Licensed to Pueblo West High School Track - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2024 10:35 PM
CSU-Pueblo Early Bird - 3/9/2024
CSU-Pueblo Thunderbowl
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Record: 12.26 3/9/2024 Heidi Nielsen, The Classica
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Nielsen, Heidi 11 The Classica 12.26 0.2 17
2 Sportel, Evie 10 Cheyenne 12.35 0.2 17
3 Pearson, Kaitlyn 12 Swallows Cha 12.71 0.2 17
4 Clay, Olivia 11 Mesa Ridge 12.77 0.2 17
5 Kirkpatrick, Kiera 11 Pueblo West 12.87 0.2 17 12.861
6 Armijo, Layla 12 Pueblo South 12.87 0.2 17 12.869
7 Castro, Sarai 9 Liberty 12.95 1.5 4
8 Payne, Suraiya 10 Sierra 13.01 1.5 4
9 Holland, Clara 11 Lewis Palmer 13.03 0.2 17 13.023
10 Childs, Brea 12 Widefield 13.03 0.2 17 13.027
11 Queen, Alexa 10 Fountain-For 13.07 -0.9 16
12 Stewart, Elsbeth 11 Discovery Ca 13.18 -0.9 16
13 Carl, taiya 11 Buena Vista 13.31 -0.9 16
14 Cook, MaKenna 12 Palmer Ridge 13.40 -0.9 16
15 Rosario, Desiray 11 Mesa Ridge 13.43 -0.9 16
16 Hobson, Patritia 10 Sierra 13.44 -0.5 14
17 Bauman, Rayna 9 Liberty 13.48 -1.5 1
18 Blackwood, Reese 9 The Classica 13.49 0.4 10
19 Sandoval, Gianna 11 Pueblo Centr 13.50 -0.9 16
20 Gonzales-Moore, KayLee 11 Alamosa 13.52 -1.0 15
21 Philpot, Katelyn 12 Palmer Ridge 13.56 -0.5 14 13.560
21 Feleti, Maselina 11 Mesa Ridge 13.56 -0.6 13 13.560
23 Zahrobsky, Isabelle 10 Sand Creek 13.57 -0.9 16
24 Suazo, Jamie 11 Pueblo West 13.58 -0.9 16
25 Cunneff, Julia 12 The Classica 13.59 1.2 11
26 Harms, Allison 12 Lewis Palmer 13.65 -0.5 14
27 Beary, Kamryn 10 Pine Creek 13.70 -1.4 12
28 Plear, Dionne 9 Fountain-For 13.71 1.5 2 13.705
29 King, Kailynn 9 Alamosa 13.71 -1.4 12 13.709
30 Julien, Mecca 11 Widefield 13.72 -0.6 13 13.711
31 Roebuck, Shetara 11 Sierra 13.72 -1.0 15 13.712
32 Kaiser, Brooklyn 11 Vista Ridge 13.78 -0.5 14
33 Templin, Hannah 9 Thomas Macla 13.80 -0.6 13
34 Onyejekwe, Nkechi 11 Pueblo West 13.82 0.2 17
35 Glover, Isabella 10 Pine Creek 13.87 -1.0 15
36 Finamore, Serene 11 Pine Creek 13.88 -1.4 12
37 Hampton, Hayden 10 Custer County 13.93 -0.5 14
38 Whyte, Georgia 9 Sierra 13.95 0.6 5
39 Iida, Mayu 12 Pine Creek 13.96 1.2 11 13.955
40 Johnson, Ashlyn 9 Elizabeth 13.96 1.2 11 13.960
41 Kirkman, Camille 9 Palmer Ridge 13.97 -1.0 15
42 Prehm, Kira 11 Discovery Ca 14.03 -0.9 16
43 Guiao, Ashley 9 Vista Ridge 14.04 -1.0 15
44 Pallas, Tessa 11 Elizabeth 14.05 1.2 11
45 Almquist, Aliya 10 Elizabeth 14.07 -1.4 12
46 Griggs, Mindy 10 Buena Vista 14.08 -0.5 14 14.074
47 Medlock, Avery 12 Vista Ridge 14.08 -1.0 15 14.076
48 Hill, Nasia 11 Liberty Tree 14.11 -1.0 15
49 Genke, Annika 12 Lewis Palmer 14.13 1.2 11
50 Romanello, Arianna 9 Cheyenne 14.16 -0.6 13
51 McNett, Bella 12 Lewis Palmer 14.19 -0.6 13 14.181
52 Macarenas, Reminee 9 Monte Vista 14.19 1.5 4 14.185
53 Mayo, Kinsley 11 La Junta 14.22 -1.0 15
54 Morrow, Lilly 9 Pueblo West 14.24 -1.0 15 14.231
55 Baca, Shanyla 11 Pueblo East 14.24 1.2 11 14.236
56 Rendon, Analisia 12 Pueblo South 14.30 -0.5 14
57 Castro, Karsyn 10 Pueblo Centr 14.31 0.9 7
58 McCrary, Teva 11 Liberty 14.32 1.2 6
59 Ombasa, Blessing 10 Canon City 14.33 1.5 2
60 Cowles, Danee 11 Pueblo Centr 14.35 -0.5 14
61 O'Lear, Aibrean 12 Thomas Macla 14.38 -0.5 14 14.371
62 Ambuul, Margaret 11 Thomas Macla 14.38 0.4 10 14.376
63 Blair, Brooklyn 9 The Classica 14.40 -0.6 13
64 Gonzalez, Alicia 10 Alamosa 14.42 0.4 10 14.415
65 Duran, Cotalena 11 Pueblo South 14.42 -0.6 13 14.417
66 Paiz, Ciara 12 Center 14.43 -0.6 13
67 Peralta, Alyssa 10 Pueblo Count 14.46 1.2 11 14.451
68 Shank, Reaghan 9 Custer County 14.46 -1.4 12 14.456
69 Runyon, Madi 12 Coronado 14.46 1.5 4 14.457
70 Benedetto, Elle 11 Pueblo Cent 14.49 1.2 11
71 Lewis, A'Jordanae 10 Alamosa 14.50 -0.1 9
72 Johns, Aaliyah 10 Pueblo East 14.53 -0.6 13
73 Wells, Kailey 10 Fountain-For 14.55 1.7 3
74 Ross, Jasmine 10 Trinidad 14.60 0.4 10
75 Armijo, Jaila 9 Pueblo East 14.68 1.5 4
76 Johnson, Maci 9 Pueblo Count 14.69 1.7 3
77 Tionko, Amber 10 Banning Lewi 14.72 0.7 8
78 Glenn, Tylee 9 Pueblo Count 14.73 1.5 2
79 Walker, Hazel 11 Cheyenne 14.76 -1.4 12
80 Parkhill, Sarah 9 Elizabeth 14.77 0.7 8
81 Rowe, Brailey 10 Pueblo East 14.78 0.4 10
82 Domina, Katelyn 10 Pueblo Centr 14.80 0.7 8
83 Grizales, Daniella 9 Cheyenne 14.83 -1.4 12
84 Berrio, Melissa 11 Mesa Ridge 14.89 1.5 4
85 Traynor, Callista 10 La Veta 14.92 -0.1 9
86 Rogers, Melia 12 Fountain-For 14.94 0.7 8
87 Johnson, Janae 9 Widefield 14.98 0.6 5
88 Lewis, Kira 11 Woodland Par 15.03 0.7 8
89 Gonzales, Kali 10 Lamar 15.06 -0.1 9
90 Bomgardner, Lily 11 Custer County 15.09 -0.1 9
91 Frazier, Aleesyah 9 Rye 15.13 0.6 5
92 Farney, Aisha 10 Rye 15.14 0.9 7
93 Church, Callie 10 Florence 15.18 0.4 10
94 Magnus-Nwakuna, Ekenedil 10 Liberty 15.25 -0.1 9
95 Ohrdorf, Kira 11 Swallows Cha 15.26 0.4 10
96 Cruz, Aria 9 Widefield 15.27 1.5 4
97 Valdez, Madison 12 Trinidad 15.36 1.2 11
98 Bueno, Gabrielle 9 Trinidad 15.42 1.7 3
99 Dugan, Sadie 11 Liberty Tree 15.44 1.5 4
100 Talbott, Gracie 11 Florence 15.45 0.7 8
101 Heberlie, Daisy 9 Swink 15.50 0.6 5
102 Baumgardner, Elena 9 Monte Vista 15.62 0.6 5
103 Carter, Bian'ka 10 South Baca 15.65 -0.1 9
104 Foos, Kimaya 8 Rocky Ford 15.67 -1.5 1
105 Gomez, Bella 9 Gunnison Hig 15.75 -1.5 1
106 Gearhart, Brylee 10 La Junta 15.79 0.9 7
107 Carichner, Ivy 11 Custer County 15.80 0.7 8
108 Murietta, Nayeli 10 Monte Vista 15.85 0.4 10
109 Fuller, Noa 10 Thomas Macla 15.86 -0.1 9
110 Hand, Taylor 9 Canon City 15.92 1.7 3
111 Kincannon, Veronica 10 Monte Vista 15.94 -1.5 1
112 Cantrell, Rayanne 11 Woodland Par 15.99 1.2 6
113 Larsen, Emmorette 10 Woodland Par 16.00 0.6 5
114 Strunc, Grace 11 Hanover 16.13 1.7 3
115 Vigil, Isabella 11 La Veta 16.17 0.9 7
116 Nguyen, Natalie 11 Banning Lewi 16.20 -1.5 1
117 Garrison, Ozzira 10 Rye 16.24 1.2 6
118 Tesman, Gabi 9 Elbert 16.30 0.9 7
119 LeDoux, Karma 11 Elbert 16.39 0.9 7
120 Himmelberg, Kayla 9 Rye 16.72 0.6 5
121 Gonzales, Jenna 9 Pueblo Cent 16.88 1.5 2
122 Valdez, Grace 9 Lamar 16.92 1.5 2
123 Gonzales, D'Lana 8 Rocky Ford 16.94 1.5 2
124 Medeiros, Lucy 9 Banning Lewi 17.12 1.2 6
125 Shadbolt, Jacelynn 11 Pueblo Cent 17.30 1.7 3
126 Mayer, Grace 9 Pueblo Count 17.34 1.2 6
127 Weisenhorn, ShiAnn 9 Lamar 17.48 1.5 4
128 Ackerson, Blessed 10 Hanover 17.59 0.6 5 17.583
129 Johnson, Mia 10 La Junta 17.59 1.7 3 17.590
130 Yochum, Shae 11 Cheraw 17.62 1.7 3
131 Hernandez, Zerayah 9 Las Animas 17.63 1.2 6
132 Watkins, Emily 10 Lamar 17.66 0.9 7
133 Haan, Kylie 9 Liberty Tree 17.88 0.9 7
134 Trujillo, Nevaeha 11 Trinidad 18.21 0.4 10
135 Mulay, Mia 12 Pueblo Cent 18.76 0.7 8
136 Cannizzaro, Sydney 9 Palmer Ridge 20.88 1.2 6
137 Pitts, Michelle 9 Woodland Par 22.53 1.7 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Record: 26.11 4/25/2015 Anthonnette Bishop-Falu
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Sportel, Evie 10 Cheyenne 26.32 0.3 16
2 Pate, London 9 Pine Creek 26.79 0.3 15
3 Clay, Olivia 11 Mesa Ridge 26.83 0.3 16
4 Kirkpatrick, Kiera 11 Pueblo West 26.91 0.3 16
5 Pearson, Kaitlyn 12 Swallows Cha 27.30 0.3 16
6 Philpot, Katelyn 12 Palmer Ridge 27.49 0.3 15
7 Bauman, Rayna 9 Liberty 27.52 0.7 4
8 Holland, Clara 11 Lewis Palmer 27.66 0.3 16
9 Hobson, Patritia 10 Sierra 27.81 0.3 14
10 Barrow, Briyahna 9 Liberty 27.96 0.4 6
11 Delaney, Skyla 11 The Classica 28.03 0.3 14
12 Benkendorf, Meghan 12 Elizabeth 28.12 0.3 15
13 Christensen, Sara 10 Thomas Macla 28.16 0.3 15
14 Stewart, Elsbeth 11 Discovery Ca 28.34 0.3 16
15 Harms, Allison 12 Lewis Palmer 28.36 0.7 13
16 Newton, Ayana 9 Pine Creek 28.40 0.3 14
17 Morrow, Lilly 9 Pueblo West 28.53 0.7 13
18 Kirkman, Camille 9 Palmer Ridge 28.58 0.3 15
19 Gonzales-Moore, KayLee 11 Alamosa 28.83 0.7 13
20 Hampton, Hayden 10 Custer County 28.89 0.7 13 28.883
21 Magnus-Nwakuna, Nkechi 11 Liberty 28.89 0.3 16 28.886
22 Diaz, Valeria 12 Hanover 28.91 0.3 16 28.904
22 Ciccarelli, Toni 11 Woodland Par 28.91 0.7 13 28.904
24 Jeffers, Evelyn 9 Pine Creek 28.93 0.7 13
25 Templin, Hannah 9 Thomas Macla 29.03 0.3 14 29.022
26 Ekenberg, Aslyn 11 Pine Creek 29.03 0.3 15 29.028
27 Johnson, Ashlyn 9 Elizabeth 29.16 0.1 12
28 Hill, Nasia 11 Liberty Tree 29.18 0.7 13
29 Mayo, Kinsley 11 La Junta 29.36 0.3 15
30 Prehm, Kira 11 Discovery Ca 29.53 0.3 15
31 King, Kailynn 9 Alamosa 29.56 0.1 12
32 Johnson, Ajai 12 Sierra 29.57 0.7 13
33 Gilmore, Kya 11 Pueblo West 29.59 0.3 10
34 Newman, Myra 11 Palmer Ridge 29.63 0.3 15 29.622
35 Cowles, Danee 11 Pueblo Centr 29.63 0.3 14 29.626
36 Thomas, Malaya 11 Mesa Ridge 29.65 0.3 7
37 Lambert, Rylee 10 Pueblo West 29.68 0.1 12
38 Knabenshue, Karlee 9 Swink 29.82 0.7 3
39 Shank, Reaghan 9 Custer County 30.01 0.7 3
40 Gonzales, Kaly 10 Elizabeth 30.14 0.3 10
41 Blair, Brooklyn 9 The Classica 30.21 0.1 12
42 Lewis, A'Jordanae 10 Alamosa 30.22 0.2 11
43 Smith, Kaiya 9 Cheyenne 30.36 0.1 12
44 Peterson, Jayda 10 Vista Ridge 30.40 0.1 12 30.397
45 Abeyta, Myah 10 Pueblo East 30.40 0.6 5 30.398
46 Domina, Katelyn 10 Pueblo Centr 30.43 0.2 11
47 Gomez, Mireya 9 Lamar 30.46 0.6 2
48 Gonzalez, Alicia 10 Alamosa 30.47 0.3 10
49 Ambuul, Grace 10 The Classica 30.57 -0.1 8
50 Hyden, Kate 10 Lewis Palmer 30.66 0.3 10
51 Hood, Lillian 9 Woodland Par 30.73 0.5 1
52 D'Esposito, Grace 11 La Veta 30.78 0.3 10
53 Sappington, Jayci 10 Trinidad 30.87 0.2 11
54 Traynor, Callista 10 La Veta 31.03 0.2 9
55 Ross, Mikaela 9 Liberty 31.04 0.7 3
56 Ombasa, Blessing 10 Canon City 31.11 -0.1 8
57 Chaumont, Kaitlyn 10 Discovery Ca 31.12 0.2 11
58 Herrera, Torrina 11 Monte Vista 31.20 0.2 11
59 Mott, Lola 9 Monte Vista 31.50 0.7 4
60 Benedetto, Elle 11 Pueblo Cent 31.57 0.1 12
61 Lewis, Kira 11 Woodland Par 31.60 0.2 9
62 Hutcheson, Taya 9 Rye 31.62 0.6 2
63 Rogers, Melia 12 Fountain-For 31.69 0.2 9
64 Romero, Jasmine 9 Buena Vista 31.70 0.4 6
65 Lampkin, Amerea 10 Fountain-For 31.73 0.6 2
66 Campbell, Mallory 9 Vista Ridge 31.81 0.6 2
67 Peterson, Kira 9 Buena Vista 31.83 0.6 5
68 James, Jocelynn 10 Swink 31.84 0.3 7
69 Malone, Zora 11 Pueblo Count 31.86 0.1 12
70 Gonzales, Kali 10 Lamar 31.94 0.2 9
71 Samora, Serenity 10 Trinidad 32.01 0.2 11
72 Alvarez-Quintana, Iveth 10 Pueblo East 32.03 -0.1 8 32.029
73 Harris, Kieran 11 Cheraw 32.03 0.2 9 32.030
74 Bomgardner, Lily 11 Custer County 32.05 0.3 7
75 Farney, Aisha 10 Rye 32.12 -0.1 8
76 Aragon, Isabelle 9 La Junta 32.21 0.6 2
77 Baumgardner, Elena 9 Monte Vista 32.24 0.7 3 32.237
78 Cowan, Lauren 9 Palmer Ridge 32.24 0.2 11 32.239
79 Machovina, Isabelle 9 Lewis Palmer 32.27 0.2 9
80 Montoya, Alianna 10 Swallows Cha 32.31 -0.1 8
81 Bueno, Gabrielle 9 Trinidad 32.44 0.7 4
82 Wells, Kailey 10 Fountain-For 32.47 0.4 6
83 Williams, Mila 9 Mesa Ridge 32.49 0.4 6
84 Turner, Alexus 12 Florence 32.52 0.6 5
85 Kleven, Brooklyn 11 Swallows Cha 32.54 -0.1 8
86 Bhatt, Isabella 10 The Classica 32.71 0.3 10
87 Murietta, Nayeli 10 Monte Vista 32.91 0.5 1
88 Forner, Page 9 Pueblo Count 32.92 0.7 3
89 Cooper, Juliana 9 Pueblo Count 32.94 0.2 11
90 Talbott, Gracie 11 Florence 32.95 0.3 10 32.947
90 Robinson, Angelina 10 Fountain-For 32.95 0.4 6 32.947
92 Gomez, Bella 9 Gunnison Hig 33.04 0.4 6
93 Misurelli, Kyrah 9 Canon City 33.05 0.6 2
94 Atchison, Zoe 10 Vista Ridge 33.15 0.3 10
95 Beecham, Larissa 12 South Baca 33.34 0.7 3
96 Page, Sophia 10 Pueblo East 33.45 0.4 6
97 Ohrdorf, Kira 11 Swallows Cha 33.51 0.2 9
98 Barton, Adah 9 Pueblo Cent 33.60 0.7 4
99 Fuller, Noa 10 Thomas Macla 33.69 0.3 10
100 Johnson, Mia 10 La Junta 33.83 0.6 5
101 Kinsman, Marie 9 Cheyenne 33.88 0.2 9
102 Strunc, Grace 11 Hanover 33.97 0.6 2
103 Cantrell, Rayanne 11 Woodland Par 34.02 0.3 7 34.011
104 Miell, Brilyn 9 Cheraw 34.02 0.7 4 34.015
105 Montoya-Pfannenschmi, Ka 10 Pueblo Count 34.30 0.4 6
106 Nguyen, Natalie 11 Banning Lewi 34.56 0.6 5
107 Tesman, Gabi 9 Elbert 34.96 0.3 7
108 Frahrer, Alayna 9 Mesa Ridge 35.49 0.3 7
109 LeDoux, Karma 11 Elbert 35.59 0.3 7
110 Wilson, Analyce 11 Las Animas 35.60 0.3 7
111 Valdez, Grace 9 Lamar 35.61 0.6 5
112 Jones, Layna 9 Custer County 35.77 0.7 3
113 Medeiros, Lucy 9 Banning Lewi 35.79 0.5 1 35.784
114 Himmelberg, Kayla 9 Rye 35.79 0.7 3 35.789
115 Wynne, Leah 9 Liberty Tree 37.46 0.4 6
116 Ackerson, Blessed 10 Hanover 38.19 0.6 2
117 Bristow, Grace 10 Thomas Macla 39.09 0.3 7
118 Mulay, Mia 12 Pueblo Cent 39.88 -0.1 8
119 Haan, Kylie 9 Liberty Tree 41.07 -0.1 8
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Record: 57.77 4/23/2016 Chantae Steele, The Classical Academy
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Philpot, Katelyn 12 Palmer Ridge 1:01.04 11
2 Poteet, Madeline 10 Lewis Palmer 1:02.13 11
3 Bond, Delaney 11 Cheraw 1:02.72 11
4 Barrow, Briyahna 9 Liberty 1:03.44 1
5 Roebuck, Shetara 11 Sierra 1:03.48 11
6 Westberg, Malena 12 Widefield 1:03.96 10
7 Toaipa, Arianna 11 Elizabeth 1:04.13 8
8 Dreessen, Alli 10 Pine Creek 1:04.18 11
9 Ekenberg, Aslyn 11 Pine Creek 1:04.96 10
10 Finamore, Serene 11 Pine Creek 1:05.40 10
11 Taylor, Tatiyana 12 Liberty 1:05.93 10
12 Cowan, Sydney 12 Palmer Ridge 1:06.27 11
13 Meister, Whitney 10 The Classica 1:06.67 10
14 Charron, Zoe 9 Palmer Ridge 1:07.38 9
15 Schimmel, Kate 12 Discovery Ca 1:07.59 9
16 Johnson, Ajai 12 Sierra 1:07.77 5
17 Korth, Ashley 10 The Classica 1:07.94 11
18 Heersink, Lily 11 Alamosa 1:08.27 10
19 Myles, Alana 9 Mesa Ridge 1:08.39 3
20 Moore, Claire 11 The Classica 1:08.60 11
21 Ross, Jasmine 10 Trinidad 1:08.73 2
22 Gonzales, Kaly 10 Elizabeth 1:08.85 8
23 Gardner, Alyssa 12 Liberty 1:08.96 5
24 Miell, Adi 10 Cheraw 1:09.07 1
25 Kernan, Ruthie 9 Pueblo West 1:09.23 8
26 Lewis, Kira 11 Woodland Par 1:09.33 8
27 Genke, Annika 12 Lewis Palmer 1:09.49 10
28 Gomez, Mireya 9 Lamar 1:09.50 5
29 Miell, Crislyn 12 Cheraw 1:09.95 8
30 Taylor, Danielle 10 Woodland Par 1:10.13 7
31 Thomas, Malaya 11 Mesa Ridge 1:10.19 9
32 Parker, Karissa 9 The Classica 1:10.55 9
33 Page, Anna 10 Pueblo West 1:10.88 9
34 Musso, Hope 11 Pueblo Count 1:11.44 9
35 Grizales, Arianna 9 Cheyenne 1:11.90 7
36 Bukuru, Elena 11 Sierra 1:11.96 7
37 Rawson, McKenna 11 Cheyenne 1:12.12 6
38 Davis, Asia 12 Widefield 1:12.19 10
39 Hoffman, Mebrate 9 Vista Ridge 1:12.58 3
40 Mott, Lola 9 Monte Vista 1:12.68 3
41 Shearer, Macie 9 Palmer Ridge 1:13.61 8
42 Barron, Alicia 9 Trinidad 1:13.67 2
43 Campbell, Mallory 9 Vista Ridge 1:13.91 3 1:13.903
44 Simshauser, Kaylee 12 Florence 1:13.91 1 1:13.907
45 Clark, Sophia 9 Swallows Cha 1:14.02 9
46 Smith, Maddie 12 Pueblo Count 1:14.41 10
47 Frazier, Aleesyah 9 Rye 1:14.48 4
48 Ludwig, Charley 12 Pueblo Centr 1:14.58 9
49 Sanders, Trinitiee 10 Sierra 1:14.62 7
50 Spencer, Cameron 9 Elizabeth 1:14.63 6
51 Glenn, Tylee 9 Pueblo Count 1:14.75 1
52 Larson, Ellison 9 Banning Lewi 1:15.36 7
53 Samora, Serenity 10 Trinidad 1:15.73 9
54 Herman, Jordyn 10 Vista Ridge 1:15.82 7
55 Gomez, Bella 9 Gunnison Hig 1:15.85 4
56 Martinez, Braelyn 9 Alamosa 1:16.06 2
57 Misurelli, Kyrah 9 Canon City 1:16.71 3
58 Forner, Page 9 Pueblo Count 1:17.10 2
59 Pablo, Nayeli 9 Center 1:17.29 5
60 Portis, Blessing 10 Sand Creek 1:17.49 4
61 Pukajlo, Olivia 11 Thomas Macla 1:17.91 8
62 Miell, Brilyn 9 Cheraw 1:18.28 4
63 Magnus-Nwakuna, Ekenedil 10 Liberty 1:18.29 8
64 Garmong, Sophie 9 Lewis Palmer 1:18.39 7
65 Carr, Taylor 11 Pueblo South 1:18.52 6
66 Barton, Adah 9 Pueblo Cent 1:18.80 3
67 Combee, Maybelene 10 Florence 1:18.95 7
68 Strunc, Grace 11 Hanover 1:19.65 3
69 Wilson, Analyce 11 Las Animas 1:19.88 7
70 Beecham, Larissa 12 South Baca 1:19.89 2
71 May Zaritz, Adrianna 10 Mesa Ridge 1:20.41 6
72 Adams, Bryleigh 12 Elizabeth 1:20.58 6
73 White, Sarina 9 Canon City 1:21.66 4
74 Worthington, Lacey 10 Widefield 1:22.04 3
75 Garrison, Ozzira 10 Rye 1:22.75 5
76 Khamis, Ilham 11 Banning Lewi 1:24.07 5
77 Pacheco, Isis 9 La Junta 1:24.09 1
78 Franklyn, Joniah 10 Mesa Ridge 1:24.55 6
79 Wittler, Emma 10 South Baca 1:25.48 6
80 Stucky, Kaliah 9 Monte Vista 1:26.75 5
81 Kipchumba, Luvier 12 Thomas Macla 1:27.12 3
82 Devine, Avalyn 10 Thomas Macla 1:29.75 6
83 Mahakusol, Gale 11 La Junta 1:30.71 4
84 Estrada, Evelyn 9 La Junta 1:30.91 5
85 Hernandez, Zerayah 9 Las Animas 1:33.73 2
86 McMurtree, Gaselle 9 Pueblo Cent 1:37.83 1
87 Castillo, Naveah 8 Rocky Ford 1:45.10 4
-- Daniels, Allyson 9 Pueblo East FS 2
-- Wallace, Shelby 9 Pueblo South DQ 6
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Record: 2:21.74 4/23/2016 Katie Till, Canon City
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeLaCerda, Sarah 12 Alamosa 2:22.95 4
1:11.500 (1:11.500) 2:22.942 (1:11.442)
2 Yuschalk, Jana 9 The Classica 2:24.22 4
1:10.024 (1:10.024) 2:24.217 (1:14.194)
3 Rall, Alissa 12 Canon City 2:25.62 4
1:11.941 (1:11.941) 2:25.618 (1:13.678)
4 McDonald, Cassidy 12 The Classica 2:27.82 4
1:12.164 (1:12.164) 2:27.815 (1:15.651)
5 Gonzales, Alexia 11 Banning Lewi 2:27.90 4
1:12.784 (1:12.784) 2:27.897 (1:15.113)
6 Poteet, Lily 12 Lewis Palmer 2:28.20 4
1:12.460 (1:12.460) 2:28.192 (1:15.733)
7 McQuitty, Elizabeth 11 Alamosa 2:28.23 4
1:13.762 (1:13.762) 2:28.229 (1:14.467)
8 Cooley, Delilah 10 Lewis Palmer 2:29.32 4
1:12.524 (1:12.524) 2:29.315 (1:16.791)
9 Stice, Madelyn 11 Gunnison Hig 2:29.42 4
1:12.890 (1:12.890) 2:29.413 (1:16.524)
10 Castillo, Madeline 12 Alamosa 2:31.58 4
1:14.092 (1:14.092) 2:31.577 (1:17.485)
11 McRae, Raegan 9 Cheyenne 2:32.47 4
1:13.516 (1:13.516) 2:32.464 (1:18.949)
12 Allen, Jade 12 Lewis Palmer 2:32.94 4
1:12.640 (1:12.640) 2:32.934 (1:20.295)
13 Falcon, Emelia 12 Banning Lewi 2:33.00 4
1:13.169 (1:13.169) 2:32.993 (1:19.825)
14 Vecchio, Emma 10 Pueblo West 2:34.81 4
1:12.831 (1:12.831) 2:34.803 (1:21.973)
15 Zachman, Makenzie 11 The Classica 2:35.86 4
1:12.876 (1:12.876) 2:35.854 (1:22.979)
16 Moran, Raelynn 12 Pueblo West 2:35.97 4
1:12.262 (1:12.262) 2:35.961 (1:23.699)
17 Bell, Olivia 11 Banning Lewi 2:36.48 4
1:14.384 (1:14.384) 2:36.472 (1:22.088)
18 Babcock, Molly 11 Cheyenne 2:40.10 4
1:13.834 (1:13.834) 2:40.093 (1:26.260)
19 Frey, Emily 10 Pine Creek 2:41.82 3
1:19.808 (1:19.808) 2:41.818 (1:22.010)
20 Wingo, Hannah 10 Buena Vista 2:42.49 3
1:21.493 (1:21.493) 2:42.489 (1:20.996)
21 Havenar, Megan 9 Liberty 2:43.57 1
1:17.888 (1:17.888) 2:43.565 (1:25.678)
22 Burchfield, Kelley 11 Cheyenne 2:43.62 4
1:14.487 (1:14.487) 2:43.619 (1:29.133)
23 Schwab, Catalina 11 Gunnison Hig 2:44.32 3
1:21.913 (1:21.913) 2:44.315 (1:22.403)
24 Marjon, Lilli 10 Palmer Ridge 2:47.23 3
1:21.606 (1:21.606) 2:47.228 (1:25.622)
25 Bachman, Reese 10 Fountain-For 2:49.28 3
1:22.811 (1:22.811) 2:49.275 (1:26.465)
26 Schile, Ava 9 Cheyenne 2:50.45 3
1:22.040 (1:22.040) 2:50.448 (1:28.409)
27 Shearer, Chloe 11 Palmer Ridge 2:50.80 3
1:25.604 (1:25.604) 2:50.798 (1:25.195)
28 Mertz, Anysa 12 Mesa Ridge 2:51.32 4
1:18.495 (1:18.495) 2:51.317 (1:32.822)
29 Moore, Ainsely 10 Vista Ridge 2:51.87 4
1:17.147 (1:17.147) 2:51.862 (1:34.716)
30 Shannon, Piper 10 Thomas Macla 2:52.17 3
1:22.294 (1:22.294) 2:52.169 (1:29.875)
31 Archuleta, Ava 10 Fountain-For 2:52.30 3
1:22.380 (1:22.380) 2:52.294 (1:29.915)
32 Romney, Avery 10 Vista Ridge 2:53.29 3
1:24.100 (1:24.100) 2:53.290 (1:29.190)
33 Taggart, Larriana 9 Swink 2:54.58 2
1:24.997 (1:24.997) 2:54.580 (1:29.583)
34 Makowsky, Clara 10 Vista Ridge 2:54.79 3
1:24.130 (1:24.130) 2:54.783 (1:30.653)
35 Barnhart, Bailey 9 Elizabeth 2:54.88 3
1:24.904 (1:24.904) 2:54.874 (1:29.970)
36 VanAernam, Jessie 10 Elizabeth 2:55.71 2
1:24.610 (1:24.610) 2:55.704 (1:31.094)
37 Schaeffer, Addison 10 Pine Creek 2:55.89 2
1:26.064 (1:26.064) 2:55.885 (1:29.821)
38 Krueger, Chennai 9 Pueblo West 2:57.25 1
1:24.779 (1:24.779) 2:57.242 (1:32.463)
39 Bridgham, Shiloh 11 Elizabeth 2:57.38 3
1:25.316 (1:25.316) 2:57.376 (1:32.060)
40 Larmour, Amy 11 Pine Creek 2:57.47 3
1:22.267 (1:22.267) 2:57.465 (1:35.199)
41 Mendoza, Mia 9 Swink 2:57.71 1
1:25.114 (1:25.114) 2:57.708 (1:32.594)
42 Benedict, Genevieve 9 Fountain-For 3:00.51 3
1:25.818 (1:25.818) 3:00.510 (1:34.692)
43 Fulbright, Aliya 10 Pueblo West 3:03.18 3
1:28.906 (1:28.906) 3:03.175 (1:34.270)
44 Romero, Kayden 10 La Veta 3:06.01 2
1:28.288 (1:28.288) 3:06.010 (1:37.723)
45 Sanders, Trinitiee 10 Sierra 3:08.73 2
1:25.539 (1:25.539) 3:08.724 (1:43.185)
46 Edwards, Ayshia 9 Vista Ridge 3:08.85 1
1:24.655 (1:24.655) 3:08.849 (1:44.194)
47 Sanchez, Reina 11 Mesa Ridge 3:13.66 2
1:36.438 (1:36.438) 3:13.660 (1:37.222)
48 Snider, Gwen 11 Liberty 3:14.36 2
1:34.570 (1:34.570) 3:14.360 (1:39.790)
49 Zubia, Olga 11 La Junta 3:15.10 1
1:25.074 (1:25.074) 3:15.100 (1:50.026)
50 Espinoza, Sawyer 11 Pueblo South 3:16.45 2
1:37.309 (1:37.309) 3:16.446 (1:39.138)
51 Pablo, Nayeli 9 Center 3:17.21 1
1:26.379 (1:26.379) 3:17.209 (1:50.830)
52 Combee, Maybelene 10 Florence 3:17.45 2
1:35.491 (1:35.491) 3:17.444 (1:41.953)
53 Mares, Gabrielle 10 Mesa Ridge 3:17.77 2
1:34.295 (1:34.295) 3:17.765 (1:43.470)
54 Gonzales, Ella 9 Pueblo Count 3:17.90 1
1:27.805 (1:27.805) 3:17.895 (1:50.090)
55 Gonzales, Elexia 9 Lamar 3:19.74 1
1:33.963 (1:33.963) 3:19.734 (1:45.771)
56 Milner, McKenzie 10 Pine Creek 3:20.74 2
1:34.214 (1:34.214) 3:20.738 (1:46.525)
57 Frater, Mia 12 Woodland Par 3:24.34 3
1:26.565 (1:26.565) 3:24.332 (1:57.767)
58 O'Lear, Eilee 9 Thomas Macla 3:34.81 2
1:33.493 (1:33.493) 3:34.804 (2:01.311)
59 Sandoval, Charlotte 9 Pueblo Cent 3:35.50 1
1:39.572 (1:39.572) 3:35.498 (1:55.926)
60 Galindo, Heavenly 10 Lamar 3:44.35 2
1:35.948 (1:35.948) 3:44.342 (2:08.395)
61 Roybal, Adacia 9 Pueblo East 3:54.05 1
1:48.414 (1:48.414) 3:54.043 (2:05.630)
62 Youngblood, Avalee 9 Liberty Tree 4:00.08 1
1:56.804 (1:56.804) 4:00.074 (2:03.270)
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Record: 5:19.04 4/23/2016 Lauren Offerman, Mountain View
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Poteet, Lily 12 Lewis Palmer 5:24.98 3
1:16.149 (1:16.149) 2:38.956 (1:22.807) 4:03.713 (1:24.758)
5:24.973 (1:21.260)
2 Jack, Vivian 9 The Classica 5:33.74 3
1:21.588 (1:21.588) 2:48.488 (1:26.900) 4:17.353 (1:28.866)
5:33.736 (1:16.384)
3 Gonzales, Alexia 11 Banning Lewi 5:33.82 3
1:20.787 (1:20.787) 2:45.862 (1:25.076) 4:12.164 (1:26.302)
5:33.816 (1:21.653)
4 Schroeder, Stella 12 Woodland Par 5:34.60 3
1:20.591 (1:20.591) 2:45.776 (1:25.185) 4:12.730 (1:26.955)
5:34.599 (1:21.869)
5 McDowell, Molly 11 Discovery Ca 5:42.04 3
1:21.895 (1:21.895) 2:50.348 (1:28.454) 4:20.512 (1:30.164)
5:42.039 (1:21.528)
6 Staples, Lauren 10 Pueblo West 5:43.93 3
1:21.820 (1:21.820) 2:50.184 (1:28.365) 4:20.533 (1:30.349)
5:43.927 (1:23.394)
7 Loeks, Piper 11 Elizabeth 5:50.74 2
1:19.413 (1:19.413) 2:49.353 (1:29.941) 4:23.657 (1:34.305)
5:50.732 (1:27.075)
8 Miller, Shayla 10 Discovery Ca 5:52.69 3
1:26.084 (1:26.084) 2:59.150 (1:33.066) 4:30.193 (1:31.043)
5:52.686 (1:22.494)
9 Schwab, Catalina 11 Gunnison Hig 5:54.70 3
1:25.918 (1:25.918) 2:59.526 (1:33.608) 4:29.675 (1:30.149)
5:54.697 (1:25.023)
10 Peterson, Niki 12 The Classica 5:55.68 3
1:21.551 (1:21.551) 2:49.696 (1:28.146) 4:23.392 (1:33.696)
5:55.678 (1:32.287)
11 Cowan, Sydney 12 Palmer Ridge 5:59.14 3
1:30.203 (1:30.203) 3:04.391 (1:34.188) 4:34.578 (1:30.188)
5:59.136 (1:24.559)
12 Duke, Cali 9 Liberty 5:59.84 1
1:28.842 (1:28.842) 3:03.674 (1:34.832) 4:37.943 (1:34.270)
5:59.834 (1:21.891)
13 Fulbright, Aliya 10 Pueblo West 6:01.38 3
1:24.616 (1:24.616) 2:58.983 (1:34.368) 4:30.904 (1:31.922)
6:01.371 (1:30.467)
14 Claypool, Mia 9 Palmer Ridge 6:02.30 3
1:30.253 (1:30.253) 3:05.443 (1:35.190) 4:34.422 (1:28.979)
6:02.295 (1:27.874)
15 Mikan, Gracie 9 Widefield 6:04.00 1
1:23.562 (1:23.562) 2:58.159 (1:34.597) 4:35.710 (1:37.551)
6:03.991 (1:28.282)
16 Anderson, Caroline 10 Lewis Palmer 6:07.88 3
1:27.883 (1:27.883) 3:04.007 (1:36.125) 4:38.936 (1:34.929)
6:07.874 (1:28.939)
17 Bossinger, Annaliese 10 Palmer Ridge 6:08.78 3
1:30.281 (1:30.281) 3:05.847 (1:35.566) 4:40.269 (1:34.423)
6:08.775 (1:28.506)
18 Morrell, Maggi 12 Widefield 6:10.38 3
1:28.147 (1:28.147) 3:05.024 (1:36.878) 4:40.913 (1:35.889)
6:10.373 (1:29.461)
19 Castellini, Kaylee 11 Pine Creek 6:12.27 2
1:22.187 (1:22.187) 2:57.889 (1:35.703) 4:37.501 (1:39.612)
6:12.270 (1:34.770)
20 Cox, Pauline 11 Canon City 6:13.38 2
1:30.892 (1:30.892) 3:08.481 (1:37.590) 4:43.239 (1:34.758)
6:13.374 (1:30.136)
21 Bridgham, Shiloh 11 Elizabeth 6:16.53 2
1:31.549 (1:31.549) 3:07.084 (1:35.536) 4:42.660 (1:35.576)
6:16.527 (1:33.867)
22 Babcock, Maggie 9 Cheyenne 6:17.98 3
1:28.105 (1:28.105) 3:05.502 (1:37.397) 4:43.934 (1:38.433)
6:17.977 (1:34.044)
23 Caswell, Caitlyn 10 Pine Creek 6:18.18 2
1:24.090 (1:24.090) 3:04.030 (1:39.940) 4:46.035 (1:42.006)
6:18.174 (1:32.139)
24 Urban, Charlotte 9 Pine Creek 6:18.86 3
1:27.060 (1:27.060) 3:04.157 (1:37.097) 4:44.205 (1:40.049)
6:18.856 (1:34.651)
25 Smithhart, Jocilyn 9 Fountain-For 6:20.64 3
1:21.616 (1:21.616) 2:58.016 (1:36.401) 4:40.805 (1:42.789)
6:20.638 (1:39.834)
26 Barry, Caitlyn 10 Vista Ridge 6:21.54 3
1:26.580 (1:26.580) 3:06.759 (1:40.180) 4:46.246 (1:39.487)
6:21.539 (1:35.294)
27 Shannon, Piper 10 Thomas Macla 6:21.57 2
1:31.054 (1:31.054) 3:08.729 (1:37.676) 4:48.436 (1:39.707)
6:21.569 (1:33.133)
28 Olson, Juliet 11 Vista Ridge 6:23.56 3
1:28.713 (1:28.713) 3:06.471 (1:37.758) 4:45.672 (1:39.202)
6:23.554 (1:37.882)
29 Nelson, Ana 12 Widefield 6:23.95 2
1:28.778 (1:28.778) 3:09.377 (1:40.600) 4:51.480 (1:42.103)
6:23.949 (1:32.469)
30 Simshauser, Kaylee 12 Florence 6:27.81 1
1:30.088 (1:30.088) 3:12.936 (1:42.848) 4:56.954 (1:44.018)
6:27.807 (1:30.854)
31 Bilbrey, Peyton 11 Lewis Palmer 6:27.87 2
1:33.415 (1:33.415) 3:14.256 (1:40.841) 4:52.275 (1:38.020)
6:27.867 (1:35.592)
32 Edwards, Ayshia 9 Vista Ridge 6:27.90 1
1:21.191 (1:21.191) 2:59.600 (1:38.409) 4:48.638 (1:49.039)
6:27.893 (1:39.255)
33 Gifford, Victoria 10 Alamosa 6:31.83 2
1:28.436 (1:28.436) 3:08.639 (1:40.203) 4:54.048 (1:45.410)
6:31.829 (1:37.781)
34 Kottenstette, Ella 9 Swallows Cha 6:33.26 1
1:29.615 (1:29.615) 3:11.817 (1:42.203) 4:56.990 (1:45.173)
6:33.260 (1:36.270)
35 Oliver, Mia 10 Fountain-For 6:35.21 3
1:25.582 (1:25.582) 3:06.652 (1:41.071) 4:51.605 (1:44.953)
6:35.208 (1:43.603)
36 Vela-Lopez, Jenifer 12 Liberty 6:35.99 2
1:32.181 (1:32.181) 3:12.193 (1:40.013) 4:59.174 (1:46.981)
6:35.984 (1:36.811)
37 Maurer, Hanna 9 Pueblo West 6:37.32 2
1:29.851 (1:29.851) 3:09.021 (1:39.171) 4:55.359 (1:46.339)
6:37.312 (1:41.953)
38 Cisneros, Sophia 9 Banning Lewi 6:45.72 2
1:32.219 (1:32.219) 3:17.074 (1:44.855) 5:03.922 (1:46.849)
6:45.715 (1:41.794)
39 Hopper, Elyvia 9 Canon City 6:46.51 1
1:33.024 (1:33.024) 3:21.362 (1:48.338) 5:10.030 (1:48.669)
6:46.510 (1:36.480)
40 Adams, Abigail 10 Alamosa 6:48.41 2
1:33.132 (1:33.132) 3:15.898 (1:42.767) 5:06.827 (1:50.930)
6:48.406 (1:41.579)
41 Carter, Hannah 12 Pueblo Count 6:48.60 2
1:32.857 (1:32.857) 3:14.963 (1:42.107) 5:02.891 (1:47.929)
6:48.593 (1:45.702)
42 Calderon, Tasheena 12 Pueblo Centr 6:55.33 2
1:32.786 (1:32.786) 3:14.821 (1:42.035) 5:06.929 (1:52.109)
6:55.321 (1:48.392)
43 Tucker, Kaylee 12 Rocky Ford 6:55.57 1
1:27.116 (1:27.116) 3:16.721 (1:49.606) 5:08.755 (1:52.035)
6:55.565 (1:46.810)
44 Patterson, Siobhan 10 Liberty 6:56.07 3
1:32.953 (1:32.953) 3:20.266 (1:47.313) 5:15.066 (1:54.800)
6:56.065 (1:40.999)
45 Haring, Emma 10 Cheyenne 6:56.11 2
1:34.169 (1:34.169) 3:18.915 (1:44.746) 5:10.945 (1:52.031)
6:56.109 (1:45.164)
46 Sanchez, Reina 11 Mesa Ridge 7:02.51 2
1:38.667 (1:38.667) 3:30.938 (1:52.271) 5:21.298 (1:50.360)
7:02.501 (1:41.204)
47 Romero, Kayden 10 La Veta 7:07.86 2
1:33.805 (1:33.805) 3:17.380 (1:43.575) 5:15.606 (1:58.227)
7:07.859 (1:52.253)
48 Gonzales, Elexia 9 Lamar 7:10.94 1
1:32.910 (1:32.910) 3:21.288 (1:48.379) 5:21.042 (1:59.754)
7:10.939 (1:49.897)
49 Martin, Pilar 11 Buena Vista 7:15.68 1
1:37.533 (1:37.533) 3:29.431 (1:51.899) 5:27.568 (1:58.137)
7:15.675 (1:48.108)
50 Mares, Gabrielle 10 Mesa Ridge 7:17.47 1
1:41.388 (1:41.388) 3:32.462 (1:51.075) 5:27.164 (1:54.702)
7:17.465 (1:50.302)
51 Espinoza, Sawyer 11 Pueblo South 7:18.76 1
1:44.514 (1:44.514) 3:38.175 (1:53.662) 5:32.665 (1:54.490)
7:18.756 (1:46.092)
52 Glass, Miranda 9 Widefield 7:21.75 1
1:41.763 (1:41.763) 3:39.046 (1:57.284) 5:36.479 (1:57.433)
7:21.747 (1:45.268)
53 Frater, Mia 12 Woodland Par 7:22.47 1
1:38.613 (1:38.613) 3:33.883 (1:55.271) 5:34.739 (2:00.857)
7:22.461 (1:47.722)
54 Sandoval, Charlotte 9 Pueblo Cent 7:23.60 1
1:38.831 (1:38.831) 3:34.756 (1:55.926) 5:34.714 (1:59.958)
7:23.596 (1:48.882)
55 Hicks, Mylie 10 Elizabeth 7:25.02 1
1:38.444 (1:38.444) 3:30.110 (1:51.667) 5:30.991 (2:00.881)
7:25.011 (1:54.021)
56 Gonzales, Ella 9 Pueblo Count 7:25.67 1
1:38.138 (1:38.138) 3:33.779 (1:55.641) 5:35.141 (2:01.363)
7:25.664 (1:50.523)
57 Medina, Isabel 11 Rocky Ford 7:27.81 1
1:40.658 (1:40.658) 3:38.415 (1:57.757) 5:42.766 (2:04.351)
7:27.802 (1:45.037)
58 Cotter, Evelyn 11 Cheyenne 7:29.36 1
1:42.202 (1:42.202) 3:39.880 (1:57.679) 5:37.027 (1:57.147)
7:29.355 (1:52.329)
59 Mahakusol, Gale 11 La Junta 7:36.39 1
1:44.947 (1:44.947) 3:40.601 (1:55.654) 5:41.283 (2:00.683)
7:36.389 (1:55.106)
60 Turner, Avery 12 Liberty 7:39.69 1
1:40.244 (1:40.244) 3:38.930 (1:58.687) 5:43.549 (2:04.619)
7:39.686 (1:56.138)
61 Wakefield, Payton 12 Buena Vista 7:40.43 1
1:41.855 (1:41.855) 3:39.540 (1:57.686) 5:43.978 (2:04.438)
7:40.423 (1:56.445)
62 Loomis, Bailey 9 Elizabeth 7:43.69 1
1:45.176 (1:45.176) 3:42.235 (1:57.059) 5:44.887 (2:02.652)
7:43.687 (1:58.801)
63 Szalay, Heather 10 Sierra 8:04.40 2
1:30.741 (1:30.741) 3:24.842 (1:54.102) 5:45.292 (2:20.450)
8:04.395 (2:19.103)
64 Youngblood, Avalee 9 Liberty Tree 8:12.57 1
1:43.667 (1:43.667) 3:59.795 (2:16.128) 6:18.130 (2:18.335)
8:12.564 (1:54.435)
65 Zaboroski, Madison 12 Trinidad 8:54.80 1
1:51.647 (1:51.647) 4:08.879 (2:17.233) 6:34.413 (2:25.534)
8:54.791 (2:20.379)
66 Glorioso, Alyssa 11 Trinidad 9:16.17 1
1:39.223 (1:39.223) 4:02.739 (2:23.516) 6:36.236 (2:33.497)
9:16.165 (2:39.930)
67 Padilla, Makayla 12 Pueblo Count 9:24.64 1
1:54.135 (1:54.135) 4:18.021 (2:23.887) 6:49.121 (2:31.100)
9:24.636 (2:35.516)
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Record: 11:28.65 3/9/2024 Sarah DeLaCerda, Alamosa
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeLaCerda, Sarah 12 Alamosa 11:28.65 2
1:24.548 (1:24.548) 2:51.479 (1:26.932) 4:17.804 (1:26.325)
5:43.562 (1:25.758) 7:09.053 (1:25.491) 8:36.493 (1:27.440)
10:05.309 (1:28.816) 11:28.649 (1:23.340)
2 McDonald, Cassidy 12 The Classica 11:38.98 2
1:25.178 (1:25.178) 2:52.385 (1:27.207) 4:20.868 (1:28.484)
5:48.291 (1:27.423) 7:17.243 (1:28.952) 8:45.647 (1:28.404)
10:15.856 (1:30.210) 11:38.971 (1:23.116)
3 McQuitty, Elizabeth 11 Alamosa 11:46.23 2
1:26.857 (1:26.857) 2:57.203 (1:30.346) 4:29.279 (1:32.076)
6:00.438 (1:31.160) 7:31.255 (1:30.818) 8:59.896 (1:28.641)
10:26.933 (1:27.037) 11:46.226 (1:19.294)
4 Castillo, Madeline 12 Alamosa 12:00.74 2
1:24.841 (1:24.841) 2:52.151 (1:27.310) 4:22.329 (1:30.178)
5:55.789 (1:33.460) 7:30.274 (1:34.486) 9:00.619 (1:30.346)
10:33.105 (1:32.486) 12:00.739 (1:27.634)
5 Morrow, Kate 11 Discovery Ca 12:01.55 2
1:25.520 (1:25.520) 2:54.962 (1:29.442) 4:24.910 (1:29.948)
5:55.422 (1:30.512) 7:27.532 (1:32.110) 9:00.375 (1:32.843)
10:32.697 (1:32.323) 12:01.550 (1:28.853)
6 Bell, Olivia 11 Banning Lewi 12:03.83 2
1:26.501 (1:26.501) 2:56.607 (1:30.106) 4:28.711 (1:32.104)
5:59.906 (1:31.196) 7:31.523 (1:31.617) 9:03.349 (1:31.827)
10:34.941 (1:31.592) 12:03.829 (1:28.888)
7 Stark, Paris 9 The Classica 12:10.46 2
1:21.737 (1:21.737) 2:51.805 (1:30.068) 4:21.394 (1:29.590)
5:54.095 (1:32.702) 7:28.081 (1:33.986) 9:01.385 (1:33.305)
10:38.765 (1:37.380) 12:10.451 (1:31.686)
8 Till, Alexi 11 Canon City 12:12.16 2
1:26.831 (1:26.831) 2:56.896 (1:30.066) 4:28.989 (1:32.094)
6:01.333 (1:32.344) 7:36.479 (1:35.146) 9:12.573 (1:36.094)
10:47.289 (1:34.716) 12:12.160 (1:24.872)
9 Petrie, Jemma 11 Gunnison Hig 12:12.30 2
1:26.427 (1:26.427) 2:56.060 (1:29.634) 4:28.671 (1:32.612)
6:01.525 (1:32.854) 7:34.656 (1:33.131) 9:10.818 (1:36.162)
10:46.789 (1:35.972) 12:12.299 (1:25.510)
10 Orth, Sydney 12 Discovery Ca 12:14.73 2
1:30.527 (1:30.527) 3:04.157 (1:33.631) 4:35.427 (1:31.270)
6:06.152 (1:30.726) 7:39.601 (1:33.449) 9:13.901 (1:34.300)
10:46.984 (1:33.084) 12:14.723 (1:27.740)
11 Ahnfeldt, Joy 9 The Classica 12:33.38 2
1:25.939 (1:25.939) 2:55.711 (1:29.772) 4:29.264 (1:33.554)
6:02.530 (1:33.266) 7:39.369 (1:36.839) 9:17.074 (1:37.706)
10:56.915 (1:39.841) 12:33.374 (1:36.460)
12 Loeks, Piper 11 Elizabeth 12:43.43 2
1:27.179 (1:27.179) 2:56.931 (1:29.753) 4:30.863 (1:33.932)
6:06.932 (1:36.069) 7:46.156 (1:39.224) 9:28.424 (1:42.268)
11:10.277 (1:41.853) 12:43.429 (1:33.152)
13 Peeters, Charlotte 9 Cheyenne 13:00.02 1
1:32.947 (1:32.947) 3:11.074 (1:38.127) 4:49.666 (1:38.593)
6:28.629 (1:38.964) 8:07.770 (1:39.141) 9:48.030 (1:40.260)
11:26.687 (1:38.657) 13:00.013 (1:33.326)
14 Urban, Charlotte 9 Pine Creek 13:04.63 1
1:33.518 (1:33.518) 3:12.069 (1:38.551) 4:53.057 (1:40.989)
6:35.013 (1:41.956) 8:14.826 (1:39.814) 9:54.260 (1:39.435)
11:33.703 (1:39.443) 13:04.624 (1:30.922)
15 Castellini, Kaylee 11 Pine Creek 13:09.66 1
1:32.969 (1:32.969) 3:11.724 (1:38.755) 4:53.520 (1:41.796)
6:36.124 (1:42.604) 8:16.974 (1:40.850) 9:57.182 (1:40.209)
11:36.358 (1:39.176) 13:09.660 (1:33.303)
16 Taylor, Danielle 10 Woodland Par 13:09.89 1
1:30.694 (1:30.694) 3:10.769 (1:40.075) 4:49.885 (1:39.116)
6:30.566 (1:40.681) 8:12.318 (1:41.752) 9:55.704 (1:43.386)
11:39.584 (1:43.881) 13:09.884 (1:30.300)
17 Bachman, Reese 10 Fountain-For 13:11.76 2
1:29.551 (1:29.551) 3:04.484 (1:34.933) 4:45.667 (1:41.183)
6:28.320 (1:42.654) 8:12.649 (1:44.330) 9:55.657 (1:43.008)
11:37.121 (1:41.464) 13:11.755 (1:34.634)
18 Pearson, Jaime 12 Pueblo South 13:18.12 2
1:35.279 (1:35.279) 3:15.867 (1:40.589) 4:56.205 (1:40.338)
6:37.601 (1:41.396) 8:17.240 (1:39.640) 9:58.543 (1:41.304)
11:39.760 (1:41.217) 13:18.112 (1:38.352)
19 Rose, Hailey 10 Mesa Ridge 13:20.91 1
1:27.338 (1:27.338) 3:03.244 (1:35.906) 4:43.869 (1:40.626)
6:26.259 (1:42.390) 8:11.977 (1:45.718) 9:58.784 (1:46.807)
11:43.949 (1:45.165) 13:20.901 (1:36.953)
20 McRoberts, Abigail 10 Banning Lewi 13:22.24 1
1:30.162 (1:30.162) 3:10.729 (1:40.568) 4:49.236 (1:38.507)
6:29.679 (1:40.443) 8:11.815 (1:42.137) 9:55.569 (1:43.755)
11:42.200 (1:46.631) 13:22.239 (1:40.040)
21 Olson, Juliet 11 Vista Ridge 13:31.55 2
1:30.084 (1:30.084) 3:09.245 (1:39.161) 4:54.135 (1:44.891)
6:39.321 (1:45.186) 8:24.647 (1:45.326) 10:09.817 (1:45.170)
11:53.943 (1:44.126) 13:31.542 (1:37.600)
22 Archuleta, Ava 10 Fountain-For 13:51.49 2
1:29.608 (1:29.608) 3:04.631 (1:35.024) 4:45.620 (1:40.989)
6:32.875 (1:47.256) 8:24.191 (1:51.316) 10:15.467 (1:51.276)
12:04.853 (1:49.387) 13:51.487 (1:46.634)
23 Yancey, Emma 10 Mesa Ridge 14:00.71 1
1:31.191 (1:31.191) 3:12.253 (1:41.062) 4:55.796 (1:43.544)
6:42.320 (1:46.525) 8:31.520 (1:49.200) 10:25.093 (1:53.573)
12:17.614 (1:52.521) 14:00.708 (1:43.095)
24 Nicholas, Sage 12 Cheyenne 14:05.48 2
1:29.887 (1:29.887) 3:09.076 (1:39.189) 4:54.750 (1:45.674)
6:43.226 (1:48.476) 8:34.375 (1:51.149) 10:24.371 (1:49.997)
12:14.676 (1:50.305) 14:05.472 (1:50.796)
25 Gustin, Elle 9 Lewis Palmer 14:10.97 1
1:31.724 (1:31.724) 3:12.869 (1:41.145) 4:59.157 (1:46.288)
6:49.351 (1:50.195) 8:40.819 (1:51.468) 10:33.636 (1:52.818)
12:26.662 (1:53.026) 14:10.963 (1:44.301)
26 Kelley, Kayla 9 Cheyenne 14:20.71 1
1:34.239 (1:34.239) 3:22.605 (1:48.366) 5:14.771 (1:52.166)
7:06.182 (1:51.411) 8:57.404 (1:51.223) 10:50.549 (1:53.145)
12:44.500 (1:53.951) 14:20.701 (1:36.201)
27 Benedict, Genevieve 9 Fountain-For 14:35.59 1
1:36.556 (1:36.556) 3:30.664 (1:54.108) 5:26.509 (1:55.846)
7:22.595 (1:56.086) 9:15.772 (1:53.177) 11:09.051 (1:53.280)
12:57.750 (1:48.700) 14:35.589 (1:37.839)
28 Coleman, Anna 12 Liberty Tree 15:35.83 2
1:29.769 (1:29.769) 3:16.733 (1:46.965) 5:14.663 (1:57.930)
7:19.495 (2:04.832) 9:25.097 (2:05.602) 11:33.552 (2:08.456)
13:40.706 (2:07.154) 15:35.825 (1:55.119)
29 Taylor, Mykelle 9 Cheyenne 15:37.65 1
1:34.134 (1:34.134) 3:22.694 (1:48.560) 5:15.074 (1:52.380)
7:16.131 (2:01.058) 9:20.470 (2:04.340) 11:28.258 (2:07.788)
13:32.026 (2:03.769) 15:37.645 (2:05.620)
30 Hicks, Mylie 10 Elizabeth 16:19.81 1
1:41.354 (1:41.354) 3:38.322 (1:56.968) 5:44.883 (2:06.561)
7:55.770 (2:10.888) 10:02.816 (2:07.046) 12:10.024 (2:07.208)
14:18.283 (2:08.260) 16:19.808 (2:01.525)
31 Loomis, Bailey 9 Elizabeth 16:25.88 1
1:39.789 (1:39.789) 3:40.963 (2:01.175) 5:47.548 (2:06.585)
7:56.701 (2:09.154) 10:04.119 (2:07.419) 12:11.270 (2:07.151)
14:20.769 (2:09.499) 16:25.877 (2:05.109)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Record: 15.40 4/25/2015 Alxis Buckhaults, Canon City
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Pearson, Kaitlyn 12 Swallows Cha 15.98 0.8 7
2 Falletta, Reagan 9 Pueblo East 16.39 -0.6 2
3 Pighetti, Delaney 11 Pueblo Count 16.44 0.8 7
4 McCrary, Teva 11 Liberty 16.61 0.8 7
5 Christensen, Sara 10 Thomas Macla 16.81 0.8 7
6 Like, Alyssa 12 Widefield 17.23 0.8 7
7 Zinn, Sienna 11 Palmer Ridge 17.26 0.8 7
8 Ruzich, Kyla 12 Pueblo Count 17.53 0.8 7
9 Bunnell, Laura 12 Pine Creek 17.75 -0.5 5
10 Perry, Teleia 9 Vista Ridge 17.83 -0.8 6
11 Loudon, Lina 12 Discovery Ca 18.10 -0.8 6
12 Newton, Ayana 9 Pine Creek 18.11 1.0 4
13 Jones, Camryn 11 The Classica 18.24 -0.8 6
14 Allison, Dearie 11 Widefield 18.39 0.8 7
15 Sommerville, Reyanna 10 Fountain-For 18.52 -0.8 6
16 Williams, Maya 11 Sand Creek 18.53 -0.8 6
17 Moore, Brooklyn 12 Elizabeth 18.61 -0.8 6
18 Wiggins, Kaylee 12 Banning Lewi 19.16 -0.5 5
19 Gibson, Alayah 12 Mesa Ridge 19.33 1.0 4
20 Owens, Kirra 11 Discovery Ca 19.36 -0.5 5
21 George, Hailey 12 Rye 19.52 -0.8 6
22 Vick, Kylie 11 Discovery Ca 19.86 -0.5 5
23 Williams, Averie 10 Pueblo Count 20.19 -0.5 5
24 Shrontz, Emma 10 Pueblo Centr 20.41 1.0 4
25 Taylor, Addison 10 Vista Ridge 20.43 1.0 4
26 Gehrmann, Jillian 12 Pine Creek 20.52 -2.0 3
27 Lansdown, Abigail 11 Canon City 20.61 -2.0 3
28 Riggle, Taylor 10 Elizabeth 20.69 -2.0 3
29 Hart, Adalynn 11 Swink 20.71 -0.8 6
30 Wittasek, Sarah 11 The Classica 20.92 1.0 4
31 Brandt, Katherine 9 Fountain-For 20.97 -0.5 1
32 Kooser, Aubry 12 The Classica 21.32 1.0 4
33 Lopez, Dulce 9 Rocky Ford 21.35 -0.6 2
34 Gonzales, Alexandria 10 Rocky Ford 21.39 -2.0 3
35 Canody-Dixon, Jaea 9 Sand Creek 21.46 -2.0 3
36 Smith, Livia 11 La Junta 21.68 -0.5 5
37 Taylor, Mya 10 Widefield 22.11 -0.6 2
38 Rohlwing, Lauren 12 Elizabeth 22.43 -0.5 5
39 Fogarty, Delaney 11 Pine Creek 22.52 1.0 4
40 Adams, Bryleigh 12 Elizabeth 22.63 -2.0 3
41 Moore, Kavianna 11 Mesa Ridge 22.81 -0.5 1
42 Pacheco, Jaylee 11 Banning Lewi 23.00 1.0 4
43 Osterloh, Ariana 10 The Classica 23.19 -0.5 5
44 Bristow, Grace 10 Thomas Macla 23.19 -2.0 3
45 Cleveland, Piper 9 Liberty Tree 23.29 -2.0 3
46 Valdez, Janine 11 Canon City 23.45 -2.0 3
47 Lynch, Seraphima 10 Pueblo Centr 23.58 -0.5 1
48 Kincannon, Veronica 10 Monte Vista 23.98 1.0 4
49 Holinrake, Alyanna 12 Liberty Tree 27.29 -0.6 2
50 Green, Addison 9 Liberty Tree 29.75 -0.6 2
-- Gutierrez, Evi 9 Woodland Par DQ -0.6 2
-- Pounds, MaKenzee 12 La Junta DQ 0.8 7
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Record: 45.92 4/25/2015 MaLeigha Menegatti, Pueblo West
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Magnus-Nwakuna, Nkechi 11 Liberty 50.16 6
2 Falletta, Reagan 9 Pueblo East 50.19 2
3 Pighetti, Delaney 11 Pueblo Count 50.59 6
4 Hall, JoShaun 11 Fountain-For 51.18 6
5 Rohlwing, Lauren 12 Elizabeth 51.59 6
6 Melvin, Olivia 12 Pueblo West 51.77 6
7 Sommerville, Reyanna 10 Fountain-For 51.92 6
8 Jones, Camryn 11 The Classica 52.05 6
9 Zinn, Sienna 11 Palmer Ridge 52.65 5
10 Like, Alyssa 12 Widefield 53.69 5
11 George, Hailey 12 Rye 53.90 6
12 Ruzich, Kyla 12 Pueblo Count 54.16 4
13 Loudon, Lina 12 Discovery Ca 55.57 4
14 Bunnell, Laura 12 Pine Creek 56.34 5
15 Kooser, Aubry 12 The Classica 56.99 5
16 Owens, Kirra 11 Discovery Ca 57.16 5
17 Barcomb, Josa 10 Pueblo Count 57.25 4
18 Moore, Brooklyn 12 Elizabeth 57.72 5
19 Lansdown, Abigail 11 Canon City 58.31 2
20 Wolitzky, Kyla 11 Elizabeth 58.61 5
21 Vick, Kylie 11 Discovery Ca 58.76 5
22 Gehrmann, Jillian 12 Pine Creek 59.05 4
23 Gutierrez, Evi 9 Woodland Par 59.41 2
24 Brandt, Katherine 9 Fountain-For 59.66 1
25 Neuenswander, Madison 12 The Classica 59.72 4
26 Lopez, Dulce 9 Rocky Ford 1:01.02 2
27 Moore, Kavianna 11 Mesa Ridge 1:01.03 1
28 Williams, Averie 10 Pueblo Count 1:01.25 4
29 Shrontz, Emma 10 Pueblo Centr 1:01.51 3
30 Fogarty, Delaney 11 Pine Creek 1:01.73 3
31 Taylor, Mya 10 Widefield 1:02.26 2
32 Matthews, Madison 9 Pine Creek 1:02.38 2
33 Rose, Abigail 12 The Classica 1:03.18 4
34 Small, Riley 10 Thomas Macla 1:03.73 3
35 Schauermann, Brooklynn 10 Cheyenne 1:04.25 3
36 Castro, Daylin 11 Monte Vista 1:04.72 1
37 Cleveland, Piper 9 Liberty Tree 1:06.75 1
38 Riggle, Taylor 10 Elizabeth 1:06.95 4
39 LaFountain, Stephanie 12 Thomas Macla 1:07.01 3
40 Valdez, Janine 11 Canon City 1:08.12 2
41 Moriarty, Katlyn 10 Liberty Tree 1:08.79 3
42 Stucky, Kaliah 9 Monte Vista 1:09.39 1
43 Rios, Aliyah 11 Pueblo South 1:09.42 2
44 Gibson, Alayah 12 Mesa Ridge 1:11.49 4
45 Gonzales, Alexandria 10 Rocky Ford 1:12.57 3
46 Holinrake, Alyanna 12 Liberty Tree 1:12.67 3
47 Lynch, Seraphima 10 Pueblo Centr 1:13.42 1
48 Green, Addison 9 Liberty Tree 1:15.51 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Record: 50.21 4/25/2015 Mountain View
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 The Classical Academy 'A' 50.79 5
1) Cunneff, Julia 12 2) Delaney, Skyla 11
3) Tate, Vanessa 10 4) Nielsen, Heidi 11
2 Mesa Ridge 'A' 51.06 5
3 Sierra 'A' 51.47 1
1) Johnson, Ajai 12 2) Hobson, Patritia 10
3) Payne, Suraiya 10 4) Roebuck, Shetara 11
4 Fountain-Ft Carson 'A' 51.50 5
1) Queen, Alexa 10 2) Hall, JoShaun 11
3) Bundu, Giana 11 4) Vanhorne, Shanya 10
5 Liberty 'A' 51.86 5
6 Discovery Canyon 'A' 52.09 5
1) Prehm, Kira 11 2) Shelton, Laila 10
3) Chaumont, Kaitlyn 10 4) Stewart, Elsbeth 11
7 Pueblo East 'A' 52.10 4
1) Baca, Shanyla 11 2) Cordova, Haley 11
3) Abeyta, Myah 10 4) Falletta, Reagan 9
8 Pine Creek 'A' 52.29 4
1) Beary, Kamryn 10 2) Glover, Isabella 10
3) Newton, Ayana 9 4) Byrd, Joanna 9
9 Pueblo South 'A' 52.68 5
1) Duran, Cotalena 11 2) Crittendon, Trista 12
3) Rendon, Analisia 12 4) Armijo, Layla 12
10 Vista Ridge 'A' 52.81 5
11 Elizabeth 'A' 53.53 4
1) Moore, Brooklyn 12 2) Pallas, Tessa 11
3) Johnson, Ashlyn 9 4) Almquist, Aliya 10
12 Pueblo Central 'A' 53.57 3
1) Castro, Karsyn 10 2) Cowles, Danee 11
3) Domina, Katelyn 10 4) Sandoval, Gianna 11
13 Sand Creek 'A' 53.75 3
1) Sheppard, Natalie 9 2) Zahrobsky, Isabelle 10
3) White, Mikaila 10 4) Cooley, Aaliyah 10
14 Discovery Canyon 'B' 53.80 5
1) Blankenship, Reese 9 2) Campillo, Lucia 10
3) Shelton, Zoe 9 4) Morgan, Emma 9
15 Coronado 'A' 54.37 3
16 Pine Creek 'B' 55.40 4
1) Woods, Jasmine 12 2) Woods, Jada 10
3) Iida, Mayu 12 4) Jeffers, Evelyn 9
17 Cheyenne Mountain 'A' 55.44 4
18 Woodland Park 'A' 55.54 5
1) Cantrell, Rayanne 11 2) Hood, Lillian 9
3) Calderwood, Piper 9 4) Ciccarelli, Toni 11
19 Pueblo West 'A' 55.60 4
1) Lambert, Rylee 10 2) Bergland, Emma 10
3) Gilmore, Kya 11 4) Derose, Gia 11
20 Pueblo County 'A' 55.77 3
21 Monte Vista 'A' 56.11 1
1) Mora, Angeleigha 11 2) Lopez, Stephanie 12
3) Dupont, Sasha 11 4) Macarenas, Reminee 9
22 Pueblo East 'B' 56.26 2
1) Alvarez-Quintana, Iveth 10 2) Armijo, Jaila 9
3) Rowe, Brailey 10 4) Johns, Aaliyah 10
23 Vista Ridge 'B' 56.62 3
24 Trinidad 'A' 57.10 2
1) Ross, Jasmine 10 2) Samora, Serenity 10
3) Trujillo, Nevaeha 11 4) Sappington, Jayci 10
25 Mesa Ridge 'B' 57.19 4
26 Sand Creek 'B' 57.84 2
27 Elizabeth 'B' 58.70 4
1) Perrault, Seraphina 9 2) Mannick, Hailey 9
3) Parkhill, Sarah 9 4) Moffat, Abigail 10
28 Liberty Tree 'A' 58.90 3
1) Seidl, Brie 10 2) Bullion, Lydia 9
3) Haan, Kylie 9 4) Hill, Nasia 11
29 Pueblo Central 'B' 59.77 3
1) Welsby, Hadli 12 2) Purfield, Katie 9
3) Vancea, Sarah 9 4) Dunich, Eva 11
30 Custer County 'A' 1:00.84 3
1) Carichner, Ivy 11 2) Shank, Reaghan 9
3) Cunningham, Piper 9 4) Bomgardner, Lily 11
31 Lewis Palmer 'A' 1:02.04 4
1) Machovina, Isabelle 9 2) Allner, Alexandra 9
3) Cantorna, Lily 9 4) Garmong, Sophie 9
32 Pueblo County 'B' 1:02.21 2
33 Woodland Park 'B' 1:02.26 2
1) Gutierrez, Evi 9 2) Starr, Olivia 9
3) Larsen, Emmorette 10 4) Lehmkuhl, Kinsleigh 10
34 Palmer Ridge 'A' 1:03.14 2
1) Cannizzaro, Sydney 9 2) Cowan, Lauren 9
3) Ehresman, Makayla 12 4) Ehresman, Paige 10
35 Las Animas 'A' 1:05.22 2
36 Rocky Ford 'A' 1:11.95 1
1) Barron Apodaca, Layleanna 10 2) Gonzales, D'Lana 8
3) Tucker, Kaylee 12 4) Castillo, Naveah 8
-- Pueblo West 'B' DQ 3
1) Thompson, Taryn 11 2) Koury, Kamille 11
3) Page, Anna 10 4) Leal, Katie 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Record: 1:48.83 3/9/2024 Pueblo West, Pueblo West
K Kirkpatrick, J Suazo, N Onyejekwe, O Melvin
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pueblo West 'A' 1:48.83 4
1) Kirkpatrick, Kiera 11 2) Suazo, Jamie 11
3) Onyejekwe, Nkechi 11 4) Melvin, Olivia 12
2 Elizabeth 'A' 1:48.86 4
1) Toaipa, Arianna 11 2) Johnson, Ashlyn 9
3) Rohlwing, Lauren 12 4) Benkendorf, Meghan 12
3 Liberty 'A' 1:50.63 4
4 Lewis Palmer 'A' 1:52.50 4
1) Watt, Kaitlyn 10 2) Hyden, Kate 10
3) Cooley, Delilah 10 4) Poteet, Madeline 10
5 Pueblo East 'A' 1:53.00 4
1) Baca, Shanyla 11 2) Cordova, Haley 11
3) Abeyta, Myah 10 4) Falletta, Reagan 9
6 Discovery Canyon 'A' 1:53.27 4
1) Prehm, Kira 11 2) Shelton, Laila 10
3) Chaumont, Kaitlyn 10 4) Stewart, Elsbeth 11
7 Fountain-Ft Carson 'A' 1:54.61 4
1) Vanhorne, Shanya 10 2) Sommerville, Reyanna 10
3) Cobos, Anna 10 4) Plear, Dionne 9
8 Discovery Canyon 'B' 1:56.08 3
1) Blankenship, Reese 9 2) Campillo, Lucia 10
3) Shelton, Zoe 9 4) Morgan, Emma 9
9 Coronado 'A' 1:57.12 2
10 Sand Creek 'A' 1:58.16 2
1) Sheppard, Natalie 9 2) White, Mikaila 10
3) Canody-Dixon, Jaea 9 4) Louis, Jazmine 9
11 Mesa Ridge 'B' 1:58.81 2
12 Pueblo County 'A' 1:58.88 3
13 The Classical Academy 'B' 1:59.46 4
1) Maddox, Alayna 12 2) Everett, Kaylah 10
3) Anderson, Lucy 9 4) Moore, Claire 11
14 Cheyenne Mountain 'A' 1:59.51 3
15 Swallows Charter Academy 'A' 2:00.31 4
1) Pearson, Kaitlyn 12 2) Montoya, Alianna 10
3) Kleven, Brooklyn 11 4) Clark, Sophia 9
16 Elizabeth 'B' 2:00.35 3
1) Moore, Brooklyn 12 2) Pallas, Tessa 11
3) Mannick, Hailey 9 4) Moffat, Abigail 10
17 Monte Vista 'A' 2:00.38 2
1) Mora, Angeleigha 11 2) Herrera, Torrina 11
3) Castro, Daylin 11 4) Baumgardner, Elena 9
18 Pueblo West 'B' 2:01.57 1
1) Lazzarini, Cambri 10 2) Ehlers, Grace 10
3) Kernan, Ruthie 9 4) Leal, Katie 10
19 Trinidad 'A' 2:01.70 2
1) Sappington, Jayci 10 2) Samora, Serenity 10
3) Bueno, Gabrielle 9 4) Ross, Jasmine 10
20 Thomas Maclaren 'A' 2:02.50 3
1) O'Lear, Aibrean 12 2) Bristow, Grace 10
3) Christensen, Sara 10 4) Templin, Hannah 9
21 The Classical Academy 'A' 2:04.78 3
1) Neuenswander, Madison 12 2) Rhodes, Anaya 10
3) Wittasek, Sarah 11 4) Rose, Abigail 12
22 Pueblo South 'A' 2:08.44 3
1) Sample, Alison 12 2) Elizondo, Charleigh 11
3) Mendoza, Jazmin 11 4) Islas-Perez, Amanda 9
23 Pueblo Central 'A' 2:09.28 1
1) Martinez, Ireland 11 2) Purfield, Katie 9
3) Vancea, Sarah 9 4) Chavez, Demery 11
24 Pueblo County 'B' 2:10.58 1
25 Mesa Ridge 'A' 2:14.97 1
26 Liberty Tree 'A' 2:16.06 2
1) Moriarty, Katlyn 10 2) Haan, Kylie 9
3) Dugan, Sadie 11 4) Bullion, Lydia 9
-- Pine Creek 'A' DQ 3
1) Jeffers, Evelyn 9 2) Byrd, Joanna 9
3) Woods, Jasmine 12 4) Woods, Jada 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Record: 4:12.07 4/25/2015 Pueblo West
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elizabeth 'A' 4:21.18 2
1) Rohlwing, Lauren 12 2) Gonzales, Kaly 10
3) Loeks, Piper 11 4) Benkendorf, Meghan 12
4:21.172 (4:21.172)
2 Lewis Palmer 'A' 4:22.36 2
1) Allen, Jade 12 2) Cooley, Delilah 10
3) Genke, Annika 12 4) Poteet, Madeline 10
4:22.340 (4:22.340)
3 The Classical Academy 'A' 4:28.59 2
1) Zachman, Makenzie 11 2) Peterson, Niki 12
3) Jack, Vivian 9 4) Yuschalk, Jana 9
4 Fountain-Ft Carson 'A' 4:36.75 2
1) Adkins, Bristol 9 2) Brinson, Syreeta 11
3) Cobos, Anna 10 4) Queen, Alexa 10
5 Cheraw 'A' 4:45.10 1
1) Harris, Kieran 11 2) Miell, Crislyn 12
3) Miell, Adi 10 4) Bond, Delaney 11
6 Cheyenne Mountain 'A' 4:48.95 2
7 Pueblo County 'A' 4:57.70 1
8 Elizabeth 'B' 5:01.13 2
1) VanAernam, Jessie 10 2) Hicks, Brooke 11
3) Spencer, Cameron 9 4) Barnhart, Bailey 9
9 Trinidad 'A' 5:10.82 1
1) Bueno, Gabrielle 9 2) Trujillo, Nevaeha 11
3) Valdez, Madison 12 4) Barron, Alicia 9
10 Liberty Tree 'A' 5:24.15 1
1) Seidl, Brie 10 2) Moriarty, Katlyn 10
3) Haan, Kylie 9 4) Hill, Nasia 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Record: 10:09.58 4/23/2016 The Classical Academy
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pueblo West 'A' 10:37.08
1) Vecchio, Emma 10 2) Staples, Lauren 10
3) Moran, Raelynn 12 4) Maurer, Hanna 9
2:31.303 (2:31.303) 5:05.406 (2:34.104) 7:44.870 (2:39.464)
10:37.078 (2:52.208)
2 Pine Creek 'A' 11:08.19
1) Caswell, Caitlyn 10 2) Frey, Emily 10
3) Schaeffer, Addison 10 4) Urban, Charlotte 9
2:41.472 (2:41.472) 5:32.561 (2:51.090) 8:21.674 (2:49.113)
11:08.183 (2:46.510)
3 Mesa Ridge 'A' 11:10.38
1) Mertz, Anysa 12 2) Yancey, Emma 10
3) Rose, Hailey 10 4) Roberds, Annie 11
2:46.031 (2:46.031) 5:39.852 (2:53.822) 8:32.927 (2:53.076)
11:10.374 (2:37.447)
4 Fountain-Ft Carson 'A' 11:15.44
1) Brinson, Syreeta 11 2) Smithhart, Jocilyn 9
3) Benedict, Genevieve 9 4) Oliver, Mia 10
2:41.397 (2:41.397) 5:35.027 (2:53.630) 8:34.541 (2:59.514)
11:15.437 (2:40.896)
5 Liberty 'A' 11:17.70
2:44.343 (2:44.343) 5:36.408 (2:52.066) 8:36.823 (3:00.415)
11:17.697 (2:40.875)
6 Lewis Palmer 'A' 11:23.48
1) Anderson, Caroline 10 2) Watts, Rylee 10
3) Garmong, Sophie 9 4) Bilbrey, Peyton 11
2:42.709 (2:42.709) 5:43.483 (3:00.774) 8:36.639 (2:53.156)
11:23.478 (2:46.840)
7 Widefield 'A' 11:29.02
2:38.505 (2:38.505) 5:27.903 (2:49.398) 8:21.745 (2:53.842)
11:29.014 (3:07.270)
8 Elizabeth 'A' 11:55.55
1) VanAernam, Jessie 10 2) Hicks, Brooke 11
3) Bridgham, Shiloh 11 4) Barnhart, Bailey 9
2:56.040 (2:56.040) 6:02.921 (3:06.882) 9:00.739 (2:57.818)
11:55.545 (2:54.806)
9 Pueblo County 'A' 11:57.34
2:49.932 (2:49.932) 5:49.092 (2:59.160) 8:59.338 (3:10.246)
11:57.336 (2:57.998)
10 Thomas Maclaren 'A' 13:02.67
1) Small, Riley 10 2) O'Lear, Eilee 9
3) Shannon, Piper 10 4) Laybourne, Laura 11
3:03.066 (3:03.066) 6:39.802 (3:36.736) 10:06.622 (3:26.820)
13:02.665 (2:56.043)
11 Elizabeth 'B' 13:03.08
1) Spencer, Cameron 9 2) Loomis, Bailey 9
3) Hicks, Mylie 10 4) Wolitzky, Kyla 11
3:16.599 (3:16.599) 6:28.769 (3:12.170) 9:59.844 (3:31.076)
13:03.071 (3:03.228)
12 Rocky Ford 'A' 13:23.37
1) Martinez, Laraeah 10 2) Medina, Isabel 11
3) Tucker, Kaylee 12 4) Lopez, Dulce 9
3:25.837 (3:25.837) 6:36.222 (3:10.386) 10:14.437 (3:38.215)
13:23.365 (3:08.929)
13 Liberty Tree 'A' 13:44.61
1) Coleman, Anna 12 2) Moriarty, Katlyn 10
3) Youngblood, Avalee 9 4) Cleveland, Piper 9
3:07.681 (3:07.681) 6:45.397 (3:37.716) 10:18.878 (3:33.481)
13:44.602 (3:25.724)
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Record: 1:50.35 4/23/2016 Pueblo West
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pine Creek 'A' 1:55.28 3
1) Glover, Isabella 10 2) Ekenberg, Aslyn 11
3) Pate, London 9 4) Dreessen, Alli 10
2 Sierra 'A' 1:55.80 3
1) Johnson, Ajai 12 2) Hobson, Patritia 10
3) Payne, Suraiya 10 4) Roebuck, Shetara 11
3 Woodland Park 'A' 1:57.93 3
1) Hood, Lillian 9 2) Calderwood, Piper 9
3) Ciccarelli, Toni 11 4) Schroeder, Stella 12
4 Elizabeth 'A' 1:58.25 3
1) Almquist, Aliya 10 2) Pallas, Tessa 11
3) Toaipa, Arianna 11 4) Benkendorf, Meghan 12
5 Lewis Palmer 'A' 1:58.67 3
1) Harms, Allison 12 2) McNett, Bella 12
3) Holland, Clara 11 4) Allen, Jade 12
6 Coronado 'A' 2:00.62 1
7 Liberty 'A' 2:02.90 3
8 Sand Creek 'A' 2:02.98 2
1) Sheppard, Natalie 9 2) Zahrobsky, Isabelle 10
3) Cooley, Aaliyah 10 4) Sivetts, Jayauni 9
9 Thomas Maclaren 'A' 2:03.28 1
1) O'Lear, Aibrean 12 2) Ambuul, Margaret 11
3) Christensen, Sara 10 4) Templin, Hannah 9
10 The Classical Academy 'A' 2:06.49 3
1) Rhodes, Anaya 10 2) Everett, Kaylah 10
3) Blackwood, Reese 9 4) Anderson, Lucy 9
11 Monte Vista 'A' 2:07.61 2
1) Dupont, Sasha 11 2) Macarenas, Reminee 9
3) Mora, Angeleigha 11 4) Lopez, Stephanie 12
12 Swink 'A' 2:13.57 2
1) James, Jocelynn 10 2) Heberlie, Daisy 9
3) Hart, Adalynn 11 4) Taggart, Larriana 9
13 Pueblo County 'A' 2:14.45 1
14 Pueblo Central 'A' 2:15.21 2
1) Martinez, Ireland 11 2) Welsby, Hadli 12
3) Chavez, Demery 11 4) Dunich, Eva 11
15 Pueblo South 'A' 2:18.17 3
1) Duran, Cotalena 11 2) Mendoza, Jazmin 11
3) Elizondo, Charleigh 11 4) Islas-Perez, Amanda 9
16 Elizabeth 'B' 2:18.64 3
1) Mannick, Hailey 9 2) Perrault, Seraphina 9
3) Parkhill, Sarah 9 4) Adams, Bryleigh 12
17 Las Animas 'A' 2:20.20 2
18 Sand Creek 'B' 2:21.19 2
19 Rocky Ford 'A' 2:32.04 1
1) Foos, Kimaya 8 2) Gonzales, Alexandria 10
3) Trujillo, Jennifer 10 4) Riley, Kira 10
20 Mesa Ridge 'A' 2:33.39 2
-- Pueblo County 'B' DQ 2
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Record: 5-07 4/25/2015 Ashlyn Hare, Rampart
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Turner, Alexus 12 Florence 5-00.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO O O XX
2 Cobos, Anna 10 Fountain-For J5-00.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
3 Perry, Teleia 9 Vista Ridge 4-10.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
3 Pighetti, Delaney 11 Pueblo Count 4-10.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
5 Plear, Dionne 9 Fountain-For J4-10.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
6 Murdock, Paige 10 Pine Creek 4-08.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
PPP O O XXO O XXX
7 Rosario, Desiray 11 Mesa Ridge J4-08.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XO XXX
8 Calderwood, Piper 9 Woodland Par J4-08.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXO XXX
9 Pounds, MaKenzee 12 La Junta 4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXX
9 Osterloh, Ariana 10 The Classica 4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXX
9 Lambert, Rylee 10 Pueblo West 4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXX
9 Gilmore, Kya 11 Pueblo West 4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXX
9 Wolitzky, Kyla 11 Elizabeth 4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
PPP PPP O O XXX
9 Blair, Brooklyn 9 The Classica 4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXX
15 Praytor, Makenzie 9 Liberty J4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
XO O O O XXX
15 Toaipa, Arianna 11 Elizabeth J4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
PPP XO O O XXX
17 Johnson, Audrey 12 Buena Vista J4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
XO XO O O XXX
18 Cooper-Washington, Kijan 10 Widefield J4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
XXO O XO O XXX
19 Dreessen, Alli 10 Pine Creek J4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
PPP PPP O XO XXX
19 Vick, Kylie 11 Discovery Ca J4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O PPP XO XXX
21 Pearson, Kailey 10 Swallows Cha J4-06.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
PPP O XO XO XXX
22 Heberlie, Daisy 9 Swink 4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
XO O O XXX
22 Parkhill, Sarah 9 Elizabeth 4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
PPP XO O XXX
24 Wittler, Emma 10 South Baca J4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XO XXX
25 VanAernam, Jessie 10 Elizabeth J4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXO XXX
26 Aragon, Isabelle 9 La Junta J4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXO XXX
27 Greenwood, Kylie 9 Pine Creek 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
27 Rodriguez, Roxie 12 Pueblo Cent 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
27 Leyba, Olivia 12 Pueblo Count 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
PPP O XXX
30 Wagner, Cathryn 9 Fountain-For J4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
XXO XO XXX
31 Purfield, Katie 9 Pueblo Centr 4-00.00
4-00 4-02
O XXX
31 Montgomery, Jayla 11 Mesa Ridge 4-00.00
4-00 4-02
O XX
31 Rich, Abigail 12 Pine Creek 4-00.00
4-00 4-02
O XXX
34 Chavez, Demery 11 Pueblo Centr J4-00.00
4-00 4-02
XO XXX
35 Bergland, Emma 10 Pueblo West J4-00.00
4-00 4-02
XXO XXX
-- Torres, Briana 12 Sierra NH
4-00
XXX
-- Adams, Abigail 10 Alamosa NH
4-00
XXX
-- Pratt, Lillie 12 Pueblo Centr NH
4-00
XXX
-- Dugan, Sadie 11 Liberty Tree NH
4-00
XXX
-- Jones, Layna 9 Custer County NH
4-00
XXX
-- Schreivogel, Mollie 9 Swink NH
4-00
XXX
-- Tesman, Gabi 9 Elbert NH
4-00
XXX
-- Russell, Emma 10 Las Animas NH
4-00
XXX
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Record: 13-06 4/23/2016 Andrea Willis, The Classical Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nichols, Lilly 12 Broomfield 13-01.50
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10 10-04 10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10 13-01.50 13-05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XX
2 Willis, Anna 12 The Classica 11-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10 10-04 10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
3 Gustafson, Lina 12 Palmer Ridge 10-04.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10 10-04 10-10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Tesar, Lily 11 The Classica J10-04.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10 10-04 10-10
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XO XXX
5 Cook, MaKenna 12 Palmer Ridge 9-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10 10-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
6 Carl, taiya 11 Buena Vista 9-04.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10
PPP O O O O O XXX
7 Thuringer, Elise 10 The Classica 8-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04
PPP O O XXO XO XXX
8 Martinez, Jordan 12 Elizabeth 8-04.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10
O O XO XO XXX
9 Wolitzky, Kyla 11 Elizabeth J8-04.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10
PPP O XO XXO XXX
10 Dieter, Jaidyn 11 Discovery Ca 6-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10
PPP O XXX
10 Ehresman, Makayla 12 Palmer Ridge 6-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10
PPP O XXX
12 Calderwood, Piper 9 Woodland Par J6-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10
XXO XO XXX
13 Barfield, Alexi 9 Pine Creek 5-10.00
5-10 6-10
O XXX
13 Rydland, Siri 10 Discovery Ca 5-10.00
5-10 6-10
O XXX
13 Lehmkuhl, Kinsleigh 10 Woodland Par 5-10.00
5-10 6-10
O XXX
16 Kobayashi, Caroline 10 Discovery Ca J5-10.00
5-10 6-10
XO XXX
-- Adams, Amara 11 Pine Creek NH
5-10
XXX
-- Vincent, Katarina 11 Pine Creek NH
5-10
XXX
-- Cantorna, Lily 9 Lewis Palmer NH
5-10
XXX
-- D'Esposito, Grace 11 La Veta NH
5-10 6-10
PPP XXX
-- Gillespie, Evelyn 9 Pine Creek NH
5-10
XXX
-- Vigil, Isabella 11 La Veta NH
5-10
XXX
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================
Record: 16-10.75 3/9/2024 Anna Willis, The Classica
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Willis, Anna 12 The Classica 16-10.75 +0.0 10
2 Cook, MaKenna 12 Palmer Ridge 16-09.25 +0.0 10
3 Davis, Sumner 12 Cheyenne 16-07.25 +0.0 10
4 Rosario, Desiray 11 Mesa Ridge 16-03.00 +0.0 9
5 Nibert, Lily 9 Pueblo Count 15-08.50 +0.0 3
6 Edmonds, Olivia 11 Widefield 15-07.25 +0.0 10
7 Hall, JoShaun 11 Fountain-For 15-04.50 +0.0 9
7 Zahrobsky, Isabelle 10 Sand Creek 15-04.50 +0.0 10
9 Tate, Vanessa 10 The Classica 15-02.50 +0.0 9
10 Ruzich, Kyla 12 Pueblo Count 15-02.00 +0.0 10
11 Diaz, Valeria 12 Hanover 15-00.25 +0.0 10
12 Vanhorne, Shanya 10 Fountain-For 14-11.50 +0.0 10
13 Ambuul, Margaret 11 Thomas Macla 14-11.25 +0.0 10
14 Perrault, Seraphina 9 Elizabeth 14-10.25 +0.0 7
15 Guiao, Ashley 9 Vista Ridge 14-10.00 +0.0 3
16 Paiz, Ciara 12 Center 14-09.50 +0.0 9
17 Armijo, Layla 12 Pueblo South 14-07.25 +0.0 10
17 Brunsting, Lee 11 Gunnison Hig 14-07.25 +0.0 7
17 Plear, Dionne 9 Fountain-For 14-07.25 +0.0 9
20 Church, Callie 10 Florence 14-06.25 +0.0 9
21 Gustafson, Lina 12 Palmer Ridge 14-04.50 +0.0 4
21 Carl, taiya 11 Buena Vista 14-04.50 +0.0 4
23 Hampton, Hayden 10 Custer County 14-04.25 +0.0 9
24 Petrie, Maya 9 Gunnison Hig 14-04.00 +0.0 5
25 Leeder, Elizabeth 10 Banning Lewi 14-03.75 +0.0 9
25 Cordova, Haley 11 Pueblo East 14-03.75 +0.0 8
27 George, Hailey 12 Rye 14-02.25 +0.0 9
28 Peterson, Kira 9 Buena Vista 14-00.75 +0.0 3
29 Cobos, Anna 10 Fountain-For 14-00.50 +0.0 9
30 Shank, Reaghan 9 Custer County 14-00.00 +0.0 4
31 Himmelberg, Kendall 12 Rye 13-06.75 +0.0 8
32 Lewis, A'Jordanae 10 Alamosa 13-05.00 1.0 6
33 Hart, Adalynn 11 Swink 13-02.00 +0.0 9
33 Hutcheson, Taya 9 Rye 13-02.00 +0.0 4
35 Ambuul, Grace 10 The Classica 13-01.50 +0.0 7
35 Whyte, Georgia 9 Sierra 13-01.50 +0.0 1
37 Smith, Livia 11 La Junta 13-01.00 +0.0 8
38 Maddox, Alayna 12 The Classica 12-11.25 +0.0 8
39 Gonzales, Kaly 10 Elizabeth 12-05.25 +0.0 8
40 Moffat, Abigail 10 Elizabeth 12-01.00 +0.0 7
41 D'Esposito, Grace 11 La Veta 12-00.50 +0.0 7
42 Valdez, Madison 12 Trinidad 12-00.25 +0.0 8
43 Chandler, Katie 10 Banning Lewi 11-11.25 +0.0 7
43 Larsen, Emmorette 10 Woodland Par 11-11.25 +0.0 4
45 Rich, Abigail 12 Pine Creek 11-09.50 +0.0 1
46 Rowe, Brailey 10 Pueblo East 11-09.25 +0.0 7
47 Ehresman, Paige 10 Palmer Ridge 11-08.75 0.5 7
48 Phillips, Taylor 9 Palmer Ridge 11-07.50 +0.0 8
49 Greenwood, Kylie 9 Pine Creek 11-03.00 +0.0 4
50 Ratliff, Rachel 10 Mesa Ridge 11-02.00 +0.0 1
-- Vigil, Isabella 11 La Veta ND NWI 6
-- Weisenhorn, ShiAnn 9 Lamar ND NWI 5
-- Watkins, Emily 10 Lamar ND NWI 6
-- Tionko, Amber 10 Banning Lewi ND NWI 3
-- Zander, Avery 9 Elizabeth ND NWI 7
-- Wynne, Leah 9 Liberty Tree ND NWI 3
-- Hood, Lillian 9 Woodland Par ND NWI 3
-- Green, Addison 9 Liberty Tree ND NWI 1
-- Jones, Layna 9 Custer County ND NWI 2
-- Gibson, Alayah 12 Mesa Ridge ND NWI 1
-- Cunningham, Piper 9 Custer County ND NWI 3
-- Gonzalez, Alicia 10 Alamosa ND NWI 6
-- Pinon, Lilu 10 Trinidad ND NWI 6
-- Peterson, Jayda 10 Vista Ridge ND NWI 6
-- Seidl, Brie 10 Liberty Tree ND NWI 6
-- Onyejekwe, Nkechi 11 Pueblo West ND NWI 10
-- Najera, Mariaelena 9 Liberty Tree ND NWI 1
-- Pacheco, Isis 9 La Junta ND NWI 5
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================
Record: 38-03.50 4/25/2015 Ashlyn Hare, Rampart
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Davis, Sumner 12 Cheyenne 36-05.00 +0.0 5
2 Ambuul, Margaret 11 Thomas Macla 34-00.00 2.0 5
3 Nibert, Lily 9 Pueblo Count 32-07.00 2.0 1
4 Brunsting, Lee 11 Gunnison Hig 32-06.00 0.7 4
5 Newman, Myra 11 Palmer Ridge 32-01.00 0.2 5
6 Johnson, Maci 9 Pueblo Count 31-10.00 +0.0 2
7 Allison, Dearie 11 Widefield 31-01.00 +0.0 5
8 Ruzich, Kyla 12 Pueblo Count 30-11.00 0.5 5
9 Robinson, Angelina 10 Fountain-For 30-06.00 2.1 3
9 Gillotte-Taylor, Jade 10 Fountain-For 30-06.00 +0.0 5
11 Paiz, Ciara 12 Center 30-03.00 1.1 5
12 Himmelberg, Kendall 12 Rye 30-02.00 1.4 5
13 Maytan, Caroline 10 Cheyenne 29-11.00 1.9 4
13 Larsen, Emmorette 10 Woodland Par 29-11.00 1.0 2
13 Leeder, Elizabeth 10 Banning Lewi 29-11.00 0.5 4
16 Hampton, Hayden 10 Custer County 29-10.00 0.4 4
17 Hutcheson, Taya 9 Rye 29-07.00 +0.0 1
18 Taylor, Taio 10 Liberty 29-06.00 1.4 3
19 Vick, Kylie 11 Discovery Ca 29-04.00 0.8 5
20 Leyba, Olivia 12 Pueblo Count 29-02.00 2.4 5
21 George, Hailey 12 Rye 28-10.00 0.6 4
21 Cooper-Washington, Kijan 10 Widefield 28-10.00 1.1 4
23 Welsby, Hadli 12 Pueblo Centr 28-04.00 +0.0 3
24 Baumgardner, Elena 9 Monte Vista 28-03.00 +0.0 1
25 Seidl, Brie 10 Liberty Tree 28-00.00 +0.0 3
26 Phillips, Taylor 9 Palmer Ridge 27-06.00 1.4 4
27 Mayers, Addison 10 Elizabeth 27-05.00 1.0 4
28 Bomgardner, Lily 11 Custer County 27-02.00 1.2 3
29 Pacheco, Jaylee 11 Banning Lewi 27-01.00 0.7 4
30 Murietta, Nayeli 10 Monte Vista 27-00.00 +0.0 5
31 Pasley, Brianna 9 Vista Ridge 26-09.00 +0.0 1
32 Petrie, Maya 9 Gunnison Hig 26-08.00 +0.0 1
33 Hermes, Melanie 10 Elbert 26-06.00 0.6 3
34 Macarenas, Reminee 9 Monte Vista 26-05.00 0.9 2
35 Rodriguez, Roxie 12 Pueblo Cent 25-10.00 1.5 4
36 Pierce, Melanie 9 Palmer Ridge 25-09.00 0.6 4
37 Masias, Rachael 12 Discovery Ca 25-02.00 0.1 3
38 Bhatt, Isabella 10 The Classica 24-09.00 1.5 3
39 Jones, Layna 9 Custer County 23-11.00 1.4 1
40 Zander, Avery 9 Elizabeth 22-11.00 +0.0 2
41 Estrada, Evelyn 9 La Junta 22-08.00 0.1 1
42 Vancea, Sarah 9 Pueblo Centr 22-04.00 +0.0 1
43 Cunningham, Piper 9 Custer County 21-06.00 0.6 1
44 Martinez, Ireland 11 Pueblo Centr 21-00.00 1.3 2
-- Riley, Kira 10 Rocky Ford ND NWI 3
-- Larson, Ellison 9 Banning Lewi ND NWI 3
-- Dunagan, Molly 9 Elizabeth ND NWI 2
-- Pinon, Lilu 10 Trinidad ND NWI 1
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
Record: 40-05 3/9/2024 Zadie Mackey, Elbert
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mackey, Zadie 12 Elbert 40-05.00 9
2 Kohn, Jaedyn 12 Woodland Par 35-00.00 9
3 Macias, Julissa 12 Pueblo East 32-00.00 9
4 Heberlie, Charlotte 12 Swink 31-00.50 9
5 Cooper, Anna 12 Mesa Ridge 30-02.50 9
6 Hoffman, Meron 10 Vista Ridge 30-02.00 8
7 Lumberg, Erin 11 Palmer Ridge 30-00.50 9
8 Mayer, Kylie 12 Palmer Ridge 29-02.50 9
9 Carle, Stella 10 Vista Ridge 28-10.00 8
10 McCrae, Erika 11 Vista Ridge 28-03.00 9
11 Boehm, Kaidence 12 Alamosa 27-09.50 9
12 Newitt, Jaklyn 12 Rye 27-08.50 9
13 Cuellar, Anna 11 The Classica 27-07.00 5
14 Marschak, Hailey 11 Lewis Palmer 27-04.00 8
15 Villa, Sarah 11 Pine Creek 27-02.00 7
16 Chandler, Katie 10 Banning Lewi 27-01.50 8
17 Turner, Jasmine 11 Vista Ridge 26-10.00 7
17 Henderhan, Madison 10 Monte Vista 26-10.00 8
19 Pruitt, Saniya 10 Discovery Ca 26-08.00 5
20 Rosales, Ysabelle 11 Pueblo East 26-07.50 9
21 Minor, Maleah 9 Pueblo Cent 26-07.00 1
21 Newton, McKenna 10 Liberty 26-07.00 8
23 Leeder, Elizabeth 10 Banning Lewi 26-03.50 7
24 Pena, Kristina 11 Banning Lewi 26-03.00 6
24 House, Julia 11 Pueblo West 26-03.00 2
26 Graves, Ella 12 Lewis Palmer 25-11.50 5
27 Nash, Amiyah 10 Fountain-For 25-10.50 9
28 Anaya, Bella 11 Swallows Cha 25-10.00 8
28 Lamb, Reagan 11 The Classica 25-10.00 8
30 Gbogi-Emmanuel, Irene 10 Mesa Ridge 25-07.00 7
30 Maualuga, Emeline 12 Fountain-For 25-07.00 2
32 Hixson, Avery 12 Discovery Ca 25-05.00 4
32 Gearhart, Brylee 10 La Junta 25-05.00 8
34 Kohler, Meghan 10 Cheyenne 25-04.00 8
35 Bonifas, Jhoanna 12 Sierra 25-03.00 8
35 Lange, Kelly 10 Pine Creek 25-03.00 7
35 Varner, Emmyle 11 Rye 25-03.00 8
38 Tillman, Meah 11 Pueblo South 25-00.00 5
39 Scofield, Cassidy 11 Swink 24-11.50 5
40 Yochum, Shae 11 Cheraw 24-11.00 8
41 Lane, Lilly 9 Las Animas 24-09.00 2
42 Kehn, Mikayla 12 Liberty 24-08.50 2
43 Smith, Ellie 11 Canon City 24-08.00 9
44 Stowers, McKinzey 9 Pine Creek 24-07.00 5
45 Garcia-Salvador, Ebony 9 Coronado 24-04.50 1
46 Conforti, Alyson 10 La Junta 24-03.00 7
46 Morrow, Sheaylie 9 Pueblo East 24-03.00 3
48 Tennant, Elaine 11 Pueblo Centr 24-02.00 7
49 O'Lear, Eilee 9 Thomas Macla 24-00.00 1
50 Whiting, Caitlin 10 The Classica 23-11.00 5
51 Marx, Josslyn 10 La Junta 23-10.00 6
51 Gutierrez, Eliana 10 South Baca 23-10.00 6
51 Randolph, Kameran 12 Discovery Ca 23-10.00 4
51 Tennant, Sylvia 11 Pueblo Centr 23-10.00 6
55 Henderhan, Hannah 10 Monte Vista 23-08.00 6
56 Heasley, Madison 10 Rye 23-05.00 7
57 Randolph, Kassidy 12 Discovery Ca 23-04.00 4
57 Trujillo, Jennifer 10 Rocky Ford 23-04.00 7
57 Perrault, Seraphina 9 Elizabeth 23-04.00 5
60 Boehm, Brooklyn 9 Alamosa 23-02.00 7
61 Roldan, Marissa 12 Pueblo South 23-01.00 6
62 Connelley, Halli 9 Elizabeth 23-00.00 6
63 Razey Reyes, Susan 12 Lamar 22-11.00 7
64 Pacheco, Jaylee 11 Banning Lewi 22-08.00 6
65 Green, Jaalin 9 Fountain-For 22-07.00 1
66 Castillo, Olivia 9 Alamosa 22-05.00 7
67 Meraz, Giselle 9 Center 22-04.50 2
68 Martinez, Maya 10 Pueblo South 22-01.00 6
69 Jordan, Indy 11 Pueblo Cent 21-10.00 4
69 Otero, Araceli 12 Pueblo Count 21-10.00 6
71 Medina, Anelise 12 Pueblo Cent 21-04.00 4
72 Florez, Zoia 10 Lamar 21-03.00 1
73 Bauer, Kody 10 Elizabeth 20-11.00 4
74 Hanson, Ava 9 The Classica 20-09.50 5
75 Wilson, Kaelin 12 Woodland Par 20-08.00 6
75 Kohler, Maddie 12 Cheyenne 20-08.00 7
77 Samora, Laila 12 Widefield 20-07.00 6
78 Ackerson, Ramaya 12 Hanover 19-11.00 4
79 Flores Hurtado, Diana 10 Pueblo South 19-10.00 4
80 Mestas, Brett 9 Pueblo Count 19-09.50 3
81 Willhite, Harleigh 9 Woodland Par 19-08.00 1
82 Jordan, Shea 11 Alamosa 19-07.50 2
83 Millirons, Jillian 10 Pueblo West 19-06.00 3
84 Wolfe-Fuentes, Kaylee 9 Pueblo Count 19-02.50 3
85 Autobee, Charley 10 Pueblo Centr 19-02.00 1
86 Mahnke, Ava 12 Rye 19-01.00 1
87 Klein, Samantha 9 Canon City 18-09.00 4
88 Adame, Heidi 9 Hanover 18-08.00 1
88 Nye, Alayna 10 Trinidad 18-08.00 5
90 Wishard, Josephine 12 Gunnison Hig 18-07.00 2
91 Serna, Gabi 11 Liberty Tree 18-05.00 3
92 Trujillo, Izabell 9 Las Animas 18-02.50 3
93 Daggett, MicKayla 9 Elizabeth 18-02.00 4
94 McCurley, Haley 10 Florence 18-01.50 3
95 Morehouse, RuthAnn 11 Cheyenne 17-10.00 3
96 Brusuelas, Emily 11 Swink 17-07.00 4
97 Croak, Eveelynne 11 Liberty Tree 17-04.00 2
97 Smith, Brooklyn 10 Lamar 17-04.00 4
99 Padilla, Makayla 12 Pueblo Count 17-02.00 5
99 Barron Apodaca, Layleann 10 Rocky Ford 17-02.00 3
101 Murphy, Jayla 11 Swink 16-11.00 2
102 Burch, Carlena 9 Liberty Tree 16-10.00 3
103 Walker, Makenna 10 Lamar 15-11.00 4
104 Kollman, Margaux 10 Cheyenne 14-08.00 3
105 Walter, Raylee 8 Rocky Ford 13-10.00 3
106 Carter, Jaclyn 9 Trinidad 11-04.00 2
-- Peterson, Corigann 11 Swallows Cha ND 6
-- Zumpf, Autumn 10 Pueblo Centr ND 2
-- Zamora, Helen 9 Sierra ND 2
-- Hernandez, Kayla 10 Trinidad ND 2
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================
Record: 147-09.50 4/23/2016 Logan Prater
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mackey, Zadie 12 Elbert 134-05 10
2 Mayer, Kylie 12 Palmer Ridge 116-06 10
3 Macias, Julissa 12 Pueblo East 113-02 10
4 Kohn, Jaedyn 12 Woodland Par 102-09 10
5 Carle, Stella 10 Vista Ridge 97-06 10
6 Heberlie, Charlotte 12 Swink 94-04 10
7 House, Julia 11 Pueblo West 91-09 9
8 Boehm, Kaidence 12 Alamosa 89-08 10
9 Nash, Amiyah 10 Fountain-For 87-08 10
10 Marx, Josslyn 10 La Junta 85-08 10
11 Lange, Kelly 10 Pine Creek 82-03 9
11 Smith, Ellie 11 Canon City 82-03 9
13 Heflin, Katherine 10 Discovery Ca 81-10 8
14 Rosales, Ysabelle 11 Pueblo East 81-08 10
14 Graves, Ella 12 Lewis Palmer 81-08 10
16 Chandler, Katie 10 Banning Lewi 80-08 9
17 Bornitz, Brooke 12 Palmer Ridge 79-07 8
18 McCrae, Erika 11 Vista Ridge 78-11 8
19 Bonifas, Jhoanna 12 Sierra 78-09 9
20 Newitt, Jaklyn 12 Rye 78-01 10
21 Henderhan, Hannah 10 Monte Vista 77-09 9
22 Kohler, Meghan 10 Cheyenne 77-03 9
23 Cuellar, Anna 11 The Classica 74-07 8
24 Padilla, Makayla 12 Pueblo Count 73-01 9
25 Hoffman, Meron 10 Vista Ridge 72-01 9
26 Scofield, Cassidy 11 Swink 71-03 9
27 Rainwater, Sienna 10 Lamar 70-09 8
28 Conforti, Alyson 10 La Junta 69-08 8
29 Gbogi-Emmanuel, Irene 10 Mesa Ridge 69-06 8
-- Varner, Emmyle 11 Rye ND 9
-- Crosson, Sofia 12 Rye ND 8
-- Heasley, Madison 10 Rye ND 8
-- Cooper, Anna 12 Mesa Ridge ND 8
-- Lumberg, Erin 11 Palmer Ridge ND 8
-- Kohler, Maddie 12 Cheyenne ND 8
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Record: 10.98 3/9/2024 Kobe Dooley, Vista Ridge
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Dooley, Kobe 10 Vista Ridge 10.98 0.4 18
2 Martinez-Ratliff, Ethan 12 Pueblo Centr 10.99 0.4 18
3 Wright, Avant 12 Mesa Ridge 11.13 0.4 18
4 Orcutt, Hyram 12 Palmer Ridge 11.27 0.4 18
5 Nuss, Luguse 12 Florence 11.31 0.4 18
6 Wysocki, Preston 11 Discovery Ca 11.36 -0.9 14
7 Wright, Wesley 12 Vista Ridge 11.46 1.0 16
8 Lujan, Evan 12 Pueblo West 11.47 0.4 18
9 Zimmerman, Luke 12 Pine Creek 11.48 0.4 18
10 Heydenberk, Jackson 12 Fountain-For 11.49 0.4 18
11 Rogers, Sonny 11 Mesa Ridge 11.51 1.0 16
12 Packard, JD 11 The Classica 11.52 -1.4 17
13 Campbell, Shonn 11 Palmer Ridge 11.55 0.4 18
14 Martinez cox, Xavier 12 Sand Creek 11.56 -1.4 17
15 Reddick, Gavin 10 Canon City 11.59 -0.2 15
16 Barela, Josiah 12 Pueblo Centr 11.60 -1.4 17
17 Corbett, Kaven 11 Banning Lewi 11.61 -1.4 17
18 Andrada, Brendon 10 Pueblo East 11.62 +0.0 12 11.614
19 Thompson, Rowen 10 Vista Ridge 11.62 -1.4 17 11.616
20 Kelly-Cannon, Jamesly 11 Lewis Palmer 11.62 -1.4 17 11.620
21 Voie, Ashton 10 Pine Creek 11.63 -0.2 13
22 Tiggett, Angelo 10 Thomas Macla 11.65 1.7 8
23 Nicholson, Justis 12 Pine Creek 11.67 -1.4 17
24 Schuknecht, Eli 10 Buena Vista 11.68 -0.2 15 11.672
25 Dantzler, Terrance 11 Discovery Ca 11.68 -1.4 17 11.673
26 Jackson, Brant 12 Alamosa 11.68 -0.2 15 11.676
27 Brown, Andrew 11 Elizabeth 11.69 -0.9 14
28 Releford, DaKari 9 Fountain-For 11.71 0.2 6
29 Rice, Jonathan 11 Palmer Ridge 11.76 1.0 16
30 Price, Mathias 12 Fountain-For 11.77 -1.4 17
31 Johnson, Emerson 10 Widefield 11.78 1.0 16
32 Vinson-Cline, Caden 10 Cheyenne 11.80 -0.2 15 11.791
33 Moeller, Brayden 11 Alamosa 11.80 1.0 16 11.792
34 Lyons, Jayden 10 Sand Creek 11.81 1.0 16
35 Dillaha, Terrell 12 Pueblo Count 11.83 1.6 9
36 Lewis, Dolphka 9 Pueblo East 11.84 1.4 3
37 Ray, Isaiah 12 Widefield 11.85 -0.9 14
38 McAllister, Steven 10 Liberty 11.91 -1.1 4 11.903
39 Gylling, Jayden 10 Pueblo West 11.91 +0.0 12 11.908
40 Houser, Bryce 12 Liberty 11.92 -0.9 14 11.917
40 Pascual, Quinn 10 Discovery Ca 11.92 2.7 11 11.917
42 Madrid, Sergio 12 Cheyenne 11.93 -0.9 14 11.924
43 Sumpter, Aidan 11 Palmer Ridge 11.93 -0.2 13 11.928
44 Leyba, Chaz 11 Pueblo East 11.99 -0.2 15 11.984
45 Barela, Chris 9 La Junta 11.99 0.1 1 11.989
46 Paige, Markez 10 Coronado 12.01 +0.0 12 12.003
47 Pagano, Jayden 11 Lewis Palmer 12.01 -0.9 14 12.005
48 Chou, Daniel 11 Cheyenne 12.03 -0.9 14 12.025
49 White, Mathias 12 Coronado 12.03 0.8 10 12.028
50 Shannon, Beckett 12 Thomas Macla 12.05 2.7 11
51 Diaz-Gonnzalez, Reyli 11 Pueblo Count 12.08 1.0 16 12.072
52 Alfaro, Kyle 11 Mesa Ridge 12.08 1.0 16 12.079
53 McGaughey-Johnson, Gaige 10 Lewis Palmer 12.09 -0.2 13
54 Brotherns, Elijah 11 Sand Creek 12.11 -0.2 13 12.102
55 Wilkins, Josiah 11 Vista Ridge 12.11 +0.0 12 12.108
56 Rodriguez, Orlando 9 Pueblo Count 12.13 -1.1 4
57 Mariscal, Malachi 12 Elizabeth 12.15 -0.2 13
58 Vargas, Blake 10 La Veta 12.18 2.7 11 12.175
59 DuBose, Omar 11 Coronado 12.18 1.6 9 12.180
60 Lucas, Nate 11 Cheyenne 12.19 -0.2 15
61 Wall, Elias 10 The Classica 12.21 +0.0 12
62 Aragon, Juan 12 Pueblo West 12.22 0.8 10
63 Toupin, Titan 11 Elizabeth 12.23 -0.2 13
64 Ramsay, Ethan 10 Discovery Ca 12.24 -0.9 14
65 Hanrahan, Immanuel 12 Pueblo Cent 12.25 0.8 10 12.242
66 Reorda, Logan 11 Banning Lewi 12.25 -0.2 13 12.246
67 Brown, Drew 11 The Classica 12.26 1.0 16
68 Clifton Douglas, Jaelan 11 Sierra 12.29 0.8 10
69 Bartolome, Jason 11 Mesa Ridge 12.31 0.1 1 12.303
70 Texer, Jaren 12 The Classica 12.31 -0.2 15 12.308
71 Jensen, Jared 12 Pine Creek 12.33 +0.0 12
72 Johnson, Mykel 12 Widefield 12.34 0.1 1
73 Randle, Cash 12 Elizabeth 12.36 -0.2 13 12.351
74 Robinson, Namon 10 Pueblo South 12.36 2.7 11 12.360
75 Moore, Robert 9 Banning Lewi 12.37 2.7 11
76 Medina, Ismael 11 Monte Vista 12.38 +0.0 12 12.374
77 Jimenez, Luciano 10 La Junta 12.38 0.2 6 12.375
78 Kee, Raif 12 Lamar 12.39 -0.2 15
79 Moore, Jarius 10 Liberty 12.40 1.6 9
80 McMellon, Dennis 10 Pueblo Centr 12.41 1.4 3
81 Padilla, Jayden 11 Pueblo East 12.45 -1.1 4
82 Allyn, Jason 12 Pueblo Count 12.48 0.2 6
83 Barwick, Ethan 11 South Baca 12.49 1.6 9 12.485
84 Cornell, Eli 10 Elbert 12.49 0.2 7 12.487
85 Hurley, Chase 10 Pueblo South 12.49 2.7 11 12.490
86 Summeril, Ben 11 Woodland Par 12.50 3.5 2 12.494
87 Wietzke, Adam 12 Swallows Cha 12.50 +0.0 12 12.496
88 Guzman, Isaiah 11 Rye 12.51 1.6 9
89 Sestokas, Austin 12 Hanover 12.53 -0.2 15 12.524
90 Wolfe, Andrew 9 Pueblo South 12.53 2.7 11 12.530
90 Negrini, Giovanni 11 Alamosa 12.53 0.8 10 12.530
92 Duran, Keith 9 Trinidad 12.55 0.1 1 12.549
93 Riehle, Chase 11 Banning Lewi 12.55 +0.0 12 12.550
94 Popoff, Corbin 12 Trinidad 12.56 2.7 11
95 Ohlsen, Isaiah 11 Liberty 12.62 0.8 10
96 Starr, Levi 12 Buena Vista 12.63 3.5 2 12.624
97 Rodriguez, Isiah 11 La Veta 12.63 1.7 8 12.626
98 Maes, Xavier 9 Trinidad 12.64 1.4 3
99 Anderson, Alrenzo 12 Sierra 12.66 0.8 5 12.653
100 Cornell, Caleb 11 Elbert 12.66 1.7 8 12.657
101 C'Debaca, Jacob 12 Pueblo Centr 12.68 1.7 8 12.672
102 Pogson, Jonathan 10 Pueblo West 12.68 0.8 10 12.676
103 White, Ian 10 Thomas Macla 12.68 -0.2 13 12.677
104 Noonan, Jack 12 Monte Vista 12.71 -0.9 14
105 Leon, D'Rese 12 La Junta 12.72 0.8 10
106 England, Gabriel 10 Canon City 12.75 0.1 1
107 George, Josh 11 Rye 12.77 1.4 3 12.769
108 Mascia, Matteo 12 Buena Vista 12.77 -1.1 4 12.770
109 Godwin, Sam 12 Woodland Par 12.78 0.8 5
110 Mondragon, Darian 10 Las Animas 12.82 1.6 9
111 Torrens, Mathew 9 Buena Vista 12.84 1.4 3
112 Foucher, Nils 9 Swink 12.88 3.5 2
113 Stanley, Kenyon 11 Widefield 12.90 1.6 9
114 Brown, Caleb 10 Alamosa 12.95 0.2 6 12.941
115 Villa, Francisco 12 Center 12.95 1.7 8 12.943
116 Gonzales, Alex 10 Monte Vista 12.95 0.2 7 12.947
117 Herrera, Blake 11 Lamar 12.97 0.2 7
118 Hawes, Xavion 9 Fountain-For 13.00 1.4 3
119 Batulis, Ethan 9 Florence 13.03 0.2 6
120 Black, Aiden 10 Swallows Cha 13.13 0.8 10
121 Green, Parker 11 Liberty Tree 13.14 1.7 8
122 Passarelli, Darius 10 Trinidad 13.17 3.5 2 13.162
123 Lindsey, Tanner 10 Hanover 13.17 0.2 7 13.164
124 Messick, Zander 8 Rocky Ford 13.17 0.1 1 13.165
125 Farney, Enoch 11 Rye 13.19 0.2 7
126 Van Arnam, George 10 Thomas Macla 13.21 1.6 9
127 Brown, Xavier 12 Rye 13.22 0.8 5
128 Hammond, Jack 9 Liberty Tree 13.26 0.2 7 13.255
129 Barnes, Jerome 11 Sierra 13.26 1.6 9 13.257
130 Rodriguez, Avree 12 La Veta 13.27 0.2 6
131 Williams, Austin 9 Sand Creek 13.38 0.8 5
132 Summers, Javin 9 Swink 13.40 -1.1 4
133 Trujillo, Jonathan 11 Swink 13.46 -1.1 4
134 Stahl, Salem 9 Florence 13.51 0.8 5
135 Langarcia, Danny 10 Pueblo Cent 13.72 0.2 6
136 Adams, Dalton 11 South Baca 13.80 0.2 7
137 Allen, Ryan 10 Liberty Tree 13.92 0.1 1
138 Bishop, Daulton 9 Pueblo Cent 13.95 -1.1 4
139 Fasekas, Tyler 10 Cheraw 13.97 0.2 6 13.963
140 Ramirez, Dominick 9 Center 13.97 3.5 2 13.966
141 Wolgram, Ryden 9 Swallows Cha 13.99 0.1 1
142 Sanchez, Ruben 11 Pueblo Cent 14.03 0.8 5
143 Powell, Derek 10 Swink 14.13 0.2 6
144 Tesauro, Silas 11 Woodland Par 14.29 0.8 5
145 Mason, Trenton 11 Rocky Ford 14.35 0.2 7
146 Tjapkes, Jadyn 9 Elbert 14.46 0.8 5
147 Archuleta, Michael 9 Center 14.57 0.1 1
148 Hollingsworth, Matthew 9 Alamosa 15.08 3.5 2
149 Tjapkes, Brady 9 Elbert 15.12 1.4 3
150 Haun, Derek 8 Rocky Ford 15.73 3.5 2
151 Matt, Owen 11 La Veta 17.66 3.5 2
152 Durbin, Canyon 9 Liberty Tree 17.70 3.5 2
153 Sandoval, Vicente 10 Rocky Ford 18.13 -1.1 4
154 Vigil, Christain 9 Pueblo South 19.75 2.7 11
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Record: 22.49 3/9/2024 Gavin Lockett, Pueblo West
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lockett, Gavin 11 Pueblo West 22.49 0.5 17
2 Martinez-Ratliff, Ethan 12 Pueblo Centr 22.54 0.5 17
3 Oyler, Josh 10 Lewis Palmer 22.96 0.5 16
4 Orcutt, Hyram 12 Palmer Ridge 22.97 0.5 17
5 Wright, Avant 12 Mesa Ridge 23.56 0.5 17
6 Lujan, Evan 12 Pueblo West 23.61 0.5 17 23.605
7 Romanello, Sky 12 Cheyenne 23.61 +0.0 11 23.609
8 Connelley, Cooper 12 Elizabeth 23.68 0.8 14
9 Langston, Collin 11 Vista Ridge 23.70 0.5 17
10 Corbett, Kaven 11 Banning Lewi 23.71 0.5 16
11 Voie, Ashton 10 Pine Creek 23.87 0.4 15
12 Westerman, Lucas 11 Liberty 24.00 0.5 17
13 Wright, Gabriel 11 The Classica 24.08 0.4 15
14 Brown, Donte 11 La Junta 24.10 0.8 14
15 Kyle, Amare 10 Pine Creek 24.14 0.5 16
16 Campbell, Shonn 11 Palmer Ridge 24.19 0.8 14
17 Wysocki, Preston 11 Discovery Ca 24.23 0.5 13
18 Bossinger, Jake 10 Palmer Ridge 24.34 +0.0 11
19 Jennings, Joshua 10 Pine Creek 24.45 0.8 14
20 Dunn, Caleb 12 Elizabeth 24.47 +0.0 11
21 Daggett, Isaac 12 The Classica 24.48 +0.0 12
22 Moeller, Brayden 11 Alamosa 24.52 0.8 14
23 Wright, Elijah 11 The Classica 24.55 0.4 15
24 Andrada, Brendon 10 Pueblo East 24.58 0.5 16
25 Thompson, Rowen 10 Vista Ridge 24.60 0.5 16 24.593
26 Brantley, Julian 11 Cheyenne 24.60 0.4 15 24.600
27 Releford, DaKari 9 Fountain-For 24.69 0.2 3
28 Lukes, Xavier 9 Pine Creek 24.72 0.8 14
29 Bartolome, Jason 11 Mesa Ridge 24.76 0.5 5 24.759
30 Madrid, Sergio 12 Cheyenne 24.76 0.8 14 24.760
31 Houser, Bryce 12 Liberty 24.77 0.9 6 24.768
31 Cross, Tavion 9 Mesa Ridge 24.77 0.9 6 24.768
33 Shelver, Thor 10 Canon City 24.94 0.5 4
34 Francis, Jaden 10 Elizabeth 24.95 +0.0 12
35 Rodriguez, Orlando 9 Pueblo Count 24.97 0.2 2
36 Paige, Markez 10 Coronado 24.99 +0.0 10
37 McGaughey-Johnson, Gaige 10 Lewis Palmer 25.07 +0.0 12
38 Conner, Clay 11 Pueblo West 25.08 0.5 16
39 Sumpter, Aidan 11 Palmer Ridge 25.24 0.5 13
40 Khampavong, Xavian 10 Pueblo East 25.25 0.5 5
41 Hagans, Ethan 11 Pueblo West 25.28 0.8 14
42 Cordova, Laden 9 Pueblo South 25.29 +0.0 10
43 Wright, Matthew 11 The Classica 25.32 +0.0 11
44 Reorda, Logan 11 Banning Lewi 25.33 +0.0 12
45 Leyba, Chaz 11 Pueblo East 25.37 0.5 16
46 Roseman, Brock 12 Pueblo Count 25.38 +0.0 11
47 Rogers, Darnel 11 Fountain-For 25.46 0.5 4
48 Brooks, Christopher 10 Alamosa 25.49 +0.0 10
49 Baray, Diego 10 Pueblo East 25.56 0.5 4
50 Randle, Cash 12 Elizabeth 25.58 0.4 15
51 Bodie, Cole 11 Woodland Par 25.62 0.5 13
52 Weaver, Conner 11 Cheraw 25.65 0.4 15
53 Clotfelter, Isaac 11 Liberty 25.67 0.5 4
54 Wightman, Dallin 10 Liberty Tree 25.69 +0.0 11
55 Reed, Trey 11 Woodland Par 25.79 0.7 1
56 DuBose, Omar 11 Coronado 25.84 0.7 9
57 McMellon, Dennis 10 Pueblo Centr 25.95 0.7 1
58 Flowers, Abel 10 Buena Vista 26.03 0.8 7
59 Rudolph, Codey 11 Liberty 26.05 0.8 7 26.042
60 Christensen, Colby 12 Thomas Macla 26.05 +0.0 10 26.045
61 Moore, Robert 9 Banning Lewi 26.09 +0.0 10
62 Schuknecht, Axl 9 Buena Vista 26.14 0.5 5 26.133
63 Wilson, Deshaun 12 Sierra 26.14 0.7 9 26.134
64 Hegenbart, Mikal 9 Vista Ridge 26.14 0.5 5 26.138
65 Thompson Jr, Anthony 10 Fountain-For 26.15 0.2 2
66 Mathews, Lance 10 Thomas Macla 26.18 0.7 9
67 Williams, Chris 12 Sierra 26.24 0.5 4
68 Wilkins, Tyson 12 Woodland Par 26.27 0.7 9
69 Wolf, Collin 10 Coronado 26.28 0.7 1
70 Alfaro, Kyle 11 Mesa Ridge 26.35 +0.0 12
71 Ruth, Gage 11 Custer County 26.38 0.9 6
72 Ramsay, Ethan 10 Discovery Ca 26.41 +0.0 12
73 Ford, Mason 12 Rye 26.49 0.9 6
74 Vargas, Blake 10 La Veta 26.53 0.5 8
75 Murray, Makhi 11 Sierra 26.54 0.2 3
76 Smith, Lyrik 10 Coronado 26.60 0.2 3
77 Vigil, Troy 9 Trinidad 26.62 0.8 7
78 Varner, Cody 11 Canon City 26.63 0.7 9
79 Mascia, Matteo 12 Buena Vista 26.65 0.9 6
80 Aggers, Logan 10 Lewis Palmer 26.69 +0.0 11
81 Brown, Caleb 10 Alamosa 26.70 0.7 1
82 Richardson, Brandon 10 Custer County 26.71 0.5 5
83 Leon, D'Rese 12 La Junta 26.72 +0.0 10
84 Hurley, Chase 10 Pueblo South 26.74 0.5 13
85 Mondragon, Darian 10 Las Animas 26.87 +0.0 12
86 Villa, Francisco 12 Center 26.92 0.5 8
87 Starr, Levi 12 Buena Vista 26.99 0.2 2
88 Rodriguez, Isiah 11 La Veta 27.12 0.7 9
89 Paul, Justin 11 Pueblo Count 27.13 +0.0 11
90 Issacs, Hunter 10 La Junta 27.17 +0.0 10
91 Hawes, Xavion 9 Fountain-For 27.21 0.7 1
92 Tucci, Luca 10 Pueblo Count 27.24 0.5 4
93 Jones, Donovan 9 Thomas Macla 27.35 0.5 4
94 Green, Parker 11 Liberty Tree 27.50 0.5 8 27.496
95 Pacheco, Damien 11 Rye 27.50 0.7 9 27.498
96 Maes, Xavier 9 Trinidad 27.55 0.8 7
97 Gonzales, Alex 10 Monte Vista 27.63 +0.0 11
98 Farney, Enoch 11 Rye 27.85 0.5 8
99 Black, Aiden 10 Swallows Cha 27.86 0.5 8
100 Sisneros, Oakley 12 Monte Vista 28.00 0.7 9
101 Dolan, Timone 9 Center 28.03 0.2 3
102 Rodriguez, Avree 12 La Veta 28.08 0.5 8
103 Poehlein, Adin 10 Rye 28.22 0.2 2
104 Edwards, Dominic 10 Trinidad 28.49 0.8 7
105 Rouleau, Isaac 12 Swink 28.51 0.5 4
106 Nevland, Kevin 11 Las Animas 28.72 +0.0 10
107 Allen, Ryan 10 Liberty Tree 28.92 0.2 2
108 Torres-Chavez, Johan 10 Woodland Par 28.98 0.8 7
109 Langarcia, Danny 10 Pueblo Cent 29.14 0.5 8
110 Fasekas, Tyler 10 Cheraw 29.58 0.8 7
111 Powell, Derek 10 Swink 29.79 0.5 8
112 Daniel, Corry 9 Hanover 30.13 0.5 5
113 Simpson, Kenny 11 Custer County 30.20 0.5 8
114 Rouleau, Kale 9 Swink 30.37 0.2 2
115 Sinclair, Andrew 10 Pueblo Cent 30.82 0.5 5
116 Sanchez, Ruben 11 Pueblo Cent 30.94 0.7 1
117 Tjapkes, Jadyn 9 Elbert 31.41 0.9 6
118 Archuleta, Michael 9 Center 32.13 0.2 2
119 Alley, Braeden 10 Monte Vista 32.55 0.2 3
120 Hollingsworth, Matthew 9 Alamosa 32.71 0.7 1
121 Tjapkes, Brady 9 Elbert 33.25 0.2 3
122 Dunnock, Jason 11 Banning Lewi 34.48 0.8 7
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Record: 49.63 4/25/2015 Nick Deray, The Classical Academy
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jordan, Justyn 10 Fountain-For 51.08 15
2 Bichon, Bodin 12 Gunnison Hig 51.29 15
3 Hoghaug, Sam 12 Discovery Ca 51.56 15
4 Connelley, Cooper 12 Elizabeth 51.87 13
5 James, Deshawn 12 Widefield 52.55 15
6 Griffe-Marjerrison, Keik 12 Mesa Ridge 53.09 15
7 Jordan, Jackie 12 Fountain-For 53.17 15
8 Meister, Nathan 12 The Classica 53.57 14
9 Schuknecht, Eli 10 Buena Vista 53.64 12
10 Pontious, Hyrum 10 Coronado 53.91 14
11 Tisdall, Dawson 12 Woodland Par 54.19 15
12 Howard, Caden 12 Woodland Par 54.31 14
13 Bossinger, Jake 10 Palmer Ridge 54.42 14
14 Washington, Jere 12 Fountain-For 54.54 13
15 Harkely, Malakai 10 Pine Creek 54.75 13
16 Francis, Jaden 10 Elizabeth 54.76 12
17 Faulkender, Caiden 11 Cheyenne 55.04 13 55.037
18 Maddox, Caden 9 The Classica 55.04 12 55.040
19 Thomas, Angelo 12 Widefield 55.07 15
20 LaChausse, Jeremiah 10 Elbert 55.24 10
21 Wightman, Dallin 10 Liberty Tree 55.46 14
22 Godwin, Sam 12 Woodland Par 55.51 11
23 Wright, Matthew 11 The Classica 55.52 14
24 Weaver, Conner 11 Cheraw 55.55 15
25 Cole, Riley 10 Cheyenne 55.81 13
26 Cura, Andres 12 Pueblo South 55.88 14
27 Donlin, Duane 10 Discovery Ca 55.96 13
28 Gibbs, Ajmier 12 Vista Ridge 55.98 13
29 Dunn, Caleb 12 Elizabeth 56.02 12
30 Brooks, Christopher 10 Alamosa 56.19 11
31 Adamson, Jett 10 Pueblo West 56.58 13
32 Skaggs, Kade 12 Banning Lewi 56.78 14
33 Knoll, George 11 Cheyenne 56.80 12
34 Locke, Garrett 10 Discovery Ca 56.83 9
35 Cunningham, Jor-den 9 Pueblo East 57.05 5
36 Sanstad Arrieta, Ezekiel 10 Pueblo West 57.08 10
37 Ayala-Zapien, Gerhard 11 Pueblo West 57.13 9
38 Christensen, Colby 12 Thomas Macla 57.25 10
39 Zamora, Cordae 9 Sierra 57.35 5
40 Stallman, Connor 11 Pine Creek 57.43 11
41 Wehrwein, Steven 10 Liberty Tree 57.54 12 57.536
42 Bell, Sam 12 Banning Lewi 57.54 10 57.540
43 Orozco, Ryan 11 Discovery Ca 57.85 12
44 Wolf, Collin 10 Coronado 57.87 3
45 Pino, Genaro 11 Pueblo Centr 57.99 3
46 Whitmore, Dexter 9 Buena Vista 58.22 4
47 Tamati, Salimale 9 Sand Creek 58.25 2
48 Markert, Cade 10 Pueblo East 58.45 8
49 Dorsey, Lonnie 10 Widefield 58.51 3
50 Davis, Joel 10 Lamar 58.52 8
51 Gomez, Isaiah 9 Banning Lewi 58.77 10
52 Rudolph, Codey 11 Liberty 58.87 11
53 Lindsay, Diessen 12 Elizabeth 58.93 9
54 Cook, Brice 9 Cheyenne 59.10 9
55 Villa, Nathan 9 Pine Creek 59.20 10
56 Pasquale, Joseph 9 Vista Ridge 59.58 3
57 Martinez, Jamian 11 Monte Vista 59.66 12
58 Davis, Jacob 9 Palmer Ridge 59.77 11
59 Tucci, Luca 10 Pueblo Count 59.79 5
60 Toribio, Nathaniel 12 Sierra 59.84 4
61 Ruggles, Caden 9 Center 59.90 4
62 Christner, Charles 10 Liberty 59.95 1
63 Issacs, Hunter 10 La Junta 1:00.10 10
64 Fisher, Heziakiah 10 Sand Creek 1:00.13 4
65 Cesar, Britton 12 Pueblo Count 1:00.22 5
66 Dolan, Timone 9 Center 1:00.23 2
67 Wilcox, Kingston 10 Alamosa 1:00.26 2
68 Allyn, Jason 12 Pueblo Count 1:00.59 3
69 Knifong, Cale 11 Florence 1:00.65 9
70 Glass, Noah 11 Widefield 1:00.66 8
71 Waite, Ryan 11 The Classica 1:00.68 8
72 Bello, Jose 9 Lewis Palmer 1:00.76 8
73 Ellis, Andrew 9 Pine Creek 1:01.09 9
74 Mondragon, Darian 10 Las Animas 1:01.17 11 1:01.165
75 George, Josh 11 Rye 1:01.17 2 1:01.169
76 Ford, Mason 12 Rye 1:01.20 10
77 Schmidt, Gavin 10 Palmer Ridge 1:01.27 11
78 Reece, Joseph 10 Cheraw 1:01.39 6
79 Rodriguez, Antero 11 Pueblo Centr 1:01.42 10
80 Bachman, Robert 9 Custer County 1:01.64 3
81 Poehlein, Adin 10 Rye 1:01.65 5
82 Love, Isaiah 10 Mesa Ridge 1:01.76 5
83 Bensko, Owen 10 Pueblo Centr 1:01.83 1
84 Tisdall, Tristan 9 Woodland Par 1:01.93 2
85 Doyle, Liam 9 Palmer Ridge 1:02.00 11
86 Sheets, Derek 12 Rye 1:02.05 8
87 Ortiz, Adam 10 Pueblo East 1:02.34 8
88 Gardner, Adlai 9 Alamosa 1:02.45 6
89 Wilson, Dylan 9 Pueblo West 1:02.75 11
90 Tolles, Azhyus 9 Sierra 1:02.86 4
91 Reynolds, Triston 11 Vista Ridge 1:03.34 7
92 Solano, Aiden 12 Pueblo South 1:03.43 9
93 Mora, Gabriel 9 Alamosa 1:04.05 7
94 Woodward, Caleb 9 Gunnison Hig 1:04.28 5
95 Aurrecoechea, Alessio 10 Canon City 1:04.29 6
96 Townsend, Riley 9 Banning Lewi 1:04.46 9
97 Schroeder, Cody 9 Pueblo Count 1:04.52 1
98 Valasquez, Vincent 9 Trinidad 1:04.62 3
99 Bowen, Gavin 9 Mesa Ridge 1:04.83 6
100 Hulverson, Evan 10 Lewis Palmer 1:04.97 8
101 Marquez, Bryan 12 Pueblo South 1:04.99 7
102 Chavez, Chris 11 La Junta 1:05.40 7
103 Zangaris, Kade 11 Pueblo South 1:05.67 8
104 Deleon, Caleb 9 Sand Creek 1:06.03 4
105 Boyer, Victor 12 Sierra 1:06.13 4
106 Nevland, Kevin 11 Las Animas 1:06.30 12
107 Sinclair, Andrew 10 Pueblo Cent 1:06.63 5
108 Benedetto, Logan 9 Pueblo Cent 1:06.79 3
109 Johnson, Brennen 9 Lewis Palmer 1:07.32 7
110 Johnson, Damien 9 South Baca 1:08.09 6
111 Riva, Andrew 9 Canon City 1:08.15 4
112 Mason, Trenton 11 Rocky Ford 1:08.44 7
113 Quiroz-Reyes, Johnathan 9 Hanover 1:09.04 2
114 Sanchez, Ruben 11 Pueblo Cent 1:09.19 6
115 Molina, Joseph 9 Hanover 1:10.11 1
116 Murschel, Cody 11 Thomas Macla 1:11.28 7
117 Falk, O'Ryan 11 Florence 1:11.38 6
118 Bueno, Curtis 9 Trinidad 1:14.26 5
119 Gonzales, Don 10 Trinidad 1:14.59 4
120 Alire, Isaac 10 Buena Vista 1:16.39 6
121 Salinas Mayo, Antonio 10 Liberty Tree 1:18.45 3
122 Simpson, Kenny 11 Custer County 1:21.86 6
123 Griego, Angelo 11 Rocky Ford 1:29.50 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Record: 2:00.08 4/23/2016 Josh Leyba, Pueblo West
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Halla, Logan 12 The Classica 2:02.00 6
59.385 (59.385) 2:01.994 (1:02.610)
2 Porter, Anthony 12 Cheyenne 2:02.02 6
1:00.660 (1:00.660) 2:02.020 (1:01.361)
3 Bram, Aiden 12 Cheyenne 2:02.82 6
59.537 (59.537) 2:02.816 (1:03.280)
4 Rial, Gable 11 Pine Creek 2:03.45 6
59.671 (59.671) 2:03.445 (1:03.774)
5 Collier, Sheppard 12 Lewis Palmer 2:05.49 6
1:00.006 (1:00.006) 2:05.488 (1:05.482)
6 Ware, Luke 10 Pueblo West 2:06.03 6
1:01.644 (1:01.644) 2:06.028 (1:04.385)
7 Steeger, Landon 12 Lewis Palmer 2:06.28 6
1:02.287 (1:02.287) 2:06.280 (1:03.993)
8 DeVanna, Gabe 10 Cheyenne 2:07.40 6
1:00.591 (1:00.591) 2:07.395 (1:06.805)
9 Villalba, Mario 12 Alamosa 2:07.58 6
1:02.629 (1:02.629) 2:07.571 (1:04.943)
10 Williams, Cody 11 Alamosa 2:09.52 5
1:02.699 (1:02.699) 2:09.518 (1:06.820)
11 Persons, Tristan 10 Pueblo West 2:10.61 5
1:03.233 (1:03.233) 2:10.609 (1:07.376)
12 Stokes, Nathaniel 10 Thomas Macla 2:11.06 6
1:00.387 (1:00.387) 2:11.060 (1:10.674)
13 Morrison, Keaton 12 Widefield 2:11.09 6
1:01.817 (1:01.817) 2:11.089 (1:09.272)
14 Stewart, Tyler 11 The Classica 2:11.31 6
1:01.968 (1:01.968) 2:11.301 (1:09.334)
15 Miller, Isaac 11 The Classica 2:11.36 6
1:01.996 (1:01.996) 2:11.357 (1:09.361)
16 Martinez, Jovan 12 Fountain-For 2:11.74 5
1:03.881 (1:03.881) 2:11.739 (1:07.859)
17 Ogg, Aiden 10 Cheyenne 2:11.93 5
1:03.989 (1:03.989) 2:11.922 (1:07.933)
18 Martinez, Elijah 11 Lewis Palmer 2:12.19 6
1:05.127 (1:05.127) 2:12.182 (1:07.055)
19 Ryland, Brennan 11 Banning Lewi 2:12.89 6
1:04.783 (1:04.783) 2:12.889 (1:08.106)
20 Krug, Cole 12 Lamar 2:13.20 5
1:05.460 (1:05.460) 2:13.197 (1:07.737)
21 Battistoni, Dyson 11 Elizabeth 2:14.22 5
1:04.947 (1:04.947) 2:14.220 (1:09.274)
22 Roane, Johnnie 10 Mesa Ridge 2:14.33 5
1:05.942 (1:05.942) 2:14.327 (1:08.385)
23 Lovejoy, Mylo 12 South Baca 2:16.34 6
1:04.386 (1:04.386) 2:16.331 (1:11.945)
24 Gray, Case 9 Banning Lewi 2:16.41 5
1:06.517 (1:06.517) 2:16.407 (1:09.891)
25 McDermott, Caden 12 Elizabeth 2:16.73 5
1:06.815 (1:06.815) 2:16.729 (1:09.915)
26 Braun, Andrew 10 Discovery Ca 2:17.92 5
1:05.292 (1:05.292) 2:17.919 (1:12.627)
27 Davis, Ashton 12 Vista Ridge 2:18.34 5
1:06.205 (1:06.205) 2:18.334 (1:12.130)
28 McCrea, Nathyn 12 Elizabeth 2:19.01 5
1:07.473 (1:07.473) 2:19.002 (1:11.529)
29 Nowels, Clayton 10 Fountain-For 2:19.23 5
1:07.754 (1:07.754) 2:19.226 (1:11.472)
30 Nelson, Jose 10 Widefield 2:19.57 3
1:08.748 (1:08.748) 2:19.564 (1:10.816)
31 Stanczak, John 10 Pine Creek 2:19.60 6
1:03.672 (1:03.672) 2:19.595 (1:15.924)
32 Fuerte, Heriberto 12 Widefield 2:20.78 5
1:08.272 (1:08.272) 2:20.778 (1:12.507)
33 Lederman, Caleb 10 Pine Creek 2:20.89 2
1:09.204 (1:09.204) 2:20.883 (1:11.680)
34 Beck, Greg 10 Woodland Par 2:21.02 2
1:05.884 (1:05.884) 2:21.012 (1:15.129)
35 Martinez, Ryan 11 Banning Lewi 2:22.10 5
1:07.735 (1:07.735) 2:22.097 (1:14.363)
36 Fisher, Kade 11 Pueblo Count 2:22.54 5
1:09.029 (1:09.029) 2:22.531 (1:13.502)
37 Provost, Tim 11 Cheraw 2:23.16 5
1:06.575 (1:06.575) 2:23.157 (1:16.582)
38 Falknor, Levi 9 Discovery Ca 2:24.32 1
1:13.409 (1:13.409) 2:24.317 (1:10.909)
39 Pittman, Wyatt 9 Pine Creek 2:24.36 1
1:11.500 (1:11.500) 2:24.359 (1:12.859)
40 Vinson, Garrett 10 Swallows Cha 2:24.59 4
1:04.697 (1:04.697) 2:24.589 (1:19.893)
41 Rodman, Carson 9 Discovery Ca 2:25.46 3
1:15.164 (1:15.164) 2:25.451 (1:10.287)
42 Walsh, Gavin 10 Thomas Macla 2:25.87 4
1:07.926 (1:07.926) 2:25.867 (1:17.941)
43 Lopez-Bousquet, Yan 10 Fountain-For 2:26.66 5
1:08.047 (1:08.047) 2:26.653 (1:18.606)
44 Wells, Liam 11 Discovery Ca 2:27.26 1
1:14.238 (1:14.238) 2:27.251 (1:13.014)
45 Reneker, Seth 11 Sierra 2:27.49 4
1:11.928 (1:11.928) 2:27.486 (1:15.559)
46 Arteaga-Ortega, Isaiah 9 Pueblo East 2:28.08 2
1:07.592 (1:07.592) 2:28.079 (1:20.488)
47 Fisher, Heziakiah 10 Sand Creek 2:28.53 1 2:28.522
1:11.199 (1:11.199) 2:28.522 (1:17.323)
48 Forman, Lawson 9 Gunnison Hig 2:28.53 2 2:28.528
1:09.793 (1:09.793) 2:28.528 (1:18.735)
49 Farnsworth, Caden 12 Elizabeth 2:28.55 4
1:12.715 (1:12.715) 2:28.542 (1:15.827)
50 Alvarado, Noah 9 Mesa Ridge 2:28.57 1
1:16.008 (1:16.008) 2:28.561 (1:12.554)
51 Prahl, Landon 12 Woodland Par 2:28.85 4
1:10.373 (1:10.373) 2:28.850 (1:18.477)
52 Ensign, William 11 Liberty 2:29.20 5
1:10.602 (1:10.602) 2:29.200 (1:18.598)
53 Suffridge, Cameron 10 Banning Lewi 2:29.23 4
1:13.073 (1:13.073) 2:29.228 (1:16.156)
54 Behrens, Gavin 10 Liberty Tree 2:30.34 4
1:13.476 (1:13.476) 2:30.334 (1:16.859)
55 Apodaca, Cameron 9 Sand Creek 2:30.38 1
1:17.559 (1:17.559) 2:30.380 (1:12.821)
56 Stanley, Mason 12 Pueblo West 2:30.60 5
1:08.572 (1:08.572) 2:30.595 (1:22.024)
57 Montano, Micheal 10 Pueblo South 2:31.52 4
1:12.926 (1:12.926) 2:31.515 (1:18.590)
58 Willsey, Taityn 11 Swink 2:31.91 4
1:09.914 (1:09.914) 2:31.910 (1:21.996)
59 Bachman, Robert 9 Custer County 2:32.08 1 2:32.071
1:17.208 (1:17.208) 2:32.071 (1:14.864)
59 Bushen, Lucas 9 Fountain-For 2:32.08 4 2:32.071
1:11.713 (1:11.713) 2:32.071 (1:20.359)
61 Willis, lj 11 South Baca 2:32.38 4
1:14.542 (1:14.542) 2:32.380 (1:17.839)
62 Medina, Louie 8 Rocky Ford 2:32.47 2
1:15.200 (1:15.200) 2:32.464 (1:17.265)
63 Richards, Ben 9 Thomas Macla 2:33.66 4
1:14.242 (1:14.242) 2:33.658 (1:19.417)
64 Peterson, Hyrum 10 Rye 2:33.90 2
1:13.964 (1:13.964) 2:33.899 (1:19.936)
65 Bergmann, Caden 10 Mesa Ridge 2:33.94 3
1:16.908 (1:16.908) 2:33.931 (1:17.024)
66 Siudyla, Justin 10 Rye 2:35.30 3
1:16.072 (1:16.072) 2:35.291 (1:19.220)
67 Horton, Elijah 11 Pueblo Count 2:35.84 4
1:11.673 (1:11.673) 2:35.838 (1:24.165)
68 Vigil, Rob-Mateo 10 Pueblo South 2:35.87 4
1:07.023 (1:07.023) 2:35.863 (1:28.840)
69 Reed, Elisha 12 Buena Vista 2:35.96 1
1:16.802 (1:16.802) 2:35.955 (1:19.154)
70 Youngblood, Connor 11 Liberty Tree 2:35.98 1
1:15.302 (1:15.302) 2:35.974 (1:20.673)
71 Murrah, Andre 11 Pueblo Count 2:36.37 2
1:04.950 (1:04.950) 2:36.361 (1:31.411)
72 Aurrecoechea, Alessio 10 Canon City 2:37.32 1
1:14.977 (1:14.977) 2:37.311 (1:22.335)
73 Vallelonga, Kaiden 9 Vista Ridge 2:37.54 2
1:09.460 (1:09.460) 2:37.539 (1:28.080)
74 Sisneros, Oakley 12 Monte Vista 2:38.45 4
1:14.978 (1:14.978) 2:38.441 (1:23.464)
75 Linzey, Darren 9 Vista Ridge 2:39.28 2
1:15.921 (1:15.921) 2:39.274 (1:23.354)
76 Riva, Andrew 9 Canon City 2:39.79 4
1:12.558 (1:12.558) 2:39.783 (1:27.225)
77 Allen, Jason 11 Pueblo Count 2:41.59 3
1:15.498 (1:15.498) 2:41.585 (1:26.088)
78 Ryder, Justice 9 Vista Ridge 2:42.14 1
1:16.301 (1:16.301) 2:42.138 (1:25.837)
79 Rodriguez, Elijah 11 Pueblo Cent 2:42.40 2
1:09.281 (1:09.281) 2:42.398 (1:33.117)
80 Quintana, Jacoby 10 Pueblo West 2:42.42 3
1:17.536 (1:17.536) 2:42.415 (1:24.880)
81 Osorio, Ethan 10 Pueblo East 2:43.49 3
1:18.285 (1:18.285) 2:43.481 (1:25.196)
82 Martinez, Josia 9 La Junta 2:44.24 3
1:17.219 (1:17.219) 2:44.238 (1:27.019)
83 Simonich, Chase 10 Pueblo South 2:44.60 3
1:18.475 (1:18.475) 2:44.592 (1:26.117)
84 Ortiz, Emilio 10 Monte Vista 2:44.86 2
1:17.539 (1:17.539) 2:44.856 (1:27.318)
85 Williams, Jacob 10 Mesa Ridge 2:44.88 3
1:18.130 (1:18.130) 2:44.871 (1:26.741)
86 Benedetto, Logan 9 Pueblo Cent 2:44.89 1
1:20.224 (1:20.224) 2:44.887 (1:24.664)
87 Wills, Richard 11 Pueblo East 2:45.18 2
1:18.003 (1:18.003) 2:45.174 (1:27.172)
88 Garcia, Anthony 9 Sand Creek 2:46.48 2
1:21.850 (1:21.850) 2:46.479 (1:24.629)
89 Marshall, Logan 9 Swink 2:46.54 1
1:15.962 (1:15.962) 2:46.532 (1:30.570)
90 Mccoy, Damian 11 Cheraw 2:46.74 3
1:18.746 (1:18.746) 2:46.739 (1:27.993)
91 Roybal, Colton 9 Trinidad 2:47.98 1
1:19.995 (1:19.995) 2:47.979 (1:27.984)
92 Johnson, Brennen 9 Lewis Palmer 2:48.27 4
1:15.690 (1:15.690) 2:48.268 (1:32.579)
93 Allen, Teddy 12 Buena Vista 2:49.20 1
1:21.437 (1:21.437) 2:49.197 (1:27.760)
94 Herrera, Donnie 11 Sierra 2:50.19 2
1:17.758 (1:17.758) 2:50.190 (1:32.433)
95 Espinoza, Nehemiah 11 Monte Vista 2:50.33 3
1:16.110 (1:16.110) 2:50.329 (1:34.219)
96 Newell, Sean 12 Canon City 2:50.46 1
1:18.046 (1:18.046) 2:50.454 (1:32.408)
97 Johnson, Damien 9 South Baca 2:51.04 3
1:24.485 (1:24.485) 2:51.032 (1:26.547)
98 Saucedo, Alan 9 La Junta 2:51.30 2
1:14.814 (1:14.814) 2:51.293 (1:36.480)
99 Waldron, Christopher 10 Liberty Tree 2:51.67 4
1:13.977 (1:13.977) 2:51.670 (1:37.694)
100 Moreno, Angel 10 Hanover 2:55.67 2
1:18.552 (1:18.552) 2:55.669 (1:37.118)
101 Lougheed, Aiden 9 Liberty 3:02.33 3
1:17.871 (1:17.871) 3:02.329 (1:44.459)
102 Romero, Elijah 12 Pueblo East 3:06.23 3
1:26.446 (1:26.446) 3:06.226 (1:39.780)
103 Bencomo, Luis 9 Lamar 3:08.57 2
1:23.756 (1:23.756) 3:08.568 (1:44.812)
104 Page, William 12 Pueblo Cent 3:12.12 3
1:32.595 (1:32.595) 3:12.115 (1:39.520)
105 Falk, O'Ryan 11 Florence 3:12.87 3
1:23.517 (1:23.517) 3:12.868 (1:49.351)
106 Blackhurst, Tommy 10 Rye 3:22.46 3
1:31.082 (1:31.082) 3:22.454 (1:51.373)
107 Sanchez, Adrian 11 Pueblo Centr 3:26.37 3
1:29.343 (1:29.343) 3:26.362 (1:57.020)
108 Salinas Mayo, Antonio 10 Liberty Tree 3:32.48 3
1:39.264 (1:39.264) 3:32.475 (1:53.211)
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Record: 4:28.01 4/23/2016 Tanner Norman, The Classical Academy
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leeder, Paul 12 Banning Lewi 4:34.00 5
1:06.546 (1:06.546) 2:17.366 (1:10.820) 3:26.966 (1:09.601)
4:33.994 (1:07.028)
2 Cameron, Kieran 12 The Classica 4:38.21 5
1:06.275 (1:06.275) 2:17.127 (1:10.852) 3:27.245 (1:10.119)
4:38.208 (1:10.964)
3 Silvis, Jacob 12 Pine Creek 4:41.19 5
1:06.828 (1:06.828) 2:18.088 (1:11.261) 3:32.672 (1:14.584)
4:41.187 (1:08.515)
4 Williams, Donavyn 11 Banning Lewi 4:43.06 5
1:06.455 (1:06.455) 2:17.526 (1:11.071) 3:29.985 (1:12.460)
4:43.053 (1:13.069)
5 Ogg, Aiden 10 Cheyenne 4:43.30 5
1:08.659 (1:08.659) 2:21.134 (1:12.475) 3:34.166 (1:13.033)
4:43.296 (1:09.130)
6 Pena, Anthony 12 Primero 4:47.82 5
1:10.140 (1:10.140) 2:24.339 (1:14.200) 3:38.997 (1:14.659)
4:47.814 (1:08.817)
7 Lopez, Jorge 12 Vista Ridge 4:48.79 5
1:09.008 (1:09.008) 2:24.224 (1:15.217) 3:38.678 (1:14.454)
4:48.783 (1:10.105)
8 Morrison, Keaton 12 Widefield 4:50.82 5
1:08.191 (1:08.191) 2:21.589 (1:13.399) 3:37.489 (1:15.900)
4:50.818 (1:13.330)
9 Hatton, Joseph 10 Fountain-For 4:52.81 5
1:09.185 (1:09.185) 2:24.907 (1:15.723) 3:41.993 (1:17.086)
4:52.809 (1:10.817)
10 McCutcheon, Andrew 12 Discovery Ca 4:55.96 5
1:14.159 (1:14.159) 2:27.798 (1:13.640) 3:43.418 (1:15.620)
4:55.953 (1:12.536)
11 Greve, Cohen 11 Lewis Palmer 4:56.33 5
1:12.965 (1:12.965) 2:29.950 (1:16.986) 3:46.800 (1:16.850)
4:56.323 (1:09.524)
12 Taylor, Asher 10 Banning Lewi 4:58.60 5
1:11.424 (1:11.424) 2:28.006 (1:16.582) 3:46.153 (1:18.147)
4:58.596 (1:12.444)
13 Borrelli, Marco 10 Banning Lewi 4:58.92 5
1:10.257 (1:10.257) 2:27.031 (1:16.774) 3:46.384 (1:19.353)
4:58.916 (1:12.532)
14 Pittman, Joshua 11 Pine Creek 4:59.24 4
1:12.072 (1:12.072) 2:32.150 (1:20.079) 3:50.997 (1:18.848)
4:59.237 (1:08.240)
15 Kinsman, Vincent 11 Cheyenne 4:59.34 5
1:12.636 (1:12.636) 2:28.221 (1:15.586) 3:45.720 (1:17.500)
4:59.339 (1:13.620)
16 Cannell, Canyon 10 Pine Creek 4:59.58 4
1:11.226 (1:11.226) 2:32.035 (1:20.809) 3:50.902 (1:18.867)
4:59.579 (1:08.677)
17 Shelley, Tate 11 Cheyenne 5:00.86 4
1:12.454 (1:12.454) 2:32.440 (1:19.986) 3:51.305 (1:18.866)
5:00.851 (1:09.546)
18 Maroney, David 10 Rye 5:01.54 5
1:09.810 (1:09.810) 2:26.637 (1:16.827) 3:47.776 (1:21.140)
5:01.539 (1:13.763)
19 Kipchumba, Shawn 10 Thomas Macla 5:01.91 5
1:10.821 (1:10.821) 2:26.750 (1:15.929) 3:45.641 (1:18.892)
5:01.909 (1:16.268)
20 Medina, Braden 12 Pueblo South 5:02.00 5
1:06.207 (1:06.207) 2:17.516 (1:11.309) 3:35.941 (1:18.425)
5:01.994 (1:26.054)
21 Fleenor, Grant 10 The Classica 5:03.55 5
1:07.835 (1:07.835) 2:24.035 (1:16.201) 3:46.272 (1:22.237)
5:03.546 (1:17.275)
22 Lovejoy, Mylo 12 South Baca 5:04.54 5
1:10.648 (1:10.648) 2:26.777 (1:16.129) 3:46.769 (1:19.992)
5:04.539 (1:17.770)
23 Locke, Garrett 10 Discovery Ca 5:05.31 5
1:12.948 (1:12.948) 2:28.695 (1:15.748) 3:47.716 (1:19.022)
5:05.310 (1:17.594)
24 Yarmer, Braden 9 The Classica 5:08.46 4
1:12.824 (1:12.824) 2:33.615 (1:20.791) 3:54.400 (1:20.785)
5:08.454 (1:14.055)
25 Perez-Echevarria, Leonel 11 Fountain-For 5:10.56 5
1:12.489 (1:12.489) 2:31.498 (1:19.009) 3:53.071 (1:21.574)
5:10.559 (1:17.488)
26 Battistoni, Dyson 11 Elizabeth 5:10.78 3
1:09.505 (1:09.505) 2:31.262 (1:21.757) 3:53.542 (1:22.281)
5:10.779 (1:17.237)
27 Falknor, Levi 9 Discovery Ca 5:10.82 1
1:16.447 (1:16.447) 2:40.919 (1:24.473) 3:59.180 (1:18.261)
5:10.814 (1:11.635)
28 Franz, Gavyn 9 Liberty 5:11.01 1
1:12.424 (1:12.424) 2:35.250 (1:22.827) 4:00.147 (1:24.897)
5:11.003 (1:10.856)
29 Soyk, Noah 12 Cheyenne 5:11.13 4
1:11.755 (1:11.755) 2:32.518 (1:20.763) 3:53.147 (1:20.629)
5:11.125 (1:17.979)
30 Thorpe, Troy 12 Lewis Palmer 5:14.16 4
1:15.784 (1:15.784) 2:37.327 (1:21.543) 3:59.663 (1:22.337)
5:14.156 (1:14.493)
31 Rodman, Carson 9 Discovery Ca 5:14.50 1
1:16.229 (1:16.229) 2:40.595 (1:24.366) 3:59.560 (1:18.965)
5:14.498 (1:14.939)
32 Veghte, Aaron 10 Liberty 5:17.76 4
1:14.978 (1:14.978) 2:35.928 (1:20.950) 3:58.243 (1:22.315)
5:17.756 (1:19.514)
33 Montoya, Tucker 10 Buena Vista 5:20.12 1
1:09.779 (1:09.779) 2:31.583 (1:21.804) 3:59.086 (1:27.503)
5:20.111 (1:21.026)
34 Spangler, Caleb 12 Elizabeth 5:21.76 3
1:13.420 (1:13.420) 2:35.447 (1:22.027) 4:01.830 (1:26.383)
5:21.752 (1:19.922)
35 Johnson, Eli 9 Liberty 5:24.72 1
1:15.962 (1:15.962) 2:41.578 (1:25.617) 4:06.627 (1:25.049)
5:24.716 (1:18.090)
36 Beltran, Cristobal 12 Pueblo East 5:26.59 5
1:13.857 (1:13.857) 2:32.785 (1:18.928) 4:00.863 (1:28.078)
5:26.586 (1:25.723)
37 Williams, Dillon 9 Liberty 5:29.16 1
1:12.747 (1:12.747) 2:40.428 (1:27.682) 4:08.183 (1:27.755)
5:29.156 (1:20.973)
38 Fogarty, McKeon 10 Pine Creek 5:29.29 4
1:18.708 (1:18.708) 2:45.357 (1:26.650) 4:12.278 (1:26.922)
5:29.289 (1:17.011)
39 Lopez-Bousquet, Yan 10 Fountain-For 5:30.61 4
1:15.700 (1:15.700) 2:40.580 (1:24.881) 4:08.499 (1:27.919)
5:30.604 (1:22.105)
40 Nelson, Jose 10 Widefield 5:32.38 3
1:17.075 (1:17.075) 2:42.843 (1:25.769) 4:10.998 (1:28.156)
5:32.379 (1:21.381)
41 Ramirez, Johnathan 12 Alamosa 5:33.93 4
1:14.645 (1:14.645) 2:36.395 (1:21.750) 4:04.773 (1:28.379)
5:33.929 (1:29.156)
42 Ruiz, Martin 10 Vista Ridge 5:35.71 4
1:16.939 (1:16.939) 2:43.218 (1:26.279) 4:11.862 (1:28.644)
5:35.708 (1:23.847)
43 Prahl, Landon 12 Woodland Par 5:36.54 4
1:14.768 (1:14.768) 2:41.222 (1:26.454) 4:11.937 (1:30.716)
5:36.534 (1:24.597)
44 Baker, Dylan 12 Widefield 5:37.35 4
1:16.244 (1:16.244) 2:39.563 (1:23.320) 4:11.733 (1:32.170)
5:37.346 (1:25.613)
45 Shertzer, Hayden 11 Lewis Palmer 5:37.82 4
1:17.931 (1:17.931) 2:43.066 (1:25.136) 4:12.243 (1:29.178)
5:37.814 (1:25.571)
46 Forman, Lawson 9 Gunnison Hig 5:38.74 2
1:15.874 (1:15.874) 2:50.713 (1:34.840) 4:26.846 (1:36.133)
5:38.740 (1:11.895)
47 Behrens, Gavin 10 Liberty Tree 5:39.32 3
1:18.044 (1:18.044) 2:44.927 (1:26.884) 4:13.815 (1:28.888)
5:39.311 (1:25.496)
48 Coleman, Christian 11 Thomas Macla 5:40.27 4
1:18.502 (1:18.502) 2:45.394 (1:26.892) 4:12.533 (1:27.140)
5:40.267 (1:27.735)
49 Fehrenbach, Tyler 10 Rocky Ford 5:40.97 5
1:13.338 (1:13.338) 2:33.581 (1:20.243) 4:05.137 (1:31.556)
5:40.968 (1:35.832)
50 Mora, Brandon 9 Thomas Macla 5:42.79 3
1:17.855 (1:17.855) 2:47.631 (1:29.776) 4:17.981 (1:30.350)
5:42.786 (1:24.806)
51 Woodward, Caleb 9 Gunnison Hig 5:43.15 2
1:21.660 (1:21.660) 2:55.166 (1:33.507) 4:28.307 (1:33.141)
5:43.149 (1:14.843)
52 Pino, Genaro 11 Pueblo Centr 5:43.18 2
1:07.075 (1:07.075) 2:36.869 (1:29.794) 4:13.469 (1:36.601)
5:43.178 (1:29.710)
53 Phillips, Jaden 12 Widefield 5:45.06 3
1:22.134 (1:22.134) 2:51.174 (1:29.041) 4:21.586 (1:30.413)
5:45.058 (1:23.472)
54 Coleman, Michael 10 Liberty Tree 5:45.44 3
1:20.385 (1:20.385) 2:50.163 (1:29.779) 4:21.207 (1:31.044)
5:45.437 (1:24.231)
55 Mondragon, Xander 9 Pueblo West 5:46.91 3
1:23.633 (1:23.633) 2:52.669 (1:29.036) 4:22.923 (1:30.255)
5:46.910 (1:23.988)
56 Roth, Isaiah 9 Pueblo West 5:49.09 3
1:21.889 (1:21.889) 2:54.011 (1:32.122) 4:26.084 (1:32.074)
5:49.086 (1:23.003)
57 Neville, Hunter 9 Elbert 5:53.17 1
1:12.107 (1:12.107) 2:49.781 (1:37.674) 4:27.257 (1:37.477)
5:53.166 (1:25.909)
58 Roper, Seth 10 The Classica 5:53.78 3
1:16.304 (1:16.304) 2:47.162 (1:30.859) 4:20.737 (1:33.575)
5:53.776 (1:33.040)
59 Hainer, Thomas 10 Lamar 5:53.86 3
1:17.492 (1:17.492) 2:50.748 (1:33.257) 4:24.697 (1:33.949)
5:53.854 (1:29.158)
60 Thompson, Mason 10 Pueblo East 5:54.39 2
1:10.668 (1:10.668) 2:44.754 (1:34.087) 4:25.452 (1:40.699)
5:54.387 (1:28.936)
61 Escobedo, Esequiel 9 Pueblo East 5:54.92 1
1:15.030 (1:15.030) 2:50.844 (1:35.814) 4:30.237 (1:39.394)
5:54.915 (1:24.678)
62 Hernandez, Andy 9 Alamosa 5:56.79 2
1:13.659 (1:13.659) 2:45.307 (1:31.649) 4:23.614 (1:38.307)
5:56.788 (1:33.174)
63 Reyes, Louis 10 Pueblo South 5:57.16 3
1:24.955 (1:24.955) 2:55.503 (1:30.548) 4:26.902 (1:31.399)
5:57.154 (1:30.253)
64 Colorado, Tyson 10 Mesa Ridge 5:57.60 4
1:22.091 (1:22.091) 2:53.980 (1:31.889) 4:30.795 (1:36.815)
5:57.593 (1:26.798)
65 Cadena Guarda, Jonathan 12 Pueblo Centr 5:57.80 4
1:17.502 (1:17.502) 2:44.401 (1:26.899) 4:21.141 (1:36.741)
5:57.797 (1:36.656)
66 Arruzola, Isaac 9 Trinidad 5:59.03 2
1:16.708 (1:16.708) 2:52.666 (1:35.959) 4:28.903 (1:36.237)
5:59.029 (1:30.126)
67 Blackhurst, Timmy 10 Rye 5:59.53 4
1:17.452 (1:17.452) 2:50.944 (1:33.492) 4:29.702 (1:38.758)
5:59.528 (1:29.827)
68 Reed, Elisha 12 Buena Vista 6:01.86 3
1:23.684 (1:23.684) 2:57.934 (1:34.251) 4:38.565 (1:40.632)
6:01.854 (1:23.289)
69 Morgan, Beckett 11 Pueblo Count 6:02.02 3
1:21.186 (1:21.186) 2:54.792 (1:33.606) 4:33.319 (1:38.528)
6:02.011 (1:28.692)
70 Ortiz, Emilio 10 Monte Vista 6:05.99 3
1:23.354 (1:23.354) 2:57.423 (1:34.069) 4:37.828 (1:40.405)
6:05.981 (1:28.154)
71 Baxter, Ryan 10 Elizabeth 6:06.64 3
1:22.561 (1:22.561) 2:56.852 (1:34.292) 4:36.090 (1:39.239)
6:06.636 (1:30.546)
72 Siudyla, Justin 10 Rye 6:08.70 3
1:23.009 (1:23.009) 2:57.178 (1:34.170) 4:36.909 (1:39.731)
6:08.693 (1:31.785)
73 Tenorio, Diego 11 La Junta 6:09.00 4
1:19.748 (1:19.748) 2:51.073 (1:31.326) 4:30.222 (1:39.150)
6:08.992 (1:38.770)
74 Deshaies, Devin 9 Pueblo Centr 6:09.34 2
1:18.548 (1:18.548) 2:54.324 (1:35.776) 4:32.359 (1:38.036)
6:09.331 (1:36.973)
75 Robertson, Brighson 10 Mesa Ridge 6:16.63 2
1:28.345 (1:28.345) 3:06.320 (1:37.976) 4:47.145 (1:40.826)
6:16.621 (1:29.476)
76 Saucedo, Alan 9 La Junta 6:18.75 1
1:16.883 (1:16.883) 2:54.220 (1:37.338) 4:38.596 (1:44.376)
6:18.742 (1:40.147)
77 Harvey, Johnathan 12 Pueblo West 6:18.99 3
1:14.425 (1:14.425) 2:48.443 (1:34.019) 4:32.646 (1:44.204)
6:18.987 (1:46.341)
78 Kirschner, Jaden 9 Woodland Par 6:19.35 1
1:20.085 (1:20.085) 3:00.947 (1:40.863) 4:46.903 (1:45.957)
6:19.342 (1:32.439)
79 Lopez, Danny 10 Alamosa 6:20.58 1
1:19.346 (1:19.346) 2:58.794 (1:39.448) 4:43.345 (1:44.552)
6:20.575 (1:37.231)
80 Waldron, Christopher 10 Liberty Tree 6:21.72 4
1:19.227 (1:19.227) 2:53.128 (1:33.901) 4:39.021 (1:45.893)
6:21.711 (1:42.690)
81 Spezialetti, Keegan 9 Mesa Ridge 6:23.40 2
1:28.970 (1:28.970) 3:07.333 (1:38.364) 4:50.033 (1:42.701)
6:23.392 (1:33.360)
82 Courson, Camden 10 Buena Vista 6:24.16 1
1:23.764 (1:23.764) 3:07.346 (1:43.582) 4:50.227 (1:42.881)
6:24.160 (1:33.934)
83 Starks, Jesse 11 Pueblo Cent 6:27.45 1
1:15.581 (1:15.581) 2:49.391 (1:33.810) 4:38.442 (1:49.052)
6:27.444 (1:49.003)
84 Moreno, Angel 10 Hanover 6:27.94 2
1:20.932 (1:20.932) 3:05.362 (1:44.430) 4:49.663 (1:44.302)
6:27.939 (1:38.276)
85 McDougall, Charles 12 Sierra 6:28.96 1
1:17.589 (1:17.589) 2:55.568 (1:37.979) 4:43.993 (1:48.426)
6:28.951 (1:44.958)
86 Espinoza, Nehemiah 11 Monte Vista 6:32.70 3
1:24.444 (1:24.444) 3:01.167 (1:36.723) 4:48.891 (1:47.725)
6:32.694 (1:43.804)
87 Lujan, Santiago 9 Sierra 6:34.15 2
1:28.087 (1:28.087) 3:05.027 (1:36.940) 4:52.420 (1:47.394)
6:34.146 (1:41.727)
88 Pearson, Casey 10 Pueblo South 6:39.76 3
1:33.934 (1:33.934) 3:17.770 (1:43.837) 5:02.618 (1:44.848)
6:39.752 (1:37.135)
89 Lawson, Ken 11 Sierra 6:40.89 2
1:30.766 (1:30.766) 3:13.828 (1:43.062) 4:59.656 (1:45.829)
6:40.887 (1:41.231)
90 Lambert, Bennett 9 Elizabeth 6:44.54 3
1:28.820 (1:28.820) 3:12.694 (1:43.875) 5:01.640 (1:48.946)
6:44.536 (1:42.896)
91 Reiter, Caleb 10 Liberty Tree 6:49.29 3
1:27.882 (1:27.882) 3:12.631 (1:44.750) 5:04.138 (1:51.507)
6:49.290 (1:45.153)
92 Bencomo, Luis 9 Lamar 6:50.88 1
1:24.656 (1:24.656) 3:12.009 (1:47.353) 5:04.047 (1:52.039)
6:50.875 (1:46.829)
93 Kline, Jonathan 10 Mesa Ridge 6:51.27 1
1:22.496 (1:22.496) 3:09.355 (1:46.859) 5:08.782 (1:59.427)
6:51.264 (1:42.482)
94 Molter, John 10 Woodland Par 6:53.74 3
1:28.297 (1:28.297) 3:13.076 (1:44.780) 5:04.349 (1:51.273)
6:53.731 (1:49.382)
95 Nieto, Traven-Noah 9 Trinidad 7:13.10 1
1:23.304 (1:23.304) 3:12.409 (1:49.105) 5:11.087 (1:58.679)
7:13.100 (2:02.013)
96 Rocha, Cristian 9 Rocky Ford 7:25.56 2
1:39.228 (1:39.228) 3:34.894 (1:55.666) 5:35.777 (2:00.884)
7:25.554 (1:49.777)
97 Sanchez, Adrian 11 Pueblo Centr 7:51.62 2
1:30.446 (1:30.446) 3:29.260 (1:58.815) 5:40.736 (2:11.476)
7:51.614 (2:10.879)
98 Jackson, Cooper 10 Pueblo Count 8:00.11 2
1:41.104 (1:41.104) 3:46.336 (2:05.233) 5:57.249 (2:10.913)
8:00.105 (2:02.856)
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Record: 9:25.41 4/23/2016 Tanner Norman, The Classical Academy
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Halla, Logan 12 The Classica 9:52.55 2
1:10.827 (1:10.827) 2:25.361 (1:14.534) 3:40.893 (1:15.532)
4:57.406 (1:16.513) 6:12.206 (1:14.800) 7:29.651 (1:17.446)
8:47.488 (1:17.837) 9:52.545 (1:05.058)
2 Rial, Gable 11 Pine Creek 9:53.32 2
1:11.916 (1:11.916) 2:28.220 (1:16.304) 3:44.934 (1:16.715)
5:03.538 (1:18.604) 6:20.592 (1:17.054) 7:36.612 (1:16.021)
8:50.136 (1:13.524) 9:53.318 (1:03.183)
3 Stanczak, John 10 Pine Creek 9:58.09 2
1:11.769 (1:11.769) 2:27.928 (1:16.160) 3:44.758 (1:16.830)
5:03.343 (1:18.585) 6:20.312 (1:16.969) 7:36.340 (1:16.028)
8:50.924 (1:14.585) 9:58.089 (1:07.165)
4 Pena, Anthony 12 Primero 9:58.60 2
1:12.380 (1:12.380) 2:29.098 (1:16.719) 3:46.794 (1:17.696)
5:03.246 (1:16.452) 6:19.075 (1:15.830) 7:35.237 (1:16.162)
8:50.028 (1:14.792) 9:58.593 (1:08.565)
5 Villalba, Mario 12 Alamosa 10:01.51 2
1:15.088 (1:15.088) 2:32.616 (1:17.528) 3:48.398 (1:15.782)
5:02.696 (1:14.298) 6:18.744 (1:16.048) 7:34.184 (1:15.440)
8:49.602 (1:15.418) 10:01.502 (1:11.901)
6 Ahnfeldt, David 12 The Classica 10:05.04 2
1:11.064 (1:11.064) 2:25.722 (1:14.658) 3:40.633 (1:14.912)
4:57.132 (1:16.499) 6:12.642 (1:15.511) 7:30.268 (1:17.626)
8:49.702 (1:19.435) 10:05.037 (1:15.335)
7 Lambert, Oliver 12 Liberty 10:05.60 2
1:14.204 (1:14.204) 2:30.820 (1:16.617) 3:47.303 (1:16.483)
5:04.020 (1:16.717) 6:19.858 (1:15.839) 7:36.917 (1:17.059)
8:52.881 (1:15.964) 10:05.595 (1:12.714)
8 Askew, Noah 11 The Classica 10:12.11 2
1:11.443 (1:11.443) 2:26.940 (1:15.497) 3:44.172 (1:17.233)
5:03.666 (1:19.494) 6:20.855 (1:17.189) 7:40.812 (1:19.958)
9:00.110 (1:19.298) 10:12.106 (1:11.996)
9 Lopez, Jorge 12 Vista Ridge 10:13.94 2
1:12.268 (1:12.268) 2:27.792 (1:15.524) 3:43.962 (1:16.170)
5:03.578 (1:19.616) 6:20.335 (1:16.758) 7:40.492 (1:20.158)
8:59.924 (1:19.432) 10:13.936 (1:14.012)
10 Cura, Andres 12 Pueblo South 10:13.97 2
1:11.640 (1:11.640) 2:27.632 (1:15.992) 3:44.488 (1:16.856)
5:03.149 (1:18.662) 6:20.642 (1:17.494) 7:42.190 (1:21.548)
9:04.274 (1:22.084) 10:13.961 (1:09.688)
11 Davis, Joel 10 Lamar 10:19.51 2
1:12.677 (1:12.677) 2:26.043 (1:13.366) 3:41.186 (1:15.144)
4:57.802 (1:16.616) 6:20.068 (1:22.266) 7:42.726 (1:22.659)
9:02.371 (1:19.645) 10:19.510 (1:17.140)
12 Leeder, Paul 12 Banning Lewi 10:21.15 2
1:15.858 (1:15.858) 2:34.983 (1:19.125) 3:52.230 (1:17.248)
5:09.122 (1:16.892) 6:27.908 (1:18.787) 7:44.470 (1:16.562)
9:03.317 (1:18.847) 10:21.146 (1:17.830)
13 Thompson, Noah 10 Lewis Palmer 10:27.14 2
1:13.232 (1:13.232) 2:32.168 (1:18.936) 3:53.018 (1:20.850)
5:13.681 (1:20.664) 6:35.169 (1:21.488) 7:57.476 (1:22.307)
9:17.377 (1:19.902) 10:27.132 (1:09.755)
14 Williams, Donavyn 11 Banning Lewi 10:27.35 2
1:15.992 (1:15.992) 2:35.286 (1:19.294) 3:52.460 (1:17.174)
5:09.403 (1:16.944) 6:28.984 (1:19.581) 7:51.550 (1:22.567)
9:14.437 (1:22.887) 10:27.346 (1:12.909)
15 Hoehne, Grant 12 Discovery Ca 10:33.31 2
1:18.878 (1:18.878) 2:40.613 (1:21.735) 4:03.554 (1:22.941)
5:23.944 (1:20.390) 6:42.686 (1:18.742) 8:03.016 (1:20.331)
9:23.314 (1:20.298) 10:33.310 (1:09.996)
16 Krug, Cole 12 Lamar 10:38.01 2
1:12.401 (1:12.401) 2:28.607 (1:16.206) 3:46.184 (1:17.578)
5:06.496 (1:20.312) 6:29.715 (1:23.220) 7:54.713 (1:24.998)
9:18.871 (1:24.158) 10:38.008 (1:19.138)
17 Taylor, Asher 10 Banning Lewi 10:39.34 2
1:17.796 (1:17.796) 2:40.136 (1:22.340) 4:03.032 (1:22.896)
5:23.266 (1:20.234) 6:42.940 (1:19.675) 8:03.162 (1:20.222)
9:22.887 (1:19.725) 10:39.340 (1:16.454)
18 Snyder, Josh 12 Cheraw 10:42.06 2
1:17.404 (1:17.404) 2:38.398 (1:20.994) 3:58.184 (1:19.786)
5:19.490 (1:21.306) 6:43.867 (1:24.378) 8:07.896 (1:24.030)
9:31.588 (1:23.692) 10:42.056 (1:10.469)
19 Borrelli, Marco 10 Banning Lewi 10:45.90 2
1:17.816 (1:17.816) 2:39.966 (1:22.150) 4:03.059 (1:23.093)
5:23.536 (1:20.478) 6:43.205 (1:19.669) 8:04.484 (1:21.280)
9:26.849 (1:22.365) 10:45.894 (1:19.046)
20 Maroney, David 10 Rye 10:48.98 2
1:11.978 (1:11.978) 2:29.652 (1:17.674) 3:48.755 (1:19.103)
5:09.447 (1:20.692) 6:34.288 (1:24.842) 8:00.762 (1:26.474)
9:27.842 (1:27.080) 10:48.971 (1:21.130)
21 Kipchumba, Shawn 10 Thomas Macla 10:49.59 2
1:12.907 (1:12.907) 2:31.249 (1:18.342) 3:51.905 (1:20.656)
5:13.788 (1:21.883) 6:39.601 (1:25.814) 8:03.199 (1:23.598)
9:28.497 (1:25.298) 10:49.590 (1:21.093)
22 Shelley, Tate 11 Cheyenne 10:52.29 2
1:18.228 (1:18.228) 2:39.807 (1:21.579) 4:01.046 (1:21.239)
6:49.705 (2:48.660) 8:14.490 (1:24.785) 9:38.374 (1:23.884)
10:52.290 (1:13.917)
23 Taylor, Cameron 11 Cheyenne 10:53.80 2
1:18.516 (1:18.516) 2:40.026 (1:21.510) 4:01.538 (1:21.512)
5:24.912 (1:23.374) 6:49.347 (1:24.436) 8:14.237 (1:24.890)
9:38.136 (1:23.899) 10:53.798 (1:15.663)
24 Hobgood, Owen 12 Cheyenne 10:56.77 2
1:18.790 (1:18.790) 2:40.300 (1:21.510) 4:01.894 (1:21.594)
5:25.182 (1:23.288) 6:49.889 (1:24.708) 8:14.752 (1:24.863)
9:38.590 (1:23.838) 10:56.768 (1:18.179)
25 Meadows, Joseph 10 Liberty 10:58.86 2
1:15.674 (1:15.674) 2:35.758 (1:20.084) 3:57.816 (1:22.058)
5:22.424 (1:24.609) 6:47.622 (1:25.198) 8:14.666 (1:27.044)
9:39.979 (1:25.314) 10:58.856 (1:18.877)
26 Moore, Kyle 12 Mesa Ridge 11:01.06 2
1:13.803 (1:13.803) 2:35.368 (1:21.565) 3:59.378 (1:24.010)
5:24.966 (1:25.588) 6:51.768 (1:26.802) 8:19.374 (1:27.607)
9:45.943 (1:26.569) 11:01.059 (1:15.116)
27 Tice, Stephen 12 Liberty 11:13.58 2
1:15.885 (1:15.885) 2:38.888 (1:23.003) 4:04.372 (1:25.484)
5:30.330 (1:25.958) 6:58.000 (1:27.671) 8:24.591 (1:26.591)
9:51.408 (1:26.818) 11:13.578 (1:22.170)
28 Kwasny, Jack 11 Pine Creek 11:27.62 1
1:25.833 (1:25.833) 2:54.650 (1:28.818) 4:22.913 (1:28.263)
5:51.531 (1:28.619) 7:19.643 (1:28.112) 8:48.554 (1:28.911)
10:13.184 (1:24.630) 11:27.615 (1:14.432)
29 Otto, Richard 11 Mesa Ridge 11:30.82 2
1:18.613 (1:18.613) 2:44.098 (1:25.485) 4:11.026 (1:26.929)
5:39.831 (1:28.805) 7:08.013 (1:28.182) 8:38.462 (1:30.449)
10:08.267 (1:29.806) 11:30.814 (1:22.548)
30 Jorgensen, Jens 9 Pine Creek 11:37.25 1
1:26.083 (1:26.083) 2:55.048 (1:28.965) 4:23.477 (1:28.430)
5:52.180 (1:28.703) 7:20.361 (1:28.182) 8:49.226 (1:28.865)
10:15.490 (1:26.264) 11:37.243 (1:21.754)
31 Padilla, Yanixan 9 Center 11:45.47 1
1:12.370 (1:12.370) 2:42.129 (1:29.760) 4:15.799 (1:33.670)
5:45.399 (1:29.600) 7:16.715 (1:31.317) 8:49.034 (1:32.319)
10:18.600 (1:29.566) 11:45.463 (1:26.864)
32 Ferland, Luke 9 Elizabeth 11:57.78 1
1:16.230 (1:16.230) 2:41.423 (1:25.193) 4:16.037 (1:34.615)
5:50.647 (1:34.610) 7:24.750 (1:34.104) 9:02.419 (1:37.669)
10:36.120 (1:33.701) 11:57.777 (1:21.658)
33 Edwards, Calvin 10 Mesa Ridge 11:58.42 1
1:22.314 (1:22.314) 2:55.419 (1:33.105) 4:26.010 (1:30.592)
5:55.287 (1:29.277) 7:24.978 (1:29.691) 8:57.670 (1:32.693)
10:33.320 (1:35.650) 11:58.415 (1:25.095)
34 Tisdall, Tristan 9 Woodland Par 12:00.86 1
1:24.773 (1:24.773) 2:57.442 (1:32.670) 4:29.662 (1:32.220)
6:01.734 (1:32.072) 7:32.071 (1:30.338) 9:06.395 (1:34.325)
10:38.195 (1:31.800) 12:00.855 (1:22.661)
35 Spangler, Caleb 12 Elizabeth 12:01.74 1
1:18.161 (1:18.161) 2:46.696 (1:28.535) 4:18.441 (1:31.745)
5:52.786 (1:34.345) 7:26.118 (1:33.332) 9:01.897 (1:35.780)
10:37.437 (1:35.540) 12:01.738 (1:24.301)
36 Sagona, Richard 10 Pueblo Count 12:08.06 1
1:28.937 (1:28.937) 3:00.176 (1:31.240) 4:34.609 (1:34.433)
6:02.035 (1:27.427) 7:32.730 (1:30.695) 9:07.517 (1:34.787)
10:41.831 (1:34.315) 12:08.056 (1:26.225)
37 Peterson, Hyrum 10 Rye 12:48.83 1
1:25.922 (1:25.922) 3:00.921 (1:35.000) 4:40.651 (1:39.730)
6:21.455 (1:40.805) 8:04.071 (1:42.616) 9:44.011 (1:39.940)
11:23.042 (1:39.031) 12:48.823 (1:25.781)
38 Windle, JD 9 Buena Vista 12:49.12 1
1:26.536 (1:26.536) 3:01.979 (1:35.443) 4:40.066 (1:38.088)
6:20.406 (1:40.340) 8:02.264 (1:41.858) 9:44.269 (1:42.005)
11:23.805 (1:39.536) 12:49.115 (1:25.310)
39 Hernandez, Bryan 10 Alamosa 12:50.08 1
1:27.978 (1:27.978) 3:06.127 (1:38.150) 4:46.615 (1:40.488)
6:30.819 (1:44.205) 8:11.138 (1:40.320) 9:48.911 (1:37.774)
11:29.115 (1:40.205) 12:50.072 (1:20.957)
40 Lilevjen, Clarence 9 Thomas Macla 12:51.15 1
1:24.402 (1:24.402) 2:59.101 (1:34.700) 4:40.514 (1:41.413)
6:20.850 (1:40.337) 8:02.805 (1:41.955) 9:43.903 (1:41.098)
11:25.812 (1:41.910) 12:51.148 (1:25.336)
41 Hainer, Thomas 10 Lamar 12:51.26 1
1:21.700 (1:21.700) 2:55.626 (1:33.927) 4:31.424 (1:35.798)
6:18.280 (1:46.856) 8:00.961 (1:42.682) 9:45.069 (1:44.108)
11:24.966 (1:39.898) 12:51.253 (1:26.287)
42 Arruzola, Isaac 9 Trinidad 12:54.31 1
1:28.879 (1:28.879) 3:07.415 (1:38.536) 4:47.531 (1:40.117)
6:27.189 (1:39.658) 8:09.619 (1:42.430) 9:46.880 (1:37.262)
11:25.044 (1:38.164) 12:54.308 (1:29.265)
43 Blackhurst, Timmy 10 Rye 13:12.12 1
1:20.410 (1:20.410) 2:57.043 (1:36.633) 4:38.256 (1:41.214)
6:20.133 (1:41.877) 8:08.439 (1:48.306) 9:46.683 (1:38.245)
11:34.852 (1:48.170) 13:12.120 (1:37.269)
44 Morgan, Beckett 11 Pueblo Count 13:12.27 1
1:25.218 (1:25.218) 3:04.010 (1:38.792) 4:45.417 (1:41.408)
6:28.321 (1:42.905) 8:12.208 (1:43.887) 9:56.355 (1:44.148)
11:41.842 (1:45.487) 13:12.270 (1:30.428)
45 Youngblood, Connor 11 Liberty Tree 13:13.01 1
1:27.564 (1:27.564) 3:05.129 (1:37.565) 4:47.087 (1:41.959)
6:31.344 (1:44.257) 8:15.015 (1:43.671) 10:04.854 (1:49.840)
11:41.170 (1:36.317) 13:13.001 (1:31.831)
46 Cadena Guarda, Jonathan 12 Pueblo Centr 13:14.56 1
1:23.062 (1:23.062) 2:57.075 (1:34.013) 4:38.864 (1:41.790)
6:21.220 (1:42.357) 8:08.857 (1:47.637) 9:49.518 (1:40.661)
11:34.873 (1:45.355) 13:14.556 (1:39.684)
47 Baxter, Ryan 10 Elizabeth 13:49.56 1
1:32.552 (1:32.552) 3:21.807 (1:49.255) 5:07.085 (1:45.279)
6:53.156 (1:46.071) 8:39.001 (1:45.845) 10:26.388 (1:47.387)
12:09.651 (1:43.264) 13:49.555 (1:39.904)
48 Kirschner, Jaden 9 Woodland Par 14:00.07 1
1:31.990 (1:31.990) 3:23.419 (1:51.429) 5:15.485 (1:52.067)
7:02.681 (1:47.196) 8:48.298 (1:45.617) 10:34.345 (1:46.047)
12:23.363 (1:49.019) 14:00.063 (1:36.700)
49 Waldron, Christopher 10 Liberty Tree 14:05.10 2
1:16.715 (1:16.715) 2:52.466 (1:35.752) 4:44.679 (1:52.213)
6:43.057 (1:58.378) 8:40.698 (1:57.642) 10:36.893 (1:56.195)
12:25.634 (1:48.742) 14:05.099 (1:39.465)
50 Molter, John 10 Woodland Par 14:13.84 1
1:29.306 (1:29.306) 3:14.510 (1:45.204) 5:01.970 (1:47.461)
6:51.244 (1:49.274) 8:42.285 (1:51.041) 10:34.584 (1:52.300)
12:32.995 (1:58.412) 14:13.840 (1:40.845)
51 Lambert, Bennett 9 Elizabeth 14:31.46 1
1:36.300 (1:36.300) 3:28.835 (1:52.535) 5:18.687 (1:49.853)
7:09.457 (1:50.770) 8:58.756 (1:49.300) 10:48.868 (1:50.112)
12:41.176 (1:52.309) 14:31.455 (1:50.280)
52 Reiter, Caleb 10 Liberty Tree 15:34.49 1
1:35.952 (1:35.952) 3:28.958 (1:53.006) 5:28.675 (1:59.717)
7:25.090 (1:56.416) 9:37.427 (2:12.337) 11:38.765 (2:01.338)
13:44.068 (2:05.304) 15:34.482 (1:50.415)
53 Jackson, Cooper 10 Pueblo Count 17:10.70 1
1:45.687 (1:45.687) 3:52.743 (2:07.056) 6:04.077 (2:11.335)
8:16.664 (2:12.587) 10:30.761 (2:14.098) 12:45.808 (2:15.047)
15:03.197 (2:17.390) 17:10.697 (2:07.500)
-- Courson, Camden 10 Buena Vista DNF 1
1:36.607 (1:36.607) 3:29.276 (1:52.670) 5:16.943 (1:47.667)
7:05.111 (1:48.169) 8:49.973 (1:44.862) 10:37.063 (1:47.090)
12:07.649 (1:30.586)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Record: 14.62 3/9/2024 Kyler Lewis, Fountain-For
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lewis, Kyler 12 Fountain-For 14.62 1.1 7
2 Marchand, Alex 12 Rocky Ford 16.33 1.1 7
3 Barlow, Joseph 11 Fountain-For 16.40 1.1 7
4 Geschke, Jonathan 12 Coronado 16.45 1.1 7
5 Washington, Tate 11 Widefield 16.47 1.9 6
6 May, Marcus 10 The Classica 16.50 1.1 7
7 Mathews, Lance 10 Thomas Macla 16.76 1.9 6
8 Dantzler, Terrance 11 Discovery Ca 17.16 1.9 6
9 Willard, Tyler 11 Discovery Ca 17.67 1.9 6
10 Bratley, De Marion 11 Sand Creek 17.77 3.9 2
11 Duling, Viktor 11 Lewis Palmer 17.80 1.9 6
12 Harkely, Malakai 10 Pine Creek 18.00 1.5 4
13 Moller, Nathan 10 Palmer Ridge 18.11 1.1 7
14 Leon, D'Rese 12 La Junta 18.14 1.4 5
15 Phillips, Kaden 12 Banning Lewi 18.24 1.1 7
16 Tesman, Ethan 10 Elbert 18.25 1.5 4
17 Sullivan, Jonah 12 Banning Lewi 18.27 1.9 6
18 Reddix, Miles 9 Sand Creek 18.29 2.1 3
19 Charron, Carter 10 Palmer Ridge 18.31 1.4 5
20 Markel, Tyler 10 Coronado 18.53 1.5 4
21 Saint-Cuppy, William 12 Pueblo South 18.57 1.9 6
22 Flowers, Abel 10 Buena Vista 18.66 0.9 1
23 Baumgarte, Noah 10 Pine Creek 18.70 1.4 5
24 Dillon, Teagan 12 Pueblo Count 18.72 1.5 4
25 Waite, Jacob 10 The Classica 18.90 2.1 3
26 Medina, Demario 12 Mesa Ridge 19.19 1.1 7
27 Jimenez, Michael 11 Pueblo Centr 19.26 1.5 4
28 Perez, David 11 Mesa Ridge 19.31 1.9 6
29 Coster, Colton 11 Banning Lewi 19.33 1.4 5
30 Calzonetti, Dallas 11 South Baca 19.58 1.1 7
31 Albaugh, Eric 11 Woodland Par 19.62 1.5 4
32 Angerman, Elijah 11 Elizabeth 19.70 1.5 4
33 Mendez-Gonzalez, Santiag 9 Mesa Ridge 19.96 3.9 2
34 Toupin, Jag 10 Elizabeth 20.14 1.4 5
35 Stahnke, Joel 10 The Classica 20.33 1.4 5
36 Dietz, William 10 Pine Creek 20.67 1.4 5
37 Moore, Calvin 10 Elizabeth 20.74 2.1 3
38 Porter, Braden 11 Fountain-For 20.86 2.1 3
39 Williams, Aiden 10 Lewis Palmer 21.06 1.5 4
40 Salazar, Tomas 11 Pueblo Centr 21.37 0.9 1 21.362
41 Mendez, Joshua 10 Fountain-For 21.37 2.1 3 21.370
42 Gutierrez, Jesse 12 Trinidad 21.39 1.9 6
43 Tuck, Donald 11 Sand Creek 21.40 0.9 1
44 Dye, Dylan 12 The Classica 21.56 1.4 5
45 Pollart, Cason 10 Lamar 21.81 1.4 5
46 Jones, Donovan 9 Thomas Macla 21.86 3.9 2
47 Stahl, Salem 9 Florence 21.99 3.9 2
48 Pavlicek, Noah 10 Canon City 22.34 2.1 3
49 Cassares, Donovan 10 Pueblo Count 23.94 3.9 2
50 Thielemier, Cooper 10 Pueblo Centr 24.45 2.1 3
-- Benabides, Esais 11 Pueblo Count DQ 1.5 4
-- Whitmore, Dexter 9 Buena Vista DQ 0.9 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Record: 38.50 4/23/2016 Aaron McCoy, Canon City
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lewis, Kyler 12 Fountain-For 39.66 7
2 Barlow, Joseph 11 Fountain-For 42.66 7
3 May, Marcus 10 The Classica 42.97 7
4 Marshall, Miles 12 La Junta 43.19 7
5 Marchand, Alex 12 Rocky Ford 43.31 7
6 Washington, Tate 11 Widefield 43.73 5
7 Baumgarte, Noah 10 Pine Creek 44.43 6
8 Dietz, William 10 Pine Creek 44.57 6
9 Saint-Cuppy, William 12 Pueblo South 44.71 6
10 Charron, Carter 10 Palmer Ridge 45.00 5
11 Beckley, Chase 12 Discovery Ca 45.80 5
12 Phillips, Kaden 12 Banning Lewi 45.88 7
13 Kehren, Grant 11 The Classica 46.05 7
14 Hallam, Rylan 10 Pine Creek 46.24 1
15 Willard, Tyler 11 Discovery Ca 46.41 6
16 Aragon, Juan 12 Pueblo West 46.68 6
17 Sullivan, Jonah 12 Banning Lewi 46.71 6
18 Estrada Garza, Adrian 12 Widefield 46.95 5
19 Bratley, De Marion 11 Sand Creek 47.09 4
20 Hale, Miles 10 Thomas Macla 47.28 5
21 Gutowski, Jaxon 12 Coronado 47.69 7
22 Starcher, Will 11 Pueblo West 47.70 6
23 Coster, Colton 11 Banning Lewi 47.74 6
24 Toupin, Jag 10 Elizabeth 47.84 5
25 Angerman, Elijah 11 Elizabeth 47.99 5
26 Albaugh, Eric 11 Woodland Par 48.05 4
27 Moore, Victor 11 Discovery Ca 48.07 3
28 Pavlicek, Noah 10 Canon City 48.93 1
29 Jimenez, Michael 11 Pueblo Centr 49.70 5
30 Kimes, Ben 12 Discovery Ca 49.72 4
31 Porter, Braden 11 Fountain-For 50.35 4
32 Peairs, Kendrick 11 Pueblo Cent 50.92 1
33 Almaraz, Jace 11 Pueblo Cent 51.43 2
34 Coleman, Christian 11 Thomas Macla 51.46 3
35 Benabides, Esais 11 Pueblo Count 51.57 3
36 Moore, Calvin 10 Elizabeth 51.76 4
37 Mendez-Gonzalez, Santiag 9 Mesa Ridge 51.98 2
38 Perez, David 11 Mesa Ridge 51.99 6
39 Kindred, Deshawn 10 Pueblo East 52.40 4
40 Newton, Miles 11 Thomas Macla 52.74 3
41 Williams, Aiden 10 Lewis Palmer 53.13 3
42 Dye, Dylan 12 The Classica 53.50 4
43 Gehauf, Damian 9 The Classica 53.65 4
44 Mora, Brandon 9 Thomas Macla 54.18 3
45 Mendez, Joshua 10 Fountain-For 54.47 3
46 Booker, Darren 11 Pueblo East 56.61 4
47 Cassares, Donovan 10 Pueblo Count 57.27 2
48 Collinsworth, Scott 10 Pueblo South 58.67 2
49 Mickelson, Cooper 9 Gunnison Hig 1:04.74 2
50 Jenkins, Jayden 8 Rocky Ford 1:10.01 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Record: 43.08 3/9/2024 Vista Ridge, Vista Ridge
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vista Ridge 'A' 43.08 6
2 Mesa Ridge 'A' 43.80 6
3 Pine Creek 'A' 44.00 6
1) Kyle, Amare 10 2) Nicholson, Justis 12
3) Zimmerman, Luke 12 4) Jennings, Joshua 10
4 Fountain-Ft Carson 'A' 44.19 1
1) Releford, DaKari 9 2) Morris, Terrance 11
3) Heydenberk, Jackson 12 4) Price, Mathias 12
5 Pueblo East 'A' 44.48 6
1) Amaro, Pocky 11 2) Lewis, Dolphka 9
3) Leyba, Chaz 11 4) Andrada, Brendon 10
6 La Junta 'A' 45.07 2
1) Marshall, Miles 12 2) Barela, Chris 9
3) Brown, Donte 11 4) Morales, Andres 11
7 The Classical Academy 'A' 45.55 5
1) Reed, Sam 11 2) Texer, Jaren 12
3) Brown, Drew 11 4) Enos, Ben 11
8 Coronado 'A' 45.58 4
9 Sand Creek 'A' 45.67 1
1) Lyons, Jayden 10 2) Reddix, Miles 9
3) Martinez cox, Xavier 12 4) Brotherns, Elijah 11
10 Canon City 'B' 45.78 6
1) England, Gabriel 10 2) Christensen, Ethan 9
3) Babb, Jonathan 12 4) Varner, Cody 11
11 Pueblo West 'A' 45.83 5
1) Sanstad Arrieta, Ezekiel 10 2) Conner, Clay 11
3) Aragon, Juan 12 4) Gylling, Jayden 10
12 Cheyenne Mountain 'A' 45.84 6
13 Elizabeth 'A' 45.99 5
1) Toupin, Titan 11 2) Long, Caden 11
3) Mariscal, Malachi 12 4) Brown, Andrew 11
