Combined Results

Licensed to Western State College               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/21/2009
                     2009 Gunnison Inviational Track Meet                      
            Mountaineer Bowl - Western State College   - 4/18/2009             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Breanna               Grand Junction           12.86   2.1  5   10  
  2 Ryken, Stephanie             Grand Junction,NJ,       13.03   2.1  5    8  
  3 Williams, Sierra             Cedaredge,Cedaredge      13.09   2.1  5    6  
  4 Gieck, Alicia                Delta                    13.33   2.1  5    5  
  5 Perez, Ariana                Olathe                   13.40   2.1  5    4  
  6 Taft, Tessa                  Buena Vista              13.65   2.1  5    3  
  7 May, Kim                     Palisade                 13.67   2.1  4    2  
  8 Versluis, Sarah              Grand Junction,NJ,       13.75   2.1  5    1  
  9 Bacus, Autumn                Montrose,Montrose,       13.87   2.1  4 
 10 Stahlnecker, Kirstie         Gunnison,CO, CO          13.95   2.1  4 
 11 Marah, Bryn                  Cedaredge,Cedaredge      14.06  +0.0  3 
 12 Fuentes, Megan               Gunnison,CO, CO          14.19  +0.0  3 
 13 Barney, Samantha             Buena Vista              14.30   2.1  4 
 14 McConnell, Amanda            Del Norte,del norte      14.36   2.1  4 
 15 Lamb, Cassie                 Del Norte,del norte      14.43   2.1  5 
 15 Mapes, Ayla                  Gunnison,CO, CO          14.43  +0.0  2 
 17 Grinnan, Morgan              Olathe                   14.52  +0.0  3 
 18 Moloney, Megan               Gunnison,CO, CO          14.73  +0.0  3 
 19 Hilkey, JJ                   Palisade                 14.79   2.1  4 
 20 Bradburn, Ashlee             Montrose,Montrose,       14.80   2.1  4 
 21 Thesing, annie               Palisade                 14.89  +0.0  3 
 22 Harris, Katrina              Olathe                   14.92  +0.0  3 
 23 Snelling, Noel               Delta                    15.04  +0.0  3 
 24 Graff, Jennifer              Delta                    15.08  +0.0  3 
 25 Pike, Molly                  Gunnison,CO, CO          15.62  +0.0  2 
 26 Turner, Ali                  Crested Butte,Crest      16.11   1.6  1 
 27 Seiff, Aubrey                Gunnison,CO, CO          16.28  +0.0  2 
 28 Johnson, Amanda              Cedaredge,Cedaredge      16.30   1.6  1 
 29 Long, Rebecca                Montrose,Montrose,       16.43  +0.0  2 
 30 Romain, Loriane              Buena Vista              17.13  +0.0  2 
 -- Franusich, Kelsey            Custer County               DQ   2.1  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gieck, Alicia                Delta                    26.08   5.0  6   10  
  2 Finney, Meghan               Gunnison,CO, CO          26.17   5.0  6    8  
  3 Williams, Sierra             Cedaredge,Cedaredge      26.64   5.0  6    5.5
  3 Jones, Breanna               Grand Junction           26.64   5.0  6    5.5
  5 Ryken, Stephanie             Grand Junction,NJ,       26.81   5.0  6    4  
  6 Dalichau, Eva                Grand Junction,NJ,       27.86   5.0  6    3  
  7 Nelson, Kjirsten             Gunnison,CO, CO          28.06   3.4  5    2  
  8 Perez, Ariana                Olathe                   28.07   5.0  6    1  
  9 Taft, Tessa                  Buena Vista              28.37   5.0  6 
 10 Bacus, Autumn                Montrose,Montrose,       28.83   3.4  5 
 11 Kraatz, Skylar               Crested Butte,Crest      29.01   3.4  5 
 12 Geroux, Sierra               Custer County            29.02   3.4  5 
 13 Mapes, Ayla                  Gunnison,CO, CO          29.04   2.8  4 
 14 Marah, Bryn                  Cedaredge,Cedaredge      29.21   3.4  5 
 15 McConnell, Amanda            Del Norte,del norte      29.32   3.4  5 
 16 Bradburn, Ashlee             Montrose,Montrose,       29.68   2.8  4 
 17 Geary, Renee                 Custer County            29.71   2.8  4 
 18 Grinnan, Morgan              Olathe                   29.87   2.8  4 
 19 McFarland, Jessica           Buena Vista              30.11   2.8  4 
 20 Hilkey, JJ                   Palisade                 30.14   3.4  5 
 21 Harceg, Melissa              Montrose,Montrose,       30.38   2.0  3 
 22 Monger, Megan                Palisade                 30.66   2.8  4 
 23 Thesing, annie               Palisade                 30.83   2.8  4 
 24 Snelling, Noel               Delta                    30.85   2.0  3 
 25 Delyce, Oney                 Del Norte,del norte      31.26   2.0  3 
 26 Arterburn, Jamie             Custer County            31.41   2.0  3 
 27 Lambert, Lily                Gunnison,CO, CO          31.47   2.0  3 
 28 Graff, Jennifer              Delta                    32.02   2.0  3 
 29 Hylton, Monika               Palisade                 32.28   2.8  4 
 30 Turner, Ali                  Crested Butte,Crest      33.35   2.0  3 
 31 Mullen, Jazmine              Ouray,Ouray, CO          35.98   3.4  2 
 32 Romain, Loriane              Buena Vista              36.01   3.4  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gieck, Alicia                Delta                    59.62   4   10  
  2 Kiester, Shey                Gunnison,CO, CO        1:00.50   4    8  
  3 Mims, Cassidie               Grand Junction,NJ,     1:02.85   4    6  
  4 Gillet, Veronica             Buena Vista            1:03.59   3    5  
  5 Stahlnecker, Kirstie         Gunnison,CO, CO        1:04.07   4    4  
  6 Simpson, Emily               Montrose,Montrose,     1:04.62   3    3  
  7 Mapes, Ayla                  Gunnison,CO, CO        1:05.84   3    2  
  8 Stansberry, Morgan           Olathe                 1:06.31   4    1  
  9 Kraatz, Skylar               Crested Butte,Crest    1:06.46   3 
 10 schreck, Kalee               Del Norte,del norte    1:07.11   3 
 11 Chavez, Fatima               Lake County,Leadvil    1:07.46   3 
 12 Sanchez, Alex                Del Norte,del norte    1:10.95   2 
 13 Graff, Jennifer              Delta                  1:11.24   2 
 14 Hylton, Monika               Palisade               1:11.93   2 
 15 Clarin, Diamond              Montrose,Montrose,     1:12.59   1 
 16 Franusich, Kelsey            Custer County          1:13.34   1 
 17 Schlabach, Destinie          Custer County          1:15.81   2 
 18 Long, Rebecca                Montrose,Montrose,     1:16.65   2 
 19 Yudnich, Haley               Lake County,Leadvil    1:17.86   1 
 20 Mullen, Jazmine              Ouray,Ouray, CO        1:26.52   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slauson, Kelsey              Grand Junction,NJ,     2:35.20    10  
  2 Taylor, Jaycee               Montrose,Montrose,     2:35.66     8  
  3 George, Anna                 Gunnison,CO, CO        2:37.36     6  
  4 Trujillo, Sabrina            Grand Junction,NJ,     2:44.27     5  
  5 gallegos, sarah              Del Norte,del norte    2:47.19     4  
  6 Slayter, Lainey              Montrose,Montrose,     2:47.41     3  
  7 Pike, Meaghan                Gunnison,CO, CO        2:47.47     2  
  8 Guzman, Avelicia             Palisade               2:47.70     1  
  9 Kem, Sarah                   Palisade               2:47.75  
 10 Boucher, Kelsi               Buena Vista            2:50.57  
 11 Badding, Jennifer            Cedaredge,Cedaredge    2:50.99  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slauson, Kelsey              Grand Junction,NJ,     5:36.44    10  
  2 Cooling, Hannah              Buena Vista            5:42.77     8  
  3 George, Anna                 Gunnison,CO, CO        5:54.14     6  
  4 Davis, Katie                 Salida,CO, CO          5:57.95     5  
  5 Martin, Allison              Montrose,Montrose,     6:06.31     4  
  6 Stark, Valerie               Custer County          6:07.56     3  
  7 Cress, Maggie                Gunnison,CO, CO        6:08.56     2  
  8 Kem, Sarah                   Palisade               6:11.73     1  
  9 Pike, Meaghan                Gunnison,CO, CO        6:13.91  
 10 O'Rourke, Trisha             Del Norte,del norte    6:15.25  
 11 Love, Morgan                 Salida,CO, CO          6:16.95  
 -- Suarez, Brenda               Olathe                      NT  
 -- Suarez, Berta                Olathe                      NT  
 -- Wright, Katie                Montrose,Montrose,          NT  
 -- Howard, Carrie               Custer County               NT  
 -- Jacobson, Samantha           Olathe                      NT  
 -- Conway, Abby                 Delta                       NT  
 -- Davignon, Rebecca            Delta                       NT  
 -- Guzman, Avelicia             Palisade                    NT  
 -- Workman, Carleigh            Buena Vista                 NT  
 -- Boucher, Kelsi               Buena Vista                 NT  
 -- Sweat, Lauren                Cedaredge,Cedaredge         NT  
 -- Tripp, Rachel                South Park                  NT  
 -- Martinez, Ana                South Park                  NT  
 -- Lamb, Kelly                  CRED                        NT  
 -- Wells, Kristen               Lake County,Leadvil         NT  
 -- Chavez, Flor                 Delta                       NT  
 -- Villafranco, Katherine       Cedaredge,Cedaredge         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooling, Hannah              Buena Vista           12:53.87    10  
  2 Davis, Katie                 Salida,CO, CO         13:00.55     8  
  3 Stark, Valerie               Custer County         13:47.18     6  
  4 Cranor, Hannah               Gunnison,CO, CO       13:50.73     5  
  5 Love, Morgan                 Salida,CO, CO         14:02.76     4  
  6 Cress, Maggie                Gunnison,CO, CO       14:34.17     3  
  7 O'Rourke, Trisha             Del Norte,del norte   14:58.36     2  
  8 Villafranco, Katherine       Cedaredge,Cedaredge   15:39.31     1  
  9 Stinson, Heidi               Delta                 15:40.19  
 10 Sweat, Lauren                Cedaredge,Cedaredge   17:19.21  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hart, Lindsay                Gunnison,CO, CO          16.50   1.1  5   10  
  2 Odneal, Holly                Palisade                 16.74   1.1  5    8  
  3 Mitchell, Rhesa              Lake County,Leadvil      17.45   0.2  4    6  
  4 Feldmann, Beth               Custer County            17.55   1.1  5    5  
  5 Danos, Emera                 Gunnison,CO, CO          18.04   0.2  4    4  
  6 Potter, Hannah               Grand Junction,NJ,       18.15   0.2  4    3  
  7 Moloney, Megan               Gunnison,CO, CO          18.40   0.2  4    2  
  8 Sebesta, Kalea               Grand Junction,NJ,       18.51   0.2  4    1  
  9 Zamarripa, Tani              Cedaredge,Cedaredge      18.60  +0.0  3 
 10 Green, Krista                Buena Vista              18.61  +0.0  3 
 11 Geroux, Sierra               Custer County            18.62   1.1  5 
 12 Bartlett, Anna               Palisade                 18.85   0.2  4 
 13 Russell, Emily               Palisade                 19.17   1.1  5 
 14 Dusenbery, Hannah            Buena Vista              20.45  +0.0  3 
 15 Delyce, Oney                 Del Norte,del norte      20.61  +0.0  2 
 16 Frye, Sarah                  Ouray,Ouray, CO          22.30  +0.0  2 
 17 Britain, Kaylee              Delta                    22.37  +0.0  2 
 18 Weber, Michaela              Salida,CO, CO            22.56   0.2  4 
 19 Pike, Molly                  Gunnison,CO, CO          22.64  +0.0  3 
 20 Commander, Rikki             Olathe                   23.32  +0.0  2 
 21 Hill, Amber                  Lake County,Leadvil      23.47  +0.0  2 
 22 Derrieux, Jamie              Grand Junction,NJ,       24.06   1.1  5 
 23 Wallace, Jacque              Montrose,Montrose,       25.16   1.1  5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Lindsay                Gunnison,CO, CO          48.31   4   10  
  2 Fuentes, Megan               Gunnison,CO, CO          51.22   4    8  
  3 Zamarripa, Tani              Cedaredge,Cedaredge      52.34   4    6  
  4 Danos, Emera                 Gunnison,CO, CO          52.52   4    5  
  5 Bartlett, Anna               Palisade                 53.70   3    4  
  6 Weber, Michaela              Salida,CO, CO            55.35   3    3  
  7 Mitchell, Rhesa              Lake County,Leadvil      55.60   4    2  
  8 Green, Krista                Buena Vista              56.64   3    1  
  9 Howard, Carrie               Custer County            57.12   3 
 10 Rowland, Salina              Olathe                   57.53   2 
 11 Delyce, Oney                 Del Norte,del norte      57.74   3 
 12 Dusenbery, Hannah            Buena Vista              57.94   3 
 13 Pike, Molly                  Gunnison,CO, CO          59.58   2 
 14 Wuenchel, Erica              Lake County,Leadvil    1:01.30   2 
 15 Sullivan, Reilly             Buena Vista            1:02.34   3 
 16 Guy, Erin                    Gunnison,CO, CO        1:06.24   2 
 17 Britain, Kaylee              Delta                  1:06.51   2 
 18 Hill, Amber                  Lake County,Leadvil    1:09.47   2 
 19 Frye, Sarah                  Ouray,Ouray, CO        1:10.48   1 
 20 Commander, Rikki             Olathe                 1:14.13   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grand Junction High  'A'                              50.44   2   10  
  2 Olathe High School  'A'                               53.78   2    8  
  3 Cedaredge Bruins  'A'                                 53.98   2    6  
  4 Palisade  'A'                                         54.38   2    5  
  5 Gunnison High School  'A'                             55.06   2    4  
  6 Del Norte Tigers  'A'                                 55.09   2    3  
  7 Buena Vista  'A'                                      55.84   2    2  
  8 Montrose High School  'A'                             58.10   2    1  
  9 Custer County Girls T and F  'A'                      58.37   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grand Junction High  'A'                            1:47.47   2   10  
  2 Gunnison High School  'A'                           1:48.34   2    8  
  3 Cedaredge Bruins  'A'                               1:53.21   2    6  
  4 Buena Vista  'A'                                    1:56.60   2    5  
  5 Olathe High School  'A'                             1:57.69   2    4  
  6 Palisade  'A'                                       1:57.96   2    3  
  7 Del Norte Tigers  'A'                               1:59.34   1    2  
  8 Custer County Girls T and F  'A'                    1:59.62   2    1  
  9 Lake County High School  'A'                        2:00.42   1 
 10 Montrose High School  'A'                           2:04.05   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gunnison High School  'A'                           4:18.29   2   10  
  2 Montrose High School  'A'                           4:37.01   2    8  
  3 Palisade  'A'                                       4:43.04   2    6  
  4 Buena Vista  'A'                                    4:46.02   2    5  
  5 Del Norte Tigers  'A'                               4:48.61   2    4  
  6 Cedaredge Bruins  'A'                               4:51.33   1    3  
  7 Olathe High School  'A'                             4:53.69   2    2  
  8 Custer County Girls T and F  'A'                    4:57.14   1    1  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montrose High School  'A'                          10:36.54    10  
  2 Lake County High School  'A'                       11:34.46     8  
  3 Olathe High School  'A'                            11:36.19     6  
  4 Delta  'A'                                         11:45.53     5  
  5 Cedaredge Bruins  'A'                              12:01.82     4  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gunnison High School  'A'                           1:53.71   2   10  
  2 Grand Junction High  'A'                            1:55.65   2    8  
  3 Olathe High School  'A'                             1:57.84   2    6  
  4 Buena Vista  'A'                                    1:58.45   2    5  
  5 Palisade  'A'                                       1:59.79   2    4  
  6 Montrose High School  'A'                           2:02.31   2    3  
  7 Cedaredge Bruins  'A'                               2:06.15   2    2  
  8 Del Norte Tigers  'A'                               2:07.80   1    1  
  9 Custer County Girls T and F  'A'                    2:09.38   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Odneal, Holly                Palisade               5-03.00    10  
  2 Lorentzen, Kendal            Olathe                 5-00.00     8  
  3 Lamb, Cassie                 Del Norte,del norte   J5-00.00     6  
  4 Gates, Jheri                 Cedaredge,Cedaredge    4-10.00     5  
  5 Ayers, Nicole                Gunnison,CO, CO        4-08.00     4  
  6 Mathews, Tiffany             Olathe                J4-08.00     3  
