Colorado 4A Region 3 Cross Country 2019 vs Colorado 4A Region 3 Cross Country 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +7 189 182
Overall Average +1:13.77 23:01.58 21:47.80
1st-10th Place +18.20 16:55.30 16:37.10
1st-25th Place +35.12 17:38.36 17:03.24
1st-50th Place +42.78 18:36.92 17:54.14
1st-100th Place +44.84 19:56.57 19:11.73
Common Athletes -- -- 36
Ran Faster -6 15 21
Ran Season Best -- 2 2
Average Time -8.56 21:02.61 21:11.17
Median Time -12.00 20:53.00 21:05.00
Middle 80% Times +1.62 21:02.48 21:00.86
Top 10% Times -48.50 16:56.25 17:44.75
Top 25% Times -26.78 18:17.11 18:43.89
Top 50% Times -13.06 19:23.72 19:36.78
Bottom 50% Times -4.06 22:41.50 22:45.56
Bottom 25% Times +2.33 24:05.00 24:02.67
Bottom 10% Times -27.00 25:52.25 26:19.25
Average Difference -8.56 -- --
Median Difference -2.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +2.93 -- --
Top 10% Difference -58.00 -- --
Top 50% Difference -7.50 -- --
Top 25% Difference -23.33 -- --
Top 50% Difference -7.50 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -9.61 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1.56 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2.75 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Cruz Culpepper Niwot High School -33.00 16:12.00 16:45.00
James Overberg Centaurus High School -41.00 16:39.00 17:20.00
Charlie Welch George Washington High School -1:34.00 16:46.00 18:20.00
Ian Kleinschmidt Northfield High School -1:04.00 18:08.00 19:12.00
Ross Combs George Washington High School +1:02.00 19:36.00 18:34.00
Samrawit Dishon Niwot High School -2:00.00 18:55.00 20:55.00
Micai Shoots Northfield High School -19.00 19:07.00 19:26.00
Taylor James Niwot High School +7.00 19:23.00 19:16.00
Joelle McDonald Niwot High School -43.00 19:48.00 20:31.00
Logan Mills Arvada High School -1:37.00 19:48.00 21:25.00
Sophia Abernethy Standley Lake High School +50.00 20:41.00 19:51.00
Riley Geldean Centaurus High School +58.00 20:49.00 19:51.00
Nohl Johnson Arvada High School +15.00 20:07.00 19:52.00
Alexandra Emerson George Washington High School +37.00 20:31.00 19:54.00
Katie Hooten Centaurus High School +45.00 20:55.00 20:10.00
Ryley Darnell Standley Lake High School -1:20.00 20:21.00 21:41.00
Ryan Graef Thomas Jefferson High School +16.00 20:53.00 20:37.00
Riley Buese Northfield High School +7.00 20:44.00 20:37.00
Grace Armstrong Centaurus High School -21.00 20:44.00 21:05.00
Eva Lennert Niwot High School -1:19.00 20:48.00 22:07.00
Ben Ginsberg George Washington High School +3.00 20:54.00 20:51.00
Steven Bueno John F. Kennedy High School +2:52.00 23:52.00 21:00.00
Audrey O'Malley Centaurus High School -1:46.00 21:02.00 22:48.00
Charlie Link George Washington High School +22.00 21:28.00 21:06.00
Katie Keating Standley Lake High School -2.00 21:19.00 21:21.00
Madisyn Macklin Standley Lake High School +20.00 21:40.00 21:20.00
Kaythy Liao Standley Lake High School -1:34.00 21:25.00 22:59.00
Delaney Gilfillan George Washington High School +37.00 22:06.00 21:29.00
Emily Salerno Standley Lake High School +32.00 22:26.00 21:54.00
Jorge Castellanos John F. Kennedy High School +56.00 22:51.00 21:55.00
Ella Vollmer Northfield High School +16.00 22:16.00 22:00.00
Olivia Cech Thomas Jefferson High School +1:27.00 23:32.00 22:05.00
Ethan Kunze Northfield High School +4.00 22:11.00 22:07.00
Phoebe Briney Thomas Jefferson High School -3:10.00 24:07.00 27:17.00
Feranda Guerra Arvada High School +18.00 27:19.00 27:01.00
Ami Pritchett John F. Kennedy High School +11.00 28:11.00 28:00.00