Palmer High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.48 | Taycheawn Johnson | 10th | Prelims H2 | 5A Results | |
13.85 | Imani Morgan | 16th | Prelims H3 | 5A Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.18 | Annabel Lewis | 13th | Prelims H2 | 5A Results | |
29.89 | SB | Tuesday Doyle | 20th | Prelims H2 | 5A Results |
29.95 | Trinity Trujillo | 21st | Prelims H2 | 5A Results | |
33.03 | SB | Jaye-Linh Shark | 23rd | Prelims H4 | 5A Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.69 | SB | Chantey Nelson | 1st | Finals H4 | 5A Results |
1:10.09 | SB | Trinity Trujillo | 23rd | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.21 | Chantey Nelson | 1st | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
2:37.41 | SB | Isabel Ward-Chambers | 14th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
2:42.57 | SB | Kayla Schumacher | 17th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
3:11.79 | SB | Rachel Hardesty | 24th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:05.98 | SB | Tara Hardesty | 19th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
6:08.62 | Leah Goodloe | 20th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
6:13.02 | Maddie McIntyre | 21st | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
6:14.10 | Allison Horwitch | 22nd | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:00.79 | Leah Goodloe | 13th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
13:20.33 | Allison Horwitch | 14th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
13:33.78 | Maddie McIntyre | 15th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.97 | SB | Annabel Lewis | 9th | Prelims H2 | 5A Results |
20.78 | Maya Berry | 17th | Prelims H3 | 5A Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.91 | SB | Annabel Lewis | 4th | Finals H2 | 5A Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.55 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:47.75 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:35.02 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:06.58 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-6 | SB | Erinn Schlortt | 18th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
11-8.5 | Mogan Maes | 19th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-10.25 | SB | Erinn Schlortt | 10th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
Discus | |||||
76-10 | Evonne Rodriguez | 9th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-3 | Hailey Lett | 8th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
23-0 | Evonne Rodriguez | 12th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.51 | Joshua Johnson-Rochelle | 19th | Prelims H1 | 5A Results | |
13.07 | Lonnie Rodriguez | 23rd | Prelims H4 | 5A Results | |
13.22 | SB | Christian Murillo | 25th | Prelims H2 | 5A Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.49 | Aaron Eurek | 3rd | Prelims H2 | 5A Results | |
25.18 | Jesse Saiz | 22nd | Prelims H3 | 5A Results | |
25.35 | SB | D'Ante Hines | 23rd | Prelims H1 | 5A Results |
27.25 | Evan Arrowsmith | 25th | Prelims H2 | 5A Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.45 | SB | Noah Frazzini | 5th | Finals H4 | 5A Results |
1:00.28 | Matt Sims | 21st | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
1:01.79 | SB | Zack Robinson | 22nd | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:03.35 | SB | Andrew Bentley | 6th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
2:10.29 | SB | William Schenk | 16th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
2:40.94 | SB | John Smith | 25th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
2:49.56 | Paul Reynolds | 26th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
2:55.62 | Jerad Stalker | 27th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:32.35 | SB | Awet Beraki | 4th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
4:46.38 | SB | Max Robinson | 11th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
4:48.69 | SB | William Schenk | 15th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
4:52.59 | SB | Gus McIntyre | 16th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:27.12 | Gus McIntyre | 6th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
11:39.62 | SB | Eric Ingram | 18th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
11:48.67 | SB | Hayes Witherow | 19th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
12:11.04 | SB | Wesley Wright | 23rd | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.97 | SB | D'Ante Hines | 10th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.64 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:29.60 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:28.33 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:28.98 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | Tanner Walsh | 3rd | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-11.5 | Anthony Grassi | 8th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
18-8 | Torrell Crowell | 14th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
18-4 | SB | Chris Ndushabandi | 15th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
17-11 | SB | Julian Jones | 17th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-3.5 | SB | Joshua Johnson-Rochelle | 7th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
Discus | |||||
159-11 | SB | Bryce Laughlin | 1st | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
118-7 | SB | Ian McGee | 9th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
78-9 | SB | Allesandro Nieves | 19th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
68-10 | SB | Brett Downs | 21st | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
Shot Put | |||||
47-3.75 | SB | Bryce Laughlin | 2nd | Finals H1 | 5A Results |
38-4.5 | Ian McGee | 8th | Finals H1 | 5A Results | |
22-3.5 | SB | Brett Downs | 20th | Finals H1 | 5A Results |