Weld Central High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.91 | SB | Holly Prosser | 6th | Finals H3 | |
14.15 | SB | Allie Persichette | 10th | Finals | |
15.00 | SB | Becky Larson | 31st | Finals | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.10 | SB | Allie Persichette | 14th | Finals | |
30.89 | SB | Becky Larson | 19th | Finals | |
32.55 | SB | Jenny Woop | 27th | Finals | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.57 | SB | Heather Haggard | 18th | Finals | |
1:13.36 | SB | Jenny Woop | 30th | Finals | |
1:13.79 | SB | Brittany Schneider | 32nd | Finals | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:27.24 | SB | Sarah Rhodebeck | 32nd | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:17.79 | SB | Sarah Rhodebeck | 30th | Finals | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.97 | SB | Holly Prosser | 11th | Finals | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.43 | SB | Haylee Ries | 10th | Finals | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.00 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:02.62 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:04.74 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-1 | SB | Dana Schreibvogel | 1st | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-10 | SB | Kendra Osborne | 33rd | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
28-9.5 | SB | Kendra Osborne | 14th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
82-8 | SB | Tori Gustafson | 11th | Finals | |
81-0 | SB | Kali Wolaver | 12th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-9.5 | SB | Tori Gustafson | 4th | Finals | |
30-2.25 | SB | Kali Wolaver | 7th | Finals | |
30-1.5 | SB | Dana Schreibvogel | 8th | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.03 | SB | Cody Cantonwine | 38th | Finals | |
13.58 | SB | Cameron Cantonwine | 42nd | Finals | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.72 | SB | Kevin Newton | 26th | Finals | |
26.31 | SB | Cody Cantonwine | 31st | Finals | |
27.70 | SB | Cameron Cantonwine | 36th | Finals | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.72 | SB | Devin Spalding | 37th | Finals | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.55 | SB | Jon Devisser | 14th | Finals | |
2:31.78 | SB | Devin Spalding | 30th | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:14.69 | SB | Kyle Moore | 19th | Finals | |
5:29.84 | SB | Tommy Crogan | 29th | Finals | |
5:54.39 | SB | Michael Quedenfeld | 34th | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:30.91 | SB | Tommy Crogan | 15th | Finals | |
14:25.19 | SB | Michael Quedenfeld | 21st | Finals | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.73 | SB | Cameron Cantonwine | 29th | Finals | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.80 | SB | Cameron Cantonwine | 22nd | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:39.36 | SB | Relay Team | 13th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:56.17 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:17.68 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-11.5 | SB | Kevin Newton | 7th | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-6 | SB | Kevin Newton | 5th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
97-5 | SB | Dylan Marcoot | 21st | Finals | |
76-8 | SB | Dallan Whistance | 39th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-7.5 | SB | Dylan Marcoot | 25th | Finals | |
31-9.75 | SB | Dallan Whistance | 33rd | Finals |