rock Canyon 2:38.00 2:42.66 1
25 King, Kandace Vista Ridge 2:47.27 2:42.96 2
26 Rinehart, Elizabeth Lakewood Hig 2:49.62 2:47.20 2
27 McMillian, Rebecca Eaglecrest H 2:45.88 2:47.47 2
28 Hiland, Fiona Eaglecrest H 2:47.78 3
29 Hiatt, Allison Mountain Ran 2:46.42 2:47.80 2
30 Davis, Alexandra Kent Denver 2:42.10 2:48.14 2
31 Cook, Emily Palmer Ridge 2:51.00 2:48.56 2
32 Sullivan, Ellie Kent Denver 2:55.40 2:49.51 2
33 Dekker, Jessie Peyton High 2:50.20 2:49.94 2
34 Williams, Olivia Eaglecrest H 3:05.00 2:50.19 3
35 Eggert, Erika Cheyenne Mou 2:50.69 3
36 Coover, Brynna Peyton High 2:53.76 2:50.86 2
37 Kilk, Mackenzie Northfield H 2:51.22 3
38 Millison, Emily Bear Creek H 2:50.00 2:51.37 2
39 Powell, Kendal Bennett High 2:51.54 3
40 Lewis, Audre Northfield H 2:51.49 2:51.89 2
41 Richards, Brooklyn Elizabeth Hi 2:54.70 2:52.35 2
42 Hogenkamp, Olivia Lakewood Hig 2:52.53 3
43 Wakeham, Lelaina Bennett High 2:49.61 2:53.12 2
44 Croissant, Jessica Mountain Ran 2:53.80 3
45 Schwarz, Luci SkyView Acad 3:00.00 2:55.16 3
46 Humphreys, Megan Rampart High 2:59.74 2:55.86 2
47 Clarke, Catie Denver South 2:55.01 2:56.29 2
48 Cleveland, Silvercloud Abraham Linc 2:56.74 2:56.99 2
49 Roethke, Ariana John F. Kenn 3:05.11 2:58.39 3
50 Powell, Cienna Rampart High 3:00.00 2:59.40 3
51 Wickersham, Morgan Cheyenne Mou 3:00.24 3
52 Smith, Isabella Denver East 2:45.88 3:00.61 2
53 Jones, Susanna Skyline High 2:57.72 3:01.38 2
54 Obernesser, Shyanne Mountain Ran 3:01.43 3
55 Wilson, Jenna Skyline High 3:04.14 3:02.48 3
56 Arredondo, Blanca Skyline High 2:59.92 3:04.71 3
57 Whitley, Kayla Elizabeth Hi 3:06.43 3
58 Jenkins, Navjana Doherty High 3:15.36 3:07.48 3
59 Gerberkidane, Niat Denver East 3:03.19 3:09.02 3
60 Nathanson, Isabella Westminster 3:04.66 3:12.53 3
61 Smith, Molly Rampart High 3:24.78 3:20.81 3
62 Burciaga, Brianna Denver West 3:27.31 3:21.76 3
63 Trujillo, Kiara Westminster 3:28.22 3:23.62 3
64 Patino, Viviana Westminster 3:29.17 3:29.27 3
65 David, Ruthelene Abraham Linc 4:00.00 3:35.46 3
-- DeLa Mora-Ruiz, Ana Mari Denver South DQ 3
-- Ritchie, Caroline Denver East 2:50.67 DQ 2
-- Mainland, Julia Monarch High 2:31.24 DQ 1
-- Ellertson, Isabelle Denver North 2:51.22 DQ 2
-- Spindler, Samantha Rock Canyon 2:41.00 DQ 2
-- Marquez-Chavoya, Jacquel Abraham Linc 3:30.00 DQ 3
-- Henderson, Catherine George Washi 3:04.07 DQ 3
-- Chism, Adele Denver South DQ 3
-- Benes, Lyndsey Kent Denver 3:04.50 DQ 3
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Young, Kayla Denver North 5:25.38 5:08.44 1 10
2 Naddy, Callin Rocky Mounta 5:20.33 5:16.55 1 8
3 Stones, Bailee Rock Canyon 5:22.39 5:16.94 1 6
4 Polk, Ashley Vista Ridge 5:39.69 5:30.24 1 5
5 Phaneuf, Nicole Palmer Ridge 5:35.00 5:30.45 1 4
6 Bennett, Carley Lakewood Hig 5:26.39 5:35.07 1 3
7 Blizzard, Rachael Doherty High 5:35.34 5:35.72 1 2
8 Cox, Mikayla Doherty High 5:42.08 5:38.67 1 1
9 O'Grady, Caitlin Palmer Ridge 5:45.00 5:40.95 1
10 Schaffer, Sam Kent Denver 5:30.20 5:44.13 1
11 Forsythe, Brooke Monarch High 6:00.00 5:44.81 1
12 Wood, Aubrey Palmer Ridge 5:45.00 5:45.47 1
13 Jones, Brenna Elizabeth Hi 5:47.72 2
14 Bell, Hadley Cheyenne Mou 6:01.48 5:47.81 1
15 Bradshaw, Natalie Rocky Mounta 6:03.48 5:48.80 1
16 Kruger, Laurel Denver East 5:55.90 5:49.14 1
17 Kalmbach, Annie Rocky Mounta 6:03.75 5:49.46 2
18 Woodhead, Jessica Lakewood Hig 5:49.84 3
19 Hiatt, Allison Mountain Ran 5:58.24 5:56.14 1
20 Graves, Alana Rock Canyon 5:58.34 5:57.15 1
21 Gutierrez, Rosa Denver North 6:07.43 6:02.96 2
22 Hiland, Fiona Eaglecrest H 6:14.56 6:08.07 2
23 Poole, Blake Denver South 6:10.36 6:08.40 2
24 Joyce, Anya Cheyenne Mou 6:22.06 6:08.97 2
25 Sullivan, Ellie Kent Denver 6:01.40 6:10.07 1
26 Tebrugge, Isabella Elizabeth Hi 6:13.26 6:11.03 2
27 Bearce, Caroline Monarch High 6:03.67 6:12.20 1
28 Dietz, Judith John F. Kenn 6:11.98 6:13.76 2
29 Richards, Brooklyn Elizabeth Hi 6:19.10 6:14.34 2
30 Ellertson, Isabelle Denver North 5:59.53 6:14.85 1
31 Hoffmann, Madeline Monarch High 6:08.30 6:15.60 2
32 Markus, Anneliese Cheyenne Mou 6:16.46 3
33 Cookson, Jenna Bear Creek H 6:38.31 6:16.66 2
34 Williams, Olivia Eaglecrest H 6:55.10 6:18.92 3
35 Lewis, Audre Northfield H 6:26.58 6:19.55 2
36 Loomis, Nicole Rock Canyon 6:20.61 6:23.02 2
37 Butler, Paige SkyView Acad 6:28.00 6:23.80 2
38 McMillian, Rebecca Eaglecrest H 6:24.23 3
39 Drummond, Allison Bennett High 6:28.04 6:24.96 2
40 Muller, Sarah Lakewood Hig 6:27.96 3
41 Callender, Amanda Rampart High 6:29.45 3
42 Chism, Adele Denver South 6:31.42 3
43 Croissant, Jessica Mountain Ran 6:25.29 6:34.70 2
44 Martinez Suarez, Marissa Westminster 6:33.82 6:35.13 2
45 Hahne, Kearra Vista Ridge 6:27.92 6:40.13 2
46 Obernesser, Shyanne Mountain Ran 6:34.89 6:41.17 2
47 Benson, Anna Bear Creek H 6:49.09 6:43.88 2
48 Henderson, Catherine George Washi 6:56.12 6:50.92 3
49 Kilk, Mackenzie Northfield H 6:44.92 6:52.26 2
50 Mankus, Hanna Mullen High 6:53.25 3
51 Jones, Susanna Skyline High 6:16.07 6:53.33 2
52 Wilson, Jenna Skyline High 6:54.74 6:57.50 3
53 Banuelos, Elizabeth John F. Kenn 6:56.44 7:02.36 3
54 Whitman, Julia John F. Kenn 7:03.31 7:03.89 3
55 Jenkins, Navjana Doherty High 7:40.27 7:08.31 3
56 Pinkert, Ella Denver Acade 7:16.98 7:16.95 3
57 Siedschlag, Sophia Denver South 7:30.40 3
58 Bishop, Jennifer Rampart High 7:23.13 7:37.30 3
59 Arnold, Ashley Denver Acade 7:33.26 7:53.11 3
60 Drummond, Jenny Denver Acade 8:14.28 8:07.16 3
61 Marquez-Chavoya, Jacquel Abraham Linc 8:19.58 3
62 Salas, Vanity Abraham Linc 8:32.61 3
-- Trujillo, Kiara Westminster 7:42.06 DQ 3
-- Sarria, Nicole Northfield H 7:41.16 DQ 3
-- Miller, Clorissa Bennett High DQ 3
-- Benes, Lyndsey Kent Denver 6:16.10 DQ 2
-- Ritchie, Caroline Denver East 6:22.78 DQ 2
-- Barker, Victoria Rampart High DQ 3
-- Santoyo, J'Asia Abraham Linc DQ 3
