WIDEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SEPTEMBER 10,2010
============== 5 KILOMETERS ==============
RESULTS BY THE COLORADO RUNNING COMPANY
Place No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ================ ===== =====
1 64 Mike Cernoia P. West 17:00 5:30
2 125 Andrew Goodman Palmer 17:16 5:35
3 18 Brandon Lange Pueblo South 17:39 5:42
4 16 David Luna Pueblo South 17:39 5:42
5 65 Jordan Montera P. West 17:52 5:46
6 126 Ben Goodman Palmer 17:53 5:47
7 85 Bryce Gregoire Falcon 18:11 5:52
8 29 Josh Davis Lewis-Palmer 18:14 5:53
9 71 Corey Brown Sand Creek 18:21 5:56
10 50 Isaac Abila P.Centennial 18:31 5:59
11 138 Tanner Waldron Air Academy 18:38 6:01
12 17 Mitch Klomp Pueblo South 18:38 6:01
13 137 Scott Darren Air Academy 18:40 6:02
14 37 Joe Hopfe W. P. 18:46 6:04
15 127 Joey Clarke Palmer 18:47 6:04
16 8 Rodrigo Baeza Fountain Valley 18:50 6:05
17 92 Ricardo Palacio Sierra 18:51 6:05
18 118 Dante Mendoza Fountain-Ft.Cars 18:57 6:07
19 36 Graham Ruhmann W. P. 18:57 6:07
20 21 Tim Urenda Pueblo South 18:58 6:08
21 203 JOESEPH ARCHULETA HARRISON 19:02 6:09
22 30 Seth Polich Lewis-Palmer 19:03 6:09
23 129 Ray Grossman Palmer 19:04 6:10
24 15 Caleb Armijo Pueblo South 19:05 6:10
25 20 Daniel Ruybal Pueblo South 19:07 6:10
26 162 Angelo Mondragon P. East 19:09 6:11
27 19 Charles Lucero Pueblo South 19:09 6:11
28 160 Micah Tate PPC 19:12 6:12
29 1 David Powers Widefield 19:13 6:12
30 78 Rudy Castillo Pueblo Central 19:14 6:13
31 163 Adrian Montour P. East 19:19 6:14
32 134 David DuBois Air Academy 19:19 6:14
33 136 Connor May Air Academy 19:20 6:15
34 152 Drew Stimson Coronado 19:20 6:15
35 94 Josh Pino Sierra 19:20 6:15
36 32 Braden McGregor Lewis-Palmer 19:21 6:15
37 31 Jerrett Eller Lewis-Palmer 19:21 6:15
38 86 Justin Coffman Falcon 19:22 6:15
39 4 Ben Gallogly Widefield 19:28 6:17
40 90 Joey Wuertz Falcon 19:29 6:18
41 66 Thomas Sloan P. West 19:30 6:18
42 132 Danyon Anderson Air Academy 19:31 6:18
43 2 Luke Wall Widefield 19:32 6:19
44 128 Paul Hazelton Palmer 19:34 6:19
45 124 Jeffery Hladek Fountain-Ft.Cars 19:37 6:20
46 87 Alex Haberkorn Falcon 19:37 6:20
47 9 Jordan Clementi Fountain Valley 19:39 6:21
48 89 Patrick Brungardt Falcon 19:46 6:23
49 56 Dylan Solorio P.Centennial 19:47 6:23
50 67 Seth Kolosso P. West 19:49 6:24
51 100 Kevin Koehler DCC 19:56 6:26
52 101 Jacob Huisingh DCC 19:57 6:27
53 156 Stephan Rodriguez Coronado 19:58 6:27
54 119 Deven Jones Fountain-Ft.Cars 19:59 6:27
55 38 Nick Elges W. P. 20:01 6:28
56 5 Robby Giese Widefield 20:02 6:28
57 88 Darrien Sutton Falcon 20:05 6:29
58 51 Deron Adams P.Centennial 20:05 6:29
59 68 Garrett Hunter P. West 20:05 6:29
60 120 Mark Carbajal Fountain-Ft.Cars 20:06 6:30
61 0 unknown runner 20:07 6:30
62 123 Zach Nasif Fountain-Ft.Cars 20:09 6:30
63 81 Haydin Trimble Pueblo Central 20:11 6:31
64 165 Dominic Nevarrez P. East 20:14 6:32
65 164 Andrew Saldana P. East 20:15 6:32
66 82 Micah Aragon Pueblo Central 20:16 6:33
67 146 Adam Noel VRHS 20:20 6:34
68 149 Kyle Arrington VRHS 20:20 6:34
69 69 Justin Selle P. West 20:21 6:34
70 35 Nate Rykerd Lewis-Palmer 20:24 6:35
71 33 Paul Ziegler Lewis-Palmer 20:27 6:36
72 131 Chad Rivera Palmer 20:28 6:37
73 130 Tom Jahelka Palmer 20:28 6:37
74 133 Andrew Boyle Air Academy 20:29 6:37
75 154 Justin Ramsey Coronado 20:30 6:37
76 122 Juan Santbanez Fountain-Ft.Cars 20:30 6:37
77 121 Brandon Shanahan Fountain-Ft.Cars 20:31 6:38
78 34 Spencer Shuman Lewis-Palmer 20:38 6:40
79 140 Jeffry McKean Canon City 20:40 6:40
80 72 Kevin Headlee Sand Creek 20:40 6:40
81 159 Glenn Albright Coronado 20:40 6:40
82 52 Steven Baker P.Centennial 20:42 6:41
83 93 Michael Brock Sierra 20:49 6:43
84 167 Arnoldo Falcon P. East 20:50 6:44
85 97 Danny Bernabe Sierra 20:51 6:44
86 215 Joe Shelton PCHS 20:58 6:46
87 217 Mike DeSorbo VRHS 21:01 6:47
88 139 Jared Roberts Canon City 21:02 6:48
89 147 Brian Russell VRHS 21:02 6:48
90 55 Anthony Settipani P.Centennial 21:04 6:48
91 157 Scott Von Thum Coronado 21:07 6:49
92 98 Devante Hooks Sierra 21:08 6:50
93 102 Jacob Hadjis DCC 21:09 6:50
94 39 Ryan Beecher W. P. 21:09 6:50
95 53 Kevin Cano P.Centennial 21:14 6:51
96 14 Daniel Wilkins Fountain Valley 21:16 6:52
97 95 Shawn Johnson Sierra 21:16 6:52
98 141 Taylor Lawson Canon City 21:20 6:53
99 91 Tom North Falcon 21:21 6:54
100 166 Alfredo Valdez P. East 21:28 6:56
101 70 Brandon Lytle P. West 21:30 6:57
102 54 Brady Moore P.Centennial 21:31 6:57
103 84 Kenan Wyatt Pueblo Central 21:33 6:58
104 83 Anthony Terrones Pueblo Central 21:33 6:58
105 104 Matt Steiner DCC 21:34 6:58
106 103 Jericho Simmons DCC 21:35 6:58
107 24 Michael Hilton Ellicott 21:36 6:59
108 79 Leroy Sandoval Pueblo Central 21:37 6:59
109 59 Forrest Garrison Vanguard 21:39 7:00
110 6 Josh Cooper Widefield 21:39 7:00
111 105 Matt Tillyer DCC 21:47 7:02
112 206 ADRIANO BAMBA HARRISON 21:47 7:02
113 58 Tim Blondin Vanguard 21:49 7:03
114 73 Tyler McAllister Sand Creek 22:00 7:06
115 148 Josh Bishop VRHS 22:02 7:07
116 96 Dean Trott Sierra 22:09 7:09
117 161 C.J. Nordberg PPC 22:11 7:10
118 143 Jarod Stevens Canon City 22:15 7:11
119 74 Jon Farmer Sand Creek 22:15 7:11
120 142 Alexander Knoedler Canon City 22:19 7:12
121 40 Nate Todd W. P. 22:23 7:14
122 75 Connor Brockel Sand Creek 22:24 7:14
123 158 Jesse Brinkman Coronado 22:26 7:15
124 41 Nick Kendrick W. P. 22:42 7:20
125 99 Jared Muniz PCHS 22:43 7:20
126 216 Tyler Quintana PCHS 22:43 7:20
127 210 Pedro Venegas P. East 22:46 7:21
128 3 Rex Evans Widefield 22:48 7:22
129 151 Dan Mark VRHS 23:00 7:26
130 7 Caleb Chee Widefield 23:02 7:26
131 60 Mason Chermack Vanguard 23:05 7:27
132 77 Drew Storm Sand Creek 23:09 7:29
133 109 Nelson Jon Wasson 23:15 7:30
134 144 Colby McKibbin Canon City 23:19 7:32
135 80 Jamie Thurston Pueblo Central 23:21 7:32
136 150 Levi Stancer VRHS 23:31 7:36
137 12 T.J. Knecht Fountain Valley 23:31 7:36
138 42 Austin Russell W. P. 23:36 7:37
139 106 John Karayannis DCC 23:37 7:38
140 76 Brandon Farrell Sand Creek 23:38 7:38
141 145 Aaron Worley Canon City 23:40 7:39
142 61 Jacob Evangelista Vanguard 23:43 7:40
143 110 Jackson Tim Wasson 24:12 7:49
144 116 Rodgers Daniel Wasson 24:15 7:50
145 111 Ikerd Bryce Wasson 24:16 7:50
146 112 Ikerd Brandon Wasson 24:20 7:51
147 62 Brandon Mohr Vanguard 24:22 7:52
148 45 Isaac McElfresh Mitchell 24:23 7:52
149 26 Nick Mullen Ellicott 24:30 7:55
150 207 JASON ROSADO HARRISON 24:41 7:58
151 209 PHIL FISCO HARRISON 24:51 8:01
152 208 CHARLES BUTLER HARRISON 25:00 8:04
153 63 Patrick Murray Vanguard 25:01 8:05
154 108 Rosen Daniel Wasson 25:46 8:19
155 48 Armando Arreguin Mitchell 25:50 8:20
156 43 Chad Watt Mitchell 25:56 8:22
157 47 Jason Wheeler Mitchell 25:57 8:23
158 49 Abraham Ford Mitchell 27:23 8:50