No time this morning to put a photo with this, but if you need to know who is running what events, here is all that information for the LPS Spring Break Duals!
Licensed to Heritage High School - CO HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2013 09:32 PM
LPS Spring Break Duals 2013 - 3/16/2013
Arapahoe High School
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Bear Creek High School 'A' NT
1) Madison Comstock 2) Jazmyne Reining
3) Kendall Lundquist 4) Ariana Green
3 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 2:15.10
4 Arapahoe High School 'A' 1:53.04
1) Joy Dafoe 2) Breanna Jones
3) Taryn Phipps 4) Devan Foster
5 Heritage High School 'A' 2:04.00
1) Erin Serocki 2) Logan Torres
3) Takyra LeBlanc 4) Manya Ruckhaus
6 Wheat Ridge High Schol 'A' 2:13.00
Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 12:42.10
3 Wheat Ridge High Schol 'A' 12:30.00
4 Arapahoe High School 'A' 9:32.18
1) Emily Wolff 2) Sarah Slack
3) Elaine Barella 4) Elizabeth Gibbs
5 Littleton High School 'A' 10:30.00
1) Eb Bollendonk 2) Kelly Dinneen
3) Elizabeth Rothrock 4) Magda VanLeeuwen
6 Heritage High School 'A' 11:08.00
1) Erika Neave 2) Lauren Linscott
3) Annika Reuter 4) Nicole Giesen
7 Bear Creek High School 'A' NT
1) Nicole Cookson 2) Juliet Luna
3) Kayla Woodward 4) Jessica Stanton
Event 3 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Bear Creek High School 'A' NT
1) Keegan Ketterlin 2) Hansen Lister
3) Ryan Woodward 4) Michael Schleicher
3 Wheat Ridge High Schol 'A' 10:30.00
4 Arapahoe High School 'A' 8:28.78
1) Rick Zieser 2) Nicholas Moore
3) Nick Petersen 4) Ryan TeKolste
5 Heritage High School 'A' 8:32.23
1) Matthew Berberick 2) Andrew Hunter
3) Zach Polonsky 4) Christian Martin
6 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 9:20.00
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Anna Wilkin John F. Kennedy NT
5 Lena Alllen John F. Kennedy NT
6 Michaila Lefebre John F. Kennedy NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Sydney Iig Arapahoe 21.50
3 Brittney VanSoelen John F. Kennedy 21.09
4 Hannah Hendricks Wheat Ridge 20.20
5 Anne Casey Wheat Ridge 20.40
6 Kyla Nies Arapahoe 20.74
7 Sarah Taylor Wheat Ridge 21.60
8 Allison Forsberg Bear Creek 22.00
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Julianna Hughes Bear Creek 19.86
2 Tara Trunfio Heritage 19.27
3 Lily Boettcher Arapahoe 18.98
4 Melissa Barella Arapahoe 17.50
5 Sarah Bohney Heritage 17.87
6 Victoria Dinkel Littleton 18.90
7 Ally Justice Wheat Ridge 19.50
8 Addie Ewalt Bear Creek 19.62
Event 5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Pericles Atambwe John F. Kennedy 23.60
4 Jaden Martinez Wheat Ridge 22.20
5 Andrew Wahlers Wheat Ridge 22.80
6 Tommy Miller Wheat Ridge 23.30
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Daniel Henriquez John F. Kennedy 22.10
2 Marcus Lewis John F. Kennedy 19.30
3 Joseph Pryor Bear Creek 19.10
4 Gus Nemechek Heritage 17.97
5 Vasko Yorgov Heritage 18.40
6 Caleb Wilkins Heritage 18.59
7 Michael Dalton Bear Creek 19.40
8 Austin Lienemann Arapahoe 19.89
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Olabisi Johnson Bear Creek 17.60
2 Jake Bergman Littleton 16.48
3 Sam Bertram Arapahoe 16.33
4 Alex Deseau Arapahoe 16.04
5 Danny Flanagan Bear Creek 16.22
6 Niko Norman Heritage 16.26
7 Nick Lipski Arapahoe 17.47
8 Andy Herrold Wheat Ridge 17.49
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Josephina Blue John F. Kennedy NT
2 Irene Castaneda John F. Kennedy 15.36
3 Grace Groves Wheat Ridge 14.90
4 Shayla Bezjak Wheat Ridge 14.60
5 Kayla Mathewson Wheat Ridge 14.70
6 Deliah Ferguson Wheat Ridge 14.80
7 Paloma Chavez-Mendoza John F. Kennedy NT
8 Michelle Pritchett John F. Kennedy NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Amelia Cavazos Arapahoe 14.47
2 Joy Davis Bear Creek 14.30
3 Takyra LeBlanc Heritage 14.15
4 Erin Serocki Heritage 13.78
5 Felicia Null Bear Creek 13.80
6 Erin Gaines Heritage 13.81
7 Astrida Knutson Littleton 14.30
8 Emelyn Albright Littleton 14.33
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Hawa Fahn Arapahoe 13.73
2 Sarrelle Schultheis Littleton 13.43
3 Logan Torres Heritage 13.37
4 Joy Dafoe Arapahoe 12.59
5 Hailey DeVries Arapahoe 12.90
6 Emily Burch Littleton 13.10
7 Jazmyne Reining Bear Creek 13.46
8 Kendall Lundquist Bear Creek 13.60
Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Sawyer Saeugling Bear Creek 13.55
3 James McNally Littleton 13.00
4 Andrew Boone Bear Creek 12.63
5 Jose Cancanon Arapahoe 12.65
6 Victor Horta John F. Kennedy 12.70
7 Mitchell Stillwell Bear Creek 13.60
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Jaylen Mosqueira Arapahoe 12.60
2 Derek Zen Littleton 12.38
3 Grant Ellison Bear Creek 12.31
4 Michael Lujan John F. Kennedy 12.30
5 Tim Pless Heritage 12.30
6 Zach Bruskotter Arapahoe 12.30
7 Ethan Herrold Wheat Ridge 12.50
8 Cristian Montes-Mujica John F. Kennedy 12.50
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Mike Sodia Heritage 12.25
2 Joshua Pierce Wheat Ridge 12.00
3 Dennis Welch Wheat Ridge 11.90
4 Max Ornelas Heritage 11.03
5 Mike Egeberg Heritage 11.70
6 Brandon Jewell Arapahoe 11.80
7 Luis Mejia John F. Kennedy 12.10
8 Mitch Cogar Wheat Ridge 12.10
Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Bear Creek High School 'A' NT
1) Joy Davis 2) Alexandria Escudero
3) Edina Krusko 4) Felicia Null
3 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 2:06.10
4 Arapahoe High School 'A' 1:45.60
1) Taryn Phipps 2) Joy Dafoe
3) Julia Hall 4) Hailey DeVries
5 Heritage High School 'A' 1:56.00
1) Michelle Near 2) McKenna Semin
3) Audrey Cordova 4) Manya Ruckhaus
6 Wheat Ridge High Schol 'A' 2:05.00
Event 9 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Bear Creek High School 'A' NT
1) Alex Gamson 2) Andrew Boone
3) Johnathan Hart 4) Christian Orizaba
3 Wheat Ridge High Schol 'A' 1:56.00
4 Heritage High School 'A' 1:35.49
1) Bryan Carlson 2) Caleb Wilkins
3) Niko Norman 4) Tomas Ornelas
5 Arapahoe High School 'A' 1:37.16
1) Brandon Jewell 2) Bryan Daldegan
3) Nathan Forest 4) Sam Bertram
6 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 1:43.10
Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Erica Petersen Arapahoe 5:21.56
2 Lauren Lipski Arapahoe 5:30.15
3 Nicole Giesen Heritage 5:38.36
4 Lauren Linscott Heritage 5:38.80
5 Elizabeth Gibbs Arapahoe 5:41.30
6 Jordan Seitz Arapahoe 5:45.00
7 Sophia Fernald Wheat Ridge 6:10.00
8 Kelly Dinneen Littleton 6:20.00
9 Nyla Chamberlin Wheat Ridge 6:30.00
10 Morgan Cassell Heritage 6:45.00
11 Nicole Cookson Bear Creek 6:47.00
12 Paige Anderson Wheat Ridge 7:00.00
13 Emily Merewether Wheat Ridge 7:00.00
14 Juliet Luna Bear Creek 7:06.00
15 Venessa Dern John F. Kennedy NT
16 Micaela Lucero John F. Kennedy NT
17 Markie Trepanier John F. Kennedy NT
18 Christin Weiss John F. Kennedy NT
Event 11 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Jack Robb Littleton 4:34.00
2 Danny Vavrik Arapahoe 4:37.05
3 Dominick Brevig Arapahoe 4:42.22
4 Jon Johannsen Arapahoe 4:44.33
5 Brandon Gallardo John F. Kennedy 4:46.48
6 John Lundy Heritage 4:47.19
7 Sam Payne Heritage 4:56.92
8 Lee Mahoney Heritage 5:00.86
9 Jeremy Romero Heritage 5:03.00
10 Isaiah Sierra-Baron John F. Kennedy 5:06.34
11 Caleb VanLoan John F. Kennedy 5:12.65
12 Graham Fee Littleton 5:13.03
13 Ryan Woodward Bear Creek 5:18.34
14 Mason Brevig Arapahoe 5:18.48
15 Martin Cabral Wheat Ridge 5:20.00
16 Hansen Lister Bear Creek 5:29.00
17 Keegan Ketterlin Bear Creek 5:41.00
18 Michael Coyne Wheat Ridge 5:44.00
19 Marco Hakim Wheat Ridge 7:10.82
20 Ky Hornecker Wheat Ridge 7:20.00
21 Andres Reyes-Hernandez John F. Kennedy NT
Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 1:04.10
3 Wheat Ridge High Schol 'A' 56.20
4 Arapahoe High School 'A' 53.74
1) Melissa Barella 2) Amelia Cavazos
3) Hawa Fahn 4) Lily Boettcher
5 Littleton High School 'A' 54.28
1) Emelyn Albright 2) Emily Burch
3) Rosa Hardarson 4) Sarrelle Schultheis
6 Heritage High School 'A' 54.98
1) Erin Serocki 2) Logan Torres
3) Takyra LeBlanc 4) Erin Gaines
7 Bear Creek High School 'A' NT
1) Madison Comstock 2) Ariana Green
3) Edina Krusko 4) Jazmyne Reining
Event 13 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Bear Creek High School 'A' NT
1) Sawyer Saeugling 2) Andrew Boone
3) Grant Ellison 4) Justin Murphy
3 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 49.10
4 Heritage High School 'A' 45.58
1) Max Ornelas 2) Tim Erwin
3) Mike Egeberg 4) Bryan Carlson
5 Arapahoe High School 'A' 46.24
1) Brandon Jewell 2) Tyler Ryan
3) Bryan Daldegan 4) Talon Jones
6 Wheat Ridge High Schol 'A' 47.30
Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Emily Main John F. Kennedy NT
5 Deanna Main John F. Kennedy NT
6 Micaela Lucero John F. Kennedy NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Kelly Hutchins Wheat Ridge 1:15.11
3 Dakota Holgard Bear Creek 1:10.14
4 Breanna Jones Arapahoe 1:07.59
5 Mary Cavanaugh Heritage 1:08.48
6 Elise Leonard Arapahoe 1:08.69
7 Ava Kindsvatter Wheat Ridge 1:17.00
8 Laura Weingardt Wheat Ridge 1:20.00
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Shelby Mowery Bear Creek 1:06.00
2 Erika Neave Heritage 1:03.73
3 Elizabeth Bollendonk Littleton 1:03.69
4 Rosa Hardarson Littleton 57.47
5 Devan Foster Arapahoe 1:00.34
6 Ariana Green Bear Creek 1:00.36
7 Serena Lewis Wheat Ridge 1:04.14
8 Heather Nold Heritage 1:04.59
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Abdul Jaber John F. Kennedy NT
4 Mason Hagaman Wheat Ridge 59.20
5 Evan Graves Wheat Ridge 59.90
6 Jordon Salbato Wheat Ridge 1:00.80
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Richard Sotiros Bear Creek 59.03
2 Josh Pierce John F. Kennedy 58.49
3 Anders Booth Bear Creek 58.13
4 Adam LeJeune Arapahoe 57.80
5 Riley Dechiro Arapahoe 58.00
6 Johnathan Hart Bear Creek 58.00
7 Jeremy Vasquez Heritage 58.75
8 David Boggs Wheat Ridge 58.90
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Angleo Garcia Arapahoe 57.30
2 Alec Young Bear Creek 55.75
3 Logan Nagel Littleton 54.96
4 Tre Blake Littleton 54.80
5 Will Herzl Heritage 54.80
6 David Merkel Arapahoe 54.83
7 Andrew Hunter Heritage 55.95
8 Mitch Johnson Heritage 56.40
Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Sarah Taylor Wheat Ridge 1:06.00
3 Amy Cazier Wheat Ridge 1:05.20
4 Addie Ewalt Bear Creek 1:02.00
5 Grace Groves Wheat Ridge 1:04.20
6 Allison Forsberg Bear Creek 1:05.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Dakota Abeyta Bear Creek 1:02.00
2 Lily Boettcher Arapahoe 52.09
3 Tara Trunfio Heritage 51.82
4 Hailey DeVries Arapahoe 44.67
5 Melissa Barella Arapahoe 46.93
6 Sarah Bohney Heritage 51.05
7 Ally Justice Wheat Ridge 53.69
8 Kyla Nies Arapahoe 56.27
Event 17 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Pericles Atambwe John F. Kennedy NT
3 Carlos Montes-Mujica John F. Kennedy NT
4 Tommy Miller Wheat Ridge 54.00
5 Andrew Wahlers Wheat Ridge 54.40
6 Jaden Martinez Wheat Ridge 55.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Andy Herrold Wheat Ridge 50.00
2 Trevaun Arnold Bear Creek 47.40
3 Austin Lienemann Arapahoe 47.03
4 Barry Visser Littleton 46.03
5 Joseph Pryor Bear Creek 47.00
6 Michael Dalton Bear Creek 47.00
7 Marcus Lewis John F. Kennedy 48.22
8 Gus Nemechek Heritage 49.30
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Caleb Wilkins Heritage 44.44
2 Niko Norman Heritage 42.52
3 Olabisi Johnson Bear Creek 42.41
4 Alex Deseau Arapahoe 40.57
5 Jake Bergman Littleton 41.17
6 Sam Bertram Arapahoe 41.19
7 Nick Lipski Arapahoe 44.07
8 Vasko Yorgov Heritage 44.33
Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lauren Lipski Arapahoe 2:18.95
2 Elizabeth Gibbs Arapahoe 2:26.68
3 Sarah Slack Arapahoe 2:29.22
4 Elizabeth Rothrock Littleton 2:31.45
5 Shelley Lautenbach Arapahoe 2:32.92
6 Kaitlin Potts Heritage 2:35.16
7 Morgan Cassell Heritage 3:00.00
8 Ava Kindsvatter Wheat Ridge 3:00.00
9 Emily Merewether Wheat Ridge 3:00.00
10 Paige Anderson Wheat Ridge 3:05.00
11 Zoe Sares Wheat Ridge 3:10.00
12 Carly Morgan Heritage 3:20.00
13 Venessa Dern John F. Kennedy NT
14 Brenna Funk John F. Kennedy NT
15 Emily Main John F. Kennedy NT
16 Micaela Lucero John F. Kennedy NT
Event 19 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Brandon Gallardo John F. Kennedy 1:59.23
2 Ryan TeKolste Arapahoe 2:04.06
3 Matthew Berberick Heritage 2:06.55
4 Sam Payne Heritage 2:07.31
5 Isaiah Sierra-Baron John F. Kennedy 2:07.75
6 Rick Zieser Arapahoe 2:08.68
7 Dominick Brevig Arapahoe 2:09.00
8 Michael Schleicher Bear Creek 2:09.97
9 Ian Stockdill Arapahoe 2:12.48
10 Holden Fine Heritage 2:13.34
11 Richard Weigang Heritage 2:14.00
12 Matt Izmirian Bear Creek 2:18.69
13 Martin Cabral Wheat Ridge 2:21.29
14 David Boggs Wheat Ridge 2:22.00
15 Parker McVey Wheat Ridge 2:25.00
16 Michael Coyne Wheat Ridge 2:39.00
17 Jarred Moya John F. Kennedy NT
18 Keegan Ketterlin Bear Creek NT
19 Jacob Schipper John F. Kennedy NT
Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Paloma Chavez-Mendoza John F. Kennedy NT
3 Josephina Blue John F. Kennedy NT
4 Deliah Ferguson Wheat Ridge 30.00
5 Joy Davis Bear Creek 30.80
6 Irene Castaneda John F. Kennedy 32.66
7 Michelle Pritchett John F. Kennedy NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Shayla Bezjak Wheat Ridge 29.90
2 Audrey Cordova Heritage 29.00
3 Emily Burch Littleton 29.00
4 Breanna Jones Arapahoe 28.46
5 Takyra LeBlanc Heritage 28.76
6 Erin Gaines Heritage 28.94
7 Emelyn Albright Littleton 29.50
8 Astrida Knutson Littleton 29.60
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Jordan Seitz Arapahoe 27.96
2 Jessica Storey Wheat Ridge 27.44
3 Logan Torres Heritage 26.88
4 Taryn Phipps Arapahoe 25.60
5 Rosa Hardarson Littleton 26.65
6 Julia Hall Arapahoe 26.77
7 Serena Lewis Wheat Ridge 27.71
8 Jazmyne Reining Bear Creek 27.92
Event 21 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Cristian Montes-Mujica John F. Kennedy NT
2 Luis Mejia John F. Kennedy NT
3 Mitch Cogar Wheat Ridge 28.90
4 James McNally Littleton 26.80
5 Joshua Pierce Wheat Ridge 27.50
6 Jordan Jones Wheat Ridge 27.60
7 Michael Lujan John F. Kennedy NT
8 Victor Horta John F. Kennedy NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Logan Nagel Littleton 26.70
2 Tre Blake Littleton 25.89
3 Chase Bodine Bear Creek 25.80
4 Christian Orizaba Bear Creek 25.50
5 Justin Murphy Bear Creek 25.50
6 Jaylen Mosqueira Arapahoe 25.70
7 Anthony McGinnis Wheat Ridge 26.03
8 Jeremy Vasquez Heritage 26.23
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Derek Zen Littleton 25.44
2 Mike Sodia Heritage 25.01
3 Bryan Daldegan Arapahoe 24.41
4 Max Ornelas Heritage 22.29
5 Johnathan Hart Bear Creek 23.40
6 Mike Egeberg Heritage 23.99
7 Jose Cancanon Arapahoe 25.10
8 Tyler Ryan Arapahoe 25.40
Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Erica Petersen Arapahoe 11:39.46
2 Emily Wolff Arapahoe 11:46.37
3 Devan Foster Arapahoe 11:57.32
4 Magda VanLeeuwen Littleton 11:58.00
5 Nicole Giesen Heritage 12:37.72
6 Annika Reuter Heritage 13:00.00
7 Elaine Barella Arapahoe 13:05.40
8 Kayla Woodward Bear Creek 13:47.55
9 Sophia Fernald Wheat Ridge 14:10.00
10 Marisa Gautney John F. Kennedy 15:30.54
11 Nyla Chamberlin Wheat Ridge 15:50.00
12 Emily Merewether Wheat Ridge 16:25.00
13 Paige Anderson Wheat Ridge 16:30.00
14 Loren Larson John F. Kennedy NT
15 Jessica Stanton Bear Creek NT
16 Markie Trepanier John F. Kennedy NT
17 Christin Weiss John F. Kennedy NT
Event 23 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Christian Martin Heritage 9:51.27
2 Danny Vavrik Arapahoe 9:53.26
3 Jon Johannsen Arapahoe 10:15.00
4 Ian Cox Littleton 10:18.05
5 John Lundy Heritage 10:27.11
6 Michael Schleicher Bear Creek 10:40.95
7 Martin Cabral Wheat Ridge 10:50.00
8 Parker McVey Wheat Ridge 10:50.00
9 Ben Mahoney Heritage 10:50.18
10 Jay Mahoney Heritage 10:52.18
11 Nicholas Moore Arapahoe 10:52.44
12 Caleb VanLoan John F. Kennedy 11:10.54
13 Corey Reese Wheat Ridge 11:17.25
14 Chris Retzlaff Arapahoe 11:22.97
15 David Boggs Wheat Ridge 11:30.00
16 Levi Noles John F. Kennedy 12:05.85
17 Ryan Woodward Bear Creek 12:35.17
18 Hansen Lister Bear Creek NT
Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 4:57.10
3 Wheat Ridge High Schol 'A' 4:44.00
4 Arapahoe High School 'A' 3:57.50
1) Hailey DeVries 2) Joy Dafoe
3) Julia Hall 4) Taryn Phipps
5 Heritage High School 'A' 4:23.00
1) Erika Neave 2) Manya Ruckhaus
3) Lauren Linscott 4) Heather Nold
6 Littleton High School 'A' 4:36.00
1) Eb Bollendonk 2) Kelly Dinneen
3) Elizabeth Rothrock 4) Magda VanLeeuwen
7 Bear Creek High School 'A' NT
1) Alexandria Escudero 2) Felicia Null
3) Shelby Mowery 4) Julianna Hughes
Event 25 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Arapahoe High School 'A' 3:38.00
1) David Merkel 2) Zach Bruskotter
3) Rick Zieser 4) Nathan Forest
3 Wheat Ridge High Schol 'A' 3:59.00
4 Littleton High School 'A' 3:32.00
1) Jake Bergman 2) Max Chandler
3) Jack Robb 4) Barry Visser
5 Heritage High School 'A' 3:41.57
6 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 3:44.10
7 Bear Creek High School 'A' NT
1) Danny Flanagan 2) Johnathan Hart
3) Alec Young 4) Jeremy Martinez
Event 26 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kayla Schaff John F. Kennedy 16-09.25
2 Lauren Heller Wheat Ridge 17-00.00
3 Emma Milek Wheat Ridge 18-00.00
4 Savannah Kirby Littleton 18-00.00
5 Amy Cazier Wheat Ridge 19-00.00
6 Shayla Rogers Wheat Ridge 20-00.00
7 Gianna Beasley Heritage 20-00.00
8 Jaya Mora Bear Creek 20-01.00
9 Alysse Cool Bear Creek 20-01.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Emily Gramer Littleton 20-04.75
2 Samantha Growley Heritage 20-07.25
3 Sarah Huynh John F. Kennedy 21-07.75
4 Taylor Phillipy John F. Kennedy 23-01.00
5 Julia Hillenkoetter Heritage 23-11.00
6 Emily Burch Littleton 25-00.00
7 Elsie Mangum Littleton 26-07.50
8 Tiahana Schuster Bear Creek 27-01.50
9 Natalie Schoendaller Heritage 31-06.00
10 Amber Gary Bear Creek 34-02.00
Event 27 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Randy Vigil John F. Kennedy ND
2 Angel Salazar John F. Kennedy ND
3 Joseph Rubano Wheat Ridge 30-00.00
4 Mike Baker Littleton 30-00.00
5 Jesiah Gomez Wheat Ridge 31-00.00
6 Thiago Dorigao Wheat Ridge 32-00.00
7 Cody Richardson Littleton 32-11.75
8 Frank Umu Heritage 34-01.00
9 David Jevnager John F. Kennedy 34-06.50
10 Gabe Peterson Arapahoe 34-07.75
11 Angel Vila Bear Creek 35-01.00
12 Jaylen Mosqueira Arapahoe 35-01.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Brandon Jewell Arapahoe 36-00.00
2 Jacob Schneider John F. Kennedy 36-04.50
3 Kyler Genereaux Arapahoe 36-09.00
4 Matt Hegna Wheat Ridge 37-00.00
5 Chris Medina Heritage 37-11.50
6 Aaron Pino Littleton 38-00.00
7 John Esquivel Bear Creek 38-01.00
8 Joseph Lee Bear Creek 38-05.00
9 Trevo Marshall-skarda Bear Creek 39-09.00
10 Nate Novotny Heritage 42-09.75
11 Cameron Martinez Heritage 44-01.00
12 Casey Thompsen Littleton 47-03.00
Event 28 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lauren Heller Wheat Ridge 38-00
2 Shayla Rogers Wheat Ridge 44-00
3 Kayla Schaff John F. Kennedy 48-02
4 Amy Cazier Wheat Ridge 49-00
5 Sarah Huynh John F. Kennedy 50-04
6 Emma Milek Wheat Ridge 52-00
7 Samantha Growley Heritage 52-06
8 Julia Hillenkoetter Heritage 53-08
9 Savannah Kirby Littleton 55-00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Emily Gramer Littleton 61-10
2 Brooklyn Clare Heritage 64-10
3 Jaya Mora Bear Creek 65-01
4 Taylor Phillipy John F. Kennedy 67-01
5 Alysse Cool Bear Creek 70-01
6 Natalie Schoendaller Heritage 82-01.75
7 Emily Burch Littleton 85-00
8 Tiahana Schuster Bear Creek 94-00.50
9 Amber Gary Bear Creek 99-05
10 Elsie Mangum Littleton 101-06
Event 29 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Randy Vigil John F. Kennedy ND
2 David Jevnager John F. Kennedy 64-00
3 Kyle Hart Arapahoe 65-07
4 Mike Baker Littleton 75-00
5 Joseph Lee Bear Creek 79-08
6 Gabe Peterson Arapahoe 82-02
7 Seth Smith Bear Creek 88-03
8 Aaron Pino Littleton 90-00
9 Dominic Zarrella Bear Creek 90-04
10 Cody Richardson Littleton 95-08
11 Angel Salazar John F. Kennedy 96-08
12 Jacob Schneider John F. Kennedy 97-06
Flight 2 Finals
1 Chris Medina Heritage 98-02
2 Jesiah Gomez Wheat Ridge 100-00
3 Tyler Arellano Arapahoe 101-02
4 Frank Umu Heritage 101-05
5 Thiago Dorigao Wheat Ridge 105-00
6 Nate Novotny Heritage 109-10
7 Casey Thompsen Littleton 112-04
8 Joseph Rubano Wheat Ridge 115-00
9 Kyler Genereaux Arapahoe 118-07
10 Trevo Marshall-skarda Bear Creek 120-04
11 Cameron Martinez Heritage 128-07
12 Matt Hegna Wheat Ridge 130-00
Event 30 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Michelle Pritchett John F. Kennedy ND
2 Aimee Tran John F. Kennedy ND
3 Brenna Funk John F. Kennedy ND
4 Josephina Blue John F. Kennedy ND
5 Deliah Ferguson Wheat Ridge 12-00.00
6 Kelly Hutchins Wheat Ridge 12-08.00
7 Anne Casey Wheat Ridge 12-10.50
8 Edina Krusko Bear Creek 12-11.50
9 Elizabeth Rothrock Littleton 13-00.00
10 Sarrelle Schultheis Littleton 13-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Kayla Mathewson Wheat Ridge 13-01.00
2 Amelia Cavazos Arapahoe 13-05.00
3 Sarah Slack Arapahoe 13-06.50
4 Emily Theobald Heritage 13-07.50
5 Madison Comstock Bear Creek 13-07.50
6 Addie Ewalt Bear Creek 14-00.00
7 Hawa Fahn Arapahoe 14-01.50
8 Gianna Gehrke Heritage 14-03.00
9 Somer Falkenstine Heritage 15-01.50
10 Jordan Seitz Arapahoe 15-05.00
Event 31 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Derris Miles Bear Creek ND
2 Carlos Montes-Mujica John F. Kennedy ND
3 Lawson Dyke John F. Kennedy ND
4 Trevaun Arnold Bear Creek ND
5 Pericles Atambwe John F. Kennedy ND
6 Levi Noles John F. Kennedy 15-01.75
7 Mike Sodia Heritage 16-09.25
8 Andrew Smith Littleton 17-00.00
9 Daniel Malek Littleton 17-00.00
10 James McNally Littleton 17-00.00
11 Mason Hagaman Wheat Ridge 17-03.00
12 Ethan Herrold Wheat Ridge 17-03.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 Mitchell Stillwell Bear Creek 17-04.00
2 Morgan Fuiks Littleton 17-05.00
3 Tomas Ornelas Heritage 18-00.00
4 Jose Cancanon Arapahoe 18-00.25
5 Tyler Ryan Arapahoe 19-04.00
6 Peter Greco Wheat Ridge 19-06.25
7 Alex Deseau Arapahoe 19-06.50
8 Dennis Welch Wheat Ridge 19-07.25
9 Mike Egeberg Heritage 19-11.00
10 Talon Jones Arapahoe 20-01.50
11 Danny Flanagan Bear Creek 20-02.00
12 Bryan Carlson Heritage 20-05.50
Event 32 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Michelle Pritchett John F. Kennedy ND
2 Aimee Tran John F. Kennedy ND
3 Addie Ewalt Bear Creek ND
4 Anna Wilkin John F. Kennedy ND
5 Julianna Hughes Bear Creek ND
6 Amy Cazier Wheat Ridge 21-00.00
7 Lauren Heller Wheat Ridge 22-00.00
8 Ally Justice Wheat Ridge 26-03.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Kayla Schaff John F. Kennedy 26-04.50
2 Emily Theobald Heritage 26-08.75
3 Edina Krusko Bear Creek 27-10.50
4 Anne Casey Wheat Ridge 28-03.00
5 Lily Boettcher Arapahoe 29-11.00
6 Madison Comstock Bear Creek 30-11.25
7 Jordan Seitz Arapahoe 31-04.00
8 Somer Falkenstine Heritage 31-11.00
Event 33 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Shuoheng Chang John F. Kennedy ND
2 Jackson Hughes Bear Creek ND
3 Michael Dalton Bear Creek ND
4 Olabisi Johnson Bear Creek ND
5 Jacob Schipper John F. Kennedy ND
6 Derris Miles Bear Creek ND
7 Lawson Dyke John F. Kennedy ND
8 Levi Noles John F. Kennedy 29-06.75
9 Mitch Cogar Wheat Ridge 30-08.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jordon Salbato Wheat Ridge 31-00.00
2 Ethan Herrold Wheat Ridge 34-05.00
3 Nathan Forest Arapahoe 36-06.00
4 Tomas Ornelas Heritage 37-03.50
5 Talon Jones Arapahoe 38-08.50
6 Tim Erwin Heritage 39-06.00
7 Bryan Carlson Heritage 39-07.00
8 Alex Deseau Arapahoe 40-03.00
9 Peter Greco Wheat Ridge 42-05.00
Event 34 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Alexandria Escudero Bear Creek NH
2 Bailey Andersen Heritage 5-00.00
3 Sierra Johnson Heritage 5-00.00
4 Delaney Dill Arapahoe 6-00.00
5 Briana Borcic Arapahoe 7-00.00
6 Rachel Toews Heritage 8-00.00
7 Carlee Reava Heritage 9-10.00
Event 35 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Christian Orizaba Bear Creek NH
2 Justin Murphy Bear Creek NH
3 Michael Dalton Bear Creek NH
4 Donte Landry Arapahoe 8-00.00
5 Austin Lienemann Arapahoe 8-06.00
6 Mike Koucherik Heritage 9-00.00
7 Andrew Shaffer Heritage 9-06.00
8 Zachary Ray Arapahoe 11-06.00
9 Olabisi Johnson Bear Creek 11-06.00
10 Max Chandler Littleton 12-06.00
11 Nathan Forest Arapahoe 13-05.50
Event 36 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Julianna Hughes Bear Creek NH
2 Venessa Dern John F. Kennedy NH
3 Alexandra Land Heritage 4-00.00
4 Kelly Hutchins Wheat Ridge 4-02.00
5 Anne Casey Wheat Ridge 4-04.00
6 Lauren Heller Wheat Ridge 4-04.00
7 Breanna Jones Arapahoe 4-04.00
8 Jayla Hodge Arapahoe 4-06.00
9 Alex Thurston Heritage 4-06.00
10 Emily Theobald Heritage 4-06.00
11 Lauren Driscoll Heritage 4-08.00
12 Jessica Storey Wheat Ridge 4-10.00
13 Melissa Barella Arapahoe 5-04.00
Event 37 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Daniel Henriquez John F. Kennedy NH
2 Victor Horta John F. Kennedy NH
3 Trevaun Arnold Bear Creek NH
4 Shuoheng Chang John F. Kennedy NH
5 Carlos Montes-Mujica John F. Kennedy NH
6 Josh Gibbs Bear Creek 5-02.00
7 Ryan Leuenberger Heritage 5-03.00
8 Weston Staab Heritage 5-03.00
9 Jordon Salbato Wheat Ridge 5-04.00
10 Derris Miles Bear Creek 5-04.00
11 Dan McNulty Arapahoe 5-04.00
12 Evan Tilton Littleton 5-04.00
13 Matt Hegna Wheat Ridge 5-04.00
14 Corey Reese Wheat Ridge 5-06.00
15 Brandon Jewell Arapahoe 5-06.00
16 Tyler Ryan Arapahoe 5-08.00
17 Will Herzl Heritage 5-08.00
18 Andrew Wahlers Wheat Ridge 5-08.00
19 Talon Jones Arapahoe 5-09.00
20 Tim Erwin Heritage 5-10.00
21 Danny Flanagan Bear Creek 6-02.00