-- Hall, Alyssa Bear Creek H 6:45.00 DQ 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 James, Hope Rock Canyon 11:59.08 11:56.84 1 10
2 Bonneau, Madeleine Palmer Ridge 11:55.00 12:03.45 1 8
3 Warmack, Anna Cheyenne Mou 12:07.25 1 6
4 Chaston, Emily Cheyenne Mou 12:11.35 1 5
5 Wexler, Anna Monarch High 12:13.85 12:19.45 1 4
6 Schaffer, Sam Kent Denver 12:01.00 12:20.78 1 3
7 Anderson, Isla Denver North 12:20.24 12:21.41 1 2
8 Hein, Abby Monarch High 12:18.42 12:34.95 1 1
9 Gutierrez, Rosa Denver North 12:40.37 12:39.17 1
10 Tirpak, Erin Palmer Ridge 12:25.00 12:39.50 1
11 Washabaugh, Katie ThunderRidge 12:55.76 12:45.54 1
12 Sonius, Macy ThunderRidge 12:29.41 12:48.04 1
13 Lloyd, Alyssa ThunderRidge 13:06.73 12:51.72 1
14 Cole, Katie Palmer Ridge 12:25.00 12:55.53 1
15 McCaffrey, Lauren Rock Canyon 13:00.00 12:56.07 1
16 Jones, Alaina Elizabeth Hi 13:30.68 13:24.04 1
17 York, Maren Cheyenne Mou 13:40.77 1
18 Dietz, Judith John F. Kenn 13:52.27 13:49.80 2
19 Hailemariam, Lili Denver South 13:38.52 13:51.13 2
20 Wahart, Marie Rocky Mounta 13:53.09 13:52.71 2
21 Cornish, Esther Denver North 12:22.53 13:59.07 1
22 Moskowitz, Masie Denver East 13:26.02 14:00.71 1
23 Nieuwlandt, Katherine Skyline High 14:44.47 14:12.62 2
24 Rasmussen, Jade SkyView Acad 15:00.00 14:19.24 2
25 Clement, Esther Doherty High 14:53.32 2
26 Tabares, Jalynn Doherty High 14:58.12 14:55.26 2
27 Baade, Elizabeth SkyView Acad 14:40.00 14:59.09 2
28 Clarke, Catie Denver South 15:05.87 2
29 Hahne, Kearra Vista Ridge 13:20.63 15:06.10 1
30 Whitley, Kayla Elizabeth Hi 15:08.92 15:09.06 2
31 Pinkert, Ella Denver Acade 16:03.96 15:35.92 2
32 Banuelos, Elizabeth John F. Kenn 15:41.70 15:43.56 2
-- LaClaire, Grace SkyView Acad 14:50.00 DQ 2
-- Polk, Ashley Vista Ridge 11:55.51 DQ 1
-- Whittemore, Kassidy Doherty High 14:48.47 DQ 2
-- Amori, Colleen Lakewood Hig 14:03.78 DQ 2
-- Hadish, Haben Denver South DQ 2
-- Whissel, Renae Lakewood Hig 14:23.70 DQ 2
-- Sarria, Nicole Northfield H 18:53.37 DQ 2
-- Bennett, Carley Lakewood Hig DQ 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Thornton, Tate Rocky Mounta 15.39 16.18 0.2 1 10
2 McCowen, Mary Cheyenne Mou 16.43 16.41 0.2 1 8
3 Zimmerman, Carly Lakewood Hig 17.63 16.46 0.2 1 6
4 Smith, Zion Northfield H 17.48 16.49 0.2 1 5
5 Faudoa, Alondra Bennett High 17.92 17.63 0.6 2 4
6 Erickson, Rebecca Rocky Mounta 17.34 17.91 0.2 1 3
7 Smith, Ashlynn Cheyenne Mou 18.72 17.98 0.3 3 2
8 Dekker, Jenny Peyton High 17.88 18.01 0.6 2 1
9 Bussanmas, Drew Monarch High 17.71 18.05 0.6 2
10 Reber, Alexis ThunderRidge 18.36 18.11 0.6 2
11 Brown, Dayana Thomas Jeffe 18.21 0.4 6
12 Dawson, Lydia Rocky Mounta 17.94 18.28 0.6 2
13 Bussanmas, Brynn Monarch High 17.58 18.45 0.2 1
14 Pollock, Jordyn Lakewood Hig 18.75 18.55 0.3 3
15 Zoerner, Ashley SkyView Acad 19.14 18.57 0.3 3
16 Newsom, Tara Mullen High 18.55 18.58 0.3 3
17 Heckman, Annie Denver South 18.65 18.65 0.3 3
18 Bauer, Alexa Rock Canyon 19.43 19.15 0.3 3
19 Giusti, Caroline Palmer Ridge 19.26 0.4 6
20 Alberi, Katelynn Mountain Ran 19.22 19.45 0.3 3
21 Robertson, Raven Simone Cheyenne Mou 20.11 19.46 0.2 4
22 Stillwell, Emily Rock Canyon 18.44 19.46 0.6 2
23 Tellez, Isabel Palmer Ridge 19.59 0.4 6
24 Wright, Hannah Mullen High 20.21 19.77 0.2 4
25 Bickner, Mayu Lakewood Hig 19.93 19.80 0.3 3
26 Howell, Laci ThunderRidge 20.49 19.86 0.2 4
27 Rubio-Villa, Racquel Bear Creek H 17.71 20.06 0.6 2
28 Piper-Webber, Isis Bear Creek H 20.05 20.14 0.2 4
29 Hopkins, Zoe Denver South 20.26 20.18 0.2 4
30 Maley, Helen Denver East 20.16 20.19 0.2 4
31 Vetrano, Reanna Peyton High 22.19 20.21 0.1 5
32 Bonner, Myanla Northfield H 22.51 20.88 0.4 6
33 Arnold, Ileana Rampart High 22.42 21.02 0.1 5
34 Johns, Marguerite Mountain Ran 20.96 21.11 0.2 4
35 Asturias, Ana George Washi 21.76 21.12 0.1 5
36 Torres, Ariana John F. Kenn 21.55 21.34 0.1 5
37 Murdy, Anna Mullen High 21.71 21.36 0.1 5
38 Kuratomi, Julia Mountain Ran 21.45 0.6 2
39 Campbell, Sydney Peyton High 22.48 21.59 0.4 6
40 Richards, Audra Elizabeth Hi 21.19 21.66 0.1 5
41 Ebsen, Carmen Bennett High 21.11 21.97 0.1 5
42 Burke, Paige Elizabeth Hi 21.63 22.06 0.1 5
43 Johns, April Pikes Peak C 22.90 22.59 0.4 6
44 Banuelos, Lizbeth John F. Kenn 23.37 24.90 0.4 6
45 Sennate, Alysha Denver South 25.40 38.46 0.4 6
-- Flesner, Amelia Rock Canyon 17.55 DQ 0.2 1
-- Thompson, Tylor George Washi DQ NWI 7
-- Martin, Meadow Monarch High 17.49 DQ 0.2 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Carly Lakewood Hig 49.82 47.79 1 10
2 Smith, Zion Northfield H 50.78 47.83 1 8
3 Delgadillo, Karla Vista Ridge 51.77 48.81 2 6
4 McCowen, Mary Cheyenne Mou 47.98 48.96 1 5
5 Benkendorf, Ella Elizabeth Hi 51.38 49.66 2 4
6 Bussanmas, Brynn Monarch High 50.54 50.16 1 3
7 Dekker, Jenny Peyton High 52.20 50.84 2 2
8 Giusti, Caroline Palmer Ridge 51.04 50.86 1 1
9 Pollock, Jordyn Lakewood Hig 51.25 51.11 2
10 Erickson, Rebecca Rocky Mounta 51.34 51.21 2
11 Crouse, Caroline Monarch High 49.85 51.35 1
12 Faudoa, Alondra Bennett High 50.59 51.65 1
13 Maley, Helen Denver East 50.95 51.78 1
14 Brownworth, Olivia Doherty High 52.66 52.06 2
15 Bussanmas, Drew Monarch High 52.54 52.18 2
16 Rubio-Villa, Racquel Bear Creek H 55.22 52.76 3
17 Howell, Laci ThunderRidge 54.65 53.17 3
18 Tellez, Isabel Palmer Ridge 53.47 6
19 Zoerner, Ashley SkyView Acad 53.00 54.48 3
20 Wright, Jazz Thomas Jeffe 54.85 7
21 Kemp, Nina Denver East 57.63 54.87 4
22 Bickner, Mayu Lakewood Hig 56.54 55.19 4
23 Smith, Brianna ThunderRidge 54.35 55.73 3
24 Bauer, Alexa Rock Canyon 55.14 55.84 3
25 Garcia, Cindy Bear Creek H 55.90 56.13 3
26 Garner, Lauren Rocky Mounta 58.03 56.26 4
27 Newsom, Tara Mullen High 56.49 57.06 4
28 Stillwell, Emily Rock Canyon 56.02 57.12 4
29 Richards, Audra Elizabeth Hi 57.34 57.16 4
