Vanguard Middle School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
15.41 | Joy Alade | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
15.99 | SB | Lily Sheley | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
17.88 | SB | Macy Meade | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
18.17 | Natalee Johnson | 20th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
18.32 | SB | Ashlyee Johnson | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
19.15 | SB | Kathryn Koch | 22nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
37.05 | SB | Lily Sheley | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
39.45 | SB | Natalee Johnson | 18th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
40.05 | SB | Ashlyee Johnson | 14th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
40.18 | SB | Macy Meade | 15th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:25.53 | SB | Macy Meade | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:30.42 | SB | Lily Sheley | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:30.64 | SB | Ashlyee Johnson | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:35.06 | Carolynn Pekari | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:51.94 | SB | Tirtzah Koppisch | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:40.40 | SB | Eva Miller | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7:31.82 | Carolynn Pekari | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:07.80 | SB | Caroline Koch | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:11.64 | Loretta Wilcox | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:19.87 | SB | Tirtzah Koppisch | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.41 | SB | Naomi Rogers | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
21.56 | SB | Eva Miller | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
22.05 | SB | Sandra Rabadi | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
24.23 | Tirtzah Koppisch | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:09.10 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:27.51 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-3 | SB | Naomi Rogers | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.18 | Zachary Wiles | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
15.21 | SB | Ben Nakamura | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
19.13 | SB | Tanyon Simboli | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.02 | SB | Zachary Wiles | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
33.47 | SB | Ben Nakamura | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
34.36 | SB | Jacob Figueroa | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
39.51 | Tanyon Simboli | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.01 | SB | Om Babin | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:06.02 | Tennessee Pekark | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:13.84 | SB | Ben Nakamura | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:19.17 | SB | George Bruce | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:28.76 | Grayson Jamo | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:34.20 | SB | Tanyon Simboli | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:51.12 | SB | Tennessee Pekark | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:01.77 | SB | Diego Perez Viruet | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:46.61 | Gio Dominguez | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:51.79 | SB | Grayson Jamo | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:33.24 | SB | Nakai Maez | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7:41.61 | SB | Hastin Maez | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7:53.14 | SB | Tomoki Mori Gentry | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7:55.88 | SB | Gio Dominguez | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.96 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-8 | Tennessee Pekark | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-0 | SB | Donte Williams | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10-6.5 | SB | Ben Nakamura | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
27-8 | SB | Tennessee Pekark | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
21-1.5 | Grayson Jamo | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20-0 | George Bruce | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |