Grand Junction High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.66 | Kayli Plantiko | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.67 | SB | Katie Carozza | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.11 | Iralind Hayworth | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14.37 | Lindy Spiegel | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.17 | SB | Jordyn Weis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28.73 | Katie Carozza | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29.64 | Kayli Plantiko | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.09 | SB | Jaedyn Daugherty | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.07 | SB | Jaedyn Daugherty | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.99 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:53.96 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:04.88 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | SB | Jaedyn Daugherty | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
111-2 | Mackenzie Younker | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
92-10 | Terrann Warinner | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
82-11 | Kaia Rinaldi | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-4 | Mackenzie Younker | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
25-3.5 | SB | Terrann Warinner | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
22-3 | Kaia Rinaldi | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
21-9 | Logan Bunnell | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.56 | Kade Christensen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.66 | Dante Gonzalez | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.89 | Martin Huff | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.71 | Kade Christensen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.73 | Martin Huff | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.49 | Hunter Tobiasson | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
56.42 | Jayce Loss | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.87 | Truett Richardson | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:22.69 | Aaron King | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:04.26 | SB | Billy Dudich | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:12.81 | SB | Reese Fledderjohn | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:37.69 | Reese Fledderjohn | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.07 | Colin Morrison | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17.12 | Donovan Marshall | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17.93 | Kaleb Crone | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18.03 | Tyler Crenshaw | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.33 | Colin Morrison | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
45.00 | Tyler Crenshaw | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
45.55 | Nicolas Flores | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
46.08 | SB | Donovan Marshall | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.78 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:32.67 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:40.56 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:23.12 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | Colin Morrison | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-9.25 | Dante Gonzalez | 9th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
18-1 | Austin Hille | 10th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
17-0.75 | SB | Truett Richardson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-1.25 | Austin Hille | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
36-6.5 | Truett Richardson | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
33-3.75 | SB | Tyler Crenshaw | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-5 | SB | Billy Dudich | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
122-8 | Clay Payne | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
112-7 | SB | Ben Cahill | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
96-1 | Jaden Davis | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
84-8 | Drew Means | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-5 | SB | Ben Cahill | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
35-1.5 | Hunter Tobiasson | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
32-10.5 | Riley Stewart | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
30-2.5 | Clay Payne | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |