Licensed to Stocker Stadium - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2019 07:11 PM
D51 Middle School Championship Meet 2019 - 5/1/2019
Lincoln Park, Grand Junction, Colorado
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kraai, Chloe REDLANDS MID 17.49 5 10
2 Black, Mackenzie REDLANDS MID 19.23 5 8
3 Lloyd, Gracie REDLANDS MID 19.34 3 6
4 Lancaster, Laurna MT. GARFIELD 19.36 5 5
5 Steele, Navaya FRUITA MIDDL 19.83 5 4
6 Stephens, Ava FRUITA MIDDL 19.96 5 3
7 Smith, Lauren FRUITA MIDDL 20.09 5 2
8 Yeomans, Teya REDLANDS MID 20.29 5 1
9 Mason, Rhyan BOOKCLIFF MI 20.55 5
10 Fenn, Jazmyn GRAND MESA M 20.58 4
11 Lievanos, Alaya GRAND MESA M 20.62 4
12 Parks, McKenzie REDLANDS MID 20.84 4
13 Cullinane, Sasha REDLANDS MID 21.16 3
14 Fricke, Ava EAST MIDDLE 21.38 4
15 Bond, Kelli Jia FRUITA MIDDL 21.42 4
16 Vogt-Gray, Ashley MT. GARFIELD 21.44 3
17 Pruitt, Grace FRUITA MIDDL 21.54 3
18 Bulgier, Ashlyn EAST MIDDLE 21.62 4
19 Haley, Piper REDLANDS MID 21.89 4
20 Graham, Molly FRUITA MIDDL 22.12 4
21 Swygman, Adriana MT. GARFIELD 22.33 3
22 Williams, Chantyce ORCHARD MESA 22.61 3
23 Johnson, Maya BOOKCLIFF MI 22.72 1
24 Perryman, Ciara GRAND MESA M 22.78 3
25 Rinaldi, Ava REDLANDS MID 22.81 3
26 Stafford, Yasmine BOOKCLIFF MI 23.20 2
27 Sanchez, Bella GRAND MESA M 23.37 2
28 Roberts, Reina FRUITA MIDDL 23.44 1
29 Daniel, Kylee ORCHARD MESA 23.55 1
30 TerLouw, Hailey EAST MIDDLE 23.67 2
31 Shelp, Diana MT. GARFIELD 23.77 1
32 DeVillegas-Decker, Mia BOOKCLIFF MI 23.92 2
32 Dickerson, Braden FRUITA MIDDL 23.92 2
34 Burns, Lillian MT. GARFIELD 23.94 1
35 DiPaolo, Grace FRUITA MIDDL 24.13 1
36 Pyle, Hannah BOOKCLIFF MI 25.11 2
37 MacDonald, LillieAnne BOOKCLIFF MI 25.30 2
38 Walla, Annika BOOKCLIFF MI 28.04 1
39 Trout, Holly MT. GARFIELD 30.71 1
40 Roenicke, Angelina FRUITA MIDDL 31.16 2
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lofton, Cebastien FRUITA MIDDL 17.70 5 10
2 Pipkin, Evan EAST MIDDLE 18.22 5 8
3 Mitchell, Jagger FRUITA MIDDL 19.29 5 6
4 Medina, DeMario EAST MIDDLE 19.58 5 5
5 Stock, Nick FRUITA MIDDL 19.80 4 4
6 Jones, Quinton REDLANDS MID 19.85 5 3
7 Orchard, Max FRUITA MIDDL 19.89 5 2
8 West, Alexander REDLANDS MID 20.01 5 0.50
8 Warren, Max BOOKCLIFF MI 20.01 4 0.50
10 Page, Brady WEST MIDDLE 20.03 5
11 Nguyen, Johnny FRUITA MIDDL 20.30 3
12 Conklin, Cole REDLANDS MID 20.37 3
13 Atwood, Corbin REDLANDS MID 20.71 3
13 Richardson, Hunter ORCHARD MESA 20.71 4
15 Alirez, Seth MT. GARFIELD 20.77 3
16 Reyes, Eyler MT. GARFIELD 20.84 4
17 Vines, Scottie DEBEQUE MIDD 20.94 4
18 Morse, Ethan PLATEAU VALL 21.05 4
19 Bickham, Owen EAST MIDDLE 21.21 3
20 Gallegos, Alexander FRUITA MIDDL 21.61 4
21 Olson, Camron REDLANDS MID 21.77 3
22 Allen, Zayne REDLANDS MID 21.96 2
23 Rushing, Jason BOOKCLIFF MI 22.09 3
24 Fletcher, Dylan REDLANDS MID 22.34 1
25 Salaz, Aiden BOOKCLIFF MI 22.52 2
26 Posser, Evan EAST MIDDLE 22.77 4
27 Slack, Jeffrey REDLANDS MID 22.81 2
28 Metzger, Elam FRUITA MIDDL 22.89 2
29 Robles, Anthony ORCHARD MESA 22.95 2
30 Sparks, Breccan ORCHARD MESA 23.15 2
31 Sawyer, Jacob REDLANDS MID 24.19 1
32 Ross, Zayden EAST MIDDLE 24.54 1
33 Villalobos, Cristian FRUITA MIDDL 24.93 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Celayeta, Kylah REDLANDS MID 16.01 4 10
2 Vera, Aniceia GRAND MESA M 17.55 4 8
3 Hobbs, Caiden FRUITA 8/9 S 19.08 4 6
4 Rath, Lily REDLANDS MID 19.22 4 5
5 Mosby, Taylor MT. GARFIELD 19.27 4 4
6 Halcomb, Rylee BOOKCLIFF MI 19.28 4 3
7 Price, Abby ORCHARD MESA 19.76 3 2
8 Ritterbush, Bailey WEST MIDDLE 20.46 4 0.50
8 Waite, Avrie REDLANDS MID 20.46 3 0.50
10 Thurston, Olivia ORCHARD MESA 20.82 3
11 Julius, Kyla PLATEAU VALL 20.89 3
12 Respet, Anna BOOKCLIFF MI 21.14 3
13 Gant, Emily REDLANDS MID 21.44 2
14 Noble, Lauren MT. GARFIELD 21.53 4
15 Eatherton, Amberle MT. GARFIELD 21.71 3
16 Sondag, Kaydance BOOKCLIFF MI 22.11 2
17 Tanner, Kylynn FRUITA 8/9 S 22.60 1
18 Klements, Alexys ORCHARD MESA 22.73 2
19 Bramer, Auna REDLANDS MID 22.77 2
20 Stillson, Ali GRAND MESA M 22.88 2
21 Zeyen, Nina REDLANDS MID 23.16 1
22 Crosslin, Theresa ORCHARD MESA 23.73 2
23 Inman, Lindsay MT. GARFIELD 23.83 1
24 Wright, Shelby ORCHARD MESA 24.95 2
25 Allen, Michelle GRAND MESA M 25.28 2
26 Quimby, Savannah REDLANDS MID 25.48 1
27 Hansen, Tyleigh DEBEQUE MIDD 29.18 1
28 Wimmer, Scotlynn REDLANDS MID 31.04 3
29 Rose, Chloe BOOKCLIFF MI 32.66 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Montoya, James GRAND MESA M 16.44 5 10
2 Murray, Corbin FRUITA 8/9 S 17.11 5 8
3 Sanchez, Jaysten GRAND MESA M 17.35 4 6
4 Bumgardner, Wyatt DEBEQUE MIDD 17.41 5 5
5 Muncaster, John FRUITA 8/9 S 17.92 4 4
6 Selders, Benji ORCHARD MESA 17.97 5 3
7 Antonucci, Ryan REDLANDS MID 17.99 4 2
8 Hoisington, Ryland FRUITA 8/9 S 18.49 4 1
9 Smith, Ean FRUITA 8/9 S 18.75 3
10 Zamora, Randy GRAND MESA M 18.93 5
10 Mulvey, River EAST MIDDLE 18.93 4
12 Martinez, Mason BOOKCLIFF MI 18.97 4
13 Sanchez, Noah MT. GARFIELD 19.32 3
14 Behrman, Caleb WEST MIDDLE 19.50 3
15 Bowden, Abram EAST MIDDLE 19.84 4
16 Wilson, Ian BOOKCLIFF MI 19.88 3
17 Crenshaw, Tanner WEST MIDDLE 19.97 5
18 Thiel, Kendall FRUITA 8/9 S 20.08 3
19 Wright, Cody CAPROCK ACAD 20.25 3
20 Wiggins, Jayden REDLANDS MID 20.36 3
21 Kellerby, Benton ORCHARD MESA 20.59 3
22 Lewis, Trent DEBEQUE MIDD 20.76 4
23 Delgadillo, Matthew FRUITA 8/9 S 20.82 2
24 Condon, Hadon FRUITA 8/9 S 20.98 2
25 Ludwig, Drew FRUITA 8/9 S 21.14 2
26 Petty, Cole EAST MIDDLE 21.19 1
27 Schmidt, Declan ORCHARD MESA 21.37 2
28 Connole, Ryan FRUITA 8/9 S 21.42 1
29 Conner, Owen FRUITA 8/9 S 21.49 2
30 Walla, Aiden BOOKCLIFF MI 21.77 1
31 Dyer, Deangelo MT. GARFIELD 22.12 1
32 Chacon, Patrick ORCHARD MESA 22.56 2
33 Cooper, Joey BOOKCLIFF MI 23.35 2
34 Felder, Tristan EAST MIDDLE 24.07 1
35 Nelson, Kaden REDLANDS MID 25.76 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kraai, Chloe REDLANDS MID 14.31 10 10
2 Clarke, Porsha ORCHARD MESA 14.51 10 8
3 Drysdale, Isabella BOOKCLIFF MI 14.54 10 6
4 Smith, Lauren FRUITA MIDDL 14.96 10 5
5 Harris, Jaedynn EAST MIDDLE 15.07 9 4
6 Steele, Navaya FRUITA MIDDL 15.15 10 3
7 Haley, Piper REDLANDS MID 15.17 9 2
8 Fenn, Jazmyn GRAND MESA M 15.21 9 1
9 Rosengren, Miriam WEST MIDDLE 15.22 9
10 Lloyd, Gracie REDLANDS MID 15.47 10
11 Manzanarez, Krystyna REDLANDS MID 15.49 10
12 Flanigan, Serena REDLANDS MID 15.55 10
13 Clement, Meaghan MT. GARFIELD 15.56 9
14 Parks, McKenzie REDLANDS MID 15.68 9
15 Stephens, Ava FRUITA MIDDL 15.73 9
16 Mason, Rhyan BOOKCLIFF MI 15.76 9
17 King, Averie MT. GARFIELD 15.89 8
18 Cullinane, Sasha REDLANDS MID 15.96 6
19 Reece, Raine CAPROCK ACAD 16.13 8
20 Lievanos, Alaya GRAND MESA M 16.19 8
21 Zarlingo, Lexie FRUITA MIDDL 16.23 8
22 Hirschbuhl, Emily CAPROCK ACAD 16.25 8
23 Mata, Amalia MT. GARFIELD 16.34 7
24 Fricke, Ava EAST MIDDLE 16.39 7
24 DeVillegas-Decker, Mia BOOKCLIFF MI 16.39 8
26 Woodward, Paige GRAND MESA M 16.42 7
27 Sills, Nerea WEST MIDDLE 16.45 6
28 Graham, Ila MT. GARFIELD 16.47 8
29 Pruitt, Grace FRUITA MIDDL 16.48 7
30 Williams, Chantyce ORCHARD MESA 16.52 6
30 Bulgier, Ashlyn EAST MIDDLE 16.52 8
32 Vega, Balvina WEST MIDDLE 16.53 6
33 Hean, Angelyne CAPROCK ACAD 16.59 7
34 Lastine, Carlie FRUITA MIDDL 16.60 7
35 Graham, Molly FRUITA MIDDL 16.61 6
36 Sheley, Jenna PLATEAU VALL 16.62 5
37 Gough, Maycee WEST MIDDLE 16.67 7
38 Dickerson, Braden FRUITA MIDDL 16.69 1
38 Smith, Brielle FRUITA MIDDL 16.69 6
40 Olson, Jocelyn GRAND MESA M 16.70 1
41 Moore, Paige CAPROCK ACAD 16.74 6
42 Perryman, Ciara GRAND MESA M 16.81 7
42 Golightly, Jayde GRAND MESA M 16.81 5
44 Stafford, Yasmine BOOKCLIFF MI 16.83 4
45 Daniel, Kylee ORCHARD MESA 16.92 5
46 Hand, Madison CAPROCK ACAD 16.94 6
47 Foos, Mikkala HOLY FAMILY 16.95 5
48 Pyle, Hannah BOOKCLIFF MI 16.97 5
49 Swygman, Adriana MT. GARFIELD 17.04 5
50 DeBoer, Natalee FRUITA MIDDL 17.19 5
51 Burns, Lillian MT. GARFIELD 17.24 3
51 Neville, Myka CAPROCK ACAD 17.24 3
53 Dykstra, Jamie WEST MIDDLE 17.28 4
54 Clifford, Clara REDLANDS MID 17.32 5
55 Moore, Nikole PLATEAU VALL 17.38 4
56 Morris, Casey BOOKCLIFF MI 17.40 1
57 Johnson, Maya BOOKCLIFF MI 17.46 4
58 Murray, Dulcey WEST MIDDLE 17.51 4
59 Orr, Hannah FRUITA MIDDL 17.57 4
60 Garner, Kameron WEST MIDDLE 17.64 4
61 Shelp, Diana MT. GARFIELD 17.67 4
62 Owens, Madilynn FRUITA MIDDL 17.82 3
63 Gutierrez, Adina GRAND MESA M 17.92 3
64 Moriarty, Crimson REDLANDS MID 18.20 3
65 Shortess, Lidy EAST MIDDLE 18.39 2
66 Scott, Lauren FRUITA MIDDL 18.43 2
67 Castaneda, Ashlee BOOKCLIFF MI 18.57 2
68 DiPaolo, Grace FRUITA MIDDL 18.72 3
69 Roberts, Reina FRUITA MIDDL 18.74 3
70 MacDonald, LillieAnne BOOKCLIFF MI 18.96 1
71 Baca, Esmerelda ORCHARD MESA 19.05 2
72 Zhang, Serena FRUITA MIDDL 19.09 2
73 Walla, Annika BOOKCLIFF MI 19.61 1
74 Silva, Danielle FRUITA MIDDL 19.86 2
75 Chapman, Whitney DEBEQUE MIDD 20.16 1
76 Welage, Grace FRUITA MIDDL 20.89 2
77 Milton, Cloe EAST MIDDLE 21.60 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cook, Tristan REDLANDS MID 13.41 10 10
2 Williams, Michael ORCHARD MESA 13.44 10 8
3 Lofton, Cebastien FRUITA MIDDL 13.61 10 6
4 Ealey, Devon PLATEAU VALL 13.73 10 5
5 Rivera, Aidan HOLY FAMILY 13.74 9 4
6 Feddersen, Nick EAST MIDDLE 14.04 10 2.50
6 Ferganchick, Oaklee PLATEAU VALL 14.04 10 2.50
8 Medina, DeMario EAST MIDDLE 14.17 9 1
9 Weber, Tade FRUITA MIDDL 14.23 10
10 Royster, Marcus MT. GARFIELD 14.34 9
11 Hesse-Terry, Aiden BOOKCLIFF MI 14.36 8
12 Sharpe, Wyatt FRUITA MIDDL 14.42 10
13 Hart, Colin CAPROCK ACAD 14.47 9
14 Conklin, Cole REDLANDS MID 14.80 8
14 Nguyen, Johnny FRUITA MIDDL 14.80 7
16 Warren, Max BOOKCLIFF MI 14.89 8
16 Repshire, Caleb CAPROCK ACAD 14.89 7
18 Beal, Greg BOOKCLIFF MI 14.92 7
19 Coffman, Tyler CAPROCK ACAD 14.95 8
20 Brownell, Max EAST MIDDLE 14.99 7
21 Hoffman, Ammon FRUITA MIDDL 15.01 6
22 Johnston, Eliot FRUITA MIDDL 15.05 8
23 Freeborn, Shawn CAPROCK ACAD 15.07 7
23 Hill, Preston EAST MIDDLE 15.07 6
25 Rushing, Jason BOOKCLIFF MI 15.08 5
26 Corona, Ethan CAPROCK ACAD 15.12 5
27 Page, Brady WEST MIDDLE 15.14 7
28 Belnap, Isaac FRUITA MIDDL 15.15 7
28 Pudlewski, Noah HOLY FAMILY 15.15 9
30 Roahrig, Tanner WEST MIDDLE 15.21 6
31 Fahrney, Hunter FRUITA MIDDL 15.37 6
31 Wingfield, Lawson FRUITA MIDDL 15.37 6
33 West, Alexander REDLANDS MID 15.42 9
34 Hudson, Tyson REDLANDS MID 15.47 7
35 Stock, Nick FRUITA MIDDL 15.48 6
36 Reyes, Eyler MT. GARFIELD 15.56 5
37 Metzger, Elam FRUITA MIDDL 15.70 5
38 Fletcher, Dylan REDLANDS MID 15.81 6
39 Richardson, Hunter ORCHARD MESA 15.82 8
40 Lovato, Maddox WEST MIDDLE 15.95 5
41 Stephens, Owen FRUITA MIDDL 16.08 5
42 Cornelison, Jacob REDLANDS MID 16.13 5
43 McCune, Cameron MT. GARFIELD 16.61 3
44 Mottram, Gavin WEST MIDDLE 16.65 4
45 Jacobson, Dakota BOOKCLIFF MI 16.73 4
46 Mendoza, Noel MT. GARFIELD 16.78 4
47 Booth, Albert REDLANDS MID 16.88 2
48 Goodwin, Logan BOOKCLIFF MI 17.06 3
49 Cheney, Vinnie EAST MIDDLE 17.10 4
50 Liggett, Colton FRUITA MIDDL 17.16 3
51 Hernandez, Javier MT. GARFIELD 17.17 3
52 Shannon, Aiden BOOKCLIFF MI 17.23 1
53 Allen, Zayne REDLANDS MID 17.29 3
54 Lange, Joseph REDLANDS MID 17.30 3
55 Bickham, Owen EAST MIDDLE 17.31 4
56 Russell, Brady BOOKCLIFF MI 17.44 2
57 Sparks, Breccan ORCHARD MESA 17.53 4
58 Baskin, Joss MT. GARFIELD 17.57 2
59 Lewis, Willis FRUITA MIDDL 17.60 4
60 Villalobos, Cristian FRUITA MIDDL 17.75 2
61 Griffin, Anders WEST MIDDLE 17.84 1
62 Salaz, Aiden BOOKCLIFF MI 17.88 3
62 Sawyer, Jacob REDLANDS MID 17.88 3
64 Kragenbring, Kody MT. GARFIELD 18.20 2
65 Ross, Zayden EAST MIDDLE 18.31 2
66 Guarente, Angelo MT. GARFIELD 18.76 1
67 DeWitt, Cooper BOOKCLIFF MI 19.61 1
68 Massa, Mateo WEST MIDDLE 19.67 1
69 Greager, Cade FRUITA MIDDL 19.85 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Celayeta, Kylah REDLANDS MID 13.26 9 10
2 Olguin, Isabella REDLANDS MID 14.17 9 8
3 Rath, Lily REDLANDS MID 14.22 9 6
4 Price, Abby ORCHARD MESA 14.37 9 5
5 Vera, Aniceia GRAND MESA M 14.44 9 4
6 Halcomb, Rylee BOOKCLIFF MI 14.54 9 3
7 Mosby, Taylor MT. GARFIELD 14.76 9 2
8 Kinnick, Lila REDLANDS MID 14.97 9 1
9 Contreras, Kenya BOOKCLIFF MI 15.00 8
10 Noble, Lauren MT. GARFIELD 15.03 8
11 Koppenhafer, Isabella FRUITA 8/9 S 15.08 1
12 Respet, Anna BOOKCLIFF MI 15.11 7
13 Sargent, Abby HOLY FAMILY 15.28 8
14 Vargas-Herrera, Stephani WEST MIDDLE 15.32 8
15 Gregg, Lennea FRUITA 8/9 S 15.49 7
16 Thurston, Olivia ORCHARD MESA 15.57 7
17 Harrington, Maya HOLY FAMILY 15.59 8
18 Limric, Caroline PLATEAU VALL 15.64 7
19 Aggen, Daisy REDLANDS MID 15.70 7
20 Riner, Ava FRUITA 8/9 S 15.99 5
21 Terlouw, Megan EAST MIDDLE 16.00 7
22 Howard, Jaleigh WEST MIDDLE 16.03 7
23 Klements, Alexys ORCHARD MESA 16.10 8
23 Lane, Jana ORCHARD MESA 16.10 6
25 Wright, Shelby ORCHARD MESA 16.27 8
25 West, Destiny MT. GARFIELD 16.27 7
27 Estrada, Sara ORCHARD MESA 16.28 6
28 McCurdy, Christine REDLANDS MID 16.34 6
29 DeGeorge, Morgan EAST MIDDLE 16.35 4
29 Julius, Kyla PLATEAU VALL 16.35 6
31 Eatherton, Amberle MT. GARFIELD 16.36 6
32 Sawyer, Kylie HOLY FAMILY 16.49 5
32 Toft, Kyndall WEST MIDDLE 16.49 4
34 Graffis, Rochelle GRAND MESA M 16.55 6
35 Ruffle, Savannah FRUITA 8/9 S 16.61 6
36 Gant, Emily REDLANDS MID 16.64 2
37 Rubalcava, Mariana BOOKCLIFF MI 16.67 4
38 Stillson, Ali GRAND MESA M 16.68 5
39 Piloni, Kristalyn FRUITA 8/9 S 16.70 5
40 Lopez, Desare MT. GARFIELD 16.77 4
41 Kindall, Ella EAST MIDDLE 16.78 6
42 Horton, Naya GRAND MESA M 16.87 4
43 Gregory, Hannah FRUITA 8/9 S 16.91 5
44 Moore, Danika PLATEAU VALL 16.93 4
44 Anderson, Lenah BOOKCLIFF MI 16.93 5
46 Sondag, Kaydance BOOKCLIFF MI 16.97 3
47 Crawford, Raquel BOOKCLIFF MI 17.07 5
48 Walker, Tess EAST MIDDLE 17.10 3
49 Gonzalez, Keyla EAST MIDDLE 17.17 4
50 Bramer, Auna REDLANDS MID 17.22 3
51 Peltier, Makena WEST MIDDLE 17.24 3
52 Rose, Chloe BOOKCLIFF MI 17.25 3
53 Stripple, Kaidence EAST MIDDLE 17.59 3
54 Hernandez, Nikki EAST MIDDLE 17.60 2
55 Meier, Elise FRUITA 8/9 S 17.62 2
56 Swanson, Alexandria MT. GARFIELD 17.82 1
57 Harris, Arianna CAPROCK ACAD 17.84 5
58 Hansen, Tyleigh DEBEQUE MIDD 18.04 2
59 Allen, Michelle GRAND MESA M 18.23 4
60 Zeyen, Nina REDLANDS MID 18.36 3
60 Soderberg, Kayla MT. GARFIELD 18.36 2
62 Inman, Lindsay MT. GARFIELD 18.38 3
63 Hassler, Abby FRUITA 8/9 S 19.02 2
64 Shakespeare, Daphne GRAND MESA M 19.05 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amaral, Payton REDLANDS MID 12.61 11 10
2 Gohn, Jaxson GRAND MESA M 12.70 11 8
3 Strain, Kaden FRUITA 8/9 S 12.87 11 6
4 Sanders, Mason ORCHARD MESA 13.16 11 5
5 Lovasz, Dante FRUITA 8/9 S 13.38 10 3.50
5 Keeler, Anthony EAST MIDDLE 13.38 11 3.50
7 Sanchez, Jaysten GRAND MESA M 13.44 11 2
8 Liggett, Dominick FRUITA 8/9 S 13.47 10 1
9 Hutchison, Avery DEBEQUE MIDD 13.55 10
10 Biocic, Isaiah EAST MIDDLE 13.62 1
11 Kyle, Caleb REDLANDS MID 13.68 11
12 Bumgardner, Wyatt DEBEQUE MIDD 13.72 10
12 Williams, Daniel REDLANDS MID 13.72 10
14 Jenner, Chase REDLANDS MID 13.74 10
15 Chance, Jacob CAPROCK ACAD 13.84 9
16 Muncaster, John FRUITA 8/9 S 13.93 9
17 Bambino, Kyle EAST MIDDLE 13.97 9
18 Madsen, Jacob REDLANDS MID 13.99 8
19 Rodriguez, Angelo ORCHARD MESA 14.02 9
20 Walsh, Gavin HOLY FAMILY 14.07 9
21 Crabtree, Nicholas FRUITA 8/9 S 14.10 9
22 Juarez, Jaiden BOOKCLIFF MI 14.18 7
23 Contreras-Alejandre, Jos MT. GARFIELD 14.22 8
24 Lane, Ethan ORCHARD MESA 14.26 8
25 Durgan, Keegan FRUITA 8/9 S 14.27 8
26 Bowden, Abram EAST MIDDLE 14.33 8
26 Ortiz, Angel GRAND MESA M 14.33 7
28 Ballard, Dawson WEST MIDDLE 14.35 8
28 Despain, Tyrus MT. GARFIELD 14.35 1
30 Siegfried, Logan WEST MIDDLE 14.41 8
31 Bridges, Bryan GRAND MESA M 14.43 8
32 Antonucci, Ryan REDLANDS MID 14.48 9
33 Stephens, Nathaniel CAPROCK ACAD 14.49 6
33 Paradiso, Anthony ORCHARD MESA 14.49 9
35 Wiggins, Jayden REDLANDS MID 14.58 6
36 Ludwig, Drew FRUITA 8/9 S 14.61 6
37 Thiel, Kendall FRUITA 8/9 S 14.65 7
38 Condon, Hadon FRUITA 8/9 S 14.68 7
39 Ward, Rhett MT. GARFIELD 14.70 7
40 Martinez, Mason BOOKCLIFF MI 14.72 5
41 Viveros, Mario BOOKCLIFF MI 14.73 7
42 Rodriguez, Jonathan ORCHARD MESA 14.76 7
43 Alvarez Diaz, Jose FRUITA 8/9 S 14.90 6
44 Mulvey, River EAST MIDDLE 14.91 7
45 Espinosa, Malakhi ORCHARD MESA 14.94 6
46 Conner, Owen FRUITA 8/9 S 14.97 1
47 Adan, Pedro BOOKCLIFF MI 14.99 5
48 Child, Bryson PLATEAU VALL 15.13 4
49 Wilson, Ian BOOKCLIFF MI 15.24 5
50 Ballingham, Kale BOOKCLIFF MI 15.28 5
51 Chacon, Patrick ORCHARD MESA 15.36 4
52 Blanchard, Collin CAPROCK ACAD 15.39 1
53 Harris, Daccari BOOKCLIFF MI 15.47 5
54 Frazier, Aiden MT. GARFIELD 15.51 6
55 Delgadillo, Matthew FRUITA 8/9 S 15.55 6
56 Arias, James MT. GARFIELD 15.65 4
57 Chee, Rolonzo BOOKCLIFF MI 15.67 1
58 Chandler, Luke CAPROCK ACAD 15.76 1
59 Sanchez, Noah MT. GARFIELD 15.77 5
60 Schmidt, Declan ORCHARD MESA 15.79 4
61 Carothers, Dastyn MT. GARFIELD 15.84 4
62 Trujillo, Ashtyn GRAND MESA M 15.86 3
63 Walla, Aiden BOOKCLIFF MI 16.00 1
64 Petty, Cole EAST MIDDLE 16.02 4
65 McKnight, Jaden ORCHARD MESA 16.14 4
66 Scheskie, Felix EAST MIDDLE 16.65 5
67 Connole, Ryan FRUITA 8/9 S 16.66 3
68 Cooper, Joey BOOKCLIFF MI 16.68 3
69 Hibberd, Damian MT. GARFIELD 16.81 3
70 Welch, Aiden GRAND MESA M 16.88 2
71 Ward, Andrew ORCHARD MESA 17.06 3
72 Weisgerber, Keller FRUITA 8/9 S 17.11 3
73 Lima, Noel MT. GARFIELD 17.15 2
74 McCoy, Takoda ORCHARD MESA 17.47 2
75 Mueller, Sam BOOKCLIFF MI 17.69 2
76 Jones, John EAST MIDDLE 17.90 2
77 Felder, Tristan EAST MIDDLE 18.53 2
78 Crawford, Christian ORCHARD MESA 19.13 1
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Unrein, Ella HOLY FAMILY 6:04.41 10
2 Black, Mackenzie REDLANDS MID 6:06.56 8
3 Pinnt, Adisyn MT. GARFIELD 6:07.77 6
4 Eyre, Addison FRUITA MIDDL 6:09.86 5
5 Buniger, Abigail REDLANDS MID 7:02.07 4
6 Hanson, Jaelyn CAPROCK ACAD 7:02.16 3
7 Burns, Lillian MT. GARFIELD 7:38.00 2
8 Grossman, Maddie CAPROCK ACAD 7:44.16 1
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Feddersen, Nick EAST MIDDLE 5:47.46 10
2 Strain, Austin FRUITA MIDDL 5:57.65 8
3 LeFebre, Tycen WEST MIDDLE 6:07.30 6
4 Atwood, Corbin REDLANDS MID 6:10.17 5
5 Pipkin, Evan EAST MIDDLE 6:24.40 4
6 Posser, Evan EAST MIDDLE 6:27.71 3
7 Miller, John CAPROCK ACAD 6:32.57 2
8 Ruiz, Issac MT. GARFIELD 6:52.09 1
9 Fry, Jack CAPROCK ACAD 7:00.39
10 Olson, Lukas CAPROCK ACAD 7:02.32
11 Goldberg, Noah REDLANDS MID 7:02.85
12 Olson, Camron REDLANDS MID 7:04.04
13 Booth, Albert REDLANDS MID 7:20.70
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geer, Lauren REDLANDS MID 6:08.30 10
2 Hughes, Laurel BOOKCLIFF MI 6:28.47 8
3 Rewold, Kenzie BOOKCLIFF MI 6:35.88 6
4 Geer, Macy REDLANDS MID 6:38.17 5
5 Genova, Giselle FRUITA 8/9 S 7:17.47 4
6 Toft, Averee WEST MIDDLE 7:39.59 3
7 Swanson, Alexandria MT. GARFIELD 8:41.46 2
8 Lofland, Lily MT. GARFIELD 9:52.72 1
9 Valdez, Aspen MT. GARFIELD 10:27.04
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trowbridge, Shalom BOOKCLIFF MI 5:18.00 10
2 Reece, Zenon EAST MIDDLE 5:18.87 8
3 Harrison, Jake GRAND MESA M 5:32.69 6
4 Rutkowski, Kailen FRUITA 8/9 S 5:34.22 5
5 Jones, Miller EAST MIDDLE 5:36.86 4
6 Witham, Finn REDLANDS MID 5:42.35 3
7 David, Dawson EAST MIDDLE 5:47.16 2
8 Garcia, James CAPROCK ACAD 5:51.44 1
9 Gustafson, Andrew REDLANDS MID 5:59.96
10 Bradley, Steven REDLANDS MID 6:10.27
11 Brinton, Jedd REDLANDS MID 6:10.41
12 Lewis, Trent DEBEQUE MIDD 6:18.44
13 Heil, Andrew CAPROCK ACAD 6:23.40
14 Carrillo, Gabe CAPROCK ACAD 6:46.15
15 Walla, Aiden BOOKCLIFF MI 6:54.93
16 Nelson, Kaden REDLANDS MID 7:01.24
17 Reed, Kenneth MT. GARFIELD 7:04.65
18 Jones, John EAST MIDDLE 8:05.10
19 Gray, Brandon MT. GARFIELD 8:39.80
20 Trout, Gabe MT. GARFIELD 8:57.57
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 58.80 2 10
1) Berta, Rayah 2) Flanigan, Serena
3) Kraai, Chloe 4) Lloyd, Gracie
2 MT. GARFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 59.40 2 8
1) Clement, Meaghan 2) Lancaster, Laurna
3) Pinnt, Adisyn 4) Juarez-Frausto, Zitlali
3 MT. GARFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 63.26 2 6
1) Bennett, Caysha 2) King, Averie
3) Shelp, Diana 4) Vogt-Gray, Ashley
4 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 64.01 2 5
1) Black, Mackenzie 2) Buniger, Abigail
3) Cullinane, Sasha 4) Rinaldi, Ava
5 FRUITA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 64.50 2 4
1) Roberts, Reina 2) Dickerson, Braden
3) Graham, Molly 4) Stephens, Ava
6 EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 65.16 1 3
1) Fricke, Ava 2) McDaniels, Maya
3) Bulgier, Ashlyn 4) Harris, Jaedynn
7 GRAND MESA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 66.00 1 2
1) Fenn, Jazmyn 2) Sanchez, Bella
3) Perryman, Ciara 4) Gutierrez, Adina
8 FRUITA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'D' 66.43 1 1
1) Orr, Hannah 2) DiPaolo, Grace
3) Smith, Brielle 4) Shaw, Staci
9 CAPROCK ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 68.08 1
1) Moore, Paige 2) Robinson, Allie
3) Hand, Madison 4) Smith, Cassie
10 ORCHARD MESA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 69.45 2
1) Baca, Esmerelda 2) White, Ashlyn
3) Holton, Tiayla 4) Daniel, Kylee
11 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'C' 70.31 2
1) Andrews, Aurora 2) Kennedy, Lucy
3) Jones, Alayna 4) Montgomery-Anderson, Scarlett
12 EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 72.30 1
1) Milton, Cloe 2) Patel, Vaidehi
3) TerLouw, Hailey 4) Shortess, Lidy
13 FRUITA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'C' 79.67 2
1) Scott, Lauren 2) Welage, Grace
3) Silva, Danielle 4) Roenicke, Angelina
-- FRUITA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' DQ 1
1) Owens, Madilynn 2) Hollingshead, Lexie
3) Lastine, Carlie 4) Steele, Navaya
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 FRUITA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 54.58 2 10
1) Johnston, Eliot 2) Brammer, Caden
3) Hoffman, Ammon 4) Weber, Tade
2 CAPROCK ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 57.87 1 8
1) Hart, Colin 2) Corona, Ethan
3) Freeborn, Shawn 4) Coffman, Tyler
3 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 58.19 2 6
1) Cook, Tristan 2) Hudson, Tyson
3) Lester, Chase 4) West, Alexander
4 FRUITA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 60.57 2 5
1) Stock, Nick 2) Stephens, Owen
3) Lewis, Willis 4) Nash, Tyler
5 PLATEAU VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 61.72 1 4
1) Ealey, Devon 2) Morse, Ethan
3) Shiflett, Benjamin 4) Ferganchick, Oaklee
6 MT. GARFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 61.77 2 3
1) Alirez, Seth 2) Mendoza, Noel
3) Morales, Brandon 4) Reyes, Eyler
7 EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 62.57 2 2
1) Blake, Taggart 2) Brownell, Max
3) Cheney, Vinnie 4) Hill, Preston
8 WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 63.56 1 1
1) Woytek, Brett 2) LeFebre, Tycen
3) Roahrig, Tanner 4) Morosini, Lane
9 BOOKCLIFF MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 64.87 2
1) Beal, Greg 2) Goodwin, Logan
3) Russell, Brady 4) Salaz, Aiden
10 ORCHARD MESA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 65.14 2
1) Robles, Anthony 2) Sparks, Breccan
3) Umberger, Keidan 4) Richardson, Hunter
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 54.48 2 10
1) Celayeta, Kylah 2) Rath, Lily
3) Stoffel, Olivia 4) Waite, Avrie
2 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 55.90 2 8
1) Harrell, Olivia 2) Leon, Ciara
3) Marquez, Gabrielle 4) Olguin, Isabella
3 ORCHARD MESA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 58.00 2 6
1) Thurston, Olivia 2) Wright, Shelby
3) Price, Abby 4) Senko, Polly
4 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'C' 59.71 2 5
1) Middleton, Apple 2) Recker, Mailyn
3) Quimby, Savannah 4) Kinnick, Lila
5 MT. GARFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 60.13 2 4
1) Mosby, Taylor 2) Lopez, Desare
3) Steele, Ella 4) Langner, Olivia
6 WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 60.88 1 3
1) Vargas-Herrera, Stephanie 2) Carver, Brooklyn
3) Howard, Jaleigh 4) Feather, Annie
7 PLATEAU VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 61.57 2 2
1) Shiflett, Caley 2) Limric, Caroline
3) Hill, Genevieve 4) Miller, Maddisyn
8 FRUITA 8/9 SCHOOL 'A' 64.12 1 1
1) Tanner, Kylynn 2) Stock, Emmaly
3) Meier, Elise 4) Bonilla, Kamryn
9 GRAND MESA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 64.13 1
1) Graffis, Rochelle 2) Horton, Naya
3) Stillson, Ali 4) Vera, Aniceia
10 EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 66.19 1
1) Znamenacek, Maya 2) Terlouw, Megan
3) Balestrieri, Violet 4) Kindall, Ella
11 FRUITA 8/9 SCHOOL 'B' 66.20 1
1) Wilson, Shilo 2) Hobbs, Caiden
3) Piloni, Kristalyn 4) Hassler, Abby
12 BOOKCLIFF MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 66.23 1
1) Anderson, Lenah 2) Rubalcava, Mariana
3) Sondag, Kaydance 4) Welch, Journie
13 WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 66.32 1
1) Maas, Nickolet 2) Toft, Averee
3) Toft, Kyndall 4) Peltier, Makena
14 EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 68.18 1
1) Stripple, Kaidence 2) DeGeorge, Morgan
3) Hernandez, Nikki 4) Walker, Tess
15 PLATEAU VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 68.89 2
1) Julius, Kyla 2) Moore, Danika
3) Nedohon, Rebecca 4) Lopez, Ayva
-- REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'D' DQ 2
1) Aggen, Daisy 2) Bramer, Auna
3) Amaral, Savanna 4) Gant, Emily
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 52.87 2 10
1) Antonucci, Ryan 2) Amaral, Payton
3) Hicks, Kolton 4) Kyle, Caleb
2 ORCHARD MESA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 52.88 2 8
1) Paradiso, Anthony 2) Rodriguez, Angelo
3) Lane, Ethan 4) Sanders, Mason
3 DEBEQUE MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 53.13 2 6
1) Bumgardner, Wyatt 2) Hutchison, Avery
3) Paster, Andrew 4) Vines, Scottie
4 GRAND MESA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 53.80 2 5
1) Ortiz, Angel 2) Harrison, Jake
3) Zamora, Randy 4) Gohn, Jaxson
5 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 55.20 2 4
1) Elliott, Colton 2) Gallegos, Damian
3) Jenner, Chase 4) Williams, Daniel
6 EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 55.49 2 3
1) Edwards, Jackson 2) Edwards, Duncan
3) Keeler, Anthony 4) Bambino, Kyle
7 CAPROCK ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 57.27 1 2
1) Chance, Jacob 2) Peters, Ethan
3) Blaisdell, Chase 4) Stephens, Nathaniel
8 WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 59.13 1 1
1) Ballard, Dawson 2) Crenshaw, Tanner
3) Ficklin, Ryan 4) LeFebre, Trey
9 HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC MIDDLE SC 'A' 59.36 1
1) Triest, Nicholas 2) Barker, Maxwell
3) Perry, Lucas 4) Walsh, Gavin
10 ORCHARD MESA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 60.68 2
1) McKnight, Jaden 2) Schmidt, Declan
3) Powell, Matthew 4) Rodriguez, Jonathan
11 MT. GARFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 66.43 2
1) Carothers, Dastyn 2) Lima, Noel
3) Sanchez, Noah 4) Morgan, Joe
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Casto, Laylah GATEWAY SCHO 67.44 3 10
2 Clarke, Porsha ORCHARD MESA 68.92 3 8
3 Unrein, Ella HOLY FAMILY 69.44 3 6
4 Clement, Meaghan MT. GARFIELD 70.81 3 5
5 Hirschbuhl, Emily CAPROCK ACAD 74.74 1 4
6 Dare, Mollie FRUITA MIDDL 75.13 3 3
7 Thompson, Alexa BOOKCLIFF MI 76.03 3 2
8 DeVillegas-Decker, Mia BOOKCLIFF MI 76.43 1 1
9 Benefield, Avelyn REDLANDS MID 79.88 2
10 Mata, Amalia MT. GARFIELD 1:20.95 3
11 Johnson, Maya BOOKCLIFF MI 1:21.16 2
12 Dery, Sophia HOLY FAMILY 1:21.60 2
13 Burns, Lillian MT. GARFIELD 1:24.73 2
14 Neville, Myka CAPROCK ACAD 1:26.01 2
15 Moriarty, Crimson REDLANDS MID 1:26.36 2
16 Moore, Paige CAPROCK ACAD 1:26.99 1
17 Chapman, Whitney DEBEQUE MIDD 1:32.38 1
18 Trout, Holly MT. GARFIELD 1:35.86 1
19 Hansen, Mikyn DEBEQUE MIDD 1:50.00 1
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ferganchick, Oaklee PLATEAU VALL 61.41 3 10
2 Huskey, Nicholas FRUITA MIDDL 62.87 3 8
3 Caster, Maddox MT. GARFIELD 63.65 3 6
4 Williams, Michael ORCHARD MESA 65.30 3 5
5 Nash, Tyler FRUITA MIDDL 66.64 3 4
6 Miller, John CAPROCK ACAD 67.34 3 3
7 Repshire, Caleb CAPROCK ACAD 69.34 1 2
8 Mitchell, Jagger FRUITA MIDDL 69.91 3 1
9 McCune, Cameron MT. GARFIELD 74.12 2
10 Tripoli, Tanner REDLANDS MID 75.51 2
11 White, Max REDLANDS MID 75.57 2
12 Pudlewski, Noah HOLY FAMILY 77.28 2
13 Bennett, Linkoln BOOKCLIFF MI 78.32 1
14 Fry, Jack CAPROCK ACAD 79.05 2
15 Goldberg, Noah REDLANDS MID 1:23.43 2
16 Struwe, Reed CAPROCK ACAD 1:34.86 2
17 Ross, Zayden EAST MIDDLE 1:36.63 1
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leon, Ciara REDLANDS MID 71.74 3 10
2 Dare, Regan FRUITA 8/9 S 71.76 3 8
3 Olguin, Isabella REDLANDS MID 73.67 3 6
4 Keddy, Clara CAPROCK ACAD 74.27 2 5
5 Hill, Genevieve PLATEAU VALL 74.29 3 4
6 Hobbs, Caiden FRUITA 8/9 S 75.15 3 3
7 Hughes, Laurel BOOKCLIFF MI 76.25 2 2
8 Harrington, Maya HOLY FAMILY 77.05 3 1
9 Ritterbush, Bailey WEST MIDDLE 77.70 3
10 Lane, Jana ORCHARD MESA 78.05 2
11 Genova, Giselle FRUITA 8/9 S 78.08 2
12 Rubalcava, Mariana BOOKCLIFF MI 78.69 1
13 Sawyer, Kylie HOLY FAMILY 79.70 2
14 Soderberg, Kayla MT. GARFIELD 1:23.09 2
15 Toft, Kyndall WEST MIDDLE 1:25.17 2
16 Clemenson, Susie WEST MIDDLE 1:25.40 1
17 Gonzalez, Keyla EAST MIDDLE 1:25.43 2
18 Hansen, Tyleigh DEBEQUE MIDD 1:27.21 1
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Strain, Kaden FRUITA 8/9 S 58.90 3 10
2 Kyle, Caleb REDLANDS MID 62.45 3 8
3 Jones, Miller EAST MIDDLE 63.09 3 6
4 Quintana, John REDLANDS MID 65.18 3 5
5 Carter, Bradley REDLANDS MID 65.40 3 4
6 Smith, Ean FRUITA 8/9 S 65.73 1 3
7 Garcia, James CAPROCK ACAD 66.33 3 2
8 Powell, Matthew ORCHARD MESA 67.34 3 1
9 Barker, Maxwell HOLY FAMILY 69.10 2
10 Ludwig, Drew FRUITA 8/9 S 69.33 2
11 Kellerby, Brayden ORCHARD MESA 70.38 2
12 Witham, Finn REDLANDS MID 70.94 2
13 Triest, Nicholas HOLY FAMILY 74.34 2
14 Conner, Owen FRUITA 8/9 S 77.41 2
15 Reed, Kenneth MT. GARFIELD 1:21.28 2
16 Walla, Aiden BOOKCLIFF MI 1:23.03 1
17 Trujillo, Ashtyn GRAND MESA M 1:29.26 1
Event 21 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:08.15 10
1) Manzanarez, Krystyna 2) Yeomans, Teya
3) Parks, McKenzie 4) Haley, Piper
2 MT. GARFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:12.47 8
1) Bennett, Caysha 2) Juarez-Frausto, Zitlali
3) King, Averie 4) Vogt-Gray, Ashley
3 FRUITA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 2:14.01 6
1) Lastine, Carlie 2) Pruitt, Grace
3) Hollingshead, Lexie 4) Flores, Nayeli
4 FRUITA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'C' 2:22.11 5
1) Orr, Hannah 2) Eyre, Addison
3) Bond, Kelli Jia 4) Steele, Navaya
5 CAPROCK ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:25.75 4
1) Hand, Madison 2) Reece, Raine
3) Witwer, Izzy 4) Smith, Cassie
6 FRUITA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:27.52 3
1) Smith, Brielle 2) Roenicke, Angelina
3) Owens, Madilynn 4) Shaw, Staci
7 WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:28.94 2
1) Gough, Maycee 2) Murray, Dulcey
3) Vega, Balvina 4) Sills, Nerea
Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FRUITA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 1:59.58 10
1) Gallegos, Alexander 2) Nguyen, Johnny
3) Metzger, Elam 4) Lofton, Cebastien
2 WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:04.19 8
1) Roahrig, Tanner 2) Woytek, Brett
3) Morosini, Lane 4) Lovato, Maddox
3 CAPROCK ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:04.36 6
1) Freeborn, Shawn 2) Repshire, Caleb
3) Richardson, Noah 4) Coffman, Tyler
4 MT. GARFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:08.43 5
1) Alirez, Seth 2) Mendoza, Noel
3) Morales, Brandon 4) Reyes, Eyler
5 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:11.57 4
1) Conklin, Cole 2) Olson, Camron
3) Allen, Zayne 4) Jones, Quinton
-- WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' DQ
1) Bell, Caleb 2) Page, Brady
3) Massa, Mateo 4) Collins, Jack
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 1:58.76 10
1) Harrell, Olivia 2) Leon, Ciara
3) Rath, Lily 4) Olguin, Isabella
2 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 2:06.71 8
1) Geer, Lauren 2) Hubbard, Sadie
3) Marquez, Gabrielle 4) Maynard, Maci
3 FRUITA 8/9 SCHOOL 'A' 2:09.97 6
1) Stock, Emmaly 2) Koppenhafer, Isabella
3) Gregg, Lennea 4) Lintott, Ellie
4 WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:23.07 5
1) Feather, Annie 2) Toft, Averee
3) Clemenson, Susie 4) Quesenberry, Athena
-- MT. GARFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' DQ
1) Noble, Lauren 2) West, Destiny
3) Eatherton, Amberle 4) Soderberg, Kayla
Event 24 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FRUITA 8/9 SCHOOL 'A' 1:48.87 10
1) Liggett, Dominick 2) Crabtree, Nicholas
3) Muncaster, John 4) Schwartzenberger, Christian
2 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 1:54.00 8
1) Quintana, John 2) Lyons, Jesse
3) Street, Jaren 4) Slack, Andrew
3 BOOKCLIFF MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 1:57.18 6
1) Juarez, Jaiden 2) Kieran, Owen
3) Trowbridge, Shalom 4) Viveros, Mario
4 ORCHARD MESA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 1:59.63 5
1) Kellerby, Benton 2) Selders, Benji
3) Kellerby, Brayden 4) Lane, Ethan
5 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 2:09.20 4
1) Elliott, Colton 2) Hanly, Josiah
3) Carter, Bradley 4) Madsen, Jacob
6 CAPROCK ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:11.16 3
1) Wright, Cody 2) Neville, Luke
3) Paxson, Beckett 4) Blanchard, Collin
Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Casto, Laylah GATEWAY SCHO 2:55.03 10
2 Eyre, Addison FRUITA MIDDL 2:56.17 8
3 Pinnt, Adisyn MT. GARFIELD 2:59.39 6
4 Dare, Mollie FRUITA MIDDL 3:01.07 5
5 Lancaster, Laurna MT. GARFIELD 3:03.01 4
6 Thompson, Alexa BOOKCLIFF MI 3:06.39 3
7 Berta, Rayah REDLANDS MID 3:10.75 2
8 Hanson, Jaelyn CAPROCK ACAD 3:15.05 1
9 Vogt-Gray, Ashley MT. GARFIELD 3:17.72
10 Robinson, Allie CAPROCK ACAD 3:20.55
11 TerLouw, Hailey EAST MIDDLE 3:21.96
12 Witwer, Izzy CAPROCK ACAD 3:26.79
13 Chapman, Whitney DEBEQUE MIDD 3:28.93
14 Grossman, Maddie CAPROCK ACAD 3:34.87
15 Griffith, Tayler BOOKCLIFF MI 3:46.73
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nash, Tyler FRUITA MIDDL 2:38.59 10
2 Strain, Austin FRUITA MIDDL 2:38.63 8
3 Huskey, Nicholas FRUITA MIDDL 2:40.51 6
4 Lovato, Maddox WEST MIDDLE 2:44.58 5
5 Tobiasson, True REDLANDS MID 2:48.57 4
6 Mitchell, Jagger FRUITA MIDDL 2:55.79 3
7 Tripoli, Tanner REDLANDS MID 2:58.00 2
8 Miller, John CAPROCK ACAD 3:03.80 1
9 White, Max REDLANDS MID 3:03.87
10 Ruiz, Issac MT. GARFIELD 3:05.11
11 Moore, Fred WEST MIDDLE 3:06.89
12 Bennett, Linkoln BOOKCLIFF MI 3:06.96
13 Olson, Lukas CAPROCK ACAD 3:09.07
14 Mottram, Gavin WEST MIDDLE 3:12.19
15 Fry, Jack CAPROCK ACAD 3:14.64
16 Struwe, Reed CAPROCK ACAD 3:38.35
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dare, Regan FRUITA 8/9 S 2:52.34 10
2 Keddy, Clara CAPROCK ACAD 2:54.96 8
3 Hughes, Laurel BOOKCLIFF MI 2:55.36 6
4 Hill, Genevieve PLATEAU VALL 2:57.86 5
5 Geer, Macy REDLANDS MID 3:06.41 4
6 Lane, Jana ORCHARD MESA 3:12.57 3
7 Balestrieri, Violet EAST MIDDLE 3:13.73 2
8 Wilson, Shilo FRUITA 8/9 S 3:18.03 1
9 Genova, Giselle FRUITA 8/9 S 3:18.55
10 Metli, Amaya ORCHARD MESA 3:18.94
11 Toft, Averee WEST MIDDLE 3:35.70
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trowbridge, Shalom BOOKCLIFF MI 2:25.29 10
2 Reece, Zenon EAST MIDDLE 2:26.96 8
3 Jones, Miller EAST MIDDLE 2:31.75 6
4 David, Dawson EAST MIDDLE 2:36.78 5
5 Harrison, Jake GRAND MESA M 2:38.55 4
6 Witham, Finn REDLANDS MID 2:43.71 3
7 Moore, Derak ORCHARD MESA 2:43.74 2
8 Brinton, Jedd REDLANDS MID 2:46.08 1
9 Selders, Benji ORCHARD MESA 2:48.21
10 Warren, Alex ORCHARD MESA 2:50.45
11 Lewis, Trent DEBEQUE MIDD 2:54.13
12 Chandler, Luke CAPROCK ACAD 2:57.36
13 LeFebre, Trey WEST MIDDLE 3:04.46
14 Elliott, Colton REDLANDS MID 3:06.25
15 Carrillo, Gabe CAPROCK ACAD 3:08.05
16 Carmosino, Chris FRUITA 8/9 S 3:10.66
17 Chacon, Patrick ORCHARD MESA 3:16.24
18 Unrein, Kai HOLY FAMILY 3:44.80
Event 29 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:08.88 10
1) Black, Mackenzie 2) Flanigan, Serena
3) Kraai, Chloe 4) Manzanarez, Krystyna
2 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 2:24.07 8
1) Buniger, Abigail 2) Haley, Piper
3) Parks, McKenzie 4) Yeomans, Teya
3 FRUITA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:25.21 6
1) Bond, Kelli Jia 2) Eyre, Addison
3) DeBoer, Natalee 4) Pruitt, Grace
4 CAPROCK ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:27.00 5
1) Reece, Raine 2) Hanson, Jaelyn
3) Witwer, Izzy 4) Moore, Paige
-- MT. GARFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' DQ
1) Graham, Ila 2) Shelp, Diana
3) Swygman, Adriana 4) Trout, Holly
Event 30 Boys 800 Sprint Medley 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FRUITA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 2:00.72 10
1) Belnap, Isaac 2) Sharpe, Wyatt
3) Lofton, Cebastien 4) Hawk, Landon
2 FRUITA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:10.44 8
1) Stock, Nick 2) Mitchell, Jagger
3) Gallegos, Alexander 4) Nash, Tyler
3 EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:11.04 6
1) Bickham, Owen 2) Pipkin, Evan
3) Posser, Evan 4) Feddersen, Nick
4 CAPROCK ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:12.52 5
1) Miller, John 2) Olson, Lukas
3) Freeborn, Shawn 4) Repshire, Caleb
5 WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:15.02 4
1) Woytek, Brett 2) Mottram, Gavin
3) Roahrig, Tanner 4) LeFebre, Tycen
6 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:18.50 3
1) Conklin, Cole 2) Atwood, Corbin
3) Tobiasson, True 4) Tripoli, Tanner
7 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 2:31.86 2
1) Booth, Albert 2) Harvey, Daniel
3) Jacobson, Austin 4) Goldberg, Noah
Event 31 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:07.96 10
1) Geer, Lauren 2) Harrell, Olivia
3) Waite, Avrie 4) Stoffel, Olivia
2 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 2:10.02 8
1) Kinnick, Lila 2) Marquez, Gabrielle
3) Maynard, Maci 4) Hubbard, Sadie
3 FRUITA 8/9 SCHOOL 'A' 2:10.46 6
1) Koppenhafer, Isabella 2) Gregg, Lennea
3) Lintott, Ellie 4) Dare, Regan
4 MT. GARFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:11.91 5
1) Mosby, Taylor 2) Lopez, Desare
3) Langner, Olivia 4) Steele, Ella
Event 32 Boys 800 Sprint Medley 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 1:54.06 2 10
1) Amaral, Payton 2) Hicks, Kolton
3) Kyle, Caleb 4) Madsen, Jacob
2 FRUITA 8/9 SCHOOL 'A' 1:58.21 2 8
1) Hoisington, Ryland 2) Murray, Corbin
3) Smith, Ean 4) Rutkowski, Kailen
3 CAPROCK ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:01.90 2 6
1) Garcia, James 2) Neville, Luke
3) Blaisdell, Chase 4) Paxson, Beckett
4 MT. GARFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 2:08.40 1 5
1) Arias, James 2) McGinnett, Charlie
3) Despain, Tyrus 4) Ward, Rhett
5 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 2:09.83 2 4
1) Bennett, Luke 2) Carter, Bradley
3) Street, Jaren 4) Quintana, John
6 ORCHARD MESA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:09.84 2 3
1) Kellerby, Benton 2) Espinosa, Malakhi
3) Selders, Benji 4) Moore, Derak
7 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'C' 2:13.36 2 2
1) Hanly, Josiah 2) Bradley, Steven
3) Gustafson, Andrew 4) Pyle, David
8 ORCHARD MESA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 2:19.17 1 1
1) McCoy, Takoda 2) McKnight, Jaden
3) Rodriguez, Jonathan 4) Powell, Matthew
9 MT. GARFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 2:35.69 1
1) Budeah, Cody 2) Gray, Brandon
3) Reed, Kenneth 4) Trout, Gabe
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Casto, Laylah GATEWAY SCHO 30.12 5 10
2 Manzanarez, Krystyna REDLANDS MID 31.04 5 8
3 Harris, Jaedynn EAST MIDDLE 31.20 5 6
4 Rosengren, Miriam WEST MIDDLE 31.78 5 5
5 Juarez-Frausto, Zitlali MT. GARFIELD 31.89 4 4
6 Clement, Meaghan MT. GARFIELD 32.35 5 3
7 Buniger, Abigail REDLANDS MID 33.18 5 2
8 DeVillegas-Decker, Mia BOOKCLIFF MI 33.28 4 1
9 Shaw, Staci FRUITA MIDDL 33.35 5
10 Flores, Nayeli FRUITA MIDDL 33.46 3
11 Mata, Amalia MT. GARFIELD 33.63 3
12 Thompson, Alexa BOOKCLIFF MI 33.77 4
13 Hean, Angelyne CAPROCK ACAD 34.15 4
14 Smith, Brielle FRUITA MIDDL 34.34 4
15 Graham, Ila MT. GARFIELD 34.37 4
16 Lastine, Carlie FRUITA MIDDL 34.55 4
17 Sheley, Jenna PLATEAU VALL 34.67 3
18 Sills, Nerea WEST MIDDLE 34.99 4
19 Williams, Chantyce ORCHARD MESA 35.18 2
20 Daniel, Kylee ORCHARD MESA 35.51 3
20 Moore, Nikole PLATEAU VALL 35.51 2
22 Dery, Sophia HOLY FAMILY 36.12 3
23 Johnson, Maya BOOKCLIFF MI 36.24 3
24 Foos, Mikkala HOLY FAMILY 36.27 3
25 Murray, Dulcey WEST MIDDLE 37.47 2
26 Neville, Myka CAPROCK ACAD 37.88 1
27 Witwer, Izzy CAPROCK ACAD 39.17 2
28 Hand, Madison CAPROCK ACAD 39.38 2
29 Castaneda, Ashlee BOOKCLIFF MI 39.57 1
30 Shortess, Lidy EAST MIDDLE 39.84 1
31 Chapman, Whitney DEBEQUE MIDD 42.01 2
32 Hansen, Mikyn DEBEQUE MIDD 42.21 2
Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ealey, Devon PLATEAU VALL 27.01 4 10
2 Cook, Tristan REDLANDS MID 27.55 4 8
3 Weber, Tade FRUITA MIDDL 28.15 4 6
4 Williams, Michael ORCHARD MESA 28.31 4 5
5 Caster, Maddox MT. GARFIELD 29.04 3 4
6 Hesse-Terry, Aiden BOOKCLIFF MI 29.18 4 3
7 Rivera, Aidan HOLY FAMILY 29.31 1 2
8 Brammer, Caden FRUITA MIDDL 29.43 4 1
9 Medina, DeMario EAST MIDDLE 29.61 3
10 Royster, Marcus MT. GARFIELD 29.72 3
11 Beal, Greg BOOKCLIFF MI 30.34 3
12 Hart, Colin CAPROCK ACAD 30.42 4
13 Sharpe, Wyatt FRUITA MIDDL 30.68 4
14 Coffman, Tyler CAPROCK ACAD 31.27 1
15 Alirez, Seth MT. GARFIELD 31.61 3
16 Hill, Preston EAST MIDDLE 32.42 2
17 Hoffman, Ammon FRUITA MIDDL 32.63 3
18 Hudson, Tyson REDLANDS MID 32.81 3
19 Cornelison, Jacob REDLANDS MID 32.92 2
20 White, Max REDLANDS MID 33.59 2
21 Lovato, Maddox WEST MIDDLE 33.62 2
22 Bell, Caleb WEST MIDDLE 34.12 2
23 Mottram, Gavin WEST MIDDLE 35.06 3
24 Warner, Nick EAST MIDDLE 35.66 1
25 Robinson, Mason BOOKCLIFF MI 35.93 2
26 Collins, Jack WEST MIDDLE 39.12 2
27 DeWitt, Cooper BOOKCLIFF MI 42.53 1
Event 35 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Celayeta, Kylah REDLANDS MID 28.00 3 10
2 Senko, Polly ORCHARD MESA 30.39 3 8
3 Marquez, Gabrielle REDLANDS MID 30.81 3 6
4 Dare, Regan FRUITA 8/9 S 30.87 3 5
5 Contreras, Kenya BOOKCLIFF MI 31.40 1 4
6 Vargas-Herrera, Stephani WEST MIDDLE 32.16 3 3
7 Shiflett, Caley PLATEAU VALL 32.22 3 2
8 Sargent, Abby HOLY FAMILY 32.66 2 1
9 Harrington, Maya HOLY FAMILY 33.02 3
10 Feather, Annie WEST MIDDLE 33.39 1
11 Carver, Brooklyn WEST MIDDLE 34.07 1
12 Keddy, Clara CAPROCK ACAD 34.54 3
13 West, Destiny MT. GARFIELD 34.80 2
14 Sawyer, Kylie HOLY FAMILY 35.46 2
15 Anderson, Lenah BOOKCLIFF MI 36.03 1
16 Walker, Tess EAST MIDDLE 36.44 2
17 Toft, Kyndall WEST MIDDLE 37.07 2
18 Hansen, Tyleigh DEBEQUE MIDD 37.59 2
19 Soderberg, Kayla MT. GARFIELD 37.87 2
Event 36 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amaral, Payton REDLANDS MID 25.78 4 10
2 Gohn, Jaxson GRAND MESA M 26.34 4 8
3 Strain, Kaden FRUITA 8/9 S 26.45 4 6
4 Hutchison, Avery DEBEQUE MIDD 27.83 4 5
5 Trowbridge, Shalom BOOKCLIFF MI 27.99 4 4
6 Schwartzenberger, Christ FRUITA 8/9 S 28.16 1 3
7 Walsh, Gavin HOLY FAMILY 28.36 4 2
8 Smith, Ean FRUITA 8/9 S 28.49 4 1
9 Quintana, John REDLANDS MID 28.99 4
10 Durgan, Keegan FRUITA 8/9 S 29.11 3
11 Juarez, Jaiden BOOKCLIFF MI 29.49 3
12 Ballard, Dawson WEST MIDDLE 29.73 3
13 Biocic, Isaiah EAST MIDDLE 29.75 1
14 Barker, Maxwell HOLY FAMILY 30.46 3
15 Carter, Bradley REDLANDS MID 30.77 3
16 Blaisdell, Chase CAPROCK ACAD 30.92 3
17 Harris, Daccari BOOKCLIFF MI 31.24 2
18 LeFebre, Trey WEST MIDDLE 31.54 2
19 Ballingham, Kale BOOKCLIFF MI 32.24 3
20 Paxson, Beckett CAPROCK ACAD 32.28 1
21 Frazier, Aiden MT. GARFIELD 32.38 2
22 Triest, Nicholas HOLY FAMILY 32.49 2
23 Child, Bryson PLATEAU VALL 33.39 2
24 Arias, James MT. GARFIELD 35.11 2
25 Donohue, Ryan REDLANDS MID 38.46 2
Event 37 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 BOOKCLIFF MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 57.37 2 10
1) Drysdale, Isabella 2) Mason, Rhyan
3) Hesse-Terry, Aiden 4) Warren, Max
2 MT. GARFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 57.44 2 8
1) Caster, Maddox 2) Lancaster, Laurna
3) Pinnt, Adisyn 4) Royster, Marcus
3 WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 60.68 1 6
1) Sills, Nerea 2) LeFebre, Tycen
3) Morosini, Lane 4) Rosengren, Miriam
4 CAPROCK ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 60.69 1 5
1) Hean, Angelyne 2) Hirschbuhl, Emily
3) Corona, Ethan 4) Hart, Colin
5 FRUITA MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 61.00 2 4
1) Fahrney, Hunter 2) Zarlingo, Lexie
3) DeBoer, Natalee 4) Belnap, Isaac
6 EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 61.13 2 3
1) Patel, Vaidehi 2) Warner, Nick
3) Harris, Jaedynn 4) Medina, DeMario
7 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 61.20 2 2
1) Andrews, Aurora 2) Benefield, Avelyn
3) Sawyer, Jacob 4) Slack, Jeffrey
8 MT. GARFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 65.99 1 1
1) Baskin, Joss 2) Kragenbring, Kody
3) Swygman, Adriana 4) Trout, Holly
Event 38 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 55.48 2 10
1) Bennett, Luke 2) Gallegos, Damian
3) Harrell, Olivia 4) Leon, Ciara
2 BOOKCLIFF MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 57.66 2 8
1) Contreras, Kenya 2) Respet, Anna
3) Adan, Pedro 4) Viveros, Mario
3 PLATEAU VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 57.79 1 6
1) Ealey, Devon 2) Miller, Maddisyn
3) Shiflett, Caley 4) Ferganchick, Oaklee
4 REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 58.48 2 5
1) Hafey, Trinity 2) Hubbard, Sadie
3) Jenner, Chase 4) Wiggins, Jayden
5 FRUITA 8/9 SCHOOL 'A' 58.58 1 4
1) Tanner, Kylynn 2) Murray, Corbin
3) Stock, Emmaly 4) Liggett, Dominick
6 WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 58.61 2 3
1) Tow, Andon 2) Ballard, Dawson
3) Ritterbush, Bailey 4) Vargas-Herrera, Stephanie
7 FRUITA 8/9 SCHOOL 'B' 61.24 1 2
1) Meier, Elise 2) Lovasz, Dante
3) Hoisington, Ryland 4) Ruffle, Savannah
8 BOOKCLIFF MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 61.68 2 1
1) Crawford, Raquel 2) Welch, Journie
3) Wilson, Ian 4) Ballingham, Kale
9 PLATEAU VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL 'B' 65.70 1
1) Julius, Kyla 2) Moore, Danika
3) Shiflett, Benjamin 4) Morse, Ethan
-- EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' DQ 2
1) Stripple, Kaidence 2) Bambino, Kyle
3) Gonzalez, Keyla 4) Keeler, Anthony
Event 39 Girls Long Jump 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clarke, Porsha ORCHARD MESA 14-11.50 4 10
2 Smith, Lauren FRUITA MIDDL 12-09.50 4 8
3 Drysdale, Isabella BOOKCLIFF MI 12-09.00 4 6
4 Hirschbuhl, Emily CAPROCK ACAD J12-09.00 4 5
5 Bennett, Caysha MT. GARFIELD 12-07.00 4 4
6 Juarez-Frausto, Zitlali MT. GARFIELD 12-02.50 4 3
7 Mason, Rhyan BOOKCLIFF MI 11-10.00 4 2
8 Reece, Raine CAPROCK ACAD 11-05.50 3 1
9 Zarlingo, Lexie FRUITA MIDDL 11-04.75 4
10 Olson, Jocelyn GRAND MESA M 11-03.50 4
11 Golightly, Jayde GRAND MESA M 11-02.50 4
12 Lopez, Ayva PLATEAU VALL 10-11.25 3
13 Lievanos, Alaya GRAND MESA M 10-03.00 3
14 Clifford, Clara REDLANDS MID 10-02.50 1
15 Woodward, Paige GRAND MESA M 10-02.25 3
16 Stafford, Yasmine BOOKCLIFF MI 9-11.75 3
17 Kennedy, Lucy REDLANDS MID 9-10.75 3
18 Shaw, Staci FRUITA MIDDL 9-10.50 3
19 Orr, Hannah FRUITA MIDDL 9-10.00 2
20 Murray, Dulcey WEST MIDDLE 9-09.75 1
21 Andrews, Aurora REDLANDS MID 9-09.00 2
22 MacDonald, LillieAnne BOOKCLIFF MI 9-08.25 2
23 Dykstra, Jamie WEST MIDDLE 9-07.50 2
24 Garner, Kameron WEST MIDDLE 9-05.50 3
24 Bond, Kelli Jia FRUITA MIDDL 9-05.50 2
26 Hollingshead, Lexie FRUITA MIDDL 9-03.25 2
27 Smith, Cassie CAPROCK ACAD 9-02.25 2
28 Graham, Rachel DEBEQUE MIDD 9-02.00 1
29 Walla, Annika BOOKCLIFF MI 9-01.50 1
30 Pyle, Hannah BOOKCLIFF MI 8-09.25 3
-- Sanchez, Bella GRAND MESA M ND 1
-- Sills, Nerea WEST MIDDLE ND 1
-- White, Ashlyn ORCHARD MESA ND 1
-- Sheley, Jenna PLATEAU VALL ND 3
-- Holton, Tiayla ORCHARD MESA ND 4
-- Davison, Rhiannan BOOKCLIFF MI ND 2
-- McDaniels, Maya EAST MIDDLE ND 1
-- Hall, Makayla BOOKCLIFF MI ND 2
-- Hean, Angelyne CAPROCK ACAD ND 1
-- Morris, Casey BOOKCLIFF MI ND 2
-- Moriarty, Crimson REDLANDS MID ND 2
-- Neville, Myka CAPROCK ACAD ND 1
-- Montgomery-Anderson, Sca REDLANDS MID ND 1
-- Moore, Nikole PLATEAU VALL ND 3
Event 40 Boys High Jump 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weber, Tade FRUITA MIDDL 5-02.00 10
2 Vines, Scottie DEBEQUE MIDD 4-11.00 8
3 Paster, Andrew DEBEQUE MIDD 4-10.00 6
4 Woytek, Brett WEST MIDDLE 4-06.00 5
5 Huskey, Nicholas FRUITA MIDDL J4-06.00 4
6 Fahrney, Hunter FRUITA MIDDL 4-04.00 3
7 Orchard, Max FRUITA MIDDL 4-02.00 2
8 Allen, Zayne REDLANDS MID 4-00.00 1
9 Moore, Fred WEST MIDDLE J4-00.00
-- Morosini, Lane WEST MIDDLE NH
Event 41 Girls Triple Jump 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hafey, Trinity REDLANDS MID 29-09.00 3 10
2 Maynard, Maci REDLANDS MID 27-10.00 3 8
3 Lintott, Ellie FRUITA 8/9 S 27-03.00 3 6
4 Znamenacek, Maya EAST MIDDLE 26-06.00 3 5
5 Geer, Lauren REDLANDS MID 26-05.00 3 4
6 Miller, Maddisyn PLATEAU VALL 25-04.00 3 3
7 Senko, Polly ORCHARD MESA 25-00.00 3 2
8 Quintana, Jennika WEST MIDDLE 23-03.50 2 1
9 Kinnick, Lila REDLANDS MID 23-03.00 2
10 Hughes, Laurel BOOKCLIFF MI 23-00.00 3
11 Middleton, Apple REDLANDS MID 22-07.50 3
12 Lloyd, Elly REDLANDS MID 22-07.00 2
13 Peterson, Naomi REDLANDS MID 22-02.50 1
14 Geer, Macy REDLANDS MID 22-01.50 2
15 Lynch, Maren REDLANDS MID 22-00.00 2
16 Recker, Mailyn REDLANDS MID 21-09.50 2
17 Wareham, Alicea FRUITA 8/9 S 20-10.00 1
18 Stripple, Kaidence EAST MIDDLE 20-08.00 2
19 Rewold, Kenzie BOOKCLIFF MI 20-07.00 2
20 Johnson, Annie REDLANDS MID 19-08.00 1
21 Tolboe, Sheena BOOKCLIFF MI 19-06.00 2
-- Linakis, Alexa BOOKCLIFF MI ND 1
-- Dunlap, Sydney FRUITA 8/9 S ND 1
-- Gomez, Carmen BOOKCLIFF MI ND 1
-- Ronquillo, Ximena BOOKCLIFF MI ND 1
-- Hernandez, Nikki EAST MIDDLE ND 1
Event 42 Boys High Jump 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montoya, James GRAND MESA M 5-03.00 10
2 Hicks, Kolton REDLANDS MID J5-03.00 8
3 Jones, Miller EAST MIDDLE 5-00.00 6
4 Lyons, Jesse REDLANDS MID 4-10.00 5
5 Perry, Lucas HOLY FAMILY 4-09.00 4
6 Tow, Andon WEST MIDDLE 4-06.00 1.50
6 Brinton, Jedd REDLANDS MID 4-06.00 1.50
6 Powell, Matthew ORCHARD MESA 4-06.00 1.50
6 Schwartzenberger, Christ FRUITA 8/9 S 4-06.00 1.50
10 Madsen, Jacob REDLANDS MID 4-04.00
10 Edwards, Jackson EAST MIDDLE 4-04.00
10 Bambino, Kyle EAST MIDDLE 4-04.00
13 Edwards, Duncan EAST MIDDLE 4-02.00
13 Connole, Ryan FRUITA 8/9 S 4-02.00
13 Kellerby, Brayden ORCHARD MESA 4-02.00
-- Carmosino, Chris FRUITA 8/9 S NH
-- Welch, Aiden GRAND MESA M NH
-- Baroumbaye, Daniel BOOKCLIFF MI NH
-- Condon, Hadon FRUITA 8/9 S NH
Event 43 Boys Shot Put 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lester, Chase REDLANDS MID 35-10.50 2 10
2 Rushing, Jason BOOKCLIFF MI 26-07.00 2 8
3 Mendoza, Pedro ORCHARD MESA 26-06.75 1 6
4 Hudson, Tyson REDLANDS MID 26-00.75 2 5
5 Hernandez, Javier MT. GARFIELD 24-06.50 2 4
6 Torbic, Logan ORCHARD MESA 24-01.00 2 3
7 Bennett, Linkoln BOOKCLIFF MI 23-05.00 2 2
8 Jacobson, Dakota BOOKCLIFF MI 22-01.00 2 1
9 Beal, Greg BOOKCLIFF MI 21-07.00 1
10 Guarente, Angelo MT. GARFIELD 20-01.50 1
-- Shannon, Aiden BOOKCLIFF MI ND 1
-- Robinson, Mason BOOKCLIFF MI ND 1
-- Umberger, Keidan ORCHARD MESA ND 1
-- Baskin, Joss MT. GARFIELD ND 2
-- Griffin, Anders WEST MIDDLE ND 1
-- Kragenbring, Kody MT. GARFIELD ND 1
-- Greager, Cade FRUITA MIDDL ND 1
-- Massa, Mateo WEST MIDDLE ND 2
Event 44 Boys Discus Throw 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kieran, Owen BOOKCLIFF MI 99-01 5 10
2 Carmosino, Chris FRUITA 8/9 S 96-02 6 8
3 Walker, Cash ORCHARD MESA 95-11 6 6
4 Montoya, James GRAND MESA M 95-05 6 5
5 Rowell, Corben HOLY FAMILY 95-00 6 4
6 Neville, Luke CAPROCK ACAD 92-06 6 3
7 Moore, Derak ORCHARD MESA 92-04 5 2
8 Haptonstall, Booker WEST MIDDLE 91-04 6 1
9 Gallegos, Damian REDLANDS MID 87-09 5
10 Bennett, Luke REDLANDS MID 83-05 4
11 Warren, Alex ORCHARD MESA 82-01 5
12 Dyer, Deangelo MT. GARFIELD 80-00 4
13 Ward, Rhett MT. GARFIELD 77-09 4
14 Edwards, Jackson EAST MIDDLE 77-04 5
15 Morgan, Sam ORCHARD MESA 75-08 5
16 Lewis, Trent DEBEQUE MIDD 75-03 1
17 Baroumbaye, Daniel BOOKCLIFF MI 75-00 5
18 David, Dawson EAST MIDDLE 74-08 6
19 Siegmund, Cooper REDLANDS MID 73-06 4
20 Lassaux, Evan REDLANDS MID 71-09 3
21 Mason, Jacob GRAND MESA M 71-03 4
22 Martinez, Mason BOOKCLIFF MI 70-05 3
23 Lasley, Jordan ORCHARD MESA 68-01 3
24 Gray, Brandon MT. GARFIELD 67-05 2
25 Burgher, Riley REDLANDS MID 66-03 6
26 Ryan, Joe GRAND MESA M 62-01 3
27 Chee, Rolonzo BOOKCLIFF MI 62-00 4
28 Chynoweth, Daniel REDLANDS MID 60-11 3
28 Edwards, Duncan EAST MIDDLE 60-11 3
30 Pyle, David REDLANDS MID 60-03 4
31 Sanchez, Ramon GRAND MESA M 60-00 3
32 Mueller, Sam BOOKCLIFF MI 59-04 2
33 Alvarez Diaz, Jose FRUITA 8/9 S 58-07 2
34 Hinton, Tyler WEST MIDDLE 57-00 5
35 Frazier, Aiden MT. GARFIELD 56-11 1
36 Ward, Andrew ORCHARD MESA 55-00 1
37 Crawford, Christian ORCHARD MESA 54-04 2
38 Hayden, Treyan FRUITA 8/9 S 50-03 2
39 Bryant, Marcus EAST MIDDLE 50-00 2
-- Wagner, Hunter MT. GARFIELD ND 1
-- Trout, Gabe MT. GARFIELD ND 2
-- Weisgerber, Keller FRUITA 8/9 S ND 1
-- Hibberd, Damian MT. GARFIELD ND 1
-- Lyons, Jesse REDLANDS MID ND 4
-- Himes, Parker REDLANDS MID ND 1
-- Pacheco, JT REDLANDS MID ND 2
-- Carter, Bradley REDLANDS MID ND 3
-- Morgan, Joe MT. GARFIELD ND 1
Event 45 Girls Discus Throw 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Berta, Rayah REDLANDS MID 66-02 2 10
2 Miller, Meloni PLATEAU VALL 62-06 2 8
3 Silva, Danielle FRUITA MIDDL 54-10 2 6
4 Hardin, Lauren HOLY FAMILY 51-08 2 5
5 Kennedy, Lucy REDLANDS MID 50-08 1 4
6 Hansen, Mikyn DEBEQUE MIDD 49-09 1 3
7 Vega, Balvina WEST MIDDLE 47-09 2 2
8 Holton, Tiayla ORCHARD MESA 47-05 2 1
9 Graham, Rachel DEBEQUE MIDD 46-08 2
-- Fernandez, Sylvia ORCHARD MESA ND 1
-- Grossman, Maddie CAPROCK ACAD ND 2
-- Rosengren, Miriam WEST MIDDLE ND 2
-- Zhang, Serena FRUITA MIDDL ND 1
-- White, Ashlyn ORCHARD MESA ND 1
-- Lopez, Ayva PLATEAU VALL ND 1
-- Loggains, Adrianna CAPROCK ACAD ND 1
-- Mumby, Kierstin ORCHARD MESA ND 1
-- Griffith, Tayler BOOKCLIFF MI ND 1
Event 46 Girls Triple Jump 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stephens, Ava FRUITA MIDDL 24-09.50 2 10
2 DeBoer, Natalee FRUITA MIDDL 24-07.50 2 8
3 Olson, Jocelyn GRAND MESA M 24-01.50 2 6
4 Zarlingo, Lexie FRUITA MIDDL 22-04.00 2 5
5 Jones, Alayna REDLANDS MID 22-03.00 2 4
6 Benefield, Avelyn REDLANDS MID 22-02.00 2 3
7 Andrews, Aurora REDLANDS MID 21-03.00 2 2
8 Walla, Annika BOOKCLIFF MI 19-09.00 1 1
9 Pyle, Hannah BOOKCLIFF MI 19-02.00 1
10 McDaniels, Maya EAST MIDDLE 18-09.00 2
-- Morris, Casey BOOKCLIFF MI ND 1
-- Clifford, Clara REDLANDS MID ND 2
-- Garner, Kameron WEST MIDDLE ND 1
-- Hall, Makayla BOOKCLIFF MI ND 1
-- Dykstra, Jamie WEST MIDDLE ND 1
-- MacDonald, LillieAnne BOOKCLIFF MI ND 1
-- Moriarty, Crimson REDLANDS MID ND 1
-- Davison, Rhiannan BOOKCLIFF MI ND 1
Event 47 Girls Long Jump 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Senko, Polly ORCHARD MESA 14-08.50 6 10
2 Langner, Olivia MT. GARFIELD 13-07.50 6 8
3 Vera, Aniceia GRAND MESA M 13-07.25 6 6
4 Lintott, Ellie FRUITA 8/9 S 13-05.75 6 5
5 Stoffel, Olivia REDLANDS MID 13-01.50 6 4
6 Contreras, Kenya BOOKCLIFF MI 13-00.75 6 3
7 Miller, Maddisyn PLATEAU VALL 12-11.25 6 2
8 Steele, Ella MT. GARFIELD 12-06.75 5 1
9 Limric, Caroline PLATEAU VALL 12-06.50 6
10 Halcomb, Rylee BOOKCLIFF MI 12-03.75 5
11 Hobbs, Caiden FRUITA 8/9 S 12-00.75 5
12 Znamenacek, Maya EAST MIDDLE 11-09.00 5
13 Respet, Anna BOOKCLIFF MI 11-07.75 4
14 Carver, Brooklyn WEST MIDDLE 11-00.50 3
14 Quimby, Savannah REDLANDS MID 11-00.50 4
16 Crawford, Raquel BOOKCLIFF MI 10-11.00 5
17 Feather, Annie WEST MIDDLE 10-09.50 5
18 Allen, Michelle GRAND MESA M 10-09.25 5
19 Rewold, Kenzie BOOKCLIFF MI 10-08.75 4
20 Quintana, Jennika WEST MIDDLE 10-05.00 2
21 Peterson, Naomi REDLANDS MID 10-04.50 3
22 Maas, Nickolet WEST MIDDLE 10-02.75 4
23 Lynch, Maren REDLANDS MID 10-01.75 4
24 Gregory, Hannah FRUITA 8/9 S 9-11.25 4
25 Anderson, Lenah BOOKCLIFF MI 9-10.50 4
26 Wright, Shelby ORCHARD MESA 9-08.75 5
27 Hernandez, Nikki EAST MIDDLE 9-08.00 2
28 Metli, Amaya ORCHARD MESA 9-07.75 2
29 Tolboe, Sheena BOOKCLIFF MI 9-06.25 2
30 Wareham, Alicea FRUITA 8/9 S 9-02.50 2
31 Wilson, Shilo FRUITA 8/9 S 9-02.25 2
32 Lloyd, Elly REDLANDS MID 9-00.75 3
33 Rose, Chloe BOOKCLIFF MI 8-05.00 1
-- Gardner, Rebecca FRUITA 8/9 S ND 1
-- Swanson, Alexandria MT. GARFIELD ND 1
-- Zeyen, Nina REDLANDS MID ND 3
-- Welch, Journie BOOKCLIFF MI ND 3
-- Estrada, Sara ORCHARD MESA ND 4
-- Harris, Arianna CAPROCK ACAD ND 1
-- Hassler, Abby FRUITA 8/9 S ND 1
-- Riner, Ava FRUITA 8/9 S ND 3
-- Linakis, Alexa BOOKCLIFF MI ND 1
-- Keddy, Clara CAPROCK ACAD ND 1
-- Gomez, Carmen BOOKCLIFF MI ND 3
-- Shakespeare, Daphne GRAND MESA M ND 1
-- Stillson, Ali GRAND MESA M ND 3
-- Ronquillo, Ximena BOOKCLIFF MI ND 2
-- Lopez, Desare MT. GARFIELD ND 2
Event 48 Boys Shot Put 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McGinnett, Charlie MT. GARFIELD 36-05.75 6 10
2 David, Dawson EAST MIDDLE 34-08.75 6 8
3 Kieran, Owen BOOKCLIFF MI 32-03.75 6 6
4 Haptonstall, Booker WEST MIDDLE 32-00.50 6 5
5 Warren, Alex ORCHARD MESA 31-06.25 6 4
6 Carmosino, Chris FRUITA 8/9 S 31-04.00 6 3
7 Moore, Derak ORCHARD MESA 30-10.50 6 2
8 Burgher, Riley REDLANDS MID 30-02.25 5 1
9 Chance, Jacob CAPROCK ACAD 30-00.25 5
10 Baroumbaye, Daniel BOOKCLIFF MI 29-11.25 5
11 Morgan, Sam ORCHARD MESA 29-09.25 5
12 Alvarez Diaz, Jose FRUITA 8/9 S 29-08.25 5
13 Carothers, Dastyn MT. GARFIELD 28-11.50 4
14 Trout, Gabe MT. GARFIELD 28-02.75 4
15 Lassaux, Evan REDLANDS MID 28-02.50 3
16 Edwards, Jackson EAST MIDDLE 28-00.50 6
17 Chee, Rolonzo BOOKCLIFF MI 27-09.25 5
18 Lima, Noel MT. GARFIELD 27-00.75 4
19 Bennett, Luke REDLANDS MID 26-04.75 4
19 Walker, Cash ORCHARD MESA 26-04.75 5
21 Peters, Ethan CAPROCK ACAD 26-04.25 4
22 Hinton, Tyler WEST MIDDLE 26-02.75 4
23 Rowell, Corben HOLY FAMILY 25-01.75 5
24 Dyer, Deangelo MT. GARFIELD 25-00.00 3
25 Sanchez, Ramon GRAND MESA M 24-08.50 3
26 Martinez, Mason BOOKCLIFF MI 24-00.50 1
27 Lyons, Jesse REDLANDS MID 23-09.25 2
28 Mason, Jacob GRAND MESA M 23-07.00 3
29 Pyle, David REDLANDS MID 23-06.00 2
30 Gray, Brandon MT. GARFIELD 23-05.75 3
31 Chynoweth, Daniel REDLANDS MID 23-05.25 4
32 Edwards, Duncan EAST MIDDLE 22-09.00 2
33 Ryan, Joe GRAND MESA M 22-02.75 2
34 Himes, Parker REDLANDS MID 21-04.75 1
35 Morgan, Joe MT. GARFIELD 21-02.75 2
36 Mueller, Sam BOOKCLIFF MI 21-01.00 2
37 Ward, Andrew ORCHARD MESA 20-10.75 1
38 Lasley, Jordan ORCHARD MESA 20-10.00 3
39 Hibberd, Damian MT. GARFIELD 20-06.00 1
40 Crawford, Christian ORCHARD MESA 20-04.00 2
41 Alford, Logan REDLANDS MID 20-03.00 3
-- Weisgerber, Keller FRUITA 8/9 S ND 1
-- Winn, Kaden REDLANDS MID ND 1
-- Pacheco, JT REDLANDS MID ND 4
-- Wagner, Hunter MT. GARFIELD ND 3
-- Bryant, Marcus EAST MIDDLE ND 1
Event 49 Girls High Jump 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lloyd, Gracie REDLANDS MID 4-08.00 10
2 Yeomans, Teya REDLANDS MID 4-06.00 8
3 Fenn, Jazmyn GRAND MESA M 4-03.00 6
4 Smith, Lauren FRUITA MIDDL J4-03.00 5
5 Flanigan, Serena REDLANDS MID 4-02.00 4
6 Graham, Rachel DEBEQUE MIDD 4-00.00 3
7 Hollingshead, Lexie FRUITA MIDDL J4-00.00 2
8 Dery, Sophia HOLY FAMILY J4-00.00 1
9 Flores, Nayeli FRUITA MIDDL 3-10.00
9 Dykstra, Jamie WEST MIDDLE 3-10.00
9 Perryman, Ciara GRAND MESA M 3-10.00
12 Holton, Tiayla ORCHARD MESA 3-08.00
12 Garner, Kameron WEST MIDDLE 3-08.00
12 Drysdale, Isabella BOOKCLIFF MI 3-08.00
15 Dare, Mollie FRUITA MIDDL 3-06.00
15 Golightly, Jayde GRAND MESA M 3-06.00
Event 50 Girls High Jump 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Langner, Olivia MT. GARFIELD 4-08.00 10
2 Stoffel, Olivia REDLANDS MID 4-07.00 8
3 Znamenacek, Maya EAST MIDDLE 4-06.00 6
4 Shiflett, Caley PLATEAU VALL J4-06.00 5
5 Maynard, Maci REDLANDS MID 4-04.00 4
6 Steele, Ella MT. GARFIELD 4-02.00 3
7 Hafey, Trinity REDLANDS MID J4-02.00 2
8 Stock, Emmaly FRUITA 8/9 S J4-02.00 1
9 Halcomb, Rylee BOOKCLIFF MI 4-00.00
10 Sargent, Abby HOLY FAMILY 3-10.00
10 Howard, Jaleigh WEST MIDDLE 3-10.00
10 Klements, Alexys ORCHARD MESA 3-10.00
-- Welch, Journie BOOKCLIFF MI NH
-- Crawford, Raquel BOOKCLIFF MI NH
-- Allen, Michelle GRAND MESA M NH
-- Rewold, Kenzie BOOKCLIFF MI NH
-- Noble, Lauren MT. GARFIELD NH
Event 51 Girls Shot Put 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Meloni PLATEAU VALL 25-09.00 3 10
2 Mumby, Kierstin ORCHARD MESA 22-04.00 3 8
3 Stafford, Yasmine BOOKCLIFF MI 22-00.00 3 6
4 Hardin, Lauren HOLY FAMILY 21-00.00 2 5
5 Silva, Danielle FRUITA MIDDL 20-07.00 2 4
6 Morris, Casey BOOKCLIFF MI 20-00.00 2 3
7 Vega, Balvina WEST MIDDLE 19-06.00 3 2
8 Lopez, Ayva PLATEAU VALL J19-06.00 3 1
9 Hansen, Mikyn DEBEQUE MIDD 19-05.00 3
10 Gaytan, Joselyn EAST MIDDLE 17-09.00 3
11 Roberts, Reina FRUITA MIDDL 17-07.00 2
12 Gough, Maycee WEST MIDDLE 17-05.00 2
13 Fernandez, Sylvia ORCHARD MESA 17-03.00 2
14 Sheley, Jenna PLATEAU VALL 17-01.00 1
15 Grossman, Maddie CAPROCK ACAD 17-00.00 3
16 Owens, Madilynn FRUITA MIDDL 16-08.00 2
17 Graham, Rachel DEBEQUE MIDD 16-07.00 1
18 Griffith, Tayler BOOKCLIFF MI 15-07.00 1
19 Graham, Molly FRUITA MIDDL 15-06.00 1
-- Castaneda, Ashlee BOOKCLIFF MI ND 1
-- Hall, Makayla BOOKCLIFF MI ND 2
-- Davison, Rhiannan BOOKCLIFF MI ND 1
-- Rinaldi, Ava REDLANDS MID ND 1
-- Loggains, Adrianna CAPROCK ACAD ND 1
Event 52 Boys Long Jump 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paster, Andrew DEBEQUE MIDD 15-00.00 4 10
2 Cook, Tristan REDLANDS MID 14-10.75 4 8
3 Brammer, Caden FRUITA MIDDL 14-05.00 4 6
4 Royster, Marcus MT. GARFIELD 14-03.75 4 5
5 Caster, Maddox MT. GARFIELD 13-11.00 4 4
6 Huskey, Nicholas FRUITA MIDDL 13-07.00 1 3
7 Page, Brady WEST MIDDLE 13-04.50 3 2
8 Vines, Scottie DEBEQUE MIDD 13-00.25 4 1
9 Feddersen, Nick EAST MIDDLE 12-11.75 4
10 Johnston, Eliot FRUITA MIDDL 12-11.25 1
11 Corona, Ethan CAPROCK ACAD 12-11.00 3
12 Pipkin, Evan EAST MIDDLE 12-08.50 4
13 Richardson, Hunter ORCHARD MESA 12-02.25 4
13 Jones, Quinton REDLANDS MID 12-02.25 3
15 Brownell, Max EAST MIDDLE 12-02.00 3
16 Hoffman, Ammon FRUITA MIDDL 12-01.50 3
17 Orchard, Max FRUITA MIDDL 11-05.50 3
18 Stephens, Owen FRUITA MIDDL 11-02.50 3
19 Moore, Fred WEST MIDDLE 11-01.75 2
20 Slack, Jeffrey REDLANDS MID 11-00.50 2
21 Bickham, Owen EAST MIDDLE 10-07.25 2
22 Jacobson, Austin REDLANDS MID 10-06.25 3
23 Posser, Evan EAST MIDDLE 10-02.00 3
24 Umberger, Keidan ORCHARD MESA 9-08.75 2
25 Robles, Anthony ORCHARD MESA 9-08.25 2
26 Bell, Caleb WEST MIDDLE 9-05.50 2
27 Liggett, Colton FRUITA MIDDL 9-01.75 2
28 Lewis, Willis FRUITA MIDDL 8-11.50 1
29 Griffin, Anders WEST MIDDLE 8-10.50 1
30 Russell, Brady BOOKCLIFF MI 8-09.75 2
31 DeWitt, Cooper BOOKCLIFF MI 8-00.75 1
-- Goodwin, Logan BOOKCLIFF MI ND 2
-- Williams, Michael ORCHARD MESA ND 1
-- Wingfield, Lawson FRUITA MIDDL ND 3
-- Brown, Andrew GRAND MESA M ND 2
-- Hesse-Terry, Aiden BOOKCLIFF MI ND 1
-- Morales, Brandon MT. GARFIELD ND 1
-- Shannon, Aiden BOOKCLIFF MI ND 1
-- Hawk, Landon FRUITA MIDDL ND 4
Event 53 Girls Discus Throw 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wareham, Alicea FRUITA 8/9 S 64-07 3 10
2 Grasso, Isabella GRAND MESA M 62-01 3 8
3 Ritterbush, Bailey WEST MIDDLE 61-06 3 6
4 Hill, Genevieve PLATEAU VALL 58-09 3 5
5 Tolboe, Sheena BOOKCLIFF MI 57-04 1 4
6 Lloyd, Elly REDLANDS MID 57-00 3 3
7 Sweet, Julia MT. GARFIELD 55-06 3 2
8 Berry, Lillian FRUITA 8/9 S 54-02 2 1
9 Stewart, Juliet ORCHARD MESA 54-00 3
10 Rupp, Hailie ORCHARD MESA 53-10 2
11 Quimby, Savannah REDLANDS MID 52-08 3
12 Piloni, Kristalyn FRUITA 8/9 S 51-11 3
13 West, Bailei GRAND MESA M 50-04 2
13 Gregory, Hannah FRUITA 8/9 S 50-04 1
15 Rubalcava, Mariana BOOKCLIFF MI 48-09 1
16 Ronquillo, Ximena BOOKCLIFF MI 47-11 1
17 McCurdy, Christine REDLANDS MID 47-06 2
17 Moe, Emily BOOKCLIFF MI 47-06 2
19 Valdez, Aspen MT. GARFIELD 47-02 2
20 Graziano, Zaidah FRUITA 8/9 S 46-11 2
20 Peterson, Naomi REDLANDS MID 46-11 3
-- Dunlap, Sydney FRUITA 8/9 S ND 2
-- Tanner, Kylynn FRUITA 8/9 S ND 2
-- Clemenson, Susie WEST MIDDLE ND 1
-- Bonilla, Kamryn FRUITA 8/9 S ND 1
-- Harris, Arianna CAPROCK ACAD ND 1
-- Molinar, Mikala FRUITA 8/9 S ND 1
-- Lofland, Lily MT. GARFIELD ND 2
-- Gardner, Rebecca FRUITA 8/9 S ND 1
-- Gomez, Carmen BOOKCLIFF MI ND 1
Event 54 Boys Triple Jump 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Angelo ORCHARD MESA 33-10.00 4 10
2 Crabtree, Nicholas FRUITA 8/9 S 33-06.00 4 8
3 Sanders, Mason ORCHARD MESA 33-05.50 4 6
4 Hicks, Kolton REDLANDS MID 33-03.00 1 5
5 Sanchez, Jaysten GRAND MESA M 32-10.00 4 4
6 Gohn, Jaxson GRAND MESA M 32-09.00 4 3
7 Williams, Daniel REDLANDS MID 32-03.00 4 2
8 Rutkowski, Kailen FRUITA 8/9 S 31-08.00 3 1
9 Murray, Corbin FRUITA 8/9 S 31-05.00 4
10 Gallegos, Damian REDLANDS MID 29-05.50 4
11 Siegfried, Logan WEST MIDDLE 29-00.00 3
12 Despain, Tyrus MT. GARFIELD 28-05.00 1
13 Kellerby, Benton ORCHARD MESA 28-02.00 3
14 Paradiso, Anthony ORCHARD MESA 28-01.50 2
15 Ballingham, Kale BOOKCLIFF MI 27-05.00 2
16 Crenshaw, Tanner WEST MIDDLE 27-04.00 3
17 Wilson, Ian BOOKCLIFF MI 27-00.00 2
18 Juarez, Jaiden BOOKCLIFF MI 26-05.50 2
19 Siegmund, Cooper REDLANDS MID 26-03.00 2
20 Street, Jaren REDLANDS MID 25-10.00 3
21 Adan, Pedro BOOKCLIFF MI 25-03.00 3
22 Schmidt, Declan ORCHARD MESA 25-00.00 2
23 Kellerby, Brayden ORCHARD MESA 24-09.50 3
24 Espinosa, Malakhi ORCHARD MESA 24-03.00 3
25 Morgan, Sam ORCHARD MESA 22-02.00 2
26 Hanly, Josiah REDLANDS MID 21-10.00 1
27 Cooper, Joey BOOKCLIFF MI 20-05.00 2
28 Himes, Parker REDLANDS MID 19-09.00 1
28 Lasley, Jordan ORCHARD MESA 19-09.00 1
30 Crawford, Christian ORCHARD MESA 18-03.00 1
-- Harris, Daccari BOOKCLIFF MI ND 1
-- Lovasz, Dante FRUITA 8/9 S ND 1
Event 55 Boys Triple Jump 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lester, Chase REDLANDS MID 29-05.50 10
2 Belnap, Isaac FRUITA MIDDL 28-04.00 8
3 Johnston, Eliot FRUITA MIDDL 28-02.50 6
4 Jones, Quinton REDLANDS MID 27-06.50 5
5 Slack, Jeffrey REDLANDS MID 25-09.00 4
6 Ruiz, Issac MT. GARFIELD 24-07.00 3
7 Cornelison, Jacob REDLANDS MID 23-05.50 2
8 Guarente, Angelo MT. GARFIELD 22-07.00 1
9 Harvey, Daniel REDLANDS MID 22-04.00
10 Booth, Albert REDLANDS MID 20-00.00
11 DeWitt, Cooper BOOKCLIFF MI 18-03.00
-- Wingfield, Lawson FRUITA MIDDL ND
Event 56 Boys Discus Throw 7th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lester, Chase REDLANDS MID 89-07 4 10
2 Sharpe, Wyatt FRUITA MIDDL 89-00 4 8
3 Paster, Andrew DEBEQUE MIDD 85-09 4 6
4 Nguyen, Johnny FRUITA MIDDL 75-07 4 5
5 Rushing, Jason BOOKCLIFF MI 70-04 1 4
6 Fahrney, Hunter FRUITA MIDDL 68-08 2 3
7 Warren, Max BOOKCLIFF MI 67-10 4 2
8 Jacobson, Dakota BOOKCLIFF MI 63-10 4 1
9 Tobiasson, True REDLANDS MID 63-04 3
10 Lange, Joseph REDLANDS MID 60-03 4
11 Tripoli, Tanner REDLANDS MID 59-00 3
12 Metzger, Elam FRUITA MIDDL 58-02 3
13 Robinson, Mason BOOKCLIFF MI 57-11 1
14 Moore, Fred WEST MIDDLE 57-02 4
15 Mendoza, Pedro ORCHARD MESA 56-11 4
15 Umberger, Keidan ORCHARD MESA 56-11 3
17 Liggett, Colton FRUITA MIDDL 55-04 3
18 Jacobson, Austin REDLANDS MID 55-02 3
19 Clark, Tyson WEST MIDDLE 50-03 2
19 Bennett, Linkoln BOOKCLIFF MI 50-03 2
21 Atwood, Corbin REDLANDS MID 49-11 1
-- Shannon, Aiden BOOKCLIFF MI ND 1
-- Torbic, Logan ORCHARD MESA ND 3
-- Russell, Brady BOOKCLIFF MI ND 2
-- Sawyer, Jacob REDLANDS MID ND 3
-- Harvey, Daniel REDLANDS MID ND 1
-- Griffin, Anders WEST MIDDLE ND 2
-- Hernandez, Javier MT. GARFIELD ND 1
-- Goodwin, Logan BOOKCLIFF MI ND 2
-- Greager, Cade FRUITA MIDDL ND 1
-- McCune, Cameron MT. GARFIELD ND 2
-- Morales, Brandon MT. GARFIELD ND 1
-- Lewis, Willis FRUITA MIDDL ND 2
-- Massa, Mateo WEST MIDDLE ND 3
Event 57 Girls Shot Put 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stewart, Juliet ORCHARD MESA 26-07.00 4 10
2 Wareham, Alicea FRUITA 8/9 S 25-03.00 4 8
3 Lofland, Lily MT. GARFIELD 24-09.00 4 6
4 Rupp, Hailie ORCHARD MESA 24-00.00 4 5
5 Grasso, Isabella GRAND MESA M 23-09.00 4 4
6 Peterson, Naomi REDLANDS MID 23-03.00 4 3
7 Middleton, Apple REDLANDS MID 23-00.00 3 2
8 Quintana, Jennika WEST MIDDLE 22-07.00 3 1
9 Rose, Chloe BOOKCLIFF MI 22-00.00 3
10 Lloyd, Elly REDLANDS MID 21-09.00 4
11 Graziano, Zaidah FRUITA 8/9 S 21-06.00 3
12 Lynch, Maren REDLANDS MID 21-00.00 4
13 Sweet, Julia MT. GARFIELD 20-10.00 4
14 Nedohon, Rebecca PLATEAU VALL 20-09.00 3
15 Ronquillo, Ximena BOOKCLIFF MI 19-11.00 3
16 Berry, Lillian FRUITA 8/9 S 19-10.00 2
17 Inman, Lindsay MT. GARFIELD 19-06.00 3
18 McCurdy, Christine REDLANDS MID 19-05.00 2
18 Maas, Nickolet WEST MIDDLE 19-05.00 1
20 Clemenson, Susie WEST MIDDLE 19-03.00 2
21 Wimmer, Scotlynn REDLANDS MID 19-01.00 2
22 Sondag, Kaydance BOOKCLIFF MI 18-07.00 2
23 Aggen, Daisy REDLANDS MID 18-06.00 2
24 Valdez, Aspen MT. GARFIELD 17-11.00 3
25 West, Bailei GRAND MESA M 17-09.00 1
26 Moe, Emily BOOKCLIFF MI 17-08.00 2
26 Linakis, Alexa BOOKCLIFF MI 17-08.00 1
28 Wilson, Shilo FRUITA 8/9 S 17-00.00 1
29 Dunlap, Sydney FRUITA 8/9 S 16-10.00 2
30 Johnson, Annie REDLANDS MID 16-02.00 2
31 Gardner, Rebecca FRUITA 8/9 S 15-05.00 1
-- Meier, Elise FRUITA 8/9 S ND 1
-- Gomez, Carmen BOOKCLIFF MI ND 3
-- Molinar, Mikala FRUITA 8/9 S ND 1
Event 58 Boys Long Jump 8th Grade
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sanders, Mason ORCHARD MESA 16-08.50 5 10
2 Hutchison, Avery DEBEQUE MIDD 16-07.75 6 8
3 Sanchez, Jaysten GRAND MESA M 16-01.00 6 6
4 Liggett, Dominick FRUITA 8/9 S 15-11.00 5 5
5 Rodriguez, Angelo ORCHARD MESA 15-10.25 6 4
6 Jenner, Chase REDLANDS MID 15-07.00 5 3
7 Despain, Tyrus MT. GARFIELD 15-05.25 6 2
8 Montoya, James GRAND MESA M 15-00.00 6 1
9 Blaisdell, Chase CAPROCK ACAD 14-11.50 4
10 Antonucci, Ryan REDLANDS MID 14-09.00 4
10 Baroumbaye, Daniel BOOKCLIFF MI 14-09.00 5
10 Bridges, Bryan GRAND MESA M 14-09.00 5
13 Condon, Hadon FRUITA 8/9 S 14-08.50 4
14 Paradiso, Anthony ORCHARD MESA 14-08.00 5
15 Mulvey, River EAST MIDDLE 14-05.00 6
15 Ward, Rhett MT. GARFIELD 14-05.00 4
17 Conner, Owen FRUITA 8/9 S 14-00.00 3
18 Tow, Andon WEST MIDDLE 13-11.50 4
19 Keeler, Anthony EAST MIDDLE 13-10.75 6
20 Wright, Cody CAPROCK ACAD 13-08.50 3
21 Thiel, Kendall FRUITA 8/9 S 13-08.00 5
22 Hoisington, Ryland FRUITA 8/9 S 13-05.00 6
22 Siegmund, Cooper REDLANDS MID 13-05.00 2
24 Stephens, Nathaniel CAPROCK ACAD 13-04.00 4
25 Kieran, Owen BOOKCLIFF MI 13-02.50 3
26 Peters, Ethan CAPROCK ACAD 13-02.00 2
26 Espinosa, Malakhi ORCHARD MESA 13-02.00 4
28 Bumgardner, Wyatt DEBEQUE MIDD 13-01.75 6
29 Rodriguez, Jonathan ORCHARD MESA 12-11.50 2
30 Paxson, Beckett CAPROCK ACAD 12-10.00 1
31 Chandler, Luke CAPROCK ACAD 12-09.00 3
32 Heil, Andrew CAPROCK ACAD 12-06.00 1
33 Blanchard, Collin CAPROCK ACAD 11-09.00 3
34 Walker, Cash ORCHARD MESA 11-08.50 3
35 Trujillo, Ashtyn GRAND MESA M 11-08.00 2
36 Cooper, Joey BOOKCLIFF MI 11-07.00 2
37 McCoy, Takoda ORCHARD MESA 11-05.50 2
38 Weisgerber, Keller FRUITA 8/9 S 11-04.50 2
39 Bryant, Marcus EAST MIDDLE 11-00.00 1
40 Harris, Daccari BOOKCLIFF MI 10-11.00 2
40 Ward, Andrew ORCHARD MESA 10-11.00 1
42 Chee, Rolonzo BOOKCLIFF MI 10-06.50 3
43 Mueller, Sam BOOKCLIFF MI 10-03.50 1
43 Dyer, Deangelo MT. GARFIELD 10-03.50 1
45 Welch, Aiden GRAND MESA M 9-07.50 2
-- Viveros, Mario BOOKCLIFF MI ND 4
-- Chance, Jacob CAPROCK ACAD ND 5
-- Bowden, Abram EAST MIDDLE ND 4
-- Crabtree, Nicholas FRUITA 8/9 S ND 6
-- Zamora, Randy GRAND MESA M ND 1
-- Wiggins, Jayden REDLANDS MID ND 3
-- Adan, Pedro BOOKCLIFF MI ND 3
-- Ortiz, Angel GRAND MESA M ND 1
-- Lovasz, Dante FRUITA 8/9 S ND 5
-- Rucker, Zander REDLANDS MID ND 3
-- Jones, John EAST MIDDLE ND 1
-- Durgan, Keegan FRUITA 8/9 S ND 5
-- Lane, Ethan ORCHARD MESA ND 4
Women - 7th Grade - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Redlands Middle School 149 2) Fruita Middle School 111
3) Mt. Garfield Middle School 64 4) Orchard Mesa Middle Schoo 35
5) Bookcliff Middle School 31 6) Gateway School 30
7) Holy Family Catholic Middl 27 8) Caprock Academy Middle Sc 24
9) Plateau Valley Middle Scho 19 10) Grand Mesa Middle School 15
11) East Middle School 13 12) West Middle School 11
13) DeBeque Middle School 6
Women - 8th Grade - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Redlands Middle School 198.50 2) Fruita 8/9 School 81
3) Orchard Mesa Middle School 51 4) Mt. Garfield Middle Schoo 48
5) Bookcliff Middle School 39 6) Grand Mesa Middle School 30
7) Plateau Valley Middle Scho 28 8) West Middle School 22.50
9) Caprock Academy Middle Sch 13 9) East Middle School 13
11) Holy Family Catholic Middl 2
Men - 7th Grade - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fruita Middle School 184 2) Redlands Middle School 102.50
3) East Middle School 41.50 4) Mt. Garfield Middle Schoo 36
5) Plateau Valley Middle Scho 31.50 6) DeBeque Middle School 31
6) West Middle School 31 8) Orchard Mesa Middle Schoo 27
8) Caprock Academy Middle Sch 27 10) Bookcliff Middle School 21.50
11) Holy Family Catholic Middl 6
Men - 8th Grade - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Redlands Middle School 113.50 2) Fruita 8/9 School 96
3) Grand Mesa Middle School 78 4) Orchard Mesa Middle Schoo 73.50
5) East Middle School 59.50 6) Bookcliff Middle School 46
7) DeBeque Middle School 24 8) Caprock Academy Middle Sc 17
8) Mt. Garfield Middle School 17 10) Holy Family Catholic Midd 10
11) West Middle School 8.50