Thornton High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
16.64 | Yaneli Rodriguez | 48th | Finals H6 | Girls Results | |
17.50 | SB | Jessica Anaya Vazquez | 49th | Finals H6 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.49 | Abigail Feiner-Jackson | 29th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
29.67 | Anna Venard | 30th | Finals H4 | Girls Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.93 | Ramona Gomez | 11th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.70 | Catherine Lundstrom | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
3:03.15 | Linh Tran | 34th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:08.60 | Kasha Strong | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.82 | Beatrice Walsh | 15th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
54.12 | Zoe Zuniga | 20th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:02.16 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:56.30 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:07.23 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:28.87 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:03.08 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-5 | Anna Venard | 21st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
10-9.25 | SB | Alexis Perez Robles | 37th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
27-5.5 | Anna Venard | 21st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
73-4.5 | Allegra Collette | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
66-2 | Ashleigh Peterson | 24th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
54-11 | SB | Alondra Macias | 33rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-0 | Allegra Collette | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
20-6 | Alondra Macias | 38th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
19-4.5 | Jessica Anaya Vazquez | 39th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.16 | Caden Fuhrman | 26th | Finals H4 | Boys Results | |
12.69 | Elijah Henry | 39th | Finals H5 | Boys Results | |
13.63 | Jakob Wilson | 49th | Finals H6 | Boys Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.37 | Carlos Estrada | 38th | Finals H5 | Boys Results | |
27.78 | Jakob Wilson | 41st | Finals H6 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.05 | Christian Rojo | 26th | Finals H4 | Boys Results | |
57.20 | SB | Keondre Weinand | 27th | Finals H5 | Boys Results |
58.92 | Zuriel Perez Pasos | 32nd | Finals H5 | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.95 | SB | Joshua Joseph | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
2:23.66 | Jake Keithley | 24th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
2:39.71 | Sameer Saptarshi | 33rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:34.98 | Joshua Joseph | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5:23.49 | SB | Sameer Saptarshi | 33rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
5:27.81 | Jake Keithley | 37th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:27.46 | Draven Mckinley | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
12:17.11 | SB | Michael Patel | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.03 | Alec Aguilar | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
19.79 | SB | Zuriel Perez Pasos | 23rd | Finals H4 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.25 | SB | Adrian Kois | 17th | Finals H4 | Boys Results |
45.68 | SB | Stephen Banks | 20th | Finals H4 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.11 | SB | Relay Team | 15th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:44.34 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:36.58 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10.25 | SB | Jakob Wilson | 34th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
15-2 | Carlos Rios | 36th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
14-10 | Koby Sheesley | 37th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-1.75 | SB | Alec Aguilar | 22nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
34-4 | Christian Rojo | 31st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
30-8.25 | Ryan Gomez | 39th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
115-9.75 | SB | Adrian Thomas | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
107-6 | Alex Schaffer | 27th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
104-5.5 | Allen LeBaron | 31st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-10 | Adrian Thomas | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
40-9.5 | Allen LeBaron | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
39-4 | Alex Schaffer | 19th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |