Cheyenne Mountain Stampede (Pre-State)

Colorado Springs, CO

Cheyenne Mountain Stampede (Pre-State) 2019 vs Cheyenne Mountain Stampede 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -77 804 881
Overall Average +48.78 22:37.64 21:48.86
1st-10th Place +25.23 16:41.29 16:16.06
1st-25th Place +25.19 16:58.50 16:33.32
1st-50th Place +23.18 17:15.67 16:52.50
1st-100th Place +23.79 17:44.54 17:20.74
Common Athletes -- -- 36
Ran Faster 14 25 11
Ran Season Best -- 2 2
Average Time -56.49 20:52.39 21:48.88
Median Time -1:11.90 20:08.20 21:20.10
Middle 80% Times -54.04 20:43.64 21:37.68
Top 10% Times -1:48.73 16:58.88 18:47.60
Top 25% Times -1:32.68 17:38.28 19:10.96
Top 50% Times -1:22.48 18:32.06 19:54.53
Bottom 50% Times -30.51 23:12.72 23:43.22
Bottom 25% Times -35.56 24:46.59 25:22.14
Bottom 10% Times -37.40 26:31.40 27:08.80
Average Difference -56.49 -- --
Median Difference -1:07.60 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -53.72 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:23.25 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:15.20 -- --
Top 25% Difference -54.02 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:15.20 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -37.78 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -46.41 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:05.22 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Matthew Mettler Air Academy High School -2:26.40 16:15.40 18:41.80
Ethan Abbs Air Academy High School -1:18.40 17:00.70 18:19.10
Patrick Jirele Lewis-Palmer High School -3:00.00 17:02.50 20:02.50
Elco Garcia Bayfield High School -1:41.50 17:36.90 19:18.40
John Morrison Lewis-Palmer High School -2:43.20 17:36.90 20:20.10
Nick Thomas University High School -4:28.00 17:55.80 22:23.80
Walt Jones Colorado Academy -2:07.70 18:24.80 20:32.50
Avery Lin Colorado Academy -2:45.10 18:25.30 21:10.40
Max Lantz Lewis-Palmer High School -2:00.90 18:26.20 20:27.10
Jo Anthony Riggs Fountain-Fort Carson High School -1:01.60 18:26.50 19:28.10
Tatum Miller Air Academy High School +51.10 19:51.50 19:00.40
Joslin Blair Eagle Valley High School -6.70 19:04.20 19:10.90
Spencer Beer Ponderosa High School +34.80 19:43.90 19:09.10
Lilly Lavier Alamosa High School -1:05.00 19:14.00 20:19.00
Chase Addison Brighton High School -54.00 19:16.30 20:10.30
Kenadi Krueger Thompson Valley High School +2.50 19:30.80 19:28.30
Timothy Perez Pueblo Centennial High School -1:28.20 19:51.90 21:20.10
Shannon King Faith Christian Academy -25.90 19:53.40 20:19.30
Brayden Garrott University High School -57.40 20:08.20 21:05.60
Grace Abernethy Coronado High School -1:07.60 20:37.30 21:44.90
Jensen Enterman Cheyenne Mountain High School -59.40 21:11.40 22:10.80
Alliyah Molina Alamosa High School +1:34.40 22:53.10 21:18.70
Allen Alford Wheat Ridge High School -27.10 21:19.20 21:46.30
Kelsey Rycenga Montrose High School -2:08.00 21:21.80 23:29.80
Ethan Settles Lamar High School +51.30 22:16.00 21:24.70
Trenton Buffington Pagosa Springs High School +59.30 22:55.00 21:55.70
Abigail Braun Discovery Canyon High School -41.60 22:07.60 22:49.20
Neela Ropp Pueblo Centennial High School +17.80 23:21.00 23:03.20
Julianne Evans Dennison Berthoud High School -5:26.70 23:07.30 28:34.00
Gabrielle Regalado Sand Creek High School -3.70 23:15.10 23:18.80
Avery Hendrick Ponderosa High School + 23:33.10 23:33.10
Portia Carrera Pueblo West High School -2:00.40 23:37.20 25:37.60
Natasha Perales Northridge High School -1:58.00 23:40.70 25:38.70
Laiken O'Rourke Canon City High School +1:13.80 24:58.60 23:44.80
Catherine Borner Montrose High School +28.20 27:37.50 27:09.30
Malia Warren Vista Ridge High School +2:35.60 29:48.80 27:13.20