30 Robertson, Raven Simone Cheyenne Mou 1:00.00 57.16 5
31 Ebsen, Carmen Bennett High 58.10 58.30 5
32 Alberi, Katelynn Mountain Ran 55.89 58.38 3
33 Johns, Marguerite Mountain Ran 57.84 58.42 4
34 Vetrano, Reanna Peyton High 1:00.11 59.56 5
35 Hopkins, Zoe Denver South 1:00.24 59.66 5
36 Bonner, Myanla Northfield H 1:02.43 1:00.03 6
37 Campbell, Sydney Peyton High 1:01.78 1:00.91 5
38 Bugarin, Kamilah Skyline High 1:02.00 1:01.37 5
39 Sambula, Ivory Denver East 1:02.66 1:01.76 6
40 Lucero, Kiaya Rampart High 1:02.18 7
41 Torres, Ariana John F. Kenn 1:01.81 1:02.27 5
42 Piper-Webber, Isis Bear Creek H 1:04.51 1:02.89 6
43 Murdy, Anna Mullen High 1:05.10 7
44 Bentley, Tiffany Northfield H 1:03.39 1:05.53 6
45 Arnold, Ileana Rampart High 1:06.23 7
46 Housley, Abigail Pikes Peak C 1:06.93 7
47 Cerezo, Jazmine Mountain Ran 1:07.13 7
48 Simkowitz, Vanessa Denver South 1:20.70 1:08.25 6
49 Sennate, Alysha Denver South 1:12.44 1:12.47 6
50 Banuelos, Lizbeth John F. Kenn 1:11.85 1:20.75 6
-- Wright, Hannah Mullen High DQ 7
-- Barnes, Nicole Vista Ridge 51.31 DQ 2
-- Schaeffer, Elissa Bennett High 1:00.41 DQ 5
-- Schiefelbein, Madison Elizabeth Hi 56.82 DQ 4
-- Reber, Alexis ThunderRidge 53.63 DQ 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Monarch High School 'A' 50.34 49.90 1 10
2 Denver East High School 'A' 48.52 50.60 1 8
3 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 51.60 51.01 1 6
1) Newton, Kennedy 2) Cohen, Natalea
3) Dawson, Quintessa 4) Hilbert, Myles
4 Bennett High School 'A' 52.06 51.78 1 5
1) Venegas, Abigail 2) Delfin, Joanna
3) Fullbright, Mya 4) Burt, Mackenzie
5 Eaglecrest High School 'A' 50.48 51.81 1 4
1) Mandingo, Indya 2) Stewart, Maleia
3) Thornton, Hidaya 4) Dixon, Tatiana
6 Vista Ridge High School 'A' 52.25 52.40 1 3
1) Mushonga, Tinasha 2) Barnes, Nicole
3) Gadia, Ashley 4) Small, Reganice
7 Doherty High School 'A' 51.92 52.55 1 2
1) Brownworth, Olivia 2) Achor, DeAndra
3) Brooks, Rian 4) Chapa, Gabbi
8 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 53.12 52.72 2 1
9 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 54.00 54.36 2
1) Busby, Sienna 2) Halverson, Kaitlyn
3) Poliquin, Krystal 4) VanderWerf, Carolyn
10 Bear Creek High School 'A' 55.05 54.53 2
1) Dominguez-Harris, Romola 2) Martinez, Hazelia
3) Olson, Lilliana 4) Sorensen, Kaylyn
11 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 55.24 55.23 2
1) Bauer, Alexa 2) Masten, Riley
3) Olsen, Annalise 4) Stillwell, Emily
12 ThunderRidge High School 'A' 53.10 55.31 2
13 Palmer Ridge High School 'A' 55.30 55.84 2
1) Gardiner, Zoe 2) Harvey, Savanna
3) Sievert, Megan 4) Tellez, Hannah
14 Elizabeth High School 'A' 1:00.00 55.92 3
1) Anzaldua, Sydney 2) Frumveller, Lylie
3) Potter, Tamara 4) Schiefelbein, Madison
15 Abraham Lincoln High School 'A' 56.35 3
1) McConnel, Ikia 2) Ward, Da'Seanay
3) Gillman, Samantha 4) Souter, Kahmayiah
16 Pikes Peak Christian 'A' 57.93 57.92 3
1) Johns, April 2) Waddell, Dominique
3) Harvey, Christa 4) Braithwaite, Gabrielle
17 Peyton High School 'A' 1:03.05 58.22 3
1) Coover, Brynna 2) Hanks, Shian
3) Wagner, Alexis 4) Yonkers, Shaylea
18 Rampart High School 'A' 57.45 58.39 3
1) Rice, Daijhia 2) Mathis-Downing, Mia
3) King, Megan 4) Marlar, Tyra
19 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 57.13 58.83 2
20 Westminster High School 'A' 1:01.94 59.97 3
1) Burton, Jessica 2) Namvong, Alyssa
3) Mendoza, Leah 4) Villalobos, Janeth
21 Mountain Range High School 'A' 59.50 1:00.07 3
22 Denver West High School 'A' 1:01.00 1:06.10 3
-- Denver South High School 'A' 52.19 DQ 1
1) Albury, Davi 2) Chaoua, Najah
3) Portee, Armanni 4) Ray, Kala
-- Far Northeast High School 'A' 1:04.00 DQ 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 1:46.00 1:44.98 1 10
1) Hyatt, Gabrielle 2) Ventimiglia, Ashlyn
3) McCowen, Mary 4) Moore, Michaela
2 Vista Ridge High School 'A' 1:45.75 1:45.80 1 8
1) King, Kaylin 2) Delgadillo, Karla
3) Small, Reganice 4) Inlow, Jewel
3 Monarch High School 'A' 1:51.82 1:46.97 1 6
4 Doherty High School 'A' 1:48.43 1:47.68 1 5
1) Brownworth, Olivia 2) Achor, DeAndra
3) Bare, Katie 4) Chapa, Gabbi
5 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 1:51.55 1:50.19 1 4
1) Newton, Kennedy 2) Bowes, Sarah
3) Garner, Lauren 4) Gilbertson, Ashley
6 Eaglecrest High School 'A' 1:53.09 1:50.26 2 3
1) Stewart, Maleia 2) Mandingo, Indya
3) Thornton, Hidaya 4) Dixon, Tatiana
7 Bennett High School 'A' 1:52.16 1:50.47 1 2
1) Venegas, Abigail 2) Babi, Isabelle
3) Fullbright, Mya 4) Brown, Jazmyn
8 Denver South High School 'A' 1:55.13 1:52.65 2 1
1) Albury, Davi 2) Chaoua, Najah
3) Knight, Kayleigh 4) Portee, Armanni
9 Palmer Ridge High School 'A' 1:56.00 1:53.57 2
1) Austin, Mia 2) Tellez, Hannah
3) Gulig, Grace 4) Busath, Hope
10 Denver East High School 'A' 1:47.65 1:53.74 1
11 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 1:52.44 1:54.13 2
12 ThunderRidge High School 'A' 1:57.40 1:56.10 2
13 Elizabeth High School 'A' 2:00.00 1:57.30 2
1) Chamberlain, Kaya 2) Frumveller, Lylie
3) Tebrugge, Madeline 4) Wesley, Megan
14 Peyton High School 'A' 2:06.07 2:00.84 3
1) Coover, Brynna 2) Dekker, Jessie
3) Hanks, Shian 4) DeAnda, Annika
15 Rampart High School 'A' 2:06.00 2:02.56 2
1) Rice, Daijhia 2) Lucero, Kiaya
3) Rookey, Kaylee 4) Mathis-Downing, Mia
16 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 2:06.80 2:06.57 3
17 Mountain Range High School 'A' 2:10.00 2:13.09 3
18 Denver West High School 'A' 2:19.62 2:18.08 3
-- Lakewood High School 'A' 1:56.09 DQ 2
-- Far Northeast High School 'A' 2:31.50 DQ 3
-- Rock Canyon High School 'A' 1:49.90 DQ 1
1) Anderson, Ashley 2) Flesner, Amelia
3) Higashi, Randi 4) Riker, Tanner
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vista Ridge High School 'A' 4:09.56 4:17.79 1 10
1) Rounds, McCaela 2) Delgadillo, Karla
3) Inlow, Jewel 4) Rohr, Kate
2 Bennett High School 'A' 4:21.33 4:17.85 1 8
1) Burt, Mackenzie 2) Church, Chloe
3) Faudoa, Alondra 4) Brown, Jazmyn
3 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 4:16.76 4:18.59 1 6
1) Gilbertson, Ashley 2) Jennings, Breken
3) Bowes, Sarah 4) Erickson, Rebecca
4 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 4:23.35 4:19.25 1 5
5 Doherty High School 'A' 4:12.47 4:21.79 1 4
1) Chapa, Gabbi 2) Bare, Katie
3) Blizzard, Rachael 4) Washington, Leilani
6 Denver East High School 'A' 4:43.84 4:27.55 2 3
7 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 4:35.00 4:28.16 2 2
1) Busby, Sienna 2) Poliquin, Krystal
3) Hyatt, Gabrielle 4) David, Ava
8 Peyton High School 'A' 4:33.37 4:28.57 2 1
1) Dekker, Jenny 2) Kearse, Kaylee
3) Coover, Brynna 4) DeAnda, Annika
9 Elizabeth High School 'A' 4:30.31 4:47.86 2
1) Anzaldua, Sydney 2) Burke, Paige
3) Chamberlain, Kaya 4) Watson, Kaylie
10 Denver South High School 'A' 4:53.11 4:52.26 2
1) Chism, Adele 2) Nawrocki, Ava
3) Ellid, Aliya 4) Knight, Kayleigh
11 Kent Denver School 'A' 4:24.00 4:53.39 1
1) Cohen, Olivia 2) Davis, Alexandra
3) Melendez, Claudia 4) Choi, Olivia
12 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 5:26.56 5:04.69 3
13 Westminster High School 'A' 5:13.91 5:06.46 2
1) Martinez Suarez, Marissa 2) Villalobos, Janeth
3) Nathanson, Isabella 4) Namvong, Alyssa
14 Rampart High School 'A' 4:20.46 5:13.04 1
1) Callender, Amanda 2) Humphreys, Megan
3) Powell, Cienna 4) Smith, Molly
-- Monarch High School 'A' 4:22.14 DQ 1
-- Lakewood High School 'A' 5:07.70 DQ 2
-- Northfield High School 'A' 5:18.75 DQ 3
1) Gibbs, Kiona 2) Lewis, Audre
3) Simpson-Lindsay, Trinity 4) Smith, Zion
-- Mountain Range High School 'A' DQ 3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 10:51.11 10:38.93 10
1) Loomis, Nicole 2) Rex, Kailey
3) Spindler, Samantha 4) Washburn, Brooke
2 Denver North High School 'A' 10:03.44 10:49.17 8
1) Drewno, Nora 2) Ellertson, Isabelle
3) Gutierrez, Rosa 4) Mejia, Samantha
3 Palmer Ridge High School 'A' 10:30.00 10:53.29 6
1) Bastin, Scarlett 2) Clear, Faith
3) Cole, Katie 4) Cunneff, Rachel
4 Lakewood High School 'A' 10:42.34 11:07.54 5
5 Denver East High School 'A' 10:53.61 11:09.97 4
1) Buddenhagen, Anna Lucy 2) MacRossie-Smith, Allana
3) Mather, Serene 4) Turner, Emily
6 Bennett High School 'A' 11:15.72 11:20.81 3
1) Becker, Jade 2) Wakeham, Lelaina
3) Drummond, Allison 4) Church, Chloe
7 Denver South High School 'A' 11:10.94 11:24.11 2
1) Clarke, Catie 2) Chism, Adele
3) Nawrocki, Ava 4) Poole, Blake
8 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 11:49.36 11:40.94 1
9 Elizabeth High School 'A' 10:38.74 11:45.62
1) Jones, Alaina 2) Richards, Brooklyn
3) Whitley, Kayla 4) Tebrugge, Isabella
10 Bear Creek High School 'A' 11:32.48 11:57.24
1) Benson, Anna 2) Cookson, Jenna
3) Hall, Alyssa 4) Millison, Emily
11 Rampart High School 'A' 10:27.09 12:26.48
1) Callender, Amanda 2) Humphreys, Megan
3) Powell, Cienna 4) Smith, Molly
12 Westminster High School 'A' 12:49.28 13:21.14
1) Martinez Suarez, Marissa 2) Nathanson, Isabella
3) Fierro, Jennifer 4) Patino, Viviana
-- Doherty High School 'A' 11:58.27 DQ
1) Clement, Esther 2) Whittemore, Kassidy
3) Jenkins, Navjana 4) Tabares, Jalynn
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Denver East High School 'A' 1:50.31 1:52.69 1 10
2 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 1:58.00 1:53.15 2 8
1) Anderson, Ashley 2) Flesner, Amelia
3) Higashi, Randi 4) Riker, Tanner
3 ThunderRidge High School 'A' 2:04.15 1:54.12 2 6
4 Doherty High School 'A' 1:52.01 1:55.01 1 5
1) Washington, Leilani 2) Achor, DeAndra
3) Brooks, Rian 4) Chapa, Gabbi
5 Eaglecrest High School 'A' 1:52.33 1:55.22 1 4
1) Mandingo, Indya 2) Stewart, Maleia
3) Thornton, Hidaya 4) Dixon, Tatiana
6 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 1:56.86 1:55.39 1 3
1) Dawson, Quintessa 2) Cohen, Natalea
3) Jennings, Breken 4) Mike, Sabrina
7 Far Northeast High School 'A' 2:35.00 1:56.43 3 2
8 Lakewood High School 'A' 1:55.92 1:57.41 1 1
9 Vista Ridge High School 'A' 1:50.43 1:58.71 1
1) Walton, Alizayna 2) Gadia, Allison
3) Mushonga, Tinasha 4) Rohr, Kate
10 Palmer Ridge High School 'A' 1:57.00 2:00.70 1
1) Whitted, Olivia 2) Sievert, Megan
3) Tellez, Hannah 4) Gulig, Grace
11 Bear Creek High School 'A' 1:56.74 2:00.74 1
1) Dominguez-Harris, Romola 2) Martinez, Hazelia
3) Manfre, Miranda 4) Olson, Lilliana
12 Elizabeth High School 'A' 2:10.89 2:02.20 2
1) Anzaldua, Sydney 2) Potter, Tamara
3) Schiefelbein, Madison 4) Wesley, Megan
13 Denver South High School 'A' 2:04.88 2:02.54 2
1) Ray, Kala 2) Chaoua, Najah
3) Albury, Davi 4) Knight, Kayleigh
14 Peyton High School 'A' 2:13.42 2:04.12 2
1) DeAnda, Annika 2) Kearse, Kaylee
3) Wagner, Alexis 4) Dekker, Jenny
15 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 2:11.14 2:07.39 2
16 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 2:07.78 3
17 Abraham Lincoln High School 'A' 2:08.15 3
1) Ward, Da'Seanay 2) McConnel, Ikia
3) Souter, Kahmayiah 4) Gillman, Samantha
18 Rampart High School 'A' 2:05.60 2:08.83 2
1) Mathis-Downing, Mia 2) Lucero, Kiaya
3) Rice, Daijhia 4) Lewallen, Payton
19 George Washington High School 'A' 2:13.46 3
1) Asturias, Ana 2) Stafford, Jaden
3) Harris, Portia 4) Jenulis, Julie
20 Denver West High School 'A' 2:19.41 2:27.44 3
-- Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 2:01.59 DQ 2
1) David, Ava 2) Poliquin, Krystal
3) VanderWerf, Carolyn 4) Busby, Sienna
-- Mountain Range High School 'A' 2:15.00 DQ 3
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Masten, Riley Rock Canyon 5-04.00 5-02.00 10
2 Smith, Ashlynn Cheyenne Mou 5-03.00 5-00.00 8
3 Wood, Lexye Elizabeth Hi 4-08.00 J5-00.00 6
4 Wesley, Megan Elizabeth Hi 5-01.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Hilbert, Myles Rocky Mounta 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
6 Brownworth, Olivia Doherty High 5-00.00 4-08.00 3
7 Coffey, Josephine Bear Creek H 4-06.00 J4-08.00 2
8 Powers, Ashayla Skyline High 4-08.00 J4-08.00 0.50
8 Misner, Samantha Vista Ridge 4-08.00 J4-08.00 0.50
10 Dawson, Lydia Rocky Mounta 4-08.00 J4-08.00
10 Shouse, Bryn Denver East 4-08.00 J4-08.00
10 King, Kaylin Vista Ridge 4-10.00 J4-08.00
10 Bussanmas, Drew Monarch High 4-06.00 J4-08.00
14 Blue-Parker, Mia Rampart High 4-06.00
14 Chacon, Samantha Skyline High 4-02.00 4-06.00
14 Ullrich, Peyton Bennett High 4-06.00 4-06.00
17 Aguirre, Alexis Skyline High 4-06.00 4-04.00
17 Clark, Jana Doherty High 4-06.00 4-04.00
17 Edwards, Annalese Palmer Ridge 4-08.00 4-04.00
17 Steinfort, Taegan Cheyenne Mou 4-06.00 4-04.00
17 Garcia, Cindy Bear Creek H 4-06.00 4-04.00
17 Becker, Jade Bennett High 4-04.00 4-04.00
-- Bentley, Tiffany Northfield H DQ
-- Emsbo, Kira Lakewood Hig 4-08.00 DQ
-- Emsbo, Camilla Lakewood Hig DQ
-- Harrington, Sadie Kent Denver 4-10.00 DQ
-- Sena, Katherine Lakewood Hig DQ
-- Simkowitz, Vanessa Denver South DQ
-- York, Jada Denver South DQ
-- Wakeham, Lelaina Bennett High DQ
-- Browne, Morgan Bear Creek H 4-08.00 DQ
-- Barnes, Nicole Vista Ridge 4-10.00 DQ
-- Szucs, Grace Palmer Ridge 4-06.00 DQ
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thornton, Tate Rocky Mounta 11-05.00 11-08.00 10
2 Kopf, Sarina Lakewood Hig 10-01.00 9-09.00 8
3 Dawson, Lydia Rocky Mounta 8-06.00 9-03.00 6
4 Bullen, Becca Castle View High J9-03.00 5
5 Walker, Brittany Castle View High 8-03.00 4
6 Keefe, Kaley ThunderRidge 8-07.00 7-09.00 3
7 Rubio-Villa, Racquel Bear Creek H 7-06.00 J7-09.00 2
8 Stufflebeam, Claire Lakewood Hig 7-06.00 6-03.00 0.33
8 Burton, Jessica Westminster 6-06.00 6-03.00 0.33
8 Hoffman, Caitlyn Mountain Ran 7-00.00 6-03.00 0.33
11 Harvey, Christa Pikes Peak C J6-03.00
11 Brown, Chandler Mountain Ran 6-00.00 J6-03.00
11 Johns, April Pikes Peak C J6-03.00
-- Waddell, Dominique Pikes Peak C DQ
-- Frumveller, Lylie Elizabeth Hi 6-00.00 DQ
-- Solis-Armenta, Jacquelin Mountain Ran 7-00.00 DQ
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wood, Kallaway Elizabeth Hi 17-06.00 16-10.50q 0.1
2 Thornton, Tate Rocky Mounta 17-01.50 16-10.25q 0.1
3 Delfin, Joanna Bennett High 15-09.00 16-00.50q 0.8
4 Giusti, Caroline Palmer Ridge 16-08.00 15-11.75q 0.1
5 Braithwaite, Gabrielle Pikes Peak C 15-05.00 15-09.00q 1.2
6 Sena, Katherine Lakewood Hig 15-05.00 15-05.50q -0.8
7 Portee, Armanni Denver South 15-09.25 15-05.00q 0.1
8 Edwards, Annalese Palmer Ridge 15-04.25q -0.8
9 Mitchell, Allison George Washi 15-01.00 15-01.50q 0.1
10 Dawson, Quintessa Rocky Mounta 14-01.50 14-11.00 -1.0
11 Prochazka, Leah ThunderRidge 15-01.00 14-10.50 0.5
12 Gilbertson, Ashley Rocky Mounta 15-03.50 14-08.75 0.1
13 Henderson, Nya Denver West 14-08.50 0.1
14 Ingalls, Brittan ThunderRidge 13-08.75 14-07.25 -0.4
15 Parish, Chantel Mountain Ran 13-08.00 14-05.50 -2.5
16 Fullbright, Mya Bennett High 15-01.00 14-04.50 0.8
17 Small, Reganice Vista Ridge 15-00.50 14-01.50 0.1
18 Branch, Lena Kent Denver 14-09.00 14-00.00 0.1
19 Blue-Parker, Mia Rampart High 13-11.00 0.1
19 Johns, April Pikes Peak C 13-11.00 -1.5
19 Clark, Jana Doherty High 13-11.00 13-11.00 -0.3
22 Harrington, Sadie Kent Denver 14-00.00 13-10.00 -1.2
23 Adams, Faith Denver South 13-03.00 13-09.00 -0.9
23 Johnson, Jasmine Monarch High 14-01.00 13-09.00 0.1
23 Shouse, Bryn Denver East 13-09.00 0.1
26 Anzaldua, Sydney Elizabeth Hi 13-05.50 13-06.00 -1.3
27 VanderWerf, Carolyn Cheyenne Mou 12-05.00 13-02.00 -0.8
28 Wiss, Josephine ThunderRidge 11-05.50 13-00.00 0.1
-- Emsbo, Kira Lakewood Hig DQ NWI
-- McKenna, Kilee Mountain Ran 11-02.50 DQ NWI
-- Toure, Fanta Eaglecrest H 14-11.00 DQ NWI
-- Mandingo, Indya Eaglecrest H 13-05.00 DQ NWI
-- Murdy, Anna Mullen High DQ NWI
-- Wright, Hannah Mullen High DQ NWI
-- Ray, Kala Denver South 14-09.00 DQ NWI
-- Ursetta, Nicolina John F. Kenn 12-06.50 DQ NWI
-- Dillard-Rusk, Daminique George Washi DQ NWI
-- Torres, Ariana John F. Kenn 12-09.00 DQ NWI
-- Espinoza, Alyssa John F. Kenn DQ NWI
-- Chamberlain, Kaya Elizabeth Hi 13-06.75 DQ NWI
-- Emsbo, Camilla Lakewood Hig DQ NWI
-- Choi, Olivia Kent Denver 14-03.00 DQ NWI
-- Coffey, Josephine Bear Creek H 12-07.00 DQ NWI
-- Villalobos, Janeth Westminster 10-08.50 DQ NWI
-- Becker, Jesse Bennett High DQ NWI
-- Garcia, Cindy Bear Creek H 11-11.00 DQ NWI
-- Namvong, Alyssa Westminster 12-10.50 DQ NWI
-- Chacon, Samantha Skyline High 13-11.00 DQ NWI
-- Salina Del Val, Yamileth Westminster 11-07.50 DQ NWI
-- Horton, Isabella Denver East 14-07.25 DQ NWI
-- Marlar, Tyra Rampart High 13-05.00 DQ NWI
-- Willis, Kayla Denver East DQ NWI
-- Gulig, Grace Palmer Ridge DQ NWI
-- Rice, Daijhia Rampart High 12-07.00 DQ NWI
-- Flesner, Amelia Rock Canyon 14-07.50 DQ NWI
-- Tanner, Sydney Cheyenne Mou 12-09.50 DQ NWI
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Wood, Kallaway Elizabeth Hi 16-10.50 16-10.50 0.1 10
2 Thornton, Tate Rocky Mounta 16-10.25 16-10.25 0.1 8
3 Delfin, Joanna Bennett High 16-00.50 16-00.50 0.8 6
4 Giusti, Caroline Palmer Ridge 15-11.75 15-11.75 0.1 5
5 Braithwaite, Gabrielle Pikes Peak C 15-09.00 15-09.00 1.2 4
6 Sena, Katherine Lakewood Hig 15-05.50 15-05.50 -0.8 3
7 Portee, Armanni Denver South 15-05.00 15-05.00 0.1 2
8 Edwards, Annalese Palmer Ridge 15-04.25 15-04.25 -0.8 1
9 Mitchell, Allison George Washi 15-01.50 15-01.50 1.5
10 Dawson, Quintessa Rocky Mounta 14-11.00 14-11.00 -1.0
11 Prochazka, Leah ThunderRidge 14-10.50 14-10.50 0.8
12 Gilbertson, Ashley Rocky Mounta 14-08.75 14-08.75 0.1
13 Henderson, Nya Denver West 14-08.50 14-08.50 0.1
