Loading
Colorado Track XC
Upgrade
Results
Meet Results
Live Results
Rankings
COROS MileSplit50
XC Lists
Indoor Lists
Outdoor Lists
Virtual Meets
XC Team Scores
Compare Athletes
Calendar
Athletes
Teams
Coverage
Photos
Videos
Articles Archive
College Commitments
Training
Registration
About
Setup Meet
FAQ/Help
More
Bibs
Timing Companies
Conversion Calculator
RaceTab
MileSplit Network
Upgrade
Follow Us
Search
Login
Not logged in
Login
Sign Up
Colorado State Cross Country Championships 2000
Oct 28, 2000
Kent Denver School Campus
Englewood, CO
Meet History
Records
Meet
Venue
Meet Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Venue Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Past Meets
2020s
2010s
2000s
1990s
Back
2023-10-28
Compare
2023-10-28
Compare
2023-10-28
Compare
2023-10-28
Compare
2023-10-28
Compare
2022-10-29
Compare
2022-10-29
Compare
2022-10-29
Compare
2022-10-29
Compare
2022-10-28
Compare
2021-10-30
Compare
2021-10-30
Compare
2021-10-30
Compare
2021-10-30
Compare
2021-10-30
Compare
2020-10-17
Compare
2020-10-17
Compare
2019-10-26
Compare
2018-10-27
Compare
2017-10-28
Compare
2016-10-29
Compare
2015-10-31
Compare
2014-10-25
Compare
2013-10-26
Compare
2012-10-27
Compare
2011-10-29
Compare
2010-10-30
Compare
2009-11-07
Compare
2008-10-25
Compare
2007-10-27
Compare
2006-10-28
Compare
2005-10-29
Compare
2004-10-30
Compare
2003-10-25
Compare
2002-10-26
Compare
2001-10-27
Compare
1999-10-30
Compare
1998-10-31
Compare
1997-11-01
Compare
1996-10-26
Compare
1995-10-28
Compare
1994-10-29
Compare
1993-10-30
Compare
1992-10-31
Compare
1991-10-26
Compare
Home
Results
Teams
Elite Performances
Standard
Gold
Silver
Meet Results
17
performances met the
MileSplit US Second Team standard
.
HS Girls
Mark
Athlete
Team
5000 Meter Run
18:41.80
Megan Kaltenbach
Smoky Hill High School
5000 Meter Run
18:59.20
Natalie Hughes
Palisade High School
5000 Meter Run
19:01.80
Cassie Ficken
Conifer High School
5000 Meter Run
19:06.20
Anne Bersagel
Greeley Central High School
5000 Meter Run
19:20.10
Jenna Bimbi
Pueblo Centennial High School
5000 Meter Run
19:27.00
Jasmine Oeinck
Arapahoe High School
5000 Meter Run
19:27.60
Jessica Urban
Woodland Park High School
5000 Meter Run
19:30.40
Hilary Bontz
Rocky Mountain High School
5000 Meter Run
19:35.10
Corrie Kristick
Cheyenne Mountain High School
5000 Meter Run
19:41.00
Danielle Brown
Moffat County High School
5000 Meter Run
19:41.80
Stephanie Bylander
Fountain-Fort Carson High School
5000 Meter Run
19:43.70
Carolyn Mateskon
Mullen High School
5000 Meter Run
19:44.00
Chelsey Swanson
Heritage High School
HS Boys
Mark
Athlete
Team
5000 Meter Run
15:53.00
Bret Schoolmeester
Denver Christian High School
5000 Meter Run
16:20.70
Marc Tower
Arvada West High School
5000 Meter Run
16:22.70
Aucencio Martinez
Center High School
5000 Meter Run
16:25.60
Eric Watz
Air Academy High School