Yuma Middle School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
15.44 | Hailey Eyring | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.52 | SB | Ashley Ibanez | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
15.85 | Abril Montes De Oca | 10th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
15.98 | SB | Chelsey Perrin | 10th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
16.23 | SB | Brianna Yanez | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
17.76 | ALejandra Eduardo | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18.24 | Ana Alarcon | 32nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.82 | Lea Richardson | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
33.35 | Brianna Yanez | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
33.63 | SB | Liddy Day | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
38.57 | SB | Maci Daugherty | 20th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.62 | SB | Lyndsey Mekelburg | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:14.59 | Ashley Ibanez | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:19.66 | Cameron Zwirn | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:45.64 | SB | Hailey Eyring | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:07.44 | Emma Rayl | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:12.34 | Erin Allen | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:31.43 | Ana Alarcon | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:04.85 | SB | Lea Richardson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:26.02 | Brianna Yanez | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.98 | Lyndsey Mekelburg | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
23.14 | Liddy Day | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25.00 | Jordan Glanz | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35.09 | SB | Aelyn Munoz | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:16.60 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:23.19 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:10.95 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | SB | Abril Montes De Oca | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3-10 | Nuvia Vega | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3-10 | SB | Ashley Ibanez | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3-6 | SB | Jailyn Mekelburg | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3-4 | Jaslin Olivas | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-10 | SB | Lea Richardson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12-9 | Nuvia Vega | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10-11.5 | SB | Liddy Day | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9-7 | Jailyn Mekelburg | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-5.5 | Lyndsey Mekelburg | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-1.5 | Lea Richardson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24-0 | Emma Rayl | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20-10.5 | Cameron Zwirn | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-8 | Lyndsey Mekelburg | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-2 | Liddy Day | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-8 | Maci Daugherty | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
48-8 | SB | Chelsey Perrin | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
46-11 | Anna Chapman | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46-7 | Shannon Galloway | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
42-2 | Izzie Young | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-10 | SB | Abril Montes De Oca | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
35-9 | Aelyn Munoz | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
33-1 | SB | Jailyn Mekelburg | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
22-1 | Shannon Galloway | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-4 | Chelsey Perrin | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-10 | SB | Anna Chapman | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17-6 | Izzie Young | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-4 | SB | Jailyn Mekelburg | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13-4 | Aelyn Munoz | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.82 | Angel Escobar | 1st | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
13.53 | Ethan Goeglein | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
14.53 | Trey Stegman | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14.75 | Pablo Becerra | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
17.86 | Jonathan Carillo | 30th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.08 | Angel Escobar | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
27.87 | Ethan Goeglein | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
30.06 | Cesar Gamboa | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
31.79 | Pablo Becerra | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
32.80 | Hugo Montes | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.67 | SB | Jared Wario | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:05.87 | SB | Trey Stegman | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:15.60 | Ruben Vega | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:44.08 | SB | Ruben Vega | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:32.06 | SB | Angel Escobar | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:41.19 | Javier Duran | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:43.41 | SB | Nash Richardson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:02.52 | SB | Brandon Lueck | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.80 | SB | Nash Richardson | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
23.59 | Edwin Munoz | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.29 | Jayden Serl | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.95 | SB | Forest Rutledge | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
25.49 | Brandon Lueck | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:00.52 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:19.69 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Jesus Ross | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-2 | SB | Jayden Serl | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-6.5 | Angel Escobar | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-0.25 | Ethan Goeglein | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-5 | SB | Jesus Ross | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-11.5 | Javier Duran | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-8.5 | Cesar Gamboa | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-8 | SB | Ruben Vega | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-6 | Nash Richardson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-3.5 | Jesus Ross | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27-10 | Cristian Duarte | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
89-11 | Forest Rutledge | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
77-1 | Cesar Varela | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
72-7 | SB | Abraham Lopez | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
57-10 | Carson Lynch | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
49-6 | Deacon Brown | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
44-2 | Kyle Schuetz | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
40-3 | Pablo Becerra | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
23-4 | SB | Pablo Becerra | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
22-8.5 | Cesar Varela | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21-9.5 | SB | Carson Lynch | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17-10 | Abraham Lopez | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-1 | Deacon Brown | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |