Licensed to Center High School - CO HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2014 12:36 PM
Chaffee County Invitational - 4/12/2014
Salida High School
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Duran, Daniel Lake County 12.12 11.69 +0.0 4 10
2 Schaller-Ward, Dylan Woodland Par 11.86 11.84 +0.0 4 8
3 Sierra, Mario Monte Vista 12.21 11.86 +0.0 4 6
4 Hopfe, Sam Woodland Par 11.60 12.02 +0.0 4 5
5 Romo, Brayan Lake County 12.76 12.11 1.6 3 4
6 Smith, Joshua Woodland Par 12.37 12.25 +0.0 4 3
7 Midddlemist, Brandon Centauri Hig 12.58 12.25 +0.0 4 2
8 Tannner, Cole Salida High 12.52 12.26 +0.0 4 1
9 Vance, Jacob Monte Vista 12.65 12.31 +0.0 4
10 Wommack, Dillon Custer Count 12.35 -0.9 1
11 Wood, Jacob Salida High 13.80 12.65 2.1 2
11 Cervantez, Emilio Centauri Hig 13.07 12.65 1.6 3
13 Baca, Caleb Cotopaxi Hig 12.89 12.72 1.6 3
14 Lydeen, Corey Sangre de Cr 12.77 12.72 1.6 3
15 Sowards, Michael Centauri Hig 12.95 12.76 1.6 3
16 Gibbons, Aaron Monte Vista 13.39 12.84 1.6 3
17 Coble, Cody Buena Vista 13.49 13.14 2.1 2
18 Chandler, Nicholas Sangre de Cr 13.02 13.17 1.6 3
19 Chavez, Anthony Moffat High 13.55 13.20 2.1 2
20 Rigdon, Joedeelee Moffat High 13.75 13.39 2.1 2
21 Kohl, Brandon Cotopaxi Hig 13.44 -0.9 1
22 Venegas, Ernesto Buena Vista 13.40 13.47 1.6 3
23 Suthar, Dev Sargent High 13.53 -0.9 1
24 Chrestensen, Johnathan Salida High 13.90 13.58 2.1 2
25 Feldmann, Andrew Custer Count 13.93 13.76 2.1 2
26 Avila, David Lake County 16.94 16.86 2.1 2
27 Burns, Michael Moffat High 19.28 18.61 2.1 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Tannner, Cole Salida High 25.33 24.83 -0.6 4 10
2 Heredia, Noel Monte Vista 25.74 25.26 -0.6 4 8
3 Cox, Cecil Woodland Par 27.20 25.28 1.0 3 6
4 Smith, Joshua Woodland Par 26.40 25.53 -0.6 4 5
5 Garcia, Presley Monte Vista 25.65 25.70 -0.6 4 4
6 Rudy, Kyle Woodland Par 26.56 25.72 1.0 3 3
7 Sowards, Michael Centauri Hig 26.22 25.75 -0.6 4 2
8 Cervantez, Emilio Centauri Hig 26.95 25.86 1.0 3 1
9 Mix, Michael Sargent High 27.10 26.00 1.0 3
10 Sowards, Dalton Centauri Hig 26.99 26.33 1.0 3
11 Chavez, Jordan Lake County 26.78 26.48 1.0 3
12 Lydeen, Corey Sangre de Cr 26.56 26.73 1.0 3
13 Ricci, Mike Salida High 27.97 27.11 -1.3 2
14 Coble, Cody Buena Vista 28.80 27.33 -1.3 2
15 Goetsch, Michael Buena Vista 27.59 28.28 -1.3 2
16 Feldmann, Andrew Custer Count 28.42 28.54 -1.3 2
17 Carrizales, Isaac Lake County 28.98 28.57 0.7 1
18 Chrestensen, Jacob Salida High 27.98 29.57 -1.3 2
19 Tezak, Wyatt Cotopaxi Hig 30.16 0.7 1
20 Avila, David Lake County 36.66 35.74 0.7 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Duran, Daniel Lake County 54.47 55.26 3 10
2 Walters, Colton Buena Vista 56.80 55.98 3 8
3 Baccialle, Simone Lake County 58.59 56.63 3 6
4 Shore, Gunnar Salida High 58.00 56.89 3 5
5 Miller, Ethan Sangre de Cr 55.76 57.10 3 4
6 Sorensen, Max Centauri Hig 58.53 57.48 3 3
7 Cox, Cecil Woodland Par 58.70 57.64 3 2
8 Mix, Michael Sargent High 59.70 57.72 2 1
9 Chavez, Jordan Lake County 1:01.39 58.53 2
10 Rudy, Kyle Woodland Par 1:01.20 58.88 2
11 Cox, Christian Woodland Par 1:00.03 59.68 2
12 Woods, Jacob Centauri Hig 1:00.72 1:00.03 2
13 Suthar, Dev Sargent High 1:03.68 1:00.26 1
14 Pawloski, Nikolai Centauri Hig 1:00.28 1:01.34 2
15 Franks, Sylas Sangre de Cr 1:11.62 1:01.53 1
16 Goetsch, Michael Buena Vista 1:04.91 1:03.78 1
17 Garcia, Jonathan Monte Vista 1:15.00 1:07.69 1
18 Stumm, Corbin Salida High 1:17.91 1:08.75 1
19 Schubert, Paul Salida High 1:15.60 1:11.95 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Higgins, David Woodland Par 2:03.31 2:04.20 10
2 Reynolds, Tyler Sangre de Cr 2:05.34 2:10.69 8
3 Walters, Evan Buena Vista 2:05.76 2:11.51 6
4 Stack, Taylor Salida High 2:18.00 2:13.68 5
5 Walters, Nicklaus Sangre de Cr 2:14.20 2:22.70 4
6 Mexquitic, Junior Lake County 2:45.00 2:23.16 3
7 Duran, Jose Monte Vista 2:26.10 2:26.00 2
8 Varco, Tristan Lake County 2:44.61 2:27.18 1
9 Sessums, Logan Sargent High 2:27.89
10 Romero, Juanito Centauri Hig 2:30.00 2:28.00
11 Franta, Michael Custer Count 2:34.80 2:28.82
12 Shreve, Harley Woodland Par 2:34.44
13 Gannon, Shamus South Park H 2:36.89 2:35.53
14 DeHerrera, Marcus Monte Vista 2:41.42 2:36.18
15 Naranjo, Jacob Monte Vista 2:28.97 2:36.71
16 Smith, Evan Salida High 2:21.64 2:37.14
17 Jewell, Dylan Buena Vista 2:39.90 2:38.10
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewenkamp, Corey Custer Count 4:38.88 4:39.78 10
2 Stack, Taylor Salida High 4:50.44 4:44.13 8
3 Tekansik, Robert Lake County 4:34.63 4:52.65 6
4 Gonzales, Dj Lake County 5:06.71 5:15.28 5
5 Tipton, Chaz Buena Vista 4:58.00 5:16.41 4
6 Sessums, Logan Sargent High 5:25.69 3
7 Oppedal, Neil Woodland Par 5:28.65 5:26.38 2
8 Fisher, Jack Woodland Par 5:24.57 5:30.29 1
9 Cox, Christian Woodland Par 5:51.85 5:34.38
10 Varco, Tristan Lake County 5:26.56 5:39.18
11 Fitzgerald, Morgan Salida High 5:43.95
12 Gannon, Shamus South Park H 5:44.32 6:00.35
13 Brink, Zane Creede High 6:12.02 6:12.33
14 White, Henry Sangre de Cr 6:33.89 6:27.92
15 Russell, Isaac Salida High 6:29.96 6:31.10
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sites, Kaden Salida High 11:09.00 11:21.06 10
2 Minor, Seth Salida High 11:19.56 11:27.80 8
3 Oppedal, Neil Woodland Par 11:37.71 11:28.27 6
4 Martinez, Jose Lake County 11:57.19 12:04.49 5
5 Shreve, Harley Woodland Par 12:30.10 13:05.95 4
6 Howsman, Kord Centauri Hig 13:43.72 13:11.48 3
7 Sandoval, Terrell Lake County 12:49.54 13:13.57 2
8 Parsons, Michael Custer Count 11:57.12 13:47.44 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hinton, Jonathan Woodland Par 15.77 15.58 -0.8 2 10
2 Roberts, Gallian Salida High 16.25 16.20 -0.8 2 8
3 Eggleston, Cooper Buena Vista 17.42 17.36 -0.8 2 6
4 Wommack, Dillon Custer Count 19.47 18.51 -0.8 2 5
5 Roberts, Tom Salida High 19.79 18.86 -0.8 2 4
6 Arguello, Ryan Lake County 19.26 19.25 -0.8 2 3
7 Drummond, Orion Woodland Par 21.24 20.15 -0.4 1 2
8 Scott, Jeremy Salida High 21.03 20.73 -0.4 1 1
9 Kerrigan, Trevor Lake County 20.65 20.76 -0.8 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hinton, Jonathan Woodland Par 43.87 42.66 2 10
2 Eggleston, Cooper Buena Vista 43.81 45.39 2 8
3 Romo, Brayan Lake County 46.49 46.28 2 6
4 Payne, Joshua Woodland Par 46.40 47.46 2 5
5 Wommack, Dillon Custer Count 47.58 47.86 2 4
6 Stokely, Brandton Sangre de Cr 50.49 48.16 2 3
7 Arguello, Ryan Lake County 47.45 48.82 2 2
8 Rigdon, Joedeelee Moffat High 51.13 49.84 1 1
9 Kerrigan, Trevor Lake County 53.98 50.28 1
10 Scott, Jeremy Salida High 51.70 50.38 1
11 Scott, Josh Salida High 51.19 50.39 1
12 Bowers, Chris Salida High 52.66 50.42 1
13 Drummond, Orion Woodland Par 50.20 50.44 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Woodland Park High School 'A' 46.68 46.08 2 10
1) Schaller-Ward, Dylan 2) Payne, Joshua
3) Ereon, Joey 4) Smith, Joshua
2 Sargent High School 'A' 48.15 47.54 2 8
1) Hasci, Justin 2) Martinez, Bryce
3) Miner, Kenon 4) Ramirez, Nate
3 Centauri High School 'A' 47.34 47.64 2 6
1) Aziz, Jereb 2) Cornum, Jeremy
3) Midddlemist, Brandon 4) Sowards, Dylan
4 Monte Vista High School 'A' 48.15 47.89 2 5
1) Gibbons, Aaron 2) Heredia, Noel
3) Sanchez, DeAndre 4) Sierra, Mario
5 Sangre de Cristo High School 'A' 52.26 48.77 1 4
1) Lydeen, Corey 2) Horning, Zachary
3) Hobbs, Dartanyan 4) Miller, Ethan
6 Salida High School 'A' 48.71 48.99 2 3
1) Tannner, Cole 2) Barrientos, Allen
3) Ricci, Mike 4) Roberts, Gallian
7 Buena Vista High School 'A' 50.80 52.19 2 2
1) Osborne, Will 2) Venegas, Ernesto
3) Goetsch, Michael 4) Coble, Cody
-- Salida High School 'B' X54.34 1
1) Chrestensen, Johnathan 2) Chrestensen, Justin
3) Chrestensen, Jacob 4) Wood, Jacob
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Centauri High School 'A' 1:39.87 1:38.80 10
1) Aziz, Jereb 2) Cornum, Jeremy
3) Sorensen, Jake 4) Sowards, Dylan
2 Monte Vista High School 'A' 1:45.87 1:41.27 8
1) Garcia, Presley 2) Heredia, Noel
3) Sanchez, DeAndre 4) Vance, Jacob
3 Buena Vista High School 'A' 1:41.50 1:43.98 6
1) Eggleston, Cooper 2) Walters, Colton
3) Rhoads, Cal 4) Osborne, Will
4 Sargent High School 'A' 1:45.99 5
1) Hasci, Justin 2) Martinez, Bryce
3) Miner, Kenon 4) Ramirez, Nate
5 Lake County High School 'A' 1:50.30 1:47.11 4
1) Carrizales, Isaac 2) Chavez, Jordan
3) Hernandez, Cesar 4) Mexquitic, Junior
6 Salida High School 'A' 1:51.99 1:47.80 3
1) Barrientos, Allen 2) Chrestensen, Justin
3) Chrestensen, Jacob 4) Ricci, Mike
-- Woodland Park High School 'A' 1:38.09 DQ
1) Crandell, Brian 2) Cox, Cecil
3) Ereon, Joey 4) Payne, Joshua
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodland Park High School 'A' 3:38.71 3:36.58 10
1) Hinton, Jonathan 2) Schaller-Ward, Dylan
3) Payne, Joshua 4) Higgins, David
2 Lake County High School 'A' 3:49.50 3:41.57 8
1) Baccialle, Simone 2) Duran, Daniel
3) Romo, Brayan 4) Tekansik, Robert
3 Centauri High School 'A' 3:40.00 3:44.11 6
1) Sowards, Dustyn 2) Sorensen, Jake
3) Sorensen, Max 4) Sowards, Dylan
4 Monte Vista High School 'A' 4:08.81 3:51.02 5
1) Heredia, Noel 2) Naranjo, Jacob
3) Brown, Austin 4) Vance, Jacob
5 Salida High School 'A' 4:00.83 3:52.04 4
1) Roberts, Gallian 2) Martinez, Avery
3) Schoenfeld, Jacob 4) Smith, Evan
6 Buena Vista High School 'A' 3:51.50 3:58.06 3
1) Walters, Evan 2) Tipton, Chaz
3) Rhoads, Cal 4) Walters, Colton
-- Salida High School 'B' 4:25.00 X4:14.89
1) Shore, Gunnar 2) Sites, Kaden
3) Schubert, Paul 4) Thomas, Bryceton
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buena Vista High School 'A' 8:59.70 8:46.39 10
1) Greiner, Ethan 2) Walters, Colton
3) Tipton, Chaz 4) Walters, Evan
2 Lake County High School 'A' 9:56.11 8:56.84 8
1) Baccialle, Simone 2) Duran, Daniel
3) Gonzales, Dj 4) Tekansik, Robert
3 Salida High School 'A' 9:31.01 9:14.95 6
1) Martinez, Avery 2) Schoenfeld, Jacob
3) Shore, Gunnar 4) Orris, Russell
4 Sangre de Cristo High School 'A' 9:23.99 9:36.01 5
1) Enriquez, Victor 2) Franks, Sylas
3) Walters, Nicklaus 4) Reynolds, Tyler
5 Woodland Park High School 'A' 9:18.78 9:59.03 4
1) Higgins, David 2) Cox, Christian
3) Williams, Cody 4) Fisher, Jack
-- Salida High School 'B' 9:40.00 X9:20.36
1) Stack, Taylor 2) Minor, Seth
3) Sites, Kaden 4) Smith, Evan
-- Salida High School 'C' 11:45.00 X11:17.99
1) Fitzgerald, Morgan 2) Russell, Isaac
3) Thomas, Bryceton 4) Timko, Ike
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Connor, Brian Custer Count 5-10.00 6-00.00 10
2 Munoz, Lance Creede High 6-01.00 5-11.00 8
3 Carpenter, Chris South Park H 5-06.00 5-08.00 6
4 Hopfe, Sam1 Woodland Par 5-10.00 J5-08.00 5
5 Lobato, Kyler Monte Vista 5-02.00 5-06.00 4
6 Sorensen, Max Centauri Hig 5-00.00 5-05.00 3
7 Stokely, Brandton Sangre de Cr 5-04.00 5-04.00 2
8 Brink, Zane Creede High 5-02.00 1
9 Romo, Brayan Lake County 5-08.00 5-00.00
9 Pawloski, Nikolai Centauri Hig 5-00.00 5-00.00
9 Rhoads, Cal Buena Vista 5-01.00 5-00.00
9 Velasquez, Austin Sargent High 5-00.00 5-00.00
9 Sowards, Dustyn Centauri Hig 5-00.00 5-00.00
14 Tezak, Wyatt Cotopaxi Hig 4-08.00
14 Kerrigan, Trevor Lake County 4-08.00 4-08.00
-- Baca, Caleb Cotopaxi Hig 5-08.00 NH
-- Parsons, Michael Custer Count NH
-- Chrestensen, Johnathan Salida High NH
-- Duran, Jose Monte Vista 5-00.00 NH
-- Scott, Jeremy Salida High NH
-- Chrestensen, Justin Salida High NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Chris South Park H 20-11.00 20-08.00 0.8 10
2 Vance, Jacob Monte Vista 17-09.25 17-10.00 1.7 8
3 Gibbons, Aaron Monte Vista 17-03.50 17-03.50 +0.0 6
4 Cornum, Jeremy Centauri Hig 19-09.50 16-10.25 4.2 5
5 Mathews, Jacob Woodland Par 17-08.00 16-09.50 1.6 4
6 Martinez, Bryce Sargent High 18-10.50 16-09.25 +0.0 3
7 Gipson, Grant Lake County 16-01.50 16-04.25 2.0 2
8 Hanner, Kavin South Park H 16-02.50 2.1 1
9 Chavez, Anthony Moffat High 14-06.50 16-00.00 1.0
10 Holland, Kenny Monte Vista 15-04.00 15-10.00 3.1
11 Woods, Jacob Centauri Hig 14-09.50 14-11.25 3.1
12 Scott, Jeremy Salida High 13-07.00 14-10.50 2.3
12 Tezak, Wyatt Cotopaxi Hig 14-06.50 14-10.50 1.9
14 Velasquez, Austin Sargent High 16-10.50 14-07.75 1.7
15 Franks, Sylas Sangre de Cr 15-01.50 14-07.25 1.6
16 Rigdon, Joedeelee Moffat High 15-05.50 14-05.25 2.2
16 Chavez, Jordan Lake County 15-10.00 14-05.25 3.7
18 Varco, Tristan Lake County 14-09.50 14-03.75 1.7
19 Franta, Michael Custer Count 14-08.00 14-01.25 0.4
20 Feldmann, Andrew Custer Count 13-03.25 2.8
-- Ereon, Joey Woodland Par ND NWI
-- O'Connor, Brian Custer Count ND NWI
-- Cox, Cecil Woodland Par ND NWI
-- Stumm, Corbin Salida High 14-07.00 ND NWI
-- Roberts, Gallian Salida High 18-09.50 ND NWI
-- Miller, Ethan Sangre de Cr 16-09.25 ND NWI
-- Horning, Zachary Sangre de Cr 17-04.00 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lobato, Kyler Monte Vista 39-09.75 39-11.50 1.9 10
2 Hopfe, Sam1 Woodland Par 40-02.00 38-08.50 -1.8 8
3 O'Connor, Brian Custer Count 38-03.25 38-04.75 -1.5 6
4 Horning, Zachary Sangre de Cr 37-04.00 37-02.00 -1.6 5
5 Sierra, Mario Monte Vista 37-04.00 36-06.00 -2.0 4
6 Wommack, Dillon Custer Count 34-10.50 36-03.00 -0.6 3
7 Arguello, Ryan Lake County 35-06.25 35-07.50 1.5 2
8 Baca, Caleb Cotopaxi Hig 34-08.75 35-06.75 1.3 1
9 Holland, Kenny Monte Vista 34-01.00 35-06.50 +0.0
10 Franta, Michael Custer Count 34-04.50 +0.0
11 Gipson, Grant Lake County 33-04.00 34-00.00 0.2
12 Hanner, Kavin South Park H 36-09.00 32-10.75 -4.8
13 Sowards, Michael Centauri Hig 29-08.00 32-07.00 +0.0
14 Chandler, Nicholas Sangre de Cr 26-11.00 31-11.75 +0.0
15 Sowards, Dalton Centauri Hig 29-00.00 31-07.75 -1.0
16 Orris, Russell Salida High 31-03.00 0.8
17 Deleo, Dylan Salida High 30-06.75 +0.0
18 Tezak, Wyatt Cotopaxi Hig 31-09.00 30-02.50 -3.3
19 Scott, Josh Salida High 29-06.25 30-01.50 -0.7
20 Kerrigan, Trevor Lake County 29-01.00 26-04.00 -2.9
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erickson, Hayden Woodland Par 49-10.50 50-06.00 10
2 Westfall, Randy Woodland Par 47-05.00 46-06.00 8
3 Solis, Smokey Custer Count 43-03.75 43-08.00 6
4 Barnes, Matt Monte Vista 42-02.50 42-04.00 5
5 Walters, Clae South Park H 41-11.50 41-06.50 4
6 Schaefer, Simon Monte Vista 38-10.25 40-10.50 3
7 Glovan, A.J. Salida High 40-09.50 2
8 Aziz, Jereb Centauri Hig 40-11.25 39-11.50 1
9 Kohl, Brandon Cotopaxi Hig 37-01.50
10 Ommen, Lukas Buena Vista 37-02.00 36-04.50
11 Richey, Doug Buena Vista 35-06.00 35-06.50
12 Chandler, Nicholas Sangre de Cr 36-08.00 35-01.50
13 Lyons, Cody Custer Count 34-11.00
14 Valenzuela, Lorenzo Monte Vista 34-01.50 34-02.00
15 Medina, Aaron Lake County 33-00.00 33-07.00
16 Velasquez, Austin Sargent High 33-02.00
17 Masterson, Kaelen Lake County 35-06.00 32-08.00
18 Maxwell, Lee Sargent High 27-11.00 30-07.50
19 Meyers, Michael Salida High 32-02.50 30-05.00
20 Ordonez, Manuel Lake County 26-04.00 28-06.50
21 Gardunio, Hayden Salida High 25-01.00
22 Wilson, Hunter Woodland Par 35-04.50 22-01.00
-- Morales, Carlos Centauri Hig 34-11.50 ND
-- Hunter, Gunther Sangre de Cr 40-08.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westfall, Randy Woodland Par 153-04 135-07 10
2 Barnes, Matt Monte Vista 130-02 135-01 8
3 Erickson, Hayden Woodland Par 134-08 133-03 6
4 Walters, Clae South Park H 114-09 128-07 5
5 Schaefer, Simon Monte Vista 118-11 120-06 4
6 Horning, Zachary Sangre de Cr 116-08 117-04.50 3
7 Solis, Smokey Custer Count 111-04 116-04 2
8 Navarrette, Antonio Buena Vista 117-01 108-00.50 1
9 Lyons, Cody Custer Count 105-10
10 Duran, Isaiah Monte Vista 96-00 104-09
11 Masterson, Kaelen Lake County 108-08 104-04
12 Ommen, Lukas Buena Vista 111-04 103-00
13 Scanga, Aaron Salida High 84-03 101-11.50
14 Carter, Devin Woodland Par 112-02 100-11.50
15 Richey, Doug Buena Vista 99-00 100-08
16 Velasquez, Austin Sargent High 91-03 96-04
17 Medina, Aaron Lake County 98-08.50 93-00
18 Martinez, Jacob Salida High 82-06 92-07
19 Maxwell, Lee Sargent High 48-10 75-05
20 Ordonez, Manuel Lake County 71-05 74-07.50
21 Burns, Michael Moffat High 18-06.50 25-02
22 Wood, Jacob Salida High 78-11 22-03
-- Hotz, Perry Sangre de Cr 02-10.50 ND
-- Martinez, Bryce Sargent High ND
-- Hunter, Gunther Sangre de Cr 95-08 ND
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Woodland Park High School 157 2) Monte Vista High School 90
3) Lake County High School 87 4) Salida High School 78
5) Buena Vista High School 54 6) Custer County High School 47
7) Centauri High School 42 8) Sangre de Cristo High Sch 38
9) South Park High School 26 10) Sargent High School 20
11) Creede High School 9 12) Moffat High School 1
12) Cotopaxi High School 1