Merino High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.29 | Brooklyn Sutter | 2nd | Finals H3 | Yuma EQ results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.80 | Oceana Mayhugh | 12th | Finals H4 | Yuma EQ results | |
31.95 | SB | Amanda Thorpe | 15th | Finals H4 | Yuma EQ results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:15.18 | Anna Ryles | 7th | Finals H2 | Yuma EQ results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:52.08 | Tobi Erickson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
2:57.71 | McKenna Sutter | 3rd | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
15:33.83 | Keila Nunez | 1st | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.15 | Emily Buckler | 3rd | Finals H2 | Yuma EQ results | |
20.09 | Oceana Mayhugh | 5th | Finals H2 | Yuma EQ results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.82 | Emily Buckler | 4th | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
58.57 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:10.85 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:26.84 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:29.83 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-3.5 | Veronica Baray | 1st | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
13-5 | Amanda Thorpe | 4th | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-1.5 | Veronica Baray | 4th | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
Discus | |||||
64-7 | Bailey Gonzales | 14th | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
64-0 | McKenna Sutter | 16th | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
55-3 | Kenah Meraz | 22nd | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
Shot Put | |||||
25-5.5 | Taryn Goss | 11th | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
22-11 | Kenah Meraz | 23rd | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.96 | SB | Tyler Frank | 17th | Finals H5 | Yuma EQ results |
14.40 | Aiden Sherman | 35th | Finals H5 | Yuma EQ results | |
14.81 | SB | Coby King | 39th | Finals H3 | Yuma EQ results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.86 | SB | Tyler Frank | 4th | Finals H2 | Yuma EQ results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:16.04 | Aiden Sherman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-1 | Aiden Sherman | 20th | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-9 | Tyler Frank | 9th | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
Discus | |||||
72-6 | Coby King | 21st | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-2.5 | Coby King | 12th | Finals H1 | Yuma EQ results |