  7 Rasmussen, Shanell           Buena Vista           J4-08.00     2  
  8 Wuenchel, Erica              Lake County,Leadvil    4-06.00     1  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danos, Emera                 Gunnison,CO, CO           7.50    10  
  2 Lucas, Lisa                  Gunnison,CO, CO           7.00     8  
  3 Cranor, Hannah               Gunnison,CO, CO           6.00     6  
 -- Guy, Erin                    Gunnison,CO, CO             NH  
 -- Seiff, Aubrey                Gunnison,CO, CO             NH  
 -- Ferraro, Taylor              Gunnison,CO, CO             NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tait, Kylie                  Olathe                16-05.00   5.8   10  
  2 Odneal, Holly                Palisade              16-04.00   4.6    8  
  3 Shafer, Olevia               Palisade              15-07.00   4.7    6  
  4 Suarez, Brenda               Olathe                15-06.00   3.1    5  
  5 Earle, kyra                  Montrose,Montrose,    15-04.00   5.6    4  
  6 Versluis, Sarah              Grand Junction,NJ,    15-03.00   3.4    3  
  7 Morgan, MacKenzie            Gunnison,CO, CO       14-10.00   5.5    2  
  8 Dalichau, Eva                Grand Junction,NJ,    14-06.00   3.8    1  
  9 Feldmann, Beth               Custer County         14-05.00   4.6 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shafer, Olevia               Palisade              32-04.50   1.1   10  
  2 Stansberry, Morgan           Olathe                31-07.75   0.9    8  
  3 Earle, kyra                  Montrose,Montrose,    31-01.50   1.1    6  
  4 Heller, Alex                 Buena Vista           30-09.50   0.8    5  
  5 Arterburn, Jamie             Custer County         30-07.50   1.6    4  
  6 Deal, Jamie                  Cedaredge,Cedaredge   30-06.00  +0.0    3  
  7 Morgan, MacKenzie            Gunnison,CO, CO       29-09.50   1.6    2  
  8 Gates, Jheri                 Cedaredge,Cedaredge   29-08.50   1.1    1  
  9 Bradburn, Ashlee             Montrose,Montrose,    29-05.00   0.8 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas, Lisa                  Gunnison,CO, CO       34-05.00    10  
  2 Lane, Mollie                 Norwood,Norwood, CO   31-10.50     8  
  3 Kendra, Barnes               Palisade              31-10.00     6  
  4 Peters, Amanda               Cedaredge,Cedaredge   30-10.00     5  
  5 Figgs, Natalia               Montrose,Montrose,    30-05.50     4  
  6 Ayers, Nicole                Gunnison,CO, CO       29-11.50     3  
  7 Haulman, Mallory             Montrose,Montrose,    29-00.50     2  
  8 Gentile, Sammi               Salida,CO, CO         28-10.50     1  
  9 Crosby, Shelby               Cedaredge,Cedaredge   28-06.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lane, Mollie                 Norwood,Norwood, CO     118-09    10  
  2 Crosby, Shelby               Cedaredge,Cedaredge      96-11     8  
  3 Haulman, Mallory             Montrose,Montrose,       96-09     6  
  4 Lucas, Lisa                  Gunnison,CO, CO          91-11     5  
  5 Gonzales, Angela             Del Norte,del norte      89-08     4  
  6 Kendra, Barnes               Palisade                 84-08     3  
  7 Ayers, Nicole                Gunnison,CO, CO          81-10     2  
  8 May, Lacy                    Custer County            77-07     1  
  9 Davis, Victoria              Grand Junction,NJ,       75-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turano, Phillip              Delta                    11.44   2.7  7   10  
  2 Shrum, Stuart                Grand Junction,NJ,       11.58   2.7  7    8  
  3 Hunter, Justin               Delta                    11.63   1.0  6    6  
  4 Kenney, Devin                Palisade                 11.73   1.0  6    5  
  5 Gomez, Troy                  Palisade                 11.74   2.7  7    4  
  6 Shroeder, Michael            Buena Vista              11.75   2.7  7    3  
  7 Jurgens, Garhett             Olathe                   11.78   2.7  7    2  
  8 Brewer, Ben                  Cedaredge,Cedaredge      11.79   1.0  6    1  
  9 Palmer, Tyler                Grand Junction,NJ,       11.80   1.0  6 
  9 Clark, Bryce                 Grand Junction,NJ,       11.80   2.7  7 
 11 Payan, Pablo                 Olathe                   11.95   2.7  7 
 12 Adair, Zach                  Palisade                 11.99   2.7  7 
 13 Martinez, Brenton            Olathe                   12.02   1.0  6 
 14 Ferchau, Evan                Gunnison,CO, CO          12.03   1.0  6 
 15 lance, martinez              Del Norte,del norte      12.08   0.9  5 
 16 Wood, Jensen                 Salida                   12.11   0.9  5 
 17 Butler, Brent                Del Norte,del norte      12.13   0.9  5 
 18 Fourney, Billy               Norwood,Norwood, CO      12.14   1.0  6 
 19 Wilkins, Colt                Salida                   12.28   1.0  6 
 20 McNeer, Matt                 Montrose,Montrose,       12.33   0.9  5 
 21 Harrigan, Dallas             Norwood,Norwood, CO      12.35   0.2  4 
 22 Alejandre, Martin            Cedaredge,Cedaredge      12.44   0.2  4 
 23 Weiss, Jacob                 Salida                   12.53   0.9  5 
 24 Sandoval, Ricky              Crested Butte,Crest      12.55   0.9  5 
 25 Sirokman, Lance              Montrose,Montrose,       12.59   0.2  4 
 26 Fraser, Joel                 Gunnison,CO, CO          12.61   0.9  5 
 27 Torres, Edgar                Norwood,Norwood, CO      12.71   0.2  4 
 28 Gordon, Tanner               Crested Butte,Crest      12.75   2.4  3 
 29 Banning, Beau                Custer County            12.78   2.4  3 
 30 Danielson, Jordan            Delta                    13.03   0.2  4 
 31 Garcia, Juan                 Gunnison,CO, CO          13.05   0.2  4 
 32 Twamley, Ben                 Cedaredge,Cedaredge      13.21   2.4  3 
 33 Herron, John                 Lake County,Leadvil      13.26   0.6  2 
 34 Oxley, Josh                  Cripple Creek,Cripp      13.34   2.4  3 
 35 Arvidson, Jacob              Lake County,Leadvil      13.35   2.4  3 
 36 Phillips, Jacob              Montrose,Montrose,       13.38   2.4  3 
 37 Shields, Brandt              Custer County            13.52   0.6  2 
 38 McNitt, Andy                 Ouray,Ouray, CO          15.06   1.5  1 
 39 Long, Taylor                 Ouray,Ouray, CO          16.63   0.6  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shroeder, Michael            Buena Vista              22.58   3.5  7   10  
  2 Shrum, Stuart                Grand Junction,NJ,       22.71   3.5  7    8  
  3 Turano, Phillip              Delta                    22.78   3.5  7    6  
  4 McMillan, Gregg              Cedaredge,Cedaredge      22.84   3.5  7    5  
  5 Brewer, Ben                  Cedaredge,Cedaredge      22.86   4.6  6    4  
  6 Hunter, Justin               Delta                    23.16   4.6  6    3  
  7 Palmer, Tyler                Grand Junction,NJ,       23.28   4.6  6    2  
  8 Payan, Pablo                 Olathe                   23.37   3.5  7    1  
  9 Cosper, Zach                 Olathe                   23.80   3.5  7 
 10 Ferchau, Evan                Gunnison,CO, CO          23.87   4.6  6 
 11 Adair, Zach                  Palisade                 23.89   3.5  7 
 12 Buford, Rasjon               Palisade                 23.93   4.6  6 
 13 Gomez, Troy                  Palisade                 24.16   3.5  7 
 14 Cromwell, Chad               Delta                    24.56   4.7  5 
 15 Weiss, Jacob                 Salida                   24.69   4.6  6 
 16 Ayers, Evan                  Gunnison,CO, CO          25.02   4.7  5 
 17 Alexander, Ethan             Norwood,Norwood, CO      25.07   4.7  5 
 18 Alejandre, Martin            Cedaredge,Cedaredge      25.25   3.1  4 
 19 McNeer, Matt                 Montrose,Montrose,       25.27   4.7  5 
 20 Torres, Edgar                Norwood,Norwood, CO      25.71   3.1  4 
 21 Reist, Elliot                Salida                   25.98   2.4  3 
 22 Crane, Dylan                 Buena Vista              26.13   4.7  5 
 23 Harrigan, Dallas             Norwood,Norwood, CO      26.17   2.1  1 
 24 Carter, Dylan                Custer County            26.40   3.1  4 
 25 Schlicher, Bart              Salida                   26.52   4.7  5 
 26 Gordon, Tanner               Crested Butte,Crest      26.54   2.4  3 
 27 Calderon, Alfonzo            Lake County,Leadvil      26.69   3.1  4 
 28 Trujillo, Chris              Lake County,Leadvil      26.94   3.1  4 
 29 McMurry, Jace                Buena Vista              26.95   3.1  4 
 30 Canda, Mark                  Custer County            27.25   2.4  3 
 31 Phillips, Jacob              Montrose,Montrose,       27.51   2.4  3 
 32 Pelkey, Justin               Gunnison,CO, CO          27.67   2.4  3 
 33 Jones, Leroy                 Del Norte,del norte      28.23   4.0  2 
 34 Arvidson, Jacob              Lake County,Leadvil      28.24   2.4  3 
 35 neder, Pedro                 Del Norte,del norte      28.35   2.4  3 
 36 Woods, Jack                  Custer County            30.78   4.0  2 
 37 Jensen, Carlton              Montrose,Montrose,       31.13   4.0  2 
 38 McNitt, Andy                 Ouray,Ouray, CO          31.35   4.0  2 
 39 Long, Taylor                 Ouray,Ouray, CO          33.35   4.0  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McMillan, Gregg              Cedaredge,Cedaredge      51.03   6   10  
  2 Lopez, Chris                 Palisade                 53.47   6    8  
  3 Buck, Andrew                 Palisade                 53.97   6    6  
  4 Decker, Phillip              Delta                    54.10   6    5  
  5 Duetsch, John                Gunnison,CO, CO          56.48   5    4  
  6 Trujillo, Nick               Del Norte,del norte      56.51   6    3  
  7 Cromwell, Chad               Delta                    56.57   5    2  
  8 Fuentes, Eric                Delta                    57.28   5    1  
  9 Gallegos, Patrick            Del Norte,del norte      57.69   5 
 10 Isaac, Steaphon              Palisade                 57.95   5 
 11 Wiard, Eric                  Montrose,Montrose,       58.79   5 
 12 Federico, Nick               Lake County,Leadvil      59.22   4 
 13 Crane, Dylan                 Buena Vista              59.49   4 
 14 Briskey, Justin              Montrose,Montrose,       59.60   4 
 15 O'Connor, Seamus             Montrose,Montrose,     1:00.63   4 
 16 Kennedy, Brandon             Norwood,Norwood, CO    1:01.01   4 
 17 Pelkey, Justin               Gunnison,CO, CO        1:01.81   2 
 18 Carter, Dylan                Custer County          1:02.21   4 
 19 Jacboson, Khol               Buena Vista            1:02.57   4 
 20 Canda, Mark                  Custer County          1:02.72   3 
 21 Banning, Beau                Custer County          1:02.90   4 
 22 Navarro, Tomy                Lake County,Leadvil    1:05.74   3 
 23 Smith, Dylan                 Ouray,Ouray, CO        1:06.00   1 
 24 Salinas, Luis                Norwood,Norwood, CO    1:06.81   2 
 25 Shank, Caleb                 Salida                 1:07.02   3 
 26 Davidson, Billy              Salida                 1:18.62   2 
 27 Kelso, Dillon                Olathe                 1:19.02   1 
 28 Stuntz, Drew                 Ouray,Ouray, CO        1:19.67   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Demoor, Joseph               Buena Vista            2:02.27    10  
  2 Johnston, Bryce              Gunnison,CO, CO        2:12.15     8  
  3 Ferguson, Kristofer          Montrose,Montrose,     2:13.14     6  
  4 Adams, Cale                  Gunnison,CO, CO        2:13.52     5  
  5 Perry, Adam                  Grand Junction,NJ,     2:14.35     4  
  6 Meyers, Dustin               Montrose,Montrose,     2:15.68     3  
  7 Chaffee, Josh                Grand Junction,NJ,     2:16.15     2  
  8 Sakala, Aaron                Delta                  2:16.50     1  
  9 MacAllister, Trent           Gunnison,CO, CO        2:17.58  
 10 Hutchinson, Dakota           Grand Junction,NJ,     2:19.14  
 11 Thomas, Josh                 Montrose,Montrose,     2:19.70  
 12 Danielson, Jordan            Delta                  2:23.35  
 13 stephens, kaleb              Del Norte,del norte    2:23.51  
 14 Peterson, Marty              Cedaredge,Cedaredge    2:24.17  
 15 McKnight, Sean               Salida                 2:26.65  
 16 Kanz, Kyle                   Cedaredge,Cedaredge    2:30.60  
 17 Navarro, Tomy                Lake County,Leadvil    2:31.56  
 18 Heberlein, Sandro            Norwood,Norwood, CO    2:34.35  
 19 Reist, Elliot                Salida                 2:35.27  
 20 Boria, Andrew                Buena Vista            2:37.61  
 21 Zermeno, Ernesto             Olathe                 2:38.85  
 22 Suljak, Ben                  South Park             2:40.11  
 23 Kelso, Dustin                Olathe                 2:41.34  
 24 Miranda, Marco               Olathe                 2:41.80  
 25 Vincent, Cody                Lake County,Leadvil    2:45.10  
 26 Hren, Ethan                  Lake County,Leadvil    2:49.15  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shellhorn, Eric              Montrose,Montrose,     4:50.81    10  
  2 Williams, Ty                 Norwood,Norwood, CO    4:53.72     8  
  3 Johnston, Bryce              Gunnison,CO, CO        4:54.50     6  
  4 Wallendorff, Micheal         Montrose,Montrose,     4:57.28     5  
  5 Keune, Travis                Delta                  4:58.50     4  
  6 Powell, John                 Gunnison,CO, CO        4:59.24     3  
  7 McHargue, Nick               Lake County,Leadvil    5:01.61     2  
  8 Walker, Josh                 Delta                  5:05.45     1  
  9 Fuller, Jacob                Cedaredge,Cedaredge    5:06.10  
 10 Martin, Kevin                Grand Junction,NJ,     5:09.15  
 -- Hamer, Levi                  Grand Junction,NJ,          NT  
 -- Mulder, Mitch                South Park                  NT  
 -- Bryant, Jacob                Lake County,Leadvil         NT  
 -- Corona, Luis                 Olathe                      NT  
 -- Huisjen, John                Montrose,Montrose,          NT  
 -- Wilson, Kasey                Olathe                      NT  
 -- Suljak, Ben                  South Park                  NT  
 -- Lessard, Chris               Custer County               NT  
 -- Cashman, Nick                Gunnison,CO, CO             NT  
 -- Fuller, Caleb                Cedaredge,Cedaredge         NT  
 -- Elges, Nick                  Cripple Creek,Cripp         NT  
 -- Cadicamo, Josiah             Del Norte,del norte         NT  
 -- Madrid, Julio                Cnte,San Luis, CO           NT  
 -- Boyd, Lewis                  Buena Vista                 NT  
 -- Greiner, Ben                 Buena Vista                 NT  
 -- Dubbs, Shawn                 Cripple Creek,Cripp         NT  
 -- Clarke, Arnold               Cripple Creek,Cripp         NT  
 -- Britvec, Elliot              Palisade                    NT  
 -- Johnson, Drew                Salida                      NT  
 -- Seibel, Michael              Lake County,Leadvil         NT  
 -- Twamley, Ethan               Cedaredge,Cedaredge         NT  
 -- Wilson, Braden               Custer County               NT  
 -- stephens, kaleb              Del Norte,del norte         NT  
 -- Dunham, Kadin                Delta                       NT  
 -- Ray, Josh                    Palisade                    NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Demoor, Joseph               Buena Vista           10:00.78    10  
  2 Williams, Ty                 Norwood,Norwood, CO   10:56.80     8  
  3 McHargue, Nick               Lake County,Leadvil   11:19.23     6  
  4 Powell, John                 Gunnison,CO, CO       11:24.40     5  
  5 Frey, Sutton                 Montrose,Montrose,    11:26.74     4  
  6 Johnson, Drew                Salida                11:29.01     3  
  7 Keune, Travis                Delta                 11:30.51     2  
  8 Seibel, Michael              Lake County,Leadvil   12:06.82     1  
  9 Roth, Travis                 Delta                 12:06.88  
 10 Lundburg, Garrett            Salida                12:12.89  
 -- Fuller, Caleb                Cedaredge,Cedaredge         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Herman            Grand Junction,NJ,       15.58  +0.0  4   10  
  2 McCurdy, Connor              Montrose,Montrose,       15.99  +0.0  4    8  
  3 Brewer, Geordan              Cedaredge,Cedaredge      16.51  +0.0  4    6  
  4 Baier, Ernie                 Delta                    16.67  +0.0  4    5  
  5 Sweeney, Cade                Cedaredge,Cedaredge      17.10   0.9  3    4  
  6 Whiting, Stefan              Gunnison,CO, CO          17.62  +0.0  4    3  
  7 Dunn, Sean                   Palisade                 17.66  +0.0  4    2  
