2017 Buena Vista Invitational
Buena Vista, CO 9/19/2017 4:00 pm Sunny, 65 - 72 degrees
Directed by: Troy Baker
Results by: Timberline Events LLC | Finish Line Timing (FinishLineTiming com)
Middle School Girls 3000 Meter Run
Place Bib TmPl Name Sex Team Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ========================= ===== =====
1 236 1 Sarah De La Cerda F Ortega Middle School 11:36 6:13
2 240 2 Autumn McQuitty F Ortega Middle School 12:02 6:28
3 241 3 Annahi Molina F Ortega Middle School 12:31 6:43
4 290 4 Quinn Smith F Salida Middle School 12:38 6:47
5 196 5 Adele Horning F Lake County Middle School 12:40 6:48
6 220 6 Mallory Salazar F McGinnis Middle School 12:42 6:49
7 197 7 Rose Horning F Lake County Middle School 12:42 6:49
8 245 8 Whitney Thong F Ortega Middle School 12:45 6:50
9 218 9 Molly McMurry F McGinnis Middle School 12:57 6:57
10 278 10 Elena Dziura F Salida Middle School 12:58 6:57
11 291 11 Lydia Tonnesen F Salida Middle School 12:58 6:58
12 292 12 Violet Vogel F Salida Middle School 12:59 6:58
13 45 13 Samantha Merck F Crested Butte Middle Scho 13:09 7:03
14 793 14 Caity Keogh F South Park Middle School 13:09 7:04
15 247 15 Regan Zook F Ortega Middle School 13:14 7:06
16 795 16 Kaylin Medina F South Park Middle School 13:43 7:22
17 195 17 Morgan Holm F Lake County Middle School 13:47 7:24
18 136 18 Caitlin Watton F Gunnison Middle School 13:49 7:25
19 211 19 Rosalyn Cope F McGinnis Middle School 13:52 7:26
20 116 20 Katie Isham F Gunnison Middle School 14:08 7:35
21 111 21 Anna Cattles F Gunnison Middle School 14:09 7:36
22 125 22 Justine Mowery F Gunnison Middle School 14:11 7:37
23 796 23 Juniper Crago F South Park Middle School 14:15 7:39
24 283 24 Ella Haynes F Salida Middle School 14:23 7:43
25 112 25 Kadey Cattles F Gunnison Middle School 14:28 7:46
26 114 26 Izabella Hartzell F Gunnison Middle School 14:32 7:48
27 110 Abby Cattles F Gunnison Middle School 14:32 7:48
28 239 27 Paige Lavier F Ortega Middle School 14:37 7:51
29 234 Haile Bradley F Ortega Middle School 14:38 7:51
30 277 28 Seda Condell F Salida Middle School 14:39 7:52
31 62 Halo Gonzalez F Cripple Creek Junior High 14:45 7:55
32 123 Ester Matias F Gunnison Middle School 14:45 7:55
33 134 Allie Schwartz F Gunnison Middle School 14:46 7:55
34 286 Ellie King F Salida Middle School 14:47 7:56
35 275 Amelia Capozza F Salida Middle School 14:47 7:56
36 210 29 Katie Berry F McGinnis Middle School 14:54 8:00
37 130 Emeline Rollins F Gunnison Middle School 15:01 8:03
38 246 Abby Wubben F Ortega Middle School 15:03 8:05
39 284 Annie Hill F Salida Middle School 15:05 8:06
40 50 30 Maggie Whiting F Crested Butte Middle Scho 15:21 8:15
41 47 31 Katie O'Neil F Crested Butte Middle Scho 15:26 8:17
42 44 32 Lilla Laird F Crested Butte Middle Scho 15:38 8:23
43 281 Adysson Hadley F Salida Middle School 15:39 8:24
44 63 Rose Hartman F Cripple Creek Junior High 15:39 8:24
45 128 Karen Plascencia F Gunnison Middle School 15:45 8:27
46 279 Tatum Fisher F Salida Middle School 15:46 8:28
47 117 Kailyn Japuntich F Gunnison Middle School 15:48 8:29
48 113 Meredith Diamond F Gunnison Middle School 15:49 8:29
49 133 Grace Schulte F Gunnison Middle School 15:50 8:30
50 217 33 Phoebe Mair F McGinnis Middle School 15:50 8:30
51 219 34 Nina Riley F McGinnis Middle School 15:51 8:30
52 215 Alicia Hesselton F McGinnis Middle School 15:53 8:31
53 124 Aspen McNulty F Gunnison Middle School 15:54 8:32
54 121 Mallory Kowal F Gunnison Middle School 15:54 8:32
55 126 Mikayla O'Connell F Gunnison Middle School 15:56 8:33
56 237 Alexie Echo-Hawk F Ortega Middle School 16:20 8:46
57 238 Antonia Jimenez F Ortega Middle School 16:24 8:48
58 61 Elexis Gallagher F Cripple Creek Junior High 16:32 8:52
59 274 Lane Baker F Salida Middle School 16:34 8:53
60 43 35 Grace Haverkampf F Crested Butte Middle Scho 16:39 8:56
61 120 Cooper Keating F Gunnison Middle School 16:39 8:56
62 48 36 Ruby Pendy F Crested Butte Middle Scho 16:47 9:01
63 214 Zharria Heinitz F McGinnis Middle School 16:49 9:02
64 213 Katie Estes F McGinnis Middle School 16:52 9:03
65 212 Elena Dunn F McGinnis Middle School 16:54 9:04
66 132 Grecia Santos F Gunnison Middle School 17:01 9:08
67 109 Samantha Brown F Gunnison Middle School 17:09 9:12
68 288 Radana Myers F Salida Middle School 17:11 9:13
69 244 Elizabeth Shown F Ortega Middle School 17:15 9:15
70 232 Bella Parker F Moffat Middle School 17:31 9:24
71 797 37 Abby Mastrobuono F South Park Middle School 17:34 9:25
72 243 Desiree Reveles F Ortega Middle School 17:57 9:38
73 135 Bailey Speer F Gunnison Middle School 18:05 9:42
74 49 Poppie Pleak F Crested Butte Middle Scho 18:10 9:45
75 198 38 Avery Milne F Lake County Middle School 18:20 9:51
76 235 Brooklyn Crawford F Ortega Middle School 18:46 10:04
77 289 Elizabeth Sarbacher F Salida Middle School 18:56 10:10
78 794 39 Ella MacKey F South Park Middle School 19:12 10:18
79 194 40 Cierra Gurule F Lake County Middle School 19:20 10:22
80 287 Jackie Montellano F Salida Middle School 19:51 10:39
81 216 Maggy Mair F McGinnis Middle School 19:57 10:42
82 276 Vanessa Christianson F Salida Middle School 19:58 10:43
83 282 Harper Hartmen F Salida Middle School 20:06 10:47
84 280 Payton Gross F Salida Middle School 20:17 10:53
85 761 Samantha Seel F Ellicott Middle School 21:09 11:21
86 118 Michaelah Jeffers F Gunnison Middle School 21:13 11:23
87 119 Aurora Kattnig F Gunnison Middle School 21:13 11:23
88 127 Belle Orgill F Gunnison Middle School 25:09 13:30