Denver Public Schools JV Championships - 05/01/2024
|
| (updated 05/01/2024)
|
|
Womens High School 100 Meters - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Ales Munoz-sturgeon | 10 | Denver West | 13.73
|
2 | Isys Norris-johnson | 10 | Northfield | 13.85
|
3 | Zayleana Grant | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 13.93
|
4 | Jordan (Rene) Rufus | 9 | Montbello | 14.04
|
5 | Amya Leito | 10 | Vista Peak | 14.06
|
6 | Jaiannah Law | 9 | Montbello | 14.14
|
7 | Laila Lavizzo | 9 | Northfield | 14.16
|
8 | Diamanta Hill | 9 | Denver East | 14.18
|
9 | Lauren Picard | 9 | Northfield | 14.20
|
10 | Takiyah Key | 10 | Montbello | 14.25
|
11 | Alexis Urbana | 10 | Denver South | 14.27
|
12 | Alexa Vold | 11 | Northfield | 14.30
|
13 | Arianna King | 11 | Rangeview | 14.33
|
14 | Journy Jackson | 10 | Northfield | 14.36
|
15 | Talaia Vaughns | 11 | Rangeview | 14.53
|
16 | Keirra Cerda | 11 | Montbello | 14.64
|
17 | Keshi Rhodes | 9 | Denver East | 14.68
|
18 | NyQua Barnett | 12 | George Washington | 14.72
|
19 | Brianna Lewis | 9 | Northfield | 14.77
|
20 | Aaliyah Jones | 11 | Vista Peak | 14.81
|
21 | Ella Storey | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 14.84
|
22 | Amy Hamil | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 14.92
|
23 | Laurel Kelly | 12 | Denver South | 14.93
|
24 | Sophia O'Riley | 10 | Vista Peak | 15.03
|
24 | Kare Ramirez | 10 | Hinkley | 15.03
|
26 | Jennifer Moreno | 10 | Denver North | 15.04
|
27 | Elizabeth Benitez | 10 | Denver North | 15.07
|
28 | Addy Everhart | 9 | Denver East | 15.08
|
29 | Ma'Layah Curry-Hopkins | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 15.16
|
30 | Clara Sivak | 9 | Denver East | 15.19
|
31 | Helin Mahajoub | 11 | Denver South | 15.33
|
32 | Yodit Tewolde | 9 | George Washington | 15.43
|
32 | Yedi Guindo | 11 | Vista Peak | 15.43
|
34 | Daniella Furaha | 9 | Denver East | 15.52
|
35 | Gianna Kratz | 10 | Denver South | 15.61
|
36 | Aelyn Bencomo | 10 | Rangeview | 15.62
|
36 | Olivia Hayter | 10 | Denver North | 15.62
|
38 | Aiyana Herrera | 12 | George Washington | 15.64
|
39 | Analise Ervin | 9 | Denver West | 15.76
|
40 | Hazel Nyce | 10 | Denver East | 15.89
|
41 | Raniya Paul | 10 | Denver South | 15.93
|
41 | Ruby Almond | 9 | George Washington | 15.93
|
43 | Karena Li | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 15.95
|
44 | Sydney Simmons | 9 | Vista Peak | 16.00
|
45 | Abigail Bereket | 11 | Rangeview | 16.35
|
46 | Malia Camara | 9 | Rangeview | 16.70
|
47 | Fikreselam Desta | 11 | Rangeview | 17.00
|
48 | Aramata Diakite | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 17.06
|
49 | Rose Shungu | 9 | Denver East | 17.39
|
50 | Ashley Ocampo | 11 | Northfield | 17.41
|
51 | Olive Davis | 10 | Denver South | 17.63
|
52 | Demari Lake | 10 | Denver North | 17.98
|
53 | Leah Swanson | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 18.29
|
54 | Mena Saketa | 11 | Thomas Jefferson | 18.33
|
| Adrienne Castaneda | 10 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Nyomie Chaney | 10 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Sylvie Denson | 9 | Denver East | DNS
|
| Keoneii (NeeNee) Jones | 11 | Montbello | DNS
|
| Sidney Pham | 10 | Northfield | DNS
|
| Ruby RodrÃguez | 10 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Nala Jordan | 10 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Devenity Williams | 9 | Rangeview | DNS
|
|
|
Mens High School 100 Meters - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Naheim Porter | 11 | Montbello | 11.20
|
2 | Jaycen Harvell-Gibson | 10 | Vista Peak | 11.56
|
2 | Damon Ramos | 12 | Thomas Jefferson | 11.56
|
4 | Aahmir Hopkins | 11 | Thomas Jefferson | 11.60
|
5 | Josiah Hitch | 10 | Vista Peak | 11.65
|
6 | Josiah Trotman | 9 | Vista Peak | 11.67
|
6 | Solomon Hamlet | 10 | Rangeview | 11.67
|
8 | Sam Fortune | 12 | Denver South | 11.72
|
9 | Deion Turner | 11 | Montbello | 11.73
|
10 | Timothy Speech | 10 | Rangeview | 11.74
|
11 | Kam Joyce-Farley | 12 | Northfield | 11.80
|
12 | Nikasio Brown | 11 | Rangeview | 11.81
|
13 | Kai Espute | 10 | Denver West | 11.83
|
14 | Abdul Alhassan | 10 | Montbello | 11.87
|
15 | Henry Sanders | 11 | Northfield | 11.94
|
16 | Davion Russell | 11 | Denver North | 11.98
|
17 | Carter Gray | 10 | Denver South | 12.01
|
17 | Alyijah (AJ) Palmer | 10 | Montbello | 12.01
|
19 | Marcus Johnson | 10 | Montbello | 12.10
|
20 | Jahaad (Money) Washington | 9 | Montbello | 12.12
|
21 | Jesus Acevedo | 9 | Denver West | 12.13
|
22 | Landen Born | 10 | Vista Peak | 12.15
|
22 | Nasir Bandy | 11 | Rangeview | 12.15
|
22 | Jahleed Coleman | 11 | Thomas Jefferson | 12.15
|
25 | Benjamin Lurie | 10 | Northfield | 12.18
|
26 | Patrick Efferson | 10 | Northfield | 12.20
|
27 | Roberto Polanco | 9 | Northfield | 12.23
|
28 | Sam Davis | 11 | Denver South | 12.27
|
29 | Kaleb Feinstein | 10 | Northfield | 12.37
|
30 | Adbdullah Al-Jarah | 11 | Rangeview | 12.38
|
31 | Aarmon Hopkins | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 12.46
|
32 | Brayden Thorton | 10 | Denver North | 12.48
|
33 | Martin Guzman | 11 | Northfield | 12.52
|
34 | Ja'vaun Holston | 10 | George Washington | 12.55
|
35 | Nacir Franklin | 9 | Denver South | 12.56
|
36 | Siyeer Tolbert | 11 | George Washington | 12.60
|
37 | Arnett Walker | 10 | Vista Peak | 12.62
|
38 | Anthony Pulido | 10 | Thomas Jefferson | 12.74
|
39 | Henry Teed | 10 | Denver South | 12.75
|
40 | Davin Watts | 8 | Denver South | 12.90
|
40 | Landon Fitz | 10 | Denver South | 12.90
|
42 | Sebastian Valdez Juarez | 11 | Vista Peak | 12.91
|
43 | Dillan Swift | 11 | Vista Peak | 12.94
|
44 | Christian Barajas | 9 | Denver West | 12.99
|
45 | Aidan Cardona | 9 | Denver North | 13.03
|
46 | Taymar Tubbs | 10 | Denver North | 13.06
|
47 | Marcelo Ortiz | 9 | Denver West | 13.08
|
48 | Joshua Tewolde | 10 | George Washington | 13.10
|
49 | Emmerson Mitchell | 9 | Denver North | 13.14
|
50 | Joshua Carrol | 10 | Denver West | 13.20
|
51 | Daylen Morrow | 10 | Denver South | 13.40
|
52 | Owen Dowling | 9 | Denver North | 13.41
|
53 | Makai Brooks | 11 | Denver East | 13.46
|
54 | Jeremiah Fitz | 10 | Denver East | 13.47
|
55 | Brallan Madrigal Diaz | 10 | Denver West | 13.49
|
56 | Steven Quintana | 11 | Denver North | 13.51
|
57 | Kaeleb Clark | 9 | Denver East | 13.70
|
58 | Terrance Patterson | 9 | Rangeview | 13.79
|
59 | Kemarihea Brown | | Rangeview | 13.82
|
60 | Quincy Dorsett | 10 | Hinkley | 14.23
|
61 | Kumbi Galato | 10 | Denver East | 15.11
|
62 | Alexander Robinson | 9 | Denver North | 15.55
|
63 | David Rigney | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 16.56
|
| Lorenzo Johnson | 10 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Sam Woodard | 9 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Alejandro Barajas | 10 | Northfield | DNS
|
| Gerardo Rojas Ordonez | 10 | Hinkley | DNS
|
| Larik Dominguez | 11 | Hinkley | DNS
|
| Mehari Nega | 10 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Syrus Sweetwine | 10 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Jayden Bell | 11 | Vista Peak | DNS
|
|
|
Womens High School 100m Hurdles - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Sidney Pham | 10 | Northfield | 18.31
|
2 | Jai Alfred | 11 | Northfield | 19.60
|
3 | Alexa Vold | 11 | Northfield | 19.89
|
4 | Evelyn Barker | 9 | Denver South | 20.12
|
5 | Oriah Owens | 9 | Vista Peak | 20.35
|
6 | Jaia Daniels | 10 | Northfield | 20.36
|
7 | Graciela Gonzalez | 9 | Vista Peak | 20.70
|
8 | Olivia Jackson | 9 | Denver North | 20.87
|
9 | Josephine Dowling | 11 | Denver North | 21.05
|
10 | Jameya Mcmillion | 10 | Montbello | 21.31
|
11 | Brooklynn Colbert | 10 | Vista Peak | 22.08
|
12 | Analise Ervin | 9 | Denver West | 22.31
|
13 | Raniya Paul | 10 | Denver South | 26.83
|
| Eleni Kauderer | 9 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Isys Norris-johnson | 10 | Northfield | DNS
|
| Marie Ouattarra | 9 | Montbello | DNS
|
| Destiny Tongou | 9 | Montbello | DNS
|
| Olive Davis | 10 | Denver South | DNS
|
|
|
Mens High School 110m Hurdles - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Robert Wittke | 10 | Denver West | 17.39
|
2 | Alfred Anderson | | Northfield | 17.86
|
3 | Quentin Buggs | 10 | Montbello | 18.25
|
4 | Jeveon West | 11 | Montbello | 18.80
|
5 | Brody Haskins | 10 | Northfield | 18.98
|
6 | Maliq Mackay | 11 | Montbello | 19.05
|
7 | Michael Maestas | 10 | Denver North | 20.17
|
8 | Ben Truchard | 11 | Denver South | 20.27
|
9 | Machandoke Kotilo | 12 | Vista Peak | 20.52
|
10 | Dylan Dolegowsk | 8 | Denver North | 20.77
|
11 | Jacob Galvadon | 10 | Denver North | 20.90
|
12 | Nigel Roberson | 9 | Vista Peak | 22.18
|
13 | Rowan Vincent | 9 | Denver East | 22.45
|
14 | Micaiah Davison-Tracy | 10 | Denver South | 22.69
|
15 | Ian Lopez Castillo | 9 | Rangeview | 25.13
|
| Jerick Urbana | 12 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Lorenzo Johnson | 10 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Jeremias Guzman | 11 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Marwell Abram | 11 | Thomas Jefferson | DNS
|
|
|
Womens High School 1600 Meters - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Emma Klemt | 10 | Northfield | 6:10.36
|
2 | Tate Williams | 10 | Northfield | 6:11.08
|
3 | Alaysha Ramos vazquez | 11 | Hinkley | 6:25.92
|
4 | Abby Purvis | 10 | Denver East | 6:42.01
|
5 | Mia Jansson | 10 | Northfield | 6:42.10
|
6 | Jamison Miller | 9 | Northfield | 6:44.85
|
7 | Taylor Holthus | 10 | George Washington | 6:45.10
|
8 | Chloe Bishop | 9 | George Washington | 7:04.76
|
9 | Sylvia Kehm | 9 | Denver North | 7:09.14
|
10 | Joey Thurston | 10 | Denver West | 7:17.71
|
11 | Clarissa Baysa | 9 | Hinkley | 8:56.77
|
| Helena Nielsen | 9 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Acacia Overstreet | 9 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Eva Perak | 10 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Luca Renker | 9 | Denver East | DNS
|
| Reese Fitzgerald | 10 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Rosa Lawrence | 10 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Jeremai Guzman | 9 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Adry Vazquez | 9 | Denver West | DNS
|
|
|
Mens High School 1600 Meters - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Justice Lewis | 10 | Northfield | 5:01.81
|
2 | Fisher Dannemiller | 11 | Denver South | 5:04.97
|
3 | Quinn Gould | 12 | Denver South | 5:06.36
|
4 | Jeff Bland | 11 | Northfield | 5:19.12
|
5 | Aidan Reimer | 9 | Northfield | 5:19.45
|
6 | Reese Jedlicka | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 5:20.15
|
7 | Charlie Mordecai | 10 | Northfield | 5:22.68
|
8 | Adonay Tadesee | 9 | Rangeview | 5:22.81
|
9 | Jude Renton | 11 | Denver South | 5:26.74
|
10 | Oliver Coombe | 11 | Denver South | 5:27.10
|
11 | Drake Deschler | 10 | Denver South | 5:33.79
|
12 | Maximilian Elsasser | 10 | Denver North | 5:34.45
|
13 | Adam Sankoff | 8 | Denver South | 5:34.88
|
14 | Isaac Holdorf | 9 | Vista Peak | 5:35.77
|
15 | Sean Collins-Zavala | 11 | Denver North | 5:36.67
|
16 | Kaleb Schroeder | 11 | Vista Peak | 5:41.38
|
17 | Noah Tarr | 10 | Denver South | 5:41.70
|
18 | Daivien Dreezen | 9 | Northfield | 5:50.02
|
19 | Laurens Schunk | 9 | Northfield | 5:50.21
|
20 | Hutton Zimmerman | 10 | Denver East | 5:51.17
|
21 | Zivi Shiroff | 9 | Denver East | 5:58.32
|
22 | Juan Michael smith-pi | 10 | Denver West | 6:05.34
|
23 | Omar Mendez sauceda | 9 | Vista Peak | 6:09.62
|
24 | Zack Miller | 9 | Northfield | 6:13.60
|
25 | Finley Mulholland | 9 | Denver South | 6:13.96
|
25 | Joshua Carrol | 10 | Denver West | 6:13.96
|
27 | Kai Rhoden | 11 | Montbello | 6:26.07
|
28 | Nick Remster | 10 | Northfield | 6:30.76
|
29 | Sincere Williams | 9 | Montbello | 6:37.96
|
30 | Chase Bryant | 9 | Montbello | 7:37.92
|
31 | Yuma Asare | 10 | Montbello | 7:55.53
|
| Eden De la cana | 9 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Turner Grayson | 11 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Miguel Capuzzello | 10 | Denver West | DNS
|
| Adriano Berrios | 9 | Montbello | DNS
|
| Ramon Lopez artega | 10 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Hugh Stewart | 10 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Alessandro Sexton | 11 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Ben Malgesini | 10 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Will Clark | 8 | Denver North | DNS
|
|
|
Womens High School 200 Meters - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Ales Munoz-sturgeon | 10 | Denver West | 28.61
|
2 | Jordan (Rene) Rufus | 9 | Montbello | 28.92
|
3 | Oriah Owens | 9 | Vista Peak | 29.39
|
4 | Lily Berman | 10 | Northfield | 29.45
|
5 | Layla Sutton | 9 | Northfield | 29.79
|
6 | Alexis Urbana | 10 | Denver South | 29.86
|
6 | Fikreselam Desta | 11 | Rangeview | 29.86
|
8 | Lauren Picard | 9 | Northfield | 29.88
|
9 | Takiyah Key | 10 | Montbello | 30.28
|
10 | Amya Leito | 10 | Vista Peak | 30.30
|
11 | Zayleana Grant | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 30.53
|
12 | Addy Everhart | 9 | Denver East | 30.67
|
13 | Madeleine McMahon | 11 | Denver East | 30.69
|
14 | Jaz'Manea Middleton | 9 | Montbello | 30.81
|
15 | Laurel Kelly | 12 | Denver South | 31.15
|
16 | Sophia Soto | 9 | Denver East | 31.17
|
17 | Demi Dolechek | 9 | Northfield | 31.23
|
18 | Keirra Cerda | 11 | Montbello | 31.33
|
19 | Pearl Bussard | 9 | Denver East | 31.54
|
20 | Piper Radey | 11 | Denver North | 32.11
|
21 | Amayah Cordova | 9 | Denver North | 32.16
|
22 | Sloane Straayer | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 32.21
|
23 | Gianna Kratz | 10 | Denver South | 32.66
|
24 | Jennifer Moreno | 10 | Denver North | 32.72
|
25 | Ellie Richardson | 11 | Northfield | 32.78
|
26 | Analise Ervin | 9 | Denver West | 32.91
|
27 | Karena Li | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 33.06
|
28 | Sara-Victoria Codo | 9 | Vista Peak | 33.10
|
29 | Ma'Layah Curry-Hopkins | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 33.14
|
30 | Charlie Kinsinger | 9 | Denver East | 33.32
|
31 | Rachel Asare | 9 | Rangeview | 33.39
|
32 | Yodit Tewolde | 9 | George Washington | 33.74
|
33 | Ruby Almond | 9 | George Washington | 33.77
|
34 | Aelyn Bencomo | 10 | Rangeview | 34.51
|
35 | Aiyana Herrera | 12 | George Washington | 34.85
|
36 | Lilly Cervantes | 10 | Denver North | 35.69
|
37 | Jniya Hernandez | 10 | Vista Peak | 36.48
|
38 | Aramata Diakite | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 36.64
|
39 | Rose Shungu | 9 | Denver East | 38.36
|
40 | Mena Saketa | 11 | Thomas Jefferson | 39.05
|
41 | Demari Lake | 10 | Denver North | 40.73
|
42 | Mora Hansen | 10 | Denver East | 41.64
|
43 | Leah Swanson | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 42.92
|
44 | Malia Camara | 9 | Rangeview | 43.34
|
| Lily Ensz | 8 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Nyomie Chaney | 10 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Adrienne Castaneda | 10 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Maggie Grant | 10 | Denver East | DNS
|
| Nie'Kole Hall | 9 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Arianna King | 11 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Nala Jordan | 10 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Helin Mahajoub | 11 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Olivia Hayter | 10 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Jaiannah Law | 9 | Montbello | DNS
|
| Sophia Chapton | 9 | Northfield | DNS
|
|
|
Mens High School 200 Meters - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Naheim Porter | 11 | Montbello | 23.16
|
2 | Josiah Trotman | 9 | Vista Peak | 23.66
|
3 | Damon Ramos | 12 | Thomas Jefferson | 23.70
|
4 | Jaycen Harvell-Gibson | 10 | Vista Peak | 23.71
|
5 | Josiah Hitch | 10 | Vista Peak | 23.98
|
6 | Marial Matial | 9 | Vista Peak | 24.07
|
7 | Aahmir Hopkins | 11 | Thomas Jefferson | 24.09
|
8 | Marcus Johnson | 10 | Montbello | 24.25
|
9 | Kai Espute | 10 | Denver West | 24.31
|
10 | Davion Russell | 11 | Denver North | 24.44
|
11 | Abdul Alhassan | 10 | Montbello | 24.57
|
12 | Owen Clough | 10 | Denver North | 24.93
|
13 | Jaquez Hickman | 9 | Montbello | 24.95
|
14 | Kingston Viswanath | 10 | Denver East | 24.98
|
14 | Timothy Speech | 10 | Rangeview | 24.98
|
16 | Jesus Acevedo | 9 | Denver West | 25.04
|
17 | Roberto Polanco | 9 | Northfield | 25.12
|
18 | David Saka-Adomako | 10 | Montbello | 25.25
|
19 | Robert Wittke | 10 | Denver West | 25.28
|
20 | Martin Guzman | 11 | Northfield | 25.36
|
21 | Jacob Sotelo | 12 | Vista Peak | 25.39
|
22 | Deion Turner | 11 | Montbello | 25.55
|
23 | Andrew Connolly | 11 | Northfield | 25.61
|
23 | Gael Fuentes | 10 | Rangeview | 25.61
|
25 | Patrick Efferson | 10 | Northfield | 25.62
|
26 | Jude Ormsby | 10 | Northfield | 25.75
|
27 | Alyijah (AJ) Palmer | 10 | Montbello | 25.80
|
28 | Siyeer Tolbert | 11 | George Washington | 25.84
|
29 | Chase Shumate | 9 | Northfield | 25.93
|
32 | Aarmon Hopkins | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 26.0
|
30 | Ryder Jeromchek | 10 | Vista Peak | 26.04
|
31 | Zachariah Thomas | 9 | Denver North | 26.05
|
33 | Jahleed Coleman | 11 | Thomas Jefferson | 26.31
|
34 | Liam Porter | 10 | Denver South | 26.51
|
35 | Finn Erickson | 9 | Northfield | 26.52
|
36 | Anthony Pulido | 10 | Thomas Jefferson | 26.59
|
37 | Isaac Jaquette | 12 | Denver South | 26.78
|
38 | Henry Teed | 10 | Denver South | 26.79
|
39 | Marcelo Ortiz | 9 | Denver West | 26.92
|
40 | Rowan Vincent | 9 | Denver East | 27.49
|
41 | Daniel Gordon | 9 | Denver North | 27.80
|
42 | Giovanni Bianchi | 9 | Denver South | 27.81
|
43 | Christian Barajas | 9 | Denver West | 27.94
|
44 | Brallan Madrigal Diaz | 10 | Denver West | 28.06
|
45 | Taymar Tubbs | 10 | Denver North | 28.18
|
46 | Daylen Morrow | 10 | Denver South | 28.21
|
47 | Steven Quintana | 11 | Denver North | 28.30
|
48 | Jeremiah Fitz | 10 | Denver East | 28.91
|
49 | Emmerson Mitchell | 9 | Denver North | 29.96
|
50 | Larik Dominguez | 11 | Hinkley | 30.53
|
51 | Kaeleb Clark | 9 | Denver East | 30.70
|
52 | King Transou | 9 | Rangeview | 31.42
|
53 | Elias Flores | 9 | Rangeview | 31.62
|
54 | Kumbi Galato | 10 | Denver East | 32.47
|
55 | Joshua Carrol | 10 | Denver West | 33.28
|
56 | David Rigney | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 35.55
|
| Quincy Dorsett | 10 | Hinkley | DNS
|
| Gerardo Rojas Ordonez | 10 | Hinkley | DNS
|
| Alexander Robinson | 9 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Makai Brooks | 11 | Denver East | DNS
|
| Kendle Bailey | 12 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Nicomedes Acosta | 9 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Nikasio Brown | 11 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Christopher Smoot | 11 | Vista Peak | DNS
|
| Cade Ramirez | 10 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Isaac Keagy | 9 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Davawn Sanders | 10 | Vista Peak | DNS
|
| Marcus Thompson-Florence | 9 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Joshua Tewolde | 10 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Noah Stern | 9 | Northfield | DNS
|
| Terrance Patterson | 9 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Lorenzo Johnson | 10 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Sam Davis | 11 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Carter Gray | 10 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Mehari Nega | 10 | George Washington | DNS
|
|
|
Womens High School 300m Hurdles - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Josephine Dowling | 11 | Denver North | 55.80
|
2 | Sylvie Denson | 9 | Denver East | 1:00.15
|
3 | Keshi Rhodes | 9 | Denver East | 1:00.70
|
4 | Graciela Gonzalez | 9 | Vista Peak | 1:02.11
|
5 | Olivia Jackson | 9 | Denver North | 1:02.13
|
6 | Clara Sivak | 9 | Denver East | 1:04.11
|
|
|
Mens High School 300m Hurdles - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Alfred Anderson | | Northfield | 44.31
|
2 | Jeveon West | 11 | Montbello | 44.73
|
3 | Brody Haskins | 10 | Northfield | 47.00
|
4 | Quentin Buggs | 10 | Montbello | 47.23
|
5 | Maliq Mackay | 11 | Montbello | 47.61
|
6 | Robert Wittke | 10 | Denver West | 48.17
|
7 | Michael Maestas | 10 | Denver North | 49.09
|
8 | Jacob Galvadon | 10 | Denver North | 50.63
|
9 | Jontan Cruz | 10 | Montbello | 50.89
|
10 | Machandoke Kotilo | 12 | Vista Peak | 51.03
|
11 | Ben Truchard | 11 | Denver South | 51.31
|
12 | Rowan Vincent | 9 | Denver East | 51.65
|
13 | Dylan Dolegowsk | 8 | Denver North | 52.53
|
14 | Azzo Estes | 10 | Denver South | 53.71
|
15 | Nigel Roberson | 9 | Vista Peak | 53.94
|
16 | Marwell Abram | 11 | Thomas Jefferson | 55.35
|
17 | Micaiah Davison-Tracy | 10 | Denver South | 55.49
|
| Jeremias Guzman | 11 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Ian Lopez Castillo | 9 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Jerick Urbana | 12 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Benjamin Johnson | 11 | Vista Peak | DNS
|
|
|
Womens High School 3200 Meters - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Madison Crist | 10 | Northfield | 14:03.20
|
2 | Margaret Martin | 10 | Northfield | 14:07.31
|
| Jeremai Guzman | 9 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Sylvia Kehm | 9 | Denver North | DNS
|
|
|
Mens High School 3200 Meters - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Fisher Dannemiller | 11 | Denver South | 11:14.48
|
2 | Christian Caruso | 11 | Northfield | 11:31.29
|
3 | Kiran Parkhie | 9 | Northfield | 11:32.86
|
4 | Nayan Garg | 9 | Northfield | 11:40.50
|
5 | Finley Mulholland | 9 | Denver South | 11:40.95
|
6 | Jeff Bland | 11 | Northfield | 11:41.60
|
7 | Adam Fox | 9 | Northfield | 11:41.78
|
8 | Jude Renton | 11 | Denver South | 11:45.56
|
9 | Kendall Smith | 10 | Northfield | 11:51.10
|
10 | Adam Sankoff | 8 | Denver South | 11:51.12
|
11 | Desmond Aden Graham | 8 | Denver South | 12:20.50
|
12 | Justice Lewis | 10 | Northfield | 12:32.32
|
13 | Cohen Troge | 9 | Northfield | 12:32.98
|
14 | Zivi Shiroff | 9 | Denver East | 12:51.94
|
15 | Sincere Williams | 9 | Montbello | 13:27.02
|
16 | Reid Champioon | 9 | Denver South | 13:43.97
|
17 | Kendarious Edwards | 10 | Montbello | 13:55.95
|
18 | Kai Rhoden | 11 | Montbello | 13:57.39
|
| Adriano Berrios | 9 | Montbello | DNS
|
| Will Clark | 8 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Maximilian Elsasser | 10 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Reese Jedlicka | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | DNS
|
| Ben Malgesini | 10 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Sean Collins-Zavala | 11 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Leo Sarti | 10 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Hugh Stewart | 10 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Turner Grayson | 11 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Charley Lamberti | 11 | Denver South | DNS
|
|
|
Womens High School 400 Meters - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Claire Farrell | 9 | Denver East | 1:08.35
|
2 | Sophia Chapton | 9 | Northfield | 1:08.86
|
3 | Mia Vandesande | 10 | Northfield | 1:09.33
|
4 | Linnea Fry | 10 | Northfield | 1:10.09
|
5 | Ella Storey | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 1:10.36
|
6 | Madeleine McMahon | 11 | Denver East | 1:10.50
|
7 | Demi Dolechek | 9 | Northfield | 1:12.04
|
8 | Ellary Larson | 9 | Northfield | 1:13.62
|
9 | Addy Everhart | 9 | Denver East | 1:14.07
|
10 | Kamr Oliver johnson | 9 | Rangeview | 1:15.34
|
11 | Ellie Richardson | 11 | Northfield | 1:16.59
|
12 | Sloane Straayer | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 1:17.59
|
13 | Daniela Medina Villegas | 10 | Hinkley | 1:17.65
|
14 | Juanita Dixon | 9 | Montbello | 1:18.38
|
15 | Lily Ensz | 8 | Denver South | 1:18.44
|
16 | Devra Caplan | 9 | George Washington | 1:18.76
|
17 | Daja Shelton | 10 | Hinkley | 1:18.95
|
| Iris Hurd | 9 | Montbello | DNS
|
| Jaz'Manea Middleton | 9 | Montbello | DNS
|
| Keirra Cerda | 11 | Montbello | DNS
|
| Sophia O'Riley | 10 | Vista Peak | DNS
|
| Maggie Grant | 10 | Denver East | DNS
|
| Ales Munoz-sturgeon | 10 | Denver West | DNS
|
|
|
Mens High School 400 Meters - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Jaquez Hickman | 9 | Montbello | 54.75
|
2 | Wesley Amaro Sisneros | 10 | Northfield | 54.85
|
3 | Chane (CJ) Murzyn | 9 | Vista Peak | 55.57
|
4 | Kai Espute | 10 | Denver West | 55.89
|
5 | David Saka-Adomako | 10 | Montbello | 56.71
|
6 | Caleb Johnson | 10 | Northfield | 56.84
|
7 | Chance Haskins | 11 | Northfield | 57.16
|
8 | Daniel Green | 11 | Montbello | 57.57
|
9 | Joseph Lamptey | 11 | Northfield | 58.16
|
10 | Carmaine Kay | 9 | Vista Peak | 58.18
|
11 | Isaac Jaquette | 12 | Denver South | 58.40
|
12 | Jesus Acevedo | 9 | Denver West | 59.46
|
13 | Solomon Hamlet | 10 | Rangeview | 59.56
|
14 | Eastman Zayzay | 9 | Montbello | 59.62
|
15 | Finn Erickson | 9 | Northfield | 1:00.23
|
16 | Sebastian Quinonez | 11 | Vista Peak | 1:00.39
|
17 | Noah Stern | 9 | Northfield | 1:00.57
|
18 | Ethan Ruf | 10 | Vista Peak | 1:00.80
|
19 | Collin Anderson | 10 | Vista Peak | 1:00.83
|
20 | Alex Chavez | 10 | Denver North | 1:01.26
|
21 | Cameron Hebets | 11 | Denver South | 1:01.68
|
22 | Fillamon Abayou | 10 | Rangeview | 1:02.12
|
23 | Isaac Keagy | 9 | Denver South | 1:02.33
|
24 | Jacob Anderson | 9 | Northfield | 1:02.44
|
25 | Evan Sands | 11 | Denver South | 1:02.70
|
26 | Amari Heru | 9 | Montbello | 1:03.15
|
27 | Aidan Cardona | 9 | Denver North | 1:03.66
|
28 | Giovanni Bianchi | 9 | Denver South | 1:04.67
|
29 | Blake Drouillard | 9 | Denver North | 1:06.42
|
30 | King Transou | 9 | Rangeview | 1:07.20
|
31 | Cavan Kessler | 10 | Denver South | 1:08.55
|
32 | Elias Flores | 9 | Rangeview | 1:10.88
|
| Konrad Jaenisch | 11 | Northfield | DNS
|
| Jude Renton | 11 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Talin Shefman | 12 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Cade Ramirez | 10 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Brook Berhe | 9 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Nicomedes Acosta | 9 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Ryan Byg | 11 | Vista Peak | DNS
|
| Adbdullah Al-Jarah | 11 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Kendle Bailey | 12 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Jeremiah Little | 10 | Vista Peak | DNS
|
| Joseph McCullers | 11 | Vista Peak | DNS
|
| Aahmir Hopkins | 11 | Thomas Jefferson | DNS
|
|
|
Womens High School 800 Meters - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Brynn Williams | 10 | Northfield | 2:41.94
|
2 | Claire Farrell | 9 | Denver East | 2:46.31
|
3 | Addison Laging | 11 | George Washington | 2:50.23
|
4 | Mya Oliva | 9 | Northfield | 2:51.29
|
5 | Alaysha Ramos vazquez | 11 | Hinkley | 2:51.93
|
6 | Ellary Roberts | 9 | Northfield | 2:53.25
|
7 | Jeddy Muriithi | 10 | Rangeview | 2:54.18
|
8 | Taylor Holthus | 10 | George Washington | 2:56.04
|
9 | Kyra Lyons | 10 | Northfield | 2:56.76
|
10 | Lily Estrada | 10 | Northfield | 2:57.98
|
11 | Eva Perak | 10 | George Washington | 2:59.15
|
12 | Charlie Kinsinger | 9 | Denver East | 2:59.86
|
13 | Sylvia Kehm | 9 | Denver North | 3:02.94
|
14 | Chloe Bishop | 9 | George Washington | 3:03.04
|
15 | Sophia Thomas | 10 | Northfield | 3:03.54
|
16 | Reese Hart | 10 | Northfield | 3:03.92
|
17 | Kiera Burton | 10 | Vista Peak | 3:08.33
|
18 | Lucca Heller | 9 | Northfield | 3:15.93
|
19 | Marlene Grijalua | 11 | Vista Peak | 3:37.07
|
20 | Rose Everett | 9 | Northfield | 3:37.39
|
21 | Sierra Hayson | 9 | Vista Peak | 3:40.80
|
22 | Acacia Overstreet | 9 | Denver North | 3:44.28
|
23 | Livnat Brody | 10 | George Washington | 3:46.90
|
24 | Clarissa Baysa | 9 | Hinkley | 3:59.39
|
25 | Helena Nielsen | 9 | Denver North | 4:05.98
|
| Reese Fitzgerald | 10 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Jeremai Guzman | 9 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Adry Vazquez | 9 | Denver West | DNS
|
| Rosa Lawrence | 10 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Luca Renker | 9 | Denver East | DNS
|
|
|
Mens High School 800 Meters - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Caden Prescott | 10 | Northfield | 2:15.96
|
2 | Quinn Gould | 12 | Denver South | 2:16.25
|
3 | Justice Lewis | 10 | Northfield | 2:20.02
|
4 | Aidric Nobels | 10 | Northfield | 2:20.22
|
5 | Ryan Riley | 10 | Denver South | 2:20.58
|
6 | Eden De la cana | 9 | Rangeview | 2:23.01
|
7 | Jeff Bland | 11 | Northfield | 2:26.61
|
8 | Chris Ban | 9 | Vista Peak | 2:27.07
|
9 | Isaac Holdorf | 9 | Vista Peak | 2:27.19
|
10 | Reese Jedlicka | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 2:27.70
|
11 | Kendarious Edwards | 10 | Montbello | 2:27.87
|
12 | Maximilian Elsasser | 10 | Denver North | 2:28.05
|
13 | Oliver Coombe | 11 | Denver South | 2:28.35
|
14 | Sincere Williams | 9 | Montbello | 2:29.14
|
15 | Kaleb Schroeder | 11 | Vista Peak | 2:30.68
|
16 | Adonay Tadesee | 9 | Rangeview | 2:31.49
|
17 | Harper Gregory | 11 | Denver East | 2:31.89
|
18 | Nick Green | 8 | Denver South | 2:32.64
|
19 | Tommy Drinkwine | 9 | Northfield | 2:33.28
|
20 | Noah Tarr | 10 | Denver South | 2:34.07
|
21 | Colin Brown | 10 | Vista Peak | 2:34.66
|
22 | Vincen Jude Howard | 9 | George Washington | 2:35.15
|
23 | Parker Stack | 9 | Northfield | 2:37.28
|
24 | Hank Clambey | 9 | Northfield | 2:37.54
|
25 | Desmond Aden Graham | 8 | Denver South | 2:39.15
|
26 | Jessiah Rice | 9 | Rangeview | 2:39.16
|
27 | Luke Williams | 9 | Northfield | 2:40.74
|
28 | Cavan Kessler | 10 | Denver South | 2:41.17
|
29 | Ben Unbescheiden | 11 | Rangeview | 2:44.64
|
30 | Kai Rhoden | 11 | Montbello | 2:57.31
|
31 | Chase Bryant | 9 | Montbello | 3:00.70
|
32 | Yuma Asare | 10 | Montbello | 3:05.50
|
33 | Ryan Morehead | 10 | Vista Peak | 3:06.24
|
34 | Stratton Branning | 9 | Vista Peak | 3:09.48
|
| Hugh Stewart | 10 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Charley Lamberti | 11 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Ramon Lopez artega | 10 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Ben Malgesini | 10 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Will Clark | 8 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Sean Collins-Zavala | 11 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Jackson Gertge | 10 | Denver East | DNS
|
| Alessandro Sexton | 11 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Marcos Garcia - Guerra | 10 | Vista Peak | DNS
|
| Adriano Berrios | 9 | Montbello | DNS
|
| Dylan Dolegowsk | 8 | Denver North | DNS
|
|
|
Womens High School Discus - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Khloe Yizar | 9 | Vista Peak | 69-6
|
2 | Sydney Simmons | 9 | Vista Peak | 64-3
|
3 | Quinn Locklear | 10 | Denver South | 53-2
|
4 | Sydnee DiPentino | 9 | Vista Peak | 51-11
|
5 | Kennady Janin | 11 | Denver South | 50-10
|
6 | Dylan Spicher-Sylvia | 9 | Rangeview | 50-3
|
7 | Lara Olsthoorn | 10 | Denver South | 47-10
|
8 | Anaya Travick | 9 | Rangeview | 41-5
|
|
|
Mens High School Discus - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Jhorman Antonio | 10 | Montbello | 107-2
|
2 | Dominic Figueroa | 10 | Montbello | 100-7
|
3 | Theo Curran | 10 | Northfield | 98-10
|
4 | Peyton DiPentino | 12 | Vista Peak | 97-2
|
5 | Liam Poirer | 11 | Thomas Jefferson | 95-6
|
6 | Marcos Garcia-Davis | 11 | Rangeview | 95-3
|
7 | Frederic Dow | 11 | Vista Peak | 95-2
|
8 | Aries Uong | 10 | Denver West | 94-2
|
9 | Jason Leadens | 12 | Vista Peak | 93-11
|
10 | Joseph Ferguson | 10 | Montbello | 85-3
|
11 | Adam Elalouani | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 85-0
|
12 | Jonah Kuit | 9 | Northfield | 82-3
|
13 | Preston Kang | 10 | Denver East | 82-0
|
14 | Caden Fisher | 10 | Northfield | 81-1
|
15 | Jacob Lieman | 11 | Denver North | 71-7
|
16 | Alex Floore | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 69-3
|
17 | Eli Curran | 9 | Northfield | 68-0
|
18 | Gabriel Masters | 9 | Denver South | 61-5
|
19 | Fox Long | 8 | Denver South | 60-2
|
20 | Aldo Rascon | 10 | Montbello | 59-6
|
21 | Roman Gurule | 9 | Montbello | 59-1
|
22 | Luis Hernandez | 10 | Denver West | 58-5
|
23 | John Sullivan | 12 | Denver South | 58-1
|
24 | Adan Grossman | 11 | Northfield | 57-5
|
25 | David Rigney | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 50-3
|
26 | Matthew Canales | 9 | Hinkley | 44-3
|
| Luis Garcian Garcia | 10 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Dillan Swift | 11 | Vista Peak | DNS
|
| Ethan Brockopp | 11 | Denver South | DNS
|
|
|
Womens High School High Jump - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Isys Norris-johnson | 10 | Northfield | 4-9
|
| Lanorah Graham | 10 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Yedi Guindo | 11 | Vista Peak | NH
|
|
|
Mens High School High Jump - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Nasir Bandy | 11 | Rangeview | 5-8
|
2 | Malcolm Bekele | 10 | Denver North | 5-6
|
3 | Zachariah Thomas | 9 | Denver North | 5-4
|
4 | Davawn Sanders | 10 | Vista Peak | 5-4
|
5 | Henry Sanders | 11 | Northfield | 5-2
|
6 | Micah D'Agnillo | 10 | Denver South | 5-0
|
7 | Carmaine Kay | 9 | Vista Peak | 5-0
|
8 | Hank Clambey | 9 | Northfield | 5-0
|
12 | Arnett Walker | 10 | Vista Peak | 4-10
|
9 | Emmerson Mitchell | 9 | Denver North | 4-10
|
9 | Maliq Mackay | 11 | Montbello | 4-10
|
9 | JaMauri Harris | 9 | Montbello | 4-10
|
13 | Machandoke Kotilo | 12 | Vista Peak | 4-8
|
14 | Jack Baker | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 4-6
|
15 | Ford Mattice | 11 | Denver South | 4-6
|
16 | Grayson Cushman | 10 | Denver South | 4-6
|
16 | Eastman Zayzay | 9 | Montbello | 4-6
|
18 | Eissej McGee | 9 | Montbello | 4-4
|
19 | Zack Miller | 9 | Northfield | 4-4
|
| Tommy Drinkwine | 9 | Northfield | NH
|
| Keegan Fort | 9 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Lorenzo Johnson | 10 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Kylail Mathews | 9 | Montbello | NH
|
| Lucas Vinterella | 11 | Denver South | NH
|
| Blake Drouillard | 9 | Denver North | NH
|
|
|
Womens High School Long Jump - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Isys Norris-johnson | 10 | Northfield | 13-9
|
2 | Ella Storey | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 12-10
|
3 | Juanita Dixon | 9 | Montbello | 12-8.25
|
4 | Amy Hamil | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 12-7
|
5 | Daja Shelton | 10 | Hinkley | 11-2
|
6 | Keoneii (NeeNee) Jones | 11 | Montbello | 10-6.5
|
7 | Yedi Guindo | 11 | Vista Peak | 10-5
|
8 | Sara-Victoria Codo | 9 | Vista Peak | 9-10
|
| Keshi Rhodes | 9 | Denver East | DNS
|
| Graciela Gonzalez | 9 | Vista Peak | DNS
|
| Lanorah Graham | 10 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Ellie Richardson | 11 | Northfield | DNS
|
| Jameya Mcmillion | 10 | Montbello | DNS
|
| Elizabeth Benitez | 10 | Denver North | DNS
|
|
|
Mens High School Long Jump - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Damon Ramos | 12 | Thomas Jefferson | 19-0.25
|
2 | Timothy Speech | 10 | Rangeview | 18-10.75
|
3 | Christopher Smoot | 11 | Vista Peak | 18-10.5
|
4 | Timothy Rideaux | 11 | Montbello | 18-4.75
|
5 | Isejah Joseph | 10 | Northfield | 17-7
|
6 | Jonah Kuit | 9 | Northfield | 17-5.25
|
7 | Pryce Wells | 10 | Montbello | 17-2.25
|
8 | Sam Fortune | 12 | Denver South | 17-1
|
8 | Kingston Viswanath | 10 | Denver East | 17-1
|
10 | Roman Walker | 10 | Montbello | 17-0.25
|
11 | Marwell Abram | 11 | Thomas Jefferson | 16-9
|
12 | Fillamon Abayou | 10 | Rangeview | 16-3.5
|
13 | Taymar Tubbs | 10 | Denver North | 16-1.75
|
14 | JaMauri Harris | 9 | Montbello | 16-0.5
|
15 | Jack Baker | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 15-10
|
16 | Sebastian Quinonez | 11 | Vista Peak | 15-7.5
|
17 | Gael Fuentes | 10 | Rangeview | 15-4.5
|
18 | Sawyer Aubuchon | 9 | Denver North | 15-3.75
|
19 | Daniel Gordon | 9 | Denver North | 15-3.25
|
20 | Azzo Estes | 10 | Denver South | 15-2
|
20 | Andy Vela | 11 | Rangeview | 15-2
|
22 | Christian Lozano | 10 | Denver South | 15-0
|
23 | Parker Mallon | 9 | Northfield | 14-10.5
|
24 | Sebastian Stokeld | 9 | Denver South | 14-8.25
|
25 | Jahleed Coleman | 11 | Thomas Jefferson | 14-7
|
26 | Jeremiah Fitz | 10 | Denver East | 13-10
|
27 | Ryder Jeromchek | 10 | Vista Peak | 13-7
|
28 | Owen Dowling | 9 | Denver North | 13-0.5
|
29 | Parker Stack | 9 | Northfield | 13-0
|
30 | Kylail Mathews | 9 | Montbello | 12-5.5
|
| Lorenzo Johnson | 10 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Carmaine Kay | 9 | Vista Peak | DNS
|
| Antoine Collins | 10 | Northfield | DNS
|
| Jeveon West | 11 | Montbello | DNS
|
| Joshua Tewolde | 10 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Elias Flores | 9 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Collin Anderson | 10 | Vista Peak | DNS
|
| Jerick Urbana | 12 | Denver South | DNS
|
|
|
Womens High School Pole Vault - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Emme Rosselle | 10 | Denver South | 7-6
|
| Zoey Rosselle | 10 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Reese Akin | 11 | Denver South | NH
|
| Ginger Everett | 11 | Northfield | DNS
|
| Gianna Kratz | 10 | Denver South | DNS
|
|
|
Mens High School Pole Vault - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Owen Dowling | 9 | Denver North | 8-6
|
2 | George Duffany | 9 | Denver South | 7-6
|
3 | Riley Agamaite | 9 | Vista Peak | 6-6
|
4 | William Solomon | 12 | Denver South | 6-0
|
|
|
Womens High School Shot Put - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Sydney Simmons | 9 | Vista Peak | 24-5
|
2 | Khloe Yizar | 9 | Vista Peak | 22-5
|
3 | Jameya Mcmillion | 10 | Montbello | 21-7.5
|
4 | Kennady Janin | 11 | Denver South | 18-9
|
4 | Dylan Spicher-Sylvia | 9 | Rangeview | 18-9
|
6 | Quinn Locklear | 10 | Denver South | 18-5
|
7 | Marie Ouattarra | 9 | Montbello | 18-3.5
|
8 | Sydnee DiPentino | 9 | Vista Peak | 17-3
|
9 | Lara Olsthoorn | 10 | Denver South | 16-9
|
10 | Destiny Tongou | 9 | Montbello | 16-3
|
| Ruby RodrÃguez | 10 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Anaya Travick | 9 | Rangeview | DNS
|
|
|
Mens High School Shot Put - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Aries Uong | 10 | Denver West | 40-2
|
2 | Jason Leadens | 12 | Vista Peak | 34-10
|
3 | Dominic Figueroa | 10 | Montbello | 34-7
|
4 | Jhorman Antonio | 10 | Montbello | 33-2
|
5 | Dillan Swift | 11 | Vista Peak | 32-1
|
6 | Nashon Pigford | 10 | Montbello | 31-5
|
7 | Jacob Lieman | 11 | Denver North | 31-4.5
|
8 | Jonah Kuit | 9 | Northfield | 30-11
|
9 | Joseph Ferguson | 10 | Montbello | 30-8
|
10 | Chris Cabrerra | 11 | Montbello | 30-7
|
11 | Peyton DiPentino | 12 | Vista Peak | 30-6
|
12 | Frederic Dow | 11 | Vista Peak | 29-7.5
|
13 | Caden Fisher | 10 | Northfield | 29-6
|
14 | Taylor Thomas | 12 | Rangeview | 28-6.5
|
15 | Luis Hernandez | 10 | Denver West | 26-8
|
15 | Theo Curran | 10 | Northfield | 26-8
|
17 | Cavan Kessler | 10 | Denver South | 24-10.5
|
18 | Christian Lozano | 10 | Denver South | 24-10
|
19 | Gabriel Masters | 9 | Denver South | 24-4.5
|
20 | John Sullivan | 12 | Denver South | 24-0
|
21 | Alex Floore | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 23-1
|
22 | Matthew Canales | 9 | Hinkley | 22-3.5
|
23 | Adan Grossman | 11 | Northfield | 21-8
|
24 | Adam Elalouani | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 21-6
|
25 | Fox Long | 8 | Denver South | 20-5
|
26 | Eli Curran | 9 | Northfield | 20-3.5
|
| Marcos Garcia-Davis | 11 | Rangeview | DNS
|
| Luis Garcian Garcia | 10 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Brandon Jones | 12 | Rangeview | DNS
|
|
|
Womens High School Triple Jump - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Juanita Dixon | 9 | Montbello | 29-10.25
|
2 | Ella Storey | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 27-11.5
|
| Brooklynn Colbert | 10 | Vista Peak | DNS
|
| Isys Norris-johnson | 10 | Northfield | DNS
|
| Amy Hamil | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | DNS
|
| Keoneii (NeeNee) Jones | 11 | Montbello | NM
|
|
|
Mens High School Triple Jump - Finals
|
Place | Name | Grade | Team | Mark
|
1 | Jonah Kuit | 9 | Northfield | 39-3.25
|
2 | Roman Walker | 10 | Montbello | 37-8.25
|
3 | Isejah Joseph | 10 | Northfield | 37-8
|
4 | Nasir Bandy | 11 | Rangeview | 37-1.5
|
5 | Timothy Rideaux | 11 | Montbello | 36-7.5
|
6 | Pryce Wells | 10 | Montbello | 35-1
|
7 | JaMauri Harris | 9 | Montbello | 34-9.5
|
8 | Marwell Abram | 11 | Thomas Jefferson | 34-7.75
|
9 | Azzo Estes | 10 | Denver South | 33-4
|
10 | Parker Mallon | 9 | Northfield | 33-2
|
11 | Keony Jones | | Montbello | 32-7.75
|
12 | Jack Baker | 9 | Thomas Jefferson | 29-9
|
13 | Simon Hagos | 11 | Vista Peak | 29-5.5
|
| Cameron Hebets | 11 | Denver South | DNS
|
| Sebastian Stokeld | 9 | Denver South | NM
|
| Joshua Tewolde | 10 | George Washington | DNS
|
| Malcolm Bekele | 10 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Kylail Mathews | 9 | Montbello | NM
|
| Brayden Thorton | 10 | Denver North | DNS
|
| Sam Fortune | 12 | Denver South | DNS
|
|
|
Womens High School 4x100 Relay - Finals
|
Place | Team | | | Mark
|
1 | Northfield | | | 57.08
|
2 | Rangeview | | | 58.80
|
3 | Denver East | | | 59.01
|
4 | Thomas Jefferson | | | 59.38
|
5 | Denver North | | | 1:00.99
|
| Jennifer Moreno | Elizabeth Benitez | Piper Radey | Olivia Jackson |
|
6 | Denver South | | | 1:01.11
|
7 | Northfield | | | 1:01.38
|
8 | George Washington | | | 1:02.21
|
| Ruby Almond | Nyomie Chaney | Aiyana Herrera | Nala Jordan |
|
9 | Montbello | | | 1:02.48
|
| Keoneii (NeeNee) Jones | Marie Ouattarra | Destiny Tongou | Keirra Cerda |
|
10 | Denver North | | | 1:04.39
|
| Olivia Hayter | Sparrow Koopmeiners | Eleni Kauderer | Lilly Cervantes |
|
11 | Rangeview | | | 1:04.98
|
12 | Thomas Jefferson | | | 1:09.92
|
13 | Vista Peak | | | 1:10.84
|
| Denver East | | | DNS
|
| Montbello | | | DQ
|
| Jaiannah Law | Takiyah Key | Jaz'Manea Middleton | Jordan (Rene) Rufus |
|
|
|
Mens High School 4x100 Relay - Finals
|
Place | Team | | | Mark
|
1 | Montbello | | | 45.19
|
| Deion Turner | Abdul Alhassan | Marcus Johnson | Naheim Porter |
|
2 | Northfield | | | 45.97
|
3 | Rangeview | | | 47.05
|
4 | Vista Peak | | | 47.61
|
5 | Montbello | | | 47.76
|
| Daniel Green | JaMauri Harris | Jahaad (Money) Washington | Alyijah (AJ) Palmer |
|
6 | Denver North | | | 47.96
|
| Brayden Thorton | Owen Clough | Blake Drouillard | Davion Russell |
|
7 | Denver South | | | 48.23
|
8 | Rangeview | | | 48.80
|
9 | Denver South | | | 50.13
|
10 | Denver North | | | 51.89
|
| Alex Chavez | Taymar Tubbs | Sawyer Aubuchon | Jacob Galvadon |
|
11 | Vista Peak | | | 52.98
|
| Denver East | | | DNS
|
| Northfield | | | DQ
|
| George Washington | | | DNS
|
| Thomas Jefferson | | | DNS
|
|
|
Womens High School 4x200 Relay - Finals
|
Place | Team | | | Mark
|
1 | Montbello | | | 1:58.43
|
| Jaiannah Law | Jaz'Manea Middleton | Takiyah Key | Jordan (Rene) Rufus |
|
2 | Northfield | | | 2:00.88
|
3 | Denver South | | | 2:02.94
|
4 | Northfield | | | 2:06.60
|
5 | Vista Peak | | | 2:07.06
|
6 | Denver North | | | 2:08.37
|
| Josephine Dowling | Elizabeth Benitez | Eleni Kauderer | Jennifer Moreno |
|
7 | Montbello | | | 2:08.91
|
| Keoneii (NeeNee) Jones | Juanita Dixon | Iris Hurd | Keirra Cerda |
|
8 | Thomas Jefferson | | | 2:09.69
|
9 | Rangeview | | | 2:11.22
|
10 | Denver North | | | 2:14.82
|
| Olivia Hayter | Sparrow Koopmeiners | Piper Radey | Lilly Cervantes |
|
|
|
Mens High School 4x200 Relay - Finals
|
Place | Team | | | Mark
|
1 | Rangeview | | | 1:36.87
|
2 | Northfield | | | 1:38.54
|
3 | Thomas Jefferson | | | 1:38.88
|
4 | Montbello | | | 1:38.91
|
| Tim Rideaux | Jahaad (Money) Washington | JaMauri Harris | Alyijah (AJ) Palmer |
|
5 | Montbello | | | 1:39.00
|
| Deion Turner | Abdul Alhassan | Marcus Johnson | Naheim Porter |
|
6 | Denver West | | | 1:39.96
|
7 | Denver North | | | 1:41.88
|
| Owen Clough | Brayden Thorton | Alex Chavez | Davion Russell |
|
8 | Denver South | | | 1:44.56
|
9 | George Washington | | | 1:45.47
|
10 | Vista Peak | | | 1:47.84
|
11 | Vista Peak | | | 1:48.58
|
12 | Denver North | | | 1:49.36
|
13 | Rangeview | | | 1:57.48
|
| Denver East | | | DNS
|
| Denver South | | | DQ
|
| Northfield | | | DNS
|
|
|
Womens High School 4x400 Relay - Finals
|
Place | Team | | | Mark
|
1 | Northfield | | | 4:52.31
|
2 | Hinkley | | | 5:02.88
|
3 | Denver North | | | 5:19.94
|
| Amayah Cordova | Olivia Jackson | Sparrow Koopmeiners | Josephine Dowling |
|
4 | George Washington | | | 5:21.67
|
5 | Vista Peak | | | 5:40.55
|
6 | Montbello | | | 5:48.81
|
| Iris Hurd | Keoneii (NeeNee) Jones | Jaz'Manea Middleton | Jaiannah Law |
|
| Northfield | | | DNS
|
|
|
Mens High School 4x400 Relay - Finals
|
Place | Team | | | Mark
|
1 | Northfield | | | 3:47.67
|
2 | Montbello | | | 4:02.75
|
| David Saka-Adomako | Amari Heru | Roman Walker | Jaquez Hickman |
|
3 | Denver North | | | 4:08.37
|
| Alex Chavez | Owen Clough | Zachariah Thomas | Blake Drouillard |
|
4 | Rangeview | | | 4:09.27
|
5 | Denver South | | | 4:15.37
|
6 | Montbello | | | 4:18.21
|
| Quentin Buggs | Daniel Green | Maliq Mackay | Tim Rideaux |
|
7 | Denver South | | | 4:32.48
|
8 | Vista Peak | | | 4:36.49
|
| Vista Peak | | | DNS
|
| Northfield | | | DNS
|
| Denver East | | | DNS
|
| Denver North | | | DNS
|
|
|
Womens High School 4x800 Relay - Finals
|
Place | Team | | | Mark
|
1 | Northfield | | | 11:42.09
|
|
|
Mens High School 4x800 Relay - Finals
|
Place | Team | | | Mark
|
1 | Northfield | | | 9:23.26
|
2 | Denver South | | | 9:46.28
|
3 | Vista Peak | | | 9:56.58
|
4 | Rangeview | | | 10:08.36
|
5 | Denver South | | | 10:20.05
|
6 | Montbello | | | 10:21.03
|
| Chase Bryant | Adriano Berrios | Kendarious Edwards | Kai Rhoden |
|
7 | Vista Peak | | | 11:39.00
|
| Montbello | | | DNS
|
| Yuma Asare | Daiviohn Antwine | Sincere Williams |
|
| Denver East | | | DNS
|
|
|
Womens High School SMR 800m - Finals
|
Place | Team | | | Mark
|
1 | Northfield | | | 2:09.28
|
2 | Montbello | | | 2:13.01
|
| Jaz'Manea Middleton | Jameya Mcmillion | Jaiannah Law | Iris Hurd |
|
3 | Vista Peak | | | 2:15.41
|
4 | Rangeview | | | 2:16.25
|
5 | Denver South | | | 2:17.11
|
6 | Denver South | | | 2:24.88
|
7 | Denver North | | | 2:25.56
|
| Lilly Cervantes | Sparrow Koopmeiners | Piper Radey | Amayah Cordova |
|
8 | Rangeview | | | 2:27.77
|
| Northfield | | | DNS
|
| Montbello | | | DNS |