2015 XC Championships - Boys 3A Region #3 - October 22, 2015
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
Place TmPl Bib Name School Time
1 1 952 Ben Butler SkyView Academy 16:04
2 2 916 Isaac Ruble Peak to Peak 17:04
3 3 959 Jimmy Scavuzzo SkyView Academy 17:20
4 4 934 Dylan Parker Platte Canyon 17:29
5 5 829 Hayelom Fitsum DSST Stapleton 17:39
6 6 960 Jordon Wilson SkyView Academy 17:46
7 7 847 Matthew Judson Faith Christian 17:47
8 8 958 Joseph Pippin SkyView Academy 17:49
9 9 864 James Giltner Kent Denver 17:51
10 10 935 Jarrod Puseman Platte Canyon 17:53
11 11 914 Alexander Mowery Peak to Peak 17:56
12 12 846 Macklin Brockmeyer Faith Christian 17:59
13 13 883 Nicholas Runco Lutheran 18:10
14 14 936 Isaiah Carpio Ridge View Academy 18:22
15 15 831 Noah Hill DSST Stapleton 18:26
16 16 848 Josh Marquardt Faith Christian 18:27
17 17 815 Jonah Reeman Colorado Academy 18:36
18 18 953 Ryan Butler SkyView Academy 18:37
19 19 956 Tristan Lee SkyView Academy 18:44
20 20 915 Brandon Ries Peak to Peak 18:44
21 21 927 Craig Beckfield Platte Canyon 18:47
22 22 942 Antonio Willow Ridge View Academy 18:52
23 23 813 Eric Masinter Colorado Academy 18:55
24 24 871 Aidan Thomas Kent Denver 19:00
25 25 814 Noah Mushkin Colorado Academy 19:03
26 26 911 Benjamin Cunningham Peak to Peak 19:03
27 27 894 James Joseph Machebeuf 19:07
28 28 865 Jarrek Holmes Kent Denver 19:09
29 29 913 Nathan Kuykendall Peak to Peak 19:14
30 30 817 Jared Schwartz Colorado Academy 19:17
31 31 928 Ryan Box Platte Canyon 19:18
32 32 957 Andrew Pippin SkyView Academy 19:18
33 33 878 David Desimone Lutheran 19:19
34 34 899 Kyle Vestecka Machebeuf 19:22
35 35 845 Antonio Blaine Faith Christian 19:24
36 36 849 Wyatt Orstead Faith Christian 19:25
37 37 816 Evan Rumsfeld Colorado Academy 19:27
38 38 909 William Alexander Peak to Peak 19:27
39 39 882 Matt Miller Lutheran 19:49
40 40 870 Royce Richards Kent Denver 19:55
41 41 985 Joseph Sansone The Academy 19:55
42 42 853 Peter Whitesel Faith Christian 20:02
43 43 886 A J Thompson Lutheran 20:06
44 44 852 Peter Roem Faith Christian 20:07
45 45 879 Joe Gates Lutheran 20:13
46 46 912 Jay Kang Peak to Peak 20:14
47 47 863 Miles Cummings Kent Denver 20:15
48 954 Corey Ramlet SkyView Academy 20:17
49 955 Jason Vasquez SkyView Academy 20:20
50 48 818 Jack Van Gilder Colorado Academy 20:24
51 910 Cole Beasley Peak to Peak 20:28
52 49 933 Wyatt Morris Platte Canyon 20:35
53 851 Ben Rockwell Faith Christian 20:39
54 850 Michael Parras Faith Christian 20:45
55 50 941 Anthony Rodriquez Ridge View Academy 20:46
56 51 867 Max Lewis Kent Denver 20:46
57 52 940 Lorenzo Quezadu-Pacheco Ridge View Academy 20:48
58 53 931 Ryley McMahen Platte Canyon 20:52
59 917 Walter Tulis Peak to Peak 20:53
60 54 832 Kaemon Hirak DSST Stapleton 20:57
61 55 937 Raymond Galindo Ridge View Academy 20:57
62 56 895 Joe Libby Machebeuf 20:59
63 57 929 Jeffrey Ditlevson Platte Canyon 21:00
64 58 938 Jaden Houston Ridge View Academy 21:05
65 59 884 Cody Schauer Lutheran 21:07
66 800 Isaac Prieto Arrupe Jesuit 21:09
