Wheat Ridge High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.46 | Bridgette Garner | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
14.63 | Angie Reseigh | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
16.14 | SB | Lexi Frank | 29th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
32.67 | SB | Ellie Gothard | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:52.35 | Hannah Livingston | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:51.55 | Hannah Livingston | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:35.76 | SB | Charlotte Barker | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.64 | Mikayla Valenzuela | 25th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
22.13 | SB | Ellie Gothard | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
22.66 | SB | Lexi Frank | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.91 | SB | Hannah Livingston | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
57.97 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:08.33 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | Emma Sappey | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-7.5 | Emma Sappey | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-1.5 | SB | Lexi Frank | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11-10.75 | Aspen White | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8-0.25 | SB | Annika Ugander | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
25-3.5 | Aspen White | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
62-9.5 | Arianna Hakim | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
23-11.5 | SB | Arianna Hakim | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.90 | SB | Elias Zarate | 37th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.25 | SB | Nathan Russo | 41st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.49 | Zane Ortiz | 43rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14.19 | SB | Sean Kissler | 44th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.85 | SB | Andrew Hakim | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27.06 | SB | Elias Zarate | 35th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.81 | Rory Seidel | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:01.70 | Sam Morley | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:07.56 | Steven Merrill | 33rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:09.72 | SB | Andrew Hakim | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:44.70 | Taylor Luse | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:00.15 | Steven Merrill | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:49.57 | Steven Merrill | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:02.65 | Taylor Luse | 33rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:39.44 | Allen Alford | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
31.24 | Izir Young | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.57 | Logan Brown | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:03.36 | Sean Kissler | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:05.23 | SB | Izir Young | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.88 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.49 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-5.75 | SB | Elias Zarate | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-5.75 | SB | Rory Seidel | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-3 | Iain Sares | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
33-6 | SB | Elias Zarate | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-10 | SB | Logan Brown | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-3.5 | Rory Seidel | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
102-4.5 | Jonathan Ugander | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
90-5 | SB | Chayton Martin | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
65-0.75 | Seth Torgesen | 37th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
53-4 | SB | Keaton Sheagley | 38th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
26-6.5 | Seth Torgesen | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |