Licensed to Brush High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2009 02:02 PM
2009 BRUSH INVITATIONALTRACK MEET - 3/14/2009
BEETDIGGER STADIUM
BRUSH HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hubbard, Lindsey Valley 13.47 0.2 5 10
2 Jones, Kasey James Irwin 13.51 0.2 5 8
3 Godar, Elizabeth Fort Morgan 13.53 1.0 4 6
4 Chrisp, Katie Valley 13.71 1.0 4 5
5 Euken, Bri Pikes Peak Chris 13.76 0.2 5 4
6 Brandly, Mariah Eaton 13.92 -0.6 3 3
7 Marshall, Amani La Junta 13.94 0.3 1 2
8 Vigil, Paige Platte Canyon 13.97 0.2 5 1
9 Hirschfeld, Emily Platte Canyon 14.03 1.0 4
10 Schinke, Kayla Berthoud 14.07 0.2 5
11 Reachard, Shannon Saint Mary's 14.10 0.2 5
12 Prosser, Holly Weld Central 14.12 1.0 4
13 Vasquez, Vanessa Eaton 14.17 -0.6 2
13 Gross, Kayla Highland 14.17 1.0 4
15 Persichette, Allie Weld Central 14.23 1.0 4
16 Odenbaugh, Michelle Valley 14.30 -0.6 3
17 Ortega, Crystal James Irwin 14.31 0.2 5
18 Hazelton, Kim Miami-Yoder 14.38 -0.6 3
19 Goettsch, Tracy Highland 14.39 -0.6 3
20 McCarty, Kelsey Saint Mary's 14.54 -0.6 3
20 Mitchell, Jessie Riverview Christ 14.54 0.2 5
22 Ziegler, Dani Briggsdale 14.56 1.0 4
23 Beltran, Melissa Fort Morgan 14.70 -0.6 2
24 Airth, Destiny Elizabeth 14.71 0.3 1
25 Sabrina, Solinas Brighton 14.75 0.3 1
25 Munson-Brigham, Ashley Brighton 14.75 0.3 1
27 Mueller, Claire Valor Christian 14.80 -0.6 2
28 Arterburn, Jamie Custer County 14.90 -0.6 3
29 Eker, Lauren Weld Central 15.08 -0.6 2
30 Jansson, Lacee Eaton 15.27 -0.6 2
31 Otto, Hannah Berthoud 15.41 -0.6 3
32 Anderson, Marissa Valor Christian 15.55 -0.6 2
33 Springer, Jasmine Wiggins 15.65 -0.6 2
34 Hernandez, Irene Academy, The 15.68 1.0 4
35 Arnold, Michelle Berthoud 15.93 0.3 1
36 Heintz, Audrey Valor Christian 16.11 -0.6 2
37 Leitner, Katie Brighton 16.30 0.3 1
38 Nees, Jessica Elizabeth 16.33 0.3 1
39 Evans, Justien Elizabeth 16.82 -0.6 3
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jefferson, Elizabeth Valor Christian 26.91 -1.1 7 10
2 Jones, Kasey James Irwin 28.14 -1.3 6 8
3 Chrisp, Katie Valley 28.21 -1.3 6 6
4 Vigil, Paige Platte Canyon 28.36 -1.1 7 5
5 Hernandez, Shannon La Junta 28.52 0.3 1 4
6 Godar, Elizabeth Fort Morgan 28.64 -1.1 7 3
7 Minne, Sumer Brighton 28.95 -1.3 6 1.50
7 Geroux, Sierra Custer County 28.95 -1.3 6 1.50
9 Hirschfeld, Emily Platte Canyon 29.09 -1.1 7
10 Marshall, Amani La Junta 29.26 0.2 2
11 Atkins, Alyssa Estes Park 29.56 -1.1 7
12 Ortega, Crystal James Irwin 29.57 -1.3 6
13 Persichette, Allie Weld Central 29.80 -1.3 6
14 Beltran, Melissa Fort Morgan 29.97 -0.1 4
15 Goettsch, Tracy Highland 30.01 -1.3 6
16 Jones, Raychel Elizabeth 30.02 -1.4 5
17 Finney, Rachael Berthoud 30.32 -1.1 7
18 Mitchell, Jessie Riverview Christ 30.36 0.3 1
19 McDowell, Briahna Brighton 30.48 0.2 2
20 Hill, Kaitlyn Briggsdale 30.52 -0.1 4
21 Donez, Jessica Fort Morgan 30.56 0.2 2
22 Ziegler, Dani Briggsdale 30.84 -0.1 3
23 Pfeiff, Bobby Briggsdale 31.05 -1.4 5
24 Sabrina, Solinas Brighton 31.28 -1.4 5
25 Mader, Brianne James Irwin 31.36 -1.4 5
26 Albo, Victoria Brush 31.44 0.3 1
27 Funk, Madison Berthoud 31.52 -0.1 3
28 Geary, Renee Custer County 31.71 -1.4 5
29 Volgamore, Alison Weldon Valley 31.81 0.2 2
30 Rodgers, Allison Estes Park 31.91 -0.1 4
31 Otto, Hannah Berthoud 32.57 -1.1 7
32 Daughenbaugh, Mikala Kiowa High Schoo 32.65 -0.1 4
33 Konig, Delaney Highland 32.90 0.2 2
34 Haffner, Abby Weld Central 32.92 -0.1 3
35 Nees, Jessica Elizabeth 34.30 -0.1 3
36 Betzold, Audrianna Wiggins 34.32 -1.4 5
37 Blandin, Jennifer Eaton 35.34 -0.1 3
38 Sanchez, Cristina Yuma 35.66 -0.1 4
39 Evans, Sammy Kiowa High Schoo 36.02 0.2 2
40 Thompson, Nicole Academy, The 36.12 -0.1 3
41 Strausheim, Jazzy Valley 36.47 -0.1 3
42 Evans, Justien Elizabeth 36.88 -1.4 5
43 Martinez, Eunice Academy, The 37.10 -0.1 3
Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jefferson, Elizabeth Valor Christian 60.96 4 10
2 Hernandez, Shannon La Junta 62.83 4 8
3 Jesse, Sherry Yuma 65.18 4 6
4 Lee, Hannah Elizabeth 65.63 3 5
5 Chappell, Jordan Fort Morgan 66.06 3 4
6 Atkins, Alyssa Estes Park 67.71 4 3
7 Mettler, Nicole Weld Central 69.56 3 2
8 Ritchey, Morgan Wiggins 70.19 3 1
9 Henderson, Lindsey Fort Morgan 70.25 3
10 Mader, Brianne James Irwin 70.66 4
11 Albo, Victoria Brush 71.15 2
12 Sorenson, Rachel Elizabeth 72.70 2
13 Rodgers, Allison Estes Park 73.26 2
14 Munson-Brigham, Ashley Brighton 74.39 1
15 Neale, Marina Platte Canyon 75.49 1
16 Donez, Jessica Fort Morgan 76.24 3
17 McDowell, Briahna Brighton 77.33 1
18 Wolever, Raelene Brush 78.41 1
19 Melonas, Helen James Irwin 78.78 2
20 Betzold, Audrianna Wiggins 1:21.00 3
21 Sanchez, Cristina Yuma 1:21.60 2
22 Evans, Justien Elizabeth 1:22.39 2
23 Betz, Kelsey Platte Canyon 1:25.25 1
24 Lessard, Danielle Custer County 1:33.57 1
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goss, Sarah Brush 2:30.91 10
2 Jones, Beth Eaton 2:31.92 8
3 Rose, Anna Elizabeth 2:34.62 6
4 Richardson, Tara Wiggins 2:37.48 5
5 Sandoval, Lorena Brush 2:38.81 4
6 Bouchet, Courtney Estes Park 2:40.13 3
7 Haase, Hilary Platte Canyon 2:40.41 2
8 Gross, Kayla Highland 2:44.36 1
9 Swanson, Molly Estes Park 2:47.91
10 Humphrey, Heather Elizabeth 2:48.15
11 Fagler, Dylan Berthoud 2:48.70
12 Thomas, Rae Lynn Kiowa High Schoo 2:48.96
13 Leary, Bridget Kiowa High Schoo 2:49.71
14 Tait, Emily Saint Mary's 2:50.46
15 Laing, Carmen Estes Park 2:52.30
16 Tolvo, Alex Brighton 2:53.46
17 Horner, Katrina La Junta 2:53.56
18 Neale, Marina Platte Canyon 2:58.02
19 Mitchell, Heather Riverview Christ 2:58.04
20 Watson, Chelsea Elizabeth 2:58.77
21 Wilson, Bailey Eaton 2:59.23
22 Themel, Jacque James Irwin 2:59.77
23 Albo, Victoria Brush 3:00.01
24 Velez, Autumn La Junta 3:01.08
25 Deboer, Taryn Saint Mary's 3:06.61
26 Gantenbein, Stacie Valley 3:07.83
Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goss, Sarah Brush 5:33.88 10
2 Harris, Sydney Saint Mary's 5:39.72 8
3 Richardson, Tara Wiggins 5:41.37 6
4 Jones, Beth Eaton 5:48.16 5
5 Milano, Victoria Brush 5:49.00 4
6 Haase, Hilary Platte Canyon 5:52.22 3
7 Bouchet, Courtney Estes Park 5:54.20 2
8 Andrews, Ariel Yuma 5:57.19 1
9 Rose, Anna Elizabeth 5:58.21
10 Stark, Valerie Custer County 6:01.55
11 Kochivar, Heather Kiowa High Schoo 6:08.60
12 Pfeiff, Bobby Briggsdale 6:08.77
13 Harris, Zoe Saint Mary's 6:15.17
14 Erker, Jayleen Wiggins 6:15.25
15 Leary, Bridget Kiowa High Schoo 6:19.76
16 Shoop, Lauren Eaton 6:20.30
17 Haase, Kelly Platte Canyon 6:21.14
18 Mattorano, Kallie Brush 6:24.44
19 Memory, Katelyn Kiowa High Schoo 6:30.83
20 Smidt, Meghan Brighton 6:30.87
21 Themel, Jacque James Irwin 6:46.97
22 Konig, Delaney Highland 6:51.54
23 Velez, Autumn La Junta 6:53.03
24 Byrd, Haley Weld Central 7:10.67
25 Wimler, Kelly Elizabeth 7:12.76
26 Tarantino, Samantha Highland 7:17.86
27 Jaros, Blaze Platte Canyon 7:18.75
28 Kimmel, Melissa Highland 7:30.32
29 Mitgos, Lisa Brighton 7:36.49
30 Gross, Megan Fort Morgan 7:37.92
31 Koehler, Jessica Brighton 7:44.59
-- Schwindt, Kaitlyn Wiggins NT
-- Sandoval, Jeryl La Junta NT
-- Howard, Carrie Custer County NT
Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milano, Victoria Brush 12:34.14 10
2 Stark, Valerie Custer County 12:54.50 8
3 Andrews, Ariel Yuma 13:29.93 6
4 Kochivar, Heather Kiowa High Schoo 13:39.28 5
5 Erker, Jayleen Wiggins 13:54.89 4
6 Mertens, Jill Brush 14:16.09 3
7 O'Malley, Keri Elizabeth 14:18.54 2
8 Schwindt, Kaitlyn Wiggins 14:21.91 1
9 Bowen, Janet Brush 14:40.01
10 Smidt, Meghan Brighton 15:12.03
11 Noon, Alison Fort Morgan 15:12.19
12 Tarantino, Samantha Highland 15:24.29
13 Tolvo, Alex Brighton 16:37.93
-- Granella, Cristina Brighton NT
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 McPhee, Rachel Estes Park 17.24 -1.6 3 10
2 Ziegler, Dani Briggsdale 17.88 -1.6 3 8
3 Prosser, Holly Weld Central 18.24 -1.6 3 6
4 Bonds, Mollie Berthoud 18.42 -0.2 2 5
5 Wendrych, Kira Kiowa High Schoo 18.45 -1.6 3 4
6 Roos, Kathryn Elizabeth 18.84 -1.6 3 3
7 Schneider, Abbey Fort Morgan 19.58 -0.2 2 2
8 Lopez, Joslynn Brighton 19.59 +0.0 1 1
9 Stoker, Jillian La Junta 19.80 -1.6 3
10 Sauve, Misty Brighton 20.14 -0.2 2
11 Rhoads, Megan Platte Canyon 20.17 -0.2 2
12 Leonard, Julia Berthoud 20.39 -1.6 3
13 Grasmick, Cayla Miami-Yoder 20.50 +0.0 1
14 Beltran, Melissa Fort Morgan 20.61 -0.2 2
15 Dunn, Paige Berthoud 20.76 -0.2 2
16 Konig, Tia Briggsdale 21.04 -1.6 3
17 O'Malley, Keri Elizabeth 21.27 +0.0 1
18 Andi, Munson Miami-Yoder 21.79 -0.2 2
19 Prochoda, Emory Brighton 21.99 +0.0 1
20 Wilkins, Danielle Saint Mary's 23.10 -0.2 2
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hubbard, Lindsey Valley 47.71 3 10
2 McPhee, Rachel Estes Park 50.08 3 8
3 Bonds, Mollie Berthoud 52.27 3 6
4 Leonard, Julia Berthoud 55.17 3 5
5 Geroux, Sierra Custer County 55.36 1 4
6 Dunn, Paige Berthoud 55.74 3 3
7 O'Malley, Keri Elizabeth 55.78 1 2
8 Stoker, Jillian La Junta 56.05 3 1
9 Andi, Munson Miami-Yoder 56.06 1
10 Sauve, Misty Brighton 56.86 2
11 Pfeifer, Meg Miami-Yoder 57.09 2
12 Howard, Carrie Custer County 58.26 3
13 Rhoads, Megan Platte Canyon 59.53 2
14 Wilkins, Danielle Saint Mary's 60.12 2
15 Hernandez, Sandra Academy, The 60.28 2
16 Moore, Alex Brighton 61.66 3
17 Evans, Justien Elizabeth 69.12 2
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Valley 53.58 1 10
2 Berthoud 53.90 2 8
3 Platte Canyon 54.10 2 6
4 Eaton 55.46 2 5
5 Saint Mary's 55.67 2 4
6 Elizabeth 55.84 2 3
7 Highland 56.34 2 2
8 Weld Central 56.80 1 1
9 Brighton 57.19 2
10 Fort Morgan 57.74 1
10 Miami-Yoder 57.74 1
12 Academy, The 64.11 2
-- Custer County NT 1
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Berthoud 1:56.08 2 10
2 Elizabeth 1:56.10 2 8
3 La Junta 1:57.43 2 6
4 Valley 1:59.33 2 5
5 James Irwin 1:59.82 2 4
6 Brighton 2:00.89 2 3
7 Custer County 2:03.83 1 2
8 Weld Central 2:04.37 1 1
9 Wiggins 2:10.94 1
-- Eaton DQ 2
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth 4:36.38 10
2 Valley 4:39.02 8
3 Kiowa High School 4:43.75 6
4 Wiggins 4:44.11 5
5 Weld Central 4:52.00 4
6 Brush 4:53.11 3
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brush 10:51.92 10
2 Berthoud 11:20.30 8
3 Wiggins 11:23.58 6
4 Platte Canyon 11:32.85 5
5 Eaton 11:48.90 4
6 Weld Central 12:06.30 3
7 Brighton 12:52.23 2
8 Valley 13:07.06 1
Women 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Valley 2:00.30 2 10
2 Elizabeth 2:03.38 2 8
3 James Irwin 2:06.31 2 6
4 Saint Mary's 2:09.01 2 5
5 Weld Central 2:10.60 1 4
6 Custer County 2:11.72 1 3
7 Wiggins 2:11.93 1 2
8 Valor Christian 2:17.78 1 1
9 Academy, The 2:21.04 1
-- Brighton DQ 2
-- Briggsdale DQ 1
Women High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hill, Kaitlyn Briggsdale 4-08.00 10
2 Geroux, Sierra Custer County J4-08.00 8
3 Shoop, Lauren Eaton 4-06.00 6
4 Euken, Bri Pikes Peak Chris J4-06.00 5
5 Schinke, Kayla Berthoud J4-06.00 4
6 Haase, Kelly Platte Canyon 4-04.00 3
7 Carlson, Estes Eaton 4-02.00 0.75
7 Chappell, Jaelynn Fort Morgan 4-02.00 0.75
10 Prochoda, Emory Brighton J4-02.00 0.75
11 Byrd, Haley Weld Central J4-02.00 0.75
12 Gutnik, Inna Valley J4-00.00
13 Keirnes, Kodee Fort Morgan J4-00.00
14 Schneider, Molly Fort Morgan J4-00.00
-- Gaillard, Kaylyn Highland NH
-- Funk, Madison Berthoud NH
-- Tanghal, Ariel Brighton NH
-- Graham, Alee Highland NH
-- VanNest, Vanessa Elizabeth NH
-- Wilson, Bailey Eaton NH
-- Vigil, Paige Platte Canyon NH
-- Williams, Tatum Berthoud NH
Women Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Kilker, Krystina Weld Central NH
-- Bohm, Kacie Fort Morgan NH
-- Tolvo, Alex Brighton NH
-- Henderson, Lindsey Fort Morgan NH
-- Beltran, Melissa Fort Morgan NH
Women Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chappell, Jordan Fort Morgan 15-05.00 -0.9 10
2 Reachard, Shannon Saint Mary's 14-11.50 -1.7 8
3 Groenewald, Hallie Berthoud 14-09.00 +0.0 6
4 Branch, Shila Eaton 14-06.00 0.2 5
5 Ozzello, Kristin La Junta 14-05.50 0.5 4
6 Jesse, Sherry Yuma 14-04.50 0.4 3
7 Brandly, Mariah Eaton 14-01.00 -1.2 2
8 Konig, Tia Briggsdale 14-00.50 0.2 1
9 Burek, Kerry Elizabeth 13-11.00 -0.5
10 Huntington, Taylor Valley 13-07.50 -1.2
11 Carter, Kelly Elizabeth 13-07.00 0.5
12 Andi, Munson Miami-Yoder 13-06.00 -1.7
13 Hazelton, Kim Miami-Yoder 13-04.75 -0.1
14 Godar, Elizabeth Fort Morgan 13-04.50 +0.0
15 Arnold, Michelle Berthoud 13-04.00 0.5
16 Goettsch, Tracy Highland 13-03.50 0.2
17 Patrick, Molley Highland 13-03.00 +0.0
17 Eker, Lauren Weld Central 13-03.00 +0.0
19 Geary, Renee Custer County 13-02.00 +0.0
19 Meining, Julie Valley 13-02.00 0.3
21 Schneider, Molly Fort Morgan 13-01.00 -0.1
22 Anderson, Marissa Valor Christian 12-07.00 -0.8
23 McCarty, Kelsey Saint Mary's 12-05.00 -0.9
24 Lee, Hannah Elizabeth 12-04.50 0.2
25 Grasmick, Cayla Miami-Yoder 12-02.00 0.2
26 Mueller, Claire Valor Christian 12-01.00 0.2
27 Fassler, RoAnn Briggsdale 12-00.00 -0.2
28 May, Lacy Custer County 11-09.00 0.2
29 Tanghal, Ariel Brighton 11-03.50 +0.0
30 Lessard, Danielle Custer County 10-11.50 -0.1
31 Villela, Jessica Weld Central 10-10.00 +0.0
32 Graham, Alee Highland 10-01.00 +0.0
33 Betz, Kelsey Platte Canyon 9-10.00 0.2
34 Heintz, Audrey Valor Christian 9-08.50 -1.5
35 Leitner, Katie Brighton 9-05.50 +0.0
-- Lucero, Peyton Brighton ND NWI
-- Loeffler, Cayley Valley ND NWI
-- Shoulderblade, Seran La Junta ND NWI
Women Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jones, Beth Eaton 35-10.50 0.3 10
2 Hall, Cheyenne Berthoud 34-05.00 0.5 8
3 Jesse, Sherry Yuma 33-07.75 +0.0 6
4 Chappell, Jordan Fort Morgan 33-04.00 0.2 5
5 Ozzello, Kristin La Junta 32-02.25 +0.0 4
6 Poirier, Polly Berthoud 30-09.50 +0.0 3
7 Huntington, Taylor Valley 30-05.25 0.3 2
8 Meining, Julie Valley 30-03.75 2.3 1
9 Roos, Kathryn Elizabeth 30-02.50 2.4
10 Osborne, Kendra Weld Central 30-01.25 0.2
11 Hazelton, Kim Miami-Yoder 30-00.50 +0.0
12 Carter, Kelly Elizabeth 30-00.25 +0.0
13 Godar, Elizabeth Fort Morgan 29-11.00 0.2
14 Groenewald, Hallie Berthoud 29-08.25 0.3
15 Goss, Sarah Brush 29-04.25 -0.1
16 Schneider, Molly Fort Morgan 28-03.50 +0.0
17 Arterburn, Jamie Custer County 28-03.00 1.1
18 Sauve, Misty Brighton 28-00.75 1.5
19 Huyck, Michelle Valor Christian 27-02.00 0.5
20 Eker, Lauren Weld Central 27-00.00 0.2
21 Lippitt, Raeann Wiggins 26-11.00 +0.0
22 May, Lacy Custer County 26-07.00 0.7
-- Shoulderblade, Seran La Junta ND NWI
-- Cook, Heather Merino ND NWI
-- Springer, Jasmine Wiggins ND NWI
Women Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alvarez, Annita Eaton 36-07.00 10
2 Gustafson, Tori Weld Central 34-02.50 8
3 Wolaver, Kali Weld Central 33-01.75 6
4 Holmes, Kacee Fort Morgan 31-07.50 5
5 Patrick, Molley Highland 29-07.00 4
6 Fritz, Angel Yuma 28-06.25 3
7 Powers, Kierra Miami-Yoder 28-02.00 2
8 Cintora, Emilia Eaton 27-08.00 1
9 Seifert, Sydney Platte Canyon 27-06.50
10 Major, Audrey Brighton 27-00.00
11 Vanessa, Burney Miami-Yoder 26-01.25
12 Roos, Kathryn Elizabeth 26-01.00
13 May, Marylin Custer County 25-08.50
14 Baltazar, Karla Wiggins 25-07.50
15 Miller, Nicole Fort Morgan 25-05.00
16 Dent, Kelsey Brighton 25-04.00
17 Lebsock, Kayla Yuma 25-02.00
18 Lane, Ariel Custer County 24-06.00
19 Huyck, Michelle Valor Christian 23-07.25
20 Sorenson, Rachel Elizabeth 23-04.50
21 Coe, Shay Valor Christian 23-01.25
22 Guptill, Cecelia James Irwin 22-09.75
23 Mueller, Nina La Junta 22-04.25
24 Thompson, Jessica Highland 22-02.75
25 Janich, Ashley Brighton 21-10.50
26 Miller, Korissa James Irwin 21-08.50
27 De La Fuente, Nicole Valley 21-07.00
28 Perez, Alyssa Academy, The 21-04.00
29 Rendon, Sarah James Irwin 20-11.50
30 Graham, Alee Highland 19-10.00
31 Navarette, Jourdan Pikes Peak Chris 18-09.00
32 Betzold, Audrianna Wiggins 17-03.00
-- Wray, Natalie Custer County ND
Women Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alvarez, Annita Eaton 125-09.25 10
2 Mitchell, Jessie Riverview Christ 93-06.25 8
3 Wolaver, Kali Weld Central 90-01 6
4 Gustafson, Tori Weld Central 89-05 5
5 Patrick, Molley Highland 89-04.25 4
6 Holmes, Kacee Fort Morgan 85-02 3
7 Baltazar, Karla Wiggins 83-10.25 2
8 Miller, Nicole Fort Morgan 81-07 1
9 Seifert, Sydney Platte Canyon 80-05.25
10 Euken, Bri Pikes Peak Chris 79-06.75
11 Fritz, Angel Yuma 77-03
12 May, Lacy Custer County 74-07.50
13 Powers, Kierra Miami-Yoder 72-11.50
14 Dent, Kelsey Brighton 72-08
15 Mendez, Mariela Wiggins 72-05
16 Thompson, Jessica Highland 72-01.50
17 Apple, Ashley Fort Morgan 69-10.50
18 Huyck, Michelle Valor Christian 69-02
19 Perez, Alyssa Academy, The 69-01
20 Janich, Ashley Brighton 68-11.50
21 Pacheco, Jolyn Platte Canyon 68-05.50
22 Lane, Ariel Custer County 66-11
23 Rademacher, Molly Kiowa High Schoo 66-04.50
24 Fagler, Dylan Berthoud 65-03.75
25 Major, Audrey Brighton 64-03
26 Gomez, Shelby Valley 63-02.75
27 Vanessa, Burney Miami-Yoder 62-04
28 Huffman, Ashley Platte Canyon 61-01
29 Lebsock, Kayla Yuma 60-02.75
30 Coe, Shay Valor Christian 60-02.50
-- Navarette, Jourdan Pikes Peak Chris ND
-- Fassler, Rachael Briggsdale ND
-- Fassler, RoAnn Briggsdale ND
-- Guptill, Cecelia James Irwin ND
-- Miller, Korissa James Irwin ND
-- Betzold, Audrianna Wiggins ND
-- Rendon, Sarah James Irwin ND
-- Sorenson, Rachel Elizabeth ND
-- Tulk, Ashlie Valley ND
-- Mueller, Nina La Junta ND
-- Rabenberg, Jerica Weld Central ND
-- Jones, Jasmine Custer County ND
-- De La Fuente, Nicole Valley ND
Women 100 Meter Dash FR/SO
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Tatum Berthoud 14.23 -0.3 4 10
2 Minne, Sumer Brighton 14.32 -0.7 2 8
3 Prescott, Ashley Berthoud 14.47 -0.3 4 6
4 Henderson, Lindsey Fort Morgan 14.69 -0.3 4 5
5 Daughenbaugh, Mikala Kiowa High Schoo 14.95 -0.3 4 4
6 Bohm, Kacie Fort Morgan 15.03 -0.3 3 3
7 Grasmick, Cayla Miami-Yoder 15.08 -0.3 3 2
8 McDowell, Briahna Brighton 15.18 -0.2 1 1
9 Fassler, Clarissa Briggsdale 15.47 -0.3 4
10 Melonas, Helen James Irwin 15.54 -0.7 2
11 Finney, Rachael Berthoud 15.61 -0.3 4
12 Volgamore, Alison Weldon Valley 15.64 -0.7 2
13 Wolf, Haley Weld Central 15.81 -0.3 3
14 Gaillard, Kaylyn Highland 15.88 -0.2 1
15 Morrison, Alyssa Pikes Peak Chris 16.24 -0.3 3
16 Baggett, Summer Custer County 16.68 -0.7 2
17 Blandin, Jennifer Eaton 16.73 -0.3 3
18 Guptill, Cecelia James Irwin 16.90 -0.7 2
19 Kilker, Krystina Weld Central 17.05 -0.3 3
20 Strausheim, Jazzy Valley 17.10 -0.7 2
21 Villela, Jessica Weld Central 17.47 -0.3 3
22 Navarette, Jourdan Pikes Peak Chris 17.91 -0.3 4
-- Balduff, Melissa Saint Mary's NT -0.3 3
-- Donez, Jessica Fort Morgan NT -0.3 4
-- Franusich, Kelsey Custer County NT -0.7 2
Women 4x200 Meter Relay FR/SO
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berthoud 1:56.57 7
2 Brighton 2:02.00 5
3 Weld Central 2:19.08 4
4 Platte Canyon 2:20.95 3
5 Valley 2:34.55 2
Women Triple Jump FR/SO
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Case, Monica Elizabeth 29-00.00 0.7 10
2 Bohm, Kacie Fort Morgan 28-09.00 0.2 8
3 Henderson, Lindsey Fort Morgan 28-06.00 0.1 6
4 Konig, Tia Briggsdale 28-04.00 0.4 5
5 Chappell, Jaelynn Fort Morgan 28-01.00 1.4 4
6 Lopez, Joslynn Brighton 25-05.00 1.2 3
7 Tanghal, Ariel Brighton 24-01.00 0.9 2
-- Volgamore, Alison Weldon Valley ND NWI
Women Shot Put FR/SO
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pacheco, Jolyn Platte Canyon 31-04.00 10
2 Sandoval, Jenna Brighton 27-10.00 8
3 Francis, Robyn Brighton 26-10.00 6
4 Tulk, Ashlie Valley 23-10.50 5
5 Rademacher, Molly Kiowa High Schoo 23-03.00 4
6 Huffman, Ashley Platte Canyon 23-01.75 3
7 Gomez, Shelby Valley 23-01.00 2
8 Fassler, Clarissa Briggsdale 22-08.00 1
9 Apple, Ashley Fort Morgan 22-06.00
10 Nelson, Rhea Platte Canyon 22-05.00
11 Byers, Cat Custer County 22-00.25
12 Penna, Jennifer Brighton 21-11.00
13 Jones, Jasmine Custer County 21-03.75
14 Baggett, Summer Custer County 21-00.25
15 Daughenbaugh, Mikala Kiowa High Schoo 19-11.50
16 Fassler, Rachael Briggsdale 18-06.00
17 Loeffler, Cayley Valley 18-05.50
18 Rabenberg, Jerica Weld Central 18-02.50
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Melillo, AJ Platte Canyon 11.42 -0.1 8 10
2 Thorne, Tyler Pikes Peak Chris 11.45 -0.3 7 8
3 Carl, Mike Miami-Yoder 11.63 -0.1 8 5.50
3 Merich, Richard Brighton 11.63 -0.1 8 5.50
5 DeSanti, Bryar Merino 11.69 -0.3 7 4
6 Persichette, Scot Weld Central 11.71 -0.1 8 3
7 Fokken, Max Briggsdale 11.81 -0.1 8 2
8 Baxter, Bruce Briggsdale 11.90 -0.1 8 1
9 Glasser, Greg Berthoud 11.97 -0.1 8
10 Lepe-Pena, Francisco Fort Morgan 11.99 -0.3 7
11 Luppens, Branden Eaton 12.04 -0.6 5
12 Gutierrez, Andre Brighton 12.16 -0.1 6
13 Whiteley, Chance Elizabeth 12.20 -0.1 8
14 Landrum, Devin Elizabeth 12.23 -0.1 6
15 Hopkins, Sheldon Fort Morgan 12.24 -0.6 5
16 Hoshijo, Dylan Saint Mary's 12.30 -0.3 7
17 Asche, Zach Eaton 12.33 -1.2 4
18 Frausto, Andrei Highland 12.37 -0.6 5
18 Gomez, Ryan Berthoud 12.37 -0.1 6
20 Hutchins, Greg Berthoud 12.44 0.5 2
21 Perea, Gustavo Fort Morgan 12.53 -0.1 6
22 Kirby, Trevor Platte Canyon 12.55 0.5 2
23 Smith, Trey Pikes Peak Chris 12.56 0.9 3
24 Reed, Shane Miami-Yoder 12.57 -0.1 6
25 Dole, Jeremy Miami-Yoder 12.59 -0.3 7
26 Farnum, Jacob Platte Canyon 12.61 -0.1 6
27 St. Amand, Garrett Elizabeth 12.65 -0.6 5
28 Rivera, Alex Saint Mary's 12.67 -0.3 7
29 Anguiano, Palmer Wiggins 12.71 0.9 3
30 Peoples, Aaron Pikes Peak Chris 12.73 0.9 3
31 Jeffryes, Camron Briggsdale 12.77 -0.6 5
32 Jurado, Justin James Irwin 12.84 -0.6 5
33 Petroni, James James Irwin 12.85 -0.1 6
34 Carter, Tyler Brush 12.91 -1.2 4
35 Flores, Christopher Brush 12.92 -1.2 4
35 Brancaccio, Mauro La Junta 12.92 0.5 2
37 Patterson, Blake Valor Christian 12.96 -0.3 7
38 Sauter, Paul Wiggins 12.99 -0.6 5
39 Pierce, Tim Riverview Christ 13.02 0.9 3
40 Rendon, Josh James Irwin 13.15 -0.6 5
41 Lenhart, Josh Highland 13.18 -1.2 4
41 Edwards, Nick Estes Park 13.18 0.9 3
43 Dannecker, Tobias Yuma 13.20 -1.2 4
44 Jensen, Kevin Weld Central 13.37 -1.2 4
45 Day, Caleb Academy, The 13.38 -1.2 4
46 Canda, Mark Custer County 13.52 -1.5 1
47 McCombs, Davey Wiggins 13.81 0.5 2
48 Sloan, Zach Weld Central 13.86 0.9 3
49 Stewart, Zach Highland 13.98 -1.5 1
50 Fritzler, Austin Merino 14.16 0.5 2
51 Peterson, Matt Riverview Christ 14.54 0.9 3
52 Berry, Noah Estes Park 14.71 0.5 2
53 Portuese, Ramon Brush 14.82 0.9 3
-- Lang, Le-len Valor Christian DQ -0.3 7
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Carl, Mike Miami-Yoder 23.19 -1.7 8 10
2 Thorne, Tyler Pikes Peak Chris 23.44 -1.7 8 8
3 Baxter, Bruce Briggsdale 23.45 -1.7 8 6
4 Fokken, Max Briggsdale 23.78 -1.7 8 5
5 Glasser, Greg Berthoud 24.01 -1.7 8 4
6 Persichette, Scot Weld Central 24.03 -1.7 8 3
7 Lepe-Pena, Francisco Fort Morgan 24.06 -1.7 7 2
8 Enriquez, Daniel Brighton 24.26 -1.7 7 1
9 Asche, Zach Eaton 24.68 0.6 6
10 Gutierrez, Andre Brighton 24.69 -1.7 7
11 Lancaster, Willy Berthoud 25.07 0.3 4
12 Winstead, Chris Miami-Yoder 25.10 -1.7 7
13 Gomez, Ryan Berthoud 25.13 -2.2 5
14 Reed, Shane Miami-Yoder 25.20 -1.7 7
15 Perea, Gustavo Fort Morgan 25.44 -1.7 7
16 Mendez, Aaron Fort Morgan 25.55 0.6 6
17 Lindenthal, DJ Merino 25.56 -1.7 7
18 Sauter, Paul Wiggins 25.76 0.6 6
19 Carter, Tyler Brush 25.92 0.3 4
20 Rendon, Josh James Irwin 25.98 0.3 4
21 Cook, Colin Eaton 26.00 0.6 6
22 Jensen, Kevin Weld Central 26.08 0.6 6
23 St. Amand, Garrett Elizabeth 26.15 -2.2 5
24 Lang, Le-len Valor Christian 26.23 0.6 6
25 Dannecker, Tobias Yuma 26.34 -2.2 5
26 Smith, Trey Pikes Peak Chris 26.43 -1.7 7
27 Brancaccio, Mauro La Junta 26.48 -1.9 2
28 Rosenbrock, Joe Brush 26.81 -2.2 5
29 Brost, Ethan Brush 26.87 0.3 4
30 Patterson, Blake Valor Christian 27.02 -2.2 5
31 Martinez, Brandon La Junta 27.03 -1.6 1
32 Hannah, Hank Valley 27.21 0.3 4
33 Canda, Mark Custer County 27.28 -1.6 1
34 Gibson, Ty Merino 27.62 -1.9 2
35 Petroni, James James Irwin 27.75 -2.2 5
36 Lees, Shane Pikes Peak Chris 27.83 -1.2 3
