RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Alan Versaw, Colorado Track XC
Centaurus Cross Country Invitational - 9/10/2011 10:14:14 PM
Waneka Reservoir, Lafayette, CO
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Dysart Sr Rock Canyon 16:27.00 1
2 Garrett Sapakoff Sr Littleton High School 16:34.20 2
3 Chandler Reid Jr Centaurus High School 16:34.40 3
4 Brad Zeigler Sr Fairview High School 16:42.00 4
5 Chris Kartchner Jr Pomona 16:43.10 5
6 Andrew Wise Jr Denver East CC 16:46.20 6
7 Michael Nothem Sr Denver North HS 16:46.70 7
8 Ricardo Kaempfen Sr Fairview High School 16:47.10 8
9 Cory Munsch So Fairview High School 16:49.20 9
10 Jack Marshall Sr Centaurus High School 16:51.20 10
11 John May Jr Pomona 16:52.00 11
12 Alex Nelson Sr Arvada West High School 16:52.30 12
13 Bridger Tomlin Jr Fairview High School 16:54.10 13
14 Tucker Hamilton Jr Rampart High School 16:54.20 14
15 Fabian Trujillo Sr Thornton High School 16:55.30 15
16 Jesus Lazo Jr Denver North HS 16:56.40 16
17 Cory Tanton Sr Loveland High School 16:57.90 17
18 Alex Pawlak Sr Prairie View High School 16:58.70 18
19 Kyle Lund Jr Fairview High School 16:59.50 19
20 Dylan Hayes Jr Pomona 17:00.60 20
21 Ryther Anderson Sr Conifer High School 17:01.40 21
22 Torin McCue Sr Rock Canyon 17:02.50 22
23 Conner Johnston Sr Rock Canyon 17:05.10 23
24 Vavrik Thomas So Pomona 17:05.60 24
25 Jack Robb So Littleton High School 17:06.30 25
26 Tyler Taydus Sr Fairview High School 17:07.00 26
27 Desmin Ramierez So Pomona 17:09.40 27
28 Lucas West Jr Rock Canyon 17:11.60 28
29 Christian Turnock Sr Denver East CC 17:14.30 29
30 Connor Lockwood So Arvada West High School 17:14.40 30
31 Reid Bartels So Rampart High School 17:15.60 31
32 Robin Butler Sr Poudre High School 17:17.80 32
33 Ryan Doner Jr Rocky Mountain HS 17:18.30 33
34 Nick Robinson Sr Thornton High School 17:20.10 34
35 Mario Vielma Jr Thornton High School 17:21.50 35
36 Alani Estrella Sr Centaurus High School 17:26.80 36
37 Tim Brown Jr Fairview High School 17:30.00 37
38 Shane Witters-Hicks Jr Golden High School 17:35.10 38
39 Kris Morris Jr Rocky Mountain HS 17:37.40 39
40 Max Will Jr Rock Canyon 17:41.80 40
41 Dylan Miller Jr Loveland High School 17:42.10 41
42 Sean Paiz So Thornton High School 17:45.10 42
43 David Messerli So Rocky Mountain HS 17:45.20 43
44 Danny McGee So Rocky Mountain HS 17:46.60 44
45 Nick Sevcik Jr Arvada West High School 17:50.30 45
46 Edgar Garcia Sr Denver North HS 17:51.00 46
47 Dylan Andrew So Mountain Range High Schoo 17:53.60 47
48 Ben Fuller Sr Conifer High School 17:53.70 48
49 Kevin Johnson So Conifer High School 17:53.80 49
50 Steven Weatherred So Rock Canyon 17:58.20 50
51 Eli Finer Jr Poudre High School 18:03.50 51
52 Calvin Maas Sr Littleton High School 18:05.10 52
53 William Derrick So Rampart High School 18:07.00 53
54 Sean Browning Jr Golden High School 18:07.10 54
55 Ej Katsoulas Jr Rock Canyon 18:08.00 55
56 Tyler Menger Jr Centaurus High School 18:12.30 56
57 Kade Shaffer Jr Pomona 18:12.90 57
58 Kyle Brinkman Fr Loveland High School 18:16.80 58
59 Bailey Enter Jr Loveland High School 18:17.50 59
60 Bryan Patel Sr Mountain Range High Schoo 18:21.60 60
61 Sam Patzer Jr Centaurus High School 18:22.30 61
62 Nick Annis Sr Loveland High School 18:26.90 62
63 Matt Spencer Jr Loveland High School 18:27.20 63
64 Eduardo Gonzalez Sr Thornton High School 18:28.10 64
65 Mark Chalfant Jr Gateway High School 18:30.90 65
66 Chase Haymond So Arvada West High School 18:31.20 66
67 Paul Miller So Poudre High School 18:31.40 67
68 Michael Fera Jr Conifer High School 18:32.20 68
69 Jake Link Fr Centaurus High School 18:34.10 69
70 Trevor Bickmore Jr Conifer High School 18:34.30 70
71 Jose Gondinez Brighton High School 18:36.30 71
72 Jack Darragh Jr Golden High School 18:37.00 72
73 Dylan Kohler Jr Rocky Mountain HS 18:38.70 73
74 Matthew Kowalsky So Mountain Range High Schoo 18:39.20 74
75 Micah Prien Jr Denver East CC 18:39.60 75
76 Daniel Barron Jr Denver North HS 18:40.00 76
77 Iran Bejarano Sr Prairie View High School 18:41.20 77
78 Dylan Rogers Jr Golden High School 18:41.70 78
79 Patrick O'Brien So Loveland High School 18:43.30 79
80 Juan Villalvazo Jr Thornton High School 18:44.30 80
81 Scott Doyle Jr Centaurus High School 18:44.60 81
82 Jeff Burbach Jr Rampart High School 18:44.90 82
83 Daniel Dean Sr Poudre High School 18:45.20 83
84 Andy Mordecai Brighton High School 18:45.60 84
85 Matt Hanson So Fossil Ridge 18:46.10 85
86 Devundrick Walker So Gateway High School 18:51.60 86
87 Rory Moore Jr Northglenn High School 18:51.70 87
88 Jeffrey Lazo Fr Denver North HS 18:54.10 88
89 Tom Spano Jr Denver East CC 18:54.50 89
90 Nathan Spencer Jr Fossil Ridge 18:56.40 90
91 Evan Chase Jr Rocky Mountain HS 18:56.70 91
92 Jordan French Sr Northglenn High School 18:57.10 92
93 Jacques Moreau Fr Golden High School 18:57.30 93
94 Zac Jennings So Rocky Mountain HS 19:00.90 94
95 Michael Berthold Fr Pomona 19:01.10 95
96 Nic Nealy Jr Denver East CC 19:03.00 96
97 James Pratt Sr Rampart High School 19:05.30 97
98 David Anderson Sr Rampart High School 19:05.70 98
99 Willis Scott Jr Elizabeth High School 19:05.90 99
100 Nick Mizenko So Conifer High School 19:12.10 100
101 Tristan Harsch So Mountain Range High Schoo 19:12.30 101
102 Chip Bollendonk Sr Littleton High School 19:14.90 102
103 Billy Linkenheil So Poudre High School 19:15.50 103
104 Tommy Kail Fr Littleton High School 19:15.70 104
105 Jacob Johnson Brighton High School 19:17.00 105
106 Ben Tyus Jr Arvada West High School 19:18.30 106
107 Josef Gruber Jr Conifer High School 19:19.20 107
108 Grant Stout Sr Mountain Range High Schoo 19:23.80 108
109 Dan Mordecai Brighton High School 19:26.60 109
110 Andrew Jackson Fr Arvada West High School 19:27.40 110
111 Kyle Schroeder Jr Poudre High School 19:27.70 111
112 Ahmed BenHassine Jr Mountain Range High Schoo 19:28.80 112
113 Alex Inscoe Jr Golden High School 19:34.60 113
114 Zach Rodriguez So Elizabeth High School 19:35.90 114
115 Jonathan McMahon Fr Fossil Ridge 19:37.20 115
116 Jordan Padilla Brighton High School 19:39.30 116
117 Davon Robinson Sr Arvada West High School 19:41.40 117
118 Joshua Morse Fr Fossil Ridge 19:43.70 118
119 David Anthony Jr Denver East CC 19:44.90 119
120 Daniel Heck Brighton High School 19:45.30 120
121 Emery Belteshazzar So Gateway High School 19:45.50 121
122 Konner Bemis Fr Golden High School 19:46.10 122
123 Nate Huey Jr Westminster HS 19:47.00 123
124 Zach Randall Brighton High School 19:48.90 124
125 Mitch Carson Sr Denver East CC 19:55.40 125
126 John Hamilton Jr Northglenn High School 19:56.20 126
127 Mark Trajillo Sr Westminster HS 19:56.50 127
128 Cole Turner Jr Poudre High School 20:03.60 128
129 Gabriel Houston So Elizabeth High School 20:03.70 129
130 Jordan Hoffman Jr Rampart High School 20:13.80 130
131 Collin Binford Sr Prairie View High School 20:14.90 131
132 James McNally Jr Littleton High School 20:21.50 132
133 Nate Alire Jr Prairie View High School 20:21.90 133
134 Logan Nagel Jr Littleton High School 20:22.90 134
135 Jarred Cornejo So Ralston Valley HS 20:33.70 135
136 Tyler Kite Jr Northglenn High School 20:35.20 136
137 Cody Renke Sr Skyview High School 20:35.50 137
138 Jake Thompson So Elizabeth High School 20:36.80 138
139 Ryan Baeverstad So Fossil Ridge 20:44.60 139
140 John Fagita Jr Westminster HS 20:48.20 140
141 Cherokee Rexwinkle Sr Prairie View High School 20:48.80 141
142 Josh Lepus Sr Prairie View High School 20:52.40 142
143 Will Satterwhite Sr Fossil Ridge 20:53.90 143
144 Jorge Fierro Sr Gateway High School 21:02.30 144
145 Jesse Fink So Elizabeth High School 21:08.20 145
146 Nate Low Fr Northglenn High School 21:14.60 146
147 Kolby Spring So Gateway High School 21:15.50 147
148 Jonny Holsten Fr Fossil Ridge 21:20.30 148
149 Stephan Tracy Jr Ralston Valley HS 21:26.60 149
150 Alex Bobroske Jr Ralston Valley HS 21:30.80 150
151 Josh Harris Sr Westminster HS 21:31.80 151
152 Sean Visocky Sr Elizabeth High School 21:39.20 152
153 Johnny Sysavat Jr Westminster HS 21:42.10 153
154 Evan Gustafson Fr Ralston Valley HS 21:43.20 154
155 Zach Boyers Sr Skyview High School 21:50.30 155
156 Erik Schmidt Sr Westminster HS 21:54.20 156
157 Michael Vice Jr Skyview High School 21:55.70 157
158 Montgomery Hellige Sr Skyview High School 22:02.30 158
159 Alejandro Corral So Mountain Range High Schoo 22:04.80 159
160 Matthew Bins Fr Ralston Valley HS 22:05.20 160
161 Paul Suazo So Northglenn High School 22:05.40 161
162 Dylan Ruet Fr Ralston Valley HS 22:13.10 162
163 Zach Mcgivern Fr Ralston Valley HS 22:13.20 163
164 Cooper Austgen So Elizabeth High School 22:17.50 164
165 William Logan Sr Gateway High School 22:31.20 165
166 Michael Aguilar Sr Gateway High School 23:21.20 166
167 Danny Mendoza Jr Westminster HS 23:47.70 167
168 Brandon Baxter So Skyview High School 24:07.50 168
169 Leon Ott Jr Skyview High School 29:37.60 169
170 Bill Schepers Jr Skyview High School 30:14.70 170
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Fairview High School 53 4 8 9 13 19 26 37
Total Time: 1:24:12 Average: 16:50.38 1-5 Split: 18
2 Pomona 87 5 11 20 24 27 57 95
Total Time: 1:24:51 Average: 16:58.14 1-5 Split: 26
3 Rock Canyon 114 1 22 23 28 40 50 55
Total Time: 1:25:28 Average: 17:05.60 1-5 Split: 1:15
4 Centaurus High School 166 3 10 36 56 61 69 81
Total Time: 1:27:27 Average: 17:29.40 1-5 Split: 1:48
5 Thornton High School 190 15 34 35 42 64 80 -
Total Time: 1:27:50 Average: 17:34.02 1-5 Split: 1:33
6 Rocky Mountain HS 232 33 39 43 44 73 91 94
Total Time: 1:29:06 Average: 17:49.24 1-5 Split: 1:20
7 Denver North HS 233 7 16 46 76 88 - -
Total Time: 1:29:08 Average: 17:49.64 1-5 Split: 2:07
8 Loveland High School 237 17 41 58 59 62 63 79
Total Time: 1:29:41 Average: 17:56.24 1-5 Split: 1:29
9 Conifer High School 256 21 48 49 68 70 100 107
Total Time: 1:29:55 Average: 17:59.08 1-5 Split: 1:33
10 Arvada West High School 259 12 30 45 66 106 110 117
Total Time: 1:29:47 Average: 17:57.30 1-5 Split: 2:26
11 Rampart High School 277 14 31 53 82 97 98 130
Total Time: 1:30:07 Average: 18:01.40 1-5 Split: 2:11
12 Littleton High School 285 2 25 52 102 104 132 134
Total Time: 1:30:16 Average: 18:03.24 1-5 Split: 2:42
13 Denver East CC 295 6 29 75 89 96 119 125
Total Time: 1:30:38 Average: 18:07.52 1-5 Split: 2:17
14 Golden High School 335 38 54 72 78 93 113 122
Total Time: 1:31:58 Average: 18:23.64 1-5 Split: 1:22
15 Poudre High School 336 32 51 67 83 103 111 128
Total Time: 1:31:53 Average: 18:22.68 1-5 Split: 1:58
16 Mountain Range High Schoo 390 47 60 74 101 108 112 159
Total Time: 1:33:31 Average: 18:42.10 1-5 Split: 1:30
17 Brighton High School 485 71 84 105 109 116 120 124
Total Time: 1:35:45 Average: 19:08.96 1-5 Split: 1:03
18 Prairie View High School 500 18 77 131 133 141 142 -
Total Time: 1:37:06 Average: 19:25.10 1-5 Split: 3:50
19 Fossil Ridge 547 85 90 115 118 139 143 148
Total Time: 1:37:48 Average: 19:33.60 1-5 Split: 1:59
20 Gateway High School 563 65 86 121 144 147 165 166
Total Time: 1:39:26 Average: 19:53.16 1-5 Split: 2:45
21 Northglenn High School 587 87 92 126 136 146 161 -
Total Time: 1:39:35 Average: 19:54.96 1-5 Split: 2:23
22 Elizabeth High School 625 99 114 129 138 145 152 164
Total Time: 1:40:31 Average: 20:06.10 1-5 Split: 2:02
23 Westminster HS 694 123 127 140 151 153 156 167
Total Time: 1:43:46 Average: 20:45.12 1-5 Split: 1:55
24 Ralston Valley HS 748 135 149 150 154 160 162 163
Total Time: 1:47:20 Average: 21:27.90 1-5 Split: 1:32
25 Skyview High School 775 137 155 157 158 168 169 170
Total Time: 1:50:31 Average: 22:06.26 1-5 Split: 3:32
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Alaina Anderson Fr Pomona 18:26.90 1
2 Nicole Hahn So Ralston Valley HS. 18:50.60 2
3 Isabelle Kennedy So Fairview High School 19:03.70 3
4 Kailie Hartman Jr Loveland High School 19:48.30 4
5 Kaela Edwards Sr Littleton High School 19:50.30 5
6 Megan Cooney Jr Rock Canyon 19:54.10 6
7 Katy East So Loveland High School 19:57.40 7
8 Cassandra Hardy Jr Rock Canyon 20:04.40 8
9 Kelsey Alexander Jr Rocky Mountain HS 20:05.50 9
10 Olivia Treitman Fr Golden High School 20:10.70 10
11 Gabrielle Valenzuela Jr Conifer High School 20:13.50 11
12 Torrey Stephenson Sr Loveland High School 20:16.50 12
13 Guilianna Vessa Jr Ralston Valley HS. 20:18.10 13
14 Kelsey Wood So Centaurus High School 20:20.10 14
15 Erin Twaddell Jr Centaurus High School 20:20.80 15
16 Emily Dingman So Rampart High School 20:22.70 16
17 Kendall Richarz So Fairview High School 20:25.40 17
18 Hannah Davinroy Jr Centaurus High School 20:26.50 18
19 Kelsey Piper Sr Fairview High School 20:28.80 19
20 Amalia Cisneros So Poudre High School 20:29.90 20
21 Ashley Pruett Sr Fairview High School 20:31.80 21
22 Claire Rachwitz Jr Rampart High School 20:34.30 22
23 Abby Stewart Fr Loveland High School 20:47.40 23
24 Jessica Piper Fr Fairview High School 20:48.00 24
25 Justine Chrysler Sr Golden High School 20:49.40 25
26 Jordan McCoy Jr Pomona 20:51.00 26
27 Cambria Magnuson Jr Rocky Mountain HS 20:53.70 27
28 Stacey Zuppa So Littleton High School 20:59.60 28
29 Hannah Parker Jr Loveland High School 21:00.90 29
30 Kelly Dineen Fr Littleton High School 21:02.80 30
31 Betty Yi Sr Fairview High School 21:03.10 31
32 Kirsten Griffith So Fairview High School 21:03.70 32
33 Marisa Rudolph Fr Poudre High School 21:03.80 33
34 Anna Corman Sr Ralston Valley HS. 21:04.10 34
35 Alyssa Warling Fr Poudre High School 21:05.30 35
36 Catherine Lundstrom So Thornton High School 21:05.60 36
37 Ann Marie Diener Sr Golden High School 21:06.00 37
38 Ashley Bock Fr Fossil Ridge 21:06.20 38
39 Susan Born So Denver East CC 21:06.50 39
40 Katie Mundo Sr Fossil Ridge 21:09.90 40
41 Allyssa Choury Sr Northglenn High School 21:14.30 --
42 Emily Weber So Fossil Ridge 21:15.40 41
43 Mandy Arnold Fr Rocky Mountain HS 21:16.80 42
44 Emily Majors Jr Northglenn High School 21:18.90 --
45 Leo Salano Brighton High School 21:20.40 43
46 Rowan Kowalsky So Mountain Range High Schoo 21:21.20 --
47 Emily Emmens Jr Ralston Valley HS. 21:21.50 44
48 Rachel Moline Jr Centaurus High School 21:21.70 45
49 Sidney Fleecs Jr Rock Canyon 21:22.60 46
50 Kristin Martinez Brighton High School 21:22.70 47
51 Theresa Myers Fr Golden High School 21:23.80 48
52 Rosa Hardarson So Littleton High School 21:25.00 49
53 Katelyn Shipman Fr Golden High School 21:25.30 50
54 Raquel Lane Jr Skyview High School 21:25.70 --
55 Elizebeth Bollendonk So Littleton High School 21:27.30 51
56 Lauren Rhoda Jr Fossil Ridge 21:36.50 52
57 Madison Hays So Fossil Ridge 21:37.00 53
58 Halle Peterson Sr Centaurus High School 21:39.40 54
59 Emily Huber Sr Rock Canyon 21:39.60 55
60 Katie Dishman Jr Centaurus High School 21:39.80 56
61 Kaylyn Mondschein Sr Rock Canyon 21:45.80 57
62 Lauren Taylor Jr Pomona 21:48.30 58
63 Betzabeth Garcia Sr Denver North HS 21:49.80 --
64 Izzy Pawlak Fr Prairie View High School 21:50.00 59
65 Melissa White Sr Littleton High School 21:50.10 60
66 Heather Stepp Sr Poudre High School 21:50.20 61
67 Mia Piccolotti Jr Rock Canyon 21:52.00 62
68 Star Rasmussen Fr Rocky Mountain HS 21:52.60 63
69 Zoe Wohlgenant So Denver East CC 21:52.70 64
70 Meagan Webber Sr Conifer High School 21:53.30 65
71 Tiffany Maksimuk Sr Conifer High School 22:03.10 66
72 Ashley Stone Jr Elizabeth High School 22:04.20 67
73 Marissa Gates So Loveland High School 22:06.10 68
74 Brette Southworth Fr Loveland High School 22:07.50 69
75 Annie Fauble Sr Golden High School 22:08.60 70
76 Joie Akerson Jr Denver East CC 22:09.40 71
77 Kiera Trinder Jr Pomona 22:11.30 72
78 Sandra Tran So Gateway High School 22:18.00 73
79 Sady Swanson Jr Centaurus High School 22:20.00 74
80 Emma Young Fr Littleton High School 22:24.40 75
81 Mariah Henderson Jr Pomona 22:25.00 76
82 Jessica Romero Sr Fossil Ridge 22:25.20 77
83 Cassi Mason Sr Poudre High School 22:26.50 78
84 Jessie Gravelle So Rocky Mountain HS 22:34.60 79
85 Maddie Kornfeld Sr Denver East CC 22:36.20 80
86 Annika Williams So Denver East CC 22:36.40 81
87 Ellie Manning Fr Poudre High School 22:40.90 82
88 Kate Derrick Jr Rampart High School 22:41.70 83
89 Kailyn Nowak Jr Rocky Mountain HS 22:42.00 84
90 Debra Anderson Jr Rampart High School 22:43.90 85
91 Avery Rothe Jr Golden High School 22:44.70 86
92 Katie Anderson Jr Rampart High School 23:04.30 87
93 Veronica Harris Sr Rampart High School 23:05.40 88
94 Madison Gomer Jr Ralston Valley HS. 23:12.60 89
95 Holly Burnham Jr Poudre High School 23:15.50 90
96 Rebekah Baird So Elizabeth High School 23:15.70 91
97 Shelbie Ralston Jr Ralston Valley HS. 23:18.30 92
98 Mckenna Basham Jr Rocky Mountain HS 23:22.90 93
99 Nadia Gonzales Sr Denver North HS 23:23.20 --
100 Shaylene Wilkenson Fr Prairie View High School 23:26.40 94
101 Courtney Guevara Sr Thornton High School 23:38.50 95
102 Thea Ramsey Fr Rampart High School 23:44.80 96
103 Amy Arbuckle So Rock Canyon 23:47.10 97
104 Savannah Wiman So Arvada West High School 24:05.70 98
105 Samantha Ayres Fr Pomona 24:06.10 99
106 Samantha Connell Jr Mountain Range High Schoo 24:06.20 --
107 Katie Simpson Jr Fossil Ridge 24:08.40 100
108 Meghan Smidt Brighton High School 24:08.90 101
109 Aby Smidt Brighton High School 24:09.00 102
110 Lydia Kellogg Jr Arvada West High School 24:12.80 103
111 Ciara Moe Jr Conifer High School 24:14.90 104
112 Danielle Antczak Sr Pomona 24:20.30 105
113 Alexa Ainlay So Ralston Valley HS. 24:28.50 106
114 Katrina Valasquez Jr Westminster HS 24:28.90 107
115 Madelyn Zander Jr Conifer High School 24:44.40 108
116 Ariel Powers So Mountain Range High Schoo 24:51.10 --
117 Frida Arrcola Jr Thornton High School 24:57.70 109
118 Terhesa Phillips Sr Thornton High School 24:58.30 110
119 Erin Rawe-Thomas Fr Arvada West High School 25:06.90 111
120 Amandine Coppens Sr Prairie View High School 25:07.00 112
121 Rachael Lee Sr Elizabeth High School 25:15.30 113
122 Ashley Mercure Brighton High School 25:21.60 114
123 Amy Monreal Jr Brighton High School 25:23.50 115
124 Vanessa Torres Jr Westminster HS 25:45.90 116
125 Eryn Silva Fr Thornton High School 25:46.20 117
126 Hannah Adams So Conifer High School 25:49.40 118
127 Gina Giess Sr Conifer High School 25:53.00 119
128 Mariah Lee Fr Elizabeth High School 25:58.70 120
129 Bailey Feely Jr Arvada West High School 26:16.00 121
130 Jordan Mckain Miller Jr Westminster HS 26:56.00 122
131 Shelby Drnovsek Jr Skyview High School 27:25.60 --
132 Megan Stanley So Prairie View High School 27:27.90 123
133 Jessica Croft Jr Prairie View High School 27:29.30 124
134 Abigail Storey Sr Arvada West High School 27:30.70 125
135 Jessica Bacon Sr Gateway High School 27:40.30 126
136 Heather Humphrey Sr Elizabeth High School 27:44.30 127
137 Alexis Dierdorff Sr Prairie View High School 27:50.00 128
138 Kayla White So Arvada West High School 28:19.70 129
139 Karissa Smith So Arvada West High School 29:05.20 130
140 Breanna Huizar Jr Westminster HS 29:05.90 131
141 Kelly Gjestuong Sr Westminster HS 29:11.50 132
142 Colette Forney Fr Skyview High School 29:49.20 --
143 Cassio Hellige Fr Skyview High School 29:49.50 --
144 Malorie Williamson Fr Gateway High School 29:51.00 133
145 Jaquiline Helguera Lopez So Gateway High School 29:51.20 134
146 Katya Espinoza So Gateway High School 29:51.40 135
147 Daniela Rocha Madrigal Fr Gateway High School 29:51.60 136
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Loveland High School 75 4 7 12 23 29 68 69
Total Time: 1:41:51 Average: 20:22.10 1-5 Split: 1:13
2 Fairview High School 84 3 17 19 21 24 31 32
Total Time: 1:41:18 Average: 20:15.54 1-5 Split: 1:44
3 Centaurus High School 146 14 15 18 45 54 56 74
Total Time: 1:44:09 Average: 20:49.70 1-5 Split: 1:19
4 Littleton High School 163 5 28 30 49 51 60 75
Total Time: 1:44:45 Average: 20:57.00 1-5 Split: 1:37
5 Golden High School 170 10 25 37 48 50 70 86
Total Time: 1:44:55 Average: 20:59.04 1-5 Split: 1:15
6 Rock Canyon 172 6 8 46 55 57 62 97
Total Time: 1:44:47 Average: 20:57.30 1-5 Split: 1:52
7 Ralston Valley HS. 182 2 13 34 44 89 92 106
Total Time: 1:44:47 Average: 20:57.38 1-5 Split: 4:22
8 Rocky Mountain HS 220 9 27 42 63 79 84 93
Total Time: 1:46:43 Average: 21:20.64 1-5 Split: 2:29
9 Fossil Ridge 224 38 40 41 52 53 77 100
Total Time: 1:46:45 Average: 21:21.00 1-5 Split: 31
10 Poudre High School 227 20 33 35 61 78 82 90
Total Time: 1:46:56 Average: 21:23.14 1-5 Split: 1:57
11 Pomona 233 1 26 58 72 76 99 105
Total Time: 1:45:43 Average: 21:08.50 1-5 Split: 3:58
12 Rampart High School 293 16 22 83 85 87 88 96
Total Time: 1:49:27 Average: 21:53.38 1-5 Split: 2:42
13 Denver East CC 335 39 64 71 80 81 - -
Total Time: 1:50:21 Average: 22:04.24 1-5 Split: 1:30
14 Conifer High School 354 11 65 66 104 108 118 119
Total Time: 1:53:09 Average: 22:37.84 1-5 Split: 4:31
15 Brighton High School 407 43 47 101 102 114 115 -
Total Time: 1:56:23 Average: 23:16.52 1-5 Split: 4:01
16 Thornton High School 467 36 95 109 110 117 - -
Total Time: 2:00:26 Average: 24:05.26 1-5 Split: 4:41
17 Prairie View High School 512 59 94 112 123 124 128 -
Total Time: 2:05:21 Average: 25:04.12 1-5 Split: 5:39
18 Elizabeth High School 518 67 91 113 120 127 - -
Total Time: 2:04:18 Average: 24:51.64 1-5 Split: 5:40
19 Arvada West High School 558 98 103 111 121 125 129 130
Total Time: 2:07:12 Average: 25:26.42 1-5 Split: 3:25
20 Gateway High School 601 73 126 133 134 135 136 -
Total Time: 2:19:32 Average: 27:54.38 1-5 Split: 7:33
21 Westminster HS 608 107 116 122 131 132 - -
Total Time: 2:15:28 Average: 27:05.64 1-5 Split: 4:43
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Grant Fischer Jr Poudre High School 17:22.50 1
2 Neal Kornreich So Fairview High School 17:33.30 2
3 Nate Gilbert Jr Fairview High School 17:44.90 3
4 Roger Rodriguez-Perez So Thornton High School 17:46.60 4
5 Gabe Dreiman Jr Fairview High School 17:53.50 5
6 Zach Swenson So Fairview High School 18:04.50 6
7 Paul Williams So Mountain Range High Schoo 18:06.30 7
8 Steven Theodore Sr Rock Canyon 18:08.60 8
9 Jacob Blackburn Fr Rock Canyon 18:11.50 9
10 Jack Preigh Jr Fairview High School 18:15.40 10
11 Devon Romero Jr Denver East CC 18:18.20 11
12 Brandon Krage Sr Conifer High School 18:24.20 12
13 Tj Rayton So Rock Canyon 18:25.70 13
14 Paul Lave Sr Rampart High School 18:26.40 14
15 Jd Gordon Jr Rock Canyon 18:27.00 15
16 Isaiah Ybarra Fr Pomona 18:41.00 16
17 Adam Gerken Sr Rock Canyon 18:43.50 17
18 Ben Boggs So Fairview High School 18:44.30 18
19 Nikola Denev Jr Thornton High School 18:51.10 19
20 John Leonard Fr Fairview High School 18:55.40 20
21 Dylan Dunham Fr Loveland High School 18:56.30 21
22 Conner Skoglund So Rock Canyon 18:59.40 22
23 Dylan Reed Sr Conifer High School 19:10.40 23
24 Fabian Rael Fr Thornton High School 19:11.60 24
25 Kevin Larson Jr Arvada West High School 19:14.60 25
26 Thomas Stutzriem Jr Rampart High School 19:15.50 26
27 Michael Kelly Fr Loveland High School 19:17.30 27
28 Eddie Barker Jr Rampart High School 19:17.70 28
29 Cameron Carlson Jr Conifer High School 19:20.80 29
30 Seth Huber So Rock Canyon 19:21.90 30
31 Philipp Heinrich So Fossil Ridge 19:22.20 31
32 Chris Coyle So Denver East CC 19:22.90 32
33 Nick Hammelev Jr Rampart High School 19:23.40 33
34 Shane Oltmanns Jr Golden High School 19:24.10 34
35 Mitch Hoffman So Conifer High School 19:24.70 35
36 Evan Beamis Sr Arvada West High School 19:30.60 36
37 Dylan Simons Sr Rampart High School 19:31.10 37
38 Konor Schmidt Fr Rocky Mountain HS 19:31.70 38
39 Jacob Womack So Pomona 19:32.10 39
40 Dylan Dionis Sr Conifer High School 19:37.90 40
41 Marcus Godwin Sr Centaurus High School 19:38.10 41
42 Forrest Werner Fr Arvada West High School 19:46.20 42
43 Reid Maynard So Loveland High School 19:47.40 43
44 Samual McCallum Fr Centaurus High School 19:50.20 44
45 Sam Burnell So Pomona 19:55.60 45
46 Evan Pennell Jr Golden High School 19:57.70 46
47 Tj Moore Sr Golden High School 19:58.20 47
48 Kameron Lowry Fr Pomona 19:58.50 48
49 Liam Dunn Fr Denver East CC 19:59.00 49
50 Stuart Gordon Fr Denver East CC 19:59.30 50
51 Kyler Schmidt Jr Rocky Mountain HS 20:01.20 51
52 Lucas Droste So Mountain Range High Schoo 20:04.00 52
53 Kyle Strait So Conifer High School 20:08.10 53
54 Brady Auen Sr Thornton High School 20:08.40 54
55 Robert Martin Sr Rampart High School 20:09.30 55
56 Robert Tyrrell-Ead So Golden High School 20:11.50 56
57 Keaton Nalezny Fr Rocky Mountain HS 20:11.90 57
58 Nathan Krumland So Rampart High School 20:13.10 58
59 Nick Hodges Fr Poudre High School 20:14.00 59
60 Logan Peiffer Jr Loveland High School 20:16.10 60
61 Colton Prosser Jr Rocky Mountain HS 20:17.30 61
62 Jonathan Butts Jr Mountain Range High Schoo 20:22.30 62
63 Glenn John Jr Denver North HS 20:23.10 --
64 Taylor Shelly Sr Littleton High School 20:23.60 63
65 Sal Gonzales So Littleton High School 20:23.90 64
66 Jesse Dunn Sr Pomona 20:24.50 65
67 Jordan Peacock Jr Littleton High School 20:24.80 66
68 Erik Trenary Jr Loveland High School 20:25.80 67
69 Griffin Weibel Fr Pomona 20:25.90 68
70 Eduardo Soderberg So Arvada West High School 20:28.40 69
71 Matthew Longaker Sr Mountain Range High Schoo 20:29.70 70
72 Walter Bordewyk So Rocky Mountain HS 20:30.40 71
73 Allen Zhou So Poudre High School 20:31.80 72
74 Calvin Davis So Denver East CC 20:34.90 73
75 Luke Downie So Conifer High School 20:36.10 74
76 James Ewer So Fossil Ridge 20:37.20 75
77 Anthony Pappalardo So Mountain Range High Schoo 20:43.30 76
78 Nate Racchini So Rocky Mountain HS 20:46.70 77
79 Adam Butterman So Littleton High School 20:46.80 78
80 Jack McCoy Jr Rocky Mountain HS 20:47.30 79
81 Jason Dinh So Northglenn High School 20:48.30 80
82 Joe Maguirre So Littleton High School 20:58.70 81
83 Colin Pratt So Pomona 21:00.10 82
84 Kenneth Sweetnam So Centaurus High School 21:05.80 83
85 Steven McClure So Mountain Range High Schoo 21:05.90 84
86 Jake Keithley Fr Thornton High School 21:06.00 85
87 Kevin Johnson Sr Ralston Valley HS 21:06.10 86
88 John Garrels So Centaurus High School 21:06.20 87
89 Kalvin Stratton Fr Loveland High School 21:09.70 88
90 Warren Harris So Centaurus High School 21:09.80 89
91 Riley Crowell So Fossil Ridge 21:11.00 90
92 Jordan Riley Sr Prairie View High School 21:15.20 91
93 Chad Jones So Poudre High School 21:19.10 92
94 Bjorn Hoffman So Poudre High School 21:20.40 93
95 Tyler Adamthwaite Sr Centaurus High School 21:22.40 94
96 Jack O'Shea So Ralston Valley HS 21:27.60 95
97 Conlin Ritter Jr Golden High School 21:28.50 96
98 Simon Bauer So Poudre High School 21:36.10 97
99 Steven Duran Sr Thornton High School 21:37.80 98
100 Conner Lane Jr Golden High School 21:39.90 99
101 Irvin Villasenor Fr Denver North HS 21:58.20 --
102 Matt Borzcik Jr Golden High School 22:12.90 100
103 Evan Witt So Littleton High School 22:17.70 101
104 Esai Miera Jr Westminster HS 22:19.20 102
105 Reece Jenkins Jr Centaurus High School 22:19.80 103
106 Brian Zitti Fr Fossil Ridge 22:20.00 104
107 Luke Tasker So Poudre High School 22:37.90 105
108 Jaden Grossman Fr Ralston Valley HS 22:41.80 106
109 Jack Helfrich Mountain Range High Schoo 22:46.10 107
110 Jacob Dietrich Jr Fossil Ridge 22:50.30 108
111 Trevin Billinger Jr Elizabeth High School 22:50.60 --
112 Alex Hoese Fr Northglenn High School 22:53.20 109
113 Matt Cherry So Fossil Ridge 22:53.60 110
114 Andrew Hines Sr Northglenn High School 22:55.30 111
115 Andy Wilcoxon Jr Littleton High School 23:01.60 112
116 John Westbrook Jr Ralston Valley HS 23:11.10 113
117 Nick Capello Fr Arvada West High School 23:16.60 114
118 Luke Thompson So Northglenn High School 23:32.90 115
119 Justin Lively So Arvada West High School 23:37.60 116
120 Amisadai Acosta Jr Denver North HS 23:39.00 --
121 Matt Goodman Jr Fossil Ridge 23:46.30 117
122 Elias Lopez Jr Westminster HS 23:48.80 118
123 Johnny Chang Jr Westminster HS 23:49.60 119
124 Jacob Smith Fr Elizabeth High School 23:58.30 --
125 Parker King Jr Ralston Valley HS 24:01.10 120
126 Garrett Stanfill Jr Elizabeth High School 24:08.80 --
127 Weston Shinn Fr Arvada West High School 24:16.80 121
128 Neil Nicholas Fr Ralston Valley HS 24:17.20 122
129 Derek Do Fr Northglenn High School 24:17.30 123
130 Kyle Gibbens So Loveland High School 24:17.40 124
131 Tyler Andrews Fr Prairie View High School 24:28.10 125
132 Conner Flint Mountain Range High Schoo 24:28.70 --
133 Ryan Roche Fr Northglenn High School 24:40.70 126
134 Jose Nunez Jr Westminster HS 25:09.00 127
135 Ezekiel Trujillo Jr Prairie View High School 25:19.90 128
136 Mark Enriquez Jr Prairie View High School 25:21.30 129
137 Alex Fasbender Jr Prairie View High School 26:00.60 130
138 Rogger Hannagon Jr Denver North HS 26:06.20 --
139 Jacob Enriquez Fr Prairie View High School 26:10.50 131
140 Austin Solomon Jr Elizabeth High School 27:27.70 --
141 Mitch Flood Jr Ralston Valley HS 28:59.10 132
142 Chris Carrillo Jr Westminster HS 29:52.00 133
143 Fredrich Amouzou Fr Gateway High School 30:13.30 --
144 Javier Salazar So Gateway High School 40:13.40 --
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Fairview High School 26 2 3 5 6 10 18 20
Total Time: 1:29:32 Average: 17:54.32 1-5 Split: 42
2 Rock Canyon 62 8 9 13 15 17 22 30
Total Time: 1:31:56 Average: 18:23.26 1-5 Split: 35
3 Rampart High School 138 14 26 28 33 37 55 58
Total Time: 1:35:54 Average: 19:10.82 1-5 Split: 1:05
4 Conifer High School 139 12 23 29 35 40 53 74
Total Time: 1:35:58 Average: 19:11.60 1-5 Split: 1:14
5 Thornton High School 186 4 19 24 54 85 98 -
Total Time: 1:37:04 Average: 19:24.74 1-5 Split: 3:19
6 Pomona 213 16 39 45 48 65 68 82
Total Time: 1:38:32 Average: 19:42.34 1-5 Split: 1:44
7 Denver East CC 215 11 32 49 50 73 - -
Total Time: 1:38:14 Average: 19:38.86 1-5 Split: 2:17
8 Loveland High School 218 21 27 43 60 67 88 124
Total Time: 1:38:43 Average: 19:44.58 1-5 Split: 1:30
9 Mountain Range High Schoo 267 7 52 62 70 76 84 107
Total Time: 1:39:46 Average: 19:57.12 1-5 Split: 2:37
10 Rocky Mountain HS 278 38 51 57 61 71 77 79
Total Time: 1:40:33 Average: 20:06.50 1-5 Split: 59
11 Golden High School 279 34 46 47 56 96 99 100
Total Time: 1:41:00 Average: 20:12.00 1-5 Split: 2:04
12 Arvada West High School 286 25 36 42 69 114 116 121
Total Time: 1:42:16 Average: 20:27.28 1-5 Split: 4:02
13 Poudre High School 317 1 59 72 92 93 97 105
Total Time: 1:40:48 Average: 20:09.56 1-5 Split: 3:58
14 Centaurus High School 344 41 44 83 87 89 94 103
Total Time: 1:42:50 Average: 20:34.02 1-5 Split: 1:32
15 Littleton High School 352 63 64 66 78 81 101 112
Total Time: 1:42:58 Average: 20:35.56 1-5 Split: 35
16 Fossil Ridge 408 31 75 90 104 108 110 117
Total Time: 1:46:21 Average: 21:16.14 1-5 Split: 3:28
17 Ralston Valley HS 520 86 95 106 113 120 122 132
Total Time: 1:52:28 Average: 22:29.54 1-5 Split: 2:55
18 Northglenn High School 538 80 109 111 115 123 126 -
Total Time: 1:54:27 Average: 22:53.40 1-5 Split: 3:29
19 Westminster HS 599 102 118 119 127 133 - -
Total Time: 2:04:59 Average: 24:59.72 1-5 Split: 7:33
20 Prairie View High School 603 91 125 128 129 130 131 -
Total Time: 2:02:25 Average: 24:29.02 1-5 Split: 4:45
JV Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kristen Witt Sr Fairview High School 20:19.70 1
2 Emily Barnes Jr Fairview High School 20:41.40 2
3 Margot Clyne Jr Fairview High School 20:43.60 3
4 Kate Cuddington Jr Fairview High School 20:46.80 4
5 Emma Sanchez So Fairview High School 20:58.60 5
6 Kelly Gilbert Fr Fairview High School 21:16.00 6
7 Shelby Reeves Jr Fairview High School 21:35.10 7
8 Sara Leovic So Littleton High School 21:59.60 8
9 Nicole Rosen Fr Centaurus High School 22:20.00 9
10 Abbey Lew So Denver East CC 22:22.40 10
11 Abbey Newby So Littleton High School 22:32.60 11
12 Jordan Matosky Sr Centaurus High School 22:46.00 12
13 Gina Grainda Fr Loveland High School 22:49.90 13
14 Hanna Ingram Fr Littleton High School 22:54.90 14
15 Elizebeth Rothrock Fr Littleton High School 22:56.60 15
16 Beth Stewart Sr Loveland High School 22:57.10 16
17 Char Jackman Sr Rock Canyon 22:57.50 17
18 Laynie Parker Fr Loveland High School 23:09.90 18
19 Nikki Montoya Sr Centaurus High School 23:24.90 19
20 Rachel Brandt Jr Loveland High School 23:28.00 20
21 Alex Kerkhoff So Littleton High School 23:30.60 21
22 Audrey Einhellig Sr Loveland High School 23:31.30 22
23 Zhonnea Klosterman So Ralston Valley HS. 23:31.60 23
24 Dakota d'Oronzio So Centaurus High School 23:32.00 24
