Reports
Year-over-Year
Athletes who also raced here in 2024 and improved on that mark.
100 Meter Dash
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 |
|
Jenna Kiefer JR | JR | Riverdale Ridge High School prev 14.32 (2024) · ▲0.61 (4.3%) | 14.32 2024 | 0.61 (4.3%) | 13.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Alora Tortorelli Cruz SR | SR | Riverdale Ridge High School prev 12.66 (2024) · ▲0.43 (3.4%) | 12.66 2024 | 0.43 (3.4%) | 12.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 |
|
Presley Korte SO | SO | Severance High School prev 13.30 (2024) · ▲0.43 (3.2%) | 13.30 2024 | 0.43 (3.2%) | 12.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
200 Meter Dash
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
|
Kylie Wright SO | SO | Roosevelt High School prev 28.69 (2024) · ▲2.12 (7.4%) | 28.69 2024 | 2.12 (7.4%) | 26.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 43 |
|
Hazel Walker SR | SR | Cheyenne Mountain High School prev 30.37 (2024) · ▲1.26 (4.1%) | 30.37 2024 | 1.26 (4.1%) | 29.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 56 |
|
Natalie Pulford SO | SO | Palmer Ridge High School prev 30.69 (2024) · ▲0.98 (3.2%) | 30.69 2024 | 0.98 (3.2%) | 29.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
400 Meter Dash
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 |
|
Kylie Wright SO | SO | Roosevelt High School prev 1:05.68 (2024) · ▲3.77 (5.7%) | 1:05.68 2024 | 3.77 (5.7%) | 1:01.91 |
| 41 |
|
Meredith Baker SO | SO | Severance High School prev 1:09.55 (2024) · ▲3.65 (5.2%) | 1:09.55 2024 | 3.65 (5.2%) | 1:05.90 |
| 34 |
|
Sophia Schmidt JR | JR | Greeley Central High School prev 1:07.38 (2024) · ▲2.69 (4.0%) | 1:07.38 2024 | 2.69 (4.0%) | 1:04.69 |
100 Meter Hurdles
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
Carson Chou JR | JR | Thompson Valley High School prev 18.29 (2024) · ▲1.40 (7.7%) | 18.29 2024 | 1.40 (7.7%) | 16.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 |
|
Reyna Pence SR | SR | Severance High School prev 18.45 (2024) · ▲1.02 (5.5%) | 18.45 2024 | 1.02 (5.5%) | 17.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 |
|
Keira Reuter SR | SR | Skyline High School prev 19.11 (2024) · ▲0.94 (4.9%) | 19.11 2024 | 0.94 (4.9%) | 18.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
300 Meter Hurdles
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
|
River LeMaster SO | SO | Nederland High School prev 53.22 (2024) · ▲3.86 (7.3%) | 53.22 2024 | 3.86 (7.3%) | 49.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 |
|
Emily Geyser JR | JR | Liberty Common High School prev 51.84 (2024) · ▲3.66 (7.1%) | 51.84 2024 | 3.66 (7.1%) | 48.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 47 |
|
Sarah Longenecker SO | SO | Silver Creek High School prev 59.04 (2024) · ▲3.39 (5.7%) | 59.04 2024 | 3.39 (5.7%) | 55.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
800 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 |
|
Opal Knowlton SO | SO | Roosevelt High School prev 3:15.44 (2024) · ▲10.88 (5.6%) | 3:15.44 2024 | 10.88 (5.6%) | 3:04.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 |
|
Emily Jones SR | SR | Prospect Ridge Academy prev 2:36.13 (2024) · ▲9.97 (6.4%) | 2:36.13 2024 | 9.97 (6.4%) | 2:26.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 |
|
Maelynn Johnson JR | JR | Roosevelt High School prev 2:39.48 (2024) · ▲7.10 (4.5%) | 2:39.48 2024 | 7.10 (4.5%) | 2:32.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1600 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 |
|
Madison Mahan SR | SR | Frederick High School prev 6:21.39 (2024) · ▲30.84 (8.1%) | 6:21.39 2024 | 30.84 (8.1%) | 5:50.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 |
|
Emma Jex JR | JR | Roosevelt High School prev 6:17.18 (2024) · ▲27.65 (7.3%) | 6:17.18 2024 | 27.65 (7.3%) | 5:49.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 |
|
Rachel Wheeler SR | SR | Roosevelt High School prev 5:45.38 (2024) · ▲13.57 (3.9%) | 5:45.38 2024 | 13.57 (3.9%) | 5:31.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3200 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 |
|
Madalynne Coe SO | SO | Severance High School prev 14:35.90 (2024) · ▲1:18.67 (9.0%) | 14:35.90 2024 | 1:18.67 (9.0%) | 13:17.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 |
|
Adalie Korthaus SR | SR | Thompson Valley High School prev 13:48.98 (2024) · ▲1:10.02 (8.4%) | 13:48.98 2024 | 1:10.02 (8.4%) | 12:38.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Lily Dorpinghaus SO | SO | Cheyenne Mountain High School prev 12:37.70 (2024) · ▲1:09.27 (9.1%) | 12:37.70 2024 | 1:09.27 (9.1%) | 11:28.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Discus
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Addison Bartlett SR | SR | Riverdale Ridge High School prev 124-7 (2024) · ▲14-6 (11.6%) | 124-7 2024 | 14-6 (11.6%) | 139-1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 |
|
Grace Kinnison SR | SR | Mountain View High School prev 104-10 (2024) · ▲13-3 (12.6%) | 104-10 2024 | 13-3 (12.6%) | 118-1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 |
|
Addi Russell | Heritage Christian Academy prev 93-1 (2024) · ▲12-4 (13.2%) | 93-1 2024 | 12-4 (13.2%) | 105-5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Javelin
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
|
Sarai Templeman JR | JR | Frontier Academy prev 65-4 (2024) · ▲2-5 (3.7%) | 65-4 2024 | 2-5 (3.7%) | 67-9 |
Shot Put
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
|
Reece Yahn SR | SR | Severance High School prev 30-4.5 (2024) · ▲3-8 (12.1%) | 30-4.5 2024 | 3-8 (12.1%) | 34-0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 |
|
Amiyah Tweed JR | JR | Windsor High School prev 27-5 (2024) · ▲2-6.75 (9.3%) | 27-5 2024 | 2-6.75 (9.3%) | 29-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Addison Bartlett SR | SR | Riverdale Ridge High School prev 38-2.25 (2024) · ▲1-10.25 (4.9%) | 38-2.25 2024 | 1-10.25 (4.9%) | 40-0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
High Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 |
|
Kendall Dietz SO | SO | Frontier Academy prev 4-3 (2024) · ▲0-5 (9.8%) | 4-3 2024 | 0-5 (9.8%) | 4-8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 36 |
|
Jubilee Inama JR | JR | Palmer Ridge High School prev 4-3 (2024) · ▲0-3 (5.9%) | 4-3 2024 | 0-3 (5.9%) | 4-6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 36 |
|
Elliott McLellan SO | SO | Palmer Ridge High School prev 4-3 (2024) · ▲0-3 (5.9%) | 4-3 2024 | 0-3 (5.9%) | 4-6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Long Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
|
Elliott McLellan SO | SO | Palmer Ridge High School prev 15-8.5 (2024) · ▲1-10 (11.7%) | 15-8.5 2024 | 1-10 (11.7%) | 17-6.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Addison Barker SR | SR | Resurrection Christian High School prev 17-3 (2024) · ▲0-11.5 (5.6%) | 17-3 2024 | 0-11.5 (5.6%) | 18-2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 |
|
Elli Schmachtenberger JR | JR | Prospect Ridge Academy prev 14-9 (2024) · ▲0-11 (6.2%) | 14-9 2024 | 0-11 (6.2%) | 15-8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Triple Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
|
Carson Chou JR | JR | Thompson Valley High School prev 32-1 (2024) · ▲2-0.5 (6.4%) | 32-1 2024 | 2-0.5 (6.4%) | 34-1.5 |
| 36 |
|
Makayla Christian SO | SO | Riverdale Ridge High School prev 27-6 (2024) · ▲0-3 (0.9%) | 27-6 2024 | 0-3 (0.9%) | 27-9 |
Pole Vault
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
|
Alexis Walker JR | JR | Frederick High School prev 9-0 (2024) · ▲0-10 (9.3%) | 9-0 2024 | 0-10 (9.3%) | 9-10 |
| 14 |
|
Makaylee Meyer JR | JR | Roosevelt High School prev 7-0 (2024) · ▲0-4 (4.8%) | 7-0 2024 | 0-4 (4.8%) | 7-4 |
| 14 |
|
Hannah Price SR | SR | Prairie View High School prev 7-0 (2024) · ▲0-4 (4.8%) | 7-0 2024 | 0-4 (4.8%) | 7-4 |
Unlock the full Year-over-Year
You're seeing the top 3 results in each event. Go PRO to see the other 36.
Plus everything included in MileSplit PRO
- Every meet report: Record Book, Season's Bests, Results by Grade & League
- Comprehensive rankings, progression tracker & head-to-head compare
- Race video, photos & premium articles and more