Broomfield High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.04 | Cailin Mindoro | 55th | Finals H2 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.57 | Gabriella Olson | 33rd | Finals H2 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
1:06.91 | SB | Kaitlin Hart | 35th | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.19 | SB | Madison Mooney | 1st | Finals H4 | St. Vrain Invitational |
2:22.76 | Lauren Felknor | 12th | Finals H4 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
2:25.29 | SB | Vanessa Kort | 17th | Finals H3 | St. Vrain Invitational |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:01.60 | Katelyn Mitchem | 1st | Finals H4 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
5:16.06 | SB | Laura Thompson | 20th | Finals H3 | St. Vrain Invitational |
5:18.21 | Ivy Gonzales | 22nd | Finals H4 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:33.50 | Sydney Swanker | 3rd | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
12:08.90 | SB | Allison Leister | 11th | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational |
12:40.75 | Nina Hartley | 19th | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.78 | SB | Nikki Gorman | 6th | Finals H6 | St. Vrain Invitational |
17.23 | Faith McNeill | 18th | Finals H5 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
17.60 | SB | Sarah Stussi | 23rd | Finals H3 | St. Vrain Invitational |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.00 | SB | Nikki Gorman | 3rd | Finals H7 | St. Vrain Invitational |
49.14 | Faith McNeill | 16th | Finals H6 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
49.41 | Sarah Stussi | 19th | Finals H7 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.51 | Relay Team | 25th | Finals H2 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:04.09 | Relay Team | 18th | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:16.75 | Relay Team | 16th | Finals H4 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-1 | MegAnne Anast | 30th | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-4 | MegAnne Anast | 32nd | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
Discus | |||||
120-4 | SB | Joy Fifita | 4th | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational |
Shot Put | |||||
34-11.5 | Joy Fifita | 6th | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
27-1.5 | Aubrey Deines | 34th | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.40 | Caden Peters | 8th | Finals H10 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
11.89 | Jackson Stone | 36th | Finals H6 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.47 | SB | Mitchell Gorman | 8th | Finals H9 | St. Vrain Invitational |
22.82 | Caden Peters | 12th | Finals H9 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
24.14 | Kaleb Foreman | 47th | Finals H7 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.19 | Jack Stussi | 39th | Finals H2 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
54.83 | Aidan Moss | 44th | Finals H4 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
56.53 | Angeilo Nieto | 51st | Finals H3 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.55 | SB | Bradley Morgan | 36th | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational |
2:08.96 | Grant Smith | 45th | Finals H2 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:11.99 | SB | Michael Mooney | 1st | Finals H5 | St. Vrain Invitational |
4:22.67 | Joseph Carwin | 7th | Finals H5 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
4:48.66 | SB | Kevin Schmidt | 70th | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:40.99 | John Zack | 36th | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.18 | Aidan Moss | 18th | Finals H6 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
16.53 | Austin Jensen | 26th | Finals H5 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
16.84 | Thomas Schooling | 31st | Finals H4 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.38 | SB | Austin Jensen | 23rd | Finals H6 | St. Vrain Invitational |
43.09 | SB | Antonio Welch-Soto | 28th | Finals H6 | St. Vrain Invitational |
43.91 | Thomas Schooling | 36th | Finals H5 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.91 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H3 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:29.67 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H4 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:41.01 | Relay Team | 25th | Finals H3 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
High Jump | |||||
6-1.5 | SB | Nick Booton | 7th | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-9 | Samuel Godwin | 3rd | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
Discus | |||||
108-0 | Ryan Capasso | 29th | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
Shot Put | |||||
45-4 | Caleb Kennedy | 17th | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
42-1.25 | Michael DeCamillis | 25th | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational | |
36-8 | Ryan Capasso | 40th | Finals H1 | St. Vrain Invitational |