Combined Results

                Aurora City Championships - 09/04/2008
                   Aurora Sports Complex, Aurora, CO

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                                          
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Nicolls, Bobby            Regis                15:51        1 
   2 Nicolls, Danny            Regis                16:14        2 
   3 Muhadin, Roblet           Overland             16:29        3 
   4 Caldwell, Matt            SHHS                 16:31        4 
   5 Dillenbeck, Alex          CTHS                 17:04        5 
   6 Erickson, Quin            SHHS                 17:14        6 
   7 Fiala, Evan               CTHS                 17:24        7 
   8 Sokas, Brian              Regis                17:30        8 
   9 Golesch, Garrett          Regis                17:45        9 
  10 Thoensen, Sean            Eaglecrest           17:54        10 
  11 Conner, Josh              CTHS                 17:55        11 
  12 Herbert, Justin           CTHS                 17:57        12 
  13 Ushijima, Shuichi         Eaglecrest           17:58        13 
  14 Lane, Ken                 Overland             18:14        14 
  15 Monark, Chris             Regis                18:15        15 
  16 Putnam, Travis            CTHS                 18:16        16 
  17 Spratt, Jordan            Eaglecrest           18:19        17 
  18 Lane, Justin              Overland             18:23        18 
  19 Smith, Nelson             Regis                18:24        19 
  20 Jenkins, Josh             Regis                18:25        20 
  21 Ames, Kyle                SHHS                 18:26        21 
  22 Berg, Robert              Grandview            18:27        22 
  23 Van Portfleit, Ryan       Regis                18:27        --   
  24 Montoya, Donovan          Rangeview            18:34        23 
  25 Rauh, Duke                CTHS                 18:38        24 
  26 Woomer, Mitch             Regis                18:41        --   
  27 Muers, Tim                Eaglecrest           18:43        25 
  28 Harrison, Derrick         Eaglecrest           18:46        26 
  29 Burns, Brendan            Grandview            18:49        27 
  30 Johnson, Ian              Overland             18:50        28 
  31 Cole, Devon               Eaglecrest           18:54        29 
  32 Greenberg, Kevin          Regis                18:55        --   
  33 Eaton, Ryan               CTHS                 18:57        30 
  34 Dufer, David              SHHS                 18:59        31 
  35 Bender, Joey              Grandview            19:08        32 
  36 Sweet, Trevor             Eaglecrest           19:19        33 
  37 Nelson, Brian             SHHS                 19:26        34 
  38 Weeks, Jon                CTHS                 19:27        --   
  39 Collette, Mikel           CTHS                 19:31        --   
  40 Reid, Gordon              Eaglecrest           19:35        --   
  41 Marquev, Nate             Rangeview            19:36        35 
  42 Bunker, Jason             Grandview            19:37        36 
  43 MCVicker, Jordan          Grandview            19:37        37 
  44 Personett, Nick           Eaglecrest           19:37        --   
  45 Larson, Brendon           Grandview            19:48        38 
  46 Smith, Steven             Hinkley              19:49        --   
  47 Boekel, Will              Grandview            19:52        39 
  48 Woods,                    Overland             19:54        40 
  49 Renna, Joaqin             Hinkley              19:55        --   
  50 Reini, Kyle               Eaglecrest           19:58        --   
  51 Deherrera, Nick           Grandview            20:00        --   
  52 Wenger, Stephen           Rangeview            20:07        41 
  53 Albretch, Austin          Grandview            20:09        --   
  54 Vansuch, Greg             Grandview            20:30        --   
  55 Pedrosa, Christian        Aurora Central       20:32        --   
  56 Graham, Jerry             SHHS                 20:33        42 
  57 Andrie, marty             SHHS                 21:01        43 
  58 Woo, John                 SHHS                 21:03        --   
  59 Wold, Brent               SHHS                 21:16        --   
  60 Terzic, Zach              Rangeview            21:23        44 
  61 Miller, Dalin             Rangeview            21:25        45 
  62 Wilkinson, Brandon        Rangeview            21:32        46 
  63 Kasberg, Brad             SHHS                 21:34        --   
  64 Lane, Josh                Overland             21:43        47 
  65 Hodges, Steven            Rangeview            21:46        48 
  66 Loya, Hugo                Overland             22:35        49 
  67 Feldman, David            Gateway              22:46        --   
  68 Nicholls, Ben             Hinkley              22:47        --   
  69 Muller, Richie            Hinkley              24:31:00     --   


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 Regis              35     1    2    8    9    15   19   20   
       Total Time: 1:25:35.00
       Average:    17:07.00
   2 CTHS               51     5    7    11   12   16   24   30   
       Total Time: 1:28:36.00
       Average:    17:43.20
   3 Eaglecrest         91     10   13   17   25   26   29   33   
       Total Time: 1:31:40.00
       Average:    18:20.00
   4 SHHS               96     4    6    21   31   34   42   43   
       Total Time: 1:30:36.00
       Average:    18:07.20
   5 Overland           103    3    14   18   28   40   47   49   
       Total Time: 1:31:50.00
       Average:    18:22.00
   6 Grandview          154    22   27   32   36   37   38   39   
       Total Time: 1:35:38.00
       Average:    19:07.60
   7 Rangeview          188    23   35   41   44   45   46   48   
       Total Time: 1:41:05.00
       Average:    20:13.00
  -- Hinkley            NTS (4 Finishers)
  -- Aurora Central     NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- Gateway            NTS (1 Finishers)


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                                         
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Anderson, Jamie           Grandview            20:05        1 
   2 Gonzales, Rikki           Rangeview            20:24        2 
   3 Mauser, Emily             Regis                20:32        3 
   4 Obendorf, Michelle        Grandview            20:40        4 
   5 Mills, Lauren             SHHS                 20:52        5 
   6 Egan, Lynn                CTHS                 21:01        6 
   7 Burnes, Stephanie         Rangeview            21:04        7 
   8 Beeman, Heather           CTHS                 21:09        8 
   9 Allen, Lisa               SHHS                 21:13        9 
  10 Muniz, Sophie             CTHS                 21:18        10 
  11 Morales, Kelsey           SHHS                 21:19        11 
  12 Westhoff, Melissa         Eaglecrest           21:37        12 
  13 Maddock, Julia            Regis                21:39        13 
  14 Brown, Casey              CTHS                 21:45        14 
  15 Somer, Emily              Regis                21:48        15 
  16 Studler, Courtney         Rangeview            21:50        16 
  17 Pitchford, Samatha        Grandview            22:02        17 
  18 Dempsey, Megan            Regis                22:03        18 
  19 Vera, Caitland            Regis                22:12        19 
  20 Dempsey, Erin             Regis                22:20        20 
  21 Wist, Connor              Regis                22:27        21 
  22 Perez, Nina               Rangeview            22:34        22 
  23 Fretz, Emily              SHHS                 22:52        23 
  24 Muniz, Jenna              CTHS                 22:54        24 
  25 Dattolo, Jenny            SHHS                 22:57        25 
  26 Dunn, Kathryn             Regis                22:59        --   
  27 Horton, Ariana            Grandview            23:00        26 
  28 Robinson, Shanelle        hinkley              23:02        27 
  29 Sklanvanitis, Mariss      SHHS                 23:09        28 
  30 Morlock, Claire           Regis                23:18        --   
  31 manot, Ali                SHHS                 23:26        29 
  32 Grzybowski, Lauren        Grandview            23:33        30 
  33 Taylor, Brennan           SHHS                 23:39        --   
  34 Montoya, Alex             Rangeview            23:43        31 
  35 Flower, Megan             SHHS                 24:04        --   
  36 Beardale, Danelle         Eaglecrest           24:05        32 
  37 Loos, madison             Eaglecrest           24:15        33 
  38 Overon, Amanda            Eaglecrest           24:18        34 
  39 Morris, Nicole            CTHS                 24:30        35 
  40 Rankin, kelly             Overland             24:31        --   
  41 Moore, Caroline           CTHS                 24:33        36 
  42 Pera, Lindsay             Regis                24:35        --   
  43 Anacker, Kim              Grandview            24:36        37 
  44 Morris, Lindsay           Eaglecrest           24:37        38 
  45 Taylor, Lauren            SHHS                 24:38        --   
  46 hansen, Crissy            Eaglecrest           24:57        39 
  47 Renaud, Cara              Grandview            25:02        40 
  48 Fiala, Anne               CTHS                 25:07        --   
  49 Ali, Kelly                Eaglecrest           25:17        41 
  50 Burkhart, Katy            Eaglecrest           25:20        --   
  51 Laws, Alicia              Rangeview            25:23        42 
  52 Digan, Amy                Grandview            25:24        --   
  53 Darla, Avis               Rangeview            25:25        43 
  54 Corby, Kinsey             Rangeview            25:35        --   
  55 Macias, Sara              Grandview            25:38        --   
  56 Edwards, Chloe            CTHS                 25:54        --   
  57 Knowles, Ardisa           Aurora Central       26:00        --   
  58 Tijerina, Erika           Gateway              26:03        44 
  59 O'Brien, Molly            Eaglecrest           26:35        --   
  60 Feldman, Robin            Gateway              26:45        45 
  61 Nez, Leah                 Overland             26:49        --   
  62 Cruz, Samantha            Gateway              27:08        46 
  63 Jenkins, Chelsea          CTHS                 27:09        --   
  64 Ochoa, Aimiee             hinkley              27:14        47 
  65 Fagan, Talia              Overland             27:21        --   
  66 Nicholls, Natalie         hinkley              27:31        48 
  67 Kolbe, Breeana            Overland             27:56        --   
  68 Cedillo, Ashley           hinkley              28:08        49 
  69 Zeldenrust, Rachel        Gateway              29:26        50 
  70 Vbarra, Mitzi             Gateway              29:29        51 
  71 Asgedon, Lina             hinkley              30:04        52 
  72 Newton, Sarah             hinkley              30:05        53 
  73 Beardale, B               Gateway              30:08        54 


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 CTHS               62     6    8    10   14   24   35   36   
       Total Time: 1:48:07.00
       Average:    21:37.40
   2 Regis              68     3    13   15   18   19   20   21   
       Total Time: 1:48:14.00
       Average:    21:38.80
   3 SHHS               73     5    9    11   23   25   28   29   
       Total Time: 1:49:13.00
       Average:    21:50.60
   4 Grandview          78     1    4    17   26   30   37   40   
       Total Time: 1:49:20.00
       Average:    21:52.00
   5 Rangeview          78     2    7    16   22   31   42   43   
       Total Time: 1:49:35.00
       Average:    21:55.00
   6 Eaglecrest         149    12   32   33   34   38   39   41   
       Total Time: 1:58:52.00
       Average:    23:46.40
   7 hinkley            223    27   47   48   49   52   53   -    
       Total Time: 2:15:59.00
       Average:    27:11.80
   8 Gateway            236    44   45   46   50   51   54   -    
       Total Time: 2:18:51.00
       Average:    27:46.20
  -- Overland           NTS (4 Finishers)
  -- Aurora Central     NTS (1 Finishers)