Widefield High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.92 | Shynesti Johnson | 2nd | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
13.32 | Shynesti Johnson | 4th | Prelims H2 | 4A Results | |
13.54 | SB | Tiana LaTorre | 3rd | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
13.71 | Carmen Thomas | 7th | Prelims H3 | 4A Results | |
13.74 | Carmen Thomas | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
13.89 | Tiana LaTorre | 9th | Prelims H2 | 4A Results | |
13.89 | Xavia McCoy | 8th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
14.25 | Xavia McCoy | 11th | Prelims H3 | 4A Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.64 | SB | Brooke Moore | 2nd | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
26.95 | Brooke Moore | 4th | Prelims H1 | 4A Results | |
30.64 | SB | Aaliyah Stewart | 22nd | Prelims H3 | 4A Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.78 | SB | Nia Smith | 13th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:40.73 | Caitlyn Anderson | 8th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
2:43.24 | Julia Esch | 11th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
2:46.05 | Madelyn Rodrigues | 13th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
2:53.60 | Tabitha Frandsen | 22nd | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:58.42 | Caitlyn Anderson | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
6:05.14 | SB | Madelyn Rodrigues | 8th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
6:29.85 | Tabitha Frandsen | 11th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
6:42.92 | Kayler Miles | 15th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:25.52 | Madelyn Rodrigues | 5th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
13:34.48 | Julia Esch | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
13:47.18 | Caitlyn Anderson | 7th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
14:15.56 | Tabitha Frandsen | 8th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.27 | SB | Jalene Coward | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
18.64 | Jalene Coward | 8th | Prelims H2 | 4A Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.85 | Jalene Coward | 8th | Finals H3 | 4A Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.55 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:51.80 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
1:51.71 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:09.60 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:31.56 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | SB | Cassandra Graham | 3rd | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
4-6 | SB | Tiana LaTorre | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-7 | SB | Cassandra Graham | 7th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
14-4 | SB | Jalene Coward | 11th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
13-10 | SB | Aaliyah Stewart | 13th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-6 | Aaliyah Ricketts | 2nd | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
33-0.5 | SB | Cassandra Graham | 5th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
32-10.5 | SB | Xavia McCoy | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
30-9.75 | SB | Aaliyah Stewart | 10th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
Discus | |||||
99-3 | MacKenzie King | 7th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
83-2 | SB | Reyna Kroschel | 12th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
74-7 | SB | Rhea Hirsch | 16th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-1 | MacKenzie King | 9th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
27-5 | Rhea Hirsch | 19th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
25-3 | SB | Reyna Kroschel | 24th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.44 | Rasheen Reaves | 4th | Prelims H1 | 4A Results | |
11.53 | Rasheen Reaves | 3rd | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
11.68 | Frankie Ingraldi | 4th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
11.81 | Frankie Ingraldi | 7th | Prelims H1 | 4A Results | |
11.88 | Gabriel Munoz | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
12.00 | Gabriel Munoz | 10th | Prelims H4 | 4A Results | |
12.04 | SB | Nathan Broadbent | 12th | Prelims H2 | 4A Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.58 | Jaquaireus Grant | 1st | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
22.74 | Jaquaireus Grant | 2nd | Prelims H1 | 4A Results | |
23.29 | Lucas Fitzmorris | 7th | Prelims H5 | 4A Results | |
23.57 | Lucas Fitzmorris | 7th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
23.95 | Gabriel Mendoza | 10th | Prelims H4 | 4A Results | |
27.25 | SB | Kenneth Chavez | 25th | Prelims H5 | 4A Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.98 | Jaquaireus Grant | 3rd | Finals H5 | 4A Results | |
54.29 | SB | Nathan Broadbent | 8th | Finals H4 | 4A Results |
55.05 | Gabriel Mendoza | 10th | Finals H5 | 4A Results | |
56.74 | SB | Tymere Penny | 17th | Finals H3 | 4A Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.05 | SB | Maximilliano Martinez | 1st | Finals H2 | 4A Results |
2:01.06 | SB | Ryan Outler | 3rd | Finals H2 | 4A Results |
2:04.40 | Stephen Agenbroad | 4th | Finals H2 | 4A Results | |
2:05.56 | SB | Logan Johnson | 5th | Finals H2 | 4A Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:40.51 | Cole Munoz | 4th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
4:43.39 | SB | Ryan Outler | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
4:44.90 | Matthew Arbegast | 7th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
4:46.74 | Beslim Torres-Valle | 8th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:40.12 | Beslim Torres-Valle | 3rd | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
10:44.36 | Cole Munoz | 4th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
10:45.84 | Matthew Arbegast | 5th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
11:03.73 | Miles Mena | 8th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.40 | SB | Elijah Whatley | 2nd | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
16.32 | SB | Jalen Johnson | 4th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
16.38 | Elijah Whatley | 3rd | Prelims H2 | 4A Results | |
17.20 | Jalen Johnson | 5th | Prelims H3 | 4A Results | |
19.10 | Mackenzie Madison | 16th | Prelims H2 | 4A Results | |
22.11 | SB | Donivan McCormick | 20th | Prelims H3 | 4A Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.40 | SB | Elijah Whatley | 4th | Finals H4 | 4A Results |
42.48 | SB | Jalen Johnson | 5th | Finals H4 | 4A Results |
44.87 | SB | Mackenzie Madison | 13th | Finals H3 | 4A Results |
52.44 | SB | Donivan McCormick | 21st | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.09 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:30.68 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | 4A Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:35.14 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | 4A Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:12.61 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-9.5 | Rasheen Reaves | 5th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
18-7 | SB | Tymere Penny | 11th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
18-3 | Isaac Price | 13th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
17-1.25 | SB | Desmond Duran | 17th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-2 | SB | Isaac Price | 4th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
38-11 | SB | Desmond Duran | 7th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
36-8.5 | SB | Kaleb Maska | 12th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
Discus | |||||
165-7 | SB | Nathaniel Miller | 1st | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
122-0 | SB | Luis Maldonado | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
107-8 | Calvin Hodges | 15th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
102-6 | SB | Daniel Mondragon | 20th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
Shot Put | |||||
50-1 | Nathaniel Miller | 1st | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
37-3.25 | Calvin Hodges | 17th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
35-0.25 | Armando Rincones | 20th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
34-11 | SB | Daniel Mondragon | 22nd | Finals H1 | 4A Results |