Rye High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
15.16 | SB | Ming Tam | 61st | Finals H4 | Complete |
15.99 | SB | Aisha Farney | 72nd | Finals H2 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.87 | w SB | Ming Tam | 51st | Finals H3 | Complete |
32.16 | w | Gwen Larson | 54th | Finals H4 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.78 | SB | Ming Tam | 23rd | Finals H3 | Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.03 | SB | Hailey George | 15th | Finals H4 | Complete |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.75 | Hailey George | 13th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:18.87 | Relay Team | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:26.70 | Relay Team | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-5 | Hailey George | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
13-3 | Kendall Himmelberg | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-9.5 | Kendall Himmelberg | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
29-3 | Hailey George | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
74-5 | Jaklyn Newitt | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
69-10 | Emmyle Varner | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-10.5 | Jordan Holgerson | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
30-3 | Jaklyn Newitt | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
24-7 | Emmyle Varner | 32nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.44 | w SB | Damien Pacheco | 57th | Finals H5 | Complete |
27.63 | w SB | Enoch Farney | 65th | Finals H3 | Complete |
28.41 | w SB | Nathan Santini | 69th | Finals H2 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.97 | Enoch Farney | 56th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
1:04.36 | Derek Sheets | 58th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
1:11.08 | SB | Carter Ford | 67th | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:40.91 | Justin Siudyla | 51st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:44.99 | SB | Chandler Shifflet | 55th | Finals H1 | Complete |
3:21.12 | Tommy Blackhurst | 61st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:08.64 | David Maroney | 29th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
5:29.69 | SB | Colton Hendricksen | 43rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
5:41.36 | SB | Timmy Blackhurst | 53rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:12.73 | David Maroney | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
12:17.20 | SB | Timmy Blackhurst | 33rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.49 | Garret George | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.74 | SB | Garret George | 6th | Finals H5 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.46 | SB | Relay Team | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:43.18 | Relay Team | 22nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:51.65 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:43.53 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-8.5 | Isaiah Guzman | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-8.5 | Mason Ford | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
85-7 | Derick Bak | 32nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-4 | Derick Bak | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete |