Canon City High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.67 | SB | Ariana Lopez | 53rd | Finals H6 | Complete |
15.19 | Evie Smith | 62nd | Finals H5 | Complete | |
16.20 | SB | Katelyn Smith | 77th | Finals H2 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
34.25 | w | Katelyn Smith | 60th | Finals H2 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.68 | SB | Piper Montoya | 14th | Finals H5 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.83 | SB | Alissa Rall | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:00.63 | Relay Team | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:16.29 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
84-0 | Antonette Carochi | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
61-6 | SB | Ellie Smith | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
30-9 | Antonette Carochi | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
29-2 | Abbigail Wold | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
28-7.5 | Ellie Smith | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.78 | Gavin Reddick | 22nd | Finals H9 | Complete | |
12.21 | Jake Ademic | 40th | Finals H7 | Complete | |
12.83 | SB | Cody Varner | 55th | Finals H3 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.05 | w | Declyn Hamilton | 53rd | Finals H5 | Complete |
26.31 | w SB | Cody Varner | 55th | Finals H4 | Complete |
27.46 | w SB | Emiliano Aguilar | 63rd | Finals H4 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.15 | Dustin Kletke | 14th | Finals H10 | Complete | |
1:02.21 | SB | Keenan Cooper | 46th | Finals H4 | Complete |
1:03.41 | Michael Sosa-Welsh | 52nd | Finals H5 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.79 | Jacob Smith | 32nd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
2:30.25 | Holden Eckstrom | 45th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:31.75 | SB | Landen Eivins | 47th | Finals H1 | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:30.94 | Holden Eckstrom | 44th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:41.38 | SB | Landen Eivins | 54th | Finals H1 | Complete |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.24 | Kevin Larios | 29th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.35 | Relay Team | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.50 | Relay Team | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-8 | Matthew Harms | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
31-3 | Declyn Hamilton | 27th | Finals H2 | Complete |