25 Kassidy Vatter Jr Rock Canyon 23:34.30 25
26 Gabby Alcala So Rock Canyon 23:34.50 26
27 Ellie Ciccarelli Sr Denver East CC 23:35.10 27
28 Emily Cleary Jr Fossil Ridge 23:39.40 28
29 Eileen Kirby So Poudre High School 23:41.50 29
30 Krista Bratvold Fr Fossil Ridge 23:49.30 30
31 Callae O'Hara Fr Golden High School 23:50.40 --
32 Anne Smithey Jr Rampart High School 23:51.40 31
33 Katrina Froelich Fr Littleton High School 23:51.70 32
34 Audra Rinerson Sr Rock Canyon 23:54.00 33
35 Pye Schure Jr Rocky Mountain HS 23:54.50 34
36 Hunter White So Rock Canyon 23:55.70 35
37 Jordan Bothern Fr Rampart High School 23:58.00 36
38 Caitlyn Garko Jr Rampart High School 24:01.90 37
39 Katie Pellicore Jr Denver East CC 24:02.40 38
40 Hannah Michels Jr Poudre High School 24:05.40 39
41 Leya Hartman Jr Rampart High School 24:11.60 40
42 Missy Miller So Rock Canyon 24:15.90 41
43 Rhowen Dalrymple So Poudre High School 24:16.10 42
44 Carys Evans Fr Ralston Valley HS. 24:19.10 43
45 Carolyn Anderson Fr Rampart High School 24:24.00 44
46 Morgan Nishida Fr Ralston Valley HS. 24:26.50 45
47 Emma Rieb So Rocky Mountain HS 24:28.30 46
48 Lizzy Lee Jr Loveland High School 24:31.00 47
49 Sierra Jubin Jr Poudre High School 24:34.40 48
50 Laura Hoover Fr Golden High School 24:38.20 --
51 Rachel Barnes Fr Fossil Ridge 24:38.40 49
52 Erin Johnson So Fossil Ridge 24:48.20 50
53 Emily Griffin Sr Denver East CC 24:50.40 51
54 April Oberkirsch Sr Rock Canyon 24:53.40 52
55 Meghan Kavalec So Rampart High School 24:55.30 53
56 Meggan Davis Sr Denver East CC 24:57.80 54
57 Hailee Meiners So Poudre High School 24:59.30 55
58 Megan Sanders Fr Littleton High School 24:59.60 56
59 Kate Ufer Fr Rocky Mountain HS 25:00.70 57
60 Ruthann Niewoehner So Centaurus High School 25:04.30 58
61 Bailey Steward Jr Fossil Ridge 25:04.90 59
62 Janine Hay So Golden High School 25:06.80 --
63 Katelin Mills Jr Fossil Ridge 25:10.40 60
64 Payton Dougherty Sr Ralston Valley HS. 25:26.00 61
65 Katalin Kenney Sr Poudre High School 25:27.70 62
66 Lindsey Deringer So Poudre High School 25:28.00 63
67 Mia Iwan Fr Golden High School 25:32.20 --
68 Cosette Klinger Fr Loveland High School 25:33.50 64
69 Kaitlyn Nagel So Rocky Mountain HS 25:37.30 65
70 Mackenzie Murnan Fr Ralston Valley HS. 25:40.20 66
71 Sarah Smith Jr Fossil Ridge 25:42.50 67
72 Anica Bareis-Golumb Jr Denver East CC 25:43.00 68
73 Gaby Fuentes Sr Centaurus High School 26:00.00 69
74 Meg Larson Jr Rocky Mountain HS 26:11.50 70
75 Susanna McDonald Fr Arvada West High School 26:26.70 --
76 Isabelle Bacon Fr Ralston Valley HS. 26:31.30 71
77 Alexandra Collard Fr Ralston Valley HS. 26:35.20 72
78 Alex Kayl Sr Northglenn High School 26:43.80 --
79 Alexis Kinney Sr Rocky Mountain HS 26:48.40 73
80 Cassie Vargas So Northglenn High School 27:05.80 --
81 Cristal Cordova So Northglenn High School 27:09.20 --
82 Morgan Dalton So Rampart High School 28:31.70 74
83 Rubi Mayo So Prairie View High School 29:26.40 --
84 Lily Kinzie Jr Centaurus High School 29:40.40 75
85 Madison Obernesser Fr Mountain Range High Schoo 29:44.80 --
86 JoAnna Gomez Jr Northglenn High School 32:51.70 --
87 Shelby Teigeler So Prairie View High School 33:08.60 --
88 Grace Hough Jr Prairie View High School 33:18.30 --
89 Makayla McQueen So Arvada West High School 38:49.80 --
90 Megan Decker So Arvada West High School 38:50.80 --
91 Hannah Ramirez So Mountain Range High Schoo 39:18.30 --
92 Amber Smith Jr Mountain Range High Schoo 39:20.10 --
JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Fairview High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:43:30 Average: 20:42.02 1-5 Split: 39
2 Littleton High School 69 8 11 14 15 21 32 56
Total Time: 1:53:54 Average: 22:46.86 1-5 Split: 1:31
3 Loveland High School 89 13 16 18 20 22 47 64
Total Time: 1:55:56 Average: 23:11.24 1-5 Split: 41
4 Centaurus High School 122 9 12 19 24 58 69 75
Total Time: 1:57:07 Average: 23:25.44 1-5 Split: 2:44
5 Rock Canyon 136 17 25 26 33 35 41 52
Total Time: 1:57:56 Average: 23:35.20 1-5 Split: 58
6 Denver East CC 180 10 27 38 51 54 68 -
Total Time: 1:59:48 Average: 23:57.62 1-5 Split: 2:35
7 Rampart High School 188 31 36 37 40 44 53 74
Total Time: 2:00:27 Average: 24:05.38 1-5 Split: 33
8 Poudre High School 213 29 39 42 48 55 62 63
Total Time: 2:01:37 Average: 24:19.34 1-5 Split: 1:18
9 Fossil Ridge 216 28 30 49 50 59 60 67
Total Time: 2:02:00 Average: 24:24.04 1-5 Split: 1:26
10 Ralston Valley HS. 238 23 43 45 61 66 71 72
Total Time: 2:03:23 Average: 24:40.68 1-5 Split: 2:09
11 Rocky Mountain HS 272 34 46 57 65 70 73 -
Total Time: 2:05:12 Average: 25:02.46 1-5 Split: 2:17