14 Ingalls, Brittan ThunderRidge 14-07.25 14-07.25 -0.4
15 Parish, Chantel Mountain Ran 14-05.50 14-05.50 -2.5
16 Fullbright, Mya Bennett High 14-04.50 14-04.50 0.1
17 Small, Reganice Vista Ridge 14-01.50 14-01.50 0.1
18 Branch, Lena Kent Denver 14-00.00 14-00.00 0.1
19 Blue-Parker, Mia Rampart High 13-11.00 13-11.00 0.1
19 Johns, April Pikes Peak C 13-11.00 13-11.00 -1.5
19 Clark, Jana Doherty High 13-11.00 13-11.00 -0.3
22 Harrington, Sadie Kent Denver 13-10.00 13-10.00 -1.2
23 Adams, Faith Denver South 13-09.00 13-09.00 -0.9
23 Johnson, Jasmine Monarch High 13-09.00 13-09.00 0.1
23 Shouse, Bryn Denver East 13-09.00 13-09.00 0.1
26 Anzaldua, Sydney Elizabeth Hi 13-06.00 13-06.00 -1.3
27 VanderWerf, Carolyn Cheyenne Mou 13-02.00 13-02.00 -0.8
28 Wiss, Josephine ThunderRidge 13-00.00 13-00.00 0.1
-- Emsbo, Kira Lakewood Hig DQ NWI
-- McKenna, Kilee Mountain Ran DQ NWI
-- Toure, Fanta Eaglecrest H DQ NWI
-- Mandingo, Indya Eaglecrest H DQ NWI
-- Murdy, Anna Mullen High DQ NWI
-- Wright, Hannah Mullen High DQ NWI
-- Ray, Kala Denver South DQ NWI
-- Ursetta, Nicolina John F. Kenn DQ NWI
-- Dillard-Rusk, Daminique George Washi DQ NWI
-- Torres, Ariana John F. Kenn DQ NWI
-- Espinoza, Alyssa John F. Kenn DQ NWI
-- Chamberlain, Kaya Elizabeth Hi DQ NWI
-- Emsbo, Camilla Lakewood Hig DQ NWI
-- Choi, Olivia Kent Denver DQ NWI
-- Coffey, Josephine Bear Creek H DQ NWI
-- Villalobos, Janeth Westminster DQ NWI
-- Becker, Jesse Bennett High DQ NWI
-- Garcia, Cindy Bear Creek H DQ NWI
-- Namvong, Alyssa Westminster DQ NWI
-- Chacon, Samantha Skyline High DQ NWI
-- Salina Del Val, Yamileth Westminster DQ NWI
-- Horton, Isabella Denver East DQ NWI
-- Marlar, Tyra Rampart High DQ NWI
-- Willis, Kayla Denver East DQ NWI
-- Gulig, Grace Palmer Ridge DQ NWI
-- Rice, Daijhia Rampart High DQ NWI
-- Flesner, Amelia Rock Canyon DQ NWI
-- Tanner, Sydney Cheyenne Mou DQ NWI
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thornton, Tate Rocky Mounta 35-10.00 35-01.00q 0.1
2 Brown, Dayana Thomas Jeffe 33-06.00 34-09.00q 0.1
3 Sena, Katherine Lakewood Hig 35-00.25 34-06.00q 0.1
4 Watkins, Brianne Vista Ridge 34-03.50 34-00.00q 0.4
5 Ingalls, Brittan ThunderRidge 31-10.50 32-10.50q 0.1
5 Smith, Ashlynn Cheyenne Mou 33-03.50 32-10.50q 0.1
7 Wood, Lexye Elizabeth Hi 32-10.00q 0.7
8 Delfin, Joanna Bennett High 33-10.75 32-07.00q 0.1
9 Gilbertson, Ashley Rocky Mounta 32-03.50q 0.2
10 Henderson, Nya Denver West 33-00.00 31-02.50 0.1
11 Silverberg, Kailey Denver South 30-09.50 0.1
12 Prochazka, Leah ThunderRidge 31-01.00 30-06.00 0.1
13 VanderWerf, Carolyn Cheyenne Mou 29-05.00 30-04.00 1.1
14 Chacon, Samantha Skyline High 31-10.00 30-03.00 0.1
14 Schade, Kendall Palmer Ridge 30-00.75 30-03.00 0.1
16 Wiss, Josephine ThunderRidge 28-03.50 30-02.00 0.1
17 Mandingo, Indya Eaglecrest H 30-03.50 30-00.00 0.4
18 Marlar, Tyra Rampart High 30-07.00 29-08.00 0.1
19 Bauer, Alexa Rock Canyon 29-06.50 29-00.50 1.1
20 Schiefelbein, Madison Elizabeth Hi 27-08.00 28-09.50 0.1
21 Murdy, Anna Mullen High 26-03.00 27-09.00 0.8
-- Clark, Jana Doherty High 31-06.50 DQ NWI
-- Hoff, Pk Denver West 20-00.00 DQ NWI
-- Washington, Leilani Doherty High 33-09.50 DQ NWI
-- Dominguez-Harris, Romola Bear Creek H 27-01.75 DQ NWI
-- Laska, Payton Bennett High 29-01.50 DQ NWI
-- Chavez, Aileen John F. Kenn 25-07.00 DQ NWI
-- Coffey, Josephine Bear Creek H 27-09.00 DQ NWI
-- Ursetta, Nicolina John F. Kenn 24-10.00 DQ NWI
-- Pritchett, Ami John F. Kenn 25-04.75 DQ NWI
-- Lewis, Ave Palmer Ridge DQ NWI
-- Whitted, Olivia Palmer Ridge DQ NWI
-- Wright, Hannah Mullen High DQ NWI
-- Dawson, Quintessa Rocky Mounta 28-03.00 DQ NWI
-- DeAnda, Annika Peyton High 29-08.75 DQ NWI
-- Hick, Shelby Denver South 26-01.00 DQ NWI
-- Horton, Isabella Denver East 33-09.25 DQ NWI
-- Ray, Kala Denver South 32-02.00 DQ NWI
-- Barnes, Nicole Vista Ridge 33-02.00 DQ NWI
-- Bindel, Lena Lakewood Hig 28-06.50 DQ NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Thornton, Tate Rocky Mounta 35-01.00 35-01.00 0.1 10
2 Sena, Katherine Lakewood Hig 34-06.00 34-09.00 0.1 8
3 Brown, Dayana Thomas Jeffe 34-09.00 J34-09.00 0.1 6
4 Watkins, Brianne Vista Ridge 34-00.00 34-00.00 0.4 5
5 Smith, Ashlynn Cheyenne Mou 32-10.50 32-10.50 0.1 4
6 Ingalls, Brittan ThunderRidge 32-10.50 J32-10.50 0.1 3
7 Wood, Lexye Elizabeth Hi 32-10.00 32-10.00 0.7 2
8 Delfin, Joanna Bennett High 32-07.00 32-07.00 0.1 1
9 Gilbertson, Ashley Rocky Mounta 32-03.50 32-06.00 0.1
10 Henderson, Nya Denver West 31-02.50 31-02.50 0.1
11 Silverberg, Kailey Denver South 30-09.50 30-09.50 0.1
12 Prochazka, Leah ThunderRidge 30-06.00 30-06.00 0.1
13 VanderWerf, Carolyn Cheyenne Mou 30-04.00 30-04.00 1.1
14 Chacon, Samantha Skyline High 30-03.00 30-03.00 NWI
14 Schade, Kendall Palmer Ridge 30-03.00 30-03.00 0.1
16 Wiss, Josephine ThunderRidge 30-02.00 30-02.00 0.1
17 Mandingo, Indya Eaglecrest H 30-00.00 30-00.00 0.4
18 Marlar, Tyra Rampart High 29-08.00 29-08.00 0.1
19 Bauer, Alexa Rock Canyon 29-00.50 29-00.50 1.1
20 Schiefelbein, Madison Elizabeth Hi 28-09.50 28-09.50 0.1
21 Murdy, Anna Mullen High 27-09.00 27-09.00 0.8
-- Clark, Jana Doherty High DQ NWI
-- Hoff, Pk Denver West DQ NWI
-- Washington, Leilani Doherty High DQ NWI
-- Dominguez-Harris, Romola Bear Creek H DQ NWI
-- Laska, Payton Bennett High DQ NWI
-- Chavez, Aileen John F. Kenn DQ NWI
-- Coffey, Josephine Bear Creek H DQ NWI
-- Ursetta, Nicolina John F. Kenn DQ NWI
-- Pritchett, Ami John F. Kenn DQ NWI
-- Lewis, Ave Palmer Ridge DQ NWI
-- Whitted, Olivia Palmer Ridge DQ NWI
-- Wright, Hannah Mullen High DQ NWI
-- Dawson, Quintessa Rocky Mounta DQ NWI
-- DeAnda, Annika Peyton High DQ NWI
-- Hick, Shelby Denver South DQ NWI
-- Horton, Isabella Denver East DQ NWI
-- Ray, Kala Denver South DQ NWI
-- Barnes, Nicole Vista Ridge DQ NWI