67 930 Dylan Hendrick Platte Canyon 21:09
68 60 982 Josiah Martinez The Academy 21:11
69 61 984 Jack Pilotti The Academy 21:11
70 62 939 Victor Moya Ridge View Academy 21:19
71 63 836 Josue Mendez DSST Stapleton 21:24
72 64 880 John Gilpin Lutheran 21:25
73 65 892 Joe Caldwell Machebeuf 21:28
74 66 819 Charlie Wallace Colorado Academy 21:30
75 67 869 Alex Oro Kent Denver 21:30
76 866 Liam Daniel Kent Denver 21:35
77 68 830 Maxwell Gregg DSST Stapleton 21:46
78 932 John Middleton Platte Canyon 21:53
79 885 Grant Syverstad Lutheran 21:59
80 69 833 Drew Killinger DSST Stapleton 22:10
81 812 Cooper Bedin Colorado Academy 22:17
82 799 Benny Luevano Arrupe Jesuit 22:23
83 801 Jeremy Romero Arrupe Jesuit 22:23
84 881 Christian Kats Lutheran 22:26
85 70 980 Evan Holt The Academy 22:39
86 71 893 Neil Isales Machebeuf 22:40
87 72 897 Tim Smith Machebeuf 22:49
88 868 William Morris Kent Denver 23:06
89 73 979 Cyrus Barker The Academy 23:28
90 74 896 James Ricci Machebeuf 23:41
91 794 Jason Kibozi Arrupe Jesuit 24:00
92 75 834 Kaed Kinning DSST Stapleton 25:30
Boys 3A Region #3 - 2015 XC Championships - October 22, 2015
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1 36 SkyView Academy (1:27:34, 17:30 73, 2:34)
1 3 6 8 18 (19) (32)
Ben Butler, Jimmy Scavuzzo, Jordon Wilson, Joseph Pippin,
Ryan Butler, Tristan Lee, Andrew Pippin
2 88 Peak to Peak (1:31:59, 18:23 77, 2:10)
2 11 20 26 29 (38) (46)
Isaac Ruble, Alexander Mowery, Brandon Ries, Benjamin Cunningham,
Nathan Kuykendall, William Alexander, Jay Kang
3 106 Faith Christian (1:33:01, 18:36 10, 1:38)
7 12 16 35 36 (42) (44)
Matthew Judson, Macklin Brockmeyer, Josh Marquardt, Antonio Blaine,
Wyatt Orstead, Peter Whitesel, Peter Roem
4 115 Platte Canyon (1:34:00, 18:47 85, 3:07)
4 10 21 31 49 (53) (57)
Dylan Parker, Jarrod Puseman, Craig Beckfield, Ryan Box,
Wyatt Morris, Ryley McMahen, Jeffrey Ditlevson
5 132 Colorado Academy (1:35:15, 19:02 94, 0:52)
17 23 25 30 37 (48) (66)
Jonah Reeman, Eric Masinter, Noah Mushkin, Jared Schwartz,
Evan Rumsfeld, Jack Van Gilder, Charlie Wallace
6 148 Kent Denver (1:36:08, 19:13 56, 2:25)
9 24 28 40 47 (51) (67)
James Giltner, Aidan Thomas, Jarrek Holmes, Royce Richards,
Miles Cummings, Max Lewis, Alex Oro
7 173 Lutheran (1:37:34, 19:30 74, 2:03)
13 33 39 43 45 (59) (64)
Nicholas Runco, David Desimone, Matt Miller, A J Thompson,
Joe Gates, Cody Schauer, John Gilpin
8 193 Ridge View Academy (1:39:42, 19:56 36, 2:35)
14 22 50 52 55 (58) (62)
Isaiah Carpio, Antonio Willow, Anthony Rodriquez,
Lorenzo Quezadu-Pacheco, Raymond Galindo, Jaden Houston, Victor Moya
9 205 DSST Stapleton (1:40:09, 20:01 71, 4:08)
5 15 54 63 68 (69) (75)
Hayelom Fitsum, Noah Hill, Kaemon Hirak, Josue Mendez,
Maxwell Gregg, Drew Killinger, Kaed Kinning
10 253 Machebeuf (1:43:33, 20:42 54, 3:33)
27 34 56 65 71 (72) (74)
James Joseph, Kyle Vestecka, Joe Libby, Joe Caldwell, Neil Isales,
Tim Smith, James Ricci
11 305 The Academy (1:48:22, 21:40 37, 3:33)
41 60 61 70 73
Joseph Sansone, Josiah Martinez, Jack Pilotti, Evan Holt,
Cyrus Barker