37 Spencer, Garrett Wiggins 27.87 0.3 4
38 Marquez, Rudy Estes Park 27.89 0.3 4
39 Sloan, Zach Weld Central 28.21 -1.2 3
40 Buser, Avery Estes Park 28.56 -1.2 3
41 Day, Caleb Academy, The 28.80 -2.2 5
42 McCombs, Davey Wiggins 28.83 -1.2 3
43 Stewart, Zach Highland 28.93 -1.9 2
44 Stevens, CJ Valley 29.09 -1.2 3
45 Peters, Scott Custer County 29.38 -1.6 1
46 Villanyi, Aron Elizabeth 29.49 -1.2 3
47 McConnell, Justin James Irwin 29.85 -1.2 3
48 Mutz, Sean Custer County 30.02 -1.9 2
49 Michel, David Merino 30.41 -1.9 2
50 Kuckelmann, Connor Valor Christian 30.59 0.3 4
Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 James, Seth Brush 52.80 7 10
2 Jackson, Andrew Highland 53.92 6 8
3 Lopez, Antonio Fort Morgan 54.80 7 6
4 Lepe-Pena, Francisco Fort Morgan 54.82 7 5
5 Pequette, Kyle Valor Christian 55.23 5 4
6 Fokken, Max Briggsdale 55.36 7 3
7 Pratte, Hank Wiggins 55.97 7 1.50
7 Groves, Travis Wiggins 55.97 6 1.50
9 Mendez, Aaron Fort Morgan 56.30 7
10 Delay, Ryan Brighton 56.58 1
11 Whiteley, Chance Elizabeth 56.65 6
12 Kruse, Campbell Brighton 57.11 1
13 Cyphers, Ty Eaton 57.35 6
14 Kamrass, Joshua Valor Christian 57.71 6
15 Flores, Christopher Brush 57.78 6
16 Cook, Colin Eaton 57.96 5
17 Elliott, Jeff Valor Christian 58.33 4
18 Spear, John Weld Central 58.50 5
19 Devisser, Jon Weld Central 59.16 4
20 Jurado, Justin James Irwin 59.45 7
21 Gabehart, Dustin La Junta 59.56 2
22 Gibson, Ty Merino 60.59 5
23 Peoples, Aaron Pikes Peak Chris 60.73 4
24 Schroder, Erik Estes Park 61.12 3
25 Padilla, Garylee Academy, The 61.49 4
26 Ortega, Jesse Weldon Valley 61.51 2
26 Spalding, Devin Weld Central 61.51 4
28 Hamby, Nick Academy, The 61.58 4
29 Hadfield, Chris Saint Mary's 61.83 6
30 Kruidenier, Chris Eaton 61.84 4
31 Weaver, Chayce Brighton 62.21 1
32 Tramp, Jonathan Merino 62.56 5
33 Martinez, Brandon La Junta 62.83 5
34 Canda, Mark Custer County 63.19 1
35 Brown, Shawn Pikes Peak Chris 63.38 4
36 Chase, Daniel Elizabeth 64.12 3
37 Gomez, Kevin Berthoud 64.39 1
38 Thompson, Luke Academy, The 64.40 3
39 Kanode, Chance Highland 65.09 3
40 Visocky, Sean Elizabeth 65.34 2
41 Haile, Ethan Saint Mary's 65.63 5
42 Shields, Brandt Custer County 65.81 1
43 McConnell, Justin James Irwin 66.37 3
44 Gomez, Kenneth Berthoud 66.50 1
45 Michel, David Merino 66.64 1
46 Reilly, Bryan Estes Park 67.13 2
47 Dominguez, Eduardo James Irwin 67.85 2
48 Portuese, Ramon Brush 69.80 2
49 Vance, Jessie Yuma 70.99 2
50 Berry, Noah Estes Park 79.09 2
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoffman, Thomas Platte Canyon 2:00.36 10
2 Turner, Sean Fort Morgan 2:03.63 8
3 Schneider, Derek Valley 2:10.11 6
4 Smart, Derek Merino 2:11.52 5
5 Tucker, Gilbert Wiggins 2:14.88 4
6 Lehman, Ty Eaton 2:15.49 3
7 Temple, Connor Fort Morgan 2:15.56 2
8 Gregg, Christopher Elizabeth 2:16.86 1
9 Louser, Sean Highland 2:17.39
10 Thoms, Brad Estes Park 2:20.44
11 Williams, Moroni La Junta 2:21.78
12 Lee, Christopher Brush 2:22.31
13 Frihauf, Losha Wiggins 2:23.52
14 Kruse, Campbell Brighton 2:25.43
15 Makepeace, Joe Brighton 2:25.49
16 Johnson, Jacob Brighton 2:27.82
17 Tappy, Russell Merino 2:28.09
18 Blandin, Chris Eaton 2:30.55
19 Taylor, Matt Miami-Yoder 2:31.35
20 Perkins, Bryant James Irwin 2:36.32
21 Castillo, Angel Weld Central 2:37.38
22 Tucker, Alex Weld Central 2:37.69
23 Rodriguez, Brandon Elizabeth 2:37.89
24 Wilson, Braden Custer County 2:40.02
-- Doering, Jose Eaton NT
-- Walton, Marcel Saint Mary's NT
-- Rysavy, Robert Saint Mary's NT
-- Derdzinski, Nick Saint Mary's NT
-- Peterson, Matt Riverview Christ NT
-- Sussenbach, Zach Platte Canyon NT
-- Cook, Luke Platte Canyon NT
-- Millet, Jon Elizabeth NT
-- Badding, Austin Weld Central NT
-- Young, Zachary Brush NT
-- Nichols, Luke Brush NT
-- Campbell, Cody Kiowa High Schoo NT
-- Shafer, Forrest Estes Park NT
-- Barber, Wyatt Merino NT
-- Wilcoks, Drew Estes Park NT
-- Dominguez, Eduardo James Irwin NT
-- Hartley, James Highland NT
-- Ortega, Sergio James Irwin NT
-- Divine, Nick Berthoud NT
-- Wright, Jeff Highland NT
-- Jones, Luke Valor Christian NT
-- Ricks, Austin Valor Christian NT
-- Jeffryes, Camron Briggsdale NT
-- Gonzalez, Omar Valley NT
-- Nicas, Will Valor Christian NT
-- Taylor, Luke Berthoud NT
-- Vongeggern, Brian Berthoud NT
-- Nave, Dalton Pikes Peak Chris NT
-- Krise, Jacob Briggsdale NT
-- Ortega, Jesse Weldon Valley NT
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoffman, Thomas Platte Canyon 4:37.54 10
2 Laws, Ray Fort Morgan 4:39.57 8
3 Turner, Sean Fort Morgan 4:39.95 6
4 Bowen, Amos Brush 4:41.55 5
5 Dorr, Alex Wiggins 4:50.44 4
6 Tucker, Gilbert Wiggins 4:54.14 3
7 Schaefer, Mitch Fort Morgan 5:02.26 2
8 Kirk, Jack Berthoud 5:11.20 1
9 Karlberg, Jordan Eaton 5:12.19
10 Kloenne, Matt Saint Mary's 5:12.98
11 Conley, Seth Valor Christian 5:13.06
12 Frihauf, Losha Wiggins 5:18.74
13 Shutts, Brad Wiggins 5:19.02
14 Lessard, Chris Custer County 5:20.92
15 Davis, Tyler Weld Central 5:21.95
16 Johnson, Michael Brighton 5:25.36
17 Franco, Derrick La Junta 5:27.63
18 Landeros, Jesse Brighton 5:29.45
19 Massey, Kevin Brush 5:34.04
20 Jones, Luke Valor Christian 5:34.38
21 Howell, Justin Valor Christian 5:45.61
22 Nave, Dalton Pikes Peak Chris 5:45.83
23 af Hailstrom, Mikael Custer County 5:47.37
24 Singarayar, Matthew Elizabeth 5:50.74
25 Krise, Jacob Briggsdale 5:51.15
-- Griffin, Joel Highland NT
-- Quedenfeld, Michael Weld Central NT
-- Ortega, Sergio James Irwin NT
-- Sussenbach, Zach Platte Canyon NT
-- Crogan, Tommy Weld Central NT
-- Cook, Luke Platte Canyon NT
-- Wendrych, Nick Kiowa High Schoo NT
-- Loaiza, Dillon Brighton NT
-- Ackerman, Richard Saint Mary's NT
-- Thompson, Seth Highland NT
-- Wilson, Braden Custer County NT
-- McWilliams, DJ Kiowa High Schoo NT
-- Simmons, Jarred Kiowa High Schoo NT
-- Trout, Joel Merino NT
-- McConnell, Justin James Irwin NT
-- Thoms, Brad Estes Park NT
-- Gamble, David Estes Park NT
-- Cahill, Bryan Berthoud NT
-- French, David Berthoud NT
-- Orr, Travis Highland NT
-- Martinez, Steven La Junta NT
-- Smull, Aaron Elizabeth NT
-- Zuniga, Derek Brush NT
-- King, Kyle La Junta NT
-- Buttler, Peter Estes Park NT
-- Bruce, Kaleb Eaton NT
-- Hughes, Matthew Elizabeth NT
Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowen, Amos Brush 10:14.36 10
2 Laws, Ray Fort Morgan 10:24.28 8
3 Dorr, Alex Wiggins 10:43.72 6
4 Trautwien, Logan Wiggins 10:50.66 5
5 Devore, Bryan Eaton 10:53.02 4
6 Burrows, Jon La Junta 10:53.53 3
7 Schaefer, Mitch Fort Morgan 11:04.73 2
8 Kirk, Jack Berthoud 11:15.40 1
9 Tate, Micah Pikes Peak Chris 11:18.37
10 Steffen, Austin Fort Morgan 11:23.17
11 Landeros, Jordan Brighton 11:41.60
12 Rogers, Trent Wiggins 11:43.17
13 Conley, Seth Valor Christian 11:45.91
-- Crogan, Tommy Weld Central NT
-- Exner, Keith Weld Central NT
-- Quedenfeld, Michael Weld Central NT
-- Franco, Derrick La Junta NT
-- Thompson, Seth Highland NT
-- Cook, Luke Platte Canyon NT
-- Makepeace, Joe Brighton NT
-- Orr, Travis Highland NT
-- Johnson, Eric Brighton NT
-- Ley, Nathaniel Custer County NT
-- af Hailstrom, Mikael Custer County NT
-- Lessard, Chris Custer County NT
-- Zuniga, Derek Brush NT
-- Massey, Kevin Brush NT
-- Howell, Justin Valor Christian NT
-- Larsen, Lincoln Pikes Peak Chris NT
-- Smith, Ravi Berthoud NT
-- Nordberg, C.J. Pikes Peak Chris NT
-- Baker, Jaime Elizabeth NT
-- Hughes, Matthew Elizabeth NT
-- Martinez, Steven La Junta NT
-- Shutts, Brad Wiggins NT
-- Johnson, Zach Elizabeth NT
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Kevin Merino 17.32 -0.2 2 10
2 Seewald, Skyler Brush 17.56 -0.2 2 8
3 Cruz, Jordan Saint Mary's 17.99 -0.9 3 6
4 Fonken, Issac Estes Park 18.29 -0.9 3 5
5 Richers, Corey Brighton 18.30 -0.9 3 4
6 Hall, Zak Estes Park 18.38 -0.9 3 3
7 Ewertz, Kyle Wiggins 18.53 -0.9 3 2
8 Cantonwine, Cameron Weld Central 18.61 -0.9 3 1
9 Sandoval, Ronnie Brighton 18.82 0.4 1
10 Hemker, Spencer Valley 18.92 -0.2 2
11 Alvarado, Daniel Saint Mary's 19.64 -0.9 3
12 Kennedy, Rex Weld Central 20.07 -0.2 2
13 Simpson, Logan Highland 20.09 -0.2 2
14 Doura, John Elizabeth 20.25 -0.9 3
15 Jakel, Joel Weld Central 21.51 0.4 1
16 Swarr, Mason Brighton 21.74 -0.2 2
17 Adams, Rob Miami-Yoder 22.94 -0.2 2
18 Dawdy, Geno Berthoud 24.47 0.4 1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fonken, Issac Estes Park 44.80 4 10
2 Seewald, Skyler Brush 45.01 3 8
3 Alvarado, Daniel Saint Mary's 45.47 4 6
4 Hemker, Spencer Valley 45.53 3 5
5 Hall, Zak Estes Park 45.97 4 4
6 Morrell, Greg Berthoud 46.14 4 3
7 Sandoval, Ronnie Brighton 46.37 1 2
8 Gustafson, Aaron Eaton 46.41 3 1
9 Burrows, Jon La Junta 47.04 1
10 Jurado, Justin James Irwin 47.62 3
11 Cruz, Jordan Saint Mary's 47.66 4
12 Richers, Corey Brighton 48.02 4
13 Ewertz, Kyle Wiggins 48.79 4
14 Simpson, Logan Highland 48.84 2
15 Robl, Travis Platte Canyon 48.90 4
16 Doura, John Elizabeth 48.96 3
17 Cantonwine, Cameron Weld Central 49.79 3
18 Jakel, Joel Weld Central 52.44 2
19 Peters, Scott Custer County 52.97 2
20 Schamp, Austin Custer County 55.84 2
21 Kennedy, Rex Weld Central 56.17 2
22 Woods, Jack Custer County 58.41 2
23 Dawdy, Geno Berthoud 59.83 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brighton 44.94 3 10
2 Berthoud 45.03 3 8
3 Miami-Yoder 46.74 3 6
4 Merino 46.78 3 5
5 Saint Mary's 47.27 3 4
6 Valor Christian 47.80 2 3
7 Eaton 48.39 3 2
8 Pikes Peak Christian 49.24 1 1
9 Wiggins 49.37 3
10 Fort Morgan 50.12 2
11 Academy, The 51.15 2
12 La Junta 51.44 2
13 Weldon Valley 52.03 2
14 Elizabeth 52.41 2
15 Custer County 54.53 1
16 Valley 54.63 2
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Berthoud 1:35.51 2 10
2 Brighton 1:36.20 1 8
3 Merino 1:37.90 2 6
4 Highland 1:39.89 2 5
5 Weld Central 1:40.15 1 4
6 Saint Mary's 1:40.22 2 3
7 Fort Morgan 1:41.96 2 2
8 James Irwin 1:43.22 2 1
9 Elizabeth 1:45.91 1
10 La Junta 1:46.60 2
11 Academy, The 1:47.32 1
-- Wiggins DQ 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wiggins 3:42.57 2 10
2 Brighton 3:44.78 2 8
3 Elizabeth 3:45.47 2 6
4 Merino 3:48.17 2 5
5 Fort Morgan 3:50.90 1 4
6 Brush 3:53.40 1 3
7 Weld Central 3:55.53 1 2
8 Eaton 3:55.68 2 1
9 Valley 3:56.84 1
10 Kiowa High School 4:02.23 1
11 La Junta 4:08.00 2
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wiggins 8:44.59 10
2 Eaton 9:11.37 8
3 Brush 9:28.08 6
4 Brighton 9:41.83 5
5 Weld Central 9:44.26 4
6 Kiowa High School 9:48.07 3
7 Berthoud 9:58.11 2
8 Merino 10:09.16 1
9 Estes Park 10:27.00
-- Valley DQ
-- Elizabeth DQ
Men High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carl, Mike Miami-Yoder 6-02.00 10
2 Duncan, Tye Berthoud 6-00.00 7
3 Winstead, Chris Miami-Yoder J6-00.00 7
4 James, Seth Brush 5-04.00 3
5 Chapman, Shaun Yuma J5-04.00 3
5 Gustafson, Aaron Eaton J5-04.00 3
7 Peggram, Jason Wiggins J5-04.00 3
8 Anguiano, Palmer Wiggins J5-04.00 3
9 Barnes-Johnson, Curran Merino 5-02.00
10 Baiamonte, Wes Eaton 5-00.00
10 Reeder, Daniel Elizabeth 5-00.00
10 Campbell, Cody Kiowa High Schoo 5-00.00
10 Tucker, Alex Weld Central 5-00.00
-- King, Kyle La Junta NH
-- York, Lucian Brighton NH
-- Swarr, Mason Brighton NH
-- Kalen, Bartoli Platte Canyon NH
-- Mezney, Bryce Fort Morgan NH
-- Hobbs, Joe Fort Morgan NH
-- White, Tony Weldon Valley NH
-- Bickel, Parker La Junta NH
-- Pequette, Kyle Valor Christian NH
Men Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodriquez, Isaac Fort Morgan 10-00.00 10
2 Jensen, Kevin Weld Central J10-00.00 8
3 Barber, Wyatt Merino J10-00.00 6
4 Jones, Kevin Merino J10-00.00 5
5 York, Lucian Brighton 9-00.00 4
-- Swarr, Mason Brighton NH
-- Mezney, Bryce Fort Morgan NH
-- Randall, Matt Brighton NH
Men Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Munoz, Bryce Berthoud 20-05.50 -2.8 10
2 York, Lucian Brighton 20-00.25 -0.1 8
3 DeSanti, Bryar Merino 19-09.75 -2.0 6
4 Hadfield, Andrew Saint Mary's 19-05.00 +0.0 5
5 Rodriquez, Isaac Fort Morgan 18-11.50 -0.4 4
6 Kamrass, Joshua Valor Christian 18-10.00 0.8 3
7 Baxter, Bruce Briggsdale 18-01.50 +0.0 2
8 Hemker, Spencer Valley 17-09.00 +0.0 1
9 Matern, GT Berthoud 17-08.50 0.3
10 Pequette, Kyle Valor Christian 17-06.00 +0.0
11 Hall, Tray Custer County 16-11.75 0.2
12 Weber, Ryan Brighton 16-11.00 -1.8
13 Hobbs, Joe Fort Morgan 16-07.00 -0.9
14 Young, Zachary Brush 16-05.75 +0.0
15 Sandoval, Ronnie Brighton 16-00.50 -0.5
16 Harden, Luke Fort Morgan 15-07.50 +0.0
17 Davidson, Kolby La Junta 15-07.00 1.5
18 Banning, Beau Custer County 15-06.00 +0.0
19 Jaramillo, Robert Highland 14-05.50 -0.5
20 Ruland, Ryan Weldon Valley 14-05.00 -0.1
21 Lees, Shane Pikes Peak Chris 12-11.50 -0.6
Men Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Fokken, Max Briggsdale 41-05.25 NWI 10
2 Matern, GT Berthoud 37-08.50 NWI 8
3 Winstead, Chris Miami-Yoder 37-05.00 NWI 6
4 Carter, Scott Elizabeth 37-04.25 NWI 5
5 Kamrass, Joshua Valor Christian 36-10.25 NWI 4
6 Hadfield, Andrew Saint Mary's 36-09.00 NWI 3
7 Weber, Ryan Brighton 36-01.50 NWI 2
8 Miller, Corey Wiggins 35-05.50 NWI 1
9 Reeder, Daniel Elizabeth J35-05.50 NWI
10 Lancaster, Willy Berthoud 35-02.50 NWI
11 Reeder, Timothy Elizabeth 34-11.50 NWI
12 Fraser, Chase Berthoud 34-02.00 NWI
13 Davidson, Kolby La Junta 34-01.50 NWI
14 Richers, Corey Brighton 34-01.00 NWI
14 Albo, Vincent Brush 34-01.00 NWI
16 Delay, Ryan Brighton 33-09.75 NWI
17 Lopez, Armando Fort Morgan 32-07.75 NWI
18 Tramp, Jonathan Merino 30-06.50 NWI
19 McCombs, Davey Wiggins 30-03.25 NWI
20 Harden, Luke Fort Morgan 30-00.50 NWI
21 Peters, Scott Custer County 27-09.25 NWI
22 Jaramillo, Robert Highland 24-04.25 NWI
Men Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forbes, Eric Fort Morgan 46-01.00 10
2 Smith, Caleb Pikes Peak Chris 43-04.50 8
3 Davidson, Tyler Valor Christian 43-00.25 6
4 Schuett, Kenton Eaton 42-11.00 5
5 Cook, Jeremy Brighton 41-07.50 4
6 Thorne, Tyler Pikes Peak Chris 40-08.25 3
7 Brennemann, Levi Brush 40-03.00 2
8 Davis, Tyler Wiggins 40-02.00 1
9 Quillin, Brad Brush 39-04.50
10 Hart, Cody Custer County 39-04.25
11 Audas, Jeremy Estes Park 39-02.50
12 Maly, Joel Berthoud 39-00.00
13 Pollock, Kyle Wiggins 38-11.75
14 Ayalla, Egan Berthoud 38-02.75
15 Keever, Michael Highland 38-01.50
16 Hoskinson, Mason Fort Morgan 37-05.50
17 Lenhart, Josh Highland 37-03.50
18 Dole, Jeremy Miami-Yoder 37-01.50
19 Persichette, Scot Weld Central 36-11.50
20 Betz, Eli Eaton 36-08.25
21 Schump, Billy Berthoud 36-07.50
22 McVicker, Ty La Junta 36-06.00
23 Siemering, Dakota Brighton 36-03.00
24 Talanoa, Mau Mau Valor Christian 36-02.00
25 Fritzler, Austin Merino 35-09.00
26 Steadman, Alex Estes Park 35-08.25
27 Mathews, Malek Brighton 35-07.75
28 Kler, Eric Eaton 35-02.75
29 Ramirez, Danny Valor Christian 34-06.00
30 Vance, Austin Wiggins 34-04.50
31 Hernandez, Chris Elizabeth 34-04.00
32 Larsen, Burke Brush 33-10.00
33 Staley, Kendal Fort Morgan 33-08.75
34 Hartle, Jon Saint Mary's 33-08.50
35 Hall, Tray Custer County 33-05.25
36 Totsch, Ben Kiowa High Schoo 33-04.00
37 Jones, Robert La Junta 33-03.50
38 Cameron, James Academy, The 33-01.25
39 Karney, Trevor La Junta 32-09.75
40 Ruland, Ryan Weldon Valley 32-00.00
41 Groff, Clay Custer County 31-10.00
42 Meisner, Michael Valley 31-09.75
43 Schneider, Jesse Academy, The 30-10.75
44 Hinson, Blake Estes Park 30-09.75
45 Gibson, Ty Merino 30-08.50
46 McClung, Mac Valley 30-03.25
47 Apio White, Armando James Irwin 30-03.00
48 Brandenburg, Alex Weldon Valley 29-05.75
49 DePasse, Riley Pikes Peak Chris 29-05.00
50 Archuletta, Antonio Riverview Christ 28-11.50
51 Jacobson, McKay Elizabeth 28-00.00
52 Flynn, Cody Kiowa High Schoo 27-02.00
53 Guildner, Ben Valley 26-10.75
54 Nelson, Chris Highland 26-02.50
55 Slade, Cody Elizabeth 25-06.00
56 Trout, Joel Merino 25-03.00
57 Rivera, Chris Weld Central 25-01.50
58 Aldridge, Andy Platte Canyon 25-00.50
Men Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maly, Joel Berthoud 129-07.50 10
2 Keever, Michael Highland 127-08.75 8
3 Davis, Tyler Wiggins 127-03.25 6
4 Schuett, Kenton Eaton 123-01.50 5
5 McVicker, Ty La Junta 122-01.75 4
6 Quillin, Brad Brush 118-08.50 3
7 Forbes, Eric Fort Morgan 118-03.50 2
8 Betz, Eli Eaton 117-09.50 1
9 Brennemann, Levi Brush 116-09
10 Lenhart, Josh Highland 114-02.50
11 Acosta, Austin Brush 113-05
12 Hart, Cody Custer County 112-05.75
13 Maes, Ben Custer County 106-03
14 Fritzler, Austin Merino 106-00
15 Talanoa, Mau Mau Valor Christian 105-09.50
16 Miller, Clayton Fort Morgan 105-01.75
17 Skramstad, Jeremy La Junta 103-05
18 Davidson, Tyler Valor Christian 101-03.50
19 Cook, Jeremy Brighton 100-10.50
20 Audas, Jeremy Estes Park 98-08
21 Totsch, Ben Kiowa High Schoo 98-05
22 Schneider, Jesse Academy, The 98-03
23 Hinson, Blake Estes Park 97-09
24 Steadman, Alex Estes Park 96-06
25 Vance, Austin Wiggins 94-11
26 Heisel, Travis Fort Morgan 94-08.50
27 Jacobson, McKay Elizabeth 94-06.25
28 Calcote, Nathan Brighton 94-01.25
29 Ramirez, Danny Valor Christian 92-10.50
30 Hartle, Jon Saint Mary's 91-06.50
31 Pollock, Kyle Wiggins 91-04.75
32 Adams, Rob Miami-Yoder 90-06.50
33 Dole, Jeremy Miami-Yoder 89-09.25
34 Aldridge, Andy Platte Canyon 89-03
35 Johnson, Justice La Junta 88-06
36 Hall, Tray Custer County 88-05.50
37 Mathews, Malek Brighton 86-11
38 Guildner, Ben Valley 81-09.50
39 Cameron, James Academy, The 81-08.50
40 Schump, Billy Berthoud 81-01
41 Trout, Joel Merino 80-11
-- Pott, David Berthoud ND
-- Peck, TJ Elizabeth ND
-- Griffin, Joel Highland ND
-- Pendley, Clint Eaton ND
-- Apio White, Armando James Irwin ND
-- Meisner, Michael Valley ND
Men 100 Meter Dash FR/SO
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Enriquez, Daniel Brighton 11.85 -2.1 6 10
2 Mathews, Dominique Brighton 12.30 -0.4 1 8
3 Robl, Travis Platte Canyon 12.43 -2.1 6 6
4 Barnes-Johnson, Curran Merino 12.53 -0.4 1 5
5 Hadfield, Chris Saint Mary's 12.55 -2.1 6 4
6 Travis, Luke Eaton 12.65 -2.1 5 3
7 Khoury, Aaron Elizabeth 12.66 -0.4 1 1.50
7 Collins, Cody Wiggins 12.66 -2.1 6 1.50
9 Maton, Ed Saint Mary's 12.88 -2.1 6
10 Novell, Brad Berthoud 12.93 -2.1 5
11 Weaver, Chayce Brighton 13.06 -0.4 1
12 Jackson, Andrew Saint Mary's 13.08 -2.1 6
13 Perkins, Bryant James Irwin 13.12 -2.1 5
14 Walio, Bashasi Fort Morgan 13.14 -2.1 4
15 Sturtevant, Brandon Weldon Valley 13.23 0.3 2
16 Debs, Alan Platte Canyon 13.29 -2.1 6
17 Adams, Rob Miami-Yoder 13.31 -2.1 3
17 Spencer, Garrett Wiggins 13.31 0.3 2
19 Brown, Shawn Pikes Peak Chris 13.32 -2.1 5
20 Albo, Vincent Brush 13.37 -2.1 5
20 Flynn, Cody Kiowa High Schoo 13.37 -2.1 4
22 Chapman, Shaun Yuma 13.40 -2.1 3
23 Salinas, Jonathon Valley 13.51 -2.1 3
24 Brost, Ethan Brush 13.53 -2.1 4
25 Brandenburg, Alex Weldon Valley 13.56 -2.1 4
25 Kuhl, Ethan Elizabeth 13.56 -2.1 4
27 Kuretich, Brandon Fort Morgan 13.60 -2.1 3
28 Buser, Avery Estes Park 13.77 -2.1 5
29 Marquez, Rudy Estes Park 13.81 -2.1 5
30 Smith, Casey Pikes Peak Chris 13.86 -2.1 3
30 Beltran, Jorge Fort Morgan 13.86 -2.1 3
32 Snow, Jacob Weld Central 13.93 0.3 2
33 Tappy, Russell Merino 13.97 -0.4 1
34 Schlagel, Chad Berthoud 14.01 -2.1 4
35 Shields, Brandt Custer County 14.16 -0.4 1
36 Wilson, Michael Brush 14.24 -2.1 3
36 Lurie, David Valor Christian 14.24 -2.1 3
38 Jaramillo, Robert Highland 14.30 -0.4 1
39 Stevens, CJ Valley 14.31 0.3 2
40 Dominguez, Eduardo James Irwin 14.44 0.3 2
41 Kennedy, Rex Weld Central 14.54 0.3 2
42 Mutz, Sean Custer County 14.74 -0.4 1
43 Pontiff, Cameron Elizabeth 14.87 0.3 2
44 Austin, Jake Eaton 16.53 -2.1 4
Men 4x200 Meter Relay FR/SO
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wiggins 1:42.93 2 7
2 Brush 1:45.39 2 5
3 Eaton 1:46.21 1 4
4 Saint Mary's 1:47.08 2 3
5 Fort Morgan 1:47.65 2 2
6 Custer County 1:49.08 1 1
7 Estes Park 1:50.23 1
8 Weldon Valley 1:50.79 1
9 Platte Canyon 1:51.93 2
10 Brighton 1:52.19 1
11 Valley 1:52.30 2
12 Elizabeth 1:54.69 1
13 Weld Central 1:58.41 2
Men Long Jump FR/SO
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jeffryes, Camron Briggsdale 17-03.00 NWI 10
2 Richers, Corey Brighton 17-02.25 NWI 8
3 Weaver, Chayce Brighton 16-08.00 NWI 6
4 Collins, Cody Wiggins 16-07.50 NWI 5
5 Siebert, Brandon Kiowa High Schoo 15-11.00 NWI 4
6 Albo, Vincent Brush 15-10.50 NWI 3
7 Chapman, Shaun Yuma 15-09.00 NWI 2
8 White, Tony Weldon Valley 15-04.00 NWI 1
9 Khoury, Aaron Elizabeth 15-02.00 NWI
10 Reeder, Timothy Elizabeth 15-01.00 NWI
11 Austin, Jake Eaton 14-10.00 NWI
12 Groves, Brady Weldon Valley 14-08.50 NWI
13 Sturtevant, Brandon Weldon Valley 14-08.00 NWI
14 Jackson, Andrew Saint Mary's 14-04.00 NWI
14 Gonzalez, Yovani Fort Morgan 14-04.00 NWI
16 Gonzalez, Omar Valley 14-03.25 NWI
17 Schlagel, Chad Berthoud 14-02.25 NWI
18 Snow, Jacob Weld Central 13-10.50 NWI
19 Hladky, Patrick Valley 13-10.00 NWI
20 Maton, Ed Saint Mary's 13-09.00 NWI
21 Nolan, Jacob Elizabeth 13-04.25 NWI
22 Lopez, Armando Fort Morgan 13-01.75 NWI
23 Lurie, David Valor Christian 11-08.50 NWI
24 Wright, Jeff Highland 11-02.25 NWI
Men Discus Throw FR/SO
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Caleb Pikes Peak Chris 110-05 10
2 Maxwell, Graham Fort Morgan 104-09.75 8
3 McClung, Mac Valley 96-01.50 6
4 Larsen, Burke Brush 95-04.75 5
5 DePasse, Riley Pikes Peak Chris 94-06.50 4
6 Spencer, Garrett Wiggins 94-05.50 3
7 Archuletta, Antonio Riverview Christ 93-06.50 2
8 Siemering, Dakota Brighton 93-04 1
9 Frihauf, Nathan Wiggins 89-10.50
10 Kozan, Alex Valor Christian 89-03.75
11 Rexius, Holden Eaton 88-06.50
12 Kler, Eric Eaton 88-06
13 Carpenter, Zach Fort Morgan 82-00.75
14 Abbott, Ace Brush 80-03.25
15 Edwards, Nick Estes Park 80-02.25
16 Fernandez,Rodriguez, Gas Brush 75-07.50
17 Heisel, Ryan Fort Morgan 72-11.50
18 Flynn, Cody Kiowa High Schoo 72-09.75
19 Carillo, Carlos Brush 72-00.50
20 Hnizdil, Seth Highland 68-08.25
21 Salinas, Jonathon Valley 68-06
22 Munoz, Ricardo Wiggins 66-06.75
23 Hopkins, Peyton Elizabeth 65-08.50
24 Smith, Casey Pikes Peak Chris 64-07
25 Miller, Damon Brush 64-05.50
26 Tappy, Russell Merino 63-09.75
27 Michel, David Merino 62-05
28 Nelson, Chris Highland 62-02.50
29 King, Jon Weld Central 61-05.25
30 Slade, Cody Elizabeth 61-04
31 Cody, Sean Estes Park 60-02.50
32 Shields, Brandt Custer County 60-02.25
-- Walraven, Sam Brush ND
-- Wright, Jeff Highland ND
-- McKenney, Drey Eaton ND
-- Rivera, Chris Weld Central ND
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eaton 69.75 2) Valley 68
3) Berthoud 66 4) Brush 54
5) Elizabeth 47 6) Weld Central 46.75
7) Fort Morgan 39.75 8) Wiggins 32
9) La Junta 29 10) Custer County 26.50
11) James Irwin 26 11) Estes Park 26
13) Yuma 25 13) Platte Canyon 25
13) Saint Mary's 25 16) Valor Christian 21
17) Briggsdale 19 18) Kiowa High School 15
19) Highland 11 20) Pikes Peak Christian 9
21) Brighton 8.25 22) Riverview Christian 8
23) Miami-Yoder 2
Women - FR/SO - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brighton 33 2) Fort Morgan 26
3) Berthoud 23 4) Platte Canyon 16
5) Elizabeth 10 6) Valley 9
7) Kiowa High School 8 8) Briggsdale 6
9) Weld Central 4 10) Miami-Yoder 2
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fort Morgan 81 2) Berthoud 64
3) Brighton 61.50 4) Wiggins 61
5) Brush 58 6) Merino 53
7) Miami-Yoder 44.50 8) Eaton 33
9) Platte Canyon 30 10) Briggsdale 29
11) Pikes Peak Christian 28 12) Saint Mary's 27
13) Weld Central 25 14) Estes Park 22
15) Highland 21 16) Valor Christian 20
17) Valley 12 17) Elizabeth 12
19) La Junta 7 20) Yuma 3
20) Kiowa High School 3 22) James Irwin 1
Men - FR/SO - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brighton 33 2) Wiggins 16.50
3) Pikes Peak Christian 14 4) Brush 13
5) Briggsdale 10 5) Fort Morgan 10
7) Eaton 7 7) Saint Mary's 7
9) Valley 6 9) Platte Canyon 6
11) Merino 5 12) Kiowa High School 4
13) Yuma 2 13) Riverview Christian 2
15) Elizabeth 1.50 16) Custer County 1
16) Weldon Valley 1