Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2011 04:07 PM
DON BARRETT AIR FORCE DUALS
(AF, Colorado,CSU, Long Beach St, UNC, Wyom)
Cadet Field House, USAF Academy, CO - 1/29/2011
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Chantel Bernabo JR Wyoming 7.85 7.71 1
2 Erin Urbanoski SO Wyoming 7.89 7.83 1
3 Katy Hall SO Wyoming 8.03 7.84 2
4 Bethany DeLong FR Colorado St. 7.87 7.89 1
5 Abigail Weedor SR Northern Col 7.40 7.89 1
6 Kalie Kirk SO Colorado St. 7.97 7.90 1
7 Tawny Lambuth JR Air Force 7.88 7.94 1
8 Rachael Opgenorth FR Colorado 8.08 7.96 2
9 Amber Rozier JR Colorado 7.92 7.99 1
10 Lindsay Copeland SO Wyoming 8.00 8.03 2
11 Jessamy Barton JR Air Force 8.15 8.08 2
12 Lindsey Keller SO Colorado St. 8.15 8.10 2
13 Jennifer Gruver SO Colorado 8.15 8.15 2
14 Ritia Bruce FR Long Beach S 8.15 8.17 2
15 Krissy Knowles SO Long Beach S 8.04 8.31 1
16 Amber Clark FR Long Beach S 8.15 8.35 2
17 Bizzy Mellado SO Air Force 8.40 3
18 Tenesha Dubose FR Northern Col 8.47 3
19 Genny Mayden FR Colorado 8.30 8.48 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Afiya Walker SR Wyoming 24.82 24.62 1
2 Ashley Foster SO Northern Col 24.85 25.23 1
3 Lindsey Simmons JR Wyoming 25.74 25.61 2
4 Chantel Bernabo JR Wyoming 25.63 25.64 1
5 Shaylee Robinette JR Northern Col 24.87 25.97 1
6 Rachael Opgenorth FR Colorado 26.23 26.03 1
7 Amber Rozier JR Colorado 26.65 26.08 3
8 Meagan Robinson SO Colorado St. 25.87 26.27 2
9 Abigail Weedor SR Northern Col 25.77 26.31 2
10 Sydney Davis SO Colorado 26.50 26.61 3
11 Jennifer Gruver SO Colorado 26.43 26.98 3
12 Keira Kohls SR Northern Col 26.11 27.09 2
13 Bizzy Mellado SO Air Force 27.23 3
14 Rebecca Hamilton JR Long Beach S 27.37 28.41 3
15 Sara Macey JR Long Beach S 28.20 28.46 2
16 Heather Shepard FR Air Force 28.90 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bethany Gross SO Air Force 55.71 56.78 1
2 Brooke Regan SO Colorado 57.43 57.37 1
3 Erin Kirby FR Wyoming 57.35 57.80 1
4 Olivia Heaston SO Wyoming 59.16 58.44 2
5 Diana Long SO Wyoming 58.27 58.53 1
6 Katie Dreher JR Colorado 58.50 58.63 1
7 Samantha Strempke FR Northern Col 59.21 60.05 2
8 DaShane Lars SO Long Beach S 59.00 60.23 2
9 Lindsey Banning FR Colorado St. 59.10 60.32 2
10 Joi Windham SR Colorado 59.67 60.34 3
11 Ashly Lester SO Colorado St. 60.00 60.38 3
12 Lindsey Hubbard FR Colorado 60.25 60.68 3
13 Saedra Wright FR Long Beach S 59.50 60.91 3
14 Rachel Thomas JR Air Force 60.29 61.29 3
15 Ellie Wills JR Northern Col 60.88 61.43 3
16 Isabel Cisneros FR Colorado St. 61.00 61.67 4
17 Jillian Hoblitt SR Northern Col 57.08 62.07 1
18 Katie Hazel FR Colorado St. 62.50 62.25 4
19 Heather Shepard FR Air Force 64.52 4
20 Alex Kruthers FR Long Beach S 58.90 67.03 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Candace Wollert FR Wyoming 2:18.00 2:16.72 1
2 Justine Sandersfeld SR Northern Col 2:17.88 2:18.70 1
3 Tasha Mayne FR Air Force 2:23.67 2:20.14 2
4 Heather Balbier FR Colorado 2:22.00 2:20.23 1
5 Gretchen McCormick SO Wyoming 2:21.00 2:21.37 1
6 Kaitlin Hanenburg FR Colorado St. 2:17.50 2:21.66 1
7 Staci Foster SO Colorado 2:20.00 2:22.32 1
8 Paige Throckmorton FR Colorado 2:27.00 2:22.65 2
9 Lara Heigis JR Colorado 2:22.00 2:23.29 1
10 Noel Wees SR Northern Col 2:23.38 2:23.77 2
11 Kirsten McKen FR Wyoming 2:24.00 2:23.86 2
12 McKynzie Maher JR Wyoming 2:24.00 2:26.04 2
13 Johanna Reed FR Colorado St. 2:20.00 2:27.16 1
14 Adrianna Dong FR Air Force 2:31.51 2:28.94 2
15 Lana Thompson FR Colorado St. 2:25.55 2:31.34 2
16 Phaelen French JR Air Force 2:19.96 2:33.71 1
17 Kayla Contreras JR Northern Col 2:33.53 2:34.31 2
18 Kelly Coomes SR Northern Col 2:31.21 2:42.85 2
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaitlin Hanenburg FR Colorado St. 4:57.75 5:11.66
2 Morgan Mosby SO Air Force 5:18.80 5:13.45
3 Chistine Nelson FR Wyoming 5:14.80 5:18.81
4 Andrea Klimowski FR Wyoming 5:26.00 5:28.16
5 Alysha Davis SR Wyoming 5:20.00 5:31.17
6 Maya Martinez JR Wyoming 5:26.00 5:32.72
7 Sari Little JR Northern Col 5:45.35 5:43.97
8 Stephaney Saari FR Air Force 5:30.00 5:45.04
9 Elizabeth Smit-Perkins SR Colorado 5:40.00 5:51.45
10 Whitney Beck SR Air Force 5:37.00 5:56.88
11 Nicole Larson JR Northern Col 5:47.27 6:07.49
12 Samantha Pitchford FR Northern Col 5:50.87 6:12.49
13 Becky Popiel FR Colorado 6:00.00 6:14.88
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicole Peters JR Colorado St. 10:06.50 10:41.67
2 Megan Horsch JR Northern Col 10:28.64 10:56.88
3 Sarah Heuer SO Colorado St. 10:10.00 11:07.63
4 Brooke Hughes SO Wyoming 11:25.00 11:18.07
5 Alexa Ramsier JR Air Force 11:00.00 11:18.28
6 Francis Gipson SR Wyoming 11:15.00 11:21.52
7 Denise Kintzley SR Northern Col 10:49.08 11:25.03
8 Amanda Blain FR Air Force 11:00.00 11:29.70
9 Carley Gross FR Air Force 10:50.00 11:30.64
10 Felicia McAfee SO Wyoming 11:30.00 11:36.42
11 Nicole O'Dwyer FR Northern Col 10:53.43 11:57.48
12 Haley Hughes SO Northern Col 11:28.76 12:20.52
13 Emily Swigart FR Wyoming 11:40.00 12:22.88
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Phylicia Johnson JR Long Beach S 8.77 8.76 1
2 Kalie Kirk SO Colorado St. 8.71 8.77 1
3 Kelly Coomes SR Northern Col 8.69 8.80 1
4 Katy Hall SO Wyoming 8.71 8.93 1
5 Lindsey Keller SO Colorado St. 9.06 9.02 1
6 Jenna Mann FR Wyoming 9.09 9.04 2
7 Kristen Kiefer JR Long Beach S 9.00 9.04 2
8 Maggie Ochsner JR Wyoming 9.00 9.05 1
9 Shakina Phillips JR Long Beach S 8.85 9.15 1
10 Amber Clark FR Long Beach S 9.15 9.34 2
11 Holly Odneal SO Colorado 9.20 9.38 1
12 Katelyn Houghton JR Colorado St. 9.59 9.47 3
13 Katie Dreher JR Colorado 9.35 9.58 2
14 Lesly Torres SO Air Force 9.82 9.59 2
15 Genny Mayden FR Colorado 9.50 9.78 3
16 Jamie Hart FR Air Force 10.63 10.53 3
-- Larissa Edwards JR Wyoming 9.03 DQ 2
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colorado 'A' 3:57.57 3:54.78 1
1) Joi Windham SR 2) Katie Dreher JR
3) Lindsey Hubbard FR 4) Brooke Regan SO
2 Wyoming 'A' 3:51.00 3:56.20 1
1) Olivia Heaston SO 2) Erin Kirby FR
3) Natalie Hurst FR 4) Candace Wollert FR
3 Colorado St. 'A' 4:02.37 4:01.25 1
1) Kalie Kirk SO 2) Meagan Robinson SO
3) Lindsey Banning FR 4) Isabel Cisneros FR
4 Air Force 'A' 3:59.45 4:04.54 1
1) Emily Cotharn JR 2) Morgan Mosby SO
3) Stephaney Saari FR 4) Bethany Gross SO
5 Long Beach St. 'A' 3:56.00 4:07.38 1
1) Shakina Phillips JR 2) Kristen Kiefer JR
3) Saedra Wright FR 4) DaShane Lars SO
6 Colorado 'B' 4:15.00 x4:09.59 2
1) Sydney Davis SO 2) Rachael Opgenorth FR
3) Jennifer Gruver SO 4) Amber Rozier JR
7 Northern Colorado 'B' 4:05.23 x4:09.71 2
1) Kayla Contreras JR 2) Ellie Wills JR
3) Keira Kohls SR 4) Samantha Strempke FR
8 Colorado St. 'B' 4:12.00 x4:10.96 2
1) Katie Hazel FR 2) Kelsey Tofany FR
3) Janice McClain JR 4) Sarah Hamilton FR
9 Wyoming 'B' 4:04.00 x4:12.93 2
1) Emily Hirschfeld FR 2) Gretchen McCormick SO
3) Kirsten McKen FR 4) Elisa Hunter FR
10 Colorado 'C' 4:20.00 x4:24.44 2
1) Heather Balbier FR 2) Paige Throckmorton FR
3) Lara Heigis JR 4) Staci Foster SO
-- Northern Colorado 'A' 3:56.87 DNF 1
1) Shaylee Robinette JR 2) Ashley Foster SO
3) Jillian Hoblitt SR 4) Justine Sandersfeld SR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cate Brus SO Colorado St. 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Laurisa Canini SO Colorado 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Regan Rogers FR Air Force 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00
4 Katrina Graves-Johnson JR Long Beach S 1.76m 1.65m 5-05.00
4 Stephanie Armstrong FR Long Beach S 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00
6 Janelle Coulter JR Long Beach S 1.73m 1.65m 5-05.00
7 Katie Dreher JR Colorado 1.60m 1.65m 5-05.00
8 Jamie Hart FR Air Force 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
8 Sara Macey JR Long Beach S 1.73m 1.60m 5-03.00
10 Alison Forrester FR Colorado St. 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Lesly Torres SO Air Force 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Rachel Herald FR Air Force 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
13 Ku'uipo Nakoa FR Wyoming 1.60m 5-03.00
14 Sabrina Jones FR Colorado St. 1.65m 1.55m 5-01.00
15 Kelly Coomes SR Northern Col 1.58m 1.55m 5-01.00
16 Brittany Rehm FR Wyoming 1.55m 5-01.00
17 Britney Jackson SR Wyoming 1.70m 1.50m 4-11.00
-- Amy Medina FR Colorado St. 1.65m NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Melissa Beerse SR Air Force 3.85m 3.85m 12-07.50
2 Kimber Shealy JR Air Force 3.85m 3.70m 12-01.50
3 Paige Shirley FR Air Force 3.70m 3.70m 12-01.50
4 Tawny Lambuth JR Air Force 3.65m 3.70m 12-01.50
5 Sara Page FR Colorado St. 3.60m 3.40m 11-01.75
6 Rachel Saunders SO Colorado St. 3.60m 3.40m 11-01.75
7 Katelyn Beighton SR Long Beach S 3.70m 3.25m 10-08.00
8 Morgan Griffin FR Colorado St. 3.60m 3.25m 10-08.00
9 Cheryl Smith SO Long Beach S 3.40m 3.10m 10-02.00
9 Amanda Klinchuch SO Long Beach S 3.25m 3.10m 10-02.00
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Erin Urbanoski SO Wyoming 5.71m 5.52m 18-01.50
2 Bethany DeLong FR Colorado St. 5.70m 5.31m 17-05.25
3 Kelly Coomes SR Northern Col 5.32m 5.31m 17-05.25
4 Kristen Kiefer JR Long Beach S 5.74m 5.26m 17-03.25
5 Natasha Bruins SO Northern Col 5.76m 5.23m 17-02.00
6 Ku'uipo Nakoa FR Wyoming 5.21m 17-01.25
7 Phylicia Johnson JR Long Beach S 5.90m 5.09m 16-08.50
8 Ritia Bruce FR Long Beach S 5.50m 5.07m 16-07.75
9 Rebecca Hamilton JR Long Beach S 5.18m 5.05m 16-07.00
10 Genny Mayden FR Colorado 5.00m 4.87m 15-11.75
11 Bizzy Mellado SO Air Force 4.75m 15-07.00
12 Sophia Wagner JR Colorado St. 5.31m 4.71m 15-05.50
13 Cate Brus SO Colorado St. 5.05m 4.68m 15-04.25
14 Jessamy Barton JR Air Force 4.78m 4.67m 15-04.00
15 Phaelen French JR Air Force 5.07m 4.58m 15-00.50
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Meaghann Peak JR Colorado St. 11.64m 11.43m 37-06.00
2 Kassie Gurnell FR Air Force 11.52m 11.35m 37-03.00
3 Liz Nickles SO Northern Col 10.95m 10.99m 36-00.75
4 Britney Jackson SR Wyoming 11.16m 10.64m 34-11.00
5 Sophia Wagner JR Colorado St. 10.81m 10.44m 34-03.00
-- Jennifer Ford FR Colorado St. 10.20m FOUL
-- Amy Medina FR Colorado St. 11.25m FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ashley Hutchinson JR Wyoming 13.75m 14.40m 47-03.00
2 Paige Blackburn JR Air Force 14.60m 14.19m 46-06.75
3 Jacqueline Ahloo FR Air Force 13.48m 13.64m 44-09.00
4 Jillian Weir FR Long Beach S 13.83m 13.34m 43-09.25
5 Teresa Marie Loya FR Air Force 13.54m 12.65m 41-06.00
6 Jessica Sharbono FR Colorado St. 13.09m 12.56m 41-02.50
7 Ramiah Rhay FR Long Beach S 12.60m 12.53m 41-01.50
8 Serena Johnson SR Colorado St. 12.33m 12.41m 40-08.75
9 Emily Hunsucker SO Colorado 12.67m 12.03m 39-05.75
10 Elizabeth Johnson SO Colorado St. 12.06m 11.96m 39-03.00
10 Anna George SO Wyoming 13.42m 11.96m 39-03.00
12 Kenisha Throughsingh SO Colorado St. 14.02m 11.92m 39-01.25
13 Lynn Patu FR Long Beach S 12.83m 11.87m 38-11.50
14 Adrienne Lettow FR Colorado 10.95m 11.49m 37-08.50
15 Kajsa Bank SO Colorado 11.00m 11.31m 37-01.25
16 Rachel Gebauer JR Air Force 12.42m 11.24m 36-10.50
17 Holly Odneal SO Colorado 11.60m 10.87m 35-08.00
18 Mary Shepherd SR Northern Col 11.09m 9.79m 32-01.50
19 Kelly Coomes SR Northern Col 9.65m 31-08.00
20 Rebecca Hamilton JR Long Beach S 10.20m 9.46m 31-00.50
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ashley Hutchinson JR Wyoming 18.86m 18.89m 61-11.75
2 Amanda Aimone SR Wyoming 17.94m 16.90m 55-05.50
3 Jessica Sharbono FR Colorado St. 15.96m 16.54m 54-03.25
4 Serena Johnson SR Colorado St. 17.05m 16.24m 53-03.50
5 Paige Blackburn JR Air Force 15.94m 16.01m 52-06.50
6 Ramiah Rhay FR Long Beach S 14.65m 15.52m 50-11.00
7 Elizabeth Johnson SO Colorado St. 13.40m 15.27m 50-01.25
7 Anna George SO Wyoming 14.33m 15.27m 50-01.25
9 Christina Burke SR Air Force 15.01m 14.99m 49-02.25
10 Emily Hunsucker SO Colorado 16.46m 14.80m 48-06.75
11 Lynn Patu FR Long Beach S 15.09m 14.76m 48-05.25
12 Shari Harris SO Long Beach S 15.75m 14.73m 48-04.00
13 Teresa Marie Loya FR Air Force 14.58m 14.63m 48-00.00
14 Alix Richards FR Colorado St. 12.96m 14.53m 47-08.00
15 Max Van Dyke SR Colorado 14.97m 14.31m 46-11.50
16 Kellie Lind FR Colorado 15.44m 13.68m 44-10.75
17 Mary Shepherd SR Northern Col 14.10m 13.50m 44-03.50
18 Rachel Gebauer JR Air Force 13.58m 13.28m 43-07.00
19 Kirsten Wicks SO Colorado 13.93m 12.05m 39-06.50
20 Kristen Nielsen SO Wyoming 13.15m 11.77m 38-07.50
21 Demi Anderson FR Northern Col 11.52m 10.86m 35-07.75
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Joe Morris SO Colorado 6.65 6.70 1
2 Mario Harris SO Wyoming 6.82 6.81 1
3 Quinton Dodson JR Colorado 6.82 6.83 2
4 A.J. Whitaker JR Colorado 6.74 6.89 1
5 Travis Gunderson JR Wyoming 6.90 6.95 1
6 Lenyn Leonce SO Wyoming 7.02 6.98 2
7 Josh Murphy SR Colorado St. 7.06 7.01 2
8 Nathan Alade SO Long Beach S 6.90 7.04 1
9 Michael Craig FR Air Force 7.08 2 7.074
10 Kelby Dias SO Colorado St. 7.02 7.08 2 7.076
11 Rodney Stewart JR Colorado 7.12 2
12 John Paul (J.P.) Taxman FR Colorado St. 7.20 7.23 1
13 Nimrod Piggee SR Long Beach S 7.30 7.30 1
14 Adam Frank FR Northern Col 7.48 2
15 Michael Van Portfliet SR Northern Col 7.31 7.52 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Joe Morris SO Colorado 21.29 21.53 1
2 Quinton Dodson JR Colorado 21.85 21.78 1
3 Evan Taylor SO Northern Col 21.65 21.87 1
4 A.J. Whitaker JR Colorado 21.70 22.02 2
5 Richard Crawford SR Long Beach S 21.75 22.10 2
6 Josh Murphy SR Colorado St. 22.60 22.36 3 22.351
7 Nathan Alade SO Long Beach S 22.30 22.36 2 22.356
8 Adam Salzmann SR Colorado 23.00 22.47 3
9 Brian Fox SR Colorado St. 22.50 22.50 1
10 Travis Gunderson JR Wyoming 22.76 22.73 3
11 Kiel Pickett FR Wyoming 21.57 22.74 1
12 Tyler Short SR Northern Col 22.02 22.77 2
13 Dillon Fox FR Long Beach S 23.00 23.40 2
14 Vince Valdez SO Northern Col 23.14 23.46 3
15 Dalton Arnold FR Northern Col 23.52 3
-- Michael Craig FR Air Force DNF 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robert Seth Monson FR Colorado St. 49.20 48.58 1
2 Sam Jeter SR Long Beach S 48.50 48.59 1
3 Anthony Delgado SO Air Force 49.69 48.90 2
4 Chris Severino SR Air Force 47.75 48.94 1
5 Christopher Lawson SR Long Beach S 49.37 49.11 2
6 Blake Reimer FR Colorado 49.82 49.23 2
7 Matthew McCathran SR Colorado 49.85 49.41 3
8 Cody Harper SR Northern Col 48.52 49.63 1
9 Kyle MacIntosh SO Colorado 49.57 49.68 2
10 Chris Sweeney JR Long Beach S 49.00 49.81 1
11 David Ptacek FR Air Force 50.67 50.05 3
12 Matt Jones SR Air Force 50.44 50.33 3
13 Matt Robbins SR Northern Col 50.89 50.51 3
14 Dan Larson SR Northern Col 50.21 50.51 3
15 Alex Schneider JR Northern Col 49.25 50.78 1
16 Steve Kasica JR Colorado 51.00 50.80 4
17 Kyle Lucas FR Colorado St. 51.00 51.99 4
18 Riley Copeland FR Wyoming 51.35 52.15 4
19 Mark Horist JR Long Beach S 53.05 4
-- Alex Walker FR Wyoming 50.50 DNF 3
-- Ryan Friese SR Colorado St. 49.55 DNF 2