14 The Classical Academy 'B' 46.13 5
1) Gustafson, Hayden 10 2) Gould, Alex 12
3) Wall, Elias 10 4) Tate, Jake 12
15 Vista Ridge 'B' 46.42 3
16 Liberty 'A' 46.65 6
17 Mesa Ridge 'B' 46.81 5
18 Pueblo South 'A' 47.05 5
1) Piciotta, Jake 10 2) Vigil, Christain 9
3) DeCesaro, Frankie 12 4) Manuel, Armando 11
19 Banning Lewis Preparatory Acad 'A' 47.07 6
20 Pueblo County 'A' 47.08 2
21 Palmer Ridge 'A' 47.20 6
1) Belisle, Luke 9 2) Newman, Magnus 9
3) Schrock, Joshua 9 4) Davis, Jacob 9
22 Pueblo West 'B' 47.23 4
1) Keck, Brock 11 2) Wilson, Dylan 9
3) Applegate, Nolan 12 4) Hribar, Grant 10
23 Pine Creek 'B' 47.24 4
1) Perez, Zachary 9 2) Jensen, Jared 12
3) Lukes, Xavier 9 4) Fella, William 9
24 Pueblo East 'B' 47.34 1
1) Garcia, Isaiah 11 2) Baray, Diego 10
3) Delgado, Mj 11 4) Khampavong, Xavian 10
25 Monte Vista 'A' 48.37 3
1) Martinez, Jamian 11 2) Medina, Ismael 11
3) Gonzales, Alex 10 4) Noonan, Jack 12
26 Elizabeth 'B' 48.53 4
1) Angerman, Elijah 11 2) Franco, Marvin 10
3) Conner, Landon 9 4) Garcia, Gavin 12
27 Sierra 'A' 48.71 3
1) Clifton Douglas, Jaelan 11 2) Wilson, Deshaun 12
3) Dent, Kris 10 4) Howord, Jakell 12
28 Lewis Palmer 'B' 48.83 4
1) Aggers, Logan 10 2) Mayes, Mekhi 11
3) Vargas, Jayden 10 4) Enos, Noah 10
29 Discovery Canyon 'A' 49.26 5
1) Pinkerton, Noah 9 2) Whitacre, Will 9
3) Mack, Bronson 10 4) Fisher, Nathaniel 12
30 Sand Creek 'B' 49.36 2
31 Palmer Ridge 'B' 49.42 4
1) Doyle, Liam 9 2) Mulloy, Keegan 9
3) Japp, Drew 9 4) Crofoot, Brayden 9
32 Pueblo County 'B' 49.50 2
33 Banning Lewis Preparatory Acad 'B' 49.76 2
34 Trinidad 'A' 50.01 2
1) Maes, Xavier 9 2) Duran, Keith 9
3) Passarelli, Darius 10 4) Popoff, Corbin 12
35 Pueblo Central 'A' 50.03 3
1) Martinez, Liam 9 2) Mattson, Ernest 11
3) Nunez, Duane 11 4) Evans, Tayvon 11
36 Hanover 'A' 50.37 5 50.364
1) Griffin, Thomas 10 2) Morris, Nicholas 11
3) Moreno, Alexis 12 4) Sestokas, Austin 12
37 Pueblo Central 'B' 50.37 1 50.370
1) C'Debaca, Jacob 12 2) Bryant, Michael 11
3) Beltran, Xavier 12 4) Martinez, Deangelo 10
38 Thomas Maclaren 'A' 50.43 1
1) Van Arnam, George 10 2) David, Shane 12
3) Stokes, Cooper 9 4) Zoerb-Orta, Caiden 10
39 Liberty Tree 'A' 50.56 2
1) Hammond, Jack 9 2) Allen, Ryan 10
3) Green, Parker 11 4) Wightman, Dallin 10
40 Canon City 'A' 50.74 3
1) Shelver, Thor 10 2) Harms, Matthew 11
3) Reddick, Gavin 10 4) Turner, Wyatt 12
41 Custer County 'A' 51.19 2
1) Bachman, Robert 9 2) Richardson, Brandon 10
3) Simpson, Kenny 11 4) Ruth, Gage 11
42 Swink 'A' 52.45 4
1) Summers, Javin 9 2) Rouleau, Isaac 12
3) Trujillo, Jonathan 11 4) Foucher, Nils 9
43 Trinidad 'B' 53.37 2
1) Trujillo, Jeffrey 12 2) Kulczyk, Brian 12
3) Torres, Aiden 10 4) Vigil, Troy 9
44 Rocky Ford 'B' 58.84 3
45 Rocky Ford 'A' 1:05.54 3
1) Messick, Zander 8 2) Jenkins, Jayden 8
3) Effird, Aaron 8 4) Dobson, Clint 8
-- Lewis Palmer 'A' DQ 5
1) Oyler, Josh 10 2) Kelly-Cannon, Jamesly 11
3) Pagano, Jayden 11 4) Moore, Jared 12
-- Cheyenne Mountain 'B' DQ 4
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Record: 1:29.01 4/23/2016 Mountain View
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pueblo East 'A' 1:33.66 5
1) Amaro, Pocky 11 2) Lewis, Dolphka 9
3) Leyba, Chaz 11 4) Andrada, Brendon 10
2 Elizabeth 'A' 1:34.05 5
1) Brown, Andrew 11 2) Toupin, Titan 11
3) Mariscal, Malachi 12 4) Dunn, Caleb 12
3 Coronado 'A' 1:34.56 1
4 Liberty 'A' 1:35.34 5
5 Fountain-Ft Carson 'A' 1:35.44 2
1) Caldwell, Calix 12 2) Campbell, Keenan 12
3) Rogers, Darnel 11 4) Morris, Terrance 11
6 Lewis Palmer 'A' 1:35.92 5
1) Kelly-Cannon, Jamesly 11 2) Pagano, Jayden 11
3) Moore, Jared 12 4) Oyler, Josh 10
7 Pueblo West 'A' 1:36.56 5
1) Sanstad Arrieta, Ezekiel 10 2) Pogson, Jonathan 10
3) Gylling, Jayden 10 4) Hribar, Grant 10
8 Woodland Park 'A' 1:36.87 5
1) Bates, Aidan 11 2) Howard, Caden 12
3) Bodie, Cole 11 4) Tisdall, Dawson 12
9 Pueblo County 'A' 1:37.93 3
10 Palmer Ridge 'A' 1:39.73 5
1) Newman, Magnus 9 2) Belisle, Luke 9
3) Mulloy, Keegan 9 4) Japp, Drew 9
11 The Classical Academy 'B' 1:39.83 5
1) Musilli, Josiah 9 2) Maddox, Caden 9
3) Waite, Jacob 10 4) Waite, Ryan 11
12 Lewis Palmer 'B' 1:39.85 4
1) Aggers, Logan 10 2) McGaughey-Johnson, Gaige 10
3) Mayes, Mekhi 11 4) Duling, Viktor 11
13 Elizabeth 'B' 1:40.20 4
1) Franco, Marvin 10 2) Garcia, Gavin 12
3) Angerman, Elijah 11 4) Long, Caden 11
14 Vista Ridge 'A' 1:40.27 3
15 The Classical Academy 'A' 1:40.53 5
1) Reed, Sam 11 2) Gould, Alex 12
3) Rieker, Kieren 11 4) Meszler, Morgan 10
16 Pueblo South 'A' 1:40.55 4
1) Robinson, Namon 10 2) Piciotta, Jake 10
3) Wolfe, Andrew 9 4) Manuel, Armando 11
17 Mesa Ridge 'A' 1:41.35 2
18 Pueblo West 'B' 1:41.60 3
1) Ayala-Zapien, Gerhard 11 2) Wilson, Dylan 9
3) Goodloe, Elijah 9 4) Keck, Brock 11
19 Pueblo East 'B' 1:42.56 3
1) Martinez, Leland 9 2) Allsworth, Dion 9
3) Cooper, Dylan 9 4) Cunningham, Jor-den 9
20 Pueblo County 'B' 1:42.62 3
21 Sand Creek 'A' 1:42.76 3
22 Discovery Canyon 'A' 1:43.99 1
1) Pinkerton, Noah 9 2) Whitacre, Will 9
3) Mack, Bronson 10 4) Fisher, Nathaniel 12
23 Pueblo Central 'A' 1:44.34 2
1) Bryant, Michael 11 2) Martinez, Liam 9
3) Mattson, Ernest 11 4) Nunez, Duane 11
24 Banning Lewis Preparatory Acad 'A' 1:44.96 4
25 Center 'A' 1:45.60 2
1) Villa, Francisco 12 2) Padilla, Yanixan 9
3) Ruggles, Caden 9 4) Dolan, Timone 9
26 Trinidad 'A' 1:46.22 2
1) Duran, Keith 9 2) Edwards, Dominic 10
3) Roybal, Colton 9 4) Popoff, Corbin 12
27 Mesa Ridge 'B' 1:46.84 4
28 Hanover 'A' 1:47.35 4
1) Griffin, Thomas 10 2) Quiroz-Reyes, Johnathan 9
3) Moreno, Alexis 12 4) Sestokas, Austin 12
29 Trinidad 'B' 1:47.58 3
1) Maes, Xavier 9 2) Nieto, Tezakih 11
3) Gutierrez, Jesse 12 4) Vigil, Troy 9
30 Liberty Tree 'A' 1:51.33 1
1) Hammond, Jack 9 2) McMonigal, Luke 11
3) Coleman, Michael 10 4) Wehrwein, Steven 10
31 Swink 'A' 1:53.24 2
1) Powell, Derek 10 2) Rouleau, Kale 9
3) Rouleau, Isaac 12 4) Marshall, Logan 9
32 Cheraw 'A' 2:03.88 2
1) Mccoy, Damian 11 2) Zumwalt, Casey 10
3) Zumwalt, Isaac 10 4) Ledbetter, Thomas 10
33 Rocky Ford 'B' 2:11.17 1
-- Thomas Maclaren 'A' DNF 4
1) Shannon, Beckett 12 2) White, Ian 10
3) Christensen, Colby 12 4) Mathews, Lance 10
-- Pine Creek 'A' DNF 4
1) Stallman, Connor 11 2) Lukes, Xavier 9
3) Perez, Zachary 9 4) Fella, William 9
-- Sierra 'A' DQ 3
1) Clifton Douglas, Jaelan 11 2) Williams, Chris 12
3) Brown, Malachi 12 4) Toribio, Nathaniel 12
-- Pueblo Central 'B' DQ 1
1) McMellon, Dennis 10 2) Marhofer, Myles 9
3) Beltran, Xavier 12 4) C'Debaca, Jacob 12
-- Palmer Ridge 'B' DQ 4
1) Davis, Jacob 9 2) Schrock, Joshua 9
3) Doyle, Liam 9 4) Crofoot, Brayden 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Record: 3:33.43 4/25/2015 Canon City
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fountain-Ft Carson 'A' 3:36.65 3
1) Jordan, Jackie 12 2) Jordan, Justyn 10
3) Lewis, Kyler 12 4) Martinez, Jovan 12
2 Pueblo West 'A' 3:36.73 3
1) Thomas-Quintana, Royce 10 2) Ware, Luke 10
3) Adamson, Jett 10 4) Lockett, Gavin 11
3 Discovery Canyon 'A' 3:39.10 3
1) Kimes, Ben 12 2) McCutcheon, Andrew 12
3) Hoehne, Grant 12 4) Hoghaug, Sam 12
4 The Classical Academy 'A' 3:39.26 3
1) Miller, Isaac 11 2) Stewart, Tyler 11
3) Fleenor, Grant 10 4) Cameron, Kieran 12
5 The Classical Academy 'B' 3:39.83 3
1) Wright, Elijah 11 2) Kehren, Grant 11
3) Daggett, Isaac 12 4) Wright, Gabriel 11
6 Pine Creek 'B' 3:40.13 3
1) Cannell, Canyon 10 2) Baumgarte, Noah 10
3) Dietz, William 10 4) Harkely, Malakai 10
7 Cheyenne Mountain 'A' 3:41.52 3
8 Elizabeth 'A' 3:43.30 3
1) Dunn, Caleb 12 2) Mariscal, Malachi 12
3) Francis, Jaden 10 4) Connelley, Cooper 12
9 Lewis Palmer 'A' 3:49.42 2
1) Steeger, Landon 12 2) Martinez, Elijah 11
3) Collier, Sheppard 12 4) Thompson, Noah 10
10 Pueblo West 'B' 3:50.67 3
1) Hagans, Ethan 11 2) Persons, Tristan 10
3) Conner, Clay 11 4) Lujan, Evan 12
11 Elizabeth 'B' 3:52.01 2
1) McCrea, Nathyn 12 2) Farnsworth, Caden 12
3) McDermott, Caden 12 4) Toupin, Jag 10
12 Cheraw 'A' 3:52.33 2
1) Snyder, Josh 12 2) Weaver, Conner 11
3) Provost, Tim 11 4) Reece, Joseph 10
13 Cheyenne Mountain 'B' 3:56.67 2
14 Sierra 'A' 4:00.31 2
1) Wilson, Deshaun 12 2) Toribio, Nathaniel 12
3) Zamora, Cordae 9 4) Williams, Chris 12
15 Pueblo County 'A' 4:01.03 1
16 Liberty Tree 'A' 4:01.49 1
1) Wightman, Dallin 10 2) Green, Parker 11
3) Allen, Ryan 10 4) Wehrwein, Steven 10
17 Mesa Ridge 'A' 4:22.97 1
18 Coronado 'A' 4:27.42 2
19 Hanover 'A' 4:48.51 1
1) Quiroz-Reyes, Johnathan 9 2) Molina, Joseph 9
3) Morris, Nicholas 11 4) Moreno, Alexis 12
-- Pueblo East 'A' DQ 2
1) Beltran, Cristobal 12 2) Markert, Cade 10
3) Delgado, Mj 11 4) Padilla, Jayden 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Record: 8:20.98 4/23/2016 Mountain View
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lewis Palmer 'A' 8:35.29
1) Collier, Sheppard 12 2) Steeger, Landon 12
3) Greve, Cohen 11 4) Thompson, Noah 10
2:06.295 (2:06.295) 4:18.329 (2:12.034) 6:31.573 (2:13.244)
8:35.289 (2:03.717)
2 Pine Creek 'A' 8:36.11
1) Silvis, Jacob 12 2) Cannell, Canyon 10
3) Pittman, Joshua 11 4) Kwasny, Jack 11
2:01.678 (2:01.678) 4:13.683 (2:12.005) 6:24.328 (2:10.646)
8:36.104 (2:11.776)
3 Pueblo West 'A' 8:48.90
1) Persons, Tristan 10 2) Ware, Luke 10
3) Ayala-Zapien, Gerhard 11 4) Thomas-Quintana, Royce 10
2:07.638 (2:07.638) 4:25.844 (2:18.206) 6:32.529 (2:06.685)
8:48.893 (2:16.365)
4 Fountain-Ft Carson 'A' 8:51.84
1) Hatton, Joseph 10 2) Nowels, Clayton 10
3) Martinez, Jovan 12 4) Lopez-Bousquet, Yan 10
2:07.861 (2:07.861) 4:19.181 (2:11.320) 6:36.817 (2:17.637)
8:51.833 (2:15.016)
5 Elizabeth 'A' 9:08.74
1) McCrea, Nathyn 12 2) Farnsworth, Caden 12
3) McDermott, Caden 12 4) Battistoni, Dyson 11
2:16.935 (2:16.935) 4:41.785 (2:24.850) 6:58.854 (2:17.070)
9:08.733 (2:09.879)
6 The Classical Academy 'A' 9:21.40
1) Hince, Nathan 10 2) Yarmer, Mason 11
3) Yarmer, Braden 9 4) Gehauf, Damian 9
2:17.072 (2:17.072) 4:43.569 (2:26.497) 7:04.810 (2:21.242)
9:21.400 (2:16.590)
7 Mesa Ridge 'A' 9:26.05
1) Moore, Kyle 12 2) Otto, Richard 11
3) Roane, Johnnie 10 4) Edwards, Calvin 10
2:14.188 (2:14.188) 4:38.071 (2:23.883) 7:03.205 (2:25.135)
9:26.048 (2:22.843)
8 Banning Lewis Preparatory Acad 'A' 9:28.03
2:16.855 (2:16.855) 4:44.636 (2:27.782) 7:09.053 (2:24.418)
9:28.027 (2:18.974)
9 Thomas Maclaren 'A' 9:30.09
1) Kipchumba, Shawn 10 2) Coleman, Christian 11
3) Richards, Ben 9 4) Stokes, Nathaniel 10
2:22.053 (2:22.053) 4:47.883 (2:25.830) 7:19.649 (2:31.766)
9:30.089 (2:10.441)
10 Widefield 'A' 9:32.29
2:22.777 (2:22.777) 4:41.629 (2:18.852) 7:10.782 (2:29.154)
9:32.283 (2:21.502)
11 Pine Creek 'B' 9:34.60
1) Fogarty, McKeon 10 2) Lederman, Caleb 10
3) Jorgensen, Jens 9 4) Pittman, Wyatt 9
2:22.739 (2:22.739) 4:46.657 (2:23.918) 7:09.751 (2:23.095)
9:34.595 (2:24.844)
12 Liberty 'A' 9:38.63
2:17.837 (2:17.837) 4:40.449 (2:22.612) 7:11.787 (2:31.338)
9:38.626 (2:26.840)
13 Liberty Tree 'A' 9:45.55
1) Waldron, Christopher 10 2) Youngblood, Connor 11
3) Behrens, Gavin 10 4) Wehrwein, Steven 10
2:19.117 (2:19.117) 4:50.004 (2:30.887) 7:20.701 (2:30.697)
9:45.550 (2:24.850)
14 Pueblo County 'A' 9:46.79
2:32.286 (2:32.286) 4:56.939 (2:24.653) 9:46.781 (4:49.842)
15 Liberty 'B' 9:58.04
2:27.211 (2:27.211) 4:59.828 (2:32.617) 7:45.306 (2:45.478)
9:58.039 (2:12.734)
16 Banning Lewis Preparatory Acad 'B' 10:04.30
2:23.431 (2:23.431) 4:48.399 (2:24.968) 7:19.603 (2:31.204)
10:04.293 (2:44.690)
17 Vista Ridge 'A' 10:16.21
2:38.575 (2:38.575) 5:09.879 (2:31.304) 7:48.145 (2:38.266)
10:16.203 (2:28.058)
18 Rocky Ford 'A' 10:18.64
1) Fehrenbach, Tyler 10 2) Marchand, Alex 12
3) Rocha, Cristian 9 4) Medina, Louie 8
2:13.830 (2:13.830) 4:42.055 (2:28.225) 7:55.911 (3:13.857)
10:18.640 (2:22.729)
19 Pueblo West 'B' 10:26.23
1) Mondragon, Xander 9 2) Roth, Isaiah 9
3) Quintana, Jacoby 10 4) Stanley, Mason 12
2:41.384 (2:41.384) 5:14.298 (2:32.914) 7:56.184 (2:41.886)
10:26.225 (2:30.041)
20 Sierra 'A' 10:38.40
1) Lujan, Santiago 9 2) Lawson, Ken 11
2:36.401 (2:36.401) 5:05.251 (2:28.850) 7:51.501 (2:46.251)
10:38.398 (2:46.897)
21 Pueblo South 'A' 10:55.88
1) Montano, Micheal 10 2) Reyes, Louis 10
3) Simonich, Chase 10 4) Pearson, Casey 10
2:35.713 (2:35.713) 5:13.085 (2:37.372) 8:12.651 (2:59.566)
10:55.880 (2:43.230)
22 Mesa Ridge 'B' 11:11.23
1) Kueter, Greg 9 2) Rademacher, Tyson 9
3) Wilson, Devin 10 4) Alvarado, Noah 9
2:51.021 (2:51.021) 5:45.175 (2:54.155) 8:39.688 (2:54.513)
11:11.221 (2:31.533)
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Record: 6-08 3/9/2024 Jordan Wenger, The Classica
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wenger, Jordan 12 The Classica 6-08.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O O XXX
2 Turner, Wyatt 12 Canon City 6-06.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
3 Geschke, Jonathan 12 Coronado 6-02.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
4 Jackson, Brant 12 Alamosa J6-02.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
PPP PPP O XXO O O O XXX
5 Wysocki, Preston 11 Discovery Ca J6-02.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO O XXX
6 Smith, Lyrik 10 Coronado 6-00.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
PPP PPP O XXO O O XXX
7 Tesman, Ethan 10 Elbert J6-00.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
PPP O O XO XXO XO XXX
8 Moller, Nathan 10 Palmer Ridge 5-10.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
PPP O O O XXO XXX
9 Brown, Donte 11 La Junta J5-10.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
10 Cordova, Laden 9 Pueblo South 5-08.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O O XXX
11 Cornell, Eli 10 Elbert 5-06.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXX
11 Burnam, Andrei 11 Vista Ridge 5-06.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
PPP O O XXX
11 Cornell, Caleb 11 Elbert 5-06.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXX
11 Sandoval, Anthony 12 Fountain-For 5-06.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
PPP O O XXX
15 Beltran, Xavier 12 Pueblo Centr J5-06.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO O XXX
16 Clark, Tanner 12 Pueblo East J5-06.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XO XXX
17 Calzonetti, Dallas 11 South Baca J5-06.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXO XXX
17 Hallam, Rylan 10 Pine Creek J5-06.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXO XXX
19 Packard, JD 11 The Classica J5-06.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XXO XXX
20 Barwick, Ethan 11 South Baca 5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
21 Wagner, John 12 Fountain-For J5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
XXO O XXX
21 Mclean, Elijah 10 Banning Lewi J5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
XXO O XXX
23 Oringdulph, Barrett 10 Pueblo Count 5-02.00
5-02 5-04
O XXX
23 Coster, Colton 11 Banning Lewi 5-02.00
5-02 5-04
O XXX
25 Meszler, Morgan 10 The Classica J5-02.00
5-02 5-04
XO XXX
25 Summers, Javin 9 Swink J5-02.00
5-02
XO
25 Whitmore, Dexter 9 Buena Vista J5-02.00
5-02
XO
25 Wilcox, Kingston 10 Alamosa J5-02.00
5-02 5-04
XO XXX
25 Wainright, Bryant 11 Lewis Palmer J5-02.00
5-02 5-04
XO XXX
30 Martinez, Landon 11 Pueblo East J5-02.00
5-02 5-04
XXO XXX
-- Wilson, Deshaun 12 Sierra NH
5-02
XXX
-- Willis, lj 11 South Baca NH
5-02
XXX
-- Willsey, Taityn 11 Swink NH
5-02
XXX
-- Alley, Braeden 10 Monte Vista NH
5-02
XXX
-- Schuknecht, Axl 9 Buena Vista NH
5-02
XXX
-- Skifstad, Toby 9 Pine Creek NH
5-02
XXX
-- Valdez, Emmanuel 9 Vista Ridge NH
5-02
XXX
-- Thompson, Drew 10 Lewis Palmer NH
5-02
XXX
-- White, JaMorrion 10 Widefield NH
5-02
XXX
-- Williams, Julius 12 Mesa Ridge NH
5-02
XXX
-- Brown, Caleb 10 Alamosa NH
5-02
XXX
-- Gibbs, Simeon 12 Fountain-For NH
5-02
XXX
-- Hernanez, Arturo 11 Widefield NH
5-02
XXX
-- Galios-Amadeo, Zion 9 Mesa Ridge NH
5-02
XXX
-- Kirschner, Jeremy 12 Woodland Par NH
5-02
XXX
-- Kindred, Deshawn 10 Pueblo East NH
5-02
XXX
-- Duling, Viktor 11 Lewis Palmer NH
5-02
XXX
-- Connelley, Cooper 12 Elizabeth NH
5-02
XXX
-- Foucher, Nils 9 Swink NH
5-02
XXX
-- Flowers, Abel 10 Buena Vista NH
5-02
XXX
-- Nevland, Kevin 11 Las Animas NH
5-02
XXX
-- Ortiz, Adam 10 Pueblo East NH
5-02
XXX
-- Neville, Hunter 9 Elbert NH
5-02
XXX
-- Ruggles, Caden 9 Center NH
5-02
XXX
-- Reed, Trey 11 Woodland Par NH
5-02
XXX
-- Martinez, Deangelo 10 Pueblo Centr NH
5-02
XXX
-- Linton, Omar 9 Mesa Ridge NH
5-02
XXX
-- Murray, Makhi 11 Sierra NH
5-02
XXX
-- Morris, Nicholas 11 Hanover NH
5-02
XXX
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Record: 14-00 4/25/2015 Kyle Rex, Palmer Ridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pascual, Quinn 10 Discovery Ca 12-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10 10-04 10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10 13-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 Bohler, Elijah 12 Elizabeth 12-04.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10 10-04 10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
3 Maestas, Jesse 12 Alamosa J12-04.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10 10-04 10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Sarmiento, Jonny 12 Woodland Par 11-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10 10-04 10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
5 Mortland, Robert 12 Discovery Ca 11-04.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10 10-04 10-10 11-04 11-10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
5 Arnoldi, Ethan 12 Alamosa 11-04.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10 10-04 10-10 11-04 11-10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O O XXX
7 Battistoni, Dyson 11 Elizabeth J11-04.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10 10-04 10-10 11-04 11-10
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
8 Williams, Aiden 10 Lewis Palmer 10-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10 10-04 10-10 11-04
PPP PPP PPP XO O O O O XXO X
9 Stahnke, Joel 10 The Classica 9-04.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10
XO O O XO O O XXX
10 Martinez, Andrew 10 Elizabeth J9-04.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10
PPP O O XO O XXO XXX
11 Wilkins, Tyson 12 Woodland Par 8-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04
PPP O O O O XXX
11 Frazier, Bryce 10 Palmer Ridge 8-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04
O O O O O XXX
11 Nestor, Aden 11 Pine Creek 8-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04
PPP O O O O XXX
14 Charron, Carter 10 Palmer Ridge J8-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
15 Brickler, Graham 11 The Classica 8-04.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10
PPP O XO O XXX
16 Vargas, Blake 10 La Veta J8-04.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10
PPP PPP O XO XXX
17 Summeril, Ben 11 Woodland Par 7-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04
PPP O O XXX
18 Nicolas, Jeremiahs 11 Alamosa J7-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04
O O XXO XXX
19 Rhodes, Dylan 10 Discovery Ca J7-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04
O XO XXO XXX
20 Bock, Trevor 11 Pine Creek 6-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10
O O XXX
20 Gosnell, Ethan 12 Pine Creek 6-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10
PPP O XXX
20 Roshek, Samuel 11 Woodland Par 6-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10
PPP O XXX
20 Rodas, Marvin 11 Alamosa 6-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10
O O XXX
24 Jorgensen, Jens 9 Pine Creek J6-10.00
5-10 6-10 7-10
O XO XXX
-- Gentry, Josh 12 Discovery Ca NH
5-10 6-10 7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10 10-04 10-10 11-04 11-10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================
Record: 22-11.25 3/9/2024 Luguse Nuss, Florence
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Nuss, Luguse 12 Florence 22-11.25 +0.0 12
2 Wenger, Jordan 12 The Classica 22-01.75 +0.0 12
3 Brantley, Julian 11 Cheyenne 21-06.00 +0.0 12
4 Smith, Realiti 12 Coronado 20-11.25 -0.7 10
5 Guzman, Isaiah 11 Rye 20-11.00 +0.0 11
6 Romanello, Sky 12 Cheyenne 20-10.25 +0.0 9
7 Bates, Aidan 11 Woodland Par 20-07.00 +0.0 12
8 Bickford, Donovan 12 Coronado 20-05.25 0.2 9
9 Hill, Emmanuel 11 Pine Creek 20-04.50 +0.0 12
10 Osterloh, Noah 12 The Classica 20-04.25 -2.1 10
11 Price, Mathias 12 Fountain-For 20-03.00 +0.0 12
12 DeCesaro, Frankie 12 Pueblo South 20-00.75 -0.1 12
13 Wolf, Collin 10 Coronado 19-10.75 +0.0 8
14 Barwick, Ethan 11 South Baca 19-10.25 1.9 8
15 Rogers, Sonny 11 Mesa Ridge 19-09.00 -0.4 5
16 Kelly-Cannon, Jamesly 11 Lewis Palmer 19-08.25 -0.8 11
17 Moller, Nathan 10 Palmer Ridge 19-08.00 -0.4 11
18 Vinson-Cline, Caden 10 Cheyenne 19-07.50 -0.4 9
19 Kitonsa, Joseph 11 Lewis Palmer 19-07.00 -1.2 11
20 Thomas-Quintana, Royce 10 Pueblo West 19-06.25 +0.0 9
20 Markel, Tyler 10 Coronado 19-06.25 +0.0 8
22 McAllister, Steven 10 Liberty 19-05.25 0.4 4
23 Campbell, Keenan 12 Fountain-For 19-04.50 -0.5 12
23 Orozco, Ryan 11 Discovery Ca 19-04.50 -0.6 11
23 Cross, Tavion 9 Mesa Ridge 19-04.50 0.6 3
26 Martinez cox, Xavier 12 Sand Creek 19-03.50 -0.5 12
26 Knuckles, Joshua 10 The Classica 19-03.50 +0.0 11
28 Johnson, Emerson 10 Widefield 19-02.00 -0.5 11
29 Wright, Wesley 12 Vista Ridge 19-01.75 -0.6 3
30 Tate, Jake 12 The Classica 19-01.50 -0.3 10
30 Rice, Jonathan 11 Palmer Ridge 19-01.50 -1.2 11
32 Reed, Julius 12 Vista Ridge 19-00.25 +0.0 10
33 Hanrahan, Immanuel 12 Pueblo Cent 18-10.25 1.0 1
34 Shannon, Beckett 12 Thomas Macla 18-09.25 +0.0 9
35 Lujan, Evan 12 Pueblo West 18-08.25 -0.9 10
36 Sankey, Jaylen 11 Widefield 18-07.00 1.4 6
37 Corkins, Joshua 11 Pine Creek 18-05.25 0.7 3
37 Lewis, Dolphka 9 Pueblo East 18-05.25 +0.0 6
39 Barela, Josiah 12 Pueblo Centr 18-04.75 +0.0 12
40 Tesman, Ethan 10 Elbert 18-03.25 +0.0 9
41 Dillaha, Terrell 12 Pueblo Count 18-03.00 NWI 10
42 Pollart, Cason 10 Lamar 18-02.25 +0.0 6
43 Cafasso, JP 11 Pueblo Count 18-01.25 -0.1 8
44 Caldwell, Calix 12 Fountain-For 18-00.75 +0.0 12
44 Pogson, Jonathan 10 Pueblo West 18-00.75 +0.0 9
46 Land, Austin 11 Pine Creek 17-11.50 -2.6 10
47 Toupin, Titan 11 Elizabeth 17-10.75 -2.0 10
47 Thompson, Drew 10 Lewis Palmer 17-10.75 +0.0 8
49 Evans, Tayvon 11 Pueblo Centr 17-10.25 +0.0 4
50 Williams, Chris 12 Sierra 17-09.75 0.5 3
51 Peters, Tavius 11 Liberty 17-08.25 +0.0 12
52 Arnoldi, Ethan 12 Alamosa 17-06.50 -0.3 7
53 Flowers, Abel 10 Buena Vista 17-06.00 +0.0 4
54 LaChausse, Jeremiah 10 Elbert 17-05.50 -1.4 10
54 Valdez, Emmanuel 9 Vista Ridge 17-05.50 -0.7 6
56 Thompson Jr, Anthony 10 Fountain-For 17-04.25 0.2 8
57 Kee, Raif 12 Lamar 17-03.50 -0.2 11
58 Brown, Malachi 12 Sierra 17-03.25 +0.0 9
58 Moore, Calvin 10 Elizabeth 17-03.25 0.9 8
60 Benabides, Esais 11 Pueblo Count 17-02.50 0.2 1
60 Gomez, Isaiah 9 Banning Lewi 17-02.50 -0.2 4
62 Harms, Matthew 11 Canon City 17-02.00 0.7 8
63 Foucher, Nils 9 Swink 17-00.50 0.6 2
64 Estrada, Yovanny 9 Liberty 16-10.00 +0.0 2
64 Edwards, Dominic 10 Trinidad 16-10.00 0.9 5
66 Johnson, Deandre 12 Pueblo East 16-09.75 -0.1 11
67 Hernandez-Badillo, Franc 10 Pueblo East 16-09.25 +0.0 7
68 Waring, Shawn 12 La Junta 16-09.00 -0.8 7
68 Reed, Trey 11 Woodland Par 16-09.00 -1.2 3
68 Brown, Xavier 12 Rye 16-09.00 -1.0 3
71 Mihelich, Ian 10 Pueblo Centr 16-08.00 +0.0 2
72 Bratley, De Marion 11 Sand Creek 16-07.25 -0.5 7
73 Betsayad, Matthew 10 Banning Lewi 16-06.50 0.2 7
74 Torrens, Mathew 9 Buena Vista 16-06.00 +0.0 6
74 Wilkins, Josiah 11 Vista Ridge 16-06.00 -0.7 9
74 Schuknecht, Axl 9 Buena Vista 16-06.00 0.5 2
77 Toupin, Jag 10 Elizabeth 16-04.75 2.0 8
78 Cordova, Laden 9 Pueblo South 16-04.25 0.1 1
79 Rodriguez, Isiah 11 La Veta 16-02.00 +0.0 7
80 Cesar, Britton 12 Pueblo Count 16-01.25 +0.0 1
81 Yoxey, Angus 9 Pueblo South 16-00.25 +0.0 3
82 Perez, David 11 Mesa Ridge 16-00.00 0.4 5
82 Filloon, Jaydan 10 Sierra 16-00.00 -1.1 3
82 Chisholm, Freddrick 10 Widefield 16-00.00 +0.0 7
85 Ruth, Gage 11 Custer County 15-11.50 +0.0 1
85 Ruggles, Caden 9 Center 15-11.50 +0.0 3
87 Wietzke, Adam 12 Swallows Cha 15-11.25 -2.5 11
88 Venegas, Ramon 12 Pueblo East 15-11.00 +0.0 10
89 Marx, Will 12 La Junta 15-09.00 +0.0 8
90 Clay, Kristopher 11 Widefield 15-08.00 +0.0 2
91 Kirschner, Jeremy 12 Woodland Par 15-06.00 +0.0 5
91 Molina, Joseph 9 Hanover 15-06.00 0.9 5
93 Hammond, Jack 9 Liberty Tree 15-05.75 -0.1 7
94 Sumpter, Aidan 11 Palmer Ridge 15-05.25 -0.4 9
95 Fujimoto, Kainoa 9 Palmer Ridge 15-04.50 +0.0 8
96 Willsey, Taityn 11 Swink 15-04.00 +0.0 7
97 Stokes, Cooper 9 Thomas Macla 15-03.50 +0.0 5
98 Babb, Jonathan 12 Canon City 15-03.25 0.3 2
99 Morris, Nicholas 11 Hanover 15-01.75 -0.1 2
100 Ford, Carter 10 Rye 15-00.75 +0.0 4
101 Collinsworth, Scott 10 Pueblo South 14-11.00 0.1 2
102 McMonigal, Luke 11 Liberty Tree 14-07.00 -0.2 7
103 Vigil, Eloy 10 Pueblo Cent 14-06.50 0.4 2
104 Gonzales, Don 10 Trinidad 14-06.25 1.0 5
105 Brooks, Christopher 10 Alamosa 14-04.25 1.4 6
106 Peairs, Kendrick 11 Pueblo Cent 14-04.00 0.8 4
107 Perez, Will 10 Lamar 14-01.50 +0.0 2
108 Messick, Zander 8 Rocky Ford 14-01.25 0.9 1
109 Williams, Julius 12 Mesa Ridge 13-11.75 +0.0 7
110 Effird, Aaron 8 Rocky Ford 13-07.25 0.2 4
111 Mondragon, Darian 10 Las Animas 13-06.00 1.5 4
112 Medina, Louie 8 Rocky Ford 13-04.75 +0.0 1
113 Quiroz-Reyes, Johnathan 9 Hanover 13-03.00 0.2 5
114 Ramirez, Dominick 9 Center 12-09.25 0.8 1
115 Dunnock, Jason 11 Banning Lewi 12-07.75 0.8 2
116 Alley, Braeden 10 Monte Vista 12-06.50 -0.8 3
117 Mata, Isaiah 11 Lewis Palmer 12-04.50 +0.0 6
118 Daniel, Corry 9 Hanover 12-03.25 0.7 1
119 Torrens, Josh 9 Buena Vista 12-02.75 +0.0 6
120 Nevland, Kevin 11 Las Animas 12-01.75 -1.2 7
120 Archuleta, Michael 9 Center 12-01.75 +0.0 4
122 Hollingsworth, Matthew 9 Alamosa 6-00.00 +0.0 6
-- Almaraz, Jace 11 Pueblo Cent ND NWI 5
-- George, Josh 11 Rye ND NWI 3
-- Tjapkes, Brady 9 Elbert ND NWI 5
-- Durbin, Canyon 9 Liberty Tree ND NWI 2
-- Keck, Brock 11 Pueblo West ND NWI 9
-- Dobson, Clint 8 Rocky Ford ND NWI 6
-- Dent, Kris 10 Sierra ND NWI 4
-- Randle, Cash 12 Elizabeth ND NWI 10
-- Buzzard, Matthew 11 Discovery Ca ND NWI 9
-- Rodriguez, Avree 12 La Veta ND NWI 6
-- Lozano, Jaret 10 Florence ND NWI 8
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================
Record: 43-00 3/9/2024 Elijah Roy, Pine Creek
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Roy, Elijah 11 Pine Creek 43-00.00 +0.0 7
2 Kitonsa, Joseph 11 Lewis Palmer 42-06.00 0.5 6
3 Hill, Emmanuel 11 Pine Creek 41-06.00 +0.0 7
4 Guzman, Isaiah 11 Rye 41-03.00 +0.0 7
5 Johnson, Emerson 10 Widefield 40-08.00 0.8 2
6 DeCesaro, Frankie 12 Pueblo South 40-02.00 +0.0 7
7 Nuss, Luguse 12 Florence 40-01.00 +0.0 7
8 Land, Austin 11 Pine Creek 39-11.00 +0.0 7
8 Washington, Tate 11 Widefield 39-11.00 1.1 1
10 Bates, Aidan 11 Woodland Par 39-06.00 +0.0 7
11 Knuckles, Joshua 10 The Classica 39-02.00 0.3 6
12 Kelley, Henry 9 Coronado 38-09.00 1.4 4
13 Wainright, Bryant 11 Lewis Palmer 38-08.00 1.1 1
14 Dillaha, Terrell 12 Pueblo Count 38-07.00 +0.0 1
14 Enos, Ben 11 The Classica 38-07.00 +0.0 7
16 LaChausse, Jeremiah 10 Elbert 38-06.00 0.5 6
17 Romanello, Sky 12 Cheyenne 38-03.00 +0.0 6
18 Reed, Julius 12 Vista Ridge 37-11.00 0.5 7
19 Pollart, Cason 10 Lamar 37-08.00 0.4 6
20 Johnson, Deandre 12 Pueblo East 37-07.00 0.9 6
21 Campbell, Keenan 12 Fountain-For 37-05.00 0.3 7
22 Rieker, Kieren 11 The Classica 37-04.00 1.1 5
23 Moore, Jarius 10 Liberty 37-01.00 +0.0 7
24 Summers, Javin 9 Swink 36-09.00 1.7 1
25 Tesman, Ethan 10 Elbert 36-07.00 0.4 6
26 Duling, Viktor 11 Lewis Palmer 36-06.00 1.0 5
27 Clay, Kristopher 11 Widefield 36-02.00 2.0 3
28 White, JaMorrion 10 Widefield 36-01.00 1.3 3
29 Bramschreiber, Lachlan 12 Discovery Ca 35-06.00 1.4 5
30 Cafasso, JP 11 Pueblo Count 35-05.00 1.3 5
31 Christner, Charles 10 Liberty 35-01.00 0.7 5
32 Mclean, Elijah 10 Banning Lewi 34-10.00 1.5 4
32 Kindred, Deshawn 10 Pueblo East 34-10.00 1.0 6
34 Hernandez-Badillo, Franc 10 Pueblo East 34-08.00 0.5 5
34 Schmidt, Gavin 10 Palmer Ridge 34-08.00 1.1 5
36 Salazar, Tomas 11 Pueblo Centr 34-07.00 +0.0 1
36 Rouleau, Kale 9 Swink 34-07.00 +0.0 2
36 Fisher, Nathaniel 12 Discovery Ca 34-07.00 1.6 4
39 Thompson Jr, Anthony 10 Fountain-For 34-02.00 +0.0 6
40 Tucci, Luca 10 Pueblo Count 34-01.00 2.2 2
41 Waring, Shawn 12 La Junta 33-09.00 0.9 5
42 Rouleau, Isaac 12 Swink 33-01.00 2.5 2
43 Allyn, Jason 12 Pueblo Count 33-00.00 0.6 3
44 Mata, Isaiah 11 Lewis Palmer 32-08.00 +0.0 1
45 Ellis, Andrew 9 Pine Creek 32-04.00 1.6 2
46 Grissom, Jackson 11 Discovery Ca 32-03.00 1.3 3
47 Ford, Carter 10 Rye 31-08.00 +0.0 4
48 Gustafson, Hayden 10 The Classica 31-06.00 0.5 4
49 Martinez, Josia 9 La Junta 31-02.00 2.2 2
50 Reed, Trey 11 Woodland Par 30-10.00 +0.0 3
51 Molina, Joseph 9 Hanover 29-08.00 0.7 2
52 Chavez, Chris 11 La Junta 29-06.00 +0.0 4
53 Mickelson, Cooper 9 Gunnison Hig 29-05.00 +0.0 1
54 McMonigal, Luke 11 Liberty Tree 28-11.00 +0.0 4
55 Kirschner, Jeremy 12 Woodland Par 28-07.00 0.7 2
56 Thielemier, Cooper 10 Pueblo Centr 28-01.00 0.9 3
57 Vigil, Eloy 10 Pueblo Cent 28-00.00 1.8 2
58 Decker, Tyler 11 Hanover 26-06.00 +0.0 4
59 Durbin, Canyon 9 Liberty Tree 25-01.00 1.3 2
-- Wyatt, Colby 12 Pueblo South ND NWI 4
-- Williams, Julius 12 Mesa Ridge ND NWI 4
-- Valdez, Emmanuel 9 Vista Ridge ND NWI 3
-- Gomez, Isaiah 9 Banning Lewi ND NWI 3
-- Fujimoto, Kainoa 9 Palmer Ridge ND NWI 5
-- Hamilton, Declyn 11 Canon City ND NWI 6
-- Dismang, Jackson 9 Vista Ridge ND NWI 1
-- Coleman, Michael 10 Liberty Tree ND NWI 4
-- Donisthorpe, Brayden 9 Pueblo Cent ND NWI 3
-- Nieto, Tezakih 11 Trinidad ND NWI 3
-- Martinez, Liam 9 Pueblo Centr ND NWI 3
-- Peairs, Kendrick 11 Pueblo Cent ND NWI 3
-- Koenig, Tyler 9 Vista Ridge ND NWI 1
-- Knifong, Cale 11 Florence ND NWI 6
-- Marquez, Bryan 12 Pueblo South ND NWI 5
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
Record: 53-10.50 4/13/2018 Kain Medrano, Pueblo East
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lane, Ryan 12 Pueblo South 45-03.25 12
2 McDaniel, Arron 12 Vista Ridge 45-00.00 11
3 Trujillo, Josh 11 Pueblo Cent 43-08.50 12
4 Busetti, Gunner 12 Florence 43-06.00 12
5 Brodecky, Brocc 12 Lamar 43-04.00 12
6 Suhajda, Jude 11 Discovery Ca 43-01.00 12
7 Allen, Sam 12 The Classica 42-07.00 12
7 Mayer, Caleb 11 Pueblo West 42-07.00 12
9 Twesme, Owen 10 Palmer Ridge 41-07.00 11
10 Mabe, Thomas 12 Palmer Ridge 41-00.00 12
11 King, Cole 11 Lewis Palmer 40-11.00 11
12 Stangier, Jack 12 Pueblo Count 40-06.00 11
13 Hoffman, Colton 11 The Classica 39-10.50 10
14 Muhammad-Vives, Lhemar 12 Vista Ridge 39-09.00 11
15 Betsayad, Matthew 10 Banning Lewi 38-02.00 13
16 Venegas, Ramon 12 Pueblo East 37-10.50 2
17 Matthews, London 11 Fountain-For 37-05.00 11
18 Carrizales, RJ 12 Elizabeth 37-04.00 10
19 Angel, Ryken 12 Elizabeth 37-03.00 10
20 Johnson, Mason 12 Woodland Par 36-11.00 10
21 Gomez, Ted 11 Pueblo Count 36-07.00 8
22 Fernyak, Thomas 10 Cheyenne 36-06.00 9
23 Applegate, Nolan 12 Pueblo West 35-09.00 12
24 Flores, Niko 10 Pueblo West 35-08.00 12
24 Celis-Alvarez, Erick 12 Alamosa 35-08.00 12
26 Freeman, Justus 10 Pueblo East 35-07.50 11
27 Clough, Kaden 11 Pueblo West 35-07.00 10
28 Hawes, Hunter 12 Coronado 35-05.00 7
28 Yancey, Zane 10 Mesa Ridge 35-05.00 6
28 Valdez-Real, Armand 10 Pueblo South 35-05.00 9
31 Sawyer, Micah 12 Canon City 35-04.00 7
32 Birch, Orion 12 Pueblo South 35-03.00 9
32 Ferguson, D'Andre 11 Sierra 35-03.00 1
34 Martinez, Joseph 12 Trinidad 35-02.00 9
35 Foxhoven, Morgan 12 La Junta 35-01.00 10
36 Edwards, Jackson 9 The Classica 34-11.00 9
37 Riehle, Chase 11 Banning Lewi 34-09.00 13
38 Willis, Zander 12 Lamar 34-07.00 7
39 Maclennan, Garret 11 Gunnison Hig 34-02.00 8
40 Chico, Caleb 11 Mesa Ridge 33-11.00 3
41 O'Brien, Bryce 11 Elbert 33-07.00 7
42 Singletary, Tyquan 10 Sand Creek 33-02.00 3
43 Kittle, Isaiah 11 Liberty Tree 32-05.00 8
44 Garcia, Gavin 12 Elizabeth 32-02.00 9
45 Yanovich, Dylan 10 Palmer Ridge 31-10.00 8
46 Lindsey, Tanner 10 Hanover 31-09.00 8
47 Williams, Terrias 11 Mesa Ridge 31-08.00 7
48 McNeal, Josiah 10 Widefield 31-05.00 1
48 Garrison, Jake 10 Pueblo Centr 31-05.00 6
50 Hepworth, Ashton 10 Liberty 31-03.00 7
51 Cole, Nathan 11 Mesa Ridge 31-02.00 1
52 Hess, Joseph 10 Florence 30-08.50 1
53 Decker, Tyler 11 Hanover 30-08.00 2
53 Rubio-Narvais, Cristobal 11 Pueblo East 30-08.00 2
55 Oringdulph, Hayden 10 Palmer Ridge 30-06.00 5
56 Rattigan, Anquan 10 Pueblo East 30-04.00 2
56 Gonzalez, Raymond 10 Pine Creek 30-04.00 5
58 Gabehart, Sumiya 12 Swink 30-03.00 3
58 Griffin, Thomas 10 Hanover 30-03.00 8
60 Mesias, Jacob 10 Liberty 29-09.00 1
61 Volk, Cody 10 Lewis Palmer 29-08.00 2
62 Jaramillo, Coen 11 Rocky Ford 29-04.00 6
63 Long, Caden 11 Elizabeth 29-01.00 7
63 Reece, Seth 12 Cheraw 29-01.00 7
65 Romero, Adrian 12 Pueblo Cent 29-00.00 6
66 de Lourenco, Daniel 12 Lewis Palmer 28-10.00 4
67 Santiago, Harold 10 Hanover 28-06.00 5
68 Hart, Gannon 12 Swink 28-05.50 1
69 Manzanares, Andrew 10 Fountain-For 28-00.00 1
69 Gilbert, Matthew 11 Canon City 28-00.00 5
69 Campbell, Tucker 9 Pine Creek 28-00.00 6
72 Shaffer, Damon 9 Florence 27-11.50 1
73 Mossbarger-Barkes, Elija 9 Sand Creek 27-11.00 3
74 Zoerb-Orta, Caiden 10 Thomas Macla 27-07.50 2
75 Ditlow, Riley 10 Cheyenne 27-04.00 6
75 Pritt, Jacob 11 Canon City 27-04.00 3
77 kammerdiener, Austin 10 Florence 27-01.00 5
78 King, Noah 10 Coronado 26-11.00 4
79 Sheridan, Jacob 10 Discovery Ca 26-10.00 4
80 Griego, Angelo 11 Rocky Ford 26-08.00 6
81 Shifflet, Chandler 11 Rye 26-07.50 1
82 Hayhurst, Cyris 11 Widefield 26-07.00 3
83 Polen, Finn 10 Lewis Palmer 26-06.00 4
83 Brooks, Ty 10 South Baca 26-06.00 5
85 Brewer, Michael 11 South Baca 26-05.00 5
86 Phelps, Jayden 10 Coronado 26-03.00 5
87 Corbin, Luke 10 Woodland Par 25-10.00 6
88 Ocana, Omar 9 Rocky Ford 25-04.00 5
89 Mathews, Quinn 11 Thomas Macla 25-03.00 4
90 Santini, Nathan 11 Rye 25-02.00 4
91 Sandoval, Vicente 10 Rocky Ford 25-00.00 4
92 David, Shane 12 Thomas Macla 24-10.00 3
93 Whitehead, Jimmie 9 Canon City 24-03.00 4
94 Neal, Donovan 12 Monte Vista 24-02.00 4
95 Fair, Dylan 11 Monte Vista 23-08.00 2
96 Gallegos, zachary 10 Monte Vista 23-07.50 1
97 Chester, Kyle 12 Widefield 23-05.00 1
98 Cornell, Sam 10 Elbert 23-04.00 5
99 Kellermann, Matthew 10 Discovery Ca 22-10.00 4
100 Zumwalt, Casey 10 Cheraw 22-05.00 4
101 Sauceda, Santiago 9 Pine Creek 21-06.00 5
102 Zumwalt, Isaac 10 Cheraw 21-02.00 5
103 Swartwood, Ryan 10 Rye 20-06.00 2
104 Bailey, Chris 12 La Veta 18-00.00 4
105 Torres, Aiden 10 Trinidad 16-06.00 2
-- Bak, Derick 12 Rye ND 10
-- Casuse, Gunnar 12 Swink ND 3
-- Bojorquez, Christopher 12 Pueblo Centr ND 10
-- Bodine, Skyler 12 Coronado ND 9
-- Tolles, Zhay 12 Sierra ND 8
-- Tesauro, Silas 11 Woodland Par ND 2
-- Bernard, Kenneth 12 Vista Ridge ND 7
-- Sleightholam, Penn 10 Gunnison Hig ND 8
-- Buchanan, Ben 11 Swallows Cha ND 6
-- Slomka, Caden 10 Liberty Tree ND 3
-- Gilispie, Alexander 12 Pueblo Count ND 9
-- Laser, Porter 9 Liberty Tree ND 7
-- Gilliam, Orion 11 Sierra ND 8
-- Lira, Ubaldo 10 Lamar ND 8
-- Mackey, David 12 La Junta ND 11
-- Garcia, Landon 11 Alamosa ND 8
-- Higdon, Jacob 10 Widefield ND 2
-- Holland, Brandon 11 Pueblo Count ND 9
-- Gutierrez, Nano 12 South Baca ND 9
-- Johnson, De'vante 11 Pine Creek ND 9
-- Howord, Jakell 12 Sierra ND 11
-- Remick, Ryan 9 La Junta ND 6
-- Richard, Sawyer 12 Vista Ridge ND 7
-- Pollock, Christopher 12 Pueblo Centr ND 2
-- Sanchez, Hulian 11 Pueblo Centr ND 10
-- Robinson, Trey 11 Alamosa ND 10
-- Moreno-Chairez, Pedro 11 Lamar ND 10
-- Mumbauer, Roman 11 Discovery Ca ND 6
-- Meraz, Andree 11 Center ND 10
-- Laderman, Julien 12 Banning Lewi ND 13
-- Pacheco, Frankie 11 Pueblo South ND 11
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
Record: 166-11 3/9/2024 Camron Johnson, Sand Creek
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Camron 12 Sand Creek 166-11 13
2 Busetti, Gunner 12 Florence 156-11 13
3 Brodecky, Brocc 12 Lamar 149-10 13
4 Mabe, Thomas 12 Palmer Ridge 142-09 13
5 Edwards, Jackson 9 The Classica 139-06 12
6 Clark, Ari 12 Palmer Ridge 137-01 13
7 Lane, Ryan 12 Pueblo South 131-10 13
8 Clough, Kaden 11 Pueblo West 126-06 13
9 Howord, Jakell 12 Sierra 124-04 13
10 Mackey, David 12 La Junta 122-10 13
11 McDaniel, Arron 12 Vista Ridge 117-10.50 12
12 Bodine, Skyler 12 Coronado 117-06.50 12
13 Meraz, Andree 11 Center 117-02.50 13
14 Matthews, London 11 Fountain-For 117-02 11
15 Hughett, Carl 10 Elbert 115-03 11
16 Allen, Sam 12 The Classica 114-02 12
17 Lira, Ubaldo 10 Lamar 113-03 11
17 Johnson, Mason 12 Woodland Par 113-03 12
19 Mayer, Caleb 11 Pueblo West 113-02 12
20 Freeman, Justus 10 Pueblo East 112-06 11
21 Skinner, Brayden 12 Banning Lewi 111-02.50 11
22 Carrizales, RJ 12 Elizabeth 111-01.50 12
23 King, Cole 11 Lewis Palmer 110-06.50 7
24 Maclennan, Garret 11 Gunnison Hig 109-04 10
25 Foxhoven, Morgan 12 La Junta 107-07 12
26 Bojorquez, Christopher 12 Pueblo Centr 104-07 11
27 Gilliam, Orion 11 Sierra 104-04 9
28 Vialpando, Aidan 12 Pueblo South 104-02 11
29 Williams, Terrias 11 Mesa Ridge 103-09.50 8
30 Oringdulph, Hayden 10 Palmer Ridge 103-01.50 9
31 Stangier, Jack 12 Pueblo Count 103-00 11
32 Sanchez, Hulian 11 Pueblo Centr 102-11 10
33 Twesme, Owen 10 Palmer Ridge 102-04 7
34 Laderman, Julien 12 Banning Lewi 102-03 12
35 Lindsey, Tanner 10 Hanover 101-04.50 12
36 Robinson, Trey 11 Alamosa 100-11 2
37 Remick, Ryan 9 La Junta 100-10 10
38 Betsayad, Matthew 10 Banning Lewi 100-05 11
39 Mumbauer, Roman 11 Discovery Ca 100-03.50 6
40 Sawyer, Micah 12 Canon City 99-10.50 8
41 Mesias, Jacob 10 Liberty 98-06 7
42 Venegas, Ramon 12 Pueblo East 98-02.50 4
43 Moreno-Chairez, Pedro 11 Lamar 97-00 10
44 Hawes, Hunter 12 Coronado 96-08 9
45 Szakal, Ryan 11 Pueblo West 96-05 10
46 Holland, Brandon 11 Pueblo Count 96-04.50 8
47 Fernyak, Thomas 10 Cheyenne 96-03 7
48 Martinez, Joseph 12 Trinidad 96-01 9
49 Rebeterano, Adam 12 Pueblo East 95-10.50 9
50 Flores, Cris 12 Pueblo South 95-05.50 10
51 Buchanan, Ben 11 Swallows Cha 95-05 4
52 O'Brien, Bryce 11 Elbert 95-02.50 8
53 Riehle, Chase 11 Banning Lewi 95-01.50 8
54 Crowder, Antonio 12 Pueblo East 95-00 10
55 Houser, Kye 11 Liberty Tree 94-08 9
56 Reece, Seth 12 Cheraw 93-06 10
57 Houger, Levi 12 Cheyenne 93-04 8
58 Richard, Sawyer 12 Vista Ridge 93-02 9
59 Kittle, Isaiah 11 Liberty Tree 93-00 7
60 Gabehart, Sumiya 12 Swink 92-06 1
61 Vasquez, Daniel 12 Pueblo Centr 92-02.50 9
62 Applegate, Nolan 12 Pueblo West 92-02 13
62 Angel, Ryken 12 Elizabeth 92-02 12
64 Fletcher, Alton 12 Liberty 91-07 13
65 Laser, Porter 9 Liberty Tree 91-05 1
66 Siffring, Cole 10 Coronado 91-02 6
67 Nelson, Bridger 10 Pine Creek 90-04 7
68 Tolles, Zhay 12 Sierra 90-03 10
69 Ferguson, D'Andre 11 Sierra 90-02.50 1
70 Bak, Derick 12 Rye 90-01.50 10
70 Shaffer, Damon 9 Florence 90-01.50 3
72 Polen, Finn 10 Lewis Palmer 90-01 7
73 Cole, Nathan 11 Mesa Ridge 87-02.50 3
74 Medina, Maverick 10 Lamar 86-05 7
75 Decker, Tyler 11 Hanover 82-06.50 4
76 Yancey, Zane 10 Mesa Ridge 81-08.50 5
77 Jaramillo, Coen 11 Rocky Ford 79-09 9
78 Santiago, Harold 10 Hanover 70-06 5
79 Griego, Angelo 11 Rocky Ford 69-11 5
80 Sheridan, Jacob 10 Discovery Ca 63-01 5
-- Corbin, Luke 10 Woodland Par ND 10
-- Ditlow, Riley 10 Cheyenne ND 6
-- de Lourenco, Daniel 12 Lewis Palmer ND 7
-- Davis, Ethan 10 Discovery Ca ND 3
-- Higdon, Jacob 10 Widefield ND 4
-- Hoffman, Colton 11 The Classica ND 9
-- Hayhurst, Cyris 11 Widefield ND 4
-- Hess, Joseph 10 Florence ND 1
-- Kellermann, Matthew 10 Discovery Ca ND 5
-- King, Noah 10 Coronado ND 6
-- kammerdiener, Austin 10 Florence ND 5
-- Garcia, Landon 11 Alamosa ND 9
-- Gonzalez, Raymond 10 Pine Creek ND 5
-- Gallegos, zachary 10 Monte Vista ND 2
-- Hammontree, Dylan 10 Swink ND 1
-- Hart, Gannon 12 Swink ND 2
-- Gutierrez, Nano 12 South Baca ND 11
-- Richards, Ben 9 Thomas Macla ND 1
-- Pritt, Jacob 11 Canon City ND 6
-- Roemer, Creed 10 Cheyenne ND 5
-- Pacheco, Damien 11 Rye ND 7
-- Ortiz, Brian 10 Pine Creek ND 5
-- Pacheco, Frankie 11 Pueblo South ND 10
-- Shipley-Blake, Jalen 12 Vista Ridge ND 8
-- Santini, Nathan 11 Rye ND 7
-- Singletary, Tyquan 10 Sand Creek ND 2
-- Romero, Joaquin 8 Rocky Ford ND 3
-- Salgado, Collton 9 Sand Creek ND 2
-- Mathews, Quinn 11 Thomas Macla ND 5
-- Manzanares, Andrew 10 Fountain-For ND 4
-- McMurtree, Steven 10 Pueblo Cent ND 4
-- Lilevjen, Clarence 9 Thomas Macla ND 1
-- Lucero, Imaggio 12 Pueblo Count ND 1
-- Neal, Donovan 12 Monte Vista ND 5
-- Muhammad-Vives, Lhemar 12 Vista Ridge ND 8
-- Ocana, Omar 9 Rocky Ford ND 3
-- McNeal, Josiah 10 Widefield ND 3
-- Messmer, Cole 10 Pine Creek ND 6
-- Bailey, Chris 12 La Veta ND 4
-- Archuleta, Matthew 11 Center ND 4
-- Brewer, Michael 11 South Baca ND 7
-- Zumwalt, Casey 10 Cheraw ND 5
-- Whitehead, Jimmie 9 Canon City ND 2
-- Zumwalt, Isaac 10 Cheraw ND 4
-- Chester, Kyle 12 Widefield ND 2
-- Celis-Alvarez, Erick 12 Alamosa ND 8
-- Chico, Caleb 11 Mesa Ridge ND 3
-- Brooks, Ty 10 South Baca ND 6
-- Casuse, Gunnar 12 Swink ND 4
-- Swartwood, Ryan 10 Rye ND 3
-- Stokes, Cooper 9 Thomas Macla ND 2
-- Tesauro, Silas 11 Woodland Par ND 2
-- Sleightholam, Penn 10 Gunnison Hig ND 8
-- Slomka, Caden 10 Liberty Tree ND 4
-- Trujillo, Josh 11 Pueblo Cent ND 8
-- Tran, Alex 11 Liberty ND 12
-- Volk, Cody 10 Lewis Palmer ND 3
-- Thompson, Derriq 9 Center ND 1
-- Torres, Aiden 10 Trinidad ND 3
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) The Classical Academy 83 2) Palmer Ridge 48
3) Lewis Palmer 43 4) Liberty 40
5) Fountain-Ft Carson 37.50 6) Pueblo West 37
6) Cheyenne Mountain 37 8) Mesa Ridge 36
9) Pueblo County 34.50 10) Pueblo East 34
10) Alamosa 34 10) Elizabeth 34
13) Pine Creek 31 14) Woodland Park 25
15) Elbert 20 15) Swallows Charter Academy 20
17) Sierra 19 18) Discovery Canyon 16
19) Widefield 13 19) Banning Lewis Preparatory 13
21) Vista Ridge 12.50 22) Thomas Maclaren 12
23) Cheraw 10 23) Florence 10
23) Broomfield 10 26) Swink 8
27) Canon City 7 28) Gunnison 5
29) Buena Vista 3 29) Pueblo South 3
29) Coronado 3 32) Sand Creek 2.50
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) The Classical Academy 79.50 2) Fountain-Ft Carson 70
3) Pine Creek 61.50 4) Discovery Canyon 36.50
5) Pueblo West 35.50 6) Lewis Palmer 34
7) Cheyenne Mountain 32 7) Vista Ridge 32
9) Florence 29 9) Elizabeth 29
11) Coronado 27 12) Mesa Ridge 23
13) Palmer Ridge 19 14) Alamosa 18.50
15) Widefield 16.50 16) Banning Lewis Preparatory 16
16) Pueblo Central 16 18) Pueblo South 15
19) Pueblo East 14 20) Rocky Ford 12
21) Lamar 10 21) Sand Creek 10
23) Rye 9 24) Canon City 8
24) Primero 8 24) Woodland Park 8
24) Gunnison 8 24) La Junta 8
29) Liberty 7 30) Pueblo Centennial 6
31) Thomas Maclaren 2 31) Elbert 2