Pomona High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.57 | SB | Myranda Hemlock | 4th | Finals H2 | Combined Results |
13.65 | SB | Megan Stuart | 5th | Finals H2 | Combined Results |
14.09 | SB | Kelly Marks | 11th | Finals H2 | Combined Results |
14.30 | SB | Natalie Santucci | 17th | Finals H4 | Combined Results |
14.62 | SB | Haley Brown | 23rd | Finals H3 | Combined Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.30 | SB | Myranda Hemlock | 5th | Finals H10 | Combined Results |
28.55 | SB | Megan Stuart | 8th | Finals H2 | Combined Results |
29.84 | SB | Logan Ross | 12th | Finals H10 | Combined Results |
29.88 | SB | Melissa Muniz | 13th | Finals H6 | Combined Results |
30.33 | SB | Haley Brown | 16th | Finals H6 | Combined Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.86 | SB | Carly Klimper | 26th | Finals H4 | Combined Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:48.68 | SB | Kelly Marks | 13th | Finals | Combined Results |
3:00.85 | SB | Kara Farnes | 20th | Finals | Combined Results |
3:08.53 | SB | Ashlee Gallegos | 24th | Finals | Combined Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:32.52 | SB | Ashlee Gallegos | 21st | Finals | Combined Results |
6:37.39 | SB | Emily Barlow | 23rd | Finals | Combined Results |
6:45.69 | SB | Kara Farnes | 25th | Finals | Combined Results |
7:02.24 | SB | Heather Croke | 28th | Finals | Combined Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:38.48 | SB | Ashlee Gallegos | 8th | Finals | Combined Results |
14:39.00 | SB | Kara Farnes | 9th | Finals | Combined Results |
15:04.01 | SB | Heather Croke | 11th | Finals | Combined Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.04 | SB | Nyabweza Itaagi | 13th | Finals H9 | Combined Results |
21.09 | SB | Karlee Lepore | 31st | Finals H4 | Combined Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.26 | SB | Nyabweza Itaagi | 9th | Finals H2 | Combined Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:54.79 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:08.90 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:49.97 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | SB | Tierra Jefferson | 4th | Finals | Combined Results |
4-6 | SB | Carly Klimper | 7th | Finals | Combined Results |
4-2 | SB | Monique Mosley | 14th | Finals | Combined Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-6.25 | SB | Monique Mosley | 4th | Finals | Combined Results |
14-6.75 | SB | Macy Jones | 9th | Finals | Combined Results |
13-3 | SB | Carly Klimper | 20th | Finals | Combined Results |
13-1.75 | SB | Tierra Jefferson | 21st | Finals | Combined Results |
12-10.25 | SB | Bri Miller | 24th | Finals | Combined Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-6.25 | SB | Monique Mosley | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
25-5.75 | SB | Bri Miller | 16th | Finals | Combined Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-0 | SB | Kelsey Hoge | 7th | Finals | Combined Results |
6-0 | SB | Cristina Currie | 14th | Finals | Combined Results |
Discus | |||||
123-5.5 | SB | Emily Hunsucker | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
87-8.5 | SB | Kaitlin Krattenmaker | 4th | Finals | Combined Results |
75-3.5 | SB | Justine Petrocchi | 9th | Finals | Combined Results |
61-5.5 | SB | Shannon Springfield | 14th | Finals | Combined Results |
55-4 | SB | Sarah Suhr | 17th | Finals | Combined Results |
31-1 | SB | Megan Smith | 32nd | Finals | Combined Results |
Shot Put | |||||
36-8.5 | SB | Emily Hunsucker | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
34-8 | SB | Kaitlin Krattenmaker | 3rd | Finals | Combined Results |
23-2.25 | SB | Shannon Springfield | 17th | Finals | Combined Results |
22-7.5 | SB | Sarah Suhr | 19th | Finals | Combined Results |
21-9.75 | SB | Justine Petrocchi | 22nd | Finals | Combined Results |
18-5.5 | SB | Megan Smith | 33rd | Finals | Combined Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.72 | SB | Jesse Dunn | 4th | Finals H3 | Combined Results |
12.05 | SB | Dylan Buononato | 16th | Finals H6 | Combined Results |
12.16 | SB | Danny Williams | 22nd | Finals H4 | Combined Results |
12.34 | SB | Martial Frindethe | 27th | Finals H5 | Combined Results |
12.43 | SB | Dylan Carter | 29th | Finals H7 | Combined Results |
12.48 | SB | Jamar Herbert | 31st | Finals H4 | Combined Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.77 | SB | Jesse Dunn | 14th | Finals H2 | Combined Results |
25.92 | SB | Jamar Herbert | 22nd | Finals H6 | Combined Results |
26.11 | SB | Jimmy Higdon | 24th | Finals H8 | Combined Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.00 | SB | Danny Williams | 11th | Finals H4 | Combined Results |
57.97 | SB | Jamar Herbert | 17th | Finals H5 | Combined Results |
1:02.38 | SB | Danei Sheldon-aguilar | 30th | Finals H8 | Combined Results |
1:04.72 | SB | Boyd Thurston | 34th | Finals H8 | Combined Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.24 | SB | Avi Kohen | 28th | Finals | Combined Results |
2:32.78 | SB | Tom Williams | 33rd | Finals | Combined Results |
2:33.17 | SB | Danei Sheldon-aguilar | 35th | Finals | Combined Results |
2:38.17 | SB | Kade Shaffer | 38th | Finals | Combined Results |
2:39.67 | SB | Dylan Hayes | 39th | Finals | Combined Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:40.91 | SB | Adam Sinda | 2nd | Finals | Combined Results |
5:07.04 | SB | Ian Harkreader | 18th | Finals | Combined Results |
5:09.04 | SB | Vaughn Olona | 22nd | Finals | Combined Results |
5:16.74 | SB | Avi Kohen | 27th | Finals | Combined Results |
5:19.57 | SB | Logan Shefelbine | 29th | Finals | Combined Results |
5:33.45 | SB | Alex Herron | 36th | Finals | Combined Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:10.59 | SB | Adam Sinda | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
10:52.34 | SB | Ian Harkreader | 4th | Finals | Combined Results |
11:34.28 | SB | Logan Shefelbine | 8th | Finals | Combined Results |
11:37.45 | SB | Avi Kohen | 10th | Finals | Combined Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.76 | SB | Derek Linch | 3rd | Finals H1 | Combined Results |
19.95 | SB | Dylan Carter | 24th | Finals H8 | Combined Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.88 | SB | Derek Linch | 4th | Finals H2 | Combined Results |
45.92 | SB | Dylan Carter | 14th | Finals H7 | Combined Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.11 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:46.70 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:48.87 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-6 | SB | Jon Gamble | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
6-0 | SB | Jeff Brown | 2nd | Finals | Combined Results |
5-6 | SB | Jimmy Higdon | 7th | Finals | Combined Results |
5-6 | SB | Adam Nyre | 7th | Finals | Combined Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-8 | SB | Jon Gamble | 4th | Finals | Combined Results |
19-5.25 | SB | Jeff Brown | 9th | Finals | Combined Results |
18-5.75 | SB | Dylan Bretz | 18th | Finals | Combined Results |
17-6 | SB | Derek Linch | 26th | Finals | Combined Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-6 | SB | Jon Gamble | 4th | Finals | Combined Results |
38-10.5 | SB | Jeff Brown | 8th | Finals | Combined Results |
37-8 | SB | Adam Nyre | 14th | Finals | Combined Results |
36-9.75 | SB | Dylan Bretz | 17th | Finals | Combined Results |
36-2 | SB | Jimmy Higdon | 20th | Finals | Combined Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-0 | SB | Bryce Hill | 2nd | Finals | Combined Results |
10-6 | SB | Austin Garretson | 4th | Finals | Combined Results |
10-6 | SB | Brendon Adams | 6th | Finals | Combined Results |
8-0 | SB | Nic Olvey | 16th | Finals | Combined Results |
Discus | |||||
143-8 | SB | Ryan Duman | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
114-5 | SB | Cody Shaffer | 8th | Finals | Combined Results |
111-7 | SB | Chris Stefo | 9th | Finals | Combined Results |
109-11 | SB | Cory Mager | 10th | Finals | Combined Results |
109-5 | SB | Martial Frindethe | 11th | Finals | Combined Results |
85-2 | SB | Robert Carlson | 30th | Finals | Combined Results |
Shot Put | |||||
47-9 | SB | Ryan Duman | 1st | Finals | Combined Results |
43-0 | SB | Chris Stefo | 6th | Finals | Combined Results |
42-8 | SB | Cory Mager | 7th | Finals | Combined Results |
40-0.5 | SB | Travis Eng | 13th | Finals | Combined Results |
39-5.75 | SB | Cody Shaffer | 14th | Finals | Combined Results |
35-8.5 | SB | Brandon Saratella | 23rd | Finals | Combined Results |