-- Jacob Edwards FR Wyoming 49.83 DNF 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seth Butler FR Colorado St. 1:51.44 1:53.74
2 Nick White JR Air Force 1:52.52 1:55.81
3 Cameron Edwards SO Air Force 1:57.94 1:56.58
4 Garrett Carmichael FR Colorado 1:58.00 1:56.94
5 Jeff Warren SO Colorado 1:59.00 1:57.10
6 Tyler Short JR Colorado St. 1:54.99 1:57.24
7 Ken Lane SO Wyoming 1:58.00 1:57.27
8 Sean Wilde SO Wyoming 1:54.95 1:57.34
9 Evan Johnston SR Colorado 1:57.50 1:57.54
10 Caleb Her Many Horses FR Wyoming 1:54.60 1:58.19
11 Alex Balsiger FR Colorado St. 1:56.39 1:59.23
12 TJ Baldwin SO Wyoming 1:57.00 1:59.76
13 Derek Schneider FR Northern Col 1:56.26 2:02.24
14 Gage Owens SO Air Force 2:02.50 2:03.47
15 Seth Pelletier SO Air Force 2:02.90 2:05.32
16 Calvin Rock FR Northern Col 2:07.41
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jim Walmsley JR Air Force 4:17.80 4:23.83
2 Jake Keyser SR Colorado St. 4:14.97 4:26.03
3 Garrett Zans FR Wyoming 4:18.90 4:26.25
4 Aric VanHalen JR Colorado 4:28.00 4:26.67
5 Alex Balsiger FR Colorado St. 4:12.99 4:29.61
6 Garrett Ward FR Colorado 4:35.00 4:30.04
7 Wil Buchanan SR Colorado St. 4:08.55 4:30.44
8 Shawn Dubbs FR Air Force 4:37.65 4:33.33
9 Ryan Savercool SO Colorado 4:38.00 4:34.16
10 Spenser Lynass JR Colorado St. 4:09.65 4:38.32
11 Mitch Brauneis SO Wyoming 4:30.50 4:38.80
12 Michael Banks FR Wyoming 4:22.60 4:43.72
13 Charlie Perkins FR Air Force 4:36.90 4:49.57
14 Carson Fugal FR Air Force 4:43.80 4:58.19
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Lesser SO Colorado St. 8:39.42 8:54.50
2 Christian Meyer FR Colorado St. 8:30.55 8:57.18
3 Gavin Owens FR Air Force 9:05.00 9:03.40
4 Andrew Roberts SO Colorado St. 8:33.49 9:06.77
5 Andrew Quallio SO Air Force 8:53.80 9:16.46
6 Nik Deininger SO Wyoming 9:16.00 9:29.18
7 John McCarthy FR Northern Col 9:28.12 9:32.44
8 Thomas Heikkinen SO Air Force 9:21.97 9:36.83
9 Jason Kearns FR Northern Col 9:15.21 9:39.48
10 Tyler Gifford SO Wyoming 9:30.00 9:42.95
11 Sam O'Hair SO Air Force 9:00.00 9:44.29
12 Cameron Fullerton JR Colorado St. 9:00.00 9:51.67
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trevor Brown FR Colorado St. 8.33 8.05 1
2 Kelby Dias SO Colorado St. 8.23 8.10 1
3 Nimrod Piggee SR Long Beach S 8.10 8.21 1
4 Brandon Douglass SO Wyoming 8.26 8.26 1
5 Cory Engel FR Air Force 8.42 8.40 1
6 Adam Salzmann SR Colorado 8.45 8.52 2
7 Sam Saccomano SO Colorado St. 8.50 8.59 2
8 Aaron Praska FR Wyoming 8.65 8.62 2
9 Noah Palicia SR Air Force 8.53 8.65 1
10 Michael Tasker SO Wyoming 8.43 8.68 1
11 Mark Flegel SO Wyoming 8.39 8.71 1
12 Brock Emory SO Colorado 8.50 8.78 2
13 Timothy Urista FR Air Force 9.21 8.91 3
14 Eddie Taylor JR Colorado 9.20 9.01 3
15 Alex Von Hagen SR Colorado 8.96 9.02 3
16 Brad Hackert FR Air Force 8.70 9.11 2
17 Dillon Fox FR Long Beach S 8.75 9.13 2
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colorado 'A' 3:17.20 3:18.21 1
1) Kyle MacIntosh SO 2) Matthew McCathran SR
3) Joe Morris SO 4) Blake Reimer FR
2 Air Force 'A' 3:14.39 3:18.25 1
1) Cory Engel FR 2) David Ptacek FR
3) Matt Jones SR 4) Noah Palicia SR
3 Colorado St. 'A' 3:16.44 3:19.76 1
1) Robert Seth Monson FR 2) Trevor Brown FR
3) Seth Butler FR 4) Ryan Friese SR
4 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:19.44 3:24.45 1
1) Evan Taylor SO 2) Alex Schneider JR
3) Dan Larson SR 4) Tyler Short SR
-- Wyoming 'A' 3:18.00 DNF 1
1) Aaron Praska FR 2) Kiel Pickett FR
3) Jacob Edwards FR 4) Alex Walker FR
-- Northern Colorado 'C' xNo Data 2
1) Calvin Rock FR 2) Michael Van Portfliet SR
3) Adam Frank FR 4) Jeremiah Burroughs SO
-- Northern Colorado 'B' xNo Data 2
1) Matt Robbins SR 2) Derek Schneider FR
3) Dalton Arnold FR 4) Vince Valdez SO
-- Wyoming 'B' xNo Data 2
1) Ken Lane SO 2) TJ Baldwin SO
3) Caleb Her Many Horses FR 4) Sean Wilde SO
-- Air Force 'B' 3:24.56 xNo Data 2
1) Daniel Bieber FR 2) Nick White JR
3) Brad Hackert FR 4) Timothy Urista FR
-- Colorado 'B' 3:25.25 xNo Data 2
1) Alex Von Hagen SR 2) Brock Emory SO
3) Eddie Taylor JR 4) Adam Salzmann SR
-- Colorado 'C' 3:34.00 xNo Data 2
1) Garrett Carmichael FR 2) Evan Johnston SR
3) Jeff Warren SO 4) Steve Kasica JR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Zach Wood SO Air Force 2.04m 2.05m 6-08.75
1 Jake Timmons JR Colorado 2.01m 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Tyler Skinner SO Wyoming 2.09m 2.05m 6-08.75
4 Nicholas Armstrong SR Long Beach S 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75
5 James Dills SO Air Force 1.85m 1.95m 6-04.75
6 Tyler Jordan FR Air Force 2.05m 1.95m 6-04.75
7 Brandon Ribble SO Colorado St. 1.99m 1.90m 6-02.75
8 Cody Mylander JR Northern Col 1.91m 1.90m 6-02.75
9 Torrey Smith FR Colorado St. 1.80m 1.90m 6-02.75
9 Brock Emory SO Colorado 1.93m 1.90m 6-02.75
11 Josh McMillin SO Colorado St. 1.90m 1.85m 6-00.75
12 Ryan Wasilawski SO Colorado St. 1.80m 1.85m 6-00.75
13 Mark Horist JR Long Beach S 1.85m 6-00.75
-- Travis Smith SO Air Force 2.00m NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rob Simmons SO Air Force 5.15m 5.20m 17-00.75
2 Cale Simmons SO Air Force 5.05m 5.05m 16-06.75
3 Noah Palicia SR Air Force 4.95m 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Andrew Schall JR Colorado St. 4.90m 4.60m 15-01.00
4 Elliott Beski FR Air Force 4.40m 4.60m 15-01.00
6 Dillon Fox FR Long Beach S 4.80m 4.45m 14-07.25
7 Mark Horist JR Long Beach S 4.45m 14-07.25
8 Josh McMillin SO Colorado St. 4.60m 4.45m 14-07.25
9 Adam Salzmann SR Colorado 4.70m 4.30m 14-01.25
10 Eddie Taylor JR Colorado 4.25m 4.00m 13-01.50
11 Alex Von Hagen SR Colorado 4.30m 4.00m 13-01.50
-- Brandon Douglass SO Wyoming 4.75m NH
-- Tyler Wallace JR Long Beach S 4.95m NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lenyn Leonce SO Wyoming 7.48m 7.38m 24-02.50
2 Ryan Wasilawski SO Colorado St. 6.89m 6.81m 22-04.25
2 Brad Hackert FR Air Force 5.42m 6.81m 22-04.25
4 Jaymes Talkington SO Wyoming 6.72m 6.51m 21-04.25
5 Tanner Burgard FR Colorado St. 6.50m 6.47m 21-02.75
6 Graham Gilliland FR Colorado St. 6.30m 6.42m 21-00.75
7 Chris Keranen FR Air Force 5.96m 6.24m 20-05.75
8 CJ Glenn FR Northern Col 6.55m 6.23m 20-05.25
8 Mark Horist JR Long Beach S 6.10m 20-00.25
9 Timothy Urista FR Air Force 5.84m 6.06m 19-10.75
10 Brock Emory SO Colorado 6.00m 6.02m 19-09.00
12 Zeb Kimball FR Air Force 5.74m 5.50m 18-00.50
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jaymes Talkington SO Wyoming 14.51m 14.21m 46-07.50
2 Lenyn Leonce SO Wyoming 14.28m 14.18m 46-06.25
3 Josh McMillin SO Colorado St. 14.00m 13.96m 45-09.75
4 Ryan Wasilawski SO Colorado St. 14.07m 13.94m 45-09.00
5 Jacob Edwards FR Wyoming 14.10m 13.74m 45-01.00
6 Graham Gilliland FR Colorado St. 14.00m 13.06m 42-10.25
7 Daniel Funk FR Air Force 13.26m 12.99m 42-07.50
-- Chris Keranen FR Air Force FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kyle Schwochow JR Air Force 16.39m 16.99m 55-09.00
2 Jacob Weintraub JR Long Beach S 16.92m 16.96m 55-07.75
3 Robert Drye JR Air Force 16.06m 16.83m 55-02.75
4 Joe Riccio JR Wyoming 16.86m 16.49m 54-01.25
5 Sean Herbison JR Air Force 15.63m 16.03m 52-07.25
6 Colin Dunbar SR Long Beach S 17.80m 16.01m 52-06.50
7 James Cole JR Air Force 15.98m 15.77m 51-09.00
8 Cameron Carter SR Colorado St. 14.80m 15.44m 50-08.00
9 Rajan Baines SR Long Beach S 15.95m 15.23m 49-11.75
10 Carson Rowley SO Colorado St. 14.97m 14.74m 48-04.50
11 Michael Field SO Colorado 15.21m 14.70m 48-02.75
12 Cesar Puga SR Long Beach S 15.25m 14.61m 47-11.25
13 Dane Chobanian SO Colorado 15.30m 14.45m 47-05.00
14 Mark Sparks SO Wyoming 15.92m 14.32m 46-11.75
15 Ken Harriman FR Colorado St. 15.59m 14.10m 46-03.25
16 Dalton Sybrant FR Wyoming 14.78m 13.97m 45-10.00
17 Alex Kizirian FR Colorado 11.23m 13.56m 44-06.00
18 Sean Conlin SR Northern Col 13.02m 12.49m 40-11.75
19 Eddie Taylor JR Colorado 12.24m 11.85m 38-10.50
-- Ian Lettow SR Colorado St. 17.16m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Colin Dunbar SR Long Beach S 19.45m 19.68m 64-07.00
2 Ian Lettow SR Colorado St. 18.42m 18.89m 61-11.75
3 Joe Plante JR Wyoming 18.91m 18.35m 60-02.50
4 Robert Drye JR Air Force 18.63m 18.33m 60-01.75
5 Mark Sparks SO Wyoming 18.88m 17.79m 58-04.50
6 Cameron Carter SR Colorado St. 16.92m 17.03m 55-10.50
7 Rajan Baines SR Long Beach S 16.36m 16.89m 55-05.00
8 Joe Riccio JR Wyoming 18.12m 16.83m 55-02.75
9 James Cole JR Air Force 15.80m 16.46m 54-00.00
10 Ken Harriman FR Colorado St. 15.59m 15.90m 52-02.00
11 Carson Rowley SO Colorado St. 16.14m 15.82m 51-11.00
12 Jared Barkemeyer JR Air Force 14.48m 15.81m 51-10.50
13 Jalen Fooster-Barrino FR Air Force 15.54m 15.72m 51-07.00
14 Alex Kizirian FR Colorado 14.49m 15.40m 50-06.25
15 Niklas Cederstrom JR Colorado 15.00m 15.01m 49-03.00
16 Cameron Hutchins JR Colorado 14.63m 14.07m 46-02.00
17 Sean Conlin SR Northern Col 15.08m 13.82m 45-04.25
-- Trey Mullen SR Colorado 16.80m FOUL
-- Dalton Sybrant FR Wyoming 16.32m FOUL
-- Austin Elmore JR Long Beach S 15.85m DNF