Arvada West High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.88 | Macy Reams | 12th | Finals H4 | Event Results | |
13.93 | Rachel Brown | 15th | Finals H4 | Event Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.30 | SB | Dori Sterne | 7th | Finals H4 | Event Results |
28.74 | Macy Reams | 10th | Finals H4 | Event Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.96 | SB | Amelie Bauer | 15th | Finals H1 | Event Results |
2:44.56 | SB | Emily Burg | 16th | Finals H2 | Event Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:51.16 | Sadie Haymond | 8th | Finals H2 | Event Results | |
6:01.01 | Caitlin Danborn | 16th | Finals H2 | Event Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.33 | Kailey Robb | 2nd | Finals H5 | Event Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.31 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Event Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:54.79 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Event Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-5 | Rachel Brown | 9th | Finals H1 | Event Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-8.25 | Rachel Brown | 6th | Finals H1 | Event Results | |
14-1 | Melissa Kostelecky | 15th | Finals H1 | Event Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-0.5 | SB | Olivia Poland | 9th | Finals H1 | Event Results |
31-0 | w | Melissa Kostelecky | 10th | Finals H1 | Event Results |
Shot Put | |||||
20-9 | Kailey Robb | 29th | Finals H1 | Event Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.85 | Akio Castro | 18th | Finals H3 | Event Results | |
12.27 | Brenden Schrader | 27th | Finals H1 | Event Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.12 | SB | Akio Castro | 14th | Finals H2 | Event Results |
24.76 | Brenden Schrader | 22nd | Finals H2 | Event Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.50 | Trenton Stoner | 14th | Finals H3 | Event Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.69 | Isaac Silverman | 31st | Finals H1 | Event Results | |
2:53.48 | SB | Adin Silverman | 32nd | Finals H1 | Event Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:23.35 | SB | Max Carman | 27th | Finals H1 | Event Results |
5:25.18 | SB | Brody Reynolds | 28th | Finals H1 | Event Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:33.33 | Kenny Deng | 22nd | Finals H1 | Event Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:07.84 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Event Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-5 | Evan Strauss | 10th | Finals H1 | Event Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-11 | Jonathan Lundeby | 14th | Finals H1 | Event Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-4.75 | Jonathan Lundeby | 15th | Finals H1 | Event Results | |
32-8.25 | Evan Strauss | 24th | Finals H1 | Event Results | |
Discus | |||||
88-4.5 | James Kleckner | 18th | Finals H1 | Event Results |