2018 Cougar Classic Cross Country Invitational
Monument Valley Park, Colorado Springs, CO
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
DIVISION 2
Division 2 Boys 5000 Meter Run
Place TmPl Name Team Time Pace No.
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== =====
1 1 Jodzuel Juarez Ellicott 17:20.34 5:35 259
2 2 Joshua Higgins Woodland Park 18:38.73 6:01 381
3 3 Andrew Graber Woodland Park 18:49.09 6:04 379
4 4 Damian Ionescu Harrison 19:00.09 6:07 280
5 5 Adrian Sanchez Harrison 19:05.45 6:09 278
6 6 Omar Wissar Ellicott 19:09.99 6:11 260
7 7 Benjamin Schwartz Manitou 19:11.81 6:11 307
8 8 Jacob Garner Rye 19:12.21 6:11 334
9 9 Enrique Cordova Harrison 19:20.09 6:14 279
10 10 Schon Moore Rye 19:20.84 6:14 335
11 11 Riki Fujimoto Fountain Valley 19:24.07 6:15 272
12 Sean Kewley Thomas MacLaren 19:26.33 6:16 375
13 12 Josh Garner Rye 19:32.71 6:18 337
14 13 Ivan Andozola Rye 19:34.62 6:19 336
15 14 Aidan Johnston Woodland Park 19:35.53 6:19 382
16 15 David Tamayo Harrison 19:41.86 6:21 281
17 16 Justin Harrell Woodland Park 19:43.03 6:21 380
18 Gage Masoncup Banning Lewis 19:45.02 6:22 241
19 Tim Kewley Thomas MacLaren 19:52.49 6:24 376
20 Jonathan Wiggins Banning Lewis 20:06.12 6:29 242
21 17 Henry Ilyasova Manitou 20:07.24 6:29 309
22 18 Zac Rawson Woodland Park 20:09.34 6:30 385
23 19 Ky Dang Fountain Valley 20:21.02 6:34 273
24 Clay Roles Colorado Springs School 20:22.55 6:34 355
25 20 Ryan Kindt Woodland Park 20:24.41 6:35 384
26 21 Isaac Tamayo Harrison 20:26.37 6:35 284
27 22 Ian Dutt La Junta 20:27.67 6:36 295
28 Richard Jung Thomas MacLaren 20:38.54 6:39 374
29 23 Brenden Clark Manitou 20:40.27 6:40 308
30 Jacob Gilday JFK 20:41.01 6:40 515
31 24 Joshua Perez Lincoln 20:44.46 6:41 532
32 25 Payton Reed Manitou 20:46.98 6:42 313
33 26 Ethan Washburn Ellicott 20:47.64 6:42 263
34 Nathan Wollinka Thomas MacLaren 20:49.64 6:43 378
35 27 Ben Bridges Ellicott 20:52.10 6:44 265
36 Trace Mellem Mitchell 20:56.26 6:45 321
37 28 Tyger Cicarrelli Woodland Park 20:57.12 6:45 383
38 29 Claude Bigirimana Harrison 21:02.09 6:47 282
39 Tyler Bishop James Irwin 21:15.81 6:51 478
40 Adam Taylor James Irwin 21:20.74 6:53 480
41 Tyler Brown Colorado Springs School 21:23.60 6:54 356
42 30 Ian Solano Florence 21:24.63 6:54 459
43 31 Michael Lopez Ellicott 21:52.82 7:03 261
44 32 Jacob Thomassen Fountain Valley 21:57.83 7:05 274
45 33 Scott Lebo Fountain Valley 22:00.45 7:06 275
46 Steven Bueno JFK 22:00.53 7:06 514
47 34 Gage Sanford Florence 22:08.83 7:08 460
48 Richie Hart CSCS 22:14.52 7:10 253
49 35 Santanel Orosco La Junta 22:18.08 7:11 298
50 36 Curtis Sanford Florence 22:27.85 7:14 463
51 37 Walker Balici La Junta 22:35.84 7:17 293
52 Matthew Johnson CSCS 22:43.78 7:19 252
53 38 Brian Miramontes Harrison 22:52.48 7:22 283
54 39 Charles Legasse Ellicott 23:06.50 7:27 262
55 40 William Wood Ellicott 23:10.24 7:28 264
56 41 Jachym Rogner Manitou 23:12.09 7:29 310
57 42 Kian O'Boyle Manitou 23:18.95 7:31 311
58 Landon Mulvey James Irwin 23:29.88 7:34 477
59 43 Jeremy Alcantar Lincoln 23:40.94 7:38 529
60 Jadon Laporta James Irwin 23:40.99 7:38 475
61 Christian Matthews CSCS 23:42.74 7:38 254
62 44 Sam Goodman Rye 24:04.67 7:45 339
63 Payton Walter CIVA 24:14.84 7:49 243
64 45 Drew Huffman La Junta 24:31.94 7:54 296
65 46 Michael Parker Manitou 24:36.92 7:56 312
66 Kieran Ferguson CIVA 24:44.30 7:58 244
67 47 Dakota Crouch Florence 24:48.89 8:00 458
68 48 Keagan Schell Fountain Valley 25:01.59 8:04 276
69 49 Guililbaldo Cruz Lincoln 25:32.47 8:14 530
70 Kai Holdridge Mitchell 25:56.23 8:21 322
71 50 Karl Ludwig La Junta 26:23.60 8:30 297
72 51 Carl Wang Fountain Valley 26:28.45 8:32 277
73 Aaron Yarros Colorado Springs School 26:39.90 8:35 357
74 52 Christian Stanley Florence 27:52.53 8:59 457
75 Leo Gu Colorado Springs School 29:50.47 9:37 359
76 53 Victor Mijango Lincoln 33:43.35 10:52 531
77 54 Daniel Polania Lincoln 33:57.98 10:56 533
78 Jared Morago JFK 34:34.94 11:08 516