  8 Wilson, Keatton              Olathe                   18.02   0.9  3    1  
  9 Young, Matt                  Palisade                 18.11  +0.0  4 
 10 Kelso, Josh                  Olathe                   18.64   0.9  3 
 11 Peters, Ben                  Custer County            18.85   0.9  3 
 12 Wood, Ethan                  Montrose,Montrose,       19.36   1.1  2 
 13 Murrelle, Joseph             Del Norte,del norte      19.59   1.2  1 
 14 Johnson, Dakota              Buena Vista              20.11   0.9  3 
 15 Zarlingo, Matthew            Palisade                 20.14   0.9  3 
 16 Fuller, Josiah               Cedaredge,Cedaredge      20.26   1.1  2 
 17 Ayers, Evan                  Gunnison,CO, CO          20.32   1.1  2 
 18 Kale, Chris                  Buena Vista              20.46   1.1  2 
 19 Peters, Scott                Custer County            20.59   1.2  1 
 20 McMurry, Jace                Buena Vista              20.86   1.1  2 
 21 Corso, Mitchell              Olathe                   22.39   1.1  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Herman            Grand Junction,NJ,       40.21   4   10  
  2 McCurdy, Connor              Montrose,Montrose,       41.03   4    8  
  3 Brewer, Geordan              Cedaredge,Cedaredge      42.03   4    6  
  4 Whiting, Stefan              Gunnison,CO, CO          42.87   4    5  
  5 Young, Matt                  Palisade                 43.91   4    4  
  6 Fourney, Billy               Norwood,Norwood, CO      44.16   4    3  
  7 Dunn, Sean                   Palisade                 44.30   4    2  
  8 Grinnan, Andrew              Olathe                   44.71   3    1  
  9 Archulletta, Chris           Del Norte,del norte      45.02   3 
 10 Ayers, Evan                  Gunnison,CO, CO          46.15   2 
 11 Sweeney, Cade                Cedaredge,Cedaredge      46.41   3 
 12 Murrelle, Joseph             Del Norte,del norte      46.71   3 
 13 Baier, Ernie                 Delta                    46.86   3 
 14 Murphy, David                Delta                    47.91   3 
 15 Peters, Ben                  Custer County            48.37   2 
 16 Johnson, Dakota              Buena Vista              48.43   2 
 17 Kale, Chris                  Buena Vista              48.45   2 
 18 Kelso, Josh                  Olathe                   49.72   2 
 19 Zarlingo, Matthew            Palisade                 49.73   3 
 20 McMurry, Jace                Buena Vista              49.75   2 
 21 Espinoza, Roger              Lake County,Leadvil      49.85   1 
 22 Fuller, Josiah               Cedaredge,Cedaredge      50.09   1 
 23 Peters, Scott                Custer County            50.92   1 
 24 Wood, Ethan                  Montrose,Montrose,       52.41   1 
 25 Pugh, Robbie                 Salida                   55.31   1 
 26 Woods, Jack                  Custer County            56.96   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grand Junction High  'A'                              44.51   2   10  
  2 Palisade  'A'                                         44.66   2    8  
  3 Del Norte Tigers  'A'                                 45.85   2    6  
  4 Olathe High School  'A'                               45.88   2    5  
  5 Gunnison High School  'A'                             47.11   2    4  
  6 Salida High School  'A'                               47.19   2    3  
  7 Delta  'B'                                           x49.51   1 
  8 Cedaredge Bruins  'A'                                 49.52   1    2  
  9 Montrose High School  'A'                             49.61   2    1  
 10 Lake County High School  'A'                          52.38   1 
 11 Custer County Girls T and F  'A'                      52.55   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cedaredge Bruins  'A'                               1:31.70   2   10  
  2 Grand Junction High  'A'                            1:32.14   2    8  
  3 Del Norte Tigers  'A'                               1:35.10   2    6  
  4 Palisade  'A'                                       1:35.11   2    5  
  5 Gunnison High School  'A'                           1:36.08   2    4  
  6 Buena Vista  'A'                                    1:37.92   2    3  
  7 Olathe High School  'A'                             1:38.43   2    2  
  8 Salida High School  'A'                             1:41.27   1    1  
  9 Montrose High School  'A'                           1:41.88   1 
 10 Custer County Girls T and F  'A'                    1:43.68   1 
 11 Delta  'B'                                         x1:44.47   1 
 12 Lake County High School  'A'                        1:46.14   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Delta  'A'                                          3:40.65   2   10  
  2 Montrose High School  'A'                           3:41.41   2    8  
  3 Palisade  'A'                                       3:43.87   2    6  
  4 Cedaredge Bruins  'A'                               3:47.51   2    5  
  5 Gunnison High School  'A'                           3:50.31   2    4  
  6 Buena Vista  'A'                                    3:52.35   1    3  
  7 Olathe High School  'A'                             3:54.32   2    2  
  8 Del Norte Tigers  'A'                               3:56.22   2    1  
  9 Custer County Girls T and F  'A'                    4:15.34   1 
 10 Norwood High School  'A'                            4:21.44   1 
 11 Lake County High School  'A'                        4:23.41   1 
 12 Cripple Creek-Victor  'A'                           4:39.75   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montrose High School  'A'                           8:37.97    10  