-- Bindel, Lena Lakewood Hig DQ NWI
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robbins, Daija Thomas Jeffe 34-07.00 35-10.00q
2 Thomas, Jordan Doherty High 34-09.00 34-03.50q
3 Abeyta, Haley Bear Creek H 31-09.50 32-05.00q
4 Adl, Laila Rocky Mounta 31-04.00 31-07.50q
5 Bonner, Cassie Lynn Cheyenne Mou 33-00.00 31-04.00q
6 Tualamalii, Meghan Vista Ridge 31-01.00 31-01.50q
7 Holland, Anna Rocky Mounta 31-00.50 30-10.00q
8 Reiner, Sarah ThunderRidge 30-01.00 30-09.50q
9 Books, Katelin Eaglecrest H 29-06.50 30-09.00q
10 Godinez, Kailee ThunderRidge 30-04.00 30-01.50
11 Lao, Nancy Westminster 32-03.50 29-06.50
12 Hubych, Madeleine Lakewood Hig 30-00.00 29-04.50
13 Rookey, Kaylee Rampart High 27-08.00 28-11.50
14 Eckelberry, Annie Peyton High 29-00.50 28-04.50
15 Harris, Melodee Denver East 29-05.00 28-04.00
16 Philips, Tessa ThunderRidge 26-05.00 28-03.50
17 Vargas, Vanessa Cheyenne Mou 30-09.00 28-02.00
18 Barnes, Meleah Vista Ridge 25-08.50 28-01.00
19 Stenson, Joey Bear Creek H 28-10.25 27-11.50
20 Escarcida, Amanda Lakewood Hig 25-08.00 27-03.00
21 Dubiel, Alexis Vista Ridge 28-04.00 26-05.00
22 Tanko, Muniratu Denver South 24-08.00 26-00.00
23 Lubich, Paige Rampart High 28-03.00 25-11.00
24 Harrington, Sadie Kent Denver 29-08.75 25-08.50
25 Hernandez, Orianna John F. Kenn 25-00.00 25-06.50
26 Yonkers, Shaylea Peyton High 26-10.00 25-06.00
27 Swingle, Nakita Bennett High 24-04.00 25-05.00
28 Rushall, Macy Rock Canyon 26-01.00 25-02.00
29 Drummond, Sharon Bennett High 24-06.00 25-01.50
30 Lind, Kenzie Pikes Peak C 25-01.00 24-11.50
31 Lett, Madison Elizabeth Hi 26-04.00 24-11.00
31 Billington, Sophia Mountain Ran 27-07.00 24-11.00
33 Atore, Marietou Denver South 24-02.00 24-08.50
34 Manley-Coates, Imani Denver South 24-08.00
35 Bishop, Alexis Far Northeas 23-00.00 24-06.50
36 Salina Del Val, Yamileth Westminster 23-04.00 24-05.50
37 Fierro, Jennifer Westminster 26-02.75 24-04.00
38 Tinan, McKenna Rampart High 27-08.00 24-01.00
38 Wagner, Alexis Peyton High 23-04.00 24-01.00
40 LaCombe, Camryn Cheyenne Mou 22-03.00 24-00.00
41 Muwanga, Maya Kent Denver 25-00.00 23-11.00
42 Lease-Fares, Lani Elizabeth Hi 23-04.00 23-09.50
-- Garcia, Angela Bennett High 23-08.00 DQ
-- Singleton, Aniya Denver East 20-00.00 DQ
-- Meireles, Zoe Palmer Ridge 21-07.00 DQ
-- Hermann, Abigail Palmer Ridge 21-07.00 DQ
-- Sweat, Kyler Pikes Peak C DQ
-- Mendez, Rocio Denver West 23-02.00 DQ
-- Lobo, Cristol Denver West 21-04.50 DQ
-- Perry-Jackson, Destiny Denver West DQ
-- Thompson, Amanda Palmer Ridge 18-06.00 DQ
-- Miller, Nicole Pikes Peak C 20-06.00 DQ
-- Schnell, Kya Bear Creek H 22-03.00 DQ
-- Willson, Cori Lakewood Hig 21-02.50 DQ
-- Smith, Jiana Manual High 23-02.00 DQ
-- Maldonado, Echo Mountain Ran 21-02.50 DQ
-- Trujilo Johnson, Katelyn Manual High DQ
-- Anderson, Kiara Thomas Jeffe DQ
-- Stevenson, Tionna Thomas Jeffe DQ
-- Stewartson, Sloane Rock Canyon 30-05.50 DQ
-- Robinsion, Sammya Far Northeas 20-00.00 DQ
-- Wortham, Krystal Northfield H 30-00.00 DQ
-- Escobedo, Te'Kellie John F. Kenn 21-00.00 DQ
-- Bober, Janelle John F. Kenn 23-00.00 DQ
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Robbins, Daija Thomas Jeffe 35-10.00 35-10.00 10
2 Thomas, Jordan Doherty High 34-03.50 34-03.50 8
3 Abeyta, Haley Bear Creek H 32-05.00 32-05.00 6
4 Adl, Laila Rocky Mounta 31-07.50 31-07.50 5
5 Bonner, Cassie Lynn Cheyenne Mou 31-04.00 31-04.00 4
6 Tualamalii, Meghan Vista Ridge 31-01.50 31-01.50 3
7 Holland, Anna Rocky Mounta 30-10.00 30-10.00 2
8 Reiner, Sarah ThunderRidge 30-09.50 30-09.50 1
9 Books, Katelin Eaglecrest H 30-09.00 30-09.00
10 Godinez, Kailee ThunderRidge 30-01.50 30-01.50
11 Lao, Nancy Westminster 29-06.50 29-06.50
12 Hubych, Madeleine Lakewood Hig 29-04.50 29-04.50
13 Rookey, Kaylee Rampart High 28-11.50 28-11.50
14 Eckelberry, Annie Peyton High 28-04.50 28-04.50
15 Harris, Melodee Denver East 28-04.00 28-04.00
16 Philips, Tessa ThunderRidge 28-03.50 28-03.50
17 Vargas, Vanessa Cheyenne Mou 28-02.00 28-02.00
18 Barnes, Meleah Vista Ridge 28-01.00 28-01.00
19 Stenson, Joey Bear Creek H 27-11.50 27-11.50
20 Escarcida, Amanda Lakewood Hig 27-03.00 27-03.00
21 Dubiel, Alexis Vista Ridge 26-05.00 26-05.00
22 Tanko, Muniratu Denver South 26-00.00 26-00.00
23 Lubich, Paige Rampart High 25-11.00 25-11.00
24 Harrington, Sadie Kent Denver 25-08.50 25-08.50
25 Hernandez, Orianna John F. Kenn 25-06.50 25-06.50
26 Yonkers, Shaylea Peyton High 25-06.00 25-06.00
27 Swingle, Nakita Bennett High 25-05.00 25-05.00
28 Rushall, Macy Rock Canyon 25-02.00 25-02.00
29 Drummond, Sharon Bennett High 25-01.50 25-01.50
30 Lind, Kenzie Pikes Peak C 24-11.50 24-11.50
31 Lett, Madison Elizabeth Hi 24-11.00 24-11.00
31 Billington, Sophia Mountain Ran 24-11.00 24-11.00
33 Atore, Marietou Denver South 24-08.50 24-08.50
34 Manley-Coates, Imani Denver South 24-08.00 24-08.00
35 Bishop, Alexis Far Northeas 24-06.50 24-06.50
36 Salina Del Val, Yamileth Westminster 24-05.50 24-05.50
37 Fierro, Jennifer Westminster 24-04.00 24-04.00
38 Tinan, McKenna Rampart High 24-01.00 24-01.00
38 Wagner, Alexis Peyton High 24-01.00 24-01.00
40 LaCombe, Camryn Cheyenne Mou 24-00.00 24-00.00
41 Muwanga, Maya Kent Denver 23-11.00 23-11.00
42 Lease-Fares, Lani Elizabeth Hi 23-09.50 23-09.50
-- Garcia, Angela Bennett High DQ
-- Singleton, Aniya Denver East DQ
-- Meireles, Zoe Palmer Ridge DQ
-- Hermann, Abigail Palmer Ridge DQ
-- Sweat, Kyler Pikes Peak C DQ
-- Mendez, Rocio Denver West DQ
-- Lobo, Cristol Denver West DQ
-- Perry-Jackson, Destiny Denver West DQ
-- Thompson, Amanda Palmer Ridge DQ
-- Miller, Nicole Pikes Peak C DQ
-- Schnell, Kya Bear Creek H DQ
-- Willson, Cori Lakewood Hig DQ
-- Smith, Jiana Manual High DQ
-- Maldonado, Echo Mountain Ran DQ
-- Trujilo Johnson, Katelyn Manual High DQ
-- Anderson, Kiara Thomas Jeffe DQ
-- Stevenson, Tionna Thomas Jeffe DQ
-- Stewartson, Sloane Rock Canyon DQ
-- Robinsion, Sammya Far Northeas DQ
-- Wortham, Krystal Northfield H DQ
-- Escobedo, Te'Kellie John F. Kenn DQ
-- Bober, Janelle John F. Kenn DQ
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dubiel, Alexis Vista Ridge 120-07 117-04q
2 Adl, Laila Rocky Mounta 07-03.50 107-07q
3 Holland, Anna Rocky Mounta 100-03 107-05q
4 Books, Katelin Eaglecrest H 69-08 103-00q
5 Stenson, Joey Bear Creek H 11-10.50 100-11q
6 Bonner, Cassie Lynn Cheyenne Mou 00-03.50 99-10q
7 Abeyta, Haley Bear Creek H 91-06.50 97-05q
8 Godinez, Kailee ThunderRidge 99-03 96-03q
9 Rushall, Macy Rock Canyon 76-10 89-00q
10 Hubych, Madeleine Lakewood Hig 83-09 88-11
11 Hiatt, Jessica Mountain Ran 90-00 85-03
12 Hammill, Aisha Peyton High 90-08 82-00
13 Bergland, Allie Monarch High 78-00 81-06
14 Dreiling, Alyssa Westminster 83-02 81-02
15 Thomas, Jordan Doherty High 86-09.50 80-02
16 Rookey, Kaylee Rampart High 85-08 79-04
17 Starkie, Emily Peyton High 97-08 78-09
18 Muwanga, Maya Kent Denver 65-11 78-06
19 Barnes, Meleah Vista Ridge 82-04 78-04
20 Philips, Tessa ThunderRidge 77-10 77-01
21 Lubich, Paige Rampart High 63-11 76-01
22 Tanko, Muniratu Denver South 66-06 76-00
23 Hernandez, Orianna John F. Kenn 64-00 75-11
23 Sweat, Kyler Pikes Peak C 75-11
25 Atore, Marietou Denver South 75-09
26 Vargas, Vanessa Cheyenne Mou 73-01 75-07
27 Hermann, Abigail Palmer Ridge 70-05.50 74-07
28 Yadao, Clarissa Vista Ridge 79-04 73-11
29 Wortham, Krystal Northfield H 70-03 73-10
30 Meireles, Zoe Palmer Ridge 68-05 72-09
31 Bober, Janelle John F. Kenn 74-06 72-03
-- Ater, Abloi Thomas Jeffe DQ
-- Lease-Fares, Lani Elizabeth Hi 57-09 DQ
-- Mack, Alexis Thomas Jeffe 76-07 DQ
-- Wagner, Cayton Elizabeth Hi 77-04 DQ
-- Lao, Nancy Westminster 101-03 DQ
-- Villalobos, Anel Westminster 76-03 DQ
-- Eurich, Sydnee Elizabeth Hi 67-09 DQ
-- Pauling, Jessica ThunderRidge 73-06 DQ
-- Harrington, Sadie Kent Denver 56-00 DQ
-- Escobedo, Te'Kellie John F. Kenn 49-11 DQ
-- Robinsion, Sammya Far Northeas 29-10 DQ
-- Bishop, Alexis Far Northeas 47-06 DQ
-- Pierre, Selena Thomas Jeffe DQ
-- Greenwood, Halle Palmer Ridge 75-06 DQ
-- Turner, Susanna Peyton High 77-03 DQ
-- Maldonado, Echo Mountain Ran 64-01 DQ
-- Miller, Nicole Pikes Peak C 48-09.50 DQ
-- Tinan, McKenna Rampart High 80-10 DQ
-- Lind, Kenzie Pikes Peak C DQ
-- Escarcida, Amanda Lakewood Hig 78-06 DQ
-- Willson, Cori Lakewood Hig 58-04 DQ
-- Schnell, Kya Bear Creek H 60-00.50 DQ
-- Trujilo Johnson, Katelyn Manual High 43-02 DQ
-- Billington, Sophia Mountain Ran 58-09 DQ
-- Smith, Jiana Manual High 64-08 DQ
-- Singleton, Aniya Denver East 63-00 DQ
-- Box, RaiJuan Denver South 62-04 DQ
-- Harris, Melodee Denver East 80-10 DQ
-- Mendez, Rocio Denver West 72-03 DQ
-- Perry-Jackson, Destiny Denver West DQ
-- Lobo, Cristol Denver West 70-05 DQ
-- Drummond, Sharon Bennett High 84-04 DQ
-- Garcia, Angela Bennett High 65-04 DQ
-- Stewartson, Sloane Rock Canyon 116-03 DQ
-- Nowakowski, Isabella Cheyenne Mou 52-09.25 DQ
-- Swingle, Nakita Bennett High 86-10.25 DQ
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dubiel, Alexis Vista Ridge 117-04 117-04 10
2 Adl, Laila Rocky Mounta 107-07 107-07 8
3 Holland, Anna Rocky Mounta 107-05 107-05 6
4 Books, Katelin Eaglecrest H 103-00 103-00 5
5 Stenson, Joey Bear Creek H 100-11 100-11 4
6 Bonner, Cassie Lynn Cheyenne Mou 99-10 99-10 3
7 Abeyta, Haley Bear Creek H 97-05 97-05 2
8 Godinez, Kailee ThunderRidge 96-03 96-03 1
9 Rushall, Macy Rock Canyon 89-00 89-00
10 Hubych, Madeleine Lakewood Hig 88-11 88-11
11 Hiatt, Jessica Mountain Ran 85-03 85-03
12 Hammill, Aisha Peyton High 82-00 82-00
13 Bergland, Allie Monarch High 81-06 81-06
14 Dreiling, Alyssa Westminster 81-02 81-02
15 Thomas, Jordan Doherty High 80-02 80-02
16 Rookey, Kaylee Rampart High 79-04 79-04
17 Starkie, Emily Peyton High 78-09 78-09
18 Muwanga, Maya Kent Denver 78-06 78-06
19 Barnes, Meleah Vista Ridge 78-04 78-04
20 Philips, Tessa ThunderRidge 77-01 77-01
21 Lubich, Paige Rampart High 76-01 76-01
22 Tanko, Muniratu Denver South 76-00 76-00
23 Hernandez, Orianna John F. Kenn 75-11 75-11
23 Sweat, Kyler Pikes Peak C 75-11 75-11
25 Atore, Marietou Denver South 75-09 75-09
26 Vargas, Vanessa Cheyenne Mou 75-07 75-07
27 Hermann, Abigail Palmer Ridge 74-07 74-07
28 Yadao, Clarissa Vista Ridge 73-11 73-11
29 Wortham, Krystal Northfield H 73-10 73-10
30 Meireles, Zoe Palmer Ridge 72-09 72-09
31 Bober, Janelle John F. Kenn 72-03 72-03
-- Ater, Abloi Thomas Jeffe DQ
-- Lease-Fares, Lani Elizabeth Hi DQ
-- Mack, Alexis Thomas Jeffe DQ
-- Wagner, Cayton Elizabeth Hi DQ
-- Lao, Nancy Westminster DQ
-- Villalobos, Anel Westminster DQ
-- Eurich, Sydnee Elizabeth Hi DQ
-- Pauling, Jessica ThunderRidge DQ
-- Harrington, Sadie Kent Denver DQ
-- Escobedo, Te'Kellie John F. Kenn DQ
-- Robinsion, Sammya Far Northeas DQ
-- Bishop, Alexis Far Northeas DQ
-- Pierre, Selena Thomas Jeffe DQ
-- Greenwood, Halle Palmer Ridge DQ
-- Turner, Susanna Peyton High DQ
-- Maldonado, Echo Mountain Ran DQ
-- Miller, Nicole Pikes Peak C DQ
-- Tinan, McKenna Rampart High DQ
-- Lind, Kenzie Pikes Peak C DQ
-- Escarcida, Amanda Lakewood Hig DQ
-- Willson, Cori Lakewood Hig DQ
-- Schnell, Kya Bear Creek H DQ
-- Trujilo Johnson, Katelyn Manual High DQ
-- Billington, Sophia Mountain Ran DQ
-- Smith, Jiana Manual High DQ
-- Singleton, Aniya Denver East DQ
-- Box, RaiJuan Denver South DQ
-- Harris, Melodee Denver East DQ
-- Mendez, Rocio Denver West DQ
-- Perry-Jackson, Destiny Denver West DQ
-- Lobo, Cristol Denver West DQ
-- Drummond, Sharon Bennett High DQ
-- Garcia, Angela Bennett High DQ
-- Stewartson, Sloane Rock Canyon DQ
-- Nowakowski, Isabella Cheyenne Mou DQ
-- Swingle, Nakita Bennett High DQ