Licensed to CHSAA Region 8 Champ Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2012 08:51 PM
Hatfield and McCoy 2012 - 4/25/2012
Hatfield McCoy
North Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Griego, Courtney 12 Thornton Hig 12.70 12.64 -0.6 1 10
2 Mccoy, Jordan 11 Pomona High 13.41 13.41 -0.6 1 8
3 Ortiz-Lopez, Arianne 11 Thornton Hig 14.11 13.54 2.0 2 5.50
3 Derrick, Mackenzie 11 Ralston Vall 13.52 13.54 -0.6 1 5.50
5 Cito, Savannah 10 Arvada West 13.72 13.72 -0.6 1 4
6 Leister, Emilie 11 Thornton Hig 13.47 13.74 -0.6 1 2.50
6 Thorstensen, Alyssa 10 Mountain Ran 13.91 13.74 -0.6 1 2.50
8 Fenton, Jenna 11 Legacy High 13.91 13.91 -0.6 1 1
9 Rog, Whitney 12 Standley Lak 13.50 13.93 -0.6 1
10 Knight, Ashele 12 Horizon High 14.01 13.94 2.0 2
10 Eigenberg, Charlee 11 Mountain Ran 14.09 13.94 2.0 2
12 Rosa, Brook 11 Pomona High 14.01 14.01 2.0 2
13 Garcia, Nicole 10 Standley Lak 14.58 14.14 2.0 2
13 Smith, Peyton 9 Legacy High 14.14 1.8 3
15 Gallowicz, Lindsey 10 Legacy High 14.45 14.45 2.0 2
16 Strother, Nicole 11 Pomona High 14.77 14.80 1.8 3
17 Kayl, Alexandria 12 Northglenn H 15.20 14.83 1.8 3
18 Rogers, Lauren 11 Horizon High 14.47 14.94 2.0 2
19 Daley, Hannah 9 Arvada West 15.14 2.0 4
20 Thurston, Denali 9 Ralston Vall 15.16 2.0 4
21 Santilli, Alexis 10 Northglenn H 15.44 15.23 1.8 3
22 Kubischta, April 10 Standley Lak 14.67 15.34 2.0 2
23 Faulkner, Elle 11 Horizon High 15.74 15.53 1.8 3
24 Nauman, Kailee 11 Northglenn H 15.48 15.88 1.8 3
25 Gavette, Shaunecy 10 Mountain Ran 19.17 20.08 1.8 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Griego, Courtney 12 Thornton Hig 26.02 26.81 2.0 1 10
2 Thorstensen, Alyssa 10 Mountain Ran 29.41 28.05 2.0 1 8
3 Dischler, Sadie 10 Pomona High 28.82 28.28 2.0 1 6
4 Leister, Emilie 11 Thornton Hig 27.45 28.38 2.0 1 5
5 Brown, Haley 12 Pomona High 29.11 28.41 2.0 1 4
6 Eigenberg, Charlee 11 Mountain Ran 28.91 28.61 2.0 1 3
7 Gottschalk, Alyssa 10 Legacy High 29.75 28.75 1.7 2 2
8 Rog, Whitney 12 Standley Lak 28.65 29.07 2.0 1 1
9 Knight, Ashele 12 Horizon High 29.11 29.42 2.0 1
10 Silva, Luz 10 Legacy High 30.00 29.65 1.7 2
11 Strother, Nicole 11 Pomona High 30.35 29.96 1.7 2
12 Garcia, Nicole 10 Standley Lak 32.02 29.98 1.7 3
13 Kleidon, Alexandria 12 Mountain Ran 31.03 30.46 1.7 2
14 Nick, Stephanie 12 Standley Lak 31.42 30.75 1.7 2
15 Kayl, Alexandria 12 Northglenn H 31.35 30.77 1.7 2
16 Borowicz, Rachel 10 Legacy High 31.20 1.7 3
17 Stack, Kiersten 10 Arvada West 31.28 1.7 3
18 Santilli, Alexis 10 Northglenn H 32.57 32.08 1.7 3
19 Hall, Katherine 10 Arvada West 32.11 2.8 4
20 Faulkner, Elle 11 Horizon High 33.23 32.35 1.7 3
21 Nauman, Kailee 11 Northglenn H 32.25 33.00 1.7 3
22 Thurston, Denali 9 Ralston Vall 33.59 1.7 3
23 Steward, Terra 9 Arvada West 34.57 1.7 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fischer, Kristina 12 Ralston Vall 57.93 58.83 1 10
2 Stonerook, Leigh 12 Ralston Vall 59.47 1:01.00 1 8
3 Vessa, Giulianna 11 Ralston Vall 1:03.93 1:02.91 1 6
4 Myers, Morgan 11 Horizon High 1:04.61 1:03.97 1 5
5 Torbet, Casey 9 Standley Lak 1:06.26 1:05.91 2 4
6 Bandel, Alyssa 12 Standley Lak 1:07.27 1:06.58 2 3
7 Kline, Candace 10 Arvada West 1:05.91 1:06.98 1 2
8 Silva, Luz 10 Legacy High 1:05.56 1:08.45 1 1
9 Munson, Hannah 12 Pomona High 1:11.08 1:08.55 2
10 Kayl, Alexandria 12 Northglenn H 1:10.30 1:10.65 2
11 Santilli, Alexis 10 Northglenn H 1:11.68 1:11.74 3
12 Nauman, Kailee 11 Northglenn H 1:10.91 1:18.81 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nun, Melanie 11 Legacy High 2:37.01 2:22.21 10
2 Diep, Melanie 12 Horizon High 2:20.28 2:23.68 8
3 Lincks, Janelle 12 Horizon High 2:26.41 2:24.98 6
4 Torbet, Casey 9 Standley Lak 2:32.95 2:31.52 5
5 Dougherty, Payton 12 Ralston Vall 2:35.74 2:40.48 4
6 Hines, Sara 11 Standley Lak 2:48.19 2:42.67 3
7 Steinhall, Samantha 11 Thornton Hig 2:43.11 2:43.69 2
8 Goetz, Kelsey 11 Standley Lak 2:52.56 2:49.21 1
9 Fullenkamp, Abigail 10 Legacy High 3:01.26 2:53.73
10 Kolenbrander, Abby 10 Thornton Hig 2:56.98 2:55.78
11 Reffel, Kassady 9 Horizon High 3:02.82
12 Vargas, Cassie 10 Northglenn H 3:03.11 3:06.66
13 Leon-Alvarez, Jessica 12 Northglenn H 3:18.71 3:13.73
14 Conrad, Alexis 10 Ralston Vall 2:47.84 3:19.52
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gee, Emma 9 Legacy High 5:20.36 5:22.86 10
2 Lundstrom, Catherine 10 Thornton Hig 5:56.08 5:53.81 8
3 Reddy, Ritika 10 Legacy High 6:15.27 6:11.11 6
4 Klostermann, Zhonnae 10 Ralston Vall 6:21.88 6:13.69 5
5 Kurath, Hannah 9 Ralston Vall 6:43.96 6:14.48 4
6 Sandman, Logan 10 Legacy High 6:45.35 6:19.22 3
7 Stutzman, Kaley 10 Horizon High 6:49.48 6:28.44 2
8 Ernster, Meghan 12 Standley Lak 6:39.73 6:31.41 1
9 Guevara, Courtney 12 Thornton Hig 6:38.97 6:34.08
10 Weber, Rachel 12 Standley Lak 6:36.61 6:39.12
11 Kassel, Amanda 10 Mountain Ran 6:51.77 6:49.40
12 Cordova, Cristal 10 Northglenn H 7:02.48 7:06.83
13 Ringgenberg, Rachel 11 Mountain Ran 6:46.37 7:16.84
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stevens, Elizabeth 12 Thornton Hig 12:51.84 12:59.50 10
2 Kowalsky, Rowan 10 Mountain Ran 12:50.05 13:05.98 8
3 Majors, Emily 11 Northglenn H 13:09.17 13:54.87 6
4 Ernster, Meghan 12 Standley Lak 14:31.55 14:03.33 5
5 Goetz, Kelsey 11 Standley Lak 15:00.00 14:24.20 4
6 Sandman, Logan 10 Legacy High 14:02.74 14:29.46 3
7 Obernesser, Madison 9 Mountain Ran 14:57.05 15:57.53 2
8 Domsch, Autumn 9 Legacy High 16:07.17 15:58.90 1
9 Yaussy, Lauren 10 Legacy High 15:35.13 16:20.25
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Close, Megan 11 Legacy High 18.01 17.00 -1.3 1 10
2 Beasley, Kierian 12 Mountain Ran 15.66 17.13 -1.3 1 7
2 Galbreath, Sierra 10 Ralston Vall 16.56 17.13 -1.3 1 7
4 Banchongchith, Vivian 12 Thornton Hig 18.44 18.57 -1.3 1 5
5 Gomer, Madison 11 Ralston Vall 18.39 18.98 -1.3 1 4
6 Atzenbeck, Alyssa 12 Standley Lak 18.25 19.17 -1.3 1 3
7 Gallowicz, Lindsey 10 Legacy High 19.85 19.56 +0.0 2 2
8 Crumley, Serah 12 Standley Lak 19.22 20.00 -1.3 1 1
9 Williams, Carly 9 Pomona High 19.54 20.11 +0.0 2
10 Wellman, Morgan 9 Horizon High 20.30 20.33 +0.0 2
11 Coffman, Karissa 10 Pomona High 20.66 -2.9 3
12 Moore, Rachel 9 Legacy High 20.35 20.96 +0.0 2
13 Garza, Rebekah 11 Horizon High 24.81 24.28 -2.9 3
-- Hoben, Zoie 11 Standley Lak 19.40 DQ +0.0 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emory, Christine 11 Legacy High 50.31 49.08 1 10
2 Northway, Kylee 12 Thornton Hig 49.85 51.54 1 8
3 Banchongchith, Vivian 12 Thornton Hig 51.87 52.20 1 6
4 Trinder, Kiera 11 Pomona High 52.61 52.72 1 5
5 Coffman, Karissa 10 Pomona High 55.91 53.37 2 4
6 Williams, Carly 9 Pomona High 56.13 53.99 2 3
7 Hoben, Zoie 11 Standley Lak 52.49 54.99 1 2
8 Gonsalves, April 10 Legacy High 55.41 2 1
9 Crumley, Serah 12 Standley Lak 59.56 59.06 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mountain Range High School 'A' 51.90 52.04 1 10
1) Olson, Gianna 12 2) Beasley, Kierian 12
3) Loukatos, Cassidy 10 4) Dean, Haley 9
2 Legacy High School 'A' 53.31 53.72 1 8
1) Close, Megan 11 2) Fenton, Jenna 11
3) Gallowicz, Lindsey 10 4) Smith, Peyton 9
3 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 53.21 53.99 1 6
4 Standley Lake High School 'A' 54.65 55.32 1 5
5 Pomona High School 'A' 54.58 55.67 1 4
1) Brown, Haley 12 2) Dischler, Sadie 10
3) Coffman, Karissa 10 4) Strother, Nicole 11
6 Horizon High School 'A' 56.68 58.14 2 3
1) Reffel, Kassady 9 2) Wellman, Morgan 9
3) Gonzales, Sydney 9 4) Towns, Kelsey 10
7 Northglenn High School 'A' 59.79 59.61 2 2
1) Nauman, Kailee 11 2) Kayl, Alexandria 12
3) Gomez, Joanna 11 4) Vargas, Cassie 10
8 Thornton High School 'A' 55.97 1:00.30 2 1
1) Banchongchith, Vivian 12 2) Leister, Emilie 11
3) Wilson, Kristi 11 4) Ortiz-Lopez, Arianne 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 1:49.31 1:48.55 10
2 Mountain Range High School 'A' 1:50.44 1:50.78 8
1) Nadon, Molly 10 2) Loukatos, Cassidy 10
3) Spencer, Miesha 10 4) Dean, Haley 9
3 Thornton High School 'A' 1:53.36 1:53.39 6
1) Griego, Courtney 12 2) Northway, Kylee 12
3) Wilson, Kristi 11 4) Ortiz-Lopez, Arianne 11
4 Pomona High School 'A' 1:52.63 1:53.72 5
1) Brown, Haley 12 2) Mccoy, Jordan 11
3) Dischler, Sadie 10 4) Rosa, Brook 11
5 Legacy High School 'A' 1:55.98 1:56.27 4
1) Silva, Luz 10 2) Fenton, Jenna 11
3) Gallowicz, Lindsey 10 4) Smith, Peyton 9
6 Arvada West High School 'A' 1:56.14 1:56.84 3
1) Mesch, Miranda 10 2) Cito, Savannah 10
3) Anderson, Emily 10 4) Stack, Kiersten 10
7 Standley Lake High School 'A' 1:53.68 1:57.54 2
8 Horizon High School 'A' 1:59.99 2:04.30 1
1) Reffel, Kassady 9 2) Wellman, Morgan 9
3) Gonzales, Sydney 9 4) Towns, Kelsey 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horizon High School 'A' 4:15.71 4:21.40 10
1) Diep, Melanie 12 2) Myers, Morgan 11
3) Lincks, Janelle 12 4) Towns, Kelsey 10
2 Mountain Range High School 'A' 4:24.45 4:27.13 8
1) Lord, Victoria 10 2) Castillo, Margaret 10
3) Nadon, Molly 10 4) Spencer, Miesha 10
3 Pomona High School 'A' 4:30.13 4:40.50 6
1) Munson, Hannah 12 2) Ayres, Samantha 9
3) Kennedy, Cami 9 4) Williams, Carly 9
4 Thornton High School 'A' 4:38.60 4:41.60 5
1) Banchongchith, Vivian 12 2) Steinhall, Samantha 11
3) Lundstrom, Catherine 10 4) Kolenbrander, Abby 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horizon High School 'A' 10:00.50 9:54.06 10
1) Diep, Melanie 12 2) Myers, Morgan 11
3) Wesley, Asia 11 4) Lincks, Janelle 12
2 Legacy High School 'A' 10:07.30 10:00.70 8
1) Palm-Trujillo, Devyn 10 2) Nun, Melanie 11
3) Gee, Emma 9 4) Gottschalk, Alyssa 10
3 Standley Lake High School 'A' 10:08.44 10:18.23 6
4 Mountain Range High School 'A' 11:33.51 10:54.93 5
1) Castillo, Margaret 10 2) Kowalsky, Rowan 10
3) Spencer, Miesha 10 4) Lizotte, Myckala 9
5 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 9:48.56 11:10.30 4
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 1:51.88 1:50.64 10
2 Thornton High School 'A' 1:55.11 1:56.44 8
1) Griego, Courtney 12 2) Northway, Kylee 12
3) Leister, Emilie 11 4) Wilson, Kristi 11
3 Mountain Range High School 'A' 1:57.94 1:56.54 6
1) Nadon, Molly 10 2) Loukatos, Cassidy 10
3) Thorstensen, Alyssa 10 4) Eigenberg, Charlee 11
4 Pomona High School 'A' 1:58.28 1:57.54 5
1) Brown, Haley 12 2) Mccoy, Jordan 11
3) Dischler, Sadie 10 4) Rosa, Brook 11
5 Horizon High School 'A' 2:04.42 2:14.44 4
1) Reffel, Kassady 9 2) Wellman, Morgan 9
3) Gonzales, Sydney 9 4) Towns, Kelsey 10
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Close, Megan 11 Legacy High 5-00.00 4-10.00 10
2 Gonsalves, April 10 Legacy High 4-07.00 4-06.00 8
3 Torgerson, Devin 11 Standley Lak 4-07.00 4-04.00 6
4 Kleidon, Alexandria 12 Mountain Ran 4-06.00 4-02.00 5
5 Day, Marcena 11 Standley Lak 5-03.00 4-00.00 4
-- Kowalsky, Rowan 10 Mountain Ran 4-10.00 NH
-- Crumley, Serah 12 Standley Lak 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ralston, Shelbie 11 Ralston Vall 8-09.00 8-06.00 10
2 Stoumbaugh, Jeina 12 Standley Lak 8-08.00 8-00.00 8
3 Lehmkuhl, Alexius 12 Mountain Ran 8-09.00 J8-00.00 6
4 Hoben, Zoie 11 Standley Lak 8-00.00 7-06.00 5
-- Nishida, Morgan 9 Ralston Vall 6-03.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dean, Haley 9 Mountain Ran 15-11.00 15-11.00 -1.1 10
2 Galbreath, Sierra 10 Ralston Vall 16-07.00 15-04.50 -0.7 8
3 Wilson, Kristi 11 Thornton Hig 15-00.00 15-01.25 2.7 6
4 Shannon, Nicole 9 Ralston Vall 15-01.50 14-07.75 0.6 5
5 Cross, Macayla 11 Mountain Ran 13-11.00 14-07.00 -1.2 4
6 Merrill, Anne 12 Arvada High 15-02.50 14-05.50 -0.3 3
7 Mesch, Miranda 10 Arvada West 13-07.75 13-11.00 -1.1 2
8 Torgerson, Caitlyn 9 Standley Lak 13-02.00 13-10.50 -1.4 1
9 McDougall, Heather 11 Pomona High 14-08.50 13-00.00 -1.9
10 Griebling, Madison 10 Ralston Vall 14-05.00 12-09.50 -0.5
11 Smith, Shelby 11 Standley Lak 13-03.00 12-08.00 +0.0
12 Smith, Candice 9 Legacy High 12-08.00 12-07.00 -0.1
13 Ortiz-Lopez, Arianne 11 Thornton Hig 13-02.50 11-10.00 -1.4
14 Moore, Rachel 9 Legacy High 12-01.50 10-09.00 -0.5
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Emory, Christine 11 Legacy High 33-10.50 32-05.00 -0.9 10
2 Galbreath, Sierra 10 Ralston Vall 33-05.50 32-04.50 1.4 8
3 Gonsalves, April 10 Legacy High 30-10.25 31-06.50 0.2 6
4 Torgerson, Caitlyn 9 Standley Lak 31-00.50 31-03.00 1.6 5
5 Taylor, Megan 11 Arvada West 29-07.50 30-03.25 -1.7 4
6 Northway, Kylee 12 Thornton Hig 31-08.00 30-00.50 0.7 3
7 Torgerson, Devin 11 Standley Lak 28-08.75 28-11.00 -1.9 2
8 Shannon, Nicole 9 Ralston Vall 29-02.75 28-01.00 -2.1 1
9 Cross, Macayla 11 Mountain Ran 27-10.50 27-09.00 -2.5
9 Griebling, Madison 10 Ralston Vall 29-11.00 27-09.00 -2.9
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fernandez, Karissa 12 Standley Lak 37-02.00 37-01.50 10
2 Reid, Justus 11 Arvada High 36-11.00 34-10.00 8
3 Bishop, Kelsey 11 Pomona High 31-09.00 31-01.00 6
4 Walling, Kara 11 Legacy High 31-08.25 29-11.50 5
5 Mcginley, Hannah 11 Ralston Vall 28-00.00 28-08.00 4
6 Pruitt, Cadence 10 Mountain Ran 26-09.50 27-01.50 3
7 Hauptman, Danielle 11 Pomona High 26-08.75 26-11.00 2
8 Corcilius, Tara 11 Pomona High 28-05.00 26-10.00 1
9 Collette, Allegra 9 Thornton Hig 27-04.00 26-05.00
10 Agazio, Maria 9 Mountain Ran 26-01.00 26-04.50
11 Pelton, Brooke 11 Standley Lak 27-04.00 26-03.00
12 Robson, Taylor 11 Ralston Vall 24-06.00 25-04.50
13 Brewick, Miranda 11 Mountain Ran 23-09.75 24-11.00
14 Munoz-Lujan, Debra 11 Thornton Hig 23-01.50 23-11.50
15 Hornung, Elizabeth 11 Ralston Vall 20-01.00 22-06.50
16 Kilnes, Sydni 10 Standley Lak 21-03.50 22-01.00
17 Gomez, Joanna 11 Northglenn H 21-07.50 22-00.00
18 Stevens-leialo, Taylynn 11 Northglenn H 23-08.50 21-04.00
19 Espinosa, Angel 9 Northglenn H 20-05.75 20-07.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fernandez, Karissa 12 Standley Lak 114-07 117-07 10
2 Walling, Kara 11 Legacy High 118-10 107-05 8
3 Reid, Justus 11 Arvada High 93-07 97-05 6
4 Bishop, Kelsey 11 Pomona High 97-04 96-07 5
5 Corcilius, Tara 11 Pomona High 89-07 92-05 4
6 Connley, Richie 12 Legacy High 99-08 89-11 3
7 Mccance, Briana 12 Arvada High 89-04 89-00 2
8 Agazio, Maria 9 Mountain Ran 69-11 77-04 1
9 Hornung, Elizabeth 11 Ralston Vall 75-04 77-00
10 Pruitt, Cadence 10 Mountain Ran 91-11 76-04
11 Collette, Allegra 9 Thornton Hig 75-08.25 75-09
12 Hauptman, Danielle 11 Pomona High 76-05 75-05
13 Munoz-Lujan, Debra 11 Thornton Hig 68-11.50 69-00
14 Kilnes, Sydni 10 Standley Lak 68-04 68-11
15 Stevens-leialo, Taylynn 11 Northglenn H 64-08 67-06
16 Brewick, Miranda 11 Mountain Ran 71-00 65-00
17 Pelton, Brooke 11 Standley Lak 56-05.50 53-06
18 Espinosa, Angel 9 Northglenn H 56-01 50-11
-- Mcginley, Hannah 11 Ralston Vall 66-10 ND
-- Gomez, Joanna 11 Northglenn H 65-06 ND
-- Robson, Taylor 11 Ralston Vall ND
-- Carroll, Madison 9 Thornton Hig 59-09 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Weaver, Trevon 12 Horizon High 11.51 11.26 1.2 1 10
2 Gibson, Keenan 11 Ralston Vall 11.80 11.39 1.8 2 8
3 Heard, Kenneth 10 Northglenn H 11.46 11.43 1.2 1 6
4 Hestera, Matt 11 Ralston Vall 11.48 11.53 1.2 1 5
5 Price, Hunter 11 Ralston Vall 11.70 11.64 1.2 1 4
6 Cowhick, Andrew 12 Horizon High 11.79 11.68 1.2 1 3
7 Rimbos, Alex 12 Legacy High 11.84 11.71 1.8 2 2
8 Burbank, Jaszen 12 Northglenn H 11.59 11.76 1.2 1 1
9 Inthavong, Tim 9 Pomona High 11.99 11.76 1.8 2
10 Raddebaugh, Jordan 11 Northglenn H 11.97 11.91 1.8 2
11 Genovez, Chris 11 Thornton Hig 11.96 11.96 1.8 2
12 Feliciano, Garrett 10 Arvada West 12.14 11.98 1.8 2
13 O'Grady, jackson 10 Legacy High 12.35 12.07 1.2 3
14 Waddell, Benjamin 10 Mountain Ran 12.46 12.15 1.2 3
15 Proctor, Aarmond 12 Standley Lak 11.59 12.18 1.2 1
16 Adamson, Austin 12 Horizon High 12.54 12.20 1.2 3
17 Depenning, Brandon 10 Pomona High 12.26 12.23 1.2 3
18 Martinez, Paul 10 Mountain Ran 12.13 12.25 1.8 2
19 Polly, Alex 12 Standley Lak 12.82 12.29 0.1 4
20 Manzanares, Jacob 10 Standley Lak 11.71 12.41 1.2 1
21 Garcia-Gillespie, Gabrie 10 Mountain Ran 12.60 12.70 1.2 3
22 Erickson, Peter 12 Arvada West 12.35 12.89 1.2 3
23 Romo, Tony 10 Thornton Hig 12.92 12.89 0.1 4
24 Kneen, Trevor 9 Arvada West 12.93 12.96 0.1 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Dunn, Jesse 12 Pomona High 22.42 22.35 2.0 1 10
2 Drotar, Matthew 11 Legacy High 23.21 22.95 2.0 1 8
3 Gibson, Keenan 11 Ralston Vall 23.63 22.97 1.9 2 6
4 Heard, Kenneth 10 Northglenn H 23.20 23.20 2.0 1 5
5 Reffel, Chad 11 Horizon High 23.08 23.25 2.0 1 4
6 Marquez, Alfonso 11 Horizon High 23.18 23.47 2.0 1 3
7 Price, Hunter 11 Ralston Vall 23.51 23.49 2.0 1 2
8 Royer, Jacob 10 Legacy High 23.58 23.59 2.0 1 1
9 Witt, Cory 12 Ralston Vall 23.78 23.65 1.9 2
10 Inthavong, Tim 9 Pomona High 24.90 24.02 2.1 3
10 Huguley, Keynan 11 Thornton Hig 24.21 24.02 1.9 2
12 Skrdlant, Travis 12 Standley Lak 24.03 24.22 1.9 2
13 Lucernoni, Nicholas 11 Arvada West 24.28 24.25 1.9 2
14 Jensen, Tyler 11 Mountain Ran 24.80 24.41 2.1 3
15 Martinez, Paul 10 Mountain Ran 24.82 24.76 2.1 3
16 Polly, Alex 12 Standley Lak 24.77 24.99 1.9 2
17 Wilson, Daymon 12 Horizon High 25.10 25.19 2.1 3
18 Hardy, Isaiah 10 Thornton Hig 25.48 25.68 2.1 3
19 Erickson, Peter 12 Arvada West 26.62 25.78 2.2 4
20 Hernandez, Cristian 9 Northglenn H 25.81 25.84 2.1 3
21 Erickson, Luke 10 Arvada West 26.19 2.2 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sisneros, Camillo 12 Mountain Ran 52.37 52.37 1 10
2 Varela, Aaron 11 Pomona High 53.27 53.28 1 8
3 Gonzales, Ross 10 Ralston Vall 53.36 53.36 1 6
4 Connolly, Connor 9 Legacy High 53.66 53.66 1 5
5 Loyd, Colton 12 Ralston Vall 54.28 54.36 1 4
6 Andrade, eric 10 Legacy High 56.04 54.70 2 3
7 Franco, Eddie 10 Northglenn H 55.28 55.12 2 2
8 Robitaille, Joseph 12 Horizon High 54.16 55.25 1 1
9 Elliot, Jonathan 12 Northglenn H 55.61 55.43 2
10 Duncan, Zane 10 Legacy High 55.46 3
11 Cooke, Jake 10 Pomona High 56.04 56.78 2
12 Hill, Dominique 10 Standley Lak 57.64 57.78 2
13 Wedel, Alex 10 Northglenn H 58.15 1:00.39 2
14 Kuhlmann, Zachary 9 Arvada West 58.97 1:00.50 2
15 Vangilder, Tristen 11 Thornton Hig 1:03.88 1:02.68 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Petrie, Zac 10 Ralston Vall 2:03.07 2:05.51 10
2 Towns, Payton 12 Horizon High 2:11.65 2:06.95 8
3 Denev, Nikola 11 Thornton Hig 2:10.09 2:08.60 6
4 Paiz, Sean 10 Thornton Hig 2:10.88 2:09.57 5
5 Ben-Hassine, Ahmed 11 Mountain Ran 2:12.28 2:11.45 4
6 Miller, Shane 11 Horizon High 2:07.81 2:13.65 3
7 Moore, Rory 11 Northglenn H 2:25.11 2:17.02 2
8 Gonzalez, Eduardo 12 Thornton Hig 2:14.30 2:17.51 1
9 Bana, Trevor 11 Ralston Vall 2:15.06 2:17.89
10 Platil, Lukash 9 Horizon High 2:15.09 2:18.96
11 Anderson, Gabe 12 Standley Lak 2:18.11 2:22.74
12 French, Jordan 12 Northglenn H 2:20.00 2:22.93
13 Lynch, Zach 12 Standley Lak 2:25.77 2:23.49
14 Yamamoto, Jevan 11 Legacy High 2:18.24 2:24.15
15 McCurdy, William 9 Legacy High 2:26.58 2:24.57
16 Linford, Jake 9 Standley Lak 2:23.12 2:26.05
17 Nerguzian, Shawn 12 Pomona High 2:27.68
18 Chopper, Ben 9 Northglenn H 2:35.33 2:28.13
19 Hensel, Brian 11 Pomona High 2:42.77 2:32.82
20 Creamer, Jacob 11 Arvada West 2:36.38 2:33.02
21 Ybarra, Isaiah 10 Pomona High 2:20.13 2:34.44
22 Turner, Jason 9 Arvada West 3:03.87 2:58.26
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paiz, Sean 10 Thornton Hig 4:51.18 4:38.06 10
2 Kowalsky, Matthew 10 Mountain Ran 4:44.66 4:46.25 8
3 Cocoa, Fabian 11 Horizon High 4:53.27 4:54.25 6
4 Platil, Lukash 9 Horizon High 4:54.11 4:56.05 5
5 Chambless, Bret 9 Mountain Ran 4:56.93 4:58.17 4
6 Diaz, Daniel 10 Legacy High 4:58.46 4:58.22 3
7 Burnell, Sam 10 Pomona High 5:01.25 4:59.08 2
8 Carroll, Christopher 10 Legacy High 4:58.91 4:59.18 1
9 Ben-Hassine, Ahmed 11 Mountain Ran 4:57.48 5:00.29
10 Moore, Rory 11 Northglenn H 4:59.40 5:02.74
11 Choury, Alec 9 Northglenn H 4:54.31 5:02.94
12 French, Jordan 12 Northglenn H 5:08.25 5:02.97
12 Allison, Nathanael 9 Standley Lak 4:53.25 5:02.97
14 Gonzalez, Eduardo 12 Thornton Hig 5:20.75 5:04.22
15 Fossett, Troy 9 Legacy High 5:14.61 5:09.19
16 DiRenzo, Bryan 11 Standley Lak 5:13.54 5:15.30
17 Jackson, Andrew 9 Arvada West 5:25.36 5:22.92
18 Lee, David 12 Standley Lak 5:23.84 5:23.14
19 Larson, Kevin 11 Arvada West 5:46.01 5:33.98
20 Bana, Trevor 11 Ralston Vall 5:31.87 5:37.32
21 Quinn, Nate 11 Ralston Vall 5:42.15 5:43.31
22 Kleckner, John 9 Arvada West 5:57.31 5:50.90
23 Lehnerz, Nick 11 Ralston Vall 5:44.44 5:51.15
24 Rockwood, Brandon 10 Pomona High 6:28.19
25 Belmar, Mauricio 10 Pomona High 6:36.27 6:33.56
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hartman, Adam 12 Horizon High 10:06.81 10:02.34 10
2 Robinson, Nick 12 Thornton Hig 10:03.12 10:13.88 8
3 Trujillo, Fabian 12 Thornton Hig 10:35.59 10:23.89 6
4 Allison, Nathanael 9 Standley Lak 10:54.28 10:25.06 5
5 Stamos, Josh 10 Horizon High 10:40.08 10:28.73 4
6 Blasczyk, Daniel 11 Standley Lak 10:31.75 10:29.10 3
7 Andrew, Dylan 10 Mountain Ran 10:49.31 10:32.18 2
8 Engels, Isaac 11 Horizon High 10:38.12 10:38.14 1
9 Vielma, Mario 11 Thornton Hig 10:53.17 10:47.27
10 Beamis, Evan 12 Arvada West 11:19.72 10:58.86
11 Williams, Paul 10 Mountain Ran 10:51.38 11:06.72
12 Lowry, Kameron 9 Pomona High 11:19.51 11:10.71
13 Mayer, Scott 10 Standley Lak 11:16.21 11:17.76
14 Berthold, Michael 9 Pomona High 11:42.79 11:20.27
15 McDonald, Nick 11 Arvada West 12:15.73 11:48.83
16 Womack, Jacob 10 Pomona High 11:42.41 11:51.68
16 Dinh, Jason 10 Northglenn H 11:54.30 11:51.68
18 Harsch, Tristan 10 Mountain Ran 11:49.59 11:59.75
19 Kite, Tyler 11 Northglenn H 12:08.92 12:16.24
20 Capello, Nick 9 Arvada West 12:35.07 12:25.73
21 Hoese, Alex 9 Northglenn H 12:47.74 12:34.64
22 Johnson, Hunter 11 Legacy High 12:18.96 12:58.66
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Eberle, John 12 Ralston Vall 16.04 16.14 -3.6 1 10
2 Elisha, Galen 12 Ralston Vall 15.96 16.40 -3.6 1 8
3 Gravage, Jordan 11 Horizon High 16.27 16.89 -3.6 1 6
4 Moore, Garrett 9 Ralston Vall 15.70 17.31 -3.6 1 5
5 Flanigan, Matthew 10 Mountain Ran 18.09 17.44 -3.6 1 4
6 Ruskaup, Nick 11 Horizon High 17.62 17.47 -3.6 1 3
7 Davis, spencer 10 Standley Lak 18.92 17.91 0.6 2 2
8 Harris, Logan 9 Mountain Ran 19.08 18.51 0.6 2 1
9 Andrade, eric 10 Legacy High 18.27 18.57 -3.6 1
10 Shafer, Jon 12 Northglenn H 19.12 19.19 0.6 2
11 White, David 11 Mountain Ran 19.52 19.41 0.6 2
12 MacKay, Eli 11 Standley Lak 19.92 20.64 -1.4 3
13 Withers, Nick 11 Standley Lak 19.47 20.95 0.6 2
14 Rayas, Jonathan 10 Thornton Hig 21.55 21.69 -1.4 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Moore, Garrett 9 Ralston Vall 39.94 41.61 1 10
2 Elisha, Galen 12 Ralston Vall 41.45 42.51 1 8
3 Eberle, John 12 Ralston Vall 42.94 43.48 1 6
4 Ruskaup, Nick 11 Horizon High 43.27 44.13 1 5
5 Dean, Merrill 12 Mountain Ran 46.49 44.89 2 4
6 Shafer, Jon 12 Northglenn H 46.05 45.40 1 3
7 Harris, Logan 9 Mountain Ran 45.96 45.47 1 2
8 Gravage, Jordan 11 Horizon High 46.85 45.52 2 1
9 Aguilar, Alec 10 Thornton Hig 46.75 45.54 2
10 Vanderkolk, Nicholas 11 Arvada West 46.15 46.49 2
11 Davis, spencer 10 Standley Lak 47.65 46.68 2
12 MacKay, Eli 11 Standley Lak 46.74 46.71 2
13 McCaffrey, Kaleb 9 Horizon High 51.51 47.95 3
14 Withers, Nick 11 Standley Lak 49.47 48.02 3
15 Halligan, Will 11 Pomona High 48.17 48.44 2
16 Oliver, Kenneth 11 Arvada West 48.23 49.05 3
17 Raddebaugh, Jordan 11 Northglenn H 48.95 50.32 3
18 Sloan, Jason 10 Pomona High 49.07 50.99 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Horizon High School 'A' 44.02 43.89 1 10
1) Reffel, Chad 11 2) Harshman, Dillon 11
3) Marquez, Alfonso 11 4) Marquez, Jorge 11
2 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 44.39 44.11 1 8
3 Mountain Range High School 'A' 45.01 44.66 1 6
1) Bruns, Jonah 11 2) Nichols, Chad 11
3) Rocha, Elijah 11 4) DeHerrera, Preston 11
4 Legacy High School 'A' 44.41 44.88 1 5
1) McWee, Camren 12 2) Drotar, Matthew 11
3) Rusk, Shawn 11 4) Royer, Jacob 10
5 Northglenn High School 'A' 45.26 45.21 1 4
1) Vieyra, Nick 11 2) Heard, Kenneth 10
3) Burbank, Jaszen 12 4) Raddebaugh, Jordan 11
6 Pomona High School 'A' 45.48 46.46 1 3
1) Halligan, Will 11 2) Mott, Phillip 11
3) Depenning, Brandon 10 4) Inthavong, Tim 9
7 Arvada West High School 'A' 46.78 46.75 2 2
1) Erickson, Peter 12 2) Culhane, Marcus 10
3) Feliciano, Garrett 10 4) Oliver, Kenneth 11
8 Thornton High School 'A' 46.59 48.11 2 1
1) Mah, Brandon 12 2) Hardy, Isaiah 10
3) Huguley, Keynan 11 4) Romo, Tony 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 1:31.77 1:31.55 1 10
2 Mountain Range High School 'A' 1:34.04 1:33.22 1 8
1) Sisneros, Camillo 12 2) Bruns, Jonah 11
3) Dunbabin, Kyle 10 4) Nichols, Chad 11
3 Arvada West High School 'A' 1:35.68 1:37.67 2 6
1) Lucernoni, Nicholas 11 2) Feliciano, Garrett 10
3) Oliver, Kenneth 11 4) Vanderkolk, Nicholas 11
4 Horizon High School 'A' 1:33.69 1:37.82 1 5
1) Reffel, Chad 11 2) Harshman, Dillon 11
3) Marquez, Alfonso 11 4) Marquez, Jorge 11
5 Pomona High School 'A' 1:34.81 1:41.41 1 4
1) Cooke, Jake 10 2) Depenning, Brandon 10
3) Sloan, Jason 10 4) Varela, Aaron 11
6 Northglenn High School 'A' 1:34.66 1:43.01 1 3
1) Franco, Eddie 10 2) Hernandez, Cristian 9
3) Pando, Marcus 10 4) Reavis, Brandon 10
-- Thornton High School 'A' 1:37.31 DQ 2
1) Aguilar, Alec 10 2) Collette, Tristan 10
3) Huguley, Keynan 11 4) Genovez, Chris 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mountain Range High School 'A' 3:33.22 3:32.71 10
1) Sisneros, Camillo 12 2) Kowalsky, Matthew 10
3) Nichols, Chad 11 4) DeHerrera, Preston 11
2 Horizon High School 'A' 3:29.83 3:32.88 8
1) Towns, Payton 12 2) Miller, Shane 11
3) Reffel, Chad 11 4) Cocoa, Fabian 11
3 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 3:35.57 3:38.38 6
4 Pomona High School 'A' 3:43.41 3:44.51 5
1) Brill, A.J. 9 2) Cooke, Jake 10
3) Inthavong, Tim 9 4) Varela, Aaron 11
5 Northglenn High School 'A' 3:51.38 3:48.04 4
1) Elliot, Jonathan 12 2) Franco, Eddie 10
3) Hernandez, Cristian 9 4) Pando, Marcus 10
6 Thornton High School 'A' 3:46.90 4:02.52 3
1) Vielma, Mario 11 2) Aguilar, Alec 10
3) Collette, Tristan 10 4) Paiz, Sean 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horizon High School 'A' 8:26.77 8:25.75 10
1) Hartman, Adam 12 2) Towns, Payton 12
3) Miller, Shane 11 4) Robitaille, Joseph 12
2 Thornton High School 'A' 8:32.63 8:34.46 8
1) Robinson, Nick 12 2) Trujillo, Fabian 12
3) Vielma, Mario 11 4) Denev, Nikola 11
3 Ralston Valley High School 'A' 8:40.49 9:01.00 6
4 Northglenn High School 'A' 9:14.10 9:01.19 5
1) Hamilton, John 11 2) Moore, Rory 11
3) Kite, Tyler 11 4) Choury, Alec 9
5 Legacy High School 'A' 9:18.20 9:05.06 4
1) Carroll, Christopher 10 2) VanDuyne, Cory 10
3) Decrescenzo, Eddie 10 4) Fossett, Troy 9
6 Standley Lake High School 'A' 8:44.64 9:20.05 3
7 Mountain Range High School 'A' 8:41.86 9:27.51 2
8 Pomona High School 'A' 8:37.20 9:39.42 1
1) Berthold, Michael 9 2) Ybarra, Isaiah 10
3) Mason, Gavin 9 4) Brill, A.J. 9
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McWee, Camren 12 Legacy High 6-08.00 6-04.00 10
2 Hastings, Travis 12 Standley Lak 6-00.00 5-10.00 8
3 Mayes, Deshon 11 Pomona High 5-10.00 J5-10.00 6
4 Flanigan, Matthew 10 Mountain Ran 5-06.00 5-06.00 5
5 Ruskaup, Nick 11 Horizon High 5-06.00 5-04.00 4
6 Foster, Evan 10 Mountain Ran 5-00.00 J5-04.00 3
7 Glassmeyer, Mathew 11 Arvada West 5-06.00 J5-04.00 2
8 Wilson, John 12 Mountain Ran 5-04.00 J5-04.00 1
9 Cavill, Chase 11 Legacy High 5-02.00 5-02.00
9 Seymour, Alexander 10 Horizon High 5-04.00 5-02.00
9 McCaffrey, Kaleb 9 Horizon High 5-04.00 5-02.00
9 Halligan, Will 11 Pomona High 5-04.00 5-02.00
13 Duncan, Brenden 10 Northglenn H 5-02.00 5-00.00
-- Russell, Lukas 10 Ralston Vall 5-02.00 NH
-- Quinonez, Isiah 12 Thornton Hig 5-04.00 NH
-- Price, Trevor 11 Northglenn H 5-02.00 NH
-- Royer, Jacob 10 Legacy High 5-01.00 NH
-- Sorensen, Philip 9 Arvada West 5-02.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hastings, Andrew 12 Standley Lak 11-00.00 12-00.00 10
2 Jeffers, Wayne 12 Pomona High 12-07.00 J12-00.00 8
3 Carlson, Nate 11 Standley Lak 11-09.00 J12-00.00 6
4 Watkins, Connor 11 Legacy High 11-02.00 11-06.00 5
5 Lucero, Alexander 11 Mountain Ran 10-00.00 10-06.00 4
6 Quintanta, Nathan 11 Legacy High 9-02.00 10-05.00 3
7 Dooley, Alexander 10 Mountain Ran 10-06.00 9-06.00 2
-- Seymour, Alexander 10 Horizon High NH
-- Anderson, Ben 10 Legacy High 9-00.00 NH
-- Root, Grant 12 Standley Lak 10-03.00 NH
-- Adams, Nate 10 Pomona High 8-04.00 NH
-- O'Niell, Nate 10 Pomona High 9-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McWee, Camren 12 Legacy High 22-09.00 21-06.50 -2.2 10
2 Mayes, Deshon 11 Pomona High 20-10.00 20-04.50 -2.3 8
3 Heard, Kenneth 10 Northglenn H 20-03.00 20-00.00 -2.7 6
4 Bongiardina, Nicholas 12 Standley Lak 19-03.00 19-05.75 0.9 5
5 Genovez, Chris 11 Thornton Hig 20-07.25 19-05.00 -2.4 4
6 Marquez, Jorge 11 Horizon High 20-08.00 19-03.25 0.2 3
7 Weaver, Trevon 12 Horizon High 20-01.75 19-01.75 +0.0 2
8 Moore, Garrett 9 Ralston Vall 19-10.00 18-06.50 3.6 1
9 Ameyaw, Alvin 10 Standley Lak 16-11.25 18-05.25 1.4
10 Claymon, Spencer 9 Mountain Ran 18-07.00 18-03.50 -0.4
11 Hardy, Isaiah 10 Thornton Hig 17-05.00 17-11.00 +0.0
11 Koenig, David 10 Legacy High 16-05.00 17-11.00 1.6
13 Fuller, Matthew 10 Legacy High 17-02.00 17-10.25 +0.0
14 Martinez, Paul 10 Mountain Ran 17-07.25 0.7
15 Smyth, David 12 Horizon High 18-03.50 16-11.75 1.6
16 Vieyra, Nick 11 Northglenn H 16-00.00 16-10.75 1.1
17 Parks, Bailey 10 Arvada West 18-00.00 16-07.25 -1.0
18 DiTirro, Isaac 9 Mountain Ran 16-10.00 16-06.00 1.8
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Burbank, Jaszen 12 Northglenn H 43-03.00 42-11.00 -1.9 10
2 Mayes, Deshon 11 Pomona High 41-07.25 41-10.00 +0.0 8
3 Elliot, Jonathan 12 Northglenn H 42-00.00 41-05.50 -2.0 6
4 Hardy, Isaiah 10 Thornton Hig 38-10.00 40-05.25 1.8 5
5 Eberle, John 12 Ralston Vall 41-02.00 39-10.00 -1.7 4
6 Foster, Evan 10 Mountain Ran 36-06.50 39-03.75 4.5 3
7 Elisha, Galen 12 Ralston Vall 39-07.25 38-04.75 -2.1 2
8 Moore, Garrett 9 Ralston Vall 40-01.50 37-08.50 -1.1 1
9 Ameyaw, Alvin 10 Standley Lak 34-01.00 36-10.25 0.8
10 Shafer, Jon 12 Northglenn H 39-05.00 36-05.00 -2.0
11 Towns, Payton 12 Horizon High 36-07.50 36-01.75 1.3
12 Halligan, Will 11 Pomona High 35-05.00 36-00.75 -2.2
13 Smyth, David 12 Horizon High 36-11.50 36-00.25 1.2
14 Weaver, Nicholas 10 Legacy High 35-05.00 34-05.00 1.4
14 Mah, Brandon 12 Thornton Hig 35-08.00 34-05.00 +0.0
16 Ruskaup, Nick 11 Horizon High 34-10.75 33-10.50 1.6
17 Connolly, Connor 9 Legacy High 37-05.00 33-07.50 +0.0
18 DiTirro, Isaac 9 Mountain Ran 33-02.00 33-03.25 -0.5
19 Vangilder, Tristen 11 Thornton Hig 32-05.00 29-11.00 -0.5
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woolem, Matt 12 Pomona High 48-06.25 49-02.50 10
2 Buys, Jacob 11 Ralston Vall 45-03.00 46-04.00 8
3 Lockhart, Damian 11 Pomona High 44-05.00 45-08.00 6
4 Krohn, Garet 11 Arvada High 42-07.50 44-02.50 5
5 Cannizzano, Andy 12 Ralston Vall 44-03.00 43-11.00 4
6 Anderson, Jordan 11 Ralston Vall 41-00.00 42-07.50 3
7 Anderson, Zach 11 Pomona High 40-05.50 42-05.00 2
8 Scharlau, Jeffrey 12 Legacy High 44-05.50 42-02.00 1
9 Mayer, Michael 10 Standley Lak 41-08.50 39-11.00
10 Reed, Jd 12 Legacy High 41-10.00 39-04.00
11 LeBaron, Allen 10 Thornton Hig 41-00.50 39-02.00
12 Garcia, Alex 11 Northglenn H 41-11.00 38-01.00
13 Wedel, Josh 12 Northglenn H 43-07.00 38-00.50
13 Student, Zek 10 Standley Lak 38-00.50 38-00.50
15 Moore, Keontae 11 Mountain Ran 36-04.75 37-07.00
16 Burnett, Barrington 10 Northglenn H 40-01.00 37-02.00
17 Myers, Zach 10 Arvada West 31-07.50 36-00.50
18 Rocha, Donaciano 11 Mountain Ran 35-02.50 35-06.50
19 Thomas, Adrian 10 Thornton Hig 35-08.00 33-05.50
20 Baum, Tyler 10 Legacy High 32-00.75 33-05.00
21 Sammons, Lewis 11 Arvada West 32-10.00 32-10.00
22 Arroyo, Matthew 11 Arvada West 32-09.00
23 Smyth, Nick 10 Horizon High 32-04.00 31-11.00
24 Treece, John 10 Horizon High 32-08.50 31-00.50
25 Villalon, Gerardo 10 Thornton Hig 32-08.00 30-11.50
-- McConnell, Grant 10 Mountain Ran 38-01.50 ND
-- Sowal, Stephen 11 Arvada High 47-08.50 ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shinley, Kenny 12 Pomona High 59-07.50 143-09 10
2 Krohn, Garet 11 Arvada High 41-06.50 136-08 8
3 Sowal, Stephen 11 Arvada High 158-02 132-09 6
4 Hutchison, Nathan 12 Pomona High 40-01.75 127-06.75 5
5 Cannizzano, Andy 12 Ralston Vall 128-10 127-00 4
6 Wedel, Josh 12 Northglenn H 136-03 123-02.50 3
7 Mcwee, Skyler 11 Legacy High 29-09.75 121-08.25 2
8 Pham, Keith 11 Northglenn H 120-08 121-05 1
9 Ochiato, Anthony 11 Standley Lak 119-07 117-02
10 Mayer, Michael 10 Standley Lak 115-05 115-07
11 LeBaron, Allen 10 Thornton Hig 112-00 112-01.50
12 Brock, Taylor 10 Standley Lak 17-04.50 109-10
13 Jacobsen, Connor 12 Ralston Vall 10-11.50 109-03.50
14 Froome, Adail 10 Arvada West 107-01
15 Garcia, Alex 11 Northglenn H 112-07 104-02.50
16 Geib, Preston 12 Ralston Vall 19-01.75 97-02
17 Atkin, Matthew 9 Legacy High 75-06 96-00.25
18 Villalon, Gerardo 10 Thornton Hig 92-05 95-09
19 Ortega, Darius 11 Mountain Ran 114-09 94-04.50
20 Ramos, Joseph 11 Mountain Ran 07-00.25 93-11
21 McCaffrey, Kaleb 9 Horizon High 95-04.75 90-08
22 Treece, John 10 Horizon High 91-07 88-07.50
23 Smyth, Nick 10 Horizon High 85-04 88-05.50
24 Myers, Zach 10 Arvada West 74-11 86-09.50
25 Thomas, Adrian 10 Thornton Hig 97-04 86-08.25
26 Arroyo, Matthew 11 Arvada West 84-08 86-07
27 McConnell, Grant 10 Mountain Ran 105-10 81-01.50
28 Lobato, Matthew 9 Legacy High 69-07