University of Wyoming Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.37 | Jerayah Davis | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.55 | Jerayah Davis | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.69 | Ja'la Henderson | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.75 | Ja'la Henderson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.96 | SB | Melina Harris | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.20 | SB | Heidi Pfoor | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:12.75 | Cassidy Meade | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:16.66 | SB | Calbi Ausmann | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
2:17.22 | Kerry White | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:19.41 | Solana Quistorff | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:54.02 | Lauren Hamilton | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:24.02 | Audra Destefano | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:30.73 | Kacey Doner | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
10:36.75 | Ashley Bock | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
18:02.67 | Megan Brunette | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18:52.08 | Quinn Destefano | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:51.42 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-5.25 | Anissa Warner | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-0.5 | SB | Ja'la Henderson | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
18-3.75 | Jerayah Davis | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-10.5 | SB | Dayanera Timberman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
53-11 | Kayla York | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.97 | Sam Kirkeide | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6.99 | Sam Kirkeide | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.73 | Jace Marx | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22.30 | Jordan Charles | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.86 | Jackson Wood | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
49.43 | SB | Jace Marx | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
49.91 | SB | Kevin Blackett | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:51.36 | Bryce Ailshie | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:54.34 | SB | Calum Kepler | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:55.97 | SB | Isaac Kiefer | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:57.04 | SB | Phillip Thomas | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:57.26 | SB | Daniel Hintz | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:21.52 | Jonah Henry | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:58.25 | SB | Jesse Gray | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.10 | Jordan Charles | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
8.23 | Jordan Charles | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:20.96 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-5.75 | Caleb Seeton | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-2.75 | SB | Robert Creager | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
50-2 | Scott Carter | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
52-8.25 | Garrett Lynch | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
50-5.5 | Martin Fitzwater | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |