Scoring Liberty Bell By Classification: 5A Boys

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Carter Dillon led Mountain Vista to a tiny win over Rock Canyon in a 5A Boys merge of the Liberty Bell results. Colorado Track XC file photo.

You may not have realized you wanted to know until now, but of course you wanted to know. 

How did the classifications score at Liberty Bell? Well, the answer for 5A Boys shows below. And, by the way, the results below include any B Division runners who ended up on a team's top seven for the day.

The interpretation is left to the reader.

1Mountain Vista High School (CO)58
1) Carter Dillon15:36.005
2) Parker Mackay15:58.008
3) Caden Foster16:04.0011
4) Ethan Rouse16:10.0015
5) Justin Lund16:16.0019
Average Time: 16:00.80 Total Time: 1:20:04.00 1-5 Split: 40.00
6) Jack O'Sullivan16:19.0022
7) Shayan Zarrin16:28.0029
2Rock Canyon High School (CO)60
1) Chris Theodore15:23.001
2) Easton Allred15:24.003
3) Derek Fearon15:59.009
4) Aj Bishop16:05.0012
5) Wesley Beckham16:35.0035
Average Time: 15:53.20 Total Time: 1:19:26.00 1-5 Split: 1:12.00
6) Caleb Jaramillo17:02.0064
7) Saket Mereddy17:18.0075
3Heritage High School (CO)173
1) Cory Kennedy16:21.0024
2) Max Tenbraak16:25.0026
3) Ian Kelly16:33.0031
4) Tyler Watkins16:37.0038
5) Simeon Ehm16:55.0054
Average Time: 16:34.20 Total Time: 1:22:51.00 1-5 Split: 34.00
6) Kevin Hock17:40.0096
7) Jarrod Holt17:54.00113
4Fort Collins High School (CO)244
1) James Gregory16:08.0014
2) Joshua Krafsur16:17.0021
3) Jack Shore16:49.0049
4) Calbert Guest16:59.0059
5) William Bush17:43.00101
Average Time: 16:47.20 Total Time: 1:23:56.00 1-5 Split: 1:35.00
6) Eric Crystal18:00.00121
7) Doug Ringer18:19.00148
5Grandview High School (CO)251
1) Jordan Craig16:13.0016
2) Caleb Randolph16:13.0017
3) Matt Vafides16:42.0042
4) Colton Gates16:48.0048
5) Nick Beckman18:03.00128
Average Time: 16:47.80 Total Time: 1:23:59.00 1-5 Split: 1:50.00
6) Jackson Walton18:04.00131
7) Jake Sheykhet18:14.00143
6Chaparral High School (CO)262
1) Grayson Arstingstall16:35.0036
2) Caleb Ream16:42.0043
3) Jenson Zaugg16:49.0050
4) Josh Welo17:01.0062
5) Carter Struhs17:10.0071
Average Time: 16:51.40 Total Time: 1:24:17.00 1-5 Split: 35.00
6) George Maldonado III17:24.0079
7) Thomas Alley18:00.00122
7Doherty High School (CO)292
1) Hayden Martinez15:57.007
2) Matthew Blizzard16:17.0020
3) Daniel Skinner17:15.0074
4) Daniel Duensing17:31.0087
5) Noah Elliott17:44.00104
Average Time: 16:56.80 Total Time: 1:24:44.00 1-5 Split: 1:47.00
6) Liam Ecker-tsasie17:50.00111
7) Brian Kalbach18:11.00140
8Arapahoe High School (CO)302
1) Stephen Haysley16:43.0044
2) Griffin Hampton16:46.0047
3) Aiden White17:03.0065
4) Seth Porter17:05.0068
5) Drake Hampton17:19.0078
Average Time: 16:59.20 Total Time: 1:24:56.00 1-5 Split: 36.00
6) Nico Gomez17:35.0090
7) Jake Miles17:41.0099
9Cherry Creek High School (CO)303
1) Jared Scott16:16.0018
2) Abreham Anderson16:34.0032
3) Clay Cutter17:12.0072
4) Parker Wolfe17:13.0073
5) Ben Kirk17:48.00108
Average Time: 17:00.60 Total Time: 1:25:03.00 1-5 Split: 1:32.00
6) Clark Landry17:56.00116
7) Tucker Hotz18:04.00130
10Douglas County High School (CO)319
1) Brock Helvey16:05.0013
2) Michael Long16:27.0028
3) Mark Weiss16:55.0056
4) Dominic Gonzales17:40.0097
5) Tyler Christians18:01.00125
Average Time: 17:01.60 Total Time: 1:25:08.00 1-5 Split: 1:56.00
6) Ethan Cleaver18:10.00138
7) Gabriele Quintana18:12.00141
11Fairview High School (CO)320
1) Henry Murphy16:44.0046
2) Lance Adams16:51.0051
3) Zach Klaus17:08.0070
4) Jonathan Wang17:18.0076
5) John Parker17:19.0077
Average Time: 17:04.00 Total Time: 1:25:20.00 1-5 Split: 35.00
6) Anders Cote17:26.0081
7) Christian Castellino17:43.00102
12Fossil Ridge High School (CO)337
1) Blake Hubert16:03.0010
2) Matt Hubert16:38.0039
3) Patrick Schrock17:36.0091
4) Andrew Hunt17:39.0094
5) Peter Martin17:44.00103
Average Time: 17:08.00 Total Time: 1:25:40.00 1-5 Split: 1:41.00
6) Josh Gallier17:46.00107
7) Tyler Wangen18:09.00136
13Regis Jesuit (CO)350
1) Florenzo Bauer16:54.0053
2) Austin Layne17:01.0061
3) Owen Buehler17:02.0063
4) Peter Allgeier17:30.0084
5) Christopher Long17:35.0089
Average Time: 17:12.40 Total Time: 1:26:02.00 1-5 Split: 41.00
6) Matthew Collins17:41.0098
7) Thomas Beatty17:55.00114
14Broomfield High School (CO)352
1) Michael Mooney15:41.006
2) Joseph Carwin16:20.0023
3) Kip Mielke17:06.0069
4) Hayden Van De Pol17:52.00112
5) Bradley Morgan18:14.00142
Average Time: 17:02.60 Total Time: 1:25:13.00 1-5 Split: 2:33.00
6) John Zack18:20.00149
7) Grant Smith18:41.00166
15Overland High School (CO)371
1) Isaiah Bradley16:58.0058
2) Grant Bradley17:00.0060
3) Abdi Abade17:27.0082
4) Jonael Cid Gonzalez17:28.0083
5) Kobe Jara17:33.0088
Average Time: 17:17.20 Total Time: 1:26:26.00 1-5 Split: 35.00
6) Rifat Emam18:08.00135
7) Jaime Gutierrez19:35.00187
16Highlands Ranch High School (CO)385
1) Luke Schwab16:44.0045
2) Andrew Wisniewski16:57.0057
3) Grant Bauer17:05.0067
4) Matthew Lobojko17:46.00106
5) Matthew Wisniewski17:50.00110
Average Time: 17:16.40 Total Time: 1:26:22.00 1-5 Split: 1:06.00
6) Joseph Aluise18:04.00129
7) Brody Deacon18:27.00154
17Ralston Valley High School (CO)413
1) Nick Nowlen16:35.0033
2) Gavin Jones16:40.0040
3) Kyle Sterns17:05.0066
4) Benjamin Brandt17:58.00118
5) Kiesin Adams18:31.00156
Average Time: 17:21.80 Total Time: 1:26:49.00 1-5 Split: 1:56.00
6) Grant O'Shea18:35.00159
7) Caden Gigstad18:38.00162
18Denver East High School (CO)415
1) Harrison Scudamore15:28.004
2) Asher Hoyt16:41.0041
3) Will Daley17:42.00100
4) Jackson Adams18:01.00124
5) Ian Trautwein18:18.00146
Average Time: 17:14.00 Total Time: 1:26:10.00 1-5 Split: 2:50.00
6) Elijah Bruggeman18:54.00169
7) Riley Nickols18:54.00171
19Loveland High School (CO)442
1) Zac Witman16:35.0034
2) Kellis Ward17:26.0080
3) Lucas Westbrook17:31.0086
4) Yared Scalise17:37.0092
5) Jared Myers18:21.00150
Average Time: 17:30.00 Total Time: 1:27:30.00 1-5 Split: 1:46.00
6) Stephen Ritschard18:41.00165
7) Mason Rykovich18:57.00172
20Eaglecrest High School (CO)459
1) Mason Brown15:24.002
2) Gavin Morgenegg16:26.0027
3) Sawyer Slauson18:02.00127
4) Scott MacLean18:06.00133
5) Edward Schwandt18:54.00170
Average Time: 17:22.40 Total Time: 1:26:52.00 1-5 Split: 3:30.00
6) Jacob Hoffman19:07.00178
7) Christian Branson19:09.00179
21ThunderRidge High School (CO)523
1) Sean Vegely16:55.0055
2) Chase Seebohar17:46.00105
3) Alex Bauchat17:58.00117
4) Dylan Lawson18:00.00120
5) Ben Sprague18:02.00126
Average Time: 17:44.20 Total Time: 1:28:41.00 1-5 Split: 1:07.00
6) Chris Skluzak18:33.00157
7) Ryan Damour18:33.00158
22Gateway High School (CO)562
1) Yonas Mogos16:36.0037
2) Crys Pipkin17:31.0085
3) Marco Murillo17:40.0095
4) Daniel Muncie18:38.00161
5) Robel Woldegyorgis19:33.00184
Average Time: 17:59.60 Total Time: 1:29:58.00 1-5 Split: 2:57.00
6) Mahki Johnston19:47.00190
7) Isaias Juarez19:53.00193
23Legacy High School (CO)662
1) Ryan Montera16:53.0052
2) Parker Lee17:48.00109
3) Jake Blase18:40.00163
4) Anders Haugan18:40.00164
5) Colin Siles19:03.00174
Average Time: 18:12.80 Total Time: 1:31:04.00 1-5 Split: 2:10.00
6) Preston Nash19:03.00175
7) Tyson Spradling19:04.00177
24Cherokee Trail High School (CO)664
1) Gabe Harris17:55.00115
2) Saleem Schultz17:59.00119
3) Andrew Weeks18:11.00139
4) Rohin Joshi18:15.00144
5) Joel Behnke18:19.00147
Average Time: 18:07.80 Total Time: 1:30:39.00 1-5 Split: 24.00
6) Cade Thomas18:22.00152
7) Tanner Meeks18:28.00155
25Thornton High School (CO)691
1) Manny Lujan16:25.0025
2) Angel Duran18:10.00137
3) Will Mehle18:22.00151
4) Robert Holley19:35.00186
5) Joel Sabot19:52.00192
Average Time: 18:28.80 Total Time: 1:32:24.00 1-5 Split: 3:27.00
6) Matthew Efendic20:21.00200
7) Daniel Garcia20:37.00205
26Horizon High School (CO)727
1) Gavin Glaza16:30.0030
2) Nyath Wood18:25.00153
3) Kade Bullion18:44.00167
4) Alex Mcclaren19:43.00188
5) Orlando Brady19:45.00189
Average Time: 18:37.40 Total Time: 1:33:07.00 1-5 Split: 3:15.00
6) Michael Gines19:58.00194
7) Tommy White20:10.00196
27Bear Creek High School (CO)796
1) Richard Sternesky17:39.0093
2) Aaron Busche18:01.00123
3) Manny Lovato18:58.00173
4) Dustin Rapp20:33.00203
5) Ben Thai20:35.00204
Average Time: 19:09.20 Total Time: 1:35:46.00 1-5 Split: 2:56.00
6) Noah Gonzales21:05.00207
7) Theo Brunken21:47.00216
28Columbine High School (CO)848
1) Ryan Dunning18:18.00145
2) Jordan Cook18:37.00160
3) Travis Stauffenberg18:52.00168
4) Jack Mauro19:23.00180
5) Eric Hart20:03.00195
Average Time: 19:02.60 Total Time: 1:35:13.00 1-5 Split: 1:45.00
6) Jared Amsberry20:15.00197
7) Steven Woodruff20:20.00199
29Pomona High School (CO)916
1) Cody Ohlson18:07.00134
2) Thomas White19:32.00183
3) Andrew Repasy19:48.00191
4) Ramiro Nieto20:30.00202
5) Zach Hogue20:41.00206
Average Time: 19:43.60 Total Time: 1:38:38.00 1-5 Split: 2:34.00
6) Logan Penland21:26.00211
7) Aj Bowlen21:54.00218
30Greeley West High School (CO)977
1) Cory Bonds19:04.00176
2) Ricky Carmona19:31.00182
3) Gabriel Franco20:24.00201
4) Andre Martinez21:06.00208
5) Zachary Headley21:22.00210
Average Time: 20:17.40 Total Time: 1:41:27.00 1-5 Split: 2:18.00
6) Josh Huntley21:27.00212
7) Tristin Elder21:31.00213
31Westminster High School (CO)984
1) Justin Perry18:04.00132
2) Jose Rodriguez20:18.00198
3) Landon Verbrugge21:42.00214
4) Josiah Loma23:08.00219
5) John Lam25:01.00221
Average Time: 21:38.60 Total Time: 1:48:13.00 1-5 Split: 6:57.00
6) Isaac Chaves27:53.00223
7) Timmy Ngo27:54.00224
32Hinkley High School (CO)1007
1) Excel Nsengiyumva19:24.00181
2) Maslah Abdullahi19:34.00185
3) Rolando Salas21:15.00209
4) Leonel Martinez21:46.00215
5) Jacob Perez21:51.00217
Average Time: 20:46.00 Total Time: 1:43:50.00 1-5 Split: 2:27.00
6) Shavaun Mar24:17.00220
7) Sage Silvers25:14.00222




Comments