RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Eric Versaw, Colorado Track XC
Fountain Valley Cross Country Invitational - 9/30/2011
Fountain Creek Regional Park, Fountain, CO
HS Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Bryce Gregoire 12 Falcon High School 16:36.94 1
2 Jake Erickson 9 Peyton High School 17:04.95 2
3 Dominic Carrese 9 Fountain Valley School of 17:22.61 3
4 Joey Wuertz 12 Falcon High School 17:38.44 4
5 Alex Haberkorn 10 Falcon High School 17:44.03 5
6 Corey Lewenkamp Custer County 17:58.88 --
7 Garrett Fuchs 12 Peyton High School 18:17.33 6
8 Patrick Brungardt 12 Falcon High School 18:27.44 7
9 Rhett Hinkle 10 Rocky Ford High School 18:29.42 8
10 Tye Stephens 12 Rocky Ford High School 18:32.06 9
11 Joe Donelson 11 Vanguard School, The 18:34.09 10
12 Darryl Johnson 11 Falcon High School 18:40.39 11
13 Forrest Garrison 12 Vanguard School, The 18:46.41 12
14 Nick Maroney Rye 18:58.73 13
15 Brett DeGeorge 12 Falcon High School 19:02.91 14
16 Mason Chermack 11 Vanguard School, The 19:05.44 15
17 Collin Eaton 10 Classical Academy, The 19:09.81 16
18 Mitchell Carroll 9 Falcon High School 19:11.52 --
19 Daniel Wilkins 12 Fountain Valley School of 19:20.89 17
20 Adan Munoz 9 Rocky Ford High School 19:22.25 18
21 Jose Montes 11 Center High School 19:22.50 19
22 Michael Janzer 11 Falcon High School 19:24.66 --
23 Dakota Braswell 10 La Junta High School 19:25.39 20
24 Wes Aragon 12 Rocky Ford High School 19:25.75 21
25 Josh Brungardt 10 Falcon High School 19:26.19 --
26 Bradley Sain 9 Falcon High School 19:27.83 --
27 Nick Branch 11 Evangelical Christian Aca 19:37.20 22
28 Centauri Boy1 Centauri 19:40.41 23
29 Jeff Brabec Fountain Valley School of 19:42.88 24
30 Cameron Macaleese 10 Falcon High School 19:45.61 --
31 David Jaquez 11 Centennial High School 19:46.58 25
32 Fidel Gamboa 10 Centennial High School 19:50.62 26
33 Francisco Alegria 11 Center High School 19:51.36 27
34 Connor King 10 Falcon High School 19:53.92 --
35 Trevor Tustin 12 Classical Academy, The 19:54.39 28
36 Everett Johnson 9 Classical Academy, The 20:04.41 29
37 Audie Fouracre 12 La Junta High School 20:06.50 30
38 Steven Mauloff 11 La Junta High School 20:06.67 31
39 Charles Aaron 9 La Junta High School 20:09.17 32
40 Curtis Blasberg 11 La Junta High School 20:11.69 33
41 Ian Weber 10 Classical Academy, The 20:12.08 34
42 Rick Reidhead Rye 20:12.28 35
43 Adam Magginetti 12 Peyton High School 20:15.77 36
44 Seth Farmer 12 Florence High School 20:18.33 37
45 Thomas North 12 Falcon High School 20:20.36 --
46 Roman Chermack 12 Vanguard School, The 20:20.59 38
47 Kyle Brim 10 Classical Academy, The 20:25.38 39
48 Sam Brown 12 Falcon High School 20:27.39 --
49 Jacob Evangelista 10 Vanguard School, The 20:28.80 40
50 David Merewether 10 Rocky Ford High School 20:30.70 41
51 Zack Eberhart 11 Fountain Valley School of 20:31.56 42
52 Robby Schuemann 10 Peyton High School 20:33.92 43
53 Charles Malone 9 Classical Academy, The 20:41.52 44
54 Andy Bartolo 12 Rocky Ford High School 20:45.17 45
55 Paul Slade Rye 20:50.78 46
56 Tristan Lee 9 Peyton High School 20:51.00 47
57 Ryan Mix 12 Sargent High School 20:55.80 --
58 Stephen Bahr 10 Classical Academy, The 21:00.80 --
59 Centauri Boy2 Centauri 21:03.50 48
60 Patrick Murray 12 Vanguard School, The 21:03.84 49
61 Centauri Boy3 Centauri 21:05.16 50
62 Matt Childress Evangelical Christian Aca 21:05.39 51
63 Mickey Sarafin 9 Falcon High School 21:06.91 --
64 Dillon Wommack Custer County 21:16.25 --
65 Senon Frentress 9 La Junta High School 21:27.73 52
66 Connor Dickerson 11 Fountain Valley School of 21:27.89 53
67 Andre Bass 9 Classical Academy, The 21:28.03 --
68 James Meredith 12 Falcon High School 21:29.50 --
69 Roman Chavez 12 Centennial High School 21:32.03 54
70 Jose Navarro 9 Centennial High School 21:32.89 55
71 Brandon Starnes 9 Falcon High School 21:34.12 --
72 Michael Franta Custer County 21:34.62 --
73 Logan Branch 9 Classical Academy, The 21:35.64 --
74 Joey Mckeon 12 Peyton High School 21:39.20 56
75 Peter Gracier 10 Peyton High School 21:39.78 --
76 Tyler Martin 9 Fountain Valley School of 21:40.12 57
77 Russell Maestas 12 Centennial High School 21:43.09 58
78 Matt Chapman 9 Classical Academy, The 21:49.97 --
79 Matt Yost 10 Peyton High School 21:54.27 --
80 Matt Funk Falcon High School 21:54.42 --
81 Jack Burton 11 Fountain Valley School of 21:54.56 --
82 Schuyler Smith 11 Peyton High School 22:00.50 --
83 Timoteo Acuna-Payan 12 Rocky Ford High School 22:00.84 --
84 R.c. Winters 9 Falcon High School 22:01.23 --
85 Jason Loving 12 Classical Academy, The 22:02.56 --
86 Stephan Carson 11 Centennial High School 22:05.44 59
87 Luke Purswell 12 Classical Academy, The 22:10.11 --
88 Marco Ledezma 11 Center High School 22:12.94 60
89 Will Farwell 10 Colorado Springs School 22:13.55 --
90 Tommy Schmidt 11 Falcon High School 22:13.98 --
91 Chris Garcia 9 Sargent High School 22:17.05 --
92 Takeshi Takahari Fountain Valley School of 22:20.86 --
93 Rhett Eskew 9 South Baca 22:31.83 --
94 Aaron Schreck 12 Vanguard School, The 22:35.33 --
95 Alex Hawkins 9 Vanguard School, The 22:38.03 --
96 Brandon Mohr 12 Vanguard School, The 22:47.69 --
97 Cristian Borrego 9 Centennial High School 22:49.97 --
98 Brian Griffin 9 Peyton High School 22:51.27 --
99 Matt McHugh 11 Falcon High School 23:06.83 --
100 Daniel Hernandez Rocky Ford High School 23:09.16 --
101 Austin Krug 10 Fountain Valley School of 23:12.00 --
102 Alex Gardiner 10 Colorado Springs School 23:14.50 --
103 Jeremy Salo 9 La Junta High School 23:14.66 --
104 Jordan Freed 10 South Baca 23:14.81 --
105 Oliver Arana 12 South Baca 23:18.14 --
106 Mario George Rocky Ford High School 23:18.56 --
107 Michael Mix 9 Sargent High School 23:23.48 --
108 Josh Cordova 9 Rocky Ford High School 23:25.36 --
109 Kahle Moore 11 Peyton High School 23:44.98 --
110 Kearney Nevills 9 Peyton High School 23:45.66 --
111 Isaac Everitt 11 Falcon High School 23:46.64 --
112 Grayden Rainford 12 Falcon High School 23:47.88 --
113 Mark Skehan Rye 23:54.64 61
114 Joe Chestnut 9 Vanguard School, The 23:54.78 --
115 Erik McMillan 12 Falcon High School 24:09.80 --
116 Solomon Burcea 11 Centennial High School 24:18.27 --
117 Nestor Torrez 10 Rocky Ford High School 24:29.58 --
118 Sung Ahn 9 Evangelical Christian Aca 24:33.34 62
119 Eduardo Soria 10 Center High School 24:40.77 63
120 Sean Eayrs 12 Evangelical Christian Aca 24:41.12 64
121 Elijah Mills 11 Falcon High School 24:57.27 --
122 Ray Bouton 9 Vanguard School, The 25:05.25 --
123 M Miller Florence High School 25:09.50 65
124 Ben Heckathorn 10 Florence High School 25:12.36 66
125 Matthew Weidman 10 Colorado Springs School 25:12.53 --
126 Michael Kumsher 9 Peyton High School 25:17.45 --
127 Wendell Walters 10 Centennial High School 25:27.52 --
128 Raleigh Burrell 10 Fountain Valley School of 25:56.70 --
129 Brodie Bridges 9 La Junta High School 26:20.91 --
130 Alec Villanueva 12 Vanguard School, The 26:38.78 --
131 Justin Luu 10 Vanguard School, The 27:44.48 --
132 Centauri Boy4 Centauri 27:50.67 67
133 Nate Blackman 11 Evangelical Christian Aca 27:52.48 68
134 Carlo Ackerman Rocky Ford High School 28:06.72 --
135 Derik Poitra 9 Fountain Valley School of 28:30.23 --
136 Andrew Rowe 11 Florence High School 29:22.27 69
137 Caleb Hemphill 10 Florence High School 38:40.00 70
HS Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6)
==========================================================================
1 Falcon High School 17 1 4 5 7 11 14
Total Time: 1:10:27 Average: 17:36.72 1-4 Split: 1:51
2 Rocky Ford High School 56 8 9 18 21 41 45
Total Time: 1:15:49 Average: 18:57.37 1-4 Split: 56
3 Vanguard School, The 75 10 12 15 38 40 49
Total Time: 1:16:47 Average: 19:11.64 1-4 Split: 1:47
4 Fountain Valley School of 86 3 17 24 42 53 57
Total Time: 1:16:58 Average: 19:14.49 1-4 Split: 3:09
5 Peyton High School 87 2 6 36 43 47 56
Total Time: 1:16:12 Average: 19:03.00 1-4 Split: 3:29
6 Classical Academy, The 107 16 28 29 34 39 44
Total Time: 1:19:21 Average: 19:50.18 1-4 Split: 1:02
7 La Junta High School 113 20 30 31 32 33 52
Total Time: 1:19:48 Average: 19:56.94 1-4 Split: 44
8 Rye 155 13 35 46 61 - -
Total Time: 1:23:56 Average: 20:59.11 1-4 Split: 4:56
9 Centennial High School 160 25 26 54 55 58 59
Total Time: 1:22:42 Average: 20:40.53 1-4 Split: 1:46
10 Center High School 169 19 27 60 63 - -
Total Time: 1:26:08 Average: 21:31.90 1-4 Split: 5:18
11 Centauri 188 23 48 50 67 - -
Total Time: 1:29:40 Average: 22:24.94 1-4 Split: 8:10
12 Evangelical Christian Aca 199 22 51 62 64 68 -
Total Time: 1:29:57 Average: 22:29.27 1-4 Split: 5:04
13 Florence High School 237 37 65 66 69 70 -
Total Time: 1:40:02 Average: 25:00.62 1-4 Split: 9:04