  2 Grand Junction High  'A'                            8:59.69     8  
  3 Delta  'A'                                          9:00.52     6  
  4 Cedaredge Bruins  'A'                               9:19.51     5  
  5 Lake County High School  'A'                        9:31.63     4  
  6 Olathe High School  'A'                             9:37.62     3  
  7 Salida High School  'A'                            10:38.69     2  
  8 Ouray High School  'A'                             11:44.11     1  
 -- Gunnison High School  'A'                                DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coleman, Connor              Gunnison,CO, CO        6-04.00    10  
  2 Suiter, Derek                Cedaredge,Cedaredge    6-02.00     8  
  3 Martinez, Danny              Cedaredge,Cedaredge   J6-02.00     6  
  4 Decker, Phillip              Delta                  6-00.00     5  
  5 Brown, Randy                 Grand Junction,NJ,    J6-00.00     4  
  6 Trujillo, Nick               Del Norte,del norte   J6-00.00     3  
  7 Graner, Josh                 Buena Vista            5-10.00     2  
  8 Weber, Levi                  Olathe                J5-10.00     1  
  9 Kelso, Josh                  Olathe                 5-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fraser, Joel                 Gunnison,CO, CO       13-00.00    10  
  2 Whiting, Stefan              Gunnison,CO, CO        9-00.00     8  
 -- Garcia, Juan                 Gunnison,CO, CO             NH  
 -- Prewitt, Maston              Del Norte,del norte         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayden, Jeremy               Palisade              18-09.50   NWI 
  1 Kahn, Ian                    Gunnison,CO, CO       20-01.50  -2.0   10  
  2 Graner, Josh                 Buena Vista           19-11.00  -1.6    8  
  3 Kenney, Devin                Palisade              19-10.00   1.9    6  
  4 Coleman, Connor              Gunnison,CO, CO       19-07.00  -1.3    5  
  5 Butler, Brent                Del Norte,del norte   19-06.00  -2.3    4  
  6 Jurgens, Garhett             Olathe                19-05.00  +0.0    3  
  7 Buford, Rasjon               Palisade              18-09.50  +0.0    2  
  8 Sandoval, Ricky              Crested Butte,Crest  J18-09.50   0.4    1  
  9 Guy, Emmett                  Gunnison,CO, CO       18-08.00   0.1 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Randy                 Grand Junction,NJ,    42-04.50  -4.1   10  
  2 Kahn, Ian                    Gunnison,CO, CO       38-02.50  -4.2    8  
  3 Asnicar, Tyler               Montrose,Montrose,    37-05.00  -4.3    6  
  4 Wilson, Keatton              Olathe                37-01.50  -1.9    5  
  5 Peters, Ben                  Custer County        J37-01.50  -0.9    4  
  6 Guy, Emmett                  Gunnison,CO, CO       36-09.00  -2.9    3  
  7 Duetsch, John                Gunnison,CO, CO       36-06.00  -3.1    2  
  8 Medina, Keoki                Montrose,Montrose,    36-02.50  -0.6    1  
  9 Gallegos, Patrick            Del Norte,del norte   36-02.00  -2.5 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finley, Mason                Buena Vista           71-03.25    10  
  2 White, Joshua                Montrose,Montrose,    54-03.00     8  
  3 Lane, Stryker                Norwood,Norwood, CO   49-08.50     6  
  4 Shroeder, Michael            Buena Vista           47-04.00     5  
  5 Richmond, Brent              Delta                 44-05.50     4  
  6 Garnes, Keanan               Gunnison,CO, CO       42-08.75     3  
  7 Miller, Kyle                 Montrose,Montrose,    41-09.00     2  
  8 Hart, Cody                   Custer County         41-05.25     1  
  9 Robinson, Justin             Delta                 40-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finley, Mason                Buena Vista          223-04.50    10  
  2 Lane, Stryker                Norwood,Norwood, CO     156-07     8  
  3 Stephanus, Nick              Palisade                153-05     6  
  4 White, Joshua                Montrose,Montrose,      151-02     5  
  5 Smith, Jedediah              Montrose,Montrose,      133-01     4  
  6 Reed, Dylan                  Grand Junction,NJ,      126-04     3  
  7 Smith, Tanner                Palisade             118-05.50     2  
  8 Garnes, Keanan               Gunnison,CO, CO         116-09     1  
  9 Saewert, Jake                Buena Vista             116-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gunnison High School       171        2) Grand Junction High        98.50
    3) PALISADE                    77        4) Olathe High School         66   
    5) Montrose High School        62        6) Cedaredge Bruins           61.50
    7) Buena Vista                 51        8) Delta                      30   
    9) Del Norte Tigers            26       10) Salida High School         21   
   10) Custer County Girls T and   21       12) Norwood High School        18   
   13) Lake County High School     17                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gunnison High School       111        2) Montrose High School       89   
    3) Grand Junction High         87        4) Buena Vista                74   
    5) Cedaredge Bruins            72        6) Delta                      71   
    7) PALISADE                    66        8) Norwood High School        33   
    9) Olathe High School          26       10) Del Norte Tigers           23   
   11) Lake County High School     13       12) Salida High School          9   
   13) Custer County Girls T and    5       14) Crested Butte Community S   1   
   14) Ouray High School            1