Delta High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.67 | w SB | Gabrielle Huggins | 6th | Finals H6 | Updated Results |
14.23 | w | Bailey Martinez | 16th | Finals H7 | Updated Results |
14.53 | SB | Sophia Chavez | 25th | Finals H8 | Updated Results |
15.58 | w | Elizabeth McCracken | 41st | Finals H5 | Updated Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.37 | Aadrey Fraser | 5th | Finals H2 | Updated Results | |
30.84 | w | Taylor Somers | 22nd | Finals H4 | Updated Results |
31.99 | w SB | Sophia Chavez | 27th | Finals H4 | Updated Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.44 | Brianna Huff | 2nd | Finals H5 | Updated Results | |
1:08.68 | Taylor Somers | 8th | Finals H4 | Updated Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:58.02 | Kealy Crawford | 25th | Finals H1 | Updated Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.86 | Ava Cordell | 10th | Finals H3 | Updated Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.79 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Saturday Meet Results | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:02.31 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Saturday Meet Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:41.57 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Saturday Meet Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Ellie Ames | 8th | Finals H1 | Updated Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-9 | Paige Kehmeier | 5th | Finals H2 | Updated Results | |
Discus | |||||
71-4 | Sunshine Wills | 15th | Finals H4 | Updated Results | |
63-7 | Jaden Angelo | 24th | Finals H2 | Updated Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-7 | Aadrey Fraser | 3rd | Finals H5 | Updated Results | |
25-6 | SB | Taylor Somers | 14th | Finals H4 | Updated Results |
23-11.25 | SB | Sunshine Wills | 18th | Finals H4 | Updated Results |
22-10.25 | Jaden Angelo | 24th | Finals H3 | Updated Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.42 | Saw Blessing | 22nd | Finals H9 | Updated Results | |
13.15 | Mar Soe | 37th | Finals H2 | Updated Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.72 | Easton Baier | 13th | Finals H7 | Updated Results | |
26.31 | Nay Soe | 22nd | Finals H4 | Updated Results | |
26.63 | SB | Bergen McCormick | 29th | Finals H2 | Updated Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.83 | John Dexter | 2nd | Finals H3 | Updated Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.52 | Cha Moo | 6th | Finals H3 | Updated Results | |
20.22 | Weston Kunz | 12th | Finals H1 | Updated Results | |
21.37 | Bergen McCormick | 16th | Finals H1 | Updated Results | |
22.80 | Miguel Gonzalez | 17th | Finals H1 | Updated Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.79 | Cha Moo | 5th | Finals H4 | Updated Results | |
52.16 | Mar Soe | 15th | Finals H2 | Updated Results | |
58.65 | Miguel Gonzalez | 19th | Finals H2 | Updated Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.05 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Saturday Meet Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:38.40 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Saturday Meet Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:04.80 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Saturday Meet Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Job Rosales | 3rd | Finals H1 | Updated Results | |
5-8 | Gavin Brewer | 6th | Finals H2 | Updated Results | |
5-4 | SB | Esai Carrillo | 9th | Finals H1 | Updated Results |
5-0 | Alex Ward | 14th | Finals H1 | Updated Results | |
5-0 | Easton Baier | 14th | Finals H1 | Updated Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-11.25 | Esai Carrillo | 4th | Finals H4 | Updated Results | |
18-2.75 | Easton Baier | 11th | Finals H4 | Updated Results | |
17-2 | Gavin Brewer | 14th | Finals H3 | Updated Results | |
16-7.25 | SB | Job Rosales | 19th | Finals H3 | Updated Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-10.25 | SB | Easton Baier | 7th | Finals H2 | Updated Results |
Discus | |||||
126-5 | SB | Clay Sandridge | 5th | Finals H7 | Updated Results |
96-7 | SB | Shawn Wyatt | 15th | Finals H5 | Updated Results |
88-9 | Nathan Brewer | 22nd | Finals H4 | Updated Results | |
75-5 | SB | Brett Sanchez | 34th | Finals H5 | Updated Results |
Shot Put | |||||
35-9 | SB | Shawn Wyatt | 9th | Finals H4 | Updated Results |
34-5.5 | Nathan Brewer | 13th | Finals H2 | Updated Results | |
31-5.5 | Brett Sanchez | 20th | Finals H4 | Updated Results | |
30-6.5 | SB | Caleb Richman | 23rd | Finals H